withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (151)Photos (1,124)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/Pedalhounds-Matterley/stage1_enduro_cou…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st143Daniel STURGEON 3:31.2413:31.0322:19.2812:20.23111:41.781-
2nd72Travis HOPKINS fatcreations3:31.6423:28.5612:19.9022:22.07211:42.1720.39s
3rd131Dan ROGERS 3:44.5933:36.5132:28.2332:25.55312:14.88333.10s
4th91Luca MACRI firecrest mtb4:10.0743:57.1742:39.6342:36.39413:23.2641:41.48
5th13Willaim BAINES 4:22.2354:07.2752:44.4652:57.50514:11.4652:29.68

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st129Patrick RIDGE 3:15.1613:11.8912:13.6512:11.20110:51.901-
2nd85Drew LANE 3:23.1323:19.9522:17.9832:12.98311:14.04222.14s
3rd6Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC3:24.3833:26.9342:17.9322:13.86411:23.10331.20s
4th69Rafe HOILE 3:28.8063:29.3062:22.3382:12.22211:32.65440.75s
5th112Conor PADDY Finch Cycles, Double Drop clothing.3:25.5643:33.4082:22.3072:14.19511:35.45543.55s
6th99Max MCVEIGH Double Drop3:31.1473:34.01122:20.7162:15.53611:41.39649.49s
7th133Adam ROOK Bob3:28.3153:33.7192:26.77112:19.25811:48.04756.14s
8th159Luke WARD 3:36.89123:38.56152:19.7442:16.37711:51.56859.66s
9th135Jacob SCOTT (sen) Lovelo Cycle Works3:33.3083:35.67132:26.89122:20.701011:56.5691:04.66
10th117Richie PORTER 3:34.36103:32.1772:25.8592:24.891511:57.27101:05.37
11th7Sam AVENELL Team Schnizzle3:35.00113:33.95102:27.12132:22.341111:58.41111:06.51
12th57Samuel GLADDING 3:40.77153:25.4032:33.42162:19.51911:59.10121:07.20
13th160Joshua WEBB 3:37.68133:33.97112:26.66102:22.611212:00.92131:09.02
14th10Oliver EVANS-BAGWELL 3:43.34163:35.73142:29.33142:26.601612:15.00141:23.10
15th172Andrea DEWIART MB Cyclery3:43.52173:50.67182:31.92152:23.231312:29.34151:37.44
16th24Joe BOOTH fatcreations3:52.04183:47.82172:40.45202:40.312013:00.62162:08.72
17th123Mckinley LOXTON-READ Wild Salmons3:54.98193:54.52192:37.12182:35.841913:02.46172:10.56
18th164Finnbhar WYLIE 4:01.41213:47.66162:44.11212:32.101713:05.28182:13.38
19th66James HERSEE 4:04.15223:58.07212:39.35192:32.141813:13.71192:21.81
20th75Cameron JOHNSON-HORTOP 3:59.35203:55.82202:36.07172:44.182113:15.42202:23.52
21st105Benjamin NASH 4:06.01234:02.25222:48.16222:44.572213:40.99212:49.09
22nd70Max HOLLAND 3:34.0499:06.50232:20.3052:23.401417:24.24226:32.34
101Harry MELVIN Double Drop3:39.80143:27.045DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st16Drew BARRITT 3:52.1213:46.6312:40.5122:30.45112:49.711-
2nd114Paul PATTERSON (fun) 4:36.9334:29.5323:05.1253:00.07315:11.6522:21.94
3rd118Mark PORTER 4:45.2144:32.5633:02.2543:03.13415:23.1532:33.44
4th78Mike HYATT Epping Forest MTB3:53.8826:53.6552:37.9412:37.01216:02.4843:12.77
5th120Andrew POYNTER 4:51.5954:45.7243:11.7863:14.18516:03.2753:13.56
140Matt SMITH (vet1) 2:40.9133:33.636DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st166Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Scott3:03.6712:57.0412:03.5611:58.75110:03.021-
2nd168Liam MAISON 3:06.8622:57.9622:04.8422:01.98210:11.6428.62s
3rd165Ben DEAKIN DMR3:12.6933:05.1432:10.4342:07.59310:35.85332.83s
4th200Paul ??? Pedalhounds3:14.7443:17.5442:09.4532:09.01410:50.74447.72s
5th92Lloyd MARONEY Berkshire Cycle Co3:20.7253:19.4352:21.53102:13.54711:15.2251:12.20
6th18David BAYLISS 3:26.40103:21.4162:16.8372:15.18811:19.8261:16.80
7th28Damian BROWN E flow3:25.8393:27.7392:17.7982:15.40911:26.7571:23.73
8th110Micky OFFIELD Berkshire Cycle Co3:26.47113:26.7182:20.0292:17.701011:30.9081:27.88
9th1Simon ADAMS (vet) Merida Cycles3:25.6983:24.4872:22.18112:19.921211:32.2791:29.25
10th63Wayne HANSON Berkshire Cycle Co3:24.4373:41.89122:15.2062:12.13611:33.65101:30.63
11th126Andy REYNOLDS Dead Sailors3:42.28133:32.08102:24.70132:18.811111:57.87111:54.85
12th46Simon COVENTRY fatcreations3:21.3264:20.52162:14.1452:11.08512:07.06122:04.04
13th81Mike JOSEPH Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics3:54.16153:41.16112:24.65122:30.421412:30.39132:27.37
14th121James PREWETT 3:48.97143:51.66142:35.03162:31.751512:47.41142:44.39
15th31Jeff CANNONS 3:56.49163:49.42132:34.27152:33.671612:53.85152:50.83
16th67Dean HEWITT Cake & Cogs Enduro Club3:39.02124:41.99172:25.86142:22.681313:09.55163:06.53
17th36Rob CHUNG Dead Sailors4:27.18174:03.44152:50.76173:58.381715:19.76175:16.74
21Josh BLUNT SealmotoDNF

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st170Daniel LOCKS DND Cycles3:11.9523:05.4612:09.1912:06.11110:32.711-
2nd22Micky BOSWELL Giant Store Southampton3:11.3913:06.4522:10.6822:07.85210:36.3723.66s
3rd40Lewis CLARY 3:15.1743:07.1432:13.6032:09.29310:45.20312.49s
4th2George ALBERY 3:18.2153:14.4642:14.8742:09.64510:57.18424.47s
5th41Oliver CLAXTON 3:14.9633:16.2752:16.6852:09.33410:57.24524.53s
6th136Joshua SCOTT Lovelo Cycle Works3:35.4963:28.7672:20.4962:21.63611:46.3761:13.66
7th55Billy FOUNTAIN Sealmoto3:47.3393:36.5692:28.9372:24.71712:17.5371:44.82
8th54Alex FOUNTAIN Sealmoto3:43.2283:36.65102:31.3992:27.00812:18.2681:45.55
9th89Sean LEWIS (sen) 3:38.1073:26.3062:36.61112:45.061212:26.0791:53.36
10th59Jack GORNALL 3:58.08113:36.5282:29.0782:48.911312:52.58102:19.87
11th52Adam FORD 4:05.09123:52.31112:38.75122:40.091113:16.24112:43.53
12th73James HORN 3:56.96104:03.55122:43.77132:35.30913:19.58122:46.87
13th106Ashley NEWELL 4:10.63134:05.26132:34.34102:35.651013:25.88132:53.17
48Zak ELLIOTT SealmotoDNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st68Justin HIMPSON 3:10.0213:02.9212:07.3612:05.92210:26.221-
2nd62Paul HANKS 3:12.8523:04.5522:13.1322:05.59110:36.1229.90s
3rd153Dave VALLER MB Cyclery / S4P3:18.1733:09.8632:14.7732:10.10310:52.90326.68s
4th3Darren ALFORD DC cycles3:18.4943:13.6342:17.5452:12.25411:01.91435.69s
5th14Mark BAKER (vet) fatcreations3:22.9053:17.3752:16.6242:14.41511:11.30545.08s
6th93Terry MARSH 3:35.8293:23.1462:23.2062:21.00811:43.1661:16.94
7th84Justin LAMPORT 3:35.5683:27.6772:25.6792:20.80711:49.7071:23.48
8th27Peter BROOKS (mas) 3:33.3363:36.8392:28.31122:20.18611:58.6581:32.43
9th116Alex POLLITT Royal Racing Roots3:34.7973:34.5782:25.1572:24.961011:59.4791:33.25
10th141Matthew STEVENS (mas) Owen Cycles3:42.40123:39.52112:25.4182:24.03912:11.36101:45.14
11th152Russell UPTON 3:36.47103:45.19132:28.02112:30.571312:20.25111:54.03
12th58Tom GIBBS Royal Racing Roots3:44.58133:42.67122:26.38102:27.861212:21.49121:55.27
13th77Steven HUNT (1) 3:40.91113:39.11102:34.53142:27.541112:22.09131:55.87
14th109Daniel O'BRIEN (mas) 3:56.94143:50.16152:32.60132:32.501412:52.20142:25.98
15th23Steve BOSWELL Giant Store Southampton3:57.53153:49.91142:34.60152:35.871512:57.91152:31.69
16th76Kieron HOWARD Big Boys League4:04.95164:00.09162:43.85172:50.281913:39.17163:12.95
17th4Matt ALFORD 4:05.53174:03.37172:47.69192:48.521713:45.11173:18.89
18th32Rhos CHAPMAN Chain Line Workshop4:18.23194:04.61182:42.61162:44.111613:49.56183:23.34
19th157Andy WAGSTAFF Chain Line Workshop4:05.92184:13.19192:44.54182:48.601813:52.25193:26.03

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st20Aidan BISHOP Cannondale3:09.8513:02.0112:07.1312:04.48110:23.471-
2nd5Chris ARCHER (vet) Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK3:16.3923:13.6222:14.4322:09.10210:53.54230.07s
3rd83Neil KEMP 3:25.3433:20.4732:17.9642:15.74411:19.51356.04s
4th71Ian HOPKINS 3:27.1443:23.1142:17.7432:16.50511:24.4941:01.02
5th42James CLIFFORD-COX 3:30.8653:26.9452:19.3652:15.55311:32.7151:09.24
6th79Neil JAGO 3:35.7483:28.9062:26.5582:21.72711:52.9161:29.44
7th100Russell MEARS 3:40.28103:30.7782:26.5692:18.38611:55.9971:32.52
8th47James DATCHLER #Dirkmtbs3:38.5593:30.7172:24.2872:24.10811:57.6481:34.17
9th171Tom HOLDEN 3:33.0363:38.96112:23.7862:25.361012:01.1391:37.66
10th37Alan CHURCH Blokes and spokes3:35.4773:39.93122:30.99132:25.20912:11.59101:48.12
11th149David TOWNROW EweMove Epsom3:43.72113:33.6292:30.25112:28.761312:16.35111:52.88
12th45Torben COOK 3:44.71123:37.14102:30.37122:27.491112:19.71121:56.24
13th35Michael CHIVERS 3:52.16153:47.58162:26.71102:27.981212:34.43132:10.96
14th150Simon TURNER (2) 3:52.88163:43.85132:32.97142:32.301412:42.00142:18.53
15th146Robert TOBIN 3:56.72173:47.32142:34.12152:33.681612:51.84152:28.37
16th111James ORSBORN 3:51.01143:47.49152:38.10162:35.281712:51.88162:28.41
17th113Nick PADDY Surry Hills Bikes3:49.39133:51.75172:42.10172:33.481512:56.72172:33.25
18th104Will MOULE Army CSR4:15.63184:11.52182:51.09182:58.001814:16.24183:52.77

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st158Gary WARD (gvet) 3:18.1613:17.6512:21.6932:15.36111:12.861-
2nd162Karl WOODMAN Veetire Co3:34.9433:23.5222:20.9512:18.91211:38.32225.46s
3rd34Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) 3:34.8423:26.6632:21.5122:21.35311:44.36331.50s
4th161Keith WILSON (gvet) FTB BMX3:39.4243:36.2442:26.0342:24.04412:05.73452.87s
5th138Tony SLATER 3:45.2753:41.2372:30.6852:27.44512:24.6251:11.76
6th17Adam BARTON Hadleigh MTB Club3:47.0573:40.5652:31.7762:27.46612:26.8461:13.98
7th82Paul JUDD 6seven clothing3:45.9463:40.8762:31.9072:33.62712:32.3371:19.47
8th115Sean PITTS 4:01.9193:53.8082:41.72112:40.91913:18.3482:05.48
9th15Iain BANKS Hadleigh MTB Enduro Team4:01.4883:58.3492:38.4382:44.631013:22.8892:10.02
10th33Derek CHEETHAM Luverly Jubbly4:09.67114:10.17132:41.6092:37.24813:38.68102:25.82
11th124Philip REPMAN 4:06.84104:08.35122:45.20122:48.391313:48.78112:35.92
12th12Anthony BAINES 4:17.03144:02.29102:45.89142:47.461213:52.67122:39.81
13th95Neil MATHESON 4:09.74124:20.15152:45.50132:47.131114:02.52132:49.66
14th90Steven LEWIS The Nomads4:14.14134:03.81112:41.67103:03.491714:03.11142:50.25
15th51Chris FLEWITT 4:19.61154:10.24142:50.51162:58.641614:19.00153:06.14
16th154Mark VENN 4:26.99164:23.26162:49.04152:53.231514:32.52163:19.66
17th56Chris FOUNTAIN Sealmoto4:29.09174:49.78192:51.92172:51.411415:02.20173:49.34
18th60Tim GORNALL 4:43.06194:26.45172:57.61183:04.361815:11.48183:58.62
19th97Rob MATHESON Forest Stump Tree Sevices4:30.47184:43.99183:01.56193:25.591915:41.61194:28.75
145Mark THOMAS (gvet) DNF

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st29James BULLOCK (mas) RJ Construction3:38.3633:28.2312:23.0712:21.71111:51.371-
2nd174Richard BURGE 3:31.3313:36.8642:23.6122:23.68211:55.4824.11s
3rd61James GOWER 3:38.3423:30.9022:27.7732:24.79312:01.80310.43s
4th148Nicholas TOWNSEND Motley Crew 250London3:49.7643:40.4152:28.4242:29.64712:28.23436.86s
5th127Adrian RICE 3:53.0373:35.4432:30.7662:31.10812:30.33538.96s
6th139Dan SMITH (gvet) Yeti freaks3:52.7163:43.6272:28.6452:29.40512:34.37643.00s
7th43Simon COLLINS (vet) South Downs MTB3:51.0053:40.4262:36.98102:27.77412:36.17744.80s
8th102Luke MIHELL 3:55.6693:51.75102:33.2372:29.46612:50.10858.73s
9th147Mark TOWNSEND (2) Motley Crew 250London3:55.4283:51.1392:35.0892:32.04912:53.6791:02.30
10th122Joseph PUDDLE EnduroChodes4:07.56103:57.20112:44.15112:39.711113:28.62101:37.25
11th96Kieran MATHESON 4:15.23114:14.72122:49.79122:58.221414:17.96112:26.59
12th134Dominic SANTACATERINA Motley Crew 250London4:21.81124:16.74132:59.00152:50.411214:27.96122:36.59
13th103Chris MORPHEW 4:24.51134:33.07162:56.47132:54.231314:48.28132:56.91
14th108Aidan NIXON 4:25.85144:18.85143:00.54163:06.391714:51.63143:00.26
15th132Simon ROGERS (gvet) 4:41.07164:33.53173:01.29173:02.811515:18.70153:27.33
16th50Rob FIELDS 6:26.27213:47.7682:34.7082:37.891015:26.62163:35.25
17th144George THOMAS (sen) Team Slow AF5:28.59204:27.79152:56.94143:03.631615:56.95174:05.58
18th137Chris SHEA 4:47.24174:53.56203:07.89193:08.921815:57.61184:06.24
19th156Konstantin VIDIAJEV MTB Mob South UK5:03.00184:40.83183:04.62183:15.102016:03.55194:12.18
20th98Andrew MCKERNAN 5:05.28194:50.84193:15.54203:14.891916:26.55204:35.18
38Andy CLARKE (ebike) 4:34.8015DNF

 

 

18-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st74Tess HORN 4:18.6914:16.9412:54.6823:01.60214:31.911-
2nd25Rebecca BOOTH fatcreations4:32.6724:23.0522:52.7212:58.10114:46.54214.63s
3rd11Laura BAILEY 5:11.2435:08.5943:20.2633:30.66417:10.7532:38.84
4th151Kirsty TWELFTREE Royal Racing Roots5:12.2745:08.1833:26.9443:27.05317:14.4442:42.53

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st125Zoe REPMAN 5:02.8815:00.1723:19.2713:20.76216:43.081-
2nd80Jennifer JOHNSTON 250London5:27.0024:59.1813:22.0623:08.68116:56.92213.84s
3rd173Sharon FIELDS 7:05.3436:16.3434:08.8234:09.81321:40.3134:57.23
Chat with us