The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Andreas KOLB | 10009187092 | 1996 | Fo / MRC Saracen Racing Team / MRC Trading / Saracen | DNF | 3:37.7861 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Basil WEBER | 10007392895 | 1992 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D / Team PROJECT | 3:41.2521 | 3:38.3402 | 0.554s | ||
3rd | 6 | Lutz WEBER | 10006816959 | 1992 | Hiag Data / hiagd / itnetx_ch / NS Bikes Factory R / ns_bikesco | 3:42.6852 | 3:40.5393 | 2.753s | ||
4th | 4 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | 10007568913 | 1995 | Hiag Data / hiagd / itnetx_ch / NS Bikes Factory R / ns_bikesco | 3:48.92210 | 3:42.4054 | 4.619s | ||
5th | 15 | Tim BRATSCHI | 10057709425 | 1988 | DT Swiss / iXS / Spank / WHEELER / WHEELER - iXS Team | 3:45.9964 | 3:43.1755 | 5.389s | ||
6th | 10 | Jonas BERNET | 10007888003 | 1994 | DT Swiss / IN / iXS / iXS Gravity Union / Norco / Onza | 3:49.39413 | 3:44.8526 | 7.066s | ||
7th | 21 | Pablo SEEWALD | 10008105746 | 1993 | POC / Ski Service / Specialized / Team ImSport Livigno | 3:46.6485 | 3:45.3907 | 7.604s | ||
8th | 20 | Constantin RUETSCH | 10010012202 | 1997 | Akira / DT Swiss / iXS Gravity Union / Norco / Onza | 3:47.6687 | 3:46.8658 | 9.079s | ||
9th | 19 | Stefan MAUSER | 10013020717 | 1990 | 3:47.9678 | 3:47.4099 | 9.623s | |||
10th | 5 | Erik IRMISCH | 10003777425 | 1988 | RockShox / SRAM / TEAM Racing DUDES / truvativ / YT | 3:48.6519 | 3:47.96810 | 10.182s | ||
11th | 23 | Pascal KEMPF | 10015226556 | 1998 | 3:50.34315 | 3:48.23111 | 10.445s | |||
12th | 22 | Janis LEHMANN | 10010012303 | 1998 | DT Swiss / Fox / iXS / Maxxis / Pivot Cycles Devo Team | 3:52.12718 | 3:48.37212 | 10.586s | ||
13th | 17 | Julian STEINER | 10008123732 | 1994 | Carbocage / CARBOCAGE-FACTORY-RACING / O'Neal / Reverse / Solid Bikes | 3:54.18826 | 3:49.21113 | 11.425s | ||
14th | 82 | Maxime CHAPUIS | 10007715524 | 1994 | Specialized | 3:49.19011 | 3:49.60214 | 11.816s | ||
15th | 24 | Nico LAMM | 10074168507 | 1999 | 2-Cyc / Bikesport Sasbachwalden / BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:53.03422 | 3:49.67315 | 11.887s | ||
16th | 16 | Remy VIOLLAND | 10016194738 | 1994 | Conforme Gar / CRAN GEVRIER VTT / SB Bikes / Trek | 3:49.36512 | 3:49.83516 | 12.049s | ||
17th | 32 | Timo PRIES | 10007753718 | 1991 | HEROBIKES MAXXIS / Team Herobikes | 3:58.94837 | 3:50.01217 | 12.226s | ||
18th | 34 | Max PFEIL | 10010011390 | 1998 | KlausmannSuspension | 3:51.12217 | 3:51.57818 | 13.792s | ||
19th | 14 | Luca BECKMANN | 10010022508 | 1996 | 981 bike shop / 981 Gravity Racing / Fox Racing | 3:58.11733 | 3:51.62119 | 13.835s | ||
20th | 30 | Romain CROZ | 10014103578 | 1996 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB / First Racing / Guichon Valves | 3:52.56720 | 3:52.07020 | 14.284s | ||
21st | 7 | Charly DI PASQUALE | 10060004382 | 1990 | JC RACING | 3:43.8463 | 3:52.78121 | 14.995s | ||
22nd | 194 | Jannick LANGE | 10009657544 | 1994 | Propain Gravity Union | 3:52.58521 | 3:53.24922 | 15.463s | ||
23rd | 44 | Pascal TINNER | 10008923778 | 1991 | Crankbrothers / Hiag Data / NS Bikes / NS Bikes Factory R | 3:58.93136 | 3:53.35223 | 15.566s | ||
24th | 25 | Frieder FREY | 10009897620 | 1998 | LosHackos | 4:14.83459 | 3:53.80424 | 16.018s | ||
25th | 60 | Junior PAROZ | 10013451961 | 1994 | Indian Summer / Norcobicycle / Speedracing | 3:59.15638 | 3:54.02025 | 16.234s | ||
26th | 33 | Jonas MUCHA | 10014466926 | 1997 | M3 Waldstadt Racing / Mount Thre / Waldstadt Fashion | 3:56.13431 | 3:54.03126 | 16.245s | ||
27th | 26 | Janik REBMANN | 10009657645 | 1994 | Magura / Team Bikepark Albstadt / www.bikepark-shop.de | 3:53.33823 | 3:54.13827 | 16.352s | ||
28th | 72 | Alexandre LOHNER | 10007421793 | 1991 | 100% / CLR SB3 TRANSITION / Maxxis / SB3 / Transition Bikes | 3:49.96214 | 3:54.23628 | 16.450s | ||
29th | 28 | Fabian KÜTTEL | 10006158672 | 1988 | BikeTech Küttel / Gypsy Global | 3:52.38619 | 3:54.37329 | 16.587s | ||
30th | 13 | Thomas GUIBAL | 10011238442 | 1994 | Devinci / EBC / PRALOUP | 3:53.94124 | 3:54.78130 | 16.995s | ||
31st | 8 | Valentin CLEMENT | 10013867041 | 1996 | Formula / Specialized / ucjv / VELODER | 3:55.54330 | 3:54.86431 | 17.078s | ||
32nd | 18 | Anthony CHIROSSEL | 10011213382 | 1996 | ROTWILD FRANCE | 3:54.46927 | 3:56.04932 | 18.263s | ||
33rd | 713 | Stefan PETER | 10006906279 | Wheeler-iXS Team | 3:54.72428 | 3:56.30033 | 18.514s | |||
34th | 40 | Tom STIPPLER | 10011214291 | 1998 | Fox Head / G-Shock | 3:56.89932 | 3:56.76634 | 18.980s | ||
35th | 11 | Pascal REUSSER | 10011013322 | 1999 | Hot-Trail / HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:50.99416 | 3:56.77835 | 18.992s | ||
36th | 78 | Lars PEYER | 10004474916 | 1988 | Fox / Magura / Suspension Center | 4:02.40340 | 3:56.79736 | 19.011s | ||
37th | 31 | Daniel RENZ | 10065494784 | 1996 | Bikesnboards / we live Unbound X Schwoabaraci | 3:58.40034 | 3:57.02437 | 19.238s | ||
38th | 43 | Nicolas WALSER | 10007406336 | 1991 | BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics | 3:58.91835 | 3:58.18838 | 20.402s | ||
39th | 46 | Basil GUGGER | 10062886595 | 1994 | Acefactory / Reezon Distributio / UNIT Team Switzerland | 4:09.01956 | 3:58.93539 | 21.149s | ||
40th | 51 | Joachim KRUG | 10013973640 | 1991 | DebbyRacing | 4:16.08263 | 3:59.69340 | 21.907s | ||
41st | 68 | Louis MERCIER | 10014691642 | 1996 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE / FreegunFrance | 4:03.61344 | 4:01.14341 | 23.357s | ||
42nd | 714 | Mirco WIDMER | 10006043787 | 1990 | Giant Swiss Team | 4:02.20039 | 4:01.26342 | 23.477s | ||
43rd | 65 | Matteo MANNO | 10010012101 | 1997 | Giant / Giant Swiss | 4:08.95455 | 4:03.07543 | 25.289s | ||
44th | 49 | Lukas PFIFFNER | 10012638878 | 1992 | Lucky Star Team / Schreinerei Pfiffner GmbH Mels | 4:02.42641 | 4:03.15844 | 25.372s | ||
45th | 47 | Joel HASSFELD | 10052556095 | 1998 | Sc Korb Schwobaracing | 4:03.75345 | 4:03.69945 | 25.913s | ||
46th | 62 | Yanick Silvester BRAUN | 10016560106 | 1991 | Hot-Trail / HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:07.02953 | 4:03.72046 | 25.934s | ||
47th | 42 | Gauthier LONCKE | 10028100476 | 1995 | Con / Continental / FATAL-BIKE | 4:05.61950 | 4:03.96547 | 26.179s | ||
48th | 36 | David VON BALLMOOS | 10013923625 | 1994 | The Braap Life / The Braap!! Life / Unit | 4:06.67052 | 4:04.22148 | 26.435s | ||
49th | 73 | Jonathan DEBUS | 10007420480 | 1987 | Jonathan Debus Frästechnik | 4:11.64558 | 4:04.77549 | 26.989s | ||
50th | 45 | Daniel MEERKÄMPFER | 10055134275 | 1998 | Bikeuncle Raceteam | 4:03.76846 | 4:05.12250 | 27.336s | ||
51st | 50 | Marcel FANKHAUSER | 10014658603 | 1997 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:20.51068 | 4:05.28451 | 27.498s | ||
52nd | 56 | Lars SEEMANN | 10023505104 | 1999 | 2-Cyc / Bikesport Sasbachwalden / BSS Youth Syndicate | 4:06.29551 | 4:05.36752 | 27.581s | ||
53rd | 38 | Nico KÖLBL | 10013924938 | 1991 | Oswald Bikes / Oswald Bikes & / Scott Sports | 4:02.90842 | 4:05.45253 | 27.666s | ||
54th | 718 | Philipp JOSS | 10016605384 | 1996 | LakeLandRacing | 4:03.83047 | 4:05.63954 | 27.853s | ||
55th | 198 | Allan BENEY | 10075227928 | 1997 | Fribike | 4:05.54549 | 4:07.48255 | 29.696s | ||
56th | 54 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | 10009568022 | 1993 | Freeberg.ch | 3:54.17025 | 4:07.62356 | 29.837s | ||
57th | 717 | Mirco STRUCHEN | 10016587990 | 1997 | LakeLandRacing | 4:04.92848 | 4:08.19457 | 30.408s | ||
58th | 55 | Max DE SIMONE | 10013974751 | 1992 | Bikeshop Freiburg | 4:08.02954 | 4:08.85658 | 31.070s | ||
59th | 57 | Jens SCHLEGEL | 10009657342 | 1988 | DNF | 4:09.16359 | 31.377s | |||
60th | 27 | Luca HENZI | 10015891715 | 1999 | Hot-Trail / HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:54.85329 | 4:09.36060 | 31.574s | ||
61st | 61 | Per TAUTORAT | 10012166814 | 1990 | #hodensackbande / ReichmannEngineering | 4:14.90160 | 4:09.45861 | 31.672s | ||
62nd | 76 | Igor MÜLLER | 10008802530 | 1996 | RIDEUP.CH | 4:11.58857 | 4:10.19762 | 32.411s | ||
63rd | 29 | Myles WEBER | 10008834256 | 1996 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D / Team PROJECT | 3:46.6485 | 4:10.40163 | 32.615s | ||
64th | 80 | Maximilian FRIETSCH | 10015139660 | 1994 | Bikesport S / Freeride-Mountain | 4:19.89067 | 4:10.71364 | 32.927s | ||
65th | 63 | Sandro ENDER | 10009568224 | 1996 | Bikeuncle Racing / Santa Cruz | 4:15.44661 | 4:15.40965 | 37.623s | ||
66th | 71 | Leandro LIBERAL | 10011592086 | 1991 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira / Fox Racing / GoingBik / Oakley | 4:23.40871 | 4:15.49066 | 37.704s | ||
67th | 69 | Jules MERCIER | 10015368723 | 1994 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE / FreegunFrance | 4:37.95876 | 4:19.24267 | 41.456s | ||
68th | 53 | Tim WERNER | 10059617190 | 1998 | Fahr / Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing | 4:27.20173 | 4:23.61768 | 45.831s | ||
69th | 708 | Benjamin KALIANA | 10016271126 | 1991 | Bikeuncle Raceteam | 4:19.78766 | 4:24.03669 | 46.250s | ||
70th | 81 | Justin HAGGREN | 10054153262 | 1998 | MudHu / Puls Wear / Trek Denmark | 4:24.25772 | 4:24.12070 | 46.334s | ||
71st | 67 | Lancelot BRECHIGNAC-DENIS | 10082660653 | 1995 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE | 4:18.86465 | 4:24.90271 | 47.116s | ||
72nd | 74 | Thibault AEGERTER | 10013570583 | 1989 | Le Tav racing Team / SB Bike | 4:03.36543 | 4:25.45872 | 47.672s | ||
73rd | 66 | Simone FERRARIO | 10015315674 | 1996 | 981 Gravity Racing / Fox / K9 Industries / Trek | 4:22.20270 | 4:25.67373 | 47.887s | ||
74th | 58 | Nordin KERNER | 10016021653 | 1999 | Allianz Ker / Bikepark Albstadt / BPA Racing | 5:30.41178 | 4:26.58474 | 48.798s | ||
75th | 77 | Matthieu THERIAUX | 10011689187 | 1989 | GOODMAN CYCLE / RVTT | 4:33.82574 | 4:33.74075 | 55.954s | ||
76th | 79 | Robin PEREZ | 10014103477 | 1994 | Team Logic gravity | 4:41.32777 | 4:41.17776 | 1:03.391 | ||
77th | 70 | Fabian BONDERER | 10014633745 | 1997 | biketeam graubünden / Cube Store Chur | 4:37.69475 | 4:53.78977 | 1:16.003 | ||
705 | Silvan PEIER | 10016268702 | 1999 | MoveOnWorld Team / Trek | 4:17.00164 | DNF | ||||
715 | Jan STÖCKLI | 10015706506 | 1999 | Bigfrends.ch | 4:22.19569 | DNS | ||||
59 | David ULLRICH | 10015137741 | 1989 | ILRC / Rad-Art | 4:16.03662 | |||||
9 | Felix KLEE | 10008552249 | 1994 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D / Team PROJECT | DNS | |||||
39 | Manuel MARTY | 10008172030 | 1991 | Berra Bikepark / funny-f / iDirt / IDirt Racing Team | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Quentin CHANUDET | 1992 | pivo / tarentaise bike academy / team chanu bike race | 3:54.6051 | 3:56.3091 | - | |||
2nd | 263 | Sandro SCHMID | 1995 | TREK LENZERHEIDE BIKEPARK | 4:00.8665 | 3:57.0532 | 0.744s | |||
3rd | 400 | Fabian BIELI | 1989 | 3:57.1073 | 3:57.4663 | 1.157s | ||||
4th | 205 | Lukas WALLIMANN | 1992 | Pie - Freeride / Pie The Freeride Company | 4:04.1267 | 3:58.0604 | 1.751s | |||
5th | 234 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | 1989 | Bike clubVerbier / Verbier Bikepark | 4:06.5228 | 3:58.6725 | 2.363s | |||
6th | 210 | Mathias HIRSBRUNNER | 10078430342 | 1991 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:07.33310 | 4:00.0936 | 3.784s | ||
7th | 201 | Erik ZWARTEK | 1990 | 4:10.97716 | 4:00.6437 | 4.334s | ||||
8th | 241 | Alastair YULE | 1991 | Bike clubVerbier | 4:08.66412 | 4:01.2248 | 4.915s | |||
9th | 265 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 1990 | 4:10.34715 | 4:02.1669 | 5.857s | ||||
10th | 253 | Luis BLUMENTHAL | 1998 | Bike4fun | 4:20.11329 | 4:03.11210 | 6.803s | |||
11th | 246 | Ismaël PALMARELLA | 1995 | #OKTAMERECREW | 4:21.68333 | 4:03.27811 | 6.969s | |||
12th | 229 | Beda BERCHTOLD | 10012639080 | 1992 | Lucky Star Sargans / Team Lucky Star Sargans | 4:08.66813 | 4:06.20412 | 9.895s | ||
13th | 803 | Andre JENNI | 1995 | LakeLandRacing | 4:15.21121 | 4:06.50913 | 10.200s | |||
14th | 206 | Nicolo HOFER | 1990 | Bike Windlin / Bike Windlin DH Racing Team | 4:11.11317 | 4:07.13014 | 10.821s | |||
15th | 251 | Simon GERBER (1989) | 1989 | Bikepark Lenzerheide | 4:15.90122 | 4:07.26115 | 10.952s | |||
16th | 397 | Mike BOLLIGER | 1994 | 4:14.32120 | 4:07.26216 | 10.953s | ||||
17th | 204 | Domenic LUIZ | 1996 | 4:07.3059 | 4:07.42717 | 11.118s | ||||
18th | 266 | Joël REUSSER | 1996 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNF | 4:08.55418 | 12.245s | |||
19th | 393 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | 1994 | 3:56.9972 | 4:08.85219 | 12.543s | ||||
20th | 248 | Noé BILLAUD | 1999 | SHRAPES | 4:22.35834 | 4:10.56220 | 14.253s | |||
21st | 394 | Ruben NEUHOLD | 1994 | 4:08.14811 | 4:10.80221 | 14.493s | ||||
22nd | 254 | Jan CHRIST | 1998 | Dämpferklinik Konstanz / HMC-Singen | 4:10.17214 | 4:12.39322 | 16.084s | |||
23rd | 395 | Louis EISENHUT | 1999 | idirt Racingteam | 4:19.32427 | 4:13.12023 | 16.811s | |||
24th | 800 | Bram BURLESON | 1997 | Chainless | 4:17.17525 | 4:13.36624 | 17.057s | |||
25th | 202 | Janik MÜLLER | 1999 | Hardparts Siegerland ? Sachver / Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 4:11.73418 | 4:13.59225 | 17.283s | |||
26th | 257 | Sven ÖHRI | 1994 | Giant Swiss / Sigi's Velo Shop | 4:35.79950 | 4:16.02326 | 19.714s | |||
27th | 703 | Pierre BRIFFOD | 1996 | RFP TEAM | 4:18.87926 | 4:17.78327 | 21.474s | |||
28th | 226 | Marco BAUMGARTNER | 1993 | 4:03.6176 | 4:19.49328 | 23.184s | ||||
29th | 264 | Antonio LEON GARZON | Freeberg | 4:16.98424 | 4:21.00029 | 24.691s | ||||
30th | 270 | Andrin MARTY | 1998 | Gruesse Seebach | 4:20.47331 | 4:21.67230 | 25.363s | |||
31st | 238 | Diego GEMPELER | 1992 | gempeler Haustechnik | 4:19.86728 | 4:23.25531 | 26.946s | |||
32nd | 802 | Michael IMHASLY | 1990 | 4:39.53351 | 4:23.81132 | 27.502s | ||||
33rd | 255 | Joël KEMPF | 1989 | Espace Cycles Wissembourg / GI / VCU Schwenheim | 4:27.92038 | 4:24.31333 | 28.004s | |||
34th | 231 | Moritz ROHNER | 1994 | RSV Pizol | 4:33.63344 | 4:24.88034 | 28.571s | |||
35th | 232 | David KIMMIG | 1996 | LR Wallis | 4:28.93839 | 4:25.05635 | 28.747s | |||
36th | 216 | Kevin SIGL | 1989 | 4:30.48240 | 4:25.60036 | 29.291s | ||||
37th | 224 | Etienne CHALOIN | 1992 | Scott Sports | 4:35.02549 | 4:27.37337 | 31.064s | |||
38th | 209 | Toni ZINK | 1989 | MC Post Leipzig | 4:41.20152 | 4:27.78138 | 31.472s | |||
39th | 256 | Nick STIPPLER | 1997 | 4:20.31130 | 4:29.55439 | 33.245s | ||||
40th | 214 | Beni BAUR | 1996 | Bikegarage A&B GmbH / SickRide | 4:43.78653 | 4:29.69640 | 33.387s | |||
41st | 212 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | 1994 | BIKEGARAGE D / FYD RACING TEAM / FYDRACING TEAM | 4:34.15547 | 4:30.14441 | 33.835s | |||
42nd | 211 | Patrick GUHL | 1989 | Team Fribike | 4:32.95242 | 4:30.19842 | 33.889s | |||
43rd | 260 | David RUBIN | 1993 | 4:33.91445 | 4:31.52843 | 35.219s | ||||
44th | 396 | Marcelo RODRIGUES | 1988 | 4:32.44741 | 4:31.87344 | 35.564s | ||||
45th | 233 | Jann SPICHTIG | 1997 | Davos Klosters Tourismus / H.Ob / YoungRiderTeam | 4:13.75319 | 4:32.18445 | 35.875s | |||
46th | 242 | Luca VON RIEDMATTEN | 1997 | gempeler Haustechnik | 4:34.14646 | 4:32.26146 | 35.952s | |||
47th | 227 | Georg SPICHTIG | 1995 | Davos Klosters Tourismus / H.Ob / YoungRiderTeam | 4:25.11035 | 4:32.74547 | 36.436s | |||
48th | 208 | Maximilian BRAUN | 1992 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 4:44.71057 | 4:33.68248 | 37.373s | |||
49th | 219 | Jérôme KOCH | 1996 | Sportsbreeze | 4:33.38143 | 4:34.34849 | 38.039s | |||
50th | 252 | Mike ARM | 1996 | theshreedturtles | 4:44.56855 | 4:35.31150 | 39.002s | |||
51st | 228 | Peter WETTMER | 1989 | 4:20.93332 | 4:35.63951 | 39.330s | ||||
52nd | 247 | Lutz MEYER | 1995 | Planetspade / TheBraapLife | 4:44.65256 | 4:37.04752 | 40.738s | |||
53rd | 215 | Luca BARLETTA | 1998 | Auerpower / Auerpower Velos / Sick Ride | 4:34.63548 | 4:37.25553 | 40.946s | |||
54th | 218 | Florian MAEHR | 1989 | ILRC | 4:47.01958 | 4:39.03754 | 42.728s | |||
55th | 230 | Michael BLUMENTHAL | 1995 | LR Wallis | 5:06.24068 | 4:40.07655 | 43.767s | |||
56th | 269 | Luca TOMIN | 1997 | JerryOfTheDay | 4:58.32065 | 4:44.09756 | 47.788s | |||
57th | 244 | Dario BIANCHI | 1999 | Loosriders Wallis | 4:55.14863 | 4:44.15657 | 47.847s | |||
58th | 236 | Joris ZENZÜNEN | 1996 | LR Wallis | 4:53.09461 | 4:47.19358 | 50.884s | |||
59th | 801 | Alexander FUX | 1996 | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 4:52.52960 | 4:47.87659 | 51.567s | |||
60th | 399 | Yves GASSER | 1993 | 5:06.09067 | 4:48.88560 | 52.576s | ||||
61st | 258 | Enzo BISSIG | 1999 | LR Wallis | 4:50.47359 | 4:49.17261 | 52.863s | |||
62nd | 243 | Patrick SANDOZ | 1997 | Bicyclesshop / Bicyclesshop team lausanne | 4:58.70266 | 4:49.44762 | 53.138s | |||
63rd | 203 | Fabian MARTY | 1998 | Velo Wildhaber Local Squad / Velo Wildhaber Siebnen | 4:00.4724 | 4:51.67163 | 55.362s | |||
64th | 220 | Tobias SENNHAUSER | 1997 | Schnüzler und Schnäuz | 4:44.05354 | 4:54.97164 | 58.662s | |||
65th | 261 | Dany PEREIRA | 1994 | Liam Morice | 5:11.99671 | 4:56.12765 | 59.818s | |||
66th | 217 | Sandro KÜNG | 1999 | AndréSPORTS / EasyBiking / Münsingen AndréSp | 4:26.54236 | 5:00.56866 | 1:04.259 | |||
67th | 262 | Nico KRÜTTLI | 1998 | Dead Rabbit / Raw Downhill / TrailGate / Wisito | 5:30.72272 | 5:12.12167 | 1:15.812 | |||
68th | 222 | Christoph RANDECKER | 1989 | 5:07.33169 | 5:18.84168 | 1:22.532 | ||||
69th | 259 | Leo HUNZIKER | 1996 | One80Shop / Reezondistribution / The Braap!! Life | 4:16.03923 | 5:44.42169 | 1:48.112 | |||
70th | 239 | Jonas MAYR | 1996 | LR Wallis | 6:15.11573 | 6:35.89470 | 2:39.585 | |||
223 | Tobi BRAUN | 1992 | Brauni Racing / Browns Bike Park | 4:26.79537 | DNF | |||||
249 | Martin STEFFEN | 1993 | Kifcat / Migros IceTea | 4:54.11962 | DNS | |||||
267 | Raphael BACH | 1991 | BRAAP!!LIFE | 4:56.62464 | DNS | |||||
221 | Andi BAUMANN | 1989 | Hönters | 5:11.93770 | DNS | |||||
245 | Arthur AVIOLAT | 1992 | Badasserie | DNS | ||||||
392 | David KOHLI | 1996 | BRAAP!!LIFE | DNS | ||||||
391 | Amon LEMA | 1994 | DNS | |||||||
207 | Roger SIGRIST | 1990 | DH Team SMT / Freeridetours.ch / Sigrist GmbH | DNS | ||||||
268 | Lukas TEUSCHER | 1998 | DNS | |||||||
250 | Willem WYBO | 10056178340 | 1989 | 4 SKADE / Willem Wybo | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Christopher STROM | 10083487274 | 2003 | 4:09.7694 | 3:58.8841 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Benjamin BECK | 10051579530 | 2002 | DT Swiss / Fox / Pivot / Pivot Cycles Devo Team | 4:03.7502 | 3:58.9582 | 0.074s | ||
3rd | 145 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 10059622345 | 2002 | one80 shop köniz | 4:10.2775 | 4:02.8093 | 3.925s | ||
4th | 147 | Nicolas BAECHLER | 10077181971 | 2003 | iDirt / IDirt Racing Team / jungotransporte / net26 | 4:21.3886 | 4:10.2424 | 11.358s | ||
5th | 149 | Michael FRANCIOLI | 10034606752 | 2002 | A.S. PRIERO - BIKE BUSTERS | 4:09.3153 | 4:11.5095 | 12.625s | ||
6th | 144 | Joshua KORADI | 10083760692 | 2002 | RV Ersigen | 4:00.9481 | 4:17.6296 | 18.745s | ||
7th | 146 | Ludwig DAVID | 10074412219 | 2003 | 100% / Ortema / Propain Gravity Kids / Propian / Smith | 4:29.4407 | 4:23.9857 | 25.101s | ||
8th | 148 | Benoît BÉCHIR | 10080282133 | 2003 | VC Wheelworld Muttenz | 4:40.7409 | 4:36.6358 | 37.751s | ||
9th | 199 | Paolo CHIECCHI | 2002 | 4:47.35210 | 4:38.3999 | 39.515s | ||||
704 | Sascha KOBLER | 10080720956 | 2002 | ONE80-SHOR KÖNIZ | 4:29.9288 | DNF | ||||
151 | Jorik BLUME | 10083823542 | 2003 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 111 | Simon MAURER | 10048586573 | 2000 | Canyon Bikes / DT Swi / RockShox / SRAM / SRAM Young Guns Racing | 3:41.0631 | 4:00.4826 | 16.520s | ||
1st | 112 | Tristan BOTTERAM | 10063915001 | 2000 | Bombshell / Bombshell Team / Ripstar | 3:45.6772 | 3:43.9621 | - | ||
3rd | 132 | Ian GUIONNET | 10057674766 | 2001 | BUNNY HOP CLUB | 3:54.1153 | 3:50.8643 | 6.902s | ||
2nd | 114 | Elia SAURER | 10016593347 | 2000 | Hot-Trail / HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:54.5214 | 3:49.7802 | 5.818s | ||
4th | 117 | Liam SEYDOUX | 10016600724 | 2000 | 100% / 6D Helmets / Ninjaz Gloves / RFORCE8 | 3:58.3425 | 3:57.4894 | 13.527s | ||
24th | 134 | Denis DALVET | 10026614659 | 2000 | biofrais / goodman / team biofrais | 4:03.3296 | 6:39.91924 | 2:55.957 | ||
8th | 135 | Elie BELLOT | 10079068219 | 2001 | 100% / huchinson / ION / Young-Downhill-pjpc | 4:05.6947 | 4:03.7408 | 19.778s | ||
15th | 124 | Roan NEUENSCHWANDER | 10016543635 | 2000 | 4:05.7568 | 4:16.78515 | 32.823s | |||
5th | 118 | Stefano MOSER | 10016544645 | 2000 | 981 Gravity Racing / K9 Industries / Kenda / Trek | 4:06.5489 | 3:58.4255 | 14.463s | ||
12th | 133 | Armin HARTMANN | 10084575900 | 2001 | Bikepark Lenzerheide / ION ACTI / Lenzerheidebikeparkteam | 4:10.73610 | 4:10.83112 | 26.869s | ||
11th | 119 | Chris HASLER | 10016535955 | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:11.87011 | 4:06.06911 | 22.107s | ||
120 | Samuel WILLIMANN | 10023453065 | 2001 | r Schmid VelosportAarau Rohr / Schmid Velosport Aarau Roh | 4:17.12012 | DNS | ||||
7th | 123 | Bastien RANGER | 10016590014 | 2000 | SwissAlpsWheel / The Factory / The Factory Bike shop | 4:17.43413 | 4:02.2077 | 18.245s | ||
9th | 707 | Mischa PEIER | 10034775995 | 2001 | MoveOnWorld Team / Trek | 4:17.76614 | 4:05.5319 | 21.569s | ||
22nd | 710 | Vincent ARBELLAY | 10016562833 | 2000 | Jcracing | 4:19.23515 | 4:35.56522 | 51.603s | ||
13th | 121 | Robin KÜCHLER | 10052941166 | 2000 | RMC Obwalden | 4:19.54916 | 4:12.44613 | 28.484s | ||
193 | Nicolas HENKIES | 10055689603 | 2001 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 4:22.85717 | DNF | ||||
10th | 116 | Vitor BÜCHLI | 10069360438 | 2000 | Dead Rabbit / Hxr Components / Raw Downhill Team | 4:25.24218 | 4:06.00310 | 22.041s | ||
16th | 128 | Pascal STILLHART | 10034794486 | 2001 | KBike / RSV Pizol / sponsor yourself | 4:27.67419 | 4:20.11816 | 36.156s | ||
14th | 804 | Gilles JENNI | 10079219880 | 2001 | LakeLandRacing | 4:27.79320 | 4:15.67214 | 31.710s | ||
21st | 130 | Leonardo VANNETTI | 10064746066 | 2001 | 981 Gravity Racing / MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | 4:28.76621 | 4:29.77421 | 45.812s | ||
17th | 136 | Julian CLAUẞ | 10054409506 | 2000 | 66Sick / Loose Riders Germany | 4:30.84822 | 4:20.12417 | 36.162s | ||
18th | 131 | Teo BOUTELOUP | 10027738546 | 2000 | arc moutain bike club / patochecorporation | 4:34.76523 | 4:21.53618 | 37.574s | ||
20th | 126 | Joël ROHRER | 10077514401 | 2000 | Neoval / Nutrixxion / Rüeggerbik / Rüeggerbikesport | 4:39.62524 | 4:28.79720 | 44.835s | ||
19th | 129 | Raul PERONE | 10074960166 | 2001 | Neoval / Nutrixxion / Ruegger Bike Sport | 4:47.12925 | 4:25.87219 | 41.910s | ||
23rd | 195 | Giacomo REGAZZONI | 10080632646 | 2000 | 981 Gravity Racing | 4:50.32526 | 4:54.99723 | 1:11.035 | ||
125 | Samuel GROSS | 10048397728 | 2000 | 2-Cy / Bikesport Sasbachwalden / BSS Youth Syndicate | DNS | |||||
127 | Markus HARTMANN | 10003736302 | 2001 | cycle service nor / Muc-Off / SRAM | DNS |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Mads WEIDEMANN | 10005892429 | 1982 | 3:53.7281 | 3:51.3801 | - | |||
2nd | 716 | Mathé HÜSLER | 1982 | Freeberg | 3:59.0682 | 3:55.1462 | 3.766s | |||
3rd | 192 | Noah GROSSMAN | 10005625576 | 1985 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 4:01.8145 | 3:57.6833 | 6.303s | ||
4th | 162 | Jelle HEMELSOEN | 10054657763 | 1986 | Loose Riders | 4:03.1856 | 3:59.1824 | 7.802s | ||
5th | 161 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | 10073861440 | 1987 | Bikepark Rüti / Radbar Racing / Radbar.ch | 3:59.1843 | 4:00.1195 | 8.739s | ||
6th | 163 | Martin KAEGI | 10013453173 | 1986 | Velobude | 4:01.0814 | 4:04.4946 | 13.114s | ||
7th | 164 | Marcel WALDMANN | 10004293848 | 1967 | DT Swiss / iXS / IXS gravityunion.ch / Magura / Norco / Onza | 4:05.3797 | 4:05.2917 | 13.911s | ||
8th | 183 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | 10003576048 | 1980 | Intense / JC RACING / Maxxis / Troj / Verbier | 4:11.05311 | 4:07.6408 | 16.260s | ||
9th | 177 | Luis RIBEIRO (u40) | 10005356808 | 1984 | Justbikes Flashkurier DPXracin / PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 4:06.5788 | 4:09.1269 | 17.746s | ||
10th | 196 | Romeo WANNER | 1983 | ToMRoW | 4:19.17917 | 4:09.86910 | 18.489s | |||
11th | 179 | Grég PIAZZA | 10016613353 | 1983 | Team Fribike | 4:11.14712 | 4:10.50011 | 19.120s | ||
12th | 182 | Laurent CASTELLA | 1977 | Fribike | 4:14.30515 | 4:10.83212 | 19.452s | |||
13th | 167 | Samuel WIRZ | 10016603855 | 1981 | Velo Lade Urdorf | 4:19.39618 | 4:11.45613 | 20.076s | ||
14th | 175 | Markus HÖHNS | 10059622042 | 1973 | 4:12.94614 | 4:14.66114 | 23.281s | |||
15th | 197 | Tobias MUELLER | 1980 | ToMRoW | 4:21.80219 | 4:14.84615 | 23.466s | |||
16th | 173 | Daniel KUSY | 10014095393 | 1984 | dead rabbit HOT-TRAIL Masters | 4:09.60310 | 4:14.88416 | 23.504s | ||
17th | 184 | Christoph EICHINGER | 10051766658 | 1980 | M1 Sporttechnik / SR-Suntour | 4:28.48322 | 4:20.78317 | 29.403s | ||
18th | 165 | Simon LONGTHORN | 10013620093 | 1983 | anthrax racing / Stützrädli.ch | 4:23.30420 | 4:22.13718 | 30.757s | ||
19th | 174 | Andreas HOPPIUS | 10048540295 | 1979 | Die Edelhelfer / Maxxis | 4:27.78221 | 4:23.60019 | 32.220s | ||
20th | 172 | Urs STURZENEGGER | 10011950077 | 1971 | NoTeamRacer / Parts Gmbh Bike-corner | 4:31.56225 | 4:27.72620 | 36.346s | ||
21st | 168 | Dennis WIRTH | 10058897875 | 1982 | Hardparts Siegerland - Wardenb / Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 4:36.75327 | 4:29.04721 | 37.667s | ||
22nd | 178 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | 10004303043 | 1965 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D / Team PROJECT | 4:17.22516 | 4:31.87022 | 40.490s | ||
23rd | 185 | Marco WIECHEL | 10016605875 | 1982 | B2RS / Moto91AG / Röbi Velo Shop / Röbis VeloShop Underdog Racing | 4:36.01826 | 4:33.72623 | 42.346s | ||
24th | 171 | Moritz BAUMUNG | 10011754158 | 1981 | Team-4M - Wheels Over Frankfur / YT - INDUSTRIES | 5:02.69028 | 4:35.37124 | 43.991s | ||
170 | Claudio NEGRO | 10016543231 | 1985 | BauerSport / Bixs / Race Face / Scuderia Cravallo | 4:09.2389 | DNS | ||||
706 | Pipo Matthias PEIER | 10016607491 | 1972 | MoveOnWorld Team / Trek | 4:11.65713 | DNS | ||||
166 | Christian DOMANEGG | 10073731805 | 1988 | bikehub.ch | 4:28.63123 | DNS | ||||
180 | Roger BEUTLER | 10016556668 | 1971 | Bike-corner / BIKE-CORNER INTENSE | 4:29.58224 | DNS | ||||
169 | Claudio TANADINI | 10016591226 | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing / MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | DNF | DNS | ||||
176 | Fabian BUSCHOR | 10013923726 | 1987 | Au # VC / Oberri / Radsport Frei / RSF | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Lino LEHMANN | 2002 | Fehr-velos.ch | 4:24.4912 | 4:12.3181 | - | |||
2nd | 321 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 2002 | Bike clubVerbier | 4:25.6643 | 4:19.7842 | 7.466s | |||
3rd | 325 | Ruben GANDER | 2003 | Alutech Cycles / PIE Freeride / The4team | 4:22.0031 | 4:23.0233 | 10.705s | |||
4th | 335 | Ben KAISER | 2003 | By Mama / Nippelspanner e.V | 4:27.6944 | 4:25.8454 | 13.527s | |||
5th | 322 | Liun BLESS | 2003 | Urbikers | 4:36.2267 | 4:26.3585 | 14.040s | |||
6th | 331 | Marino FONTANA | 2003 | PIE Freeride / Roland Leiser in / The4team | 4:28.8465 | 4:26.9956 | 14.677s | |||
7th | 324 | Andrin BOSSHARD | 2002 | 7:04.86813 | 4:36.8307 | 24.512s | ||||
8th | 330 | Emanuel RUCKI | 2003 | Dirtysox / Interb / PIE Freeride / The4team | 4:33.2526 | 4:38.1648 | 25.846s | |||
9th | 323 | Andrin FLUCKE | 2002 | 5:03.58510 | 4:42.2439 | 29.925s | ||||
10th | 333 | Fabian AMBAUEN | 2002 | 2020GANG | 4:43.9318 | 4:48.40510 | 36.087s | |||
11th | 328 | Nicolas BONVIN | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 4:54.3769 | 4:50.24711 | 37.929s | |||
12th | 332 | Laurenz HELD | 2003 | 5:06.59311 | 4:56.17112 | 43.853s | ||||
13th | 334 | Nicola GISLER | 2002 | 2020GANG | 5:25.65212 | 5:33.80813 | 1:21.490 | |||
326 | Gabin MAILLARD | 2002 | Bike clubVerbier | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Joel ZAINO | 2000 | TrailD | 4:20.5593 | 4:12.0981 | - | |||
2nd | 315 | Jorge BRASSEL | 2000 | funny-farm.ch / iDirt / IDirt Racing Team / Käserei | 4:26.9748 | 4:12.7822 | 0.684s | |||
3rd | 299 | Takashi FERRARI | 2001 | Dead Rabbit / Hxr Co / Raw Downhill Team / TrailGate | 4:21.8474 | 4:13.9373 | 1.839s | |||
4th | 286 | Nils HUNOLD | 2001 | VATER / Velo Wildhaber / Velo Wildhaber Local Squad | 4:18.8971 | 4:17.0424 | 4.944s | |||
5th | 290 | Niklas HARTMANN | 2001 | 4:24.0496 | 4:19.1545 | 7.056s | ||||
6th | 306 | Cedric LEUTHARD | 2000 | HARO BMX Team Switzerland | 4:23.3405 | 4:21.4766 | 9.378s | |||
7th | 310 | Alex KEHRLE | 2000 | fervorhill | 4:34.71111 | 4:26.7407 | 14.642s | |||
8th | 298 | Tim HÄUSELMANN | 2000 | Suspension Center | 4:29.3029 | 4:27.1278 | 15.029s | |||
9th | 317 | Silva GONSALO | 2001 | TheFactoryBikeshop | 4:37.74613 | 4:28.8749 | 16.776s | |||
10th | 287 | Liam MORICE | 2000 | Bavic Factory Racing / Bike Sport Noës / Le Club Fitne | 4:38.06814 | 4:30.22210 | 18.124s | |||
11th | 288 | Nico KREUZBERG | 2001 | Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme | 4:24.6967 | 4:32.71111 | 20.613s | |||
12th | 291 | Matteo SCHULTMANN | 2000 | 4:38.58115 | 4:36.45612 | 24.358s | ||||
13th | 293 | Kevin JULEN | 2001 | TrailD | 4:19.1472 | 4:36.55313 | 24.455s | |||
14th | 309 | Alex CLAUDE | 2001 | Bike clubVerbier | 4:48.07218 | 4:38.22414 | 26.126s | |||
15th | 294 | Nando WALSER | 2001 | Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün | 4:55.27321 | 4:38.28115 | 26.183s | |||
16th | 301 | Andreas LIMACHER | 2001 | Auer-Power / Sarnen und schinde | 4:43.93217 | 4:39.02516 | 26.927s | |||
17th | 296 | Mathias Dimitri SCHEURER | 2001 | 4:35.56712 | 4:40.35217 | 28.254s | ||||
18th | 304 | Samuel GROSSENBACHER | 2001 | Beat Grossenbacher GmbH | 4:41.51616 | 4:40.50618 | 28.408s | |||
19th | 318 | Ludwig DE ERNEY | 2000 | 4:49.17119 | 4:44.41719 | 32.319s | ||||
20th | 300 | Sasha WIRTH | 2000 | 5:07.90123 | 4:46.27920 | 34.181s | ||||
21st | 303 | Luca PESTONI | 2001 | 9:43.60329 | 4:46.65221 | 34.554s | ||||
22nd | 292 | Felix CASPARI | 2001 | Body Attack / DeLuxRacing / G-Art / Kett / Reverse | 5:05.31222 | 4:55.85322 | 43.755s | |||
23rd | 305 | Fabio STUDER | 2000 | Airborn Maniacs Downhill Crew / Studer AG | 4:54.88220 | 4:56.59123 | 44.493s | |||
24th | 316 | Adrian HÄNGGI | 2001 | 5:12.80824 | 5:00.19724 | 48.099s | ||||
25th | 314 | Olivier SCHEICH | 2000 | 5:26.78025 | 5:03.40025 | 51.302s | ||||
26th | 313 | Nicola BRANTSCHEN | 2001 | BikeclubMattertal | 6:29.37526 | 5:35.48026 | 1:23.382 | |||
27th | 302 | Loris SCHERER | 2001 | 7:11.11228 | 5:51.63927 | 1:39.541 | ||||
297 | Johnrey HONEGGER | 2000 | 4:33.49910 | DNF | ||||||
289 | Sven SCHMID | 2000 | TrailD | 6:59.44527 | DNF | |||||
308 | Thierry IMBODEN | 2001 | BikeclubMattertal | DNF | DNS | |||||
311 | Madad SAMIR | 2000 | Bicycles Shop / Bicycles Shop Team Lausanne | DNF | DNS | |||||
312 | Moritz KEMPE | 2001 | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Nico HUNGER | 1980 | RMV Uzwil / Rüegger Bike-Sport | 3:58.3951 | 3:58.6511 | - | |||
2nd | 344 | Thomas RYSER | 1978 | Dead Rabbit / Hot-Trail / HOT-TRAIL Master | 4:09.9102 | 4:07.7292 | 9.078s | |||
3rd | 380 | Jay LADRIÈRE | 1987 | RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 4:17.3994 | 4:08.2523 | 9.601s | |||
4th | 336 | Danilo MEINIG | 1978 | Miriqudi-bike-trails | 4:12.8693 | 4:11.1624 | 12.511s | |||
5th | 368 | Marco NOBEL | 1986 | Rüegger Bike-Sport | 4:24.3748 | 4:18.3955 | 19.744s | |||
6th | 388 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | 1988 | 4:21.3447 | 4:18.9216 | 20.270s | ||||
7th | 386 | Marek MEILI | 1982 | STUETZRÄDLI | 4:34.33115 | 4:19.4107 | 20.759s | |||
8th | 338 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | 1983 | BalanceRacingTeam Chemnitz / LIQUI MOLY / Radsporthaus Balanc | 4:20.3916 | 4:21.3888 | 22.737s | |||
9th | 341 | Michele OSIO | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing / MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | 4:24.6749 | 4:22.3109 | 23.659s | |||
10th | 345 | Martin STITZ | 1986 | Liquid-Life / liquid-life.de | 4:33.86914 | 4:24.97210 | 26.321s | |||
11th | 355 | Marc HESSMANN | 10024896749 | 1984 | L'Atelier DuCycle / Meywihr-Team | 4:31.24810 | 4:27.35411 | 28.703s | ||
12th | 348 | Maurus BIERI | 1973 | Doris Leuthard / Dragon-Cycle.ch | 6:23.30146 | 4:27.66712 | 29.016s | |||
13th | 382 | Siegmund DUJARDIN | 1987 | 4:35.61516 | 4:31.57013 | 32.919s | ||||
14th | 361 | Dominique ROMMERSKIRCHEN | 1983 | Eichingers Huck-to-Flat-Gang / ue EichingersHuck-to-Flat-Gang | 4:37.81817 | 4:31.69114 | 33.040s | |||
15th | 369 | Yacine REKAB | 1985 | 4:32.82113 | 4:32.35615 | 33.705s | ||||
16th | 366 | Daniel KÜBLER | 1976 | Me / myself andI / PURA VIDA RACING | 4:49.33827 | 4:32.72416 | 34.073s | |||
17th | 353 | Hansulrich STIPPLER | 1965 | 4:38.83519 | 4:33.49517 | 34.844s | ||||
18th | 339 | Andy HEẞ | 1985 | Böhmen Bike Trail DH | 4:32.07712 | 4:33.74318 | 35.092s | |||
19th | 350 | Stefan GÜLDNER | 1986 | Hartparts Siegerland - Wardenb / Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 4:52.16829 | 4:34.92919 | 36.278s | |||
20th | 387 | Christian STAUDENMANN | 1971 | Suspension Center | 4:44.43424 | 4:35.33420 | 36.683s | |||
21st | 375 | Samuel DESFARGES | 1985 | Cyclone sports | 4:42.31021 | 4:37.09321 | 38.442s | |||
22nd | 352 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | 1984 | Velogarage / VelogarageLangnau | 4:44.17523 | 4:37.67822 | 39.027s | |||
23rd | 347 | Daniel GRAF | 1988 | 4:39.09420 | 4:37.90323 | 39.252s | ||||
24th | 373 | Sebastien HIRT | 1987 | 4:43.17222 | 4:40.13224 | 41.481s | ||||
25th | 362 | Mario JEKER | 1987 | Fake Taxi / Hönters | 4:38.18418 | 4:41.75125 | 43.100s | |||
26th | 364 | Martin PURCELL | 1973 | 4:51.94928 | 4:44.29726 | 45.646s | ||||
27th | 354 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | 1972 | Suspension Center | 4:52.67630 | 4:48.61727 | 49.966s | |||
28th | 346 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | 1972 | Belp / Dragon Cycle AG / Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:31.32411 | 4:48.85528 | 50.204s | |||
29th | 390 | Olivier LAGGER | 1978 | deadrabbit / FiftyFifty | 4:57.40631 | 4:51.31829 | 52.667s | |||
30th | 357 | Patrick DONOVAN (1974) | 1974 | Hardparts-Siegerland / Raderdoll-Racing-Team / Wardenb | 5:03.73934 | 4:53.82630 | 55.175s | |||
31st | 349 | Lucas VANOLLI | 1983 | 981 Gravity Racing / 981bikeshop foxracing | 4:47.22626 | 4:55.40631 | 56.755s | |||
32nd | 384 | Marcel BORCARD | 1962 | Freerider / Ich | 5:00.39733 | 4:55.56032 | 56.909s | |||
33rd | 376 | Heinz HIRSCHI | 1965 | 5:05.52236 | 4:56.76933 | 58.118s | ||||
34th | 358 | Martin JÄGER | 1974 | FuegoJego | 5:10.24938 | 5:00.42034 | 1:01.769 | |||
35th | 374 | Tony SNOTER | 1980 | Fatwork / Zofinger2radcenter | 4:45.07925 | 5:00.92135 | 1:02.270 | |||
36th | 342 | Christian GAUCH | 1984 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:17.9265 | 5:02.64636 | 1:03.995 | |||
37th | 371 | Xavier KERJEAN | 10078802679 | 1981 | MEYWIHR TEAM | 4:59.97232 | 5:03.54437 | 1:04.893 | ||
38th | 367 | André GIEBELER | 1986 | Firma Bun / Raderdoll-Racing-Team / Radsport Siegerland | 5:07.95637 | 5:05.37038 | 1:06.719 | |||
39th | 379 | Ivo BOSSHARD | 1972 | 5:11.19039 | 5:05.99939 | 1:07.348 | ||||
40th | 356 | Robert DONOVAN | 1979 | Hardparts Siegerland - Wardenb / Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 5:51.14044 | 5:09.49440 | 1:10.843 | |||
41st | 363 | Sandro PINI | 1988 | PINI BIKES / PINI FACTORY RACING | 5:23.79040 | 5:13.80041 | 1:15.149 | |||
42nd | 359 | Christoph NEUHOLD | 1962 | 5:43.75243 | 5:23.33742 | 1:24.686 | ||||
43rd | 381 | Yves RICH | 1988 | Rich Racing | 5:30.82142 | 5:24.68543 | 1:26.034 | |||
44th | 377 | Victor MOTTIER | 1986 | 5:52.37745 | 5:35.70844 | 1:37.057 | ||||
45th | 383 | Markus UHLMANN | 1984 | Sigi's Velo Shop | 6:41.84947 | 6:21.04945 | 2:22.398 | |||
365 | Reto THOMMEN | 1969 | Biroma / DeuceComposite | 5:03.86035 | DNS | |||||
389 | Markus MIETHLICH | 1985 | 5:28.58741 | DNS | ||||||
372 | Nikolas KÄLIN | 1987 | Abehügle Syndicate / G.NA Rac / Strubilar Industries | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 10059628813 | 1996 | funny-far / iDirt / IDirt Racing Team / riboswiss.ch | 4:12.4401 | 4:09.3131 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Camille BALANCHE | 10016567984 | 1990 | Akira / Devinci / Fatal bike shop / Fox / Schwalbe | 4:23.8493 | 4:17.6272 | 8.314s | ||
3rd | 101 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | 10004167243 | 1986 | Pivot Factory Racing | 4:32.6146 | 4:17.8103 | 8.497s | ||
4th | 105 | Anna NEWKIRK | 10034793173 | 2001 | Sweet Protection - Bomatec - D / Team PROJECT | 4:22.8192 | 4:22.3604 | 13.047s | ||
5th | 106 | Lea RUTZ | 10010012000 | 1995 | DT S / Indiansummer / iXS / iXS Gravity Union / Norco | 4:24.1084 | 4:23.1925 | 13.879s | ||
6th | 102 | Carina CAPPELLARI | 10006911535 | 1991 | Hiag Data / NS Bikes Factory Race | 4:25.6425 | 4:24.6136 | 15.300s | ||
7th | 109 | Laura LOHNER | 10005925367 | 1992 | 100% / CLR SB3 TRANSITION / Maxxis / SB3 / Transition Bikes | 4:36.0607 | 4:30.3887 | 21.075s | ||
8th | 719 | Alba WUNDERLIN | 10007954081 | 1984 | stützrädli | 4:54.10310 | 4:40.9798 | 31.666s | ||
9th | 709 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | 10060389251 | 1988 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 4:43.3708 | 4:41.8129 | 32.499s | ||
10th | 108 | Roos OP DE BEECK | 10010855189 | 1997 | Canyon Bikes / FiveTen / Hope / IN / Waasland MTB school | 4:56.53911 | 4:52.89410 | 43.581s | ||
11th | 110 | Lisa ROHRBACH | 10016005586 | 1999 | Unit Switzerland Team / Unit-Planetspade | 5:00.48112 | 5:01.47511 | 52.162s | ||
12th | 107 | Silja FRÖHLICH | 10015887166 | 1977 | RC 50 Erlangen | 4:53.1019 | 5:20.83812 | 1:11.525 | ||
13th | 191 | C.J. SELIG | 10015896664 | 1988 | 5:39.97613 | 5:22.08113 | 1:12.768 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Camille RAST | 1999 | Cyclone | 4:37.4551 | 4:24.7191 | - | |||
2nd | 271 | Anastasia THIELE | 10082180101 | 2003 | Klausmann Suspe / Propain / Propain Gravity Kids | 4:48.2762 | 4:48.8422 | 24.123s | ||
3rd | 281 | Nina VOGELSANGER | 2001 | 5:14.2174 | 5:02.4063 | 37.687s | ||||
4th | 277 | Michelle RÜEDI | 1998 | 5:29.6196 | 5:03.0404 | 38.321s | ||||
5th | 284 | Andrea KISER | 1988 | LIV SWISS | 5:13.6743 | 5:10.2225 | 45.503s | |||
6th | 275 | Michele AEBI | 1987 | Bellwald / Bikecorner-Birsfelde / Pink Gravity | 5:30.9968 | 5:17.4506 | 52.731s | |||
7th | 276 | Vivine GÜNTENSPERGER | 1995 | 5:22.6985 | 5:18.0197 | 53.300s | ||||
8th | 282 | Martina SUPINO | 1997 | BIRONA | 5:51.85011 | 5:18.8178 | 54.098s | |||
9th | 273 | Nives HIRSCHI | 2001 | 5:31.2879 | 5:26.2349 | 1:01.515 | ||||
10th | 285 | Lauriane DARBRE | 1992 | Pink Gravity | 5:30.0497 | 5:39.65110 | 1:14.932 | |||
11th | 279 | Celine PERRIER | 1996 | chanu bike race / Pivot / tare | 6:10.14913 | 5:42.60311 | 1:17.884 | |||
274 | Claudia GRASSI | 1997 | 981 Gravity Racing | 5:40.32110 | DNS | |||||
283 | Flurina GLAUS | 1997 | 5:59.76512 | DNS | ||||||
280 | Alice KÜHNE | 1983 | Bellwald / Bike Corner / Palmina / Pink Gravity | DNF | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified