The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 1:52.4112 | 1:23.0311 | 1:42.3681 | 1:15.0041 | 6:12.8141 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Elliot MACHIN | Trail Maps | 1:50.9181 | 1:24.9612 | 1:45.7032 | 1:17.9612 | 6:19.5432 | 6.729s | ||
3rd | 16 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 2:03.5393 | 1:31.1403 | 1:59.1253 | 1:19.5043 | 6:53.3083 | 40.494s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | James FARROW | Mtbstrapon / Trillion / wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:01.9921 | 1:27.9371 | 2:01.0242 | 1:19.4211 | 6:50.3741 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | Luke MACHIN | Race co cycles | 2:04.9182 | 1:31.8942 | 1:52.5471 | 1:24.6052 | 6:53.9642 | 3.590s | ||
3rd | 261 | Matthew NEWNES | 2:28.2505 | 1:38.3003 | 2:11.5633 | 1:32.4295 | 7:50.5423 | 1:00.168 | |||
4th | 263 | Luke HARVEY | Plan Z Racing | 2:21.2223 | 1:40.4845 | 2:19.2935 | 1:30.6763 | 7:51.6754 | 1:01.301 | ||
5th | 262 | Oli MILLARD | 2:29.8646 | 1:40.3164 | 2:17.1364 | 1:31.3284 | 7:58.6445 | 1:08.270 | |||
6th | 264 | Oliver RICHARDS (sen) | Dad | 2:26.6334 | 1:47.0276 | 2:24.5786 | 1:41.8516 | 8:20.0896 | 1:29.715 | ||
7th | 265 | Ben JACKSON (mas) | MRT | 2:52.0757 | 1:50.8837 | 2:35.1067 | 1:42.8677 | 9:00.9317 | 2:10.557 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern Cycle Sports | 1:49.5711 | 1:26.5432 | 1:44.3431 | 1:16.0621 | 6:16.5191 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Robbie WHITE (u21) | KTM | 1:53.4572 | 1:23.0351 | 1:50.1212 | 1:16.5232 | 6:23.1362 | 6.617s | ||
3rd | 219 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 1:57.0903 | 1:27.5553 | 1:53.7893 | 1:21.2033 | 6:39.6373 | 23.118s | ||
4th | 216 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 2:01.7585 | 1:31.3715 | 1:54.8835 | 1:23.7975 | 6:51.8094 | 35.290s | ||
5th | 218 | Sam ARDEN | Rutland Cycling | 1:57.7384 | 1:36.14810 | 1:54.5164 | 1:30.31313 | 6:58.7155 | 42.196s | ||
6th | 221 | James PILLOW | 2:10.3838 | 1:29.8204 | 2:01.6256 | 1:24.1026 | 7:05.9306 | 49.411s | |||
7th | 232 | Callum BLUNT | 2:06.9657 | 1:34.3489 | 2:03.6138 | 1:23.1094 | 7:08.0357 | 51.516s | |||
8th | 215 | Thomas MOORE (sen) | ATS Cycles- Royal racing Roots | 2:05.4686 | 1:33.1606 | 2:03.5717 | 1:30.27312 | 7:12.4728 | 55.953s | ||
9th | 224 | Alex STEWARD | Kreek Racing Team | 2:10.78510 | 1:33.9388 | 2:11.34816 | 1:25.8407 | 7:21.9119 | 1:05.392 | ||
10th | 238 | Harry ATTWOOD | Raw Spor / Ridghill Race Syndicate | 2:12.30511 | 1:37.19911 | 2:06.0249 | 1:28.6069 | 7:24.13410 | 1:07.615 | ||
11th | 226 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:10.5709 | 1:33.5977 | 2:07.42610 | 1:32.55816 | 7:24.15111 | 1:07.632 | ||
12th | 239 | Pip MOORE | 2:22.48415 | 1:40.43414 | 2:09.25713 | 1:30.00011 | 7:42.17512 | 1:25.656 | |||
13th | 233 | Theo EVANS-POWELL | RCCS | 2:19.79313 | 1:41.94215 | 2:10.33615 | 1:32.37915 | 7:44.45013 | 1:27.931 | ||
14th | 231 | Max HARPER | Cheltenham & County CC | 2:23.38716 | 1:44.32519 | 2:09.62914 | 1:36.64121 | 7:53.98214 | 1:37.463 | ||
15th | 217 | Harry BURROWS (jun) | 2:33.31323 | 1:44.71920 | 2:09.16012 | 1:26.8128 | 7:54.00415 | 1:37.485 | |||
16th | 220 | Alex POWELL (exp) | Dambusters | 2:26.59317 | 1:48.87123 | 2:09.05511 | 1:30.32514 | 7:54.84416 | 1:38.325 | ||
17th | 236 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Pave Your Way Racing | 2:30.12921 | 1:42.85916 | 2:17.79320 | 1:36.61320 | 8:07.39417 | 1:50.875 | ||
18th | 225 | Ronin ZORRILLA | Risca Riders | 2:27.93019 | 1:47.52722 | 2:13.80818 | 1:40.87522 | 8:10.14018 | 1:53.621 | ||
19th | 244 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway | 2:27.51118 | 1:59.01626 | 2:16.34319 | 1:34.40217 | 8:17.27219 | 2:00.753 | ||
20th | 240 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham CC | 2:29.69920 | 1:56.94925 | 2:19.40221 | 1:36.14519 | 8:22.19520 | 2:05.676 | ||
21st | 230 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 3:05.73428 | 1:40.08213 | 2:11.92217 | 1:29.34410 | 8:27.08221 | 2:10.563 | |||
22nd | 234 | Jack STRUTT | 2:43.37126 | 1:44.27418 | 2:23.60923 | 1:35.97718 | 8:27.23122 | 2:10.712 | |||
23rd | 235 | Seamus HEANEY | BenchmarkUK.com | 2:31.50022 | 1:44.21517 | 2:29.74624 | 1:42.83624 | 8:28.29723 | 2:11.778 | ||
24th | 237 | Rupert SHAW | crickly hill fliers | 2:39.98125 | 1:46.82021 | 2:21.24222 | 1:41.80823 | 8:29.85124 | 2:13.332 | ||
25th | 242 | Macsen HARRINGTON | Abergavenny RC | 3:03.24627 | 2:11.01129 | 2:50.48925 | 2:05.07826 | 10:09.82425 | 3:53.305 | ||
26th | 243 | Gabriel GRIFFITH | Bedgebury Boars | 3:16.90229 | 2:09.87928 | 3:32.00827 | 2:10.53127 | 11:09.32026 | 4:52.801 | ||
27th | 229 | Elliot JONES (mtb) | 3:46.93730 | 2:05.80427 | 3:31.42626 | 1:58.13325 | 11:22.30027 | 5:05.781 | |||
211 | Tom POWELL (jun) | 2:38.35624 | 1:39.69912 | ||||||||
227 | Joe CHILDS | Cheltenham | 2:18.91012 | 1:55.42224 | |||||||
241 | Carter PHILBRICK | 4:51.82031 | 3:05.06230 | ||||||||
222 | Roger WELLS | 5:18.96432 | 3:27.60931 | ||||||||
228 | Jake JENKINS | Risca Riders | 2:21.55914 | 5:33.54332 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing | 1:51.1841 | 1:22.2031 | 1:43.6051 | 1:14.7311 | 6:11.7231 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Tom EVERETT | Kustom Bikes | 1:52.8715 | 1:23.2114 | 1:47.8556 | 1:16.6014 | 6:20.5382 | 8.815s | ||
3rd | 23 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx / SUSSEDOUTSUSPEN | 1:54.2937 | 1:25.4155 | 1:45.7973 | 1:16.3443 | 6:21.8493 | 10.126s | ||
4th | 21 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 1:57.26610 | 1:23.0593 | 1:47.4765 | 1:15.9612 | 6:23.7624 | 12.039s | ||
5th | 40 | Josh HARVEY | Plan Z Racing | 1:51.7693 | 1:28.25413 | 1:48.9927 | 1:17.6447 | 6:26.6595 | 14.936s | ||
6th | 35 | James DART | Ambitious But Rubbish Racing | 1:54.1996 | 1:26.2509 | 1:46.6804 | 1:20.21912 | 6:27.3486 | 15.625s | ||
7th | 37 | Bradley SHIELDS | 1:58.77412 | 1:25.6608 | 1:45.4612 | 1:17.5086 | 6:27.4037 | 15.680s | |||
8th | 18 | Tom DRYDEN | Dyson | 1:56.5278 | 1:25.5516 | 1:50.3679 | 1:17.4695 | 6:29.9148 | 18.191s | ||
9th | 44 | Travis POLLARD | 1:57.0899 | 1:25.5587 | 1:51.07411 | 1:17.9688 | 6:31.6899 | 19.966s | |||
10th | 30 | Rob BUNNING | Pearce Cycles | 1:58.05811 | 1:27.56310 | 1:50.68710 | 1:18.4929 | 6:34.80010 | 23.077s | ||
11th | 58 | Zach PETERS | 2:02.31315 | 1:27.86411 | 1:52.87112 | 1:19.77310 | 6:42.82111 | 31.098s | |||
12th | 26 | Jack DAVIES (cumt) | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:01.93714 | 1:29.75017 | 1:49.2818 | 1:22.69915 | 6:43.66712 | 31.944s | ||
13th | 20 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:59.99613 | 1:29.46516 | 1:53.87214 | 1:20.86313 | 6:44.19613 | 32.473s | ||
14th | 33 | Sam COPP | 2:04.35220 | 1:29.02714 | 1:53.07013 | 1:23.19117 | 6:49.64014 | 37.917s | |||
15th | 75 | Shaun HADLINGTON | Bache Bro's | 2:03.30518 | 1:33.05121 | 1:58.55519 | 1:23.90320 | 6:58.81415 | 47.091s | ||
16th | 68 | Luke BARBER | 2:02.41016 | 1:33.73123 | 1:57.45318 | 1:25.64525 | 6:59.23916 | 47.516s | |||
17th | 36 | Chad BOXALL | Burgtec / Decade Europe / FRA / Fusion | 2:07.08524 | 1:28.03912 | 2:03.19927 | 1:21.77414 | 7:00.09717 | 48.374s | ||
18th | 67 | Reece RICHARDS | Royal roots | 2:02.83917 | 1:33.03220 | 1:59.46520 | 1:25.59423 | 7:00.93018 | 49.207s | ||
19th | 19 | Conor BUXTON | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:51.3252 | 1:22.7112 | 2:18.14143 | 1:30.96939 | 7:03.14619 | 51.423s | ||
20th | 22 | Dave WALKER-BLAIR | Kustom Bikes | 2:10.20325 | 1:31.26218 | 2:00.89825 | 1:23.94521 | 7:06.30820 | 54.585s | ||
21st | 73 | Mat ROBERTS | 2:06.54721 | 1:29.04315 | 1:56.53916 | 1:34.35645 | 7:06.48521 | 54.762s | |||
22nd | 32 | Aaron JENESON | 2:03.99619 | 1:36.92637 | 2:03.76228 | 1:22.84816 | 7:07.53222 | 55.809s | |||
23rd | 55 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | Royal Racing Roots | 2:06.77422 | 1:34.67227 | 2:00.41424 | 1:27.16032 | 7:09.02023 | 57.297s | ||
24th | 59 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop / Gabriel Cycles | 2:11.48527 | 1:36.70736 | 2:01.11726 | 1:25.61324 | 7:14.92224 | 1:03.199 | ||
25th | 54 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 2:13.73829 | 1:34.58226 | 2:04.74629 | 1:23.22218 | 7:16.28825 | 1:04.565 | |||
26th | 24 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | Kustom Bikes | 1:51.8004 | 2:10.56756 | 1:54.14415 | 1:19.83211 | 7:16.34326 | 1:04.620 | ||
27th | 38 | Harry BALLINGTON | University of Manchester | 2:11.49228 | 1:35.42230 | 2:07.57831 | 1:23.64919 | 7:18.14127 | 1:06.418 | ||
28th | 47 | Joe GETLIFF | WYKS | 2:06.82423 | 1:35.27729 | 2:10.06735 | 1:26.03127 | 7:18.19928 | 1:06.476 | ||
29th | 42 | Nathan ENOCH | Afan a blast enduro | 2:15.41032 | 1:42.76644 | 1:57.16817 | 1:24.59022 | 7:19.93429 | 1:08.211 | ||
30th | 45 | Fergus FUNNELL | 2:16.80134 | 1:34.37925 | 1:59.57821 | 1:29.76637 | 7:20.52430 | 1:08.801 | |||
31st | 43 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 2:23.66040 | 1:35.91031 | 2:00.01922 | 1:26.02026 | 7:25.60931 | 1:13.886 | ||
32nd | 46 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:15.09431 | 1:36.30533 | 2:06.25830 | 1:28.98934 | 7:26.64632 | 1:14.923 | ||
33rd | 41 | J.J. SCOTT | Transition Bikes UK | 2:14.91130 | 1:33.22322 | 2:14.77338 | 1:26.04728 | 7:28.95433 | 1:17.231 | ||
34th | 81 | Kamil KRELLA | University of Manchester | 2:20.19235 | 1:36.34034 | 2:12.66037 | 1:28.26233 | 7:37.45434 | 1:25.731 | ||
35th | 60 | Sam HAYMAN | Carb Cycles | 2:22.04338 | 1:36.18432 | 2:09.99234 | 1:29.46536 | 7:37.68435 | 1:25.961 | ||
36th | 62 | Ben KELLY | KC racing | 2:36.34046 | 1:31.81619 | 2:08.35633 | 1:26.18430 | 7:42.69636 | 1:30.973 | ||
37th | 27 | Nico TURNER | Team Alpine | 2:10.21926 | 1:33.74624 | 2:00.04723 | 2:00.77056 | 7:44.78237 | 1:33.059 | ||
38th | 65 | Sam EVANS (sen) | 2:21.90237 | 1:43.36047 | 2:08.07132 | 1:32.89043 | 7:46.22338 | 1:34.500 | |||
39th | 63 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | Make Reality Great | 2:28.30142 | 1:37.74638 | 2:11.43036 | 1:31.49640 | 7:48.97339 | 1:37.250 | ||
40th | 76 | Dan WHITE (sen) | 2:16.55533 | 1:34.70728 | 2:32.53950 | 1:26.17129 | 7:49.97240 | 1:38.249 | |||
41st | 31 | Martin SHIPMAN | 2:23.31639 | 1:39.21539 | 2:18.50045 | 1:31.62142 | 7:52.65241 | 1:40.929 | |||
42nd | 77 | Adam CLARK (mas2) | 2:28.35943 | 1:41.17241 | 2:16.02341 | 1:29.10535 | 7:54.65942 | 1:42.936 | |||
43rd | 74 | Daniel GRYLLS | 2:27.32841 | 1:36.34835 | 2:19.39946 | 1:33.17644 | 7:56.25143 | 1:44.528 | |||
44th | 56 | Ryan TAYLOR (sen) | 2:32.87144 | 1:40.76240 | 2:17.07442 | 1:30.09738 | 8:00.80444 | 1:49.081 | |||
45th | 70 | Josh YATES | Brink.uk | 2:21.85536 | 1:41.67242 | 2:35.43351 | 1:27.00731 | 8:05.96745 | 1:54.244 | ||
46th | 66 | Robert SPENCER (sen) | 2:35.53145 | 1:42.79745 | 2:15.42640 | 1:38.22647 | 8:11.98046 | 2:00.257 | |||
47th | 57 | James FORBES (mas) | All the borz's | 2:43.90650 | 1:41.93043 | 2:15.19939 | 1:31.54741 | 8:12.58247 | 2:00.859 | ||
48th | 53 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 2:38.27347 | 1:43.03546 | 2:18.37944 | 1:35.16446 | 8:14.85148 | 2:03.128 | ||
49th | 64 | James QUAYLE | RLSCC | 2:43.26648 | 1:50.91850 | 2:29.14449 | 1:41.00851 | 8:44.33649 | 2:32.613 | ||
50th | 50 | Jake BEACH | 2:45.23852 | 1:52.03951 | 2:27.03248 | 1:42.15652 | 8:46.46550 | 2:34.742 | |||
51st | 80 | Ryan PARTRIDGE | 2:44.46551 | 2:04.09854 | 2:35.62552 | 1:40.69950 | 9:04.88751 | 2:53.164 | |||
52nd | 69 | Elliott RAINE | Fortitude | 2:43.39149 | 1:59.52753 | 2:45.58654 | 1:39.57049 | 9:08.07452 | 2:56.351 | ||
53rd | 61 | Tom HALL (sen) | Advanced Construction | 3:06.94554 | 2:07.70755 | 2:25.47247 | 1:43.03155 | 9:23.15553 | 3:11.432 | ||
54th | 78 | Rob BENSON | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 3:00.00053 | 1:58.30852 | 2:45.28553 | 1:42.60553 | 9:26.19854 | 3:14.475 | ||
55th | 79 | George KIMBER | 3:37.40656 | 1:49.59449 | 3:07.60255 | 1:39.24348 | 10:13.84555 | 4:02.122 | |||
56th | 49 | Cameron SMITH (sen) | 3:25.87555 | 1:48.81248 | 3:41.66056 | 1:42.95054 | 10:39.29756 | 4:27.574 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes | 1:49.8791 | 1:25.0272 | 1:43.8511 | 1:17.3442 | 6:16.1011 | - | ||
2nd | 286 | Ajay JONES | 1:53.4332 | 1:23.9921 | 1:51.0403 | 1:16.0821 | 6:24.5472 | 8.446s | |||
3rd | 83 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 1:54.3323 | 1:25.3393 | 1:48.5042 | 1:18.0893 | 6:26.2643 | 10.163s | ||
4th | 87 | Foz WILLIS | Fix Auto Uk | 2:02.04311 | 1:28.7387 | 1:51.4574 | 1:19.5044 | 6:41.7424 | 25.641s | ||
5th | 166 | Gary DRAKE | Giant Southampton Store | 1:58.3825 | 1:29.4069 | 1:53.3676 | 1:21.90213 | 6:43.0575 | 26.956s | ||
6th | 102 | Ifan EVANS | #alltheborzzz | 1:58.3754 | 1:30.11311 | 1:54.4967 | 1:22.13715 | 6:45.1216 | 29.020s | ||
7th | 93 | Dan PARDESI | Starling Cycles | 1:59.1567 | 1:29.3878 | 1:56.82816 | 1:21.86712 | 6:47.2387 | 31.137s | ||
8th | 108 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | Team Eagle | 2:00.0438 | 1:30.54314 | 1:55.74613 | 1:21.44911 | 6:47.7818 | 31.680s | ||
9th | 91 | Ben PLENGE | The Strength Factory | 2:00.53910 | 1:28.0755 | 1:53.3565 | 1:26.12523 | 6:48.0959 | 31.994s | ||
10th | 88 | Tom PHILLIPS (mas) | CEC | 2:00.3289 | 1:31.96918 | 1:54.5908 | 1:21.93714 | 6:48.82410 | 32.723s | ||
11th | 161 | Jim DICKSON | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 1:58.4226 | 1:31.37516 | 1:56.66015 | 1:22.78916 | 6:49.24611 | 33.145s | ||
12th | 85 | Matt WRIGHT (mas) | Brew | 2:04.98015 | 1:30.41813 | 1:54.80810 | 1:20.5946 | 6:50.80012 | 34.699s | ||
13th | 279 | Thomas DONHOU | Donhou X Kibosh | 2:05.81316 | 1:29.46110 | 1:55.03511 | 1:20.8839 | 6:51.19213 | 35.091s | ||
14th | 84 | George MAY | CUMT Alumni | 2:07.53619 | 1:30.11712 | 1:54.7279 | 1:21.43810 | 6:53.81814 | 37.717s | ||
15th | 86 | Si LITHERLAND | Bache Brothers Cycles | 2:02.04311 | 1:27.8084 | 2:04.61724 | 1:20.4415 | 6:54.90915 | 38.808s | ||
16th | 98 | Steven TUFFLEY | Average Joes | 2:07.54720 | 1:32.11319 | 1:55.53512 | 1:20.8758 | 6:56.07016 | 39.969s | ||
17th | 94 | Don HOWE | Kustom Bikes | 2:02.09313 | 1:28.5396 | 2:06.70328 | 1:23.66117 | 7:00.99617 | 44.895s | ||
18th | 97 | Steven PEMBERTON | 2:07.51618 | 1:32.73821 | 1:56.36714 | 1:25.64822 | 7:02.26918 | 46.168s | |||
19th | 105 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 2:06.42117 | 1:33.43424 | 1:57.51117 | 1:27.59027 | 7:04.95619 | 48.855s | ||
20th | 278 | Chris COULTAS | 2:09.10122 | 1:34.21528 | 1:58.75418 | 1:24.06718 | 7:06.13720 | 50.036s | |||
21st | 95 | Andrew DEACON | Team Alpine | 2:04.75414 | 1:32.67220 | 2:03.68021 | 1:25.20719 | 7:06.31321 | 50.212s | ||
22nd | 107 | Richard THOMAS (mas) | Hemlock trail association | 2:10.72723 | 1:31.08215 | 2:04.89425 | 1:20.6027 | 7:07.30522 | 51.204s | ||
23rd | 111 | George JAMES | 2:08.25021 | 1:35.16831 | 2:03.10120 | 1:28.60636 | 7:15.12523 | 59.024s | |||
24th | 106 | Wayne BUCKINGHAM | TrailHead | 2:17.52334 | 1:32.86322 | 2:04.24222 | 1:25.33220 | 7:19.96024 | 1:03.859 | ||
25th | 127 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction | 2:13.06725 | 1:40.39847 | 2:02.20719 | 1:25.42521 | 7:21.09725 | 1:04.996 | ||
26th | 109 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 2:18.20035 | 1:31.88617 | 2:06.38326 | 1:27.60128 | 7:24.07026 | 1:07.969 | ||
27th | 89 | Geoff BOON | CEC | 2:20.94239 | 1:33.66026 | 2:04.60923 | 1:26.83225 | 7:26.04327 | 1:09.942 | ||
28th | 124 | Justin TOWLE | Chubb | 2:16.50029 | 1:37.71138 | 2:06.40627 | 1:27.84730 | 7:28.46428 | 1:12.363 | ||
29th | 144 | Mark STEVENS (vet) | FAF | 2:16.68031 | 1:33.15723 | 2:12.46135 | 1:27.35526 | 7:29.65329 | 1:13.552 | ||
30th | 115 | Robert SYMES | Big hairy growlers | 2:11.78124 | 1:40.77348 | 2:11.60534 | 1:27.87231 | 7:32.03130 | 1:15.930 | ||
31st | 149 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 2:16.39428 | 1:36.46935 | 2:07.72329 | 1:34.38749 | 7:34.97331 | 1:18.872 | ||
32nd | 140 | Daryl HAWTHORNE | 2:19.75038 | 1:36.57036 | 2:10.00433 | 1:28.77437 | 7:35.09832 | 1:18.997 | |||
33rd | 138 | Rob SHERRATT | 2:16.58230 | 1:34.63630 | 2:16.90743 | 1:27.77029 | 7:35.89533 | 1:19.794 | |||
34th | 120 | Mark SNOOK | 2:19.27037 | 1:35.73532 | 2:14.87840 | 1:26.19924 | 7:36.08234 | 1:19.981 | |||
35th | 157 | Alex STALLWOOD | downley dudes | 2:13.28526 | 1:39.17540 | 2:13.59439 | 1:32.40245 | 7:38.45635 | 1:22.355 | ||
36th | 130 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 2:25.91046 | 1:36.32034 | 2:09.07032 | 1:28.20733 | 7:39.50736 | 1:23.406 | ||
37th | 164 | Richard BUTTERS | 2:18.88336 | 1:39.69142 | 2:13.48838 | 1:28.56235 | 7:40.62437 | 1:24.523 | |||
38th | 132 | Paul ALFREY | P&S Simpson LTD | 2:21.63641 | 1:43.58955 | 2:09.05431 | 1:27.92632 | 7:42.20538 | 1:26.104 | ||
39th | 117 | Andy WILLIAMS (vet) | Zyro Fisher | 2:16.36327 | 1:33.62925 | 2:23.75057 | 1:28.55534 | 7:42.29739 | 1:26.196 | ||
40th | 114 | Lance WOODHOUSE | Thursday Night Pi$$take | 2:24.24643 | 1:40.00045 | 2:08.18430 | 1:30.93341 | 7:43.36340 | 1:27.262 | ||
41st | 96 | Nick ARMSTRONG | Team Alpine | 2:22.90642 | 1:36.27733 | 2:13.32437 | 1:31.02042 | 7:43.52741 | 1:27.426 | ||
42nd | 121 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 2:17.12132 | 1:37.57537 | 2:18.88347 | 1:30.03139 | 7:43.61042 | 1:27.509 | ||
43rd | 146 | Mark BROOKS | Mcmd | 2:24.59044 | 1:38.22739 | 2:12.82036 | 1:31.04643 | 7:46.68343 | 1:30.582 | ||
44th | 122 | Rob NEEDHAM | #alltheborzzz | 2:21.47240 | 1:39.78643 | 2:17.07144 | 1:30.79340 | 7:49.12244 | 1:33.021 | ||
45th | 141 | Reilly SMITH | 2:27.47647 | 1:41.01949 | 2:18.21446 | 1:32.26244 | 7:58.97145 | 1:42.870 | |||
46th | 147 | Tom MAYHEW | Mayhew Property Development | 2:17.30533 | 1:44.82159 | 2:26.08360 | 1:33.04746 | 8:01.25646 | 1:45.155 | ||
47th | 104 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 2:33.37158 | 1:39.35141 | 2:15.08241 | 1:34.12548 | 8:01.92947 | 1:45.828 | ||
48th | 142 | Pete WOGAN | FX GRAPHICS / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off / Sprung | 2:27.68848 | 1:42.50850 | 2:21.76954 | 1:35.07850 | 8:07.04348 | 1:50.942 | ||
49th | 126 | Jeremy TYLER | 2:31.42155 | 1:42.91851 | 2:21.15350 | 1:36.31755 | 8:11.80949 | 1:55.708 | |||
50th | 153 | Andrew DUNBAR | Team MBYC | 2:28.56349 | 1:43.09452 | 2:24.37158 | 1:35.84453 | 8:11.87250 | 1:55.771 | ||
51st | 165 | Leigh JONES | Aberdare MTB | 2:25.33245 | 1:43.36453 | 2:24.93059 | 1:38.97661 | 8:12.60251 | 1:56.501 | ||
52nd | 150 | Will VAUGHAN | Team Eagle | 2:30.54752 | 1:45.75060 | 2:23.00456 | 1:35.31651 | 8:14.61752 | 1:58.516 | ||
53rd | 148 | Michael WRIGHT (mas) | 2:40.98865 | 1:40.35946 | 2:17.98045 | 1:39.32863 | 8:18.65553 | 2:02.554 | |||
54th | 128 | Matt POTTER (mas) | The Trailhead | 2:33.20757 | 1:47.18863 | 2:21.67252 | 1:37.64857 | 8:19.71554 | 2:03.614 | ||
55th | 123 | Stuart WARRIOR | Chubb | 2:42.48467 | 1:46.81362 | 2:15.45742 | 1:35.45752 | 8:20.21155 | 2:04.110 | ||
56th | 112 | Lewis ROSSITER | WYKS | 2:36.96560 | 1:46.07461 | 2:21.96155 | 1:37.14556 | 8:22.14556 | 2:06.044 | ||
57th | 113 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | WYKS | 2:30.89154 | 1:47.24665 | 2:21.34851 | 1:44.70470 | 8:24.18957 | 2:08.088 | ||
58th | 160 | Jason CHICK | 2:39.54064 | 1:44.42958 | 2:20.19249 | 1:42.94169 | 8:27.10258 | 2:11.001 | |||
59th | 154 | Joel MAIZONNIER | 2:30.70353 | 1:43.55954 | 2:39.86770 | 1:33.24247 | 8:27.37159 | 2:11.270 | |||
60th | 131 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | Naked Car Park Club | 2:37.97762 | 1:39.89944 | 2:26.66061 | 1:44.92972 | 8:29.46560 | 2:13.364 | ||
61st | 151 | Harvey DANIELS | 2:32.73456 | 1:55.34074 | 2:26.81362 | 1:41.46167 | 8:36.34861 | 2:20.247 | |||
62nd | 283 | Paul APPLEBY | 2:29.87950 | 1:47.20364 | 2:45.41572 | 1:36.15654 | 8:38.65362 | 2:22.552 | |||
63rd | 145 | Nick BENTLEY | 2:38.74663 | 1:48.79366 | 2:33.12966 | 1:41.09466 | 8:41.76263 | 2:25.661 | |||
64th | 118 | Charlie DAVIS (mas) | Sports Team | 2:44.48069 | 1:51.85569 | 2:27.89463 | 1:38.16159 | 8:42.39064 | 2:26.289 | ||
65th | 134 | Samuel DEXTER | 2:36.60159 | 1:44.04356 | 2:43.98871 | 1:37.86358 | 8:42.49565 | 2:26.394 | |||
66th | 143 | Alex ZAFFIRO | 2:42.05966 | 1:50.18468 | 2:28.86764 | 1:44.74271 | 8:45.85266 | 2:29.751 | |||
67th | 136 | Daniel O'DONOVAN | CUMT old boy | 2:37.39861 | 2:08.62180 | 2:21.73853 | 1:40.07164 | 8:47.82867 | 2:31.727 | ||
68th | 135 | Sam OWENS | Summerhouse Garage | 3:05.16477 | 1:44.40257 | 2:32.03165 | 1:39.20462 | 9:00.80168 | 2:44.700 | ||
69th | 156 | James RITCHIE | 2:44.07468 | 1:53.17672 | 2:45.71873 | 1:45.33673 | 9:08.30469 | 2:52.203 | |||
70th | 103 | Will WILD | Dyson MTB | 3:47.47782 | 1:34.08527 | 2:19.68748 | 1:29.35638 | 9:10.60570 | 2:54.504 | ||
71st | 129 | Michal HAZUCHA | 2:44.71170 | 1:49.79767 | 2:49.34075 | 1:51.61379 | 9:15.46171 | 2:59.360 | |||
72nd | 116 | Christian YAP | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:50.46572 | 1:51.98470 | 2:53.04777 | 1:40.83265 | 9:16.32872 | 3:00.227 | ||
73rd | 155 | Austin PACKER | 2:50.27771 | 1:52.78171 | 2:47.46474 | 1:46.76574 | 9:17.28773 | 3:01.186 | |||
74th | 159 | Laurence NEWLAND | 2:56.78573 | 2:00.79378 | 2:39.02769 | 1:47.96576 | 9:24.57074 | 3:08.469 | |||
75th | 137 | Richard DUNNE | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 3:04.20375 | 2:04.54779 | 2:36.98967 | 1:38.91060 | 9:24.64975 | 3:08.548 | ||
76th | 133 | Peter JENKINS | Sports Team | 3:06.86779 | 1:57.68775 | 2:38.83668 | 1:49.06377 | 9:32.45376 | 3:16.352 | ||
77th | 125 | Theodore MERCHANT | Freds RT | 3:02.44674 | 1:53.46973 | 2:54.95379 | 1:41.97768 | 9:32.84577 | 3:16.744 | ||
78th | 158 | Lloyd JILES | 3:06.70778 | 1:58.74277 | 2:52.29376 | 1:47.21575 | 9:44.95778 | 3:28.856 | |||
79th | 162 | Matthew PETERS | 3:14.82480 | 1:58.59476 | 2:54.94178 | 1:50.92678 | 9:59.28579 | 3:43.184 | |||
80th | 119 | Michael HARRIS (mas) | Sports Team | 3:04.60276 | 2:10.86481 | 3:39.57480 | 1:55.53280 | 10:50.57280 | 4:34.471 | ||
81st | 163 | James COOPER (mas) | 3:26.81681 | 2:11.16182 | 3:56.89481 | 1:57.72381 | 11:32.59481 | 5:16.493 | |||
152 | Richard NINNESS | 4:18.37983 | 1:34.30529 | ||||||||
110 | David GASKIN | 2:30.48851 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | Pedalabikeaway | 1:49.8671 | 1:23.5041 | 1:41.1951 | 1:15.7461 | 6:10.3121 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Joe BISHOP | 1:50.3052 | 1:31.6025 | 1:43.4102 | 1:25.5628 | 6:30.8792 | 20.567s | |||
3rd | 168 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | Rs services | 1:56.3243 | 1:28.5433 | 1:52.7273 | 1:21.9573 | 6:39.5513 | 29.239s | ||
4th | 170 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | 1:58.4614 | 1:28.6684 | 1:54.2035 | 1:22.4614 | 6:43.7934 | 33.481s | |||
5th | 177 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hotpuisuit Cycles | 2:02.9146 | 1:27.5312 | 1:55.0666 | 1:20.5742 | 6:46.0855 | 35.773s | ||
6th | 172 | Nick BARRATT | TRC | 2:01.6955 | 1:34.3437 | 1:53.5554 | 1:24.0707 | 6:53.6636 | 43.351s | ||
7th | 173 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders Guild.Com | 2:03.7667 | 1:31.6256 | 1:55.7147 | 1:23.1915 | 6:54.2967 | 43.984s | ||
8th | 176 | Jody GALE | FodMTB | 2:11.7898 | 1:34.9539 | 2:01.0559 | 1:23.9966 | 7:11.7938 | 1:01.481 | ||
9th | 190 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Bike In | 2:16.93014 | 1:39.17517 | 1:57.6498 | 1:27.8409 | 7:21.5949 | 1:11.282 | ||
10th | 178 | Joe MCEWAN | Starling Cycles | 2:15.84013 | 1:36.71110 | 2:03.34810 | 1:29.57814 | 7:25.47710 | 1:15.165 | ||
11th | 181 | Neal RUSSELL | QECP RT | 2:14.6459 | 1:40.54720 | 2:06.57113 | 1:28.25411 | 7:30.01711 | 1:19.705 | ||
12th | 282 | Gary KEENAHAN | 2:15.15610 | 1:37.39512 | 2:08.39814 | 1:31.42619 | 7:32.37512 | 1:22.063 | |||
13th | 192 | Guy ULLYATT | Advanced Construction | 2:15.58611 | 1:41.51922 | 2:09.37117 | 1:28.53112 | 7:35.00713 | 1:24.695 | ||
14th | 182 | Christopher PROBERT | Orange Promotions | 2:18.51916 | 1:37.85514 | 2:08.80115 | 1:29.91015 | 7:35.08514 | 1:24.773 | ||
15th | 186 | Nick GILL | 2:23.38620 | 1:38.74216 | 2:06.25411 | 1:29.11313 | 7:37.49515 | 1:27.183 | |||
16th | 179 | Matthew PRATLEY | AirDrop Racing | 2:18.32115 | 1:40.85221 | 2:11.02718 | 1:30.15216 | 7:40.35216 | 1:30.040 | ||
17th | 175 | Adam SUTHERLAND | GINGER WHINGER | 2:15.80512 | 1:42.07425 | 2:09.35216 | 1:35.35926 | 7:42.59017 | 1:32.278 | ||
18th | 203 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | downley dudes | 2:21.16418 | 1:41.90624 | 2:06.54312 | 1:33.37122 | 7:42.98418 | 1:32.672 | ||
19th | 285 | Talika BULL | 2:24.01221 | 1:37.64813 | 2:12.28919 | 1:30.84018 | 7:44.78919 | 1:34.477 | |||
20th | 195 | Dan TURNER (vet2) | 2:19.82417 | 1:34.8478 | 2:20.71426 | 1:30.24617 | 7:45.63120 | 1:35.319 | |||
21st | 199 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:21.66419 | 1:39.87919 | 2:12.66020 | 1:32.87921 | 7:47.08221 | 1:36.770 | ||
22nd | 193 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:28.68023 | 1:37.95715 | 2:18.01624 | 1:28.05110 | 7:52.70422 | 1:42.392 | ||
23rd | 198 | Scott GREENWAY | 2:24.86322 | 1:39.70318 | 2:20.87527 | 1:33.95425 | 7:59.39523 | 1:49.083 | |||
24th | 189 | Luke BLACKWELL | 2:29.47726 | 1:42.73826 | 2:14.16823 | 1:33.54723 | 7:59.93024 | 1:49.618 | |||
25th | 196 | Paul BENT | 2:28.92625 | 1:46.44531 | 2:14.14422 | 1:33.73824 | 8:03.25325 | 1:52.941 | |||
26th | 201 | Eugene ENGELBRECHT | Engel | 2:47.33234 | 1:37.19911 | 2:13.59421 | 1:31.48820 | 8:09.61326 | 1:59.301 | ||
27th | 280 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 2:33.67630 | 1:44.64428 | 2:18.26525 | 1:36.81328 | 8:13.39827 | 2:03.086 | |||
28th | 174 | Andrew MADDISON | BigfootMBC / spanner.bike | 2:29.71527 | 1:44.22727 | 2:21.71128 | 1:38.22230 | 8:13.87528 | 2:03.563 | ||
29th | 208 | Andrew BOLTON | 2:28.87924 | 1:45.81730 | 2:23.48429 | 1:38.76131 | 8:16.94129 | 2:06.629 | |||
30th | 204 | Phil GROSVENOR | 2:31.69928 | 1:44.86429 | 2:25.33230 | 1:36.60627 | 8:18.50130 | 2:08.189 | |||
31st | 180 | Paul POVEY | DORKmtb | 2:37.72332 | 1:41.76223 | 2:30.65633 | 1:40.06632 | 8:30.20731 | 2:19.895 | ||
32nd | 197 | Richard BAKER | C.E.B racing | 2:35.16031 | 1:49.32932 | 2:33.92535 | 1:38.00829 | 8:36.42232 | 2:26.110 | ||
33rd | 188 | Lee LANGDON | 2:32.81629 | 1:50.86434 | 2:30.05532 | 1:44.50035 | 8:38.23533 | 2:27.923 | |||
34th | 185 | Michael WRIGHT (vet) | Team Alpine | 2:57.48436 | 1:51.32135 | 2:26.27331 | 1:44.33234 | 8:59.41034 | 2:49.098 | ||
35th | 200 | Simon THORN | 2:41.62133 | 1:52.21536 | 2:40.36336 | 1:50.76239 | 9:04.96135 | 2:54.649 | |||
36th | 206 | Phillip WILLS | C.E.B | 2:58.25038 | 1:59.37538 | 2:31.12134 | 1:45.04336 | 9:13.78936 | 3:03.477 | ||
37th | 184 | Chris MARWOOD | 2:57.62537 | 1:54.27037 | 2:48.86037 | 1:49.75037 | 9:30.50537 | 3:20.193 | |||
38th | 187 | Adrian PERRY | 2:56.13735 | 1:50.72733 | 3:16.16039 | 1:40.60533 | 9:43.62938 | 3:33.317 | |||
39th | 210 | Nathan MCCORMICK | 3:02.93439 | 2:09.54739 | 3:02.96538 | 1:56.76540 | 10:12.21139 | 4:01.899 | |||
40th | 191 | Chris MORPHEW | 3:39.19942 | 2:40.01642 | 3:34.86340 | 2:00.76141 | 11:54.83940 | 5:44.527 | |||
41st | 209 | Iain BROOKES | Royal Roots Racing | 3:19.32840 | 2:36.37141 | 4:40.76542 | 1:49.94238 | 12:26.40641 | 6:16.094 | ||
42nd | 207 | Antony STAPLES | Swindon Cycles | 4:09.81643 | 4:11.74643 | 3:51.89041 | 2:15.99242 | 14:29.44442 | 8:19.132 | ||
205 | Paul BARNARD (bmx) | 3:28.18841 | 2:11.02040 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 252 | Neil BRAMMER | mountainbikerides.co.uk | 3:08.41013 | 1:59.74212 | 2:52.76613 | 1:45.71111 | 9:46.62912 | 2:33.484 | ||
246 | Bradley BRIGGS | D and D Cycles | 2:06.9651 | 2:30.15614 | 1:59.9611 | ||||||
11th | 253 | Simon CROFT | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3:05.02712 | 2:02.33213 | 2:38.76910 | 1:52.12513 | 9:38.25311 | 2:25.108 | ||
6th | 258 | Simon DART | A.B.R Racing / Zerobikes | 2:36.7697 | 1:48.9068 | 2:25.9187 | 1:40.7857 | 8:32.3786 | 1:19.233 | ||
2nd | 250 | Neil EDGAR | Rave Racing | 2:11.3912 | 1:37.3052 | 2:13.6564 | 1:28.9612 | 7:31.3132 | 18.168s | ||
5th | 247 | Ian EVANS (gvet) | 2:33.3166 | 1:42.4115 | 2:17.6376 | 1:37.7775 | 8:11.1415 | 57.996s | |||
8th | 249 | Pete HALLS | mountainbikerides.co.uk | 2:42.7119 | 1:48.3676 | 2:37.6069 | 1:43.90310 | 8:52.5878 | 1:39.442 | ||
10th | 257 | Mark HORLER-WALLIS | 2:56.10611 | 1:52.4299 | 2:44.36712 | 1:41.8329 | 9:14.73410 | 2:01.589 | |||
1st | 245 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 2:11.6133 | 1:33.3291 | 2:02.9102 | 1:25.2931 | 7:13.1451 | - | ||
7th | 254 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 2:40.0008 | 1:48.8677 | 2:42.83611 | 1:38.6686 | 8:50.3717 | 1:37.226 | |||
4th | 255 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | 2:28.7655 | 1:39.5863 | 2:14.8715 | 1:31.2773 | 7:54.4994 | 41.354s | |||
9th | 256 | Clive POWELL | Dambusters | 2:53.02710 | 1:58.10610 | 2:36.3958 | 1:40.9028 | 9:08.4309 | 1:55.285 | ||
13th | 251 | Nigel WILSON | 3:20.21114 | 1:59.34311 | 4:10.12214 | 1:48.58212 | 11:18.25813 | 4:05.113 | |||
3rd | 248 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP RT | 2:20.4374 | 1:40.7154 | 2:11.9073 | 1:33.2624 | 7:46.3213 | 33.176s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | 3:06.7071 | 2:04.0232 | 2:39.0351 | 1:40.0241 | 9:29.7891 | - | |||
2nd | 266 | Emily TRILL | Bean cycling | 3:26.7852 | 2:02.6681 | 2:57.0032 | 1:47.0862 | 10:13.5422 | 43.753s | ||
3rd | 268 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop / Gabriel Cycles | 3:43.3403 | 2:12.5393 | 3:21.1413 | 1:55.3943 | 11:12.4143 | 1:42.625 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Elizabeth GATH | 2:28.2221 | 1:47.7231 | 2:24.7541 | 1:38.5311 | 8:19.2301 | - | |||
2nd | 269 | Terah BLAKE SMITH | 2:35.6372 | 1:53.6252 | 2:43.9882 | 1:42.1402 | 8:55.3902 | 36.160s | |||
3rd | 271 | Clare CURTIS | BTR Fabrications | 3:51.2424 | 2:04.2153 | 3:13.8713 | 1:55.2853 | 11:04.6133 | 2:45.383 | ||
4th | 270 | Iliana PORTUGUES | 3:42.3403 | 2:59.1374 | 7:37.1444 | 2:16.4184 | 16:35.0394 | 8:15.809 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Suzy OSBORN | Rave Racing | 2:57.1561 | 2:05.6871 | 2:59.3522 | 1:48.5271 | 9:50.7221 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Sarah KING | 3:07.3792 | 2:07.1212 | 2:56.7151 | 1:52.0982 | 10:03.3132 | 12.591s | |||
3rd | 274 | Dawn THOMPSON | 3:45.6493 | 2:29.1093 | 4:00.4023 | 2:02.6803 | 12:17.8403 | 2:27.118 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified