The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1121 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team KTM UK | 9 | 10:261 | 10:521 | 10:501 | 10:451 | 10:491 | 11:081 | 11:081 | 11:171 | 11:101 | 8.1% | 1h38:251 | - | ||
2nd | 1104 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 9 | 10:582 | 11:402 | 11:432 | 11:473 | 11:482 | 11:582 | 12:112 | 12:162 | 12:173 | 12.0% | 1h46:382 | 8:13 | ||
3rd | 1140 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 9 | 11:284 | 12:115 | 12:154 | 12:264 | 12:133 | 12:364 | 12:333 | 12:365 | 11:562 | 9.9% | 1h50:143 | 11:49 | ||
4th | 1110 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 9 | 11:243 | 11:503 | 11:583 | 11:432 | 12:315 | 12:415 | 12:475 | 12:456 | 13:214 | 17.1% | 1h51:004 | 12:35 | ||
5th | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 8 | 11:325 | 12:024 | 12:154 | 12:315 | 12:304 | 12:303 | 12:464 | 12:344 | 10.7% | 1h38:405 | ||||
6th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 8 | 12:036 | 12:286 | 12:316 | 12:406 | 12:376 | 12:456 | 12:506 | 12:333 | 6.5% | 1h40:276 | ||||
7th | 1124 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 7 | 12:397 | 13:317 | 13:597 | 14:127 | 14:317 | 14:487 | 15:177 | 20.8% | 1h38:577 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Richard MILLER | 6 | 13:5012 | 14:3619 | 14:3711 | 15:1018 | 14:5718 | 27:561 | 101.9% | 1h41:061 | - | |||
2nd | 486 | Charles WADE | 5 | 12:031 | 12:242 | 12:331 | 12:331 | 12:261 | 4.1% | 1h01:592 | |||||
3rd | 489 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 5 | 12:042 | 12:231 | 12:342 | 12:442 | 13:264 | 11.3% | 1h03:113 | ||||
4th | 628 | James HAMPSHIRE | 5 | 12:293 | 12:413 | 12:483 | 12:583 | 12:572 | 3.9% | 1h03:534 | |||||
5th | 559 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 12:486 | 13:335 | 13:234 | 13:274 | 13:153 | 5.9% | 1h06:265 | ||||
6th | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 5 | 12:475 | 13:214 | 13:275 | 13:355 | 13:386 | 6.6% | 1h06:486 | |||||
7th | 589 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 5 | 12:444 | 13:366 | 13:306 | 13:536 | 13:325 | 9.0% | 1h07:157 | |||||
8th | 457 | Jonathan LING | 5 | 13:239 | 13:427 | 13:497 | 14:017 | 13:559 | 4.7% | 1h08:508 | |||||
9th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 12:486 | 13:578 | 14:098 | 14:229 | 13:457 | 12.2% | 1h09:019 | ||||
10th | 432 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 5 | 13:208 | 13:578 | 14:139 | 14:178 | 13:508 | 7.1% | 1h09:3710 | ||||
11th | 438 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 5 | 13:3810 | 14:0010 | 14:2510 | 14:3010 | 14:2611 | 6.4% | 1h10:5911 | |||||
12th | 439 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 5 | 13:5515 | 14:3013 | 14:3711 | 14:4813 | 14:2510 | 6.3% | 1h12:1512 | ||||
13th | 634 | Chris MOCK | 5 | 14:2122 | 14:1812 | 14:5315 | 14:3411 | 14:3412 | 4.1% | 1h12:4013 | |||||
14th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 13:5515 | 14:3013 | 14:4314 | 15:0516 | 14:4014 | 8.4% | 1h12:5314 | |||||
15th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 14:0618 | 14:4021 | 14:5315 | 14:4612 | 14:3513 | 5.6% | 1h13:0015 | ||||
16th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 13:3810 | 14:3517 | 15:2828 | 15:1820 | 15:1722 | 13.4% | 1h14:1616 | ||||
17th | 411 | Andy BIRD | 5 | 14:2526 | 14:1611 | 15:0318 | 15:0817 | 15:2425 | 7.9% | 1h14:1617 | |||||
18th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 5 | 13:5917 | 14:5326 | 15:1022 | 15:3526 | 14:5617 | 11.4% | 1h14:3318 | |||||
19th | 633 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:4633 | 14:5023 | 15:1624 | 14:4914 | 14:5315 | 3.4% | 1h14:3419 | ||||
20th | 412 | Nick BOWYER | 5 | 14:2223 | 14:4322 | 15:0519 | 15:3325 | 14:5718 | 8.2% | 1h14:4020 | |||||
21st | 463 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 5 | 14:2324 | 15:0330 | 15:2727 | 15:1519 | 15:0720 | 7.4% | 1h15:1521 | |||||
22nd | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:4734 | 15:0330 | 15:1323 | 15:0015 | 15:1823 | 3.5% | 1h15:2122 | ||||
23rd | 603 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 5 | 14:2526 | 14:3517 | 15:0117 | 15:2022 | 16:0431 | 11.4% | 1h15:2523 | |||||
24th | 607 | Chris DENNIS (sen) | 5 | 15:2140 | 15:1939 | 15:0821 | 15:1921 | 14:5315 | 3.1% | 1h16:0024 | |||||
25th | 445 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 5 | 14:1921 | 15:1837 | 15:2426 | 15:3627 | 15:2826 | 9.0% | 1h16:0525 | |||||
26th | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 5 | 14:4734 | 15:0330 | 15:0620 | 15:3627 | 15:4329 | 6.3% | 1h16:1526 | |||||
27th | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:3831 | 15:1736 | 15:3131 | 15:3223 | 15:3327 | 6.3% | 1h16:3127 | ||||
28th | 539 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 14:1719 | 14:5124 | 15:2828 | 16:0436 | 15:5430 | 12.5% | 1h16:3428 | ||||
29th | 455 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 5 | 14:3529 | 15:0433 | 16:0744 | 15:4630 | 15:1823 | 10.5% | 1h16:5029 | |||||
30th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 14:1719 | 14:5124 | 15:4333 | 15:5132 | 16:1332 | 13.5% | 1h16:5530 | ||||
31st | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:5938 | 15:1837 | 15:5037 | 15:3929 | 15:0921 | 5.7% | 1h16:5531 | ||||
32nd | 623 | Matt SEAMEN | 5 | 15:5447 | 14:5928 | 15:2828 | 15:3223 | 15:3728 | 6.1% | 1h17:3032 | |||||
33rd | 529 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 14:3328 | 15:1435 | 15:5638 | 16:0837 | 16:3833 | 14.3% | 1h18:2933 | ||||
34th | 499 | Jorge BARCENA ROSELL | Velosport CC | 4 | 14:3730 | 14:5928 | 15:1725 | 16:4950 | 15.1% | 1h01:4234 | |||||
35th | 485 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 14:4232 | 14:5427 | 15:4634 | 16:4950 | 14.4% | 1h02:1135 | ||||||
36th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 14:2425 | 15:3645 | 16:0241 | 16:2044 | 13.4% | 1h02:2236 | ||||||
37th | 426 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 15:5447 | 15:1034 | 15:3632 | 15:4731 | 4.8% | 1h02:2737 | |||||
38th | 475 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 14:4734 | 15:3043 | 16:2448 | 15:5533 | 10.9% | 1h02:3638 | |||||
39th | 500 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 15:1639 | 15:3244 | 15:4835 | 16:0335 | 5.1% | 1h02:3939 | ||||||
40th | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:5137 | 15:4947 | 16:0744 | 16:1739 | 9.7% | 1h03:0440 | |||||
41st | 574 | Karle HOWARD | 4 | 15:5550 | 15:2241 | 16:1947 | 16:2846 | 7.2% | 1h04:0441 | ||||||
42nd | 470 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 15:5345 | 15:4947 | 16:0442 | 16:2044 | 3.3% | 1h04:0642 | ||||||
43rd | 570 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 16:0954 | 16:0051 | 15:5940 | 16:0034 | 1.0% | 1h04:0843 | |||||
44th | 476 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 4 | 15:3143 | 16:0653 | 16:1746 | 16:1942 | 5.2% | 1h04:1344 | ||||||
45th | 478 | Jonathan STANFORD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:5550 | 15:4746 | 16:0643 | 16:2947 | 4.4% | 1h04:1745 | |||||
46th | 409 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 15:5550 | 15:2542 | 16:2448 | 16:3449 | 7.5% | 1h04:1846 | ||||||
47th | 637 | Jamie HAYES | 4 | 16:4360 | 15:5749 | 15:5739 | 16:1840 | 4.8% | 1h04:5547 | ||||||
48th | 550 | Benjamin BIGGS | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 15:5345 | 16:0854 | 16:3550 | 16:5452 | 6.4% | 1h05:3048 | |||||
49th | 579 | John MCMAHON | 4 | 16:1555 | 16:1856 | 16:3951 | 16:1942 | 2.5% | 1h05:3149 | ||||||
50th | 531 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15:5447 | 15:2140 | 15:4835 | 18:3063 | 20.5% | 1h05:3350 | |||||
51st | 442 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 15:3042 | 16:3758 | 16:3951 | 17:0353 | 10.0% | 1h05:4951 | ||||||
52nd | 608 | Phillip GOFFIN | 4 | 15:2941 | 15:5749 | 17:0854 | 17:1756 | 11.6% | 1h05:5152 | ||||||
53rd | 636 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 4 | 16:3859 | 16:1655 | 16:4353 | 16:3348 | 2.8% | 1h06:1053 | ||||||
54th | 641 | Paul DOMJAN | 4 | 16:2657 | 17:0660 | 17:0854 | 16:1840 | 5.1% | 1h06:5854 | ||||||
55th | 630 | Jon PERIAM | 4 | 16:0653 | 16:3057 | 17:1657 | 17:1055 | 7.2% | 1h07:0255 | ||||||
56th | 447 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:3844 | 17:0962 | 17:3258 | 17:0854 | 12.2% | 1h07:2756 | |||||
57th | 629 | Kim MASPAT | 4 | 16:1856 | 16:5259 | 17:0956 | 17:3357 | 7.7% | 1h07:5257 | ||||||
58th | 474 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 16:4561 | 17:3665 | 17:4059 | 18:0660 | 8.1% | 1h10:0758 | |||||
59th | 624 | Tony ESTCOURT | 4 | 17:4467 | 17:0861 | 17:4460 | 17:4758 | 3.8% | 1h10:2359 | ||||||
60th | 561 | Mitchell SHARP | 4 | 18:4672 | 16:0452 | 19:3967 | 16:1538 | 22.3% | 1h10:4460 | ||||||
61st | 521 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 4 | 17:1864 | 17:2664 | 18:3865 | 18:2562 | 7.7% | 1h11:4761 | ||||||
62nd | 547 | Matthew FINLAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:5569 | 18:1266 | 18:2463 | 18:2161 | 2.7% | 1h12:5262 | |||||
63rd | 492 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 17:4668 | 18:2869 | 18:1561 | 19:0564 | 7.4% | 1h13:3463 | |||||
64th | 533 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 19:2377 | 18:2768 | 18:2964 | 17:5659 | 8.1% | 1h14:1564 | ||||||
65th | 617 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 17:4266 | 18:4370 | 19:1966 | 19:3265 | 10.4% | 1h15:1665 | ||||||
66th | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 18:1570 | 18:2667 | 20:1268 | 20:4168 | 13.3% | 1h17:3466 | ||||||
67th | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 18:3471 | 20:2974 | 20:2069 | 20:3166 | 10.5% | 1h19:5467 | ||||||
68th | 631 | John TUGWELL | 4 | 19:3878 | 20:0673 | 20:5971 | 20:5669 | 6.9% | 1h21:3968 | ||||||
69th | 606 | Simon BALDWIN (2) | 4 | 19:0975 | 21:0175 | 20:5270 | 20:3767 | 9.7% | 1h21:3969 | ||||||
70th | 555 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 13:5214 | 14:3416 | 14:3711 | 5.4% | 43:0370 | ||||||
71st | 512 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 16:3658 | 17:1163 | 18:1962 | 10.3% | 52:0671 | |||||||
72nd | 558 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 18:4672 | 23:4276 | 21:2772 | 26.3% | 1h03:5572 | |||||||
73rd | 640 | Tom LAURENCE | 3 | 19:3878 | 24:2077 | 24:5973 | 27.2% | 1h08:5773 | |||||||
74th | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 2 | 13:5113 | 14:3920 | 5.8% | 28:3074 | ||||||||
75th | 449 | Gary JONES | 2 | 17:1965 | 19:0571 | 10.2% | 36:2475 | ||||||||
76th | 635 | Robert MCGHEE | 2 | 17:0063 | 19:3072 | 14.7% | 36:3076 | ||||||||
77th | 639 | Matt WEWES | 2 | 18:4672 | 35:4378 | 90.3% | 54:2977 | ||||||||
78th | 632 | Pawel FESYK | 2 | 50:1080 | 14:3115 | 245.6% | 1h04:4178 | ||||||||
79th | 414 | Dale BRINKLEY | 1 | 16:5462 | n/a | 16:5479 | |||||||||
80th | 638 | Nick FAGGE | 1 | 19:0975 | n/a | 19:0980 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 8 | 11:443 | 10:591 | 11:271 | 11:362 | 11:331 | 11:501 | 11:511 | 11:172 | 7.9% | 1h32:171 | - | ||
2nd | 657 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 8 | 11:443 | 10:591 | 11:271 | 11:351 | 11:342 | 11:501 | 11:522 | 11:161 | 8.0% | 1h32:172 | - | ||
3rd | 719 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 8 | 11:456 | 11:435 | 12:173 | 12:165 | 12:023 | 11:563 | 12:313 | 12:235 | 6.8% | 1h36:533 | 4:36 | ||
4th | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 8 | 11:431 | 11:363 | 12:245 | 12:124 | 12:355 | 12:364 | 12:324 | 11:593 | 8.6% | 1h37:374 | 5:20 | |||
4th | 681 | Robert STAINES | Southend Wheelers | 8 | 11:431 | 11:363 | 12:257 | 12:103 | 12:344 | 12:385 | 12:324 | 11:593 | 8.9% | 1h37:374 | 5:20 | ||
6th | 682 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 8 | 11:509 | 12:149 | 12:338 | 12:347 | 12:567 | 12:446 | 13:047 | 12:496 | 10.4% | 1h40:446 | 8:27 | ||
7th | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 8 | 11:443 | 11:596 | 12:245 | 12:316 | 12:496 | 13:007 | 13:288 | 13:099 | 14.8% | 1h41:047 | 8:47 | |||
8th | 680 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 8 | 11:456 | 12:038 | 12:204 | 12:458 | 13:078 | 13:168 | 14:2212 | 14:1011 | 22.3% | 1h43:488 | 11:31 | ||
9th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 8 | 12:0210 | 12:3210 | 13:1110 | 13:2513 | 13:2811 | 13:3110 | 13:369 | 13:058 | 13.0% | 1h44:509 | 12:33 | ||
10th | 667 | Sam HANSON | 8 | 13:0618 | 12:5111 | 13:3112 | 13:0110 | 13:2510 | 13:168 | 13:026 | 12:507 | 5.3% | 1h45:0210 | 12:45 | |||
11th | 725 | Charlie PICKERING | 8 | 12:0311 | 13:2914 | 13:4413 | 13:2412 | 13:249 | 13:4611 | 14:1410 | 13:2710 | 18.1% | 1h47:3111 | 15:14 | |||
12th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 7 | 11:456 | 11:596 | 12:449 | 12:569 | 13:2811 | 14:5615 | 15:0414 | 28.2% | 1h32:5212 | |||||
13th | 714 | Valeri MAELK | 7 | 12:3312 | 13:1613 | 13:2711 | 13:2311 | 13:4913 | 13:5112 | 15:2815 | 23.2% | 1h35:4713 | |||||
14th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 7 | 12:4715 | 13:0912 | 13:5614 | 14:4016 | 14:3715 | 14:0013 | 14:3513 | 14.7% | 1h37:4414 | |||||
15th | 688 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 12:4513 | 13:3515 | 14:0515 | 14:2714 | 14:1814 | 14:3714 | 14:1911 | 14.6% | 1h38:0615 | ||||
16th | 656 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:5716 | 13:5416 | 14:4017 | 14:3615 | 14:4516 | 14:5916 | 15:3016 | 19.7% | 1h41:2116 | ||||
17th | 718 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 13:0017 | 13:5917 | 14:2416 | 15:1617 | 15:4917 | 15:2717 | 16:3619 | 27.7% | 1h44:3117 | ||||
18th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 13:2119 | 14:1518 | 14:5518 | 15:2118 | 15:5118 | 16:4919 | 16:2618 | 26.0% | 1h46:5818 | ||||
19th | 720 | Tomas SILVESTER | 7 | 14:0420 | 14:5319 | 15:3119 | 15:4519 | 16:0419 | 15:5018 | 15:3917 | 14.2% | 1h47:4619 | |||||
20th | 724 | Derry LOZANO-HOYLAND | Rapha CC | 6 | 14:0921 | 15:1220 | 16:0320 | 16:0920 | 16:3920 | 18:1121 | 28.5% | 1h36:2320 | |||||
21st | 669 | Martin HAWKER | 6 | 14:5822 | 15:3221 | 16:1721 | 16:2921 | 16:4921 | 17:0620 | 14.3% | 1h37:1121 | ||||||
22nd | 726 | Lewis DORLING | Saxon Enj | 5 | 20:3923 | 19:0622 | 20:1022 | 21:4322 | 21:3122 | 13.7% | 1h43:0922 | ||||||
23rd | 662 | Ben CAVERS | 1 | 12:4513 | n/a | 12:4523 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 12:392 | 12:231 | 13:021 | 13:041 | 13:171 | 7.3% | 1h04:251 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 12:381 | 12:562 | 13:222 | 13:182 | 13:222 | 5.8% | 1h05:362 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 240 | William SHIELD | 5 | 12:392 | 13:153 | 13:514 | 13:504 | 14:055 | 11.3% | 1h07:403 | 3:15 | |||
4th | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 5 | 13:365 | 13:464 | 13:403 | 13:273 | 13:243 | 2.7% | 1h07:534 | 3:28 | |||
5th | 221 | Ralf FALKNER | 5 | 13:354 | 13:565 | 14:216 | 14:156 | 14:256 | 6.1% | 1h10:325 | 6:07 | |||
6th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 5 | 14:1812 | 14:459 | 14:408 | 14:115 | 13:344 | 8.7% | 1h11:286 | 7:03 | ||
7th | 251 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 13:578 | 14:187 | 14:125 | 14:267 | 14:367 | 4.7% | 1h11:297 | 7:04 | ||
8th | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 13:516 | 14:176 | 14:397 | 15:089 | 14:518 | 9.3% | 1h12:468 | 8:21 | ||
9th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 13:547 | 14:218 | 15:2110 | 16:2011 | 16:199 | 17.5% | 1h16:159 | 11:50 | ||
10th | 249 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:2513 | 15:0111 | 15:3012 | 15:1610 | 7.5% | 1h00:1210 | ||||
11th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 14:1011 | 15:4214 | 15:2711 | 14:538 | 10.8% | 1h00:1211 | ||||
12th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:4414 | 15:2012 | 15:159 | 17:0513 | 16.0% | 1h02:2412 | ||||
13th | 234 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 14:029 | 15:3413 | 18:0315 | 16:2312 | 28.6% | 1h04:0213 | ||||
14th | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 15:4516 | 16:1815 | 17:3513 | 17:2615 | 11.6% | 1h07:0414 | ||||
15th | 247 | Oscar WADE | 4 | 15:2615 | 16:5416 | 17:5214 | 17:2314 | 15.8% | 1h07:3515 | |||||
16th | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:0317 | 17:4017 | 20:1216 | 23:1216 | 44.5% | 1h17:0716 | ||||
17th | 217 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 18:2419 | 22:4718 | 24:5517 | 35.4% | 1h06:0617 | |||||
18th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 14:0310 | 14:5210 | 5.8% | 28:5518 | ||||||
19th | 238 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 16:5118 | 48:3719 | 188.5% | 1h05:2819 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 11:551 | 11:441 | 12:121 | 12:321 | 12:482 | 9.1% | 1h01:111 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Max FALKNER | 5 | 12:414 | 13:055 | 13:352 | 13:282 | 13:164 | 7.1% | 1h06:052 | 4:54 | |||
3rd | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 12:414 | 12:532 | 14:047 | 14:196 | 12:221 | 15.8% | 1h06:193 | 5:08 | ||
4th | 298 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 12:403 | 13:044 | 13:383 | 14:014 | 13:083 | 10.7% | 1h06:314 | 5:20 | ||
5th | 285 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 12:587 | 13:176 | 13:454 | 14:003 | 14:215 | 10.7% | 1h08:215 | 7:10 | ||
6th | 283 | Samuel BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:028 | 13:428 | 13:556 | 14:085 | 14:236 | 10.4% | 1h09:106 | 7:59 | ||
7th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 5 | 12:536 | 13:417 | 13:535 | 14:307 | 15:3211 | 20.6% | 1h10:297 | 9:18 | ||
8th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 13:079 | 14:0410 | 14:298 | 14:358 | 14:357 | 11.2% | 1h10:508 | 9:39 | ||
9th | 295 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 13:4010 | 13:449 | 14:349 | 14:579 | 15:009 | 9.8% | 1h11:559 | 10:44 | ||
10th | 282 | Callum BIGGS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 13:4010 | 14:2611 | 14:4910 | 15:2311 | 15:2910 | 13.3% | 1h13:4710 | 12:36 | ||
11th | 312 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 14:3112 | 15:2212 | 15:2111 | 15:0910 | 14:598 | 5.9% | 1h15:2211 | 14:11 | ||
12th | 309 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 17:0014 | 18:2715 | 18:1113 | 19:3413 | 15.1% | 1h13:1212 | ||||
13th | 339 | Luc FAGGE | 4 | 17:2015 | 18:1014 | 18:2914 | 19:3112 | 12.6% | 1h13:3013 | |||||
14th | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 3 | 11:551 | 13:023 | 25:3615 | 114.8% | 50:3314 | |||||
15th | 338 | Joseph WALSH | 3 | 42:4818 | 15:5013 | 16:0912 | 170.3% | 1h14:4715 | ||||||
16th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 14:3613 | n/a | 14:3616 | |||||||
17th | 310 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1 | 18:1516 | n/a | 18:1517 | |||||||
18th | 289 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 23:2617 | n/a | 23:2618 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 7 | 12:401 | 12:141 | 12:551 | 13:081 | 13:241 | 13:231 | 13:081 | 9.5% | 1h30:521 | - | |||
2nd | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 12:401 | 12:572 | 14:102 | 14:182 | 14:492 | 15:572 | 16:132 | 28.0% | 1h41:042 | 10:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4⇧ | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 835 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 8 | 11:031 | 11:241 | 11:401 | 11:431 | 11:561 | 12:123 | 12:051 | 12:434 | 15.1% | 1h34:461 | - | ||
2nd | 931 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | drag2zero | 8 | 11:203 | 11:292 | 11:483 | 11:582 | 12:022 | 12:082 | 12:242 | 12:131 | 9.4% | 1h35:222 | 36s | ||
3rd | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 11:102 | 11:333 | 11:412 | 12:003 | 12:193 | 12:376 | 12:596 | 12:596 | 16.3% | 1h37:183 | 2:32 | ||
5th | 915 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 8 | 11:458 | 12:005 | 12:124 | 12:264 | 12:245 | 12:344 | 12:424 | 12:232 | 8.1% | 1h38:265 | 3:40 | ||
7th | 860 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 8 | 11:406 | 12:206 | 12:367 | 12:405 | 12:427 | 12:437 | 13:058 | 12:596 | 12.1% | 1h40:457 | 5:59 | ||
6th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 8 | 11:395 | 12:278 | 12:286 | 12:446 | 12:396 | 12:355 | 12:565 | 12:455 | 11.0% | 1h40:136 | 5:27 | |||
8th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 8 | 11:549 | 12:4110 | 12:569 | 13:027 | 12:438 | 13:049 | 13:209 | 13:179 | 12.0% | 1h42:578 | 8:11 | ||
9th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 8 | 11:406 | 12:267 | 12:378 | 13:027 | 13:2913 | 13:3411 | 13:3911 | 13:4812 | 18.3% | 1h44:159 | 9:29 | |||
4th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 8 | 11:284 | 11:584 | 12:124 | 13:049 | 12:214 | 11:581 | 12:343 | 12:413 | 14.0% | 1h38:164 | 3:30 | ||
11th | 857 | Glenn STANFORD | 8 | 12:3515 | 14:0321 | 13:1213 | 13:0610 | 13:139 | 13:038 | 13:027 | 13:2510 | 11.7% | 1h45:3911 | 10:53 | |||
15th | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:2613 | 12:5511 | 13:3817 | 13:0711 | 13:2311 | 13:5215 | 15:4820 | 27.1% | 1h35:0915 | ||||
10th | 848 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 8 | 12:1211 | 13:0513 | 13:0511 | 13:1312 | 13:1910 | 13:3512 | 13:4413 | 13:078 | 12.6% | 1h45:2010 | 10:34 | ||
14th | 897 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:4617 | 12:359 | 13:0310 | 13:1713 | 13:4815 | 14:2017 | 14:5717 | 18.8% | 1h34:4614 | ||||
16th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 12:4617 | 13:1615 | 13:1714 | 13:3014 | 13:5216 | 14:2017 | 14:4516 | 15.5% | 1h35:4616 | |||||
13th | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 8 | 12:5220 | 13:2418 | 13:0612 | 13:3115 | 13:3014 | 13:4914 | 13:4312 | 13:4311 | 7.4% | 1h47:3813 | 12:52 | |||
29th | 928 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 12:2613 | 13:0814 | 13:2515 | 13:3516 | 9.2% | 52:3429 | |||||||
24th | 832 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 28:0130 | 13:1615 | 13:5519 | 13:3516 | 13:5617 | 13:2010 | 111.2% | 1h36:0324 | |||||
12th | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 8 | 12:0010 | 12:5812 | 13:2616 | 13:3618 | 13:2712 | 13:4113 | 13:3510 | 13:5613 | 16.1% | 1h46:3912 | 11:53 | |||
17th | 918 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 7 | 12:4719 | 13:4320 | 13:4818 | 13:4719 | 14:0318 | 14:1216 | 13:5614 | 11.1% | 1h36:1617 | ||||
18th | 816 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 7 | 12:3515 | 13:1817 | 13:5720 | 14:3120 | 14:5119 | 15:4421 | 14:2215 | 25.0% | 1h39:1818 | ||||
19th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 12:1912 | 13:3919 | 14:1321 | 14:4021 | 15:3021 | 15:5422 | 15:3119 | 29.1% | 1h41:4619 | ||||
20th | 839 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 7 | 13:4721 | 14:1622 | 14:4222 | 14:5622 | 15:2520 | 15:3619 | 15:5221 | 15.1% | 1h44:3420 | |||||
21st | 827 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 14:0423 | 14:4324 | 14:5823 | 15:1523 | 15:3021 | 15:3619 | 15:2118 | 10.9% | 1h45:2721 | ||||
23rd | 922 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 7 | 14:0222 | 14:4925 | 15:2425 | 15:5424 | 16:5924 | 16:3624 | 17:0922 | 22.2% | 1h50:5323 | ||||
22nd | 930 | Stuart CLARK (gvet) | Maldon & District CC | 7 | 14:0524 | 14:4223 | 15:1924 | 16:1625 | 16:0423 | 16:2923 | 17:1423 | 22.4% | 1h50:0922 | ||||
27th | 847 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 14:2026 | 15:2427 | 16:0127 | 16:5826 | 22:4528 | 58.7% | 1h25:2827 | ||||||
28th | 932 | Pawel FESYK | 5 | 26:5229 | 19:2830 | 17:0728 | 17:3227 | 18:3126 | 57.0% | 1h39:3028 | |||||||
25th | 831 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 14:1925 | 14:5926 | 15:3926 | 18:0428 | 18:1325 | 16:3925 | 27.2% | 1h37:5325 | |||||
26th | 927 | Paolo DITALI ° | 6 | 17:5728 | 18:0929 | 18:5629 | 19:4229 | 19:5627 | 19:5326 | 11.0% | 1h54:3326 | ||||||
30th | 925 | Guy DERHAM | 2 | 16:5127 | 15:4628 | 6.9% | 32:3730 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 7 | 12:071 | 12:291 | 12:543 | 13:091 | 13:121 | 13:071 | 12:581 | 8.9% | 1h29:561 | - | |||
2nd | 1054 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 12:083 | 12:547 | 13:015 | 13:176 | 13:265 | 13:192 | 13:143 | 10.7% | 1h31:192 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 7 | 12:244 | 12:384 | 12:522 | 13:145 | 13:244 | 13:343 | 13:164 | 9.4% | 1h31:223 | 1:26 | |||
4th | 1000 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:071 | 12:291 | 12:543 | 13:091 | 13:132 | 13:386 | 13:577 | 15.1% | 1h31:274 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 976 | Nick LAING | 7 | 12:256 | 12:435 | 13:107 | 13:103 | 13:193 | 13:343 | 13:598 | 12.6% | 1h32:205 | 2:24 | |||
6th | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 12:328 | 12:516 | 13:076 | 13:217 | 13:276 | 13:478 | 13:235 | 10.0% | 1h32:286 | 2:32 | ||
7th | 961 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 12:244 | 12:343 | 12:491 | 13:103 | 13:427 | 13:457 | 14:3512 | 17.6% | 1h32:597 | 3:03 | |||
8th | 1019 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:307 | 13:179 | 13:5311 | 13:499 | 13:509 | 13:355 | 13:012 | 11.1% | 1h33:558 | 3:59 | ||
9th | 993 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 12:379 | 13:138 | 13:348 | 13:458 | 13:478 | 13:569 | 13:456 | 10.4% | 1h34:379 | 4:41 | |||
10th | 970 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 13:1414 | 13:2511 | 13:4710 | 13:5810 | 14:1112 | 14:1610 | 14:009 | 7.8% | 1h36:5110 | 6:55 | ||
11th | 966 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 7 | 13:0412 | 13:3313 | 13:5512 | 13:5810 | 14:0510 | 14:1610 | 14:0410 | 9.2% | 1h36:5511 | 6:59 | |||
12th | 1056 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 7 | 13:0211 | 13:2511 | 13:5713 | 14:0712 | 14:1011 | 14:2712 | 14:4213 | 12.8% | 1h37:5112 | 7:55 | ||
13th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 12:4510 | 13:2210 | 13:449 | 14:1213 | 14:1914 | 14:3013 | 15:1216 | 19.2% | 1h38:0413 | 8:08 | ||
14th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 7 | 13:3615 | 13:4814 | 14:3415 | 14:1514 | 14:2515 | 14:4815 | 14:2711 | 8.8% | 1h39:5314 | 9:57 | |||
15th | 1002 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 7 | 13:0412 | 13:5716 | 14:1714 | 15:0416 | 14:1213 | 14:3814 | 14:5815 | 15.3% | 1h40:1015 | 10:14 | ||
16th | 1004 | Keith BOTHICK | 7 | 13:5821 | 14:5921 | 15:0420 | 14:4915 | 15:0616 | 14:5516 | 15:2717 | 10.6% | 1h44:1816 | 14:22 | |||
17th | 1038 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 13:4419 | 13:5615 | 14:3616 | 15:2819 | 15:5020 | 15:5319 | 14:5314 | 15.7% | 1h44:2017 | 14:24 | ||
18th | 977 | Nike LAURENCE | HKR XC Racing | 7 | 13:4216 | 14:2117 | 15:0019 | 15:3321 | 15:4319 | 15:5921 | 15:3618 | 16.7% | 1h45:5418 | 15:58 | ||
19th | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 13:4216 | 14:2117 | 14:4517 | 15:0917 | 15:1017 | 15:4918 | 15.5% | 1h28:5619 | ||||
20th | 1051 | Robert BOULT | Scottish MTB Leaders Association | 6 | 14:5023 | 15:0022 | 15:0721 | 15:1118 | 15:3618 | 15:4317 | 6.0% | 1h31:2720 | ||||
21st | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | Ely & District CC | 6 | 13:4720 | 14:2920 | 14:5818 | 15:2920 | 16:0021 | 17:0723 | 24.2% | 1h31:5021 | ||||
22nd | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 14:2122 | 15:2423 | 15:1222 | 15:5422 | 16:1422 | 15:5319 | 13.1% | 1h32:5822 | ||||
23rd | 1057 | Martin HEGMANN | HMBC | 6 | 15:0924 | 15:3824 | 16:0523 | 16:1623 | 16:3623 | 16:2322 | 9.6% | 1h36:0723 | ||||
24th | 1050 | David WALES | Harlow CC | 6 | 15:5026 | 16:2126 | 17:2025 | 17:5925 | 18:2926 | 18:3826 | 17.7% | 1h44:3724 | ||||
25th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 6 | 15:5727 | 16:4427 | 17:1624 | 18:5326 | 18:0924 | 18:1425 | 18.4% | 1h45:1325 | |||||
26th | 991 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 6 | 16:4829 | 17:1728 | 18:0826 | 17:3824 | 18:1725 | 17:5224 | 8.8% | 1h46:0026 | ||||
27th | 1046 | Christopher BALL (gvet) | Harlow CC | 6 | 16:1728 | 17:1929 | 18:1527 | 19:1927 | 19:2827 | 19:0627 | 19.5% | 1h49:4427 | ||||
28th | 1053 | Rich JOHNSON | 5 | 19:0031 | 20:1930 | 22:0128 | 21:4628 | 22:3228 | 18.6% | 1h45:3828 | ||||||
29th | 1052 | Andrea CESATI | 5 | 18:0230 | 20:5231 | 22:1429 | 23:3229 | 22:5729 | 30.5% | 1h47:3729 | ||||||
30th | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 25:5033 | 29:0232 | 31:2530 | 32:3930 | 26.4% | 1h58:5630 | |||||||
31st | 965 | Mark GOULSBRA | 2 | 13:4216 | 14:2519 | 5.2% | 28:0731 | |||||||||
32nd | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 2 | 15:1425 | 16:2025 | 7.2% | 31:3432 | ||||||||
33rd | 1058 | Paul KILSBY | 1 | 22:2532 | n/a | 22:2533 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 13:331 | 14:051 | 14:211 | 14:431 | 14:571 | 15:001 | 10.7% | 1h26:391 | - | ||
2nd | 1103 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 14:042 | 14:432 | 15:032 | 15:122 | 15:112 | 15:152 | 8.4% | 1h29:282 | 2:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Philippa MILDON | 3 | 16:531 | 17:111 | 17:351 | 4.1% | 51:391 | - | |||
2nd | 495 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 17:562 | 18:422 | 19:152 | 7.3% | 55:532 | 4:14 | ||
3rd | 406 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 18:453 | 19:223 | 19:283 | 3.8% | 57:353 | 5:56 | |||
4th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 26:164 | 28:124 | 7.4% | 54:284 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 14:571 | 14:591 | 15:061 | 15:081 | 15:121 | 1.7% | 1h15:221 | - | |||
2nd | 651 | Nicole BECK | 5 | 15:352 | 16:432 | 17:052 | 17:182 | 16:382 | 11.0% | 1h23:192 | 7:57 | |||
3rd | 652 | Jodie COLE | 5 | 17:103 | 17:363 | 17:233 | 17:223 | 17:443 | 3.3% | 1h27:153 | 11:53 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 14:242 | 14:451 | 15:091 | 16:152 | 12.8% | 1h00:331 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 14:141 | 14:562 | 16:072 | 15:541 | 13.2% | 1h01:112 | 38s | ||
3rd | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 14:343 | 16:303 | 17:083 | 16:443 | 17.6% | 1h04:563 | 4:23 | ||
4th | 204 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 30:054 | 33:484 | 12.4% | 1h03:534 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 4 | 13:331 | 13:531 | 14:061 | 14:201 | 5.8% | 55:521 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 14:182 | 14:482 | 15:062 | 15:152 | 6.6% | 59:272 | 3:35 | ||
3rd | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 17:123 | 18:123 | 18:183 | 18:033 | 6.4% | 1h11:463 | 15:54 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 14:421 | 15:251 | 15:401 | 16:111 | 16:441 | 13.8% | 1h18:421 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 19:452 | 20:332 | 21:162 | 21:342 | 9.2% | 1h23:082 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 13:351 | 13:251 | 13:491 | 14:011 | 13:361 | 4.5% | 1h08:261 | - | ||
2nd | 929 | Sarah HEWITT | 5 | 14:072 | 14:342 | 14:552 | 15:152 | 15:042 | 8.0% | 1h13:552 | 5:29 | |||
3rd | 920 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:383 | 16:383 | 17:073 | 17:203 | 18:143 | 16.6% | 1h24:573 | 16:31 | ||
4th | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 16:164 | 16:534 | 17:334 | 17:494 | 9.5% | 1h08:314 | ||||
5th | 803 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes.com | 4 | 16:475 | 17:195 | 18:035 | 18:005 | 7.5% | 1h10:095 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified