The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Ben MCDONALD (elt) | 1:40.02 | 5:07.11 | 4:15.72 | 11:02.91 | - | ||
2nd | 678 | Shane GILLETT | 1:39.61 | 5:11.62 | 4:16.23 | 11:07.62 | 4.7s | ||
3rd | 868 | Harry LINDSAY | 1:40.43 | 5:13.03 | 4:14.71 | 11:08.23 | 5.3s | ||
4th | 690 | Matt VINCENT | 1:40.64 | 5:20.44 | 4:18.74 | 11:19.84 | 16.9s | ||
5th | 680 | Aidan HAYES | 1:41.65 | 5:23.15 | 4:26.35 | 11:31.05 | 28.1s | ||
6th | 677 | Jack DALTON | 1:42.36 | 5:25.26 | 4:27.56 | 11:35.26 | 32.3s | ||
7th | 684 | Regan HURLEY | 1:45.09 | 5:31.17 | 4:29.67 | 11:45.87 | 42.9s | ||
8th | 683 | Thomas HUBERT | 1:42.48 | 5:33.28 | 4:31.79 | 11:47.38 | 44.4s | ||
9th | 152 | Blake NIELSEN | 1:42.36 | 5:35.59 | 4:30.58 | 11:48.39 | 45.4s | ||
10th | 682 | James HORTON | 1:48.411 | 5:46.810 | 4:36.310 | 12:11.610 | 1:08.7 | ||
11th | 686 | Jacob MOSSNER | 1:47.010 | 5:47.111 | 4:37.811 | 12:12.111 | 1:09.2 | ||
12th | 687 | Bowen MUNCASTER | 1:51.412 | 6:09.712 | 4:56.612 | 12:57.812 | 1:54.9 | ||
13th | 681 | Peter HICKS | 1:55.313 | 6:33.413 | 5:11.713 | 13:40.513 | 2:37.6 | ||
679 | Kent HAMILTON |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 967 | Ruben LEZCANO | 1:46.32 | 5:16.91 | 4:27.51 | 11:30.81 | - | ||
2nd | 697 | Kieran MANSFIELD | 1:47.23 | 5:32.52 | 4:34.32 | 11:54.22 | 23.4s | ||
3rd | 700 | Brendan WESLAKE | 1:45.41 | 5:36.74 | 4:34.93 | 11:57.13 | 26.3s | ||
4th | 696 | James MACREE | 1:48.94 | 5:34.23 | 4:40.54 | 12:03.74 | 32.9s | ||
5th | 694 | Mitchell HUGHES | 1:54.36 | 5:56.55 | 4:43.95 | 12:34.85 | 1:04.0 | ||
6th | 692 | Luke BYRNES | 1:51.75 | 5:59.36 | 4:55.16 | 12:46.26 | 1:15.4 | ||
7th | 701 | Bailey WYSZYNSKI | 1:58.67 | 6:19.27 | 5:07.07 | 13:24.97 | 1:54.1 | ||
8th | 699 | Trenton PARSONS | 2:08.08 | 7:13.58 | 5:52.08 | 15:13.68 | 3:42.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Michael CRUMMY | 1:47.21 | 5:17.41 | 4:25.51 | 11:30.31 | - | ||
2nd | 865 | Nat HAILS | 2:13.72 | 7:29.62 | 5:50.12 | 15:33.52 | 4:03.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Lewis ALLBON | 1:52.71 | 5:50.51 | 4:48.41 | 12:31.81 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Alex LORD | 1:55.62 | 5:56.92 | 4:55.22 | 12:47.82 | 16.0s | ||
3rd | 216 | Nick KENNEDY | 1:57.84 | 6:06.24 | 5:00.43 | 13:04.53 | 32.7s | ||
4th | 856 | Tom JENKINS | 1:56.53 | 6:04.63 | 5:04.24 | 13:05.44 | 33.6s | ||
5th | 851 | Liam ALLAN | 2:02.35 | 6:27.26 | 5:16.95 | 13:46.45 | 1:14.6 | ||
6th | 861 | Tyler PEEL | 2:04.46 | 6:40.07 | 5:20.66 | 14:05.06 | 1:33.2 | ||
7th | 863 | Aiden SEGERI | 2:05.57 | 6:25.55 | 5:37.67 | 14:08.77 | 1:36.9 | ||
8th | 862 | Zac ROWLAND | 2:07.98 | 6:49.98 | 5:51.68 | 14:49.68 | 2:17.8 | ||
9th | 853 | Dustin COOK | 2:23.19 | 7:24.39 | 6:00.19 | 15:47.59 | 3:15.7 | ||
10th | 854 | Dustin HILL | 2:23.910 | 7:41.510 | 6:11.510 | 16:17.010 | 3:45.2 | ||
11th | 858 | Benjamin LEZCANO | 2:29.912 | 8:09.811 | 6:30.011 | 17:09.811 | 4:38.0 | ||
12th | 859 | James LEZCANO | 2:27.311 | 8:37.412 | 7:07.712 | 18:12.512 | 5:40.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Taj POLLARD | 1:44.81 | 5:29.01 | 4:36.73 | 11:50.61 | - | ||
2nd | 842 | Jake MURRAY | 1:45.52 | 5:37.94 | 4:28.61 | 11:52.02 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 838 | Jackson LLOYD | 1:47.33 | 5:34.62 | 4:33.52 | 11:55.63 | 5.0s | ||
4th | 255 | Sam COUCH | 1:49.55 | 5:36.33 | 4:38.94 | 12:04.94 | 14.3s | ||
5th | 829 | Taj CARTER-SMITH | 1:54.19 | 5:40.56 | 4:43.36 | 12:17.95 | 27.3s | ||
6th | 847 | Joel SANDERSON | 1:52.17 | 5:38.45 | 4:49.48 | 12:20.06 | 29.4s | ||
7th | 849 | Kyle WHITE | 1:54.810 | 5:46.97 | 4:42.35 | 12:24.17 | 33.5s | ||
8th | 839 | Wil MANN | 1:49.66 | 5:48.88 | 4:51.19 | 12:29.58 | 38.9s | ||
9th | 828 | Kale BURT | 1:49.24 | 5:54.69 | 4:55.211 | 12:39.19 | 48.5s | ||
10th | 836 | Sonny EASTER | 1:52.38 | 6:02.811 | 4:47.07 | 12:42.210 | 51.6s | ||
11th | 834 | Aidan CROSBIE | 1:56.213 | 6:05.613 | 4:55.812 | 12:57.711 | 1:07.1 | ||
12th | 846 | Alec RAWSON | 1:55.211 | 6:04.012 | 4:59.114 | 12:58.412 | 1:07.8 | ||
13th | 843 | Darcy PEEL | 1:58.415 | 5:59.910 | 5:01.015 | 12:59.413 | 1:08.8 | ||
14th | 831 | Caleb COOK | 1:56.012 | 6:11.414 | 4:52.610 | 13:00.114 | 1:09.5 | ||
15th | 837 | James KIYORK | 1:57.814 | 6:11.915 | 4:57.113 | 13:06.915 | 1:16.3 | ||
16th | 845 | Drew RANDALL | 2:03.919 | 6:14.616 | 5:10.616 | 13:29.216 | 1:38.6 | ||
17th | 867 | Hunter PIDCOCK | 2:00.717 | 6:22.318 | 5:15.118 | 13:38.217 | 1:47.6 | ||
18th | 841 | Felix MILLER | 1:59.316 | 6:20.517 | 5:29.519 | 13:49.418 | 1:58.8 | ||
19th | 850 | Tristan WHITE | 2:00.918 | 6:49.021 | 5:11.717 | 14:01.719 | 2:11.1 | ||
20th | 827 | Trent BEASHEL | 2:07.820 | 6:25.419 | 5:37.720 | 14:11.020 | 2:20.4 | ||
21st | 830 | Andrew CONNACHER | 2:14.521 | 6:36.320 | 5:50.921 | 14:41.821 | 2:51.2 | ||
22nd | 848 | Alexander STIVANO | 2:14.822 | 7:23.422 | 6:04.723 | 15:43.022 | 3:52.4 | ||
23rd | 833 | Oliver CREW | 2:22.523 | 7:30.523 | 5:55.322 | 15:48.423 | 3:57.8 | ||
835 | Owen CURNOW |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Ezra WEATHERILL | 1:40.72 | 5:04.21 | 4:14.61 | 10:59.51 | - | ||
2nd | 812 | Jack HERPICH | 1:39.81 | 5:19.84 | 4:21.33 | 11:21.02 | 21.5s | ||
3rd | 822 | Josh MURRAY | 1:41.03 | 5:19.63 | 4:21.02 | 11:21.73 | 22.2s | ||
4th | 823 | Sam POULTON | 1:43.85 | 5:17.02 | 4:22.14 | 11:23.04 | 23.5s | ||
5th | 298 | Josh ARCUS | 1:41.64 | 5:21.25 | 4:23.45 | 11:26.35 | 26.8s | ||
6th | 821 | Cooper MORTON | 1:47.76 | 5:35.27 | 4:34.16 | 11:57.16 | 57.6s | ||
7th | 818 | Joseph LORD | 1:49.77 | 5:32.96 | 4:43.77 | 12:06.47 | 1:06.9 | ||
8th | 817 | Sam KENNEDY | 1:51.88 | 5:46.78 | 4:47.49 | 12:26.08 | 1:26.5 | ||
9th | 806 | Lachlan BRAZ | 1:57.811 | 5:51.39 | 4:44.38 | 12:33.69 | 1:34.1 | ||
10th | 814 | Joshua JACKSON | 1:52.29 | 5:51.39 | 4:50.210 | 12:33.910 | 1:34.4 | ||
11th | 815 | Mitchell JONES | 1:56.510 | 5:54.111 | 4:51.111 | 12:41.811 | 1:42.3 | ||
12th | 811 | Zach GHORRA | 1:59.512 | 6:05.212 | 5:02.613 | 13:07.412 | 2:07.9 | ||
13th | 808 | William DAMSMA | 2:04.916 | 6:15.213 | 5:00.912 | 13:21.213 | 2:21.7 | ||
14th | 825 | Ryan WEATHERLEY | 2:02.414 | 6:31.716 | 5:09.014 | 13:43.214 | 2:43.7 | ||
15th | 819 | Pieter MARAIS | 2:00.313 | 6:22.614 | 5:22.115 | 13:45.215 | 2:45.7 | ||
16th | 810 | Jayden FOCIC | 2:04.715 | 6:29.315 | 5:35.417 | 14:09.616 | 3:10.1 | ||
17th | 816 | Ryan JORIS | 2:07.917 | 6:53.318 | 5:28.116 | 14:29.417 | 3:29.9 | ||
18th | 809 | Oliver DAMSMA | 2:14.918 | 6:44.917 | 5:39.918 | 14:39.918 | 3:40.4 | ||
19th | 820 | David MIRABITO | 2:41.419 | 8:09.719 | 6:50.919 | 17:42.119 | 6:42.6 | ||
813 | Ethan HUTCHINSON |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Oliver ARCUS | 1:38.61 | 5:09.51 | 4:15.51 | 11:03.71 | - | ||
2nd | 798 | Ollie BUTCHER | 1:43.84 | 5:18.02 | 4:20.02 | 11:21.92 | 18.2s | ||
3rd | 794 | Josh ALLINGHAM | 1:42.92 | 5:21.83 | 4:22.83 | 11:27.63 | 23.9s | ||
4th | 121 | Mitchell BENHAM | 1:43.03 | 5:26.35 | 4:28.14 | 11:37.54 | 33.8s | ||
5th | 800 | Stewart MOSELEY | 1:45.35 | 5:25.34 | 4:33.25 | 11:43.95 | 40.2s | ||
6th | 803 | Jordan SCALES | 1:48.17 | 5:42.56 | 4:36.06 | 12:06.76 | 1:03.0 | ||
7th | 801 | Pedro OSTE | 1:47.36 | 5:43.47 | 4:38.87 | 12:09.67 | 1:05.9 | ||
8th | 797 | Brandon BENSON | 1:51.89 | 6:01.79 | 4:50.08 | 12:43.68 | 1:39.9 | ||
9th | 799 | Tobias MARCHANT | 1:49.58 | 6:01.08 | 4:53.19 | 12:43.89 | 1:40.1 | ||
10th | 802 | Zac PHILLIPS | 1:54.611 | 6:23.510 | 5:12.111 | 13:30.310 | 2:26.6 | ||
11th | 804 | Matthew VINCENT | 1:53.510 | 6:33.811 | 5:04.410 | 13:31.911 | 2:28.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 750 | Michael KAFKA | 1:42.71 | 5:04.81 | 4:13.61 | 11:01.21 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Kyle BUTLER | 1:43.62 | 5:10.72 | 4:14.52 | 11:09.02 | 7.8s | ||
3rd | 726 | Tim WALL | 1:43.93 | 5:17.94 | 4:20.83 | 11:22.73 | 21.5s | ||
4th | 723 | Patrick STATHAM | 1:44.14 | 5:18.15 | 4:24.84 | 11:27.14 | 25.9s | ||
5th | 717 | Craig PRATT | 1:46.08 | 5:17.33 | 4:25.05 | 11:28.35 | 27.1s | ||
6th | 725 | Peter TARASENKO | 1:45.57 | 5:26.86 | 4:31.86 | 11:44.26 | 43.0s | ||
7th | 721 | Lincoln SMITH | 1:44.95 | 5:33.27 | 4:40.49 | 11:58.57 | 57.3s | ||
8th | 715 | Daniel MCLEOD | 1:52.215 | 5:35.78 | 4:36.37 | 12:04.48 | 1:03.2 | ||
9th | 706 | Llewellyn CAMERON | 1:45.46 | 5:35.89 | 4:44.312 | 12:05.69 | 1:04.4 | ||
10th | 866 | Jay MOORES | 1:49.812 | 5:41.010 | 4:41.810 | 12:12.710 | 1:11.5 | ||
11th | 724 | Rowan STEVENSON | 1:50.914 | 5:44.912 | 4:36.98 | 12:12.911 | 1:11.7 | ||
12th | 900 | Ben BOHRINGER | 1:48.910 | 5:45.313 | 4:43.911 | 12:18.212 | 1:17.0 | ||
13th | 708 | Nathan COUZIN | 1:48.49 | 5:46.114 | 4:45.013 | 12:19.513 | 1:18.3 | ||
14th | 722 | Heath STANDEN | 1:49.411 | 5:41.811 | 4:48.514 | 12:19.814 | 1:18.6 | ||
15th | 702 | Mitchell ABRAHALL | 1:50.213 | 5:59.718 | 4:50.115 | 12:40.015 | 1:38.8 | ||
16th | 713 | Max KELLY | 1:57.620 | 5:50.215 | 4:55.118 | 12:43.016 | 1:41.8 | ||
17th | 710 | Tim DANIELEWSKI | 1:55.417 | 5:59.017 | 4:54.917 | 12:49.517 | 1:48.3 | ||
18th | 703 | Alex BURING | 2:01.223 | 5:57.716 | 4:52.716 | 12:51.618 | 1:50.4 | ||
19th | 709 | Simon CROCKETT | 1:56.919 | 6:00.520 | 4:57.721 | 12:55.219 | 1:54.0 | ||
20th | 705 | Jon BYRNE | 1:56.118 | 6:00.419 | 4:58.822 | 12:55.520 | 1:54.3 | ||
21st | 871 | Andrew THRELFALL | 2:00.822 | 6:03.721 | 4:55.619 | 13:00.321 | 1:59.1 | ||
22nd | 712 | Jared GARLICK | 2:02.324 | 6:19.623 | 4:56.120 | 13:18.122 | 2:16.9 | ||
23rd | 720 | Ben RODRICKS | 1:55.016 | 6:18.622 | 5:08.923 | 13:22.523 | 2:21.3 | ||
24th | 711 | Kieran DEALE | 2:04.125 | 6:26.224 | 5:09.224 | 13:39.624 | 2:38.4 | ||
25th | 718 | Chris RATHGEN | 1:59.021 | 6:40.526 | 5:15.725 | 13:55.325 | 2:54.1 | ||
26th | 716 | Kim NGUYEN | 2:11.528 | 6:32.325 | 5:32.427 | 14:16.326 | 3:15.1 | ||
27th | 707 | Matthew COLTHORPE | 2:09.727 | 6:51.028 | 5:29.226 | 14:29.927 | 3:28.7 | ||
28th | 714 | Will MAYS | 2:06.726 | 6:49.527 | 5:49.828 | 14:46.228 | 3:45.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Daniel SEGERI | 1:39.51 | 5:14.82 | 4:20.81 | 11:15.21 | - | ||
2nd | 999 | Liam MCGUIRE | 1:46.97 | 5:06.91 | 4:26.12 | 11:20.02 | 4.8s | ||
3rd | 392 | Darren FULLERTON | 1:44.83 | 5:25.94 | 4:27.94 | 11:38.73 | 23.5s | ||
4th | 767 | Craig SPARKS | 1:44.12 | 5:24.93 | 4:32.77 | 11:41.74 | 26.5s | ||
5th | 753 | Troy LAUGHLIN | 1:50.713 | 5:26.15 | 4:27.83 | 11:44.75 | 29.5s | ||
6th | 751 | Mark KEMPER | 1:45.44 | 5:28.87 | 4:30.75 | 11:44.96 | 29.7s | ||
7th | 747 | Chris HUGHES | 1:48.610 | 5:28.36 | 4:32.88 | 11:49.87 | 34.6s | ||
8th | 727 | Chris ALLAN | 1:47.28 | 5:30.59 | 4:32.26 | 11:50.08 | 34.8s | ||
9th | 760 | Jak RIZZO | 1:49.411 | 5:30.38 | 4:32.88 | 11:52.69 | 37.4s | ||
10th | 744 | Mark HARGRAVE | 1:45.95 | 5:36.211 | 4:41.716 | 12:03.910 | 48.7s | ||
11th | 729 | Rohan BETTS | 1:51.114 | 5:34.210 | 4:38.612 | 12:04.111 | 48.9s | ||
12th | 737 | Andrew CREW | 1:52.018 | 5:37.212 | 4:41.213 | 12:10.512 | 55.3s | ||
13th | 965 | Wayne FROGGATT | 1:46.36 | 5:42.917 | 4:41.615 | 12:10.913 | 55.7s | ||
14th | 739 | Adam DRUITT | 1:51.215 | 5:42.316 | 4:38.111 | 12:11.714 | 56.5s | ||
15th | 740 | Jory EARL | 1:51.416 | 5:47.518 | 4:33.510 | 12:12.515 | 57.3s | ||
16th | 745 | Mark HILL | 1:50.312 | 5:42.114 | 4:42.317 | 12:14.916 | 59.7s | ||
17th | 765 | Bob SHELDON | 1:53.819 | 5:38.213 | 4:46.621 | 12:18.717 | 1:03.5 | ||
18th | 730 | Troy BITTNER | 1:54.820 | 5:42.215 | 4:45.820 | 12:22.918 | 1:07.7 | ||
19th | 743 | Rob GELCZAK | 1:48.59 | 5:52.322 | 4:44.118 | 12:25.119 | 1:09.9 | ||
20th | 728 | Paul BEEBE | 1:56.523 | 5:47.819 | 4:45.319 | 12:29.720 | 1:14.5 | ||
21st | 734 | Jayson CONNACHER | 1:57.725 | 5:48.921 | 4:48.222 | 12:34.921 | 1:19.7 | ||
22nd | 757 | David OLIVE | 1:55.722 | 5:48.620 | 4:54.125 | 12:38.522 | 1:23.3 | ||
23rd | 733 | Matthew COLLEY | 1:55.221 | 6:01.223 | 4:48.423 | 12:44.923 | 1:29.7 | ||
24th | 768 | Joel TOWNSEND | 1:51.517 | 6:03.125 | 4:52.824 | 12:47.524 | 1:32.3 | ||
25th | 732 | Peter CHILDS | 1:58.526 | 6:04.527 | 4:54.726 | 12:57.825 | 1:42.6 | ||
26th | 756 | Darren O'BRIEN | 2:00.629 | 6:03.426 | 4:56.827 | 13:00.926 | 1:45.7 | ||
27th | 771 | Beau WHITE | 2:03.633 | 6:18.331 | 4:41.414 | 13:03.427 | 1:48.2 | ||
28th | 736 | Adrian COUCH | 1:57.224 | 6:01.824 | 5:09.131 | 13:08.228 | 1:53.0 | ||
29th | 766 | Scott SIMPSON | 1:59.527 | 6:09.528 | 5:01.330 | 13:10.529 | 1:55.3 | ||
30th | 758 | John PHILIPPA | 2:03.633 | 6:10.029 | 5:00.829 | 13:14.430 | 1:59.2 | ||
31st | 735 | Adam COOK | 1:59.928 | 6:31.735 | 4:58.728 | 13:30.431 | 2:15.2 | ||
32nd | 741 | Stephen FABLING | 2:03.031 | 6:19.533 | 5:19.435 | 13:42.032 | 2:26.8 | ||
33rd | 770 | Mark WEST | 2:01.730 | 6:29.734 | 5:11.632 | 13:43.133 | 2:27.9 | ||
34th | 749 | Jess MURRAY | 2:11.839 | 6:15.630 | 5:18.634 | 13:46.134 | 2:30.9 | ||
35th | 738 | Jason DONNELLAN | 2:07.035 | 6:18.331 | 5:29.439 | 13:54.835 | 2:39.6 | ||
36th | 731 | Carlo CAPOLUPO | 2:08.237 | 6:32.236 | 5:22.236 | 14:02.736 | 2:47.5 | ||
37th | 759 | Heath RICHARDSON | 2:03.532 | 6:38.337 | 5:34.240 | 14:16.237 | 3:01.0 | ||
38th | 748 | Grant JACKSON | 2:07.536 | 6:54.438 | 5:24.637 | 14:26.538 | 3:11.3 | ||
39th | 746 | Adrian HORT | 2:11.638 | 6:59.039 | 5:18.033 | 14:28.839 | 3:13.6 | ||
40th | 752 | James KNIGHT | 2:20.540 | 7:28.240 | 5:28.338 | 15:17.140 | 4:01.9 | ||
755 | Wayne LOWE | ||||||||
763 | David SHARP | ||||||||
769 | Ben TRINDER |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 783 | Duncan MARKHAM | 1:49.83 | 5:32.51 | 4:39.13 | 12:01.41 | - | ||
2nd | 788 | Graham WALKERDEN | 1:49.11 | 5:33.22 | 4:42.64 | 12:04.92 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 782 | Roger MARCHANT | 1:49.52 | 5:40.25 | 4:38.72 | 12:08.63 | 7.2s | ||
4th | 784 | John MILLER | 1:50.64 | 5:42.57 | 4:38.61 | 12:11.94 | 10.5s | ||
5th | 263 | Brad TULL | 1:52.65 | 5:41.76 | 4:46.25 | 12:20.55 | 19.1s | ||
6th | 223 | Eric NEUGNOT | 1:53.27 | 5:39.84 | 4:49.77 | 12:22.86 | 21.4s | ||
7th | 775 | Ron CHAPMAN | 1:54.88 | 5:38.33 | 4:51.08 | 12:24.27 | 22.8s | ||
8th | 791 | Peter WILSON | 1:55.09 | 5:54.09 | 4:48.06 | 12:37.18 | 35.7s | ||
9th | 779 | Gary HITCHES | 1:56.915 | 5:50.48 | 4:54.210 | 12:41.69 | 40.2s | ||
10th | 777 | Darren FARRELL | 1:56.013 | 5:59.011 | 4:56.411 | 12:51.510 | 50.1s | ||
11th | 296 | David BABIS | 1:52.76 | 6:00.812 | 4:58.312 | 12:51.911 | 50.5s | ||
12th | 773 | Wayne BENHAM | 1:58.316 | 5:55.410 | 5:06.416 | 13:00.112 | 58.7s | ||
13th | 789 | Geoff WEINERT | 1:55.410 | 6:08.514 | 4:59.013 | 13:03.113 | 1:01.7 | ||
14th | 793 | John WURTZ | 2:02.718 | 6:12.515 | 4:53.09 | 13:08.214 | 1:06.8 | ||
15th | 127 | Dave MANN | 1:56.614 | 6:12.916 | 5:01.014 | 13:10.615 | 1:09.2 | ||
16th | 792 | Geoffrey WOOD | 1:55.511 | 6:08.113 | 5:09.717 | 13:13.516 | 1:12.1 | ||
17th | 870 | Phillip LESLIE | 2:00.717 | 6:20.218 | 5:03.315 | 13:24.317 | 1:22.9 | ||
18th | 776 | Tony EDWARDS | 2:03.319 | 6:17.017 | 5:17.518 | 13:37.918 | 1:36.5 | ||
19th | 780 | Stuart KENNEDY | 2:03.520 | 6:22.419 | 5:25.720 | 13:51.719 | 1:50.3 | ||
20th | 790 | Bob WEST | 2:09.822 | 6:24.220 | 5:23.119 | 13:57.220 | 1:55.8 | ||
21st | 764 | Brad SHAWCROSS | 2:08.221 | 6:28.521 | 5:26.921 | 14:03.721 | 2:02.3 | ||
22nd | 774 | Phillip CARPENTER | 2:17.023 | 7:42.822 | 6:15.322 | 16:15.222 | 4:13.8 | ||
899 | Peter SELKRIG | 1:55.912 | |||||||
778 | Andrew HARDY | ||||||||
785 | Terence MILLER |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Julie OREO | 2:08.22 | 6:39.21 | 5:33.21 | 14:20.71 | - | ||
691 | Cassie VOYSEY | 2:03.11 | 7:03.72 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Givanna HARYONO | 2:02.91 | 6:23.81 | 5:24.91 | 13:51.61 | - | ||
2nd | 869 | Clay DAY | 2:14.32 | 6:41.22 | 5:36.82 | 14:32.42 | 40.8s | ||
3rd | 698 | Jemima MANTON | 2:18.13 | 6:59.63 | 6:04.53 | 15:22.33 | 1:30.7 |
Female:
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Maia ROBSON | 2:25.41 | 7:37.51 | 6:13.11 | 16:16.11 | - |
Female:
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 840 | Connor MIELKE | 1:58.71 | 6:22.21 | 5:09.71 | 13:30.71 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 826 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 1:56.81 | 6:07.31 | 5:06.61 | 13:10.81 | - | ||
2nd | 807 | Zoe COOPER | 1:58.02 | 6:10.12 | 5:09.02 | 13:17.12 | 6.3s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 872 | Lana CASEY | 2:11.61 | 6:09.71 | 5:15.91 | 13:37.21 | - | ||
2nd | 719 | Alicia REED | 2:24.02 | 7:22.62 | 5:57.72 | 15:44.32 | 2:07.1 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754 | Sherri LEHMANN | 2:17.31 | 7:05.71 | 5:57.41 | 15:20.51 | - | ||
2nd | 761 | Colleen ROWLAND | 2:34.32 | 7:58.12 | 6:47.62 | 17:20.12 | 1:59.6 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 787 | Sue THOMPSON | 1:59.11 | 5:55.01 | 5:09.01 | 13:03.21 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified