0Basket

Results (261)Photos (3,222)Videos (1)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my3.raceresult.com/96971/results?lang=en#0_31745F

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st15Myles JAMES One Vision Global Racing1:52.41121:23.03111:42.36811:15.00416:12.8141-
2nd14Elliot MACHIN Trail Maps1:50.91811:24.96121:45.70321:17.96126:19.54326.729s
3rd16Andrew COOPER (end) 2:03.53931:31.14031:59.12531:19.50436:53.308340.494s

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st214Louis BROOKS Malvern Cycle Sports1:49.57111:26.54321:44.34311:16.06216:16.5191-
2nd212Robbie WHITE (u21) KTM1:53.45721:23.03511:50.12121:16.52326:23.13626.617s
3rd219Jayden RANDELL T-MO Racing1:57.09031:27.55531:53.78931:21.20336:39.637323.118s
4th216Adam SLADE Leisure Lakes Newport2:01.75851:31.37151:54.88351:23.79756:51.809435.290s
5th218Sam ARDEN Rutland Cycling1:57.73841:36.148101:54.51641:30.313136:58.715542.196s
6th221James PILLOW 2:10.38381:29.82042:01.62561:24.10267:05.930649.411s
7th232Callum BLUNT 2:06.96571:34.34892:03.61381:23.10947:08.035751.516s
8th215Thomas MOORE (jun1) ATS Cycles- Royal racing Roots2:05.46861:33.16062:03.57171:30.273127:12.472855.953s
9th224Alex STEWARD Kreek Racing Team2:10.785101:33.93882:11.348161:25.84077:21.91191:05.392
10th238Harry ATTWOOD Raw Spor / Ridghill Race Syndicate2:12.305111:37.199112:06.02491:28.60697:24.134101:07.615
11th226Henry WILLISON Bike Barn2:10.57091:33.59772:07.426101:32.558167:24.151111:07.632
12th239Pip MOORE 2:22.484151:40.434142:09.257131:30.000117:42.175121:25.656
13th233Theo EVANS-POWELL RCCS2:19.793131:41.942152:10.336151:32.379157:44.450131:27.931
14th231Max HARPER Cheltenham & County Cycling Club2:23.387161:44.325192:09.629141:36.641217:53.982141:37.463
15th217Harry BURROWS 2:33.313231:44.719202:09.160121:26.81287:54.004151:37.485
16th220Alex POWELL (exp) Dambusters2:26.593171:48.871232:09.055111:30.325147:54.844161:38.325
17th236Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH Pave Your Way Racing2:30.129211:42.859162:17.793201:36.613208:07.394171:50.875
18th225Ronin ZORRILLA Risca Riders2:27.930191:47.527222:13.808181:40.875228:10.140181:53.621
19th244Thomas YOUÉ Pedalabikeaway2:27.511181:59.016262:16.343191:34.402178:17.272192:00.753
20th240Harry DENNESS Salt and Sham CC2:29.699201:56.949252:19.402211:36.145198:22.195202:05.676
21st230James MCCARTHY (dh) 3:05.734281:40.082132:11.922171:29.344108:27.082212:10.563
22nd234Jack STRUTT 2:43.371261:44.274182:23.609231:35.977188:27.231222:10.712
23rd235Seamus HEANEY BenchmarkUK.com go to site2:31.500221:44.215172:29.746241:42.836248:28.297232:11.778
24th237Rupert SHAW crickly hill fliers2:39.981251:46.820212:21.242221:41.808238:29.851242:13.332
25th242Macsen HARRINGTON Abergavenny RC3:03.246272:11.011292:50.489252:05.0782610:09.824253:53.305
26th243Gabriel GRIFFITH Bedgebury Boars3:16.902292:09.879283:32.008272:10.5312711:09.320264:52.801
27th229Eliott JONES 3:46.937302:05.804273:31.426261:58.1332511:22.300275:05.781
211Tom POWELL (jun) 2:38.356241:39.69912
227Joe CHILDS Cheltenham2:18.910121:55.42224
241Carter PHILBRICK 4:51.820313:05.06230
222Roger WELLS 5:18.964323:27.60931
228Jake JENKINS Risca Riders2:21.559145:33.54332

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st259James FARROW Mtbstrapon / Trillion / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site2:01.99211:27.93712:01.02421:19.42116:50.3741-
2nd260Luke MACHIN Race co cycles2:04.91821:31.89421:52.54711:24.60526:53.96423.590s
3rd261Matthew NEWNES 2:28.25051:38.30032:11.56331:32.42957:50.54231:00.168
4th263Luke HARVEY Plan Z Racing2:21.22231:40.48452:19.29351:30.67637:51.67541:01.301
5th262Oli MILLARD 2:29.86461:40.31642:17.13641:31.32847:58.64451:08.270
6th264Oliver RICHARDS Dad2:26.63341:47.02762:24.57861:41.85168:20.08961:29.715
7th265Ben JACKSON (mas) MRT2:52.07571:50.88372:35.10671:42.86779:00.93172:10.557

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st17Scott ROBERTS Action Sports Timing1:51.18411:22.20311:43.60511:14.73116:11.7231-
2nd25Tom EVERETT Kustom Bikes1:52.87151:23.21141:47.85561:16.60146:20.53828.815s
3rd23Luke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / SUSSEDOUTSUSPEN1:54.29371:25.41551:45.79731:16.34436:21.849310.126s
4th21Ed WILLIAMS (sen) Leisure Lakes1:57.266101:23.05931:47.47651:15.96126:23.762412.039s
5th40Josh HARVEY Plan Z Racing1:51.76931:28.254131:48.99271:17.64476:26.659514.936s
6th35James DART Ambitious But Rubbish Racing1:54.19961:26.25091:46.68041:20.219126:27.348615.625s
7th37Bradley SHIELDS 1:58.774121:25.66081:45.46121:17.50866:27.403715.680s
8th18Tom DRYDEN Dyson1:56.52781:25.55161:50.36791:17.46956:29.914818.191s
9th44Travis POLLARD 1:57.08991:25.55871:51.074111:17.96886:31.689919.966s
10th30Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles1:58.058111:27.563101:50.687101:18.49296:34.8001023.077s
11th58Zach PETERS 2:02.313151:27.864111:52.871121:19.773106:42.8211131.098s
12th26Jack DAVIES (cumt) CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Tea2:01.937141:29.750171:49.28181:22.699156:43.6671231.944s
13th20Adam THOMAS (sen) Brink Uk / Plush Suspension1:59.996131:29.465161:53.872141:20.863136:44.1961332.473s
14th33Sam COPP 2:04.352201:29.027141:53.070131:23.191176:49.6401437.917s
15th75Shaun HADLINGTON Bache Bro's2:03.305181:33.051211:58.555191:23.903206:58.8141547.091s
16th68Luke BARBER 2:02.410161:33.731231:57.453181:25.645256:59.2391647.516s
17th36Chad BOXALL Burgtec / Decade Europe / FRA / Fusion2:07.085241:28.039122:03.199271:21.774147:00.0971748.374s
18th67Reece RICHARDS Royal roots2:02.839171:33.032201:59.465201:25.594237:00.9301849.207s
19th19Conor BUXTON Brink / Plush Suspension1:51.32521:22.71122:18.141431:30.969397:03.1461951.423s
20th22Dave WALKER-BLAIR Kustom Bikes2:10.203251:31.262182:00.898251:23.945217:06.3082054.585s
21st73Mat ROBERTS 2:06.547211:29.043151:56.539161:34.356457:06.4852154.762s
22nd32Aaron JENESON 2:03.996191:36.926372:03.762281:22.848167:07.5322255.809s
23rd55Simon CATCHPOWLE Royal Racing Roots2:06.774221:34.672272:00.414241:27.160327:09.0202357.297s
24th59Will BRETT-ATKIN Double Drop / Gabriel Cycles2:11.485271:36.707362:01.117261:25.613247:14.922241:03.199
25th54Darren WILLIAMS (mas) 2:13.738291:34.582262:04.746291:23.222187:16.288251:04.565
26th24Richard TUCKER Kustom Bikes1:51.80042:10.567561:54.144151:19.832117:16.343261:04.620
27th38Harry BALLINGTON University of Manchester2:11.492281:35.422302:07.578311:23.649197:18.141271:06.418
28th47Joe GETLIFF WYKS2:06.824231:35.277292:10.067351:26.031277:18.199281:06.476
29th42Nathan ENOCH Afan a blast enduro2:15.410321:42.766441:57.168171:24.590227:19.934291:08.211
30th45Fergus FUNNELL 2:16.801341:34.379251:59.578211:29.766377:20.524301:08.801
31st43Ollie MANT Bigpeaks / Swansea University2:23.660401:35.910312:00.019221:26.020267:25.609311:13.886
32nd46Matt WILLIAMS Cardiff University Mountain biki2:15.094311:36.305332:06.258301:28.989347:26.646321:14.923
33rd41J.J. SCOTT Transition Bikes UK2:14.911301:33.223222:14.773381:26.047287:28.954331:17.231
34th81Kamil KRELLA University of Manchester2:20.192351:36.340342:12.660371:28.262337:37.454341:25.731
35th60Sam HAYMAN Carb Cycles2:22.043381:36.184322:09.992341:29.465367:37.684351:25.961
36th62Ben KELLY KC racing2:36.340461:31.816192:08.356331:26.184307:42.696361:30.973
37th27Nico TURNER Team Alpine2:10.219261:33.746242:00.047232:00.770567:44.782371:33.059
38th65Sam EVANS (sen) 2:21.902371:43.360472:08.071321:32.890437:46.223381:34.500
39th63Thomas SMITH (sen1) Make Reality Great2:28.301421:37.746382:11.430361:31.496407:48.973391:37.250
40th76Dan WHITE (sen) 2:16.555331:34.707282:32.539501:26.171297:49.972401:38.249
41st31Martin SHIPMAN 2:23.316391:39.215392:18.500451:31.621427:52.652411:40.929
42nd77Adam CLARK (sen) 2:28.359431:41.172412:16.023411:29.105357:54.659421:42.936
43rd74Daniel GRYLLS 2:27.328411:36.348352:19.399461:33.176447:56.251431:44.528
44th56Ryan TAYLOR (sen) 2:32.871441:40.762402:17.074421:30.097388:00.804441:49.081
45th70Josh YATES Brink Uk2:21.855361:41.672422:35.433511:27.007318:05.967451:54.244
46th66Robert SPENCER (sen) 2:35.531451:42.797452:15.426401:38.226478:11.980462:00.257
47th57James FORBES (sen) All the borz's2:43.906501:41.930432:15.199391:31.547418:12.582472:00.859
48th53Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles2:38.273471:43.035462:18.379441:35.164468:14.851482:03.128
49th64James QUAYLE RLSCC2:43.266481:50.918502:29.144491:41.008518:44.336492:32.613
50th50Jake BEACH 2:45.238521:52.039512:27.032481:42.156528:46.465502:34.742
51st80Ryan PARTRIDGE 2:44.465512:04.098542:35.625521:40.699509:04.887512:53.164
52nd69Elliott RAINE Fortitude2:43.391491:59.527532:45.586541:39.570499:08.074522:56.351
53rd61Tom HALL (sen) Advanced Construction3:06.945542:07.707552:25.472471:43.031559:23.155533:11.432
54th78Rob BENSON THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT3:00.000531:58.308522:45.285531:42.605539:26.198543:14.475
55th79George KIMBER 3:37.406561:49.594493:07.602551:39.2434810:13.845554:02.122
56th49Cameron SMITH (sen) 3:25.875551:48.812483:41.660561:42.9505410:39.297564:27.574

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st92James GREEN (mas) Leisure Lakes1:49.87911:25.02721:43.85111:17.34426:16.1011-
2nd286Ajay JONES 1:53.43321:23.99211:51.04031:16.08216:24.54728.446s
3rd83Dave RICHARDSON (mas) Leisure Lakes1:54.33231:25.33931:48.50421:18.08936:26.264310.163s
4th87Foz WILLIS Fix Auto Uk2:02.043111:28.73871:51.45741:19.50446:41.742425.641s
5th166Gary DRAKE Giant Southampton Store1:58.38251:29.40691:53.36761:21.902136:43.057526.956s
6th102Ifan EVANS #alltheborzzz1:58.37541:30.113111:54.49671:22.137156:45.121629.020s
7th93Dan PARDESI Starling Cycles1:59.15671:29.38781:56.828161:21.867126:47.238731.137s
8th108Chris GRIFFITHS (mas) Team Eagle2:00.04381:30.543141:55.746131:21.449116:47.781831.680s
9th91Ben PLENGE The Strength Factory2:00.539101:28.07551:53.35651:26.125236:48.095931.994s
10th88Tom PHILLIPS (mas) CEC2:00.32891:31.969181:54.59081:21.937146:48.8241032.723s
11th161Jim DICKSON CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Tea1:58.42261:31.375161:56.660151:22.789166:49.2461133.145s
12th85Matt WRIGHT (mas) Brew2:04.980151:30.418131:54.808101:20.59466:50.8001234.699s
13th279Thomas DONHOU Donhou X Kibosh2:05.813161:29.461101:55.035111:20.88396:51.1921335.091s
14th84George MAY CUMT Alumni2:07.536191:30.117121:54.72791:21.438106:53.8181437.717s
15th86Si LITHERLAND Bache Brothers Cycles2:02.043111:27.80842:04.617241:20.44156:54.9091538.808s
16th98Steven TUFFLEY Average Joes2:07.547201:32.113191:55.535121:20.87586:56.0701639.969s
17th94Don HOWE Kustom Bikes2:02.093131:28.53962:06.703281:23.661177:00.9961744.895s
18th97Steven PEMBERTON 2:07.516181:32.738211:56.367141:25.648227:02.2691846.168s
19th105Steven ATKINSON (mas) Bigfoot MBC2:06.421171:33.434241:57.511171:27.590277:04.9561948.855s
20th278Chris COULTAS 2:09.101221:34.215281:58.754181:24.067187:06.1372050.036s
21st95Andrew DEACON Team Alpine2:04.754141:32.672202:03.680211:25.207197:06.3132150.212s
22nd107Richard THOMAS (mas) Hemlock trail association2:10.727231:31.082152:04.894251:20.60277:07.3052251.204s
23rd111George JAMES 2:08.250211:35.168312:03.101201:28.606367:15.1252359.024s
24th106Wayne BUCKINGHAM TrailHead2:17.523341:32.863222:04.242221:25.332207:19.960241:03.859
25th127James BULLOCK (mas) RJ-Construction2:13.067251:40.398472:02.207191:25.425217:21.097251:04.996
26th109Charlie ASHMAN Bache Brothers Cycles2:18.200351:31.886172:06.383261:27.601287:24.070261:07.969
27th89Geoff BOON CEC2:20.942391:33.660262:04.609231:26.832257:26.043271:09.942
28th124Justin TOWLE Chubb2:16.500291:37.711382:06.406271:27.847307:28.464281:12.363
29th144Mark STEVENS (end) FAF2:16.680311:33.157232:12.461351:27.355267:29.653291:13.552
30th115Robert SYMES Big hairy growlers2:11.781241:40.773482:11.605341:27.872317:32.031301:15.930
31st149Paul WHITELEGGE RAF-CA2:16.394281:36.469352:07.723291:34.387497:34.973311:18.872
32nd140Daryl HAWTHORNE 2:19.750381:36.570362:10.004331:28.774377:35.098321:18.997
33rd138Rob SHERRATT 2:16.582301:34.636302:16.907431:27.770297:35.895331:19.794
34th120Mark SNOOK 2:19.270371:35.735322:14.878401:26.199247:36.082341:19.981
35th157Alex STALLWOOD downley dudes2:13.285261:39.175402:13.594391:32.402457:38.456351:22.355
36th130Kris READ Team Cruz2:25.910461:36.320342:09.070321:28.207337:39.507361:23.406
37th164Richard BUTTERS 2:18.883361:39.691422:13.488381:28.562357:40.624371:24.523
38th132Paul ALFREY P&S Simpson LTD2:21.636411:43.589552:09.054311:27.926327:42.205381:26.104
39th117Andy WILLIAMS (mas) Zyro Fisher2:16.363271:33.629252:23.750571:28.555347:42.297391:26.196
40th114Lance WOODHOUSE Thursday Night Pi$$take2:24.246431:40.000452:08.184301:30.933417:43.363401:27.262
41st96Nick ARMSTRONG Team Alpine2:22.906421:36.277332:13.324371:31.020427:43.527411:27.426
42nd121Joe JELLICOE Jobe Sports2:17.121321:37.575372:18.883471:30.031397:43.610421:27.509
43rd146Mark BROOKS Mcmd2:24.590441:38.227392:12.820361:31.046437:46.683431:30.582
44th122Rob NEEDHAM #alltheborzzz2:21.472401:39.786432:17.071441:30.793407:49.122441:33.021
45th141Reilly SMITH 2:27.476471:41.019492:18.214461:32.262447:58.971451:42.870
46th147Tom MAYHEW Mayhew Property Development2:17.305331:44.821592:26.083601:33.047468:01.256461:45.155
47th104James DUNCAN (mas) THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT2:33.371581:39.351412:15.082411:34.125488:01.929471:45.828
48th142Pete WOGAN FX GRAPHICS / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off / Sprung2:27.688481:42.508502:21.769541:35.078508:07.043481:50.942
49th126Jeremy TYLER 2:31.421551:42.918512:21.153501:36.317558:11.809491:55.708
50th153Andrew DUNBAR Team MBYC2:28.563491:43.094522:24.371581:35.844538:11.872501:55.771
51st165Leigh JONES Aberdare MTB2:25.332451:43.364532:24.930591:38.976618:12.602511:56.501
52nd150Will VAUGHAN Team Eagle2:30.547521:45.750602:23.004561:35.316518:14.617521:58.516
53rd148Michael WRIGHT (mas) 2:40.988651:40.359462:17.980451:39.328638:18.655532:02.554
54th128Matt POTTER (mas) The Trailhead2:33.207571:47.188632:21.672521:37.648578:19.715542:03.614
55th123Stuart WARRIOR Chubb2:42.484671:46.813622:15.457421:35.457528:20.211552:04.110
56th112Lewis ROSSITER WYKS2:36.965601:46.074612:21.961551:37.145568:22.145562:06.044
57th113Paul O'SULLIVAN WYKS2:30.891541:47.246652:21.348511:44.704708:24.189572:08.088
58th160Jason CHICK 2:39.540641:44.429582:20.192491:42.941698:27.102582:11.001
59th154Joel MAIZONNIER 2:30.703531:43.559542:39.867701:33.242478:27.371592:11.270
60th131Ben GREEN (opn) Naked Car Park Club2:37.977621:39.899442:26.660611:44.929728:29.465602:13.364
61st151Harvey DANIELS 2:32.734561:55.340742:26.813621:41.461678:36.348612:20.247
62nd283Paul APPLEBY 2:29.879501:47.203642:45.415721:36.156548:38.653622:22.552
63rd145Nicholas BENTLEY 2:38.746631:48.793662:33.129661:41.094668:41.762632:25.661
64th118Charlie DAVIS (mas) Sports Team2:44.480691:51.855692:27.894631:38.161598:42.390642:26.289
65th134Samuel DEXTER 2:36.601591:44.043562:43.988711:37.863588:42.495652:26.394
66th143Alex ZAFFIRO 2:42.059661:50.184682:28.867641:44.742718:45.852662:29.751
67th136Daniel O'DONOVAN CUMT old boy2:37.398612:08.621802:21.738531:40.071648:47.828672:31.727
68th135Sam OWENS Summerhouse Garage3:05.164771:44.402572:32.031651:39.204629:00.801682:44.700
69th156James RITCHIE 2:44.074681:53.176722:45.718731:45.336739:08.304692:52.203
70th103Will WILD Dyson MTB3:47.477821:34.085272:19.687481:29.356389:10.605702:54.504
71st129Michal HAZUCHA 2:44.711701:49.797672:49.340751:51.613799:15.461712:59.360
72nd116Christian YAP CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)2:50.465721:51.984702:53.047771:40.832659:16.328723:00.227
73rd155Austin PACKER 2:50.277711:52.781712:47.464741:46.765749:17.287733:01.186
74th159Laurence NEWLAND 2:56.785732:00.793782:39.027691:47.965769:24.570743:08.469
75th137Richard DUNNE THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT3:04.203752:04.547792:36.989671:38.910609:24.649753:08.548
76th133Peter JENKINS Sports Team3:06.867791:57.687752:38.836681:49.063779:32.453763:16.352
77th125Theo MERCHANT Freds Race Team3:02.446741:53.469732:54.953791:41.977689:32.845773:16.744
78th158Lloyd JILES 3:06.707781:58.742772:52.293761:47.215759:44.957783:28.856
79th162Matthew PETERS 3:14.824801:58.594762:54.941781:50.926789:59.285793:43.184
80th119Michael HARRIS (mas) Sports Team3:04.602762:10.864813:39.574801:55.5328010:50.572804:34.471
81st163James COOPER (mas1) 3:26.816812:11.161823:56.894811:57.7238111:32.594815:16.493
152Richard NINNESS 4:18.379831:34.30529
110David GASKIN 2:30.48851

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st167Wayne DAVIS (vet) Pedalabikeaway1:49.86711:23.50411:41.19511:15.74616:10.3121-
2nd171Joe BISHOP 1:50.30521:31.60251:43.41021:25.56286:30.879220.567s
3rd168Jamie POWELL (vet) Rs services1:56.32431:28.54331:52.72731:21.95736:39.551329.239s
4th170Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) 1:58.46141:28.66841:54.20351:22.46146:43.793433.481s
5th177Chris BLACKMORE Hotpuisuit Cycles2:02.91461:27.53121:55.06661:20.57426:46.085535.773s
6th172Nick BARRATT TRC2:01.69551:34.34371:53.55541:24.07076:53.663643.351s
7th173Jonathan BROUGHTON The Riders Guild.Com2:03.76671:31.62561:55.71471:23.19156:54.296743.984s
8th176Jody GALE FodMTB2:11.78981:34.95392:01.05591:23.99667:11.79381:01.481
9th190Kevin SEXTON Bike In2:16.930141:39.175171:57.64981:27.84097:21.59491:11.282
10th178Joe MCEWAN Starling Cycles2:15.840131:36.711102:03.348101:29.578147:25.477101:15.165
11th181Neal RUSSELL QECP Race Team2:14.64591:40.547202:06.571131:28.254117:30.017111:19.705
12th282Gary KEENAHAN 2:15.156101:37.395122:08.398141:31.426197:32.375121:22.063
13th192Guy ULLYATT Advanced Construction2:15.586111:41.519222:09.371171:28.531127:35.007131:24.695
14th182Christopher PROBERT Orange Promotions2:18.519161:37.855142:08.801151:29.910157:35.085141:24.773
15th186Nick GILL 2:23.386201:38.742162:06.254111:29.113137:37.495151:27.183
16th179Matthew PRATLEY AirDrop Racing2:18.321151:40.852212:11.027181:30.152167:40.352161:30.040
17th175Adam SUTHERLAND GINGER WHINGER2:15.805121:42.074252:09.352161:35.359267:42.590171:32.278
18th203Michael CHIVERS downley dudes2:21.164181:41.906242:06.543121:33.371227:42.984181:32.672
19th285Talika BULL 2:24.012211:37.648132:12.289191:30.840187:44.789191:34.477
20th195Dan TURNER (vet2) 2:19.824171:34.84782:20.714261:30.246177:45.631201:35.319
21st199Jason LEWIS (vet) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:21.664191:39.879192:12.660201:32.879217:47.082211:36.770
22nd193Will WILLISON Bike Barn2:28.680231:37.957152:18.016241:28.051107:52.704221:42.392
23rd198Scott GREENWAY 2:24.863221:39.703182:20.875271:33.954257:59.395231:49.083
24th189Luke BLACKWELL 2:29.477261:42.738262:14.168231:33.547237:59.930241:49.618
25th196Paul BENT 2:28.926251:46.445312:14.144221:33.738248:03.253251:52.941
26th201Eugene ENGELBRECHT Engel2:47.332341:37.199112:13.594211:31.488208:09.613261:59.301
27th280Jonathan GRIFFITHS 2:33.676301:44.644282:18.265251:36.813288:13.398272:03.086
28th174Andrew MADDISON BigfootMBC / spanner.bike2:29.715271:44.227272:21.711281:38.222308:13.875282:03.563
29th208Andrew BOLTON 2:28.879241:45.817302:23.484291:38.761318:16.941292:06.629
30th204Phil GROSVENOR 2:31.699281:44.864292:25.332301:36.606278:18.501302:08.189
31st180Paul POVEY DORK2:37.723321:41.762232:30.656331:40.066328:30.207312:19.895
32nd197Richard BAKER C.E.B racing2:35.160311:49.329322:33.925351:38.008298:36.422322:26.110
33rd188Lee LANGDON 2:32.816291:50.864342:30.055321:44.500358:38.235332:27.923
34th185Michael WRIGHT (vet) Team Alpine2:57.484361:51.321352:26.273311:44.332348:59.410342:49.098
35th200Simon THORN 2:41.621331:52.215362:40.363361:50.762399:04.961352:54.649
36th206Phillip WILLS C.E.B2:58.250381:59.375382:31.121341:45.043369:13.789363:03.477
37th184Chris MARWOOD 2:57.625371:54.270372:48.860371:49.750379:30.505373:20.193
38th187Adrian PERRY 2:56.137351:50.727333:16.160391:40.605339:43.629383:33.317
39th210Nathan MCCORMICK 3:02.934392:09.547393:02.965381:56.7654010:12.211394:01.899
40th191Chris MORPHEW 3:39.199422:40.016423:34.863402:00.7614111:54.839405:44.527
41st209Iain BROOKES Royal Roots Racing3:19.328402:36.371414:40.765421:49.9423812:26.406416:16.094
42nd207Antony STAPLES Team Swindon Cycles4:09.816434:11.746433:51.890412:15.9924214:29.444428:19.132
205Paul BARNARD 3:28.188412:11.02040

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st245Richard KING (gvt1) Mde Bikes2:11.61331:33.32912:02.91021:25.29317:13.1451-
2nd250Neil EDGAR Rave Racing2:11.39121:37.30522:13.65641:28.96127:31.313218.168s
3rd248Karl WOODMAN QECP Race Team2:20.43741:40.71542:11.90731:33.26247:46.321333.176s
4th255Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) 2:28.76551:39.58632:14.87151:31.27737:54.499441.354s
5th247Ian EVANS (gvet) 2:33.31661:42.41152:17.63761:37.77758:11.141557.996s
6th258Simon DART A.B.R Racing / Zerobikes2:36.76971:48.90682:25.91871:40.78578:32.37861:19.233
7th254Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) 2:40.00081:48.86772:42.836111:38.66868:50.37171:37.226
8th249Pete HALLS mountainbikerides.co.uk go to site2:42.71191:48.36762:37.60691:43.903108:52.58781:39.442
9th256Clive POWELL Dambusters2:53.027101:58.106102:36.39581:40.90289:08.43091:55.285
10th257Mark HORLER-WALLIS 2:56.106111:52.42992:44.367121:41.83299:14.734102:01.589
11th253Simon CROFT Ellmore Factory Racing3:05.027122:02.332132:38.769101:52.125139:38.253112:25.108
12th252Neil BRAMMER mountainbikerides.co.uk go to site3:08.410131:59.742122:52.766131:45.711119:46.629122:33.484
13th251Nigel WILSON 3:20.211141:59.343114:10.122141:48.5821211:18.258134:05.113
246Bradley BRIGGS D and D Cycles2:06.96512:30.156141:59.9611

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1Davi ROBERTS Action Sports Timing1:55.02011:25.62511:55.49331:18.558139.250s17:13.9461-
2nd276Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) 2:02.40721:30.81621:51.68411:23.734239.270s27:27.911213.965s
3rd9Steve STRUTT 2:08.63741:31.90231:54.14921:24.230341.480s57:40.398326.452s
4th2Barry FENTON RAF-CA2:05.92231:37.42681:57.41441:27.789640.859s37:49.410435.464s
5th3Joe HILL Git2:09.01651:36.48052:01.68461:24.953441.223s47:53.356539.410s
6th4Paul HUNT (gvet) Pedalhounds MTB2:15.08271:36.87972:00.82451:28.035742.445s68:03.265649.319s
7th12Steve BUTCHER 2:16.48481:32.92542:08.41481:26.886548.918s98:13.627759.681s
8th5Michael OFFIELD Pedalhounds MTB2:17.63391:40.64592:07.53571:31.258942.871s78:19.94281:05.996
9th281Nick TROMANS 2:14.47661:36.70762:10.17291:28.996852.531s108:22.88291:08.936
10th10Stephen WOODS 2:32.867101:45.140102:24.464101:39.641101:08.836129:30.948102:17.002
11th6Jeremy CROOK Wisper2:36.508111:55.792132:34.153111:45.7851246.109s89:38.347112:24.401
12th284Graham STEEL 2:47.180121:48.407112:37.567121:44.2581159.008s119:56.420122:42.474
13th7Andrew DURNFORD Wisper2:50.375131:54.746122:56.606131:50.492131:32.7191311:04.938133:50.992

 

 

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st267Nicole HARRIS (sen) 3:06.70712:04.02322:39.03511:40.02419:29.7891-
2nd266Emily TRILL Bean cycling3:26.78522:02.66812:57.00321:47.086210:13.542243.753s
3rd268Katie-Jane BEAVEN Double Drop / Gabriel Cycles3:43.34032:12.53933:21.14131:55.394311:12.41431:42.625

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st272Elizabeth GATH 2:28.22211:47.72312:24.75411:38.53118:19.2301-
2nd269Terah SMITH 2:35.63721:53.62522:43.98821:42.14028:55.390236.160s
3rd271Clare CURTIS BTR Fabrications3:51.24242:04.21533:13.87131:55.285311:04.61332:45.383
4th270Iliana PORTUGUES 3:42.34032:59.13747:37.14442:16.418416:35.03948:15.809

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st273Suzy OSBORN Rave Racing2:57.15612:05.68712:59.35221:48.52719:50.7221-
2nd275Sarah KING 3:07.37922:07.12122:56.71511:52.098210:03.313212.591s
3rd274Dawn THOMPSON 3:45.64932:29.10934:00.40232:02.680312:17.84032:27.118
Chat with us