withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (236)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U13  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Best Fox Best Stans Total time Diff
1st673Kane DAVIS 4:10.623:54.018:04.61-
2nd292Luke JANSEN 4:06.214:02.628:08.924.3s
3rd175Lewis ALLBON 4:16.734:05.938:22.6318.0s
4th584William IRELAND 4:18.444:09.348:27.8423.2s
5th216Nick KENNEDY 4:26.154:10.158:36.2531.6s
6th586Alex LORD 4:31.064:19.768:50.7646.1s
7th526Aiden SEGERI 4:46.684:33.179:19.871:15.2
8th515Felix CHRISTMANN 4:49.094:34.789:23.781:19.1
9th519Henry HEWSON 4:41.874:50.1129:32.091:27.4
10th587Zac ROWLAND 5:00.2104:37.699:37.8101:33.2
11th525Zac MURRAY 5:05.3114:40.3109:45.7111:41.1
12th520Tom JENKINS 5:05.6124:48.6119:54.3121:49.7
13th582Dustin COOK 5:29.7145:19.01410:48.7132:44.1
14th517Oliver CREW 5:52.0156:19.61512:11.6144:07.0
15th523James LEZCANO 7:40.6176:56.41614:37.0156:32.4
16th527Jesse TARASENKO 7:42.7197:17.21715:00.0166:55.4
518William GREEN      5:06.013     
516Jai CLAPP 5:28.013          
528Talan TAYLOR 6:31.216          
524Benjamin LEZCANO 7:41.918          
522Carlo KNOX                

Male: Shortened U15  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Best Fox Best Stans Total time Diff
1st476Remy MEIER-SMITH 3:45.813:35.027:20.81-
2nd116Taj POLLARD 3:48.123:33.617:21.821.0s
3rd640Jackson LLOYD 3:54.033:41.847:35.8315.0s
4th368Sam COUCH 3:55.543:40.437:36.0415.2s
5th572Zai JOHNSTON 3:57.253:42.257:39.5518.7s
6th571Sonny EASTER 3:58.763:45.367:44.1623.3s
7th510Jake MURRAY 4:00.173:45.677:45.7724.9s
8th580Clinton WAX 4:04.6103:47.087:51.6830.8s
9th574Ocen LANE 4:03.093:48.797:51.8931.0s
10th641Kale BURT 4:02.183:53.1107:55.21034.4s
11th567Ewan BUTLER 4:06.6114:01.1128:07.81147.0s
12th503Smith MOWBRAY 4:12.9134:00.5118:13.41252.6s
13th569Caleb COOK 4:12.0124:02.5158:14.51353.7s
14th856Kooper BANNISTER 4:14.4144:05.3178:19.81459.0s
15th501Taj CARTER-SMITH 4:20.1174:02.1148:22.2151:01.4
16th508Jayden KING 4:23.6194:01.1128:24.8161:04.0
17th675Austin LOWE 4:16.2154:09.9188:26.2171:05.4
18th509Wil MANN 4:27.3214:04.3168:31.6181:10.8
19th861James KIYORK 4:19.8164:12.3198:32.1191:11.3
20th511Joel SANDERSON 4:27.1204:15.0218:42.2201:21.4
21st573Oskar KNOX 4:22.4184:23.7258:46.1211:25.3
22nd579Bailey TAYLOR 4:36.4234:14.8208:51.3221:30.5
23rd514Alec VARMEDJA 4:40.8264:17.2228:58.1231:37.3
24th676Elliot FISH 4:40.3254:20.2239:00.6241:39.8
25th577Lachlan PEET 4:39.0244:27.7269:06.7251:45.9
26th507Noah EDWARDS 4:44.5274:23.0249:07.6261:46.8
27th649Joseph BRIDGER 4:28.8224:40.7309:09.6271:48.8
28th862Luke CHRISTIE 4:45.5284:30.4279:16.0281:55.2
29th502Jacob GORGIEVSKI 4:48.5294:30.4279:19.0291:58.2
30th506Aidan CROSBIE 4:49.9304:36.4299:26.3302:05.5
31st505Jye SANDERSON 5:12.8314:48.93110:01.7312:40.9
32nd637Joshua HAPPE 5:20.6334:57.03210:17.6322:56.8
33rd639Joel MCGREGOR 5:24.7345:07.53410:32.2333:11.4
34th504Tom RYAN 5:16.0325:18.63510:34.6343:13.8
35th638Alex WENDT 5:38.8364:59.13310:38.0353:17.2
36th648Aiden COLLINS 5:31.0355:23.63610:54.6363:33.8
512Jacob SAVILL                
513William TAYLOR                

 

 

Female: Shortened U13  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Best Fox Best Stans Total time Diff
1st171Abbey KUIPER 4:59.415:25.0210:24.51-
2nd227Maia UBEROI-ROBSON 5:40.525:02.3110:42.8218.3s
3rd594Charlie MIELKE 6:12.435:45.2311:57.731:33.2
4th643Mackenzie EARL 8:21.0410:17.9418:39.048:14.5

Female: Shortened U15

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Best Fox Best Stans Total time Diff
1st592Connor MIELKE 4:37.514:31.019:08.61-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us