The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Josh HARVEY | Plan Z | 3:58.991 | 3:41.681 | 4:33.461 | 12:14.131 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Ian MARSTON | 4:16.023 | 3:53.862 | 4:46.412 | 12:56.292 | 42.16s | |||
3rd | 254 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 4:15.172 | 4:00.493 | 4:58.223 | 13:13.883 | 59.75s | ||
4th | 131 | Russ JOHNSON | 4:33.615 | 4:06.034 | 5:09.624 | 13:49.264 | 1:35.13 | |||
5th | 132 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 4:30.744 | 4:19.215 | 5:10.905 | 14:00.855 | 1:46.72 | |||
6th | 197 | Alex ROBERTON | Sick Bicycle Co | 4:44.146 | 4:29.187 | 5:34.857 | 14:48.176 | 2:34.04 | ||
7th | 128 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 5:00.368 | 4:26.676 | 5:34.706 | 15:01.737 | 2:47.60 | ||
8th | 18 | Drew BARRITT | 4:57.427 | 4:41.468 | 5:53.998 | 15:32.878 | 3:18.74 | |||
9th | 184 | Andrew POYNTER | 5:54.839 | 5:14.359 | 6:42.479 | 17:51.659 | 5:37.52 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Travis HOPKINS | fatcreations | 4:12.691 | 3:58.371 | 4:57.052 | 13:08.111 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Sam RUMP | All Ride Now | 4:18.322 | 3:58.472 | 4:54.081 | 13:10.872 | 2.76s | ||
3rd | 221 | Daniel STURGEON | Protozoon Ltd | 4:20.583 | 4:12.783 | 5:07.603 | 13:40.963 | 32.85s | ||
4th | 100 | Theo HALLETT | 4:30.944 | 4:16.344 | 5:14.264 | 14:01.544 | 53.43s | |||
5th | 203 | Liam ROSS | 4:36.316 | 4:25.977 | 5:20.676 | 14:22.955 | 1:14.84 | |||
6th | 51 | Cameron CHURCH | 4:35.885 | 4:32.198 | 5:17.575 | 14:25.646 | 1:17.53 | |||
7th | 201 | Dan ROGERS | 4:39.547 | 4:20.216 | 5:29.727 | 14:29.477 | 1:21.36 | |||
8th | 251 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | Cry Brands / DC Cycles | 4:48.789 | 4:19.945 | 5:29.727 | 14:38.448 | 1:30.33 | ||
9th | 253 | Freddie WILLOUGHBY | 4:46.618 | 4:41.749 | 5:56.8110 | 15:25.169 | 2:17.05 | |||
10th | 259 | Alex PARRY | 4:59.4510 | 4:47.1210 | 5:41.849 | 15:28.4110 | 2:20.30 | |||
11th | 249 | Oliver WILLIAMS (u18) | 5:06.9011 | 5:02.8111 | 6:06.5012 | 16:16.2111 | 3:08.10 | |||
12th | 147 | Luca MACRI | firecrest mtb | 5:18.0412 | 5:04.8412 | 6:02.3911 | 16:25.2712 | 3:17.16 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Will EASEY | Cotic Development Team | 4:01.511 | 3:39.491 | 4:31.461 | 12:12.461 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Ben CHURCH (jun) | Pedal & Spokes Surrey Hill Suspension | 4:10.664 | 3:44.922 | 4:37.152 | 12:32.732 | 20.27s | ||
3rd | 172 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles Double-drop.com | 4:08.303 | 3:51.784 | 4:40.403 | 12:40.483 | 28.02s | ||
4th | 196 | Patrick RIDGE | 4:05.492 | 3:55.066 | 4:40.554 | 12:41.104 | 28.64s | |||
5th | 9 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 4:10.715 | 3:55.727 | 4:43.905 | 12:50.335 | 37.87s | ||
6th | 240 | Luke WARD (sen) | Mum | 4:18.1511 | 3:47.223 | 4:45.216 | 12:50.586 | 38.12s | ||
7th | 108 | Alex HENDERSON (jun) | 4:11.926 | 3:57.118 | 4:49.208 | 12:58.237 | 45.77s | |||
8th | 141 | Drew LANE | 4:14.678 | 3:57.879 | 4:48.967 | 13:01.508 | 49.04s | |||
9th | 155 | Max MCVEIGH | Double Drop | 4:12.247 | 3:52.675 | 4:56.5910 | 13:01.509 | 49.04s | ||
10th | 252 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | Cry Brands / DC Cycles / Decade Europe | 4:17.7110 | 4:01.1910 | 4:53.109 | 13:12.0010 | 59.54s | ||
11th | 117 | Max HOLLAND (sen) | 4:17.429 | 4:11.6912 | 5:00.1411 | 13:29.2511 | 1:16.79 | |||
12th | 200 | Andrew ROGERS | 4:19.0512 | 4:09.1911 | 5:10.7414 | 13:38.9812 | 1:26.52 | |||
13th | 177 | Sid PENGILLY | Southern Downhill Riders | 4:22.4213 | 4:13.0213 | 5:05.7913 | 13:41.2313 | 1:28.77 | ||
14th | 94 | Lewis GIFFORD | 4:26.3515 | 4:15.0415 | 5:10.8515 | 13:52.2414 | 1:39.78 | |||
15th | 244 | Joshua WEBB | 4:25.9514 | 4:13.8814 | 5:14.1116 | 13:53.9415 | 1:41.48 | |||
16th | 226 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4:29.2116 | 4:18.8717 | 5:14.6517 | 14:02.7316 | 1:50.27 | ||
17th | 156 | Harry MELVIN | Double Drop | 4:32.7417 | 4:15.6816 | 5:28.2121 | 14:16.6317 | 2:04.17 | ||
18th | 208 | Joshua SCOTT | Lovelo Cycle Works | 4:36.8019 | 4:37.0824 | 5:03.8812 | 14:17.7618 | 2:05.30 | ||
19th | 14 | Oliver EVANS-BAGWELL | 4:36.9820 | 4:24.7418 | 5:27.7020 | 14:29.4219 | 2:16.96 | |||
20th | 236 | Dan VICKERY | The wild salmons | 4:37.9721 | 4:30.0920 | 5:22.5719 | 14:30.6320 | 2:18.17 | ||
21st | 137 | Bradley KING | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4:46.9324 | 4:31.3021 | 5:16.9818 | 14:35.2121 | 2:22.75 | ||
22nd | 71 | Andrea DEWIART | 4:41.7422 | 4:27.6519 | 5:37.5122 | 14:46.9022 | 2:34.44 | |||
23rd | 31 | Joe BOOTH | fatcreations | 4:42.9623 | 4:36.2423 | 5:38.6724 | 14:57.8723 | 2:45.41 | ||
24th | 181 | Sebastian PINKHAM | 4:50.4725 | 4:34.6722 | 5:38.2823 | 15:03.4224 | 2:50.96 | |||
25th | 91 | Tom FROST | OTEC Bikes | 4:36.1218 | 4:59.3627 | 5:42.3325 | 15:17.8125 | 3:05.35 | ||
26th | 121 | Samuel HORNIBROOK | 4:57.6926 | 4:42.1826 | 5:49.4226 | 15:29.2926 | 3:16.83 | |||
27th | 111 | James HERSEE | 5:03.5727 | 4:40.3525 | 5:57.4427 | 15:41.3627 | 3:28.90 | |||
28th | 214 | Matthew SNOWDON | 5:17.6028 | 5:20.9728 | 6:35.9028 | 17:14.4728 | 5:02.01 | |||
29th | 15 | Anthony BAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5:25.0529 | 5:24.3729 | 6:38.3129 | 17:27.7329 | 5:15.27 | ||
30th | 110 | Chris HERSEE | 8:03.7330 | 9:18.6730 | 11:57.4030 | 29:19.8030 | 17:07.34 | |||
216 | Ollie STALLWOOD | Wild Salmons | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Scott | 3:50.171 | 3:29.311 | 4:14.891 | 11:34.371 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Daniel LOCKS | D & D Cycles | 3:55.952 | 3:39.142 | 4:29.963 | 12:05.052 | 30.68s | ||
3rd | 32 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Store Southampton | 3:56.933 | 3:40.323 | 4:28.992 | 12:06.243 | 31.87s | ||
5th | 212 | Glenn SMITH | 4:05.145 | 3:42.974 | 4:47.388 | 12:35.495 | 1:01.12 | |||
4th | 56 | Lewis CLARY | 4:02.644 | 3:46.955 | 4:36.644 | 12:26.234 | 51.86s | |||
7th | 206 | Chris RYAN | Pedal Addiction Collective | 4:10.939 | 3:47.906 | 4:48.7210 | 12:47.557 | 1:13.18 | ||
6th | 257 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 4:07.156 | 3:50.147 | 4:48.9911 | 12:46.286 | 1:11.91 | |||
14th | 83 | Alex FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 4:15.8114 | 3:50.308 | 5:01.8816 | 13:07.9914 | 1:33.62 | ||
11th | 104 | Chris HARMAN (sen) | Cliffe mtb | 4:15.0713 | 3:50.479 | 4:53.2514 | 12:58.7911 | 1:24.42 | ||
9th | 11 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 4:10.9910 | 3:52.5510 | 4:46.797 | 12:50.339 | 1:15.96 | ||
12th | 57 | Oliver CLAXTON | 4:21.0718 | 3:54.0511 | 4:47.869 | 13:02.9812 | 1:28.61 | |||
8th | 115 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 4:07.527 | 3:54.2112 | 4:46.546 | 12:48.278 | 1:13.90 | ||
10th | 67 | Chris GUNTER | 4:10.788 | 3:56.2613 | 4:46.035 | 12:53.0710 | 1:18.70 | |||
16th | 54 | Jordan CLARE | Cliffe mtb | 4:14.5712 | 3:56.6614 | 5:03.7918 | 13:15.0216 | 1:40.65 | ||
13th | 166 | Rob NUTTALL | 4:13.8311 | 3:56.8315 | 4:52.4612 | 13:03.1213 | 1:28.75 | |||
17th | 76 | Ben EASEY | Team Cotic | 4:16.2415 | 3:58.2916 | 5:06.8320 | 13:21.3617 | 1:46.99 | ||
18th | 84 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 4:17.0716 | 3:58.8317 | 5:10.6522 | 13:26.5518 | 1:52.18 | ||
15th | 199 | Ben ROFF | 4:18.7717 | 4:00.9618 | 4:52.5113 | 13:12.2415 | 1:37.87 | |||
19th | 61 | Josh CORKE | 4:29.9220 | 4:03.8719 | 5:02.0417 | 13:35.8319 | 2:01.46 | |||
20th | 189 | Alex READ (sen) | 4:30.0421 | 4:11.8820 | 5:04.4619 | 13:46.3820 | 2:12.01 | |||
21st | 90 | Rob FRITH | Southampton Uni MTB club | 4:32.3222 | 4:14.0921 | 5:00.9515 | 13:47.3621 | 2:12.99 | ||
22nd | 135 | Ethan BROWN (sen) | Sick Co. | 4:28.1419 | 4:17.4922 | 5:06.9021 | 13:52.5322 | 2:18.16 | ||
23rd | 35 | Lucas BOYLES | Southampton Uni MTB club | 4:51.5423 | 4:31.2123 | 5:33.0323 | 14:55.7823 | 3:21.41 | ||
24th | 79 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 5:29.2724 | 5:40.5424 | 6:40.6624 | 17:50.4724 | 6:16.10 | |||
45 | Jordan CHAOS | Sick Bicycle Co | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Paul HANKS | 3:53.391 | 3:33.682 | 4:30.612 | 11:57.681 | - | |||
2nd | 158 | Olly WILKINS (elt) | Focus Bikes | 3:59.733 | 3:32.791 | 4:28.901 | 12:01.422 | 3.74s | ||
3rd | 24 | Jack BECKERSON | Ftout | 4:01.654 | 3:36.873 | 4:36.414 | 12:14.933 | 17.25s | ||
4th | 260 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 3:59.232 | 3:43.556 | 4:35.743 | 12:18.524 | 20.84s | ||
5th | 235 | David VALLER | Bikeactive.com s4p | 4:05.687 | 3:43.475 | 4:39.536 | 12:28.685 | 31.00s | ||
6th | 167 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR Bikes; Muck Off | 4:02.635 | 3:47.697 | 4:38.605 | 12:28.926 | 31.24s | ||
7th | 116 | Justin HIMPSON | 4:12.3911 | 3:42.854 | 4:40.037 | 12:35.277 | 37.59s | |||
8th | 162 | Dave MOSLEY | 4:03.156 | 3:53.3810 | 4:40.438 | 12:36.968 | 39.28s | |||
9th | 4 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 4:11.239 | 3:51.599 | 4:48.9110 | 12:51.739 | 54.05s | ||
10th | 37 | Oliver MEDCALF | MB Cyclery | 4:21.4115 | 3:54.4311 | 4:41.679 | 12:57.5110 | 59.83s | ||
11th | 174 | Neil PARKER | 4:10.768 | 3:50.368 | 5:01.4314 | 13:02.5511 | 1:04.87 | |||
12th | 16 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 4:12.1410 | 4:01.3813 | 4:56.7813 | 13:10.3012 | 1:12.62 | ||
13th | 188 | Jason PUZEY | Wareham Cycleworks | 4:20.5314 | 3:59.2212 | 4:55.3911 | 13:15.1413 | 1:17.46 | ||
14th | 68 | John DAVIS (vet) | S4P | 4:12.5412 | 4:07.6815 | 4:56.7312 | 13:16.9514 | 1:19.27 | ||
15th | 234 | Russell UPTON | 4:23.7919 | 4:10.1017 | 5:07.3619 | 13:41.2515 | 1:43.57 | |||
16th | 26 | Dan BEVIS | 4:20.3513 | 4:21.0526 | 5:01.9715 | 13:43.3716 | 1:45.69 | |||
17th | 34 | Graeme BOWLER | 4:24.2520 | 4:13.9621 | 5:06.1118 | 13:44.3217 | 1:46.64 | |||
18th | 176 | Simon PEARCE | fatcreations | 4:23.0516 | 4:09.5616 | 5:11.8721 | 13:44.4818 | 1:46.80 | ||
19th | 98 | Timothy GOWING | 4:23.2817 | 4:03.9614 | 5:17.7424 | 13:44.9819 | 1:47.30 | |||
20th | 215 | Alex STALLWOOD | 4:28.3122 | 4:12.9018 | 5:04.7516 | 13:45.9620 | 1:48.28 | |||
21st | 229 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 4:23.5118 | 4:18.5324 | 5:04.9417 | 13:46.9821 | 1:49.30 | ||
22nd | 140 | Justin LAMPORT | 4:30.4124 | 4:15.6522 | 5:10.0620 | 13:56.1222 | 1:58.44 | |||
23rd | 230 | Simon TOPHAM | 4:31.0825 | 4:13.1119 | 5:15.9323 | 14:00.1223 | 2:02.44 | |||
24th | 182 | Alex POLLITT | Royal Racing Roots | 4:28.1721 | 4:15.9123 | 5:22.7426 | 14:06.8224 | 2:09.14 | ||
25th | 218 | Ben STERN | 4:30.3723 | 4:24.7728 | 5:13.6622 | 14:08.8025 | 2:11.12 | |||
26th | 220 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | Owen Cycles | 4:33.7226 | 4:13.7020 | 5:28.1328 | 14:15.5526 | 2:17.87 | ||
27th | 134 | Louis EVLING-JONES | 4:40.7130 | 4:24.2327 | 5:19.3925 | 14:24.3327 | 2:26.65 | |||
28th | 22 | Stuart BEASLEY | mbro35 | 4:47.3732 | 4:24.8229 | 5:22.8927 | 14:35.0828 | 2:37.40 | ||
29th | 93 | Tom GIBBS | 4:38.1927 | 4:18.7525 | 5:39.6533 | 14:36.5929 | 2:38.91 | |||
30th | 190 | Dannie REID | 4:39.3628 | 4:34.8133 | 5:29.1130 | 14:43.2830 | 2:45.60 | |||
31st | 89 | Calvin FRIEDMAN | 4:45.9431 | 4:26.1230 | 5:34.9332 | 14:46.9931 | 2:49.31 | |||
32nd | 127 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4:48.1833 | 4:30.5831 | 5:28.3829 | 14:47.1432 | 2:49.46 | ||
33rd | 3 | Patrick ALEXANDER | 4:40.0629 | 4:50.3134 | 5:40.9634 | 15:11.3333 | 3:13.65 | |||
34th | 1 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 4:55.0234 | 4:34.0132 | 5:43.1535 | 15:12.1834 | 3:14.50 | |||
35th | 186 | Mark PROBERT | RAF-CA | 5:22.0135 | 5:13.0935 | 6:13.5136 | 16:48.6135 | 4:50.93 | ||
36th | 8 | Matt ARMSTRONG | 5:35.4237 | 5:21.6736 | 6:24.1937 | 17:21.2836 | 5:23.60 | |||
37th | 107 | Stephen HEATHCOCK | C6 Bikes | 5:31.9536 | 5:56.0637 | 6:29.9638 | 17:57.9737 | 6:00.29 | ||
59 | Martin CONDER | 5:30.0731 | DNF | |||||||
146 | Harry LOMAS | South Downs MTB | DNF | |||||||
219 | Dan STERN | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4:00.471 | 3:43.021 | 4:42.662 | 12:26.151 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Simon BIRD | 4:02.902 | 3:49.493 | 4:41.351 | 12:33.742 | 7.59s | |||
3rd | 164 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 4:06.534 | 3:48.062 | 4:44.603 | 12:39.193 | 13.04s | ||
4th | 38 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:05.073 | 3:53.724 | 4:49.794 | 12:48.584 | 22.43s | ||
5th | 136 | Neil KEMP | www.mscycles.com | 4:19.265 | 3:58.405 | 4:50.475 | 13:08.135 | 41.98s | ||
6th | 207 | Aidan SAMPSON | Mustn't Grumble | 4:20.597 | 4:01.937 | 4:52.336 | 13:14.856 | 48.70s | ||
7th | 125 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition Co. Ltd. | 4:24.219 | 3:59.786 | 5:04.188 | 13:28.177 | 1:02.02 | ||
8th | 64 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 4:19.806 | 4:04.008 | 5:07.1811 | 13:30.988 | 1:04.83 | |||
9th | 119 | Ian HOPKINS | 4:24.5410 | 4:06.9010 | 5:04.017 | 13:35.459 | 1:09.30 | |||
10th | 66 | James DATCHLER | #Dirkmtbs | 4:26.1211 | 4:06.179 | 5:06.3510 | 13:38.6410 | 1:12.49 | ||
11th | 133 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 4:23.978 | 4:16.3114 | 5:04.329 | 13:44.6011 | 1:18.45 | |||
12th | 50 | Alan CHURCH | 4:27.4912 | 4:07.4012 | 5:11.6012 | 13:46.4912 | 1:20.34 | |||
13th | 222 | John SWALLOW | 4:32.0614 | 4:07.0011 | 5:18.1114 | 13:57.1713 | 1:31.02 | |||
14th | 49 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | Downley Dude's | 4:31.9713 | 4:22.9017 | 5:14.5513 | 14:09.4214 | 1:43.27 | ||
15th | 12 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 4:32.5115 | 4:20.6415 | 5:23.4517 | 14:16.6015 | 1:50.45 | |||
16th | 129 | Robin IRVING | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4:44.5021 | 4:13.2913 | 5:22.8416 | 14:20.6316 | 1:54.48 | ||
17th | 245 | Mark WHITLOCK | 4:32.6416 | 4:22.9618 | 5:26.4018 | 14:22.0017 | 1:55.85 | |||
18th | 232 | Simon TURNER (2) | 4:39.1917 | 4:21.2616 | 5:40.6524 | 14:41.1018 | 2:14.95 | |||
19th | 204 | Keiron ROSS | 4:45.5423 | 4:33.2721 | 5:22.6215 | 14:41.4319 | 2:15.28 | |||
20th | 60 | Torben COOK | 4:42.3218 | 4:28.0219 | 5:37.5022 | 14:47.8420 | 2:21.69 | |||
21st | 173 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 4:43.5319 | 4:38.9324 | 5:29.8119 | 14:52.2721 | 2:26.12 | ||
22nd | 231 | David TOWNROW | EweMove Epsom | 4:43.7120 | 4:37.8623 | 5:35.0221 | 14:56.5922 | 2:30.44 | ||
23rd | 139 | Robert KINGSTON | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 5:02.2928 | 4:32.7520 | 5:37.6723 | 15:12.7123 | 2:46.56 | ||
24th | 7 | Darren ARCHIBALD | 4:55.9627 | 4:45.9526 | 5:32.3820 | 15:14.2924 | 2:48.14 | |||
25th | 246 | Paul WHITLOCK | 4:45.3322 | 4:40.4425 | 5:51.3027 | 15:17.0725 | 2:50.92 | |||
26th | 154 | David MCLOUGHLIN | #enduroriders | 4:53.0326 | 4:36.5122 | 5:51.1826 | 15:20.7226 | 2:54.57 | ||
27th | 62 | Paul COULSON | ATF coaching / Hadleigh MTB Club | 4:47.6124 | 5:02.0528 | 6:01.1328 | 15:50.7927 | 3:24.64 | ||
28th | 70 | Simon DE LEON | #enduroriders | 5:19.0429 | 4:47.4927 | 6:11.1629 | 16:17.6928 | 3:51.54 | ||
29th | 19 | Coen BASSON | 4:48.1525 | 5:53.7033 | 5:42.7725 | 16:24.6229 | 3:58.47 | |||
30th | 95 | Padraig GILLANE | 5:32.8230 | 5:28.8429 | 6:31.6831 | 17:33.3430 | 5:07.19 | |||
31st | 193 | James RETHMAN* | 5:36.0331 | 5:32.1031 | 6:29.7530 | 17:37.8831 | 5:11.73 | |||
32nd | 256 | Garry WOOD | 6:19.6233 | 5:30.9630 | 6:38.3232 | 18:28.9032 | 6:02.75 | |||
33rd | 169 | Philip OLIVIER | Dads Army | 5:39.0132 | 5:45.1532 | 7:15.0733 | 18:39.2333 | 6:13.08 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 4:03.381 | 3:49.932 | 4:44.712 | 12:38.021 | - | |||
2nd | 36 | Bradley BRIGGS | D & D Cycles | 4:15.063 | 3:45.121 | 4:40.891 | 12:41.072 | 3.05s | ||
3rd | 258 | Karl WOODMAN | Vee Tires | 4:21.504 | 3:58.753 | 4:56.555 | 13:16.803 | 38.78s | ||
4th | 130 | Thomas JENSEN | 4:21.775 | 4:02.154 | 4:53.394 | 13:17.314 | 39.29s | |||
5th | 48 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 4:13.222 | 4:13.165 | 4:51.023 | 13:17.405 | 39.38s | |||
6th | 86 | Tony FRANKLIN | 4:30.097 | 4:13.766 | 5:11.646 | 13:55.496 | 1:17.47 | |||
7th | 237 | Jeremy VINCE | Hadleigh MTB Club Enduro Team | 4:28.066 | 4:19.988 | 5:14.887 | 14:02.927 | 1:24.90 | ||
8th | 122 | Ian HOWE | Ta Mate | 4:31.138 | 4:19.507 | 5:22.268 | 14:12.898 | 1:34.87 | ||
9th | 178 | Mark PENGILLY | 4:43.3513 | 4:34.5610 | 5:22.959 | 14:40.869 | 2:02.84 | |||
10th | 170 | Alex ORAZIETTI | 4:34.969 | 4:47.4014 | 5:24.8610 | 14:47.2210 | 2:09.20 | |||
11th | 109 | Paul HERMAN | 4:43.0512 | 4:36.3311 | 5:33.4211 | 14:52.8011 | 2:14.78 | |||
12th | 47 | Derek CHEETHAM | Luverly Jubbly | 4:45.7614 | 4:29.209 | 5:39.1113 | 14:54.0712 | 2:16.05 | ||
13th | 44 | Stuart CATFORD | Gosport BMX | 4:40.7010 | 4:38.5313 | 5:55.0117 | 15:14.2413 | 2:36.22 | ||
14th | 238 | Mark HORLER-WALLIS | 4:56.0715 | 4:36.3412 | 5:51.1115 | 15:23.5214 | 2:45.50 | |||
15th | 17 | Iain BANKS | Hadleigh MTB Club Enduro Team | 4:58.0916 | 4:55.5316 | 5:43.4514 | 15:37.0715 | 2:59.05 | ||
16th | 124 | Andy HUNT (gvet) | 5:13.5517 | 5:00.6117 | 5:54.6716 | 16:08.8316 | 3:30.81 | |||
17th | 191 | Philip REPMAN | 5:14.2318 | 4:48.8615 | 6:08.2519 | 16:11.3417 | 3:33.32 | |||
18th | 85 | Chris FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 5:29.0720 | 5:03.7818 | 6:04.4018 | 16:37.2518 | 3:59.23 | ||
19th | 143 | Martin LESLIE | 4:41.5011 | 7:52.9522 | 5:37.9512 | 18:12.4019 | 5:34.38 | |||
20th | 75 | Gary DUDLEY | 5:49.5121 | 5:50.6720 | 6:37.7220 | 18:17.9020 | 5:39.88 | |||
21st | 198 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | Ta Mate | 5:51.3122 | 5:46.7719 | 6:53.8821 | 18:31.9621 | 5:53.94 | ||
22nd | 225 | Mark THOMAS (gvet) | 5:26.6719 | 6:24.9321 | 7:07.0422 | 18:58.6422 | 6:20.62 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Liam MASON (elt) | DMR | 3:51.961 | 3:30.871 | 4:18.541 | 11:41.371 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Chris BAYLISS | 3:55.862 | 3:33.432 | 4:38.982 | 12:08.272 | 26.90s | |||
3rd | 250 | Preston WILLIAMS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4:00.333 | 3:44.803 | 4:42.173 | 12:27.303 | 45.93s | ||
4th | 114 | Joe HILL | 4:08.314 | 3:53.964 | 4:47.755 | 12:50.024 | 1:08.65 | |||
5th | 63 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 4:10.935 | 3:54.535 | 4:45.894 | 12:51.355 | 1:09.98 | ||
6th | 96 | Robbie PENFOLD | 4:16.276 | 3:57.866 | 4:51.436 | 13:05.566 | 1:24.19 | |||
7th | 168 | Micky OFFIELD | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4:20.339 | 4:06.227 | 5:01.497 | 13:28.047 | 1:46.67 | ||
8th | 148 | Lloyd MARONEY | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4:18.998 | 4:06.738 | 5:09.819 | 13:35.538 | 1:54.16 | ||
9th | 112 | Dean HEWITT | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:28.4410 | 4:18.6210 | 5:08.488 | 13:55.549 | 2:14.17 | ||
10th | 77 | Mike EASEY | COTIC with VOLTS | 4:31.0912 | 4:25.2811 | 5:13.1310 | 14:09.5010 | 2:28.13 | ||
11th | 21 | David BAYLISS | 4:29.6811 | 4:17.939 | 6:07.7812 | 14:55.3911 | 3:14.02 | |||
12th | 29 | Josh BLUNT | Seal moto | 4:48.0813 | 5:45.6613 | 5:34.2011 | 16:07.9412 | 4:26.57 | ||
13th | 80 | Zak ELLIOTT | Seal moto | 5:31.1014 | 4:45.6312 | 6:23.3413 | 16:40.0713 | 4:58.70 | ||
123 | Ian HUBBARD | Eggstream Mx | 4:17.787 | DNF | ||||||
69 | Brian DAYSON | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction | 4:23.951 | 4:05.252 | 4:55.501 | 13:24.701 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Stuart COX | 4:29.462 | 4:03.571 | 5:23.503 | 13:56.532 | 31.83s | |||
3rd | 209 | Michael GAME-SCOTT | SWCC | 4:45.877 | 4:15.394 | 5:07.072 | 14:08.333 | 43.63s | ||
4th | 161 | Peter MORTON | 4:34.774 | 4:07.163 | 5:27.685 | 14:09.614 | 44.91s | |||
5th | 58 | Simon COLLINS (vet) | 4:32.153 | 4:20.265 | 5:25.724 | 14:18.135 | 53.43s | |||
6th | 163 | John Paul MUSKETT | 4:39.565 | 4:28.298 | 5:32.287 | 14:40.136 | 1:15.43 | |||
7th | 255 | Robbie WINGATE | Lapi Yeti | 4:52.1413 | 4:27.357 | 5:29.996 | 14:49.487 | 1:24.78 | ||
8th | 99 | Seb HALL | 4:48.359 | 4:26.106 | 5:37.488 | 14:51.938 | 1:27.23 | |||
9th | 113 | Freddie HICK | 4:49.5810 | 4:36.3410 | 5:38.559 | 15:04.479 | 1:39.77 | |||
10th | 217 | Adam STEEL | 4:51.7812 | 4:34.169 | 5:38.9610 | 15:04.9010 | 1:40.20 | |||
11th | 153 | Lee MCDOUGAL | 4:56.0714 | 4:36.5011 | 5:47.2815 | 15:19.8511 | 1:55.15 | |||
12th | 118 | Samuel HOLLIS | 4:45.856 | 4:52.7118 | 5:42.9414 | 15:21.5012 | 1:56.80 | |||
13th | 126 | Steven HUNT (mas) | 4:51.5111 | 4:50.2516 | 5:41.0111 | 15:22.7713 | 1:58.07 | |||
14th | 165 | Laurence NEWLAND | 4:59.5515 | 4:45.6914 | 5:41.4812 | 15:26.7214 | 2:02.02 | |||
15th | 211 | Dan SMITH (vet) | Team Yeti Freaks | 5:06.6718 | 4:52.2817 | 5:42.8513 | 15:41.8015 | 2:17.10 | ||
16th | 43 | Jason BUTLIN | 4:59.7916 | 4:45.4913 | 5:57.2717 | 15:42.5516 | 2:17.85 | |||
17th | 187 | Joe PUTTNAM | 5:01.1517 | 4:45.1912 | 5:56.3816 | 15:42.7217 | 2:18.02 | |||
18th | 242 | Chris WARREN (vet) | Gabriel Cycles | 5:20.7819 | 4:49.7915 | 6:00.7018 | 16:11.2718 | 2:46.57 | ||
19th | 241 | Rob WARNER | Lapi Yeti | 5:24.1421 | 4:59.3819 | 6:09.1220 | 16:32.6419 | 3:07.94 | ||
20th | 97 | James GOWER | 4:47.868 | 5:47.5424 | 6:01.5719 | 16:36.9720 | 3:12.27 | |||
21st | 42 | Andrew BUTCHER (mas) | SWCC | 5:46.6526 | 5:19.0220 | 6:25.8521 | 17:31.5221 | 4:06.82 | ||
22nd | 175 | Paul PATTERSON | 5:21.9420 | 5:32.6223 | 6:39.1422 | 17:33.7022 | 4:09.00 | |||
23rd | 55 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | RVR | 5:25.0622 | 5:28.8722 | 6:46.5224 | 17:40.4523 | 4:15.75 | ||
24th | 159 | Tim MOORE | London Calling / Tunnel Hill Trolls | 5:31.4023 | 5:19.4621 | 6:53.5925 | 17:44.4524 | 4:19.75 | ||
25th | 224 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 5:32.3324 | 5:59.6127 | 6:45.3523 | 18:17.2925 | 4:52.59 | ||
26th | 53 | Sam CHURCH | 5:46.3825 | 5:52.7726 | 6:56.0226 | 18:35.1726 | 5:10.47 | |||
27th | 202 | Simon ROGERS (gvet) | 5:48.9527 | 5:49.8725 | 7:04.8127 | 18:43.6327 | 5:18.93 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvello / Transition Bikes UK / USE | 4:31.001 | 4:27.081 | 5:27.531 | 14:25.611 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Rachel GIBBENS | 4:58.642 | 5:05.062 | 6:00.582 | 16:04.282 | 1:38.67 | |||
3rd | 233 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 5:54.753 | 5:43.823 | 7:10.733 | 18:49.303 | 4:23.69 | ||
4th | 102 | Natalie HAMMERTON | 6:14.254 | 5:45.514 | 7:25.504 | 19:25.264 | 4:59.65 | |||
5th | 23 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 6:19.075 | 6:23.726 | 7:30.565 | 20:13.355 | 5:47.74 | ||
6th | 82 | Samantha FERGUSON | Double Drop | 6:23.156 | 6:09.015 | 8:05.126 | 20:37.286 | 6:11.67 | ||
144 | Georgia LESLIE | DNF |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Katie DRAKE | 5:14.881 | 5:10.181 | 6:12.241 | 16:37.301 | - | |||
2nd | 72 | Renée DIWELL | Cry Brands / DC Cycles | 5:16.042 | 5:19.892 | 6:15.702 | 16:51.632 | 14.33s | ||
3rd | 223 | Maddie SWALLOW | 5:35.423 | 5:57.463 | 7:22.593 | 18:55.473 | 2:18.17 | |||
4th | 192 | Zoe REPMAN | 6:30.934 | 6:20.374 | 7:44.494 | 20:35.794 | 3:58.49 | |||
5th | 248 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | 6:47.035 | 7:46.725 | 8:05.735 | 22:39.485 | 6:02.18 | |||
194 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified