The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Josh HARVEY | Plan Z | 3:22.531 | 2:44.271 | 2:42.241 | 3:02.991 | 11:52.031 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | John DAVIS (vet) | S4P | 3:28.922 | 2:54.013 | 2:46.542 | 3:05.912 | 12:15.382 | 23.35s | ||
3rd | 240 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Wolf Cycleworx | 3:33.233 | 2:52.602 | 2:48.653 | 3:09.933 | 12:24.413 | 32.38s | ||
4th | 292 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 3:46.686 | 3:01.004 | 2:53.664 | 3:13.434 | 12:54.774 | 1:02.74 | ||
5th | 229 | Chris SCULLARD | Refresh Cycles | 3:46.635 | 3:04.935 | 3:00.506 | 3:18.095 | 13:10.155 | 1:18.12 | ||
6th | 24 | Joe BIRD | 3:49.097 | 3:05.656 | 3:02.998 | 3:22.466 | 13:20.196 | 1:28.16 | |||
7th | 179 | Chris MITCHELL | 3:42.454 | 3:14.178 | 2:58.065 | 3:30.1710 | 13:24.857 | 1:32.82 | |||
8th | 39 | Mark BURBIDGE | 4:04.1310 | 3:09.657 | 3:02.667 | 3:25.077 | 13:41.518 | 1:49.48 | |||
9th | 231 | Gareth SHAW | 4:00.028 | 3:14.649 | 3:09.7910 | 3:28.729 | 13:53.179 | 2:01.14 | |||
10th | 46 | Stephen CATT | Catt Bros | 4:01.759 | 3:31.1811 | 3:06.429 | 3:25.208 | 14:04.5510 | 2:12.52 | ||
11th | 44 | Sean CANAVAN | 4:08.0411 | 3:25.6610 | 3:14.6613 | 3:36.4813 | 14:24.8411 | 2:32.81 | |||
12th | 227 | Lewis SAUNDERS | RM Cycles | 4:15.1212 | 3:38.7713 | 3:12.7211 | 3:31.3212 | 14:37.9312 | 2:45.90 | ||
13th | 47 | Stuart CATT | 4:23.2213 | 3:40.1314 | 3:15.1914 | 3:30.6311 | 14:49.1713 | 2:57.14 | |||
14th | 256 | Steve STURT | Stay Upright | 4:24.0714 | 3:38.5812 | 3:14.1712 | 3:40.7814 | 14:57.6014 | 3:05.57 | ||
139 | Steven HUNT (mas) | ||||||||||
204 | Mark PORTER |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Sam RUMP | 3:33.701 | 3:08.151 | 2:53.801 | 3:14.111 | 12:49.761 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Daniel STURGEON | 3:48.052 | 3:09.942 | 3:02.102 | 3:21.792 | 13:21.882 | 32.12s | |||
3rd | 220 | Dan ROGERS | 3:51.803 | 3:19.963 | 3:06.253 | 3:27.674 | 13:45.683 | 55.92s | |||
4th | 242 | Callum STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 4:03.224 | 3:27.084 | 3:07.344 | 3:26.473 | 14:04.114 | 1:14.35 | ||
5th | 291 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 4:16.465 | 3:50.255 | 3:26.185 | 3:46.135 | 15:19.025 | 2:29.26 | ||
6th | 274 | Jack VIVEASH | 4:33.336 | 4:11.506 | 3:34.066 | 3:50.226 | 16:09.116 | 3:19.35 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Will EASEY | Cotic Development Team | 3:27.061 | 2:53.003 | 2:54.916 | 3:03.221 | 12:18.191 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Rich PORTER | 3:31.953 | 2:52.941 | 2:54.273 | 3:11.965 | 12:31.122 | 12.93s | |||
3rd | 175 | Harry MELVIN | Double Drop | 3:35.515 | 2:53.484 | 2:55.217 | 3:12.886 | 12:37.083 | 18.89s | ||
4th | 127 | Max HOLLAND | 3:36.787 | 2:58.009 | 2:51.381 | 3:11.864 | 12:38.024 | 19.83s | |||
5th | 4 | Taylor ANDRESS | Trace DeFrein | 3:36.306 | 2:54.745 | 2:54.675 | 3:14.7710 | 12:40.485 | 22.29s | ||
6th | 192 | Conor PADDY | Finch cycles Reigate | 3:38.508 | 2:55.407 | 2:54.514 | 3:12.997 | 12:41.406 | 23.21s | ||
7th | 126 | Rafe HOILE | VC Venta | 3:40.439 | 2:56.318 | 2:56.0810 | 3:14.358 | 12:47.177 | 28.98s | ||
8th | 299 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:35.414 | 3:03.0213 | 2:55.509 | 3:14.709 | 12:48.638 | 30.44s | ||
9th | 173 | Max MCVEIGH | Double Drop | 3:43.4511 | 2:54.966 | 2:55.448 | 3:17.0512 | 12:50.909 | 32.71s | ||
10th | 9 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 3:41.1710 | 2:58.6810 | 2:56.3211 | 3:16.7311 | 12:52.9010 | 34.71s | ||
11th | 219 | Andrew ROGERS | 3:45.5812 | 3:05.0815 | 2:57.7312 | 3:21.2913 | 13:09.6811 | 51.49s | |||
12th | 87 | Peter FLEMING (jun) | Mountain Trax | 3:50.5815 | 3:02.2212 | 3:01.1213 | 3:22.1515 | 13:16.0712 | 57.88s | ||
13th | 280 | Joshua WEBB | 3:52.7516 | 3:04.3714 | 3:03.2715 | 3:21.8514 | 13:22.2413 | 1:04.05 | |||
14th | 102 | Samuel GLADDING | 4:18.5328 | 2:59.3311 | 2:54.062 | 3:10.993 | 13:22.9114 | 1:04.72 | |||
15th | 210 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | The wild salmons | 3:48.8113 | 3:16.4817 | 3:04.2916 | 3:30.1021 | 13:39.6815 | 1:21.49 | ||
16th | 216 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 3:29.502 | 2:52.972 | 4:14.5431 | 3:09.642 | 13:46.6516 | 1:28.46 | ||
17th | 273 | Dan VICKERY | Wild Salmons | 3:55.2419 | 3:22.1818 | 3:01.5214 | 3:29.4518 | 13:48.3917 | 1:30.20 | ||
18th | 228 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | firecrest mtb | 3:50.4814 | 3:26.6223 | 3:10.6017 | 3:27.7117 | 13:55.4118 | 1:37.22 | ||
19th | 252 | Will STEPHENS (u18) | wet dirt | 3:55.0718 | 3:15.2116 | 3:15.7225 | 3:31.6323 | 13:57.6319 | 1:39.44 | ||
20th | 146 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 3:53.3117 | 3:29.6427 | 3:10.6618 | 3:27.1516 | 14:00.7620 | 1:42.57 | |||
21st | 100 | Lewis GIFFORD | 3:59.9521 | 3:28.1225 | 3:11.1420 | 3:29.9120 | 14:09.1221 | 1:50.93 | |||
22nd | 2 | Joel ABRAHAMS | 3:59.7020 | 3:24.8620 | 3:11.3321 | 3:35.6425 | 14:11.5322 | 1:53.34 | |||
23rd | 248 | Charlie STENT | 4:06.6424 | 3:26.6424 | 3:10.9119 | 3:29.5019 | 14:13.6923 | 1:55.50 | |||
24th | 97 | Tom FROST | OTEC Bikes | 4:06.4823 | 3:28.6826 | 3:13.8522 | 3:33.0024 | 14:22.0124 | 2:03.82 | ||
25th | 237 | Charlie SMITH (sen2) | WetDirt | 4:17.4926 | 3:22.3319 | 3:15.1724 | 3:39.0026 | 14:33.9925 | 2:15.80 | ||
26th | 11 | Oliver EVANS-BAGWELL | 4:15.6925 | 3:25.0422 | 3:17.2526 | 3:39.3427 | 14:37.3226 | 2:19.13 | |||
27th | 122 | James HERSEE | 4:27.4329 | 3:24.9621 | 3:14.4523 | 3:42.0628 | 14:48.9027 | 2:30.71 | |||
28th | 66 | Andrea CALCATERRA DE WIART | 4:18.3627 | 3:38.8929 | 3:23.7329 | 3:30.6922 | 14:51.6728 | 2:33.48 | |||
29th | 245 | Ollie STALLWOOD | Wild Salmons | 4:01.7222 | 3:50.3230 | 3:21.8228 | 3:46.0929 | 14:59.9529 | 2:41.76 | ||
30th | 132 | Cameron JOHNSON-HORTOP | 4:30.4830 | 3:33.5628 | 3:18.5327 | 3:49.7830 | 15:12.3530 | 2:54.16 | |||
31st | 82 | Harry ETTY | 5:26.3532 | 4:24.2132 | 3:51.0730 | 4:16.2832 | 17:57.9131 | 5:39.72 | |||
32nd | 30 | Lydon BREWSTER | Team Snail Trail | 5:24.5231 | 4:22.5231 | 4:25.5732 | 4:10.8931 | 18:23.5032 | 6:05.31 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Dan LOCK | D&D Cycles | 3:22.791 | 2:44.071 | 2:43.302 | 3:01.631 | 11:51.791 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Tom WHANT | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:26.414 | 2:48.163 | 2:42.121 | 3:03.762 | 12:00.452 | 8.66s | ||
3rd | 53 | Lewis CLARY | 3:26.083 | 2:45.652 | 2:47.283 | 3:08.643 | 12:07.653 | 15.86s | |||
4th | 29 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Store Southampton | 3:25.082 | 2:50.134 | 2:47.454 | 3:08.664 | 12:11.324 | 19.53s | ||
5th | 3 | George ALBERY | 3:33.195 | 2:51.925 | 2:58.3113 | 3:09.995 | 12:33.415 | 41.62s | |||
6th | 91 | Alex FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 3:38.547 | 2:52.546 | 2:51.986 | 3:14.1510 | 12:37.216 | 45.42s | ||
7th | 80 | Chris ELSON | D&D Cycles | 3:44.8511 | 2:52.897 | 2:50.255 | 3:10.326 | 12:38.317 | 46.52s | ||
8th | 7 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 3:39.048 | 2:54.188 | 2:58.5514 | 3:13.039 | 12:44.808 | 53.01s | ||
9th | 224 | Chris RYAN | 3:39.489 | 3:01.959 | 2:53.227 | 3:12.478 | 12:47.129 | 55.33s | |||
10th | 294 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 3:33.746 | 3:06.0212 | 2:54.168 | 3:15.6611 | 12:49.5810 | 57.79s | |||
11th | 117 | Chris HARMAN (sen) | 3:41.3810 | 3:04.5111 | 2:54.419 | 3:12.317 | 12:52.6111 | 1:00.82 | |||
12th | 50 | Jordan CLARE | 3:46.9414 | 3:08.4016 | 2:54.7610 | 3:19.1713 | 13:09.2712 | 1:17.48 | |||
13th | 58 | William COPSEY | 3:50.0417 | 3:02.0610 | 2:57.7611 | 3:19.7814 | 13:09.6413 | 1:17.85 | |||
14th | 92 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 3:46.2312 | 3:06.9113 | 2:58.2412 | 3:18.4012 | 13:09.7814 | 1:17.99 | ||
15th | 277 | Dan WAKEFIELD | 3:48.9515 | 3:07.6314 | 2:58.6015 | 3:20.9616 | 13:16.1415 | 1:24.35 | |||
16th | 76 | Ben EASEY | Eazedawg Factory Racing | 3:49.3316 | 3:15.6217 | 3:06.3318 | 3:20.6715 | 13:31.9516 | 1:40.16 | ||
17th | 23 | Simon BILSLAND | 4:04.0218 | 3:22.2018 | 3:06.5819 | 3:28.0119 | 14:00.8117 | 2:09.02 | |||
18th | 131 | Tom HORN | 4:07.3719 | 3:23.8319 | 3:09.1820 | 3:27.1317 | 14:07.5118 | 2:15.72 | |||
19th | 241 | Matt KNIGHT | MB Cyclery | 4:15.9220 | 3:36.8420 | 3:03.2717 | 3:27.9218 | 14:23.9519 | 2:32.16 | ||
20th | 160 | David MAIN (sen) | 3:46.5813 | 3:07.8815 | 3:00.3016 | 5:08.2022 | 15:02.9620 | 3:11.17 | |||
21st | 211 | Kameron REID | RM Cycles | 4:48.7622 | 3:38.3521 | 3:13.2621 | 3:38.0420 | 15:18.4121 | 3:26.62 | ||
22nd | 269 | Kam VALLELEY | RM Cycles | 4:40.2421 | 3:46.7722 | 3:27.3722 | 3:42.6821 | 15:37.0622 | 3:45.27 | ||
5 | Sam ARTHUR |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Paul HANKS | 3:17.891 | 2:47.961 | 2:45.701 | 3:02.321 | 11:53.871 | - | |||
2nd | 270 | David VALLER | Bikeactive.com / S4P | 3:27.103 | 2:54.907 | 2:46.132 | 3:03.952 | 12:12.082 | 18.21s | ||
3rd | 230 | Ross SEARLE | 3:26.142 | 2:51.942 | 2:47.873 | 3:10.256 | 12:16.203 | 22.33s | |||
4th | 73 | Gary DRAKE | Giant Store Southampton | 3:27.604 | 2:52.973 | 2:53.279 | 3:09.355 | 12:23.194 | 29.32s | ||
5th | 15 | James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) | JRTF | 3:36.357 | 2:53.874 | 2:48.044 | 3:07.133 | 12:25.395 | 31.52s | ||
6th | 107 | Chris GREENWOOD | 3:36.478 | 2:54.656 | 2:51.376 | 3:07.564 | 12:30.056 | 36.18s | |||
7th | 281 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:33.865 | 2:54.215 | 2:52.137 | 3:11.699 | 12:31.897 | 38.02s | ||
8th | 191 | Jim OXBORROW | 3:39.449 | 2:58.4210 | 2:50.135 | 3:11.558 | 12:39.548 | 45.67s | |||
9th | 12 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:41.1711 | 2:57.678 | 2:54.6511 | 3:14.9512 | 12:48.449 | 54.57s | ||
10th | 217 | Jon RITCHIE | 3:35.346 | 2:58.029 | 3:04.0718 | 3:11.247 | 12:48.6710 | 54.80s | |||
11th | 246 | Tom STANLEY | 3:46.0812 | 3:02.3311 | 2:52.548 | 3:12.5410 | 12:53.4911 | 59.62s | |||
12th | 86 | Daryl FINTER | Team PPG | 3:41.0110 | 3:02.8912 | 2:58.2312 | 3:18.8714 | 13:01.0012 | 1:07.13 | ||
13th | 236 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 3:47.2914 | 3:12.4919 | 2:53.9610 | 3:12.7311 | 13:06.4713 | 1:12.60 | |||
14th | 197 | Simon PEARCE | fatcreations | 3:46.1913 | 3:10.0115 | 2:58.9813 | 3:18.6613 | 13:13.8414 | 1:19.97 | ||
15th | 125 | Matt HODDINOTT | 3:48.9715 | 3:08.0814 | 3:03.8717 | 3:19.2415 | 13:20.1615 | 1:26.29 | |||
16th | 149 | Rowland JOWETT | 3:54.3318 | 3:10.4417 | 2:59.5614 | 3:20.0816 | 13:24.4116 | 1:30.54 | |||
17th | 25 | Krzysztof BLUM | Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu | 3:52.2217 | 3:10.2116 | 3:07.3320 | 3:21.5018 | 13:31.2617 | 1:37.39 | ||
18th | 35 | Peter BROOKS (mas) | 4:00.4120 | 3:06.5913 | 3:11.0123 | 3:21.4217 | 13:39.4318 | 1:45.56 | |||
19th | 99 | Tom GIBBS | 3:58.0419 | 3:12.4218 | 3:05.4119 | 3:26.9321 | 13:42.8019 | 1:48.93 | |||
20th | 202 | Alex POLLITT | Royal Racing Roots | 4:01.1923 | 3:19.0123 | 3:02.6916 | 3:26.9020 | 13:49.7920 | 1:55.92 | ||
21st | 1 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 4:00.5522 | 3:17.8720 | 3:11.7425 | 3:31.3325 | 14:01.4921 | 2:07.62 | |||
22nd | 121 | Phil HATCH | 4:09.6625 | 3:18.3221 | 3:09.7022 | 3:29.8424 | 14:07.5222 | 2:13.65 | |||
23rd | 249 | Ben STERN | 4:00.4321 | 3:25.6626 | 3:07.4221 | 3:34.9927 | 14:08.5023 | 2:14.63 | |||
24th | 254 | Andrew STUART | 4:14.4726 | 3:18.6422 | 3:11.0724 | 3:29.5723 | 14:13.7524 | 2:19.88 | |||
25th | 96 | Calvin FRIEDMAN | 4:05.6624 | 3:20.7324 | 3:13.4928 | 3:34.5026 | 14:14.3825 | 2:20.51 | |||
26th | 142 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4:17.0127 | 3:31.3428 | 3:12.0726 | 3:28.9922 | 14:29.4126 | 2:35.54 | ||
27th | 124 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs Enduro | 4:21.4829 | 3:23.9325 | 3:18.4030 | 3:40.6130 | 14:44.4227 | 2:50.55 | ||
28th | 289 | Andrew WILLIS (mas) | 4:22.8630 | 3:35.3430 | 3:12.6827 | 3:39.4029 | 14:50.2828 | 2:56.41 | |||
29th | 63 | Steven DAVIES (mas) | VCGH | 4:20.0128 | 3:39.5231 | 3:20.4131 | 3:43.3331 | 15:03.2729 | 3:09.40 | ||
30th | 19 | Stuart BEASLEY | 4:28.2331 | 3:50.4033 | 3:15.2929 | 3:37.1628 | 15:11.0830 | 3:17.21 | |||
31st | 244 | Alex STALLWOOD | 5:20.7634 | 3:30.5427 | 3:00.8915 | 3:24.4519 | 15:16.6431 | 3:22.77 | |||
32nd | 171 | Stuart MCARTHUR | 4:29.2132 | 3:56.7034 | 3:40.2133 | 3:47.4632 | 15:53.5832 | 3:59.71 | |||
33rd | 232 | Chris SHEA | 5:05.2933 | 3:50.3932 | 3:39.8732 | 3:59.9333 | 16:35.4833 | 4:41.61 | |||
181 | Craig MOIR | 3:49.0716 | 3:32.6829 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Peter LAWRIE | 3:33.831 | 3:01.901 | 2:51.151 | 3:14.902 | 12:41.781 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Mark GILLETT | 3:47.036 | 3:02.702 | 2:55.314 | 3:15.333 | 13:00.372 | 18.59s | |||
3rd | 134 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3:43.784 | 3:05.113 | 2:54.922 | 3:17.164 | 13:00.973 | 19.19s | ||
4th | 161 | Iain MAIN | 3:37.572 | 3:08.749 | 3:02.699 | 3:17.785 | 13:06.784 | 25.00s | |||
5th | 199 | Peter PHILLIPS | Sussed Out Suspension | 3:43.825 | 3:05.744 | 2:57.985 | 3:19.516 | 13:07.055 | 25.27s | ||
6th | 61 | James DATCHLER | 3:40.103 | 3:07.906 | 2:59.036 | 3:21.428 | 13:08.456 | 26.67s | |||
7th | 150 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3:59.7812 | 3:08.167 | 2:55.253 | 3:12.151 | 13:15.347 | 33.56s | ||
8th | 145 | Neil JAGO | 3:47.047 | 3:12.2310 | 3:01.668 | 3:20.717 | 13:21.648 | 39.86s | |||
9th | 49 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | 3:55.6510 | 3:14.8112 | 2:59.036 | 3:22.359 | 13:31.849 | 50.06s | |||
10th | 112 | Ben HALLETT | Trace Defrain Collective | 3:55.129 | 3:12.5711 | 3:05.6911 | 3:28.0413 | 13:41.4210 | 59.64s | ||
11th | 243 | Paul STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 4:04.2516 | 3:06.815 | 3:06.3712 | 3:24.8910 | 13:42.3211 | 1:00.54 | ||
12th | 55 | Torben COOK | 4:00.5113 | 3:08.468 | 3:06.7914 | 3:29.0515 | 13:44.8112 | 1:03.03 | |||
13th | 275 | Joe VIVEASH | 3:48.728 | 3:26.3318 | 3:07.4716 | 3:24.9111 | 13:47.4313 | 1:05.65 | |||
14th | 70 | Robin IRVING | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3:56.5811 | 3:26.8020 | 3:06.6913 | 3:27.6212 | 13:57.6914 | 1:15.91 | ||
15th | 54 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 4:04.4217 | 3:20.6514 | 3:03.0310 | 3:29.9117 | 13:58.0115 | 1:16.23 | |||
16th | 193 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 4:00.9614 | 3:19.6313 | 3:08.3417 | 3:31.5018 | 14:00.4316 | 1:18.65 | ||
17th | 147 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 4:02.1815 | 3:23.1215 | 3:10.1220 | 3:28.3014 | 14:03.7217 | 1:21.94 | |||
18th | 152 | Justin LANE (vet) | 4:08.2518 | 3:26.7319 | 3:09.3119 | 3:32.6720 | 14:16.9618 | 1:35.18 | |||
19th | 238 | Dan SMITH (vet) | Team Yeti Freaks | 4:14.2121 | 3:27.2521 | 3:07.4115 | 3:29.8516 | 14:18.7219 | 1:36.94 | ||
20th | 265 | Simon TURNER (2) | 4:08.2518 | 3:25.4217 | 3:17.7522 | 3:39.9523 | 14:31.3720 | 1:49.59 | |||
21st | 144 | Chris IBBOTT | Trace Defrein Collective | 4:14.5523 | 3:25.3216 | 3:13.4621 | 3:39.0822 | 14:32.4121 | 1:50.63 | ||
22nd | 261 | David TOWNROW | EweMove Epsom | 4:10.6220 | 3:40.1123 | 3:18.8224 | 3:32.6319 | 14:42.1822 | 2:00.40 | ||
23rd | 260 | Robert TOBIN | 4:32.5325 | 3:34.5622 | 3:08.8018 | 3:36.0521 | 14:51.9423 | 2:10.16 | |||
24th | 251 | Mark STEPHENSON (gvet) | 4:14.2522 | 3:42.3424 | 3:28.9627 | 3:49.3029 | 15:14.8524 | 2:33.07 | |||
25th | 52 | Simon CLARKE | MTB Gore | 4:35.4726 | 3:45.5825 | 3:18.4723 | 3:45.4324 | 15:24.9525 | 2:43.17 | ||
26th | 13 | Russell BALDWIN | 4:26.9524 | 4:00.4829 | 3:21.7625 | 3:45.7326 | 15:34.9226 | 2:53.14 | |||
27th | 59 | Ben COURTNELL | 4:43.5429 | 3:50.9828 | 3:29.2028 | 3:45.5425 | 15:49.2627 | 3:07.48 | |||
28th | 214 | James RICHARDSON (vet1) | 4:42.0228 | 4:01.9931 | 3:31.9429 | 3:47.6327 | 16:03.5828 | 3:21.80 | |||
29th | 293 | Garry WOOD | 5:05.6632 | 3:48.6127 | 3:21.8726 | 3:48.1128 | 16:04.2529 | 3:22.47 | |||
30th | 205 | Jon POWLEY | 4:36.4127 | 4:01.0830 | 3:32.8631 | 3:55.6130 | 16:05.9630 | 3:24.18 | |||
31st | 167 | Chris MASTERS | 4:46.2030 | 3:48.5626 | 3:33.8032 | 4:08.4432 | 16:17.0031 | 3:35.22 | |||
32nd | 60 | A.J. CRISP | JRFT | 4:49.1831 | 4:06.5932 | 3:32.8230 | 4:03.5431 | 16:32.1332 | 3:50.35 | ||
33rd | 271 | Andrew VAN DER LINDE | Team Orange Bros | 5:12.7533 | 4:48.0933 | 3:56.6733 | 4:17.7233 | 18:15.2333 | 5:33.45 | ||
174 | Dave LANE |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 3:35.991 | 3:01.172 | 2:52.641 | 3:12.461 | 12:42.261 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Bradley BRIGGS | D&D Cycles | 3:46.222 | 3:00.941 | 2:56.622 | 3:14.112 | 12:57.892 | 15.63s | ||
3rd | 296 | Mark WOOLDRIDGE | 3:58.344 | 3:22.244 | 3:02.933 | 3:22.793 | 13:46.303 | 1:04.04 | |||
4th | 135 | Ian HOWE | 3:54.233 | 3:20.433 | 3:07.574 | 3:27.084 | 13:49.314 | 1:07.05 | |||
5th | 8 | Steve AUSTIN | 4:13.145 | 3:29.855 | 3:11.866 | 3:33.866 | 14:28.715 | 1:46.45 | |||
6th | 190 | Alex ORAZIETTI | 4:14.206 | 3:33.846 | 3:11.175 | 3:36.917 | 14:36.126 | 1:53.86 | |||
7th | 90 | Simon FOULKES | 4:19.958 | 3:35.137 | 3:14.137 | 3:31.585 | 14:40.797 | 1:58.53 | |||
8th | 283 | John WILLCOX | 4:18.727 | 3:36.138 | 3:17.668 | 3:41.929 | 14:54.438 | 2:12.17 | |||
9th | 14 | Iain BANKS | Hadleigh MTB Club Enduro Team | 4:25.219 | 3:46.8911 | 3:20.329 | 3:39.968 | 15:12.389 | 2:30.12 | ||
10th | 212 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Clunkers | 4:29.8211 | 3:41.459 | 3:25.4912 | 3:47.0910 | 15:23.8510 | 2:41.59 | ||
11th | 48 | Derek CHEETHAM | Luverly Jubbly | 4:28.7110 | 3:44.6310 | 3:22.1110 | 3:49.9412 | 15:25.3911 | 2:43.13 | ||
12th | 93 | Chris FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 4:30.4212 | 3:49.3612 | 3:23.2411 | 3:47.5211 | 15:30.5412 | 2:48.28 | ||
13th | 45 | Roy CASS | 4:42.7914 | 3:50.2713 | 3:26.4613 | 3:55.1014 | 15:54.6213 | 3:12.36 | |||
14th | 31 | Dez BREWSTER | Team Snail Trail | 4:39.0213 | 4:00.0015 | 3:56.5318 | 3:50.1113 | 16:25.6614 | 3:43.40 | ||
15th | 110 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | 4:48.8216 | 4:01.8816 | 3:37.4716 | 4:02.5417 | 16:30.7115 | 3:48.45 | |||
16th | 300 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 4:46.0715 | 4:09.8417 | 3:38.2817 | 3:57.7016 | 16:31.8916 | 3:49.63 | |||
17th | 169 | Neil MATHESON | 4:57.2018 | 4:15.5719 | 3:32.3614 | 3:56.6415 | 16:41.7717 | 3:59.51 | |||
18th | 71 | Brett DRAKE | 5:13.1419 | 3:54.2614 | 3:34.5015 | 4:04.0918 | 16:45.9918 | 4:03.73 | |||
19th | 51 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | 4:56.0417 | 4:11.0718 | 4:04.6519 | 4:09.2319 | 17:20.9919 | 4:38.73 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Matt BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:17.441 | 2:41.441 | 2:41.291 | 3:02.421 | 11:42.591 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Ben MOORE (sen) | Team Orange | 3:23.363 | 2:44.382 | 2:41.442 | 3:02.432 | 11:51.612 | 9.02s | ||
3rd | 17 | Harry BROWN (sen) | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:27.965 | 2:50.864 | 2:44.284 | 3:04.784 | 12:07.883 | 25.29s | ||
4th | 116 | Wayne HANSON | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:23.052 | 2:44.453 | 2:51.495 | 3:13.436 | 12:12.424 | 29.83s | ||
5th | 163 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 3:25.344 | 3:13.2812 | 2:42.953 | 3:04.233 | 12:25.805 | 43.21s | ||
6th | 109 | Sylvain GUINTOLI | Thok EBikes | 3:39.676 | 2:57.356 | 2:52.186 | 3:09.225 | 12:38.426 | 55.83s | ||
7th | 16 | David BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:40.917 | 3:01.557 | 2:54.108 | 3:13.787 | 12:50.347 | 1:07.75 | ||
8th | 189 | Micky OFFIELD | 3:43.049 | 3:01.788 | 2:52.397 | 3:14.908 | 12:52.118 | 1:09.52 | |||
9th | 164 | Lloyd MARONEY | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:41.308 | 2:55.115 | 3:00.6412 | 3:17.8711 | 12:54.929 | 1:12.33 | ||
10th | 123 | Joe HILL | Halo Installations | 3:46.9111 | 3:04.389 | 2:54.349 | 3:16.539 | 13:02.1610 | 1:19.57 | ||
11th | 284 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | Brighton E-bikes | 3:45.6010 | 3:08.3910 | 2:57.7510 | 3:22.8712 | 13:14.6111 | 1:32.02 | ||
12th | 137 | Ian HUBBARD | Eggstream Mx | 3:53.1612 | 3:09.6611 | 2:58.4911 | 3:17.8110 | 13:19.1212 | 1:36.53 | ||
13th | 77 | Mike EASEY | Eazedawg Factory Racing | 4:05.9913 | 3:20.0913 | 3:04.3913 | 3:34.9114 | 14:05.3813 | 2:22.79 | ||
14th | 78 | Michael EDWARDS (emtb) | Komfort Services | 4:11.8814 | 3:31.8714 | 3:17.9516 | 3:41.7616 | 14:43.4614 | 3:00.87 | ||
15th | 26 | Josh BLUNT | Seal moto | 4:27.9515 | 3:53.1216 | 3:08.5714 | 3:28.2413 | 14:57.8815 | 3:15.29 | ||
16th | 65 | Brian DAYSON | 4:37.0617 | 3:37.0615 | 3:14.7015 | 3:41.5715 | 15:10.3916 | 3:27.80 | |||
17th | 141 | Clive HUNTLEY | Seal moto | 4:33.1416 | 4:03.4017 | 3:21.8717 | 3:42.7817 | 15:41.1917 | 3:58.60 | ||
140 | Alison HUNTLEY | Seal moto | 10:29.4418 | 5:26.2718 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction | 3:44.761 | 3:02.001 | 3:00.061 | 3:18.021 | 13:04.841 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Russell UPTON | 3:50.252 | 3:15.772 | 3:02.242 | 3:24.003 | 13:32.262 | 27.42s | |||
3rd | 185 | Peter MORTON | 3:54.314 | 3:24.186 | 3:03.253 | 3:27.865 | 13:49.603 | 44.76s | |||
4th | 40 | Richard BURGE | 3:54.945 | 3:17.783 | 3:12.177 | 3:34.638 | 13:59.524 | 54.68s | |||
5th | 263 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | 250 London / Motley Crew | 4:07.187 | 3:21.144 | 3:11.946 | 3:31.976 | 14:12.235 | 1:07.39 | ||
6th | 198 | Robbie PENFOLD | 4:07.538 | 3:29.468 | 3:08.884 | 3:27.224 | 14:13.096 | 1:08.25 | |||
7th | 105 | David GOLDMAN | 250 London / Motley Crew | 4:06.656 | 3:22.965 | 3:11.655 | 3:33.577 | 14:14.837 | 1:09.99 | ||
8th | 218 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | Racing club ravenna | 4:23.4415 | 3:31.1110 | 3:13.148 | 3:23.232 | 14:30.928 | 1:26.08 | ||
9th | 215 | Oliver RIDDELL | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:16.1112 | 3:29.367 | 3:14.2810 | 3:36.8210 | 14:36.579 | 1:31.73 | ||
10th | 180 | Jon MITCHELL (fun) | Dorset Rough Riders | 4:10.459 | 3:33.2012 | 3:13.759 | 3:39.6011 | 14:37.0010 | 1:32.16 | ||
11th | 56 | Dylan COOMBES | 4:13.3011 | 3:36.6315 | 3:18.9112 | 3:42.2615 | 14:51.1011 | 1:46.26 | |||
12th | 178 | Michael MILNE | 4:20.4413 | 3:36.1313 | 3:15.8811 | 3:39.9512 | 14:52.4012 | 1:47.56 | |||
13th | 69 | Neil DORLING | 4:12.5410 | 3:32.7911 | 3:22.6815 | 3:46.7319 | 14:54.7413 | 1:49.90 | |||
14th | 297 | James YOUNGS | 4:25.6016 | 3:36.5814 | 3:19.8713 | 3:35.439 | 14:57.4814 | 1:52.64 | |||
15th | 128 | Samuel HOLLIS | 4:20.6114 | 3:38.6717 | 3:24.0717 | 3:45.2717 | 15:08.6215 | 2:03.78 | |||
16th | 226 | Thomas SAUKA | 4:27.7517 | 3:43.0919 | 3:24.8219 | 3:47.1921 | 15:22.8516 | 2:18.01 | |||
17th | 113 | Matt HAMBLIN | 4:46.8225 | 3:38.1516 | 3:20.4614 | 3:40.2913 | 15:25.7217 | 2:20.88 | |||
18th | 183 | Tim MOORE | London Calling -Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4:38.4422 | 3:42.5018 | 3:24.7318 | 3:46.0818 | 15:31.7518 | 2:26.91 | ||
19th | 194 | Gavin PARKS | 4:39.9123 | 3:47.1420 | 3:23.1416 | 3:47.0820 | 15:37.2719 | 2:32.43 | |||
20th | 187 | Laurence NEWLAND | 4:37.3821 | 3:30.519 | 3:43.5428 | 3:48.3422 | 15:39.7720 | 2:34.93 | |||
21st | 166 | Mark MASON (gvet) | 4:36.9420 | 3:52.7421 | 3:35.7624 | 3:42.6116 | 15:48.0521 | 2:43.21 | |||
22nd | 257 | Mark TERRY | Rusty Chains | 4:36.2018 | 3:56.2724 | 3:26.8120 | 3:54.3724 | 15:53.6522 | 2:48.81 | ||
23rd | 225 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | 250 London / Motley Crew | 4:36.4219 | 3:57.5225 | 3:36.0925 | 3:50.6223 | 16:00.6523 | 2:55.81 | ||
24th | 250 | Dan STERN | 4:41.1624 | 3:52.9922 | 3:31.9322 | 4:04.8929 | 16:10.9724 | 3:06.13 | |||
25th | 188 | Will NEWMAN | Team Top Knot | 5:00.9327 | 3:57.8126 | 3:30.6321 | 3:58.4425 | 16:27.8125 | 3:22.97 | ||
26th | 168 | Kieran MATHESON | 5:22.6331 | 4:05.2227 | 3:31.9523 | 3:42.0914 | 16:41.8926 | 3:37.05 | |||
27th | 196 | Tim PEACOCK | Team Top Knot | 5:08.8329 | 3:54.5523 | 3:38.6327 | 4:02.4028 | 16:44.4127 | 3:39.57 | ||
28th | 10 | James BADMAN | 5:06.0728 | 4:11.6528 | 3:38.2326 | 4:02.2127 | 16:58.1628 | 3:53.32 | |||
29th | 184 | Chris MORPHEW | 5:19.1130 | 4:22.6530 | 3:44.9530 | 4:01.9626 | 17:28.6729 | 4:23.83 | |||
30th | 209 | Robin RAWLINGS | Team Top Knot | 5:25.0932 | 4:14.5829 | 3:44.8129 | 4:15.7032 | 17:40.1830 | 4:35.34 | ||
31st | 258 | George THOMAS (emtb) | 5:43.0733 | 4:45.0031 | 3:48.1031 | 4:15.3731 | 18:31.5431 | 5:26.70 | |||
32nd | 288 | Rowan WILLIAMS-HOWELLS | 4:51.0326 | 7:34.1533 | 3:53.0132 | 4:13.3330 | 20:31.5232 | 7:26.68 | |||
33rd | 41 | James BURTON (sen) | Fleet MTB Group | 6:51.3234 | 6:47.0632 | 4:00.3833 | 4:43.5733 | 22:22.3333 | 9:17.49 | ||
119 | Alexander HARRIS | 250 London / Motley Crew | 3:51.563 | ||||||||
153 | Mark LAWRENCE |
Female: U40 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Marcia ELLIS | 3:52.791 | 3:15.871 | 3:03.221 | 3:27.841 | 13:39.721 | - | |||
2nd | 148 | Amy JONES (1) | Royal Roots Racing / Trailmunki.com | 4:00.382 | 3:18.162 | 3:10.232 | 3:30.532 | 13:59.302 | 19.58s | ||
3rd | 158 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Transition Bikes UK / USE | 4:04.923 | 3:21.763 | 3:15.923 | 3:31.833 | 14:14.433 | 34.71s | ||
4th | 267 | Tess UNDERHILL | 4:33.574 | 3:51.265 | 3:21.044 | 3:50.814 | 15:36.684 | 1:56.96 | |||
5th | 298 | Emma CARSON | 4:37.395 | 3:47.904 | 3:27.215 | 3:56.165 | 15:48.665 | 2:08.94 | |||
6th | 259 | Yasmin THORPE | 4:57.417 | 4:02.978 | 3:34.296 | 3:57.986 | 16:32.656 | 2:52.93 | |||
7th | 266 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 4:50.806 | 3:59.147 | 3:43.729 | 4:08.6510 | 16:42.317 | 3:02.59 | ||
8th | 111 | Rhiannon GUNNER | 5:47.4512 | 3:56.146 | 3:38.127 | 4:06.097 | 17:27.808 | 3:48.08 | |||
9th | 88 | Carly FORWARD | 5:18.978 | 4:13.059 | 3:48.9110 | 4:16.8811 | 17:37.819 | 3:58.09 | |||
10th | 233 | Rhianna SILSBY | 5:31.8310 | 4:31.4911 | 3:41.928 | 4:07.178 | 17:52.4110 | 4:12.69 | |||
11th | 20 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 5:22.139 | 4:29.8710 | 3:52.3011 | 4:23.9412 | 18:08.2411 | 4:28.52 | ||
12th | 83 | Beccy EVANS | 5:35.6211 | 4:46.6312 | 3:52.3612 | 4:07.178 | 18:21.7812 | 4:42.06 | |||
13th | 85 | Samantha FERGUSON | 6:06.5713 | 5:08.5213 | 4:04.8713 | 4:24.9513 | 19:44.9113 | 6:05.19 | |||
14th | 208 | Emma PURSALL | Gabriel Cycles | 11:46.4514 | 8:40.1314 | 5:14.2214 | 5:10.7914 | 30:51.5914 | 17:11.87 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4:35.584 | 3:38.281 | 3:14.631 | 3:39.091 | 15:07.581 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Kai ASHBEE | 4:18.921 | 4:01.494 | 3:30.013 | 3:41.112 | 15:31.532 | 23.95s | |||
3rd | 67 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 4:28.913 | 3:50.523 | 3:25.002 | 3:49.773 | 15:34.203 | 26.62s | ||
4th | 72 | Katie DRAKE | 4:28.402 | 3:48.202 | 3:31.244 | 3:54.104 | 15:41.944 | 34.36s | |||
5th | 136 | Katherine HOULSTON | 5:10.795 | 4:10.625 | 3:44.995 | 4:17.457 | 17:23.855 | 2:16.27 | |||
6th | 213 | Zoe REPMAN | Colchester Clunkers | 5:12.326 | 4:19.806 | 3:50.186 | 4:15.866 | 17:38.166 | 2:30.58 | ||
7th | 286 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5:31.237 | 4:34.957 | 3:57.977 | 4:15.545 | 18:19.697 | 3:12.11 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified