The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788A | Tyler KRENEK | ODI-MJT | 1:58.691 | 1:58.721 | 3:57.411 | - |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 1:59.921 | 1:58.511 | 3:58.431 | - | ||
2nd | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:01.742 | 2:01.812 | 4:03.552 | 5.12s |
Male: Expert: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299D | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:03.471 | 2:03.871 | 4:07.341 | - |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 797E | Methasit BOONSANE | Lomocycles / Torco / Vee Tires | 1:49.281 | 1:48.851 | 3:38.131 | - | ||
2nd | 500E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:03.152 | 2:04.243 | 4:07.392 | 29.26s | ||
3rd | 811E | Connor MONAHAN | 2:03.813 | 2:03.872 | 4:07.683 | 29.55s | |||
4th | 35E | Adam DURBIN | 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster | 2:08.175 | 2:06.854 | 4:15.024 | 36.89s | ||
5th | 787E | Liam O'NEIL | The Path Bike Shop | 2:07.594 | 2:07.945 | 4:15.535 | 37.40s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802F | Jeffrey BAUER | 1:57.701 | 1:58.471 | 3:56.171 | - | |||
2nd | 812F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 2:05.162 | 2:06.642 | 4:11.802 | 15.63s | |||
3rd | 786F | Charles CALHOUN | 2:23.115 | 2:19.853 | 4:42.963 | 46.79s | |||
4th | 785F | Cody SPENCER | 2:18.534 | 2:36.134 | 4:54.664 | 58.49s | |||
5th | 803F | Luke SYKES | 2:06.203 | 2:53.095 | 4:59.295 | 1:03.12 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:06.122 | 2:04.751 | 4:10.871 | - | ||
2nd | 789G | Tyler LANG | 2:05.441 | 2:06.822 | 4:12.262 | 1.39s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 758H | Sean GATES Sr. | 2:07.011 | 2:07.551 | 4:14.561 | - | |||
2nd | 523H | Josh TREVITHICK | Project Automate | 2:08.662 | 2:11.512 | 4:20.172 | 5.61s | ||
3rd | 807H | Brock LEDONNE | 2:11.363 | 2:14.333 | 4:25.693 | 11.13s | |||
4th | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | Apple Box Collectives / Boombotz Gentlemans Parlor / TruckerCo | 2:20.134 | 2:17.574 | 4:37.704 | 23.14s |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308M | Ethan ALEXANDER | 2:11.131 | 2:13.611 | 4:24.741 | - | |||
2nd | 218M | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 2:19.532 | 2:17.732 | 4:37.262 | 12.52s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 783N | Brenden LEON | 2:13.231 | 2:14.263 | 4:27.491 | - | |||
2nd | 30N | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:20.813 | 2:12.392 | 4:33.202 | 5.71s | ||
3rd | 475N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:17.332 | 2:17.994 | 4:35.323 | 7.83s | ||
4th | 814N | August WAGNER | Jenson USA | 2:45.534 | 2:11.181 | 4:56.714 | 29.22s | ||
5th | 809N | Jeremiah SEDIG | Menifee Bicycles | 2:47.445 | 2:21.845 | 5:09.285 | 41.79s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 763O | Arturo BURNS | 2:12.371 | 2:12.061 | 4:24.431 | - | |||
2nd | 819O | Scott GRANDE | 2:16.492 | 2:19.612 | 4:36.102 | 11.67s | |||
3rd | 813O | Wesley PRUITT | 2:32.973 | 2:25.393 | 4:58.363 | 33.93s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | 2:12.211 | 2:12.871 | 4:25.081 | - | |||
2nd | 5P | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:13.832 | 2:14.632 | 4:28.462 | 3.38s | ||
3rd | 421P | John STRAIT | 2:35.353 | 2:32.473 | 5:07.823 | 42.74s | |||
4th | 424P | James STRAIT | 2:36.564 | 2:35.724 | 5:12.284 | 47.20s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187Q | Brian CANNON | 2:14.891 | 2:12.511 | 4:27.401 | - | |||
2nd | 800Q | Tommy ROZANSKI Sr. | 2:16.382 | 2:17.343 | 4:33.722 | 6.32s | |||
3rd | 569Q | Peter GLADKIN | 2:17.253 | 2:16.952 | 4:34.203 | 6.80s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:19.481 | 2:19.531 | 4:39.011 | - | |||
2nd | 806R | Chris LACEY | 2:24.732 | 2:23.792 | 4:48.522 | 9.51s | |||
3rd | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | 2:30.173 | 2:31.523 | 5:01.693 | 22.68s | |||
4th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:31.094 | 2:31.944 | 5:03.034 | 24.02s | ||
5th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 2:51.825 | 3:03.115 | 5:54.935 | 1:15.92 |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 2:23.871 | 2:29.021 | 4:52.891 | - | ||
2nd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 2:35.592 | 2:41.322 | 5:16.912 | 24.02s | ||
3rd | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 2:47.414 | 2:48.023 | 5:35.433 | 42.54s | |||
4th | 599V | Dylan HYDE | TruckerCo | 2:47.303 | 2:58.064 | 5:45.364 | 52.47s | ||
5th | 810V | Jakob KRENEK | 3:08.685 | 3:02.985 | 6:11.665 | 1:18.77 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:12.321 | 2:16.521 | 4:28.841 | - | ||
2nd | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 2:34.492 | 2:33.963 | 5:08.452 | 39.61s | ||
3rd | 799W | Aaron VARGAS | 2:37.773 | 2:32.792 | 5:10.563 | 41.72s | |||
4th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 2:47.894 | 2:47.784 | 5:35.674 | 1:06.83 | |||
5th | 798W | Brodie LUKE | 2:50.055 | 2:48.975 | 5:39.025 | 1:10.18 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 2:20.701 | 2:19.721 | 4:40.421 | - | ||
2nd | 794X | Jakob PARSONS | 2:21.572 | 2:20.382 | 4:41.952 | 1.53s | |||
3rd | 805X | Nick GERARD | 2:25.134 | 2:22.093 | 4:47.223 | 6.80s | |||
4th | 793X | Joshua FITZER | 2:25.013 | 2:23.754 | 4:48.764 | 8.34s | |||
5th | 776X | Kabyn SCOTT | 2:28.015 | 2:28.025 | 4:56.035 | 15.61s | |||
6th | 432X | Bryan FOLLAND | 100% | 2:28.036 | 2:29.036 | 4:57.066 | 16.64s | ||
7th | 779X | Levi DAVIS | 2:36.187 | 2:33.547 | 5:09.727 | 29.30s | |||
8th | 801X | Mikey DICKERSON | 2:40.128 | 2:36.279 | 5:16.398 | 35.97s | |||
9th | 792X | Ryder HENDERSON | Box | 2:44.939 | 2:33.968 | 5:18.899 | 38.47s | ||
10th | 58X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock | 2:55.9010 | 2:49.4810 | 5:45.3810 | 1:04.96 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 765Y | Riley GRAGNANO | 2:34.651 | 2:47.811 | 5:22.461 | - |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 771ZA | Chase EHRLICH | 2:09.911 | 2:11.751 | 4:21.661 | - | |||
2nd | 804ZA | Brian ANGULO | Sip Mob | 2:18.493 | 2:16.382 | 4:34.872 | 13.21s | ||
3rd | 818ZA | Jeff DENNY | 2:15.112 | 2:19.913 | 4:35.023 | 13.36s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808ZC | Hector GOMEZ | 3:10.651 | 3:05.491 | 6:16.141 | - | |||
2nd | 817ZC | Phillip LUCERO | 3:28.782 | 3:12.082 | 6:40.862 | 24.72s |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784B | Jordan SCOTT | 2:17.841 | 2:18.841 | 4:36.681 | - |
Female: Sport: 0-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777T | Kaileigh SCOTT | 2:54.531 | 2:53.831 | 5:48.361 | - |
Female: Sport: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 815U | Maranda MALISKA | 2:31.041 | 2:29.431 | 5:00.471 | - | |||
2nd | 790U | Roxanne GALVAN | 2:40.182 | 2:38.852 | 5:19.032 | 18.56s |
Female: Beginner
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816ZF | Eleisa OWENS | 3:12.131 | 3:08.431 | 6:20.561 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified