withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Fontana City National at Fontana, CA

Results (132)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-4-8-18/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st812ABruce KLEIN 100% / Commencal1:56.471-
2nd797AAaron GWIN YT Industries1:57.2320.76s
3rd4ACole PICCHIOTTINO Trek2:01.6035.13s
4th809ASteven WALTON Commencal2:02.0145.54s
5th814AJarod HANSON Crank Brothers / Kenda2:09.92513.45s
6th327ADavid CORDERO 2:13.26616.79s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2CEric CARTER 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper2:10.351-
2nd3CAlex MCELYEA 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal2:16.5426.19s
3rd17CBrian PARKER Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo2:18.6538.30s
4th18CJerome LACOTE HPSM / TSG / VICTORISE2:26.15415.80s
5th787CVahe AIVAZIAN 3:26.4051:16.05

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st410DDean LINDSEY 100% / Renthal / Santa Cruz / Smith2:19.961-
2nd395DRyan PINKERTON 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling2:21.2321.27s
3rd11DNathan LUNA Chainline Bikes2:25.1535.19s
4th7DMaison DUNCAN 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / SlickProducts / TruckerCo2:29.99410.03s
5th20DColin MCELYEA 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal2:31.03511.07s
6th299DJustin MALISKA Fox2:35.49615.53s
7th805DRoshan PATEL 2:39.55719.59s
8th548DHunter KROEPEL 100% / Kenda2:44.20824.24s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st23ECole SUETOS INCYCLE2:05.651-
2nd36EDante SILVA 2:06.1520.50s
3rd157EAngelo LOSKOTA BluckBikes / MonsterArmy / O'Neal / Smith / Specialized2:08.0232.37s
4th25EShane FARROW 2:10.2544.60s
5th29EAustin DOOLEY 100% / Crank Brothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal?RynoPower2:10.9755.32s
6th51EJakob SNOW 211 / Toyota2:11.8066.15s
7th235ESkylar ARCIDIACONO Intense Bombers2:15.87710.22s
8th37ETyler ERVIN Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz2:17.73812.08s
9th228EKaden PANKOW ChainlineBikes2:17.79912.14s
10th5ECaleb HOLLAND 2:21.561015.91s
11th785EKoby SCHEVERS 2:32.331126.68s
12th500EThomas LAWSON Wheelsport2:35.091229.44s
13th807EParker STEED Fett Bikes2:49.171343.52s
14th393EShane MCGREGOR 3:03.851458.20s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st38FDrake BARRON INCYCLE2:17.891-
2nd14FSeth DATIN 100%2:23.1625.27s
3rd816FJames ANDERSON 2:29.89312.00s
4th815FJiatu LI 2:35.85417.96s
5th788FBobby TILLMAN 2:48.02530.13s
6th804FMartin CHACON 3:05.85647.96s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st445GWes PEEBLES 100% / GoPro / Renthal / SlickProducts / WorldwideCyclery2:08.931-
2nd238GPaul PANKOW Chainline Bikes2:17.9629.03s
3rd835GNick WALKER HT / Jax2:24.64315.71s
4th22GJason FARNSWORTH Rev grips / TruckerCo2:30.24421.31s
5th836GValentin OROZCO 2:37.41528.48s
6th790GNathan NESVIG Pinecraft Racing2:42.82633.89s

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st784HBrooks SCHEVERS 2:28.881-
2nd420HMarlon HILBERT AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo2:30.2721.39s
3rd34HBuck GOODRICH Southridge USA2:34.9736.09s
4th811HSean GATES Sr. 2:39.42410.54s
5th305HIsaac GONZALEZ 2:42.91514.03s
6th523HJosh TREVITHICK Project Automate2:50.28621.40s

Expert: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st219ITad LENT TNT2:52.151-

Expert: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st30NLevi DUFFY Menifee Bicycles2:33.411-
2nd272NTravis GEERSTNER 2:34.6421.23s
3rd225NBen FRIEDMAN 2:39.5136.10s
4th830NCaleb EDDINGER 2:43.1749.76s
5th822NConnor CHOW 2:45.60512.19s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st828OMyles WATSON 2:29.361-
2nd786OWoodrow DITSLER 2:29.7420.38s
3rd248OLucas AULT INCYCLE2:31.3832.02s
4th795OJaykerr FERIDO Allmountainstyle / ASB Parts / NiteRider2:34.6945.33s
5th817OLuke HILDEBRANDT 2:36.2256.86s
6th834OJavier GONZALEZ 2:44.21614.85s

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st5PNick DUFFY Menifee Bicycles2:31.691-
2nd245PNick HERNANDEZ 2:32.1320.44s
3rd201PLeandro PARADA Materialize 3D2:34.8333.14s
4th823PTyler LANG 2:35.8544.16s
5th456PJohn OLOUGHLIN Gravity Cartel2:38.2856.59s
6th838PDaniel HICKS 2:39.8068.11s
7th60PAaron EMERY Bellflower Bicycles2:48.44716.75s
8th424PJames STRAIT 3:03.71832.02s
9th421PJohn STRAIT 3:07.68935.99s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st187QBrian CANNON 2:33.601-
2nd800QCharles FLYR RIDIN ROOTS2:37.5823.98s
3rd802QTed BARRON 2:38.4134.81s
4th544QKeith D'AVIGNON 2:40.7847.18s
5th825QMark OWEN 2:41.7558.15s
6th569QPeter GLADKIN 2:42.2468.64s
7th829QBrock LEDONNE 2:43.2579.65s
8th247QJeremy AULT INCYCLE2:48.80815.20s
9th808QMax RUSSO RIDIN ROOTS2:51.98918.38s
10th400QRobert BLEDSOE 3:04.951031.35s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st427RRito SANCHEZ 2:40.821-
2nd793RNick DIPAOLO 2:42.2421.42s
3rd88RJason PEREIRA 2:48.1537.33s
4th839RGabriel VARGAS 2:49.6948.87s
5th310RBert HUERTA 3ten racing2:52.11511.29s
6th16RRobert KUHN 100% / Leatt2:59.35618.53s
7th464RFred VALENCIA TnT Racing3:15.06734.24s

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st9VJustin DUNCAN 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / SlickProducts / TruckerCo3:02.801-
2nd599VDylan HYDE TruckerCo3:12.5129.71s
3rd19VTravis MALISKA Fox3:14.49311.69s
4th208VL.J. PARRA Dirt Trail Riders3:22.96420.16s
5th32VJulian MUNIZ 3:25.13522.33s

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st18WJeffrey ROSS Bike Alley / Freshpark2:44.481-
2nd6WSlate CLARK 2:50.6426.16s
3rd792WAaron VARGAS 2:52.5238.04s
4th2WMason KROEPEL 100% / Kenda2:53.9349.45s
5th826WDeegan BROWN 3:00.28515.80s
6th153WTanner JACKSON ODI / Southridge USA / TRP3:00.70616.22s
7th26WDiego MUNIZ 3:08.11723.63s

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st832XRyan GOODWIN (u18) 2:33.971-
2nd821XRope SHREFFLER MyBuddyBikeShop / Spy2:38.7424.77s
3rd199XEthan CARTER 100% / Carter Brothers2:39.2235.25s
4th308XEthan ALEXANDER 2:43.0249.05s
5th234XLogan BLANCHARD DD / TASCO2:43.0859.11s
6th819XDamon MILLER 2:46.43612.46s
7th468XToby D'AVIGNON 2:46.67712.70s
8th469XBrian ROSS (u19) Bike Allet Freshbark2:51.28817.31s
9th833XJack THORNTON 2:54.85920.88s
10th791XChristopher FERRANTE 2:57.281023.31s
11th328XMatthew CARPENTIER Dad2:59.401125.43s
12th218XNicholas QUEVEDO 3:05.041231.07s
13th58XEllis CORBELL Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock3:30.381356.41s
14th820XJustin JOHNSON 3:35.02141:01.05
15th831XTanner FRITTS 3:42.77151:08.80

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st37YAlec BURTON Bear Valley Bikes2:38.801-
2nd188YZachary WATERS 2:45.1926.39s
3rd794YJacob KLEPPE 2:57.92319.12s

Beginner: 19-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st827ZCass ROBERTSON 2:29.621-
2nd813ZRyan FERIDO ASB Parts2:39.6129.99s
3rd818ZAaron MOSTON 2:50.94321.32s

Beginner: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st796ZARogelio GALARAGA 2:41.931-
2nd799ZABeau SULLIVAN 2:45.9924.06s
3rd789ZADereck DAVIS Pinecraft Racing3:14.57332.64s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st801BRachel STRAIT Ergon / GT Bikes / Kenda2:39.261-
2nd798BHeather MUNIVE Airborne Bicycles3:06.64227.38s
3rd806BJordan SCOTT 3:34.94355.68s

Expert women

1 competitor found

Sport women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st448UGrace LAWSON Wheelsport3:04.811-
2nd824URoxanne GALVAN 3:19.14214.33s
Chat with us