The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Jan LANER | 10032479018 | 2002 | nein | 6:51.4723 | 6:13.0171 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Lukas HOLZER | 10083704213 | 2003 | SSV-PICHL GSIES | 6:45.8362 | 6:22.6342 | 9.617s | ||
3rd | 45 | Ethan BLANCHARD | 10021816795 | 2002 | 6:43.9461 | 6:28.9303 | 15.913s | |||
4th | 22 | Jonas GOEWEIL | 10035154400 | 2002 | East Inn Sports / www.hwerk.at | 7:04.4747 | 6:29.8384 | 16.821s | ||
5th | 37 | James MACDERMID | 10022172766 | 2003 | Devinci / Leatt / TR | 7:01.6874 | 6:29.8465 | 16.829s | ||
6th | 25 | Luis KIEFER | 10080393984 | 2003 | Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 7:12.68910 | 6:37.3706 | 24.353s | ||
7th | 23 | Colin KLIPPER | 10074090705 | 2003 | Looking for :) | 7:15.86011 | 6:37.6407 | 24.623s | ||
8th | 40 | Emil EKLUND | 10045822578 | 2003 | Mukke Racing | 7:04.2855 | 6:38.4428 | 25.425s | ||
9th | 27 | Samuel FREUND | 10060892641 | 2002 | Alpinestars / DieBoerse | 7:07.5548 | 6:40.7619 | 27.744s | ||
10th | 38 | Nik HABERSCHEK | 10077462766 | 2003 | Dedicated Daddy :-) | 7:04.3406 | 6:42.13410 | 29.117s | ||
11th | 32 | Dennis BIAGI | 10033565923 | 2002 | A.S.D.360 MTB | 7:22.45614 | 6:42.38811 | 29.371s | ||
12th | 46 | Kilian TROGER | 10083714721 | 2002 | SSV-PICHL GSIES | 7:19.26712 | 6:43.78812 | 30.771s | ||
13th | 29 | Julius GSTREIN | 10077248255 | 2002 | Raiffeisenbank | 7:21.42113 | 6:43.98313 | 30.966s | ||
14th | 31 | Elias BLUHM | 10079105201 | 2003 | rockypath Internetagentur | 7:29.28315 | 6:44.96314 | 31.946s | ||
15th | 42 | Zoltan Matyas FUZESI | 10023605134 | 2003 | SUPERIOR MTB TEAM | 7:11.5829 | 6:45.32815 | 32.311s | ||
16th | 48 | Samuel STEINER | 10083713913 | 2003 | SSV-PICHL GSIES | 7:44.92122 | 6:46.19216 | 33.175s | ||
17th | 44 | Maximillian WOLFSON | 10054829636 | 2002 | HT / PlayerLayer / Specialized | 7:33.16416 | 6:51.23517 | 38.218s | ||
18th | 34 | Filippo FERRAGINA | 10081434615 | 2003 | Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen | 7:46.85823 | 6:53.10818 | 40.091s | ||
19th | 33 | Stefan REICHHALTER | 10034344145 | 2002 | Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen | 7:34.26617 | 6:54.16819 | 41.151s | ||
20th | 39 | Maximilian UMSCHEID | 10063111012 | 2002 | Cube / RadlMeier | DNF | 6:54.94220 | 41.925s | ||
21st | 36 | Robin KOPPELMANN | 10080947591 | 2002 | Wolfgang-Kronwitter-Photograph | 7:43.45421 | 6:56.91921 | 43.902s | ||
22nd | 30 | Tobias APRO | 10057840777 | 2002 | HARLEESHOP | 7:49.22724 | 7:03.40222 | 50.385s | ||
23rd | 35 | Lucas WOLF | 10080947894 | 2002 | Bayeride | 7:41.92720 | 7:04.28723 | 51.270s | ||
24th | 28 | Colin KÖRNER | 10077345356 | 2003 | 7:36.15018 | 7:04.76224 | 51.745s | |||
25th | 43 | Federico COLAUTTI | 10029433925 | 2002 | trivium-froggy team | 7:38.86219 | 7:11.76825 | 58.751s | ||
24 | Jan RACH | 10075493767 | 2003 | DT Swiss / LiquidL / Maxxis / SRAM | 10:32.39825 | DNS | ||||
21 | Gabriel WIBMER | 10035136515 | 2002 | POC / Specialized Germany | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | Alpina Helmets / Giant / Schwalb | 7:23.9891 | 6:41.1841 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Milan MACHACEK | 2006 | RockG / Specialized / WD40 UK | 7:53.1574 | 7:00.6342 | 19.450s | |||
3rd | 127 | Luis KELCH | 2006 | BPA Racing | 8:01.6006 | 7:10.4973 | 29.313s | |||
4th | 124 | Julian KOCH | 2006 | Ad / Bikenature / Sport Mitterer | 7:54.2275 | 7:11.7574 | 30.573s | |||
5th | 126 | Pascal ZMÖLNIG | 2006 | 7:50.8292 | 7:15.0375 | 33.853s | ||||
6th | 137 | Alessandro FRISENNA | 10030975013 | 2006 | A.S.D.360 MTB | 8:02.7467 | 7:20.4306 | 39.246s | ||
7th | 129 | Felix HUG | 2007 | Motorex / Ortema / Propain | 8:10.8568 | 7:26.6077 | 45.423s | |||
8th | 138 | Santiago FIDALGO | 2006 | Mercedes Benz / RockShox / SRAM | 8:25.51414 | 7:27.1568 | 45.972s | |||
9th | 128 | Jakob BAUDNER | 2006 | Zimmerei Baudner Erik | 8:15.27611 | 7:27.4619 | 46.277s | |||
10th | 130 | Florian HEINECKE | 10064043323 | 2006 | sponsored by mama & papa :-) | 8:24.22913 | 7:29.54810 | 48.364s | ||
11th | 134 | Johann SCHUMACHER | 2007 | Local Outerwear / Orte / Propain | 8:11.94610 | 7:39.04911 | 57.865s | |||
12th | 132 | Vincent EICH | 2007 | noch mein Papa | 8:26.82415 | 7:39.46812 | 58.284s | |||
13th | 135 | Samuel SITTER | 2007 | Hannes Muschett | 8:20.89612 | 7:45.46513 | 1:04.281 | |||
14th | 136 | Paul FÖRSTER | 2006 | 8:31.43217 | 7:46.47514 | 1:05.291 | ||||
15th | 125 | Felix RACH | 2006 | Mama und Papa | 8:30.41416 | 7:53.56515 | 1:12.381 | |||
16th | 133 | Botond APRO | 2006 | HARLEESHOP | 7:52.4523 | 8:09.25716 | 1:28.073 | |||
131 | Vincent WIMBAUER | 2007 | 8:10.9439 | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Ike KLAASSEN | 10079064781 | 2004 | Santa Cruz SA POC | 7:19.2355 | 6:30.9671 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Niklas STERER | 2004 | Armadillos Racing Team | 7:03.4941 | 6:39.3672 | 8.400s | |||
3rd | 113 | Tom BINET | 10067486823 | 2004 | Formula | 7:06.2202 | 6:42.8873 | 11.920s | ||
4th | 114 | Moritz NETZER | 2004 | Bikepark Serfaus Fiss Ladis | 7:17.1014 | 6:48.7104 | 17.743s | |||
5th | 92 | Matthias ILLMER | 10064655938 | 2004 | MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein | 7:30.2927 | 6:50.7155 | 19.748s | ||
6th | 87 | Alan NARDO | 10034789436 | 2005 | Santa Cruz - Fox | 7:22.3726 | 6:52.7736 | 21.806s | ||
7th | 95 | Ivan KOTSEV | 10081630130 | 2005 | Proteam Samokov | 7:35.80811 | 6:53.4867 | 22.519s | ||
8th | 82 | Luca WEHRLE | 2005 | 2 Cyc / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 7:33.25610 | 6:55.4748 | 24.507s | |||
9th | 115 | Martin LEITNER | 2005 | Downhill Team Tirol | 7:36.85313 | 6:57.4699 | 26.502s | |||
10th | 104 | Moreno RIML | 10077248861 | 2005 | AR / Bike Republic Sölden / ION | 7:31.4628 | 6:59.35010 | 28.383s | ||
11th | 89 | Joris LEMKE | 2005 | Cito Pro Wheels / Racepark Schu | 7:37.28514 | 6:59.69711 | 28.730s | |||
12th | 84 | Tobias RIAT | 10034782766 | 2004 | IDirt Racing Team | 7:32.6229 | 7:00.22412 | 29.257s | ||
13th | 91 | Jesse SCHULTE | 10036222511 | 2005 | POC | 7:43.94716 | 7:01.21113 | 30.244s | ||
14th | 88 | Emil KELLER | 2005 | Propain Gravity Kids | 7:36.63112 | 7:03.90014 | 32.933s | |||
15th | 96 | Nick GERMANN | 2004 | G.Tuned Bikes Potsdam | 8:08.96621 | 7:04.46115 | 33.494s | |||
16th | 106 | Mathias SPECKLE | 2005 | Bike Republic Sölden UrcÖtztal | 8:06.78020 | 7:06.06116 | 35.094s | |||
17th | 117 | Daniel FUZESI | 10023605235 | 2005 | SUPERIOR MTB TEAM | 7:44.84617 | 7:09.63917 | 38.672s | ||
18th | 103 | Nico SCHLEBES | 10083464339 | 2004 | N²Racing | 7:52.82519 | 7:10.98718 | 40.020s | ||
19th | 99 | Felix SCHROM | 2004 | Elements Outdoorsports | 7:41.50915 | 7:12.25519 | 41.288s | |||
20th | 90 | Ben WEUSTERMANN | 2004 | NoNameRacing-Team | 8:36.18827 | 7:15.28820 | 44.321s | |||
21st | 101 | Jan VOGEL | 2004 | Race andStyle Woinem | 7:45.86418 | 7:16.65321 | 45.686s | |||
22nd | 109 | Zeno GREGORIO | 10065707881 | 2004 | 360 MTB | 8:17.59124 | 7:23.68622 | 52.719s | ||
23rd | 100 | Flurin BLESS | 2005 | Urbikers | 8:11.51123 | 7:24.10023 | 53.133s | |||
24th | 86 | Lars BÜNGEN | 10065274516 | 2005 | @FoxMTB / Commencal / MO | 7:08.1803 | 7:30.31424 | 59.347s | ||
25th | 105 | Tim KUHNEN | 2005 | Nippelspanner Racingteam | 8:09.57422 | 7:32.62225 | 1:01.655 | |||
26th | 107 | Tom ZSCHIPPIG | 2004 | raceandstylewoinem | 8:26.05926 | 7:41.72226 | 1:10.755 | |||
27th | 108 | Arthur TARDIN | 2005 | 8:25.07725 | 7:48.86927 | 1:17.902 | ||||
28th | 110 | Andrea STARC | 10059856559 | 2005 | 360 MTB | 9:34.39830 | 8:28.36728 | 1:57.400 | ||
111 | Marco VALENTINUZZO | 10032689586 | 2004 | A.S.D.360 MTB | 8:54.15528 | DNF | ||||
112 | Francesco COLLERIG | 10034405779 | 2004 | ASD360MTB | 8:58.58629 | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Rokas SVIDERSKIS | 2002 | Scott / stipro.lt / UltraB | 7:16.0603 | 6:36.2701 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Leon STEMMLER | 2002 | CUBE Bikes / Fahrrad Dresel / Wü | 7:20.2637 | 6:36.3452 | 0.075s | |||
3rd | 67 | Armin SCHÖLZHORN | 2003 | Amateur Bike Club Klausen | 6:58.1571 | 6:38.2953 | 2.025s | |||
4th | 69 | Gabriel DELMONEGO | 2003 | My dead | 7:33.91812 | 6:38.6384 | 2.368s | |||
5th | 71 | Rene GANTIOLER | 2003 | 7:19.6466 | 6:42.6965 | 6.426s | ||||
6th | 52 | Moritz SIGL | 2002 | Speczialized Germany | 7:21.5049 | 6:43.4276 | 7.157s | |||
7th | 57 | David HERZBERG | 2003 | Need! | 7:21.85810 | 6:44.8757 | 8.605s | |||
8th | 53 | Maurice Rene WÖRNER | 2003 | #Fahrrad Grund#Fahrschule Hohe | 7:12.3082 | 6:45.4178 | 9.147s | |||
9th | 56 | Kimi Jan JARISCH | 2002 | BMCC Mannhein | 7:18.7774 | 6:45.9299 | 9.659s | |||
10th | 59 | David MITTNER | 2002 | 7:19.0895 | 6:46.49610 | 10.226s | ||||
11th | 63 | Luca VAAS | 2003 | BP Crew Gravity Racing | 7:24.53511 | 6:46.87611 | 10.606s | |||
12th | 61 | Kilian BUHL | 2003 | Big Time Sport - chilligym - M | 10:44.11521 | 6:47.47612 | 11.206s | |||
13th | 64 | Liun BLESS | 2003 | Urbikers | 7:39.10013 | 6:51.06113 | 14.791s | |||
14th | 51 | Till OHLENDORF | 2003 | 7:20.4728 | 6:55.05914 | 18.789s | ||||
15th | 60 | Ludwig KELLER | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 7:45.97114 | 7:03.54815 | 27.278s | |||
16th | 58 | Jonas DICTY | 2003 | 8:05.40217 | 7:03.55216 | 27.282s | ||||
17th | 73 | Samuel FRENADEMEZ | 2003 | 8:09.92718 | 7:04.05017 | 27.780s | ||||
18th | 68 | Neil BARDI | 2002 | Global Sensation | 8:20.39119 | 7:05.35218 | 29.082s | |||
19th | 65 | Aaron KRAUS | 2003 | Dirty-Stuff.de | 8:03.05915 | 7:12.02019 | 35.750s | |||
20th | 70 | Pascal BOLTERAUER | 2003 | RC Kreuzer Bad Vöslau | 8:04.32916 | 7:20.33920 | 44.069s | |||
21st | 66 | Johannes HARBICH | 2003 | Bergamont Bicycles / Bikepark S | 9:56.67720 | 7:34.70621 | 58.436s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Christoph MOSER | 10034220065 | 2001 | O'Neal / PTN-PepisTireNoodle | 6:46.7621 | 6:24.9591 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Manuel OBERKALMSTEINER | 10032362517 | 2000 | Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen | 6:49.9472 | 6:26.3382 | 1.379s | ||
3rd | 2 | Kilian SCHNOELLER | 10035154804 | 2001 | Die boerse | 6:52.6423 | 6:27.9053 | 2.946s | ||
4th | 10 | Erik MILESI | 10034150549 | 2001 | Sport Spezial | 7:00.8624 | 6:33.1984 | 8.239s | ||
5th | 11 | William MACDERMID | 10022172867 | 2000 | Devinci / Leatt / Maxxis / Oakley | 7:15.1737 | 6:39.4045 | 14.445s | ||
6th | 4 | Timo STROBL | 10076609671 | 2001 | Hero Bikes | 7:03.1955 | 6:42.7346 | 17.775s | ||
7th | 13 | Nico LANTSCHNER | 10035141565 | 2000 | Schwalbe / Scott / SportOkay.com | 7:20.9949 | 6:45.3407 | 20.381s | ||
8th | 12 | Marcel SIESS | 10058398024 | 2001 | Downhill Team Tirol | 7:35.59610 | 6:47.4468 | 22.487s | ||
9th | 3 | Leon MAYER | 2001 | 7:06.2266 | 6:48.9709 | 24.011s | ||||
10th | 5 | Manuel LUTZ | 10062901652 | 2000 | Alpinestars / Downhilllove | 7:16.8428 | 6:50.44310 | 25.484s | ||
11th | 8 | Anton KURBJUHN | 2001 | 7:37.84911 | 7:01.64011 | 36.681s | ||||
12th | 18 | Leon BÖHM | 10082242947 | 2001 | 8:12.97415 | 7:06.02912 | 41.070s | |||
13th | 17 | Lutz ZIEGELE | 2001 | 7:59.26613 | 7:07.92213 | 42.963s | ||||
14th | 7 | Henric FÖRSTER | 2001 | DNF | 7:15.91314 | 50.954s | ||||
15th | 16 | Julian ZWERGER | 2001 | 7:55.30912 | 7:19.21715 | 54.258s | ||||
19 | Paolo Antonio FARAGLIA | 10032362315 | 2000 | EGNABIKE | 8:11.91314 | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Sabine STEIXNER | 1992 | Holz.Steixner | 8:00.4521 | 7:16.2331 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Christina MIMLER | 1972 | Team TRIBERG BIKE REISEN | 8:33.6582 | 7:33.9132 | 17.680s | |||
3rd | 145 | Amalia STUTE | 1990 | 10:07.2734 | 8:45.8553 | 1:29.622 | ||||
4th | 141 | Ann-Christin DAUM | 1995 | AC-Photographie Racing-Team | 9:56.7533 | 8:52.6364 | 1:36.403 |
Female: U13/U15 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Marie AICHNER | 10077216832 | 2005 | Synthesa | 8:12.5221 | 7:33.9451 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Anouk REINER | 2007 | Downhill Verein Tirol | 8:33.8482 | 8:04.9652 | 31.020s | |||
3rd | 78 | Giulia SANDRIN | 10029211431 | 2004 | CICLI CUK / GIANT - LIV | 8:45.1143 | 8:13.8223 | 39.877s |
Female: U17/U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Johanna ILLMER | 10064655029 | 2002 | MTB Downhill &Freeride Verein | 8:07.8641 | 7:23.6961 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Martina MIRIBUNG | 2003 | 8:59.9212 | 8:25.9622 | 1:02.266 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified