The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Drew BARRITT | 3:52.121 | 3:46.631 | 2:40.512 | 2:30.451 | 12:49.711 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Paul PATTERSON | 4:36.933 | 4:29.532 | 3:05.125 | 3:00.073 | 15:11.652 | 2:21.94 | |||
3rd | 118 | Mark PORTER | 4:45.214 | 4:32.563 | 3:02.254 | 3:03.134 | 15:23.153 | 2:33.44 | |||
5th | 120 | Andrew POYNTER | 4:51.595 | 4:45.724 | 3:11.786 | 3:14.185 | 16:03.275 | 3:13.56 | |||
4th | 78 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 3:53.882 | 6:53.655 | 2:37.941 | 2:37.012 | 16:02.484 | 3:12.77 | ||
140 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | 2:40.913 | 3:33.636 | DNF |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Daniel STURGEON | 3:31.241 | 3:31.032 | 2:19.281 | 2:20.231 | 11:41.781 | - | |||
2nd | 72 | Travis HOPKINS | fatcreations | 3:31.642 | 3:28.561 | 2:19.902 | 2:22.072 | 11:42.172 | 0.39s | ||
3rd | 131 | Dan ROGERS | 3:44.593 | 3:36.513 | 2:28.233 | 2:25.553 | 12:14.883 | 33.10s | |||
4th | 91 | Luca MACRI | firecrest mtb | 4:10.074 | 3:57.174 | 2:39.634 | 2:36.394 | 13:23.264 | 1:41.48 | ||
5th | 13 | Willaim BAINES | 4:22.235 | 4:07.275 | 2:44.465 | 2:57.505 | 14:11.465 | 2:29.68 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Patrick RIDGE | 3:15.161 | 3:11.891 | 2:13.651 | 2:11.201 | 10:51.901 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Drew LANE | 3:23.132 | 3:19.952 | 2:17.983 | 2:12.983 | 11:14.042 | 22.14s | |||
3rd | 6 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3:24.383 | 3:26.934 | 2:17.932 | 2:13.864 | 11:23.103 | 31.20s | ||
4th | 69 | Rafe HOILE | 3:28.806 | 3:29.306 | 2:22.338 | 2:12.222 | 11:32.654 | 40.75s | |||
5th | 112 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles, Double Drop clothing. | 3:25.564 | 3:33.408 | 2:22.307 | 2:14.195 | 11:35.455 | 43.55s | ||
6th | 99 | Max MCVEIGH | Double Drop | 3:31.147 | 3:34.0112 | 2:20.716 | 2:15.536 | 11:41.396 | 49.49s | ||
7th | 133 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 3:28.315 | 3:33.719 | 2:26.7711 | 2:19.258 | 11:48.047 | 56.14s | ||
8th | 159 | Luke WARD (sen) | 3:36.8912 | 3:38.5615 | 2:19.744 | 2:16.377 | 11:51.568 | 59.66s | |||
9th | 135 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | Lovelo Cycle Works | 3:33.308 | 3:35.6713 | 2:26.8912 | 2:20.7010 | 11:56.569 | 1:04.66 | ||
10th | 117 | Rich PORTER | 3:34.3610 | 3:32.177 | 2:25.859 | 2:24.8915 | 11:57.2710 | 1:05.37 | |||
11th | 7 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 3:35.0011 | 3:33.9510 | 2:27.1213 | 2:22.3411 | 11:58.4111 | 1:06.51 | ||
12th | 57 | Samuel GLADDING | 3:40.7715 | 3:25.403 | 2:33.4216 | 2:19.519 | 11:59.1012 | 1:07.20 | |||
13th | 160 | Joshua WEBB | 3:37.6813 | 3:33.9711 | 2:26.6610 | 2:22.6112 | 12:00.9213 | 1:09.02 | |||
14th | 10 | Oliver EVANS-BAGWELL | 3:43.3416 | 3:35.7314 | 2:29.3314 | 2:26.6016 | 12:15.0014 | 1:23.10 | |||
15th | 172 | Andrea DEWIART | MB Cyclery | 3:43.5217 | 3:50.6718 | 2:31.9215 | 2:23.2313 | 12:29.3415 | 1:37.44 | ||
16th | 24 | Joe BOOTH | fatcreations | 3:52.0418 | 3:47.8217 | 2:40.4520 | 2:40.3120 | 13:00.6216 | 2:08.72 | ||
17th | 123 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | Wild Salmons | 3:54.9819 | 3:54.5219 | 2:37.1218 | 2:35.8419 | 13:02.4617 | 2:10.56 | ||
18th | 164 | Finnbhar WYLIE | 4:01.4121 | 3:47.6616 | 2:44.1121 | 2:32.1017 | 13:05.2818 | 2:13.38 | |||
19th | 66 | James HERSEE | 4:04.1522 | 3:58.0721 | 2:39.3519 | 2:32.1418 | 13:13.7119 | 2:21.81 | |||
20th | 75 | Cameron JOHNSON-HORTOP | 3:59.3520 | 3:55.8220 | 2:36.0717 | 2:44.1821 | 13:15.4220 | 2:23.52 | |||
21st | 105 | Benjamin NASH | 4:06.0123 | 4:02.2522 | 2:48.1622 | 2:44.5722 | 13:40.9921 | 2:49.09 | |||
22nd | 70 | Max HOLLAND (sen) | 3:34.049 | 9:06.5023 | 2:20.305 | 2:23.4014 | 17:24.2422 | 6:32.34 | |||
101 | Harry MELVIN | Double Drop | 3:39.8014 | 3:27.045 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Daniel LOCKS | DND Cycles | 3:11.952 | 3:05.461 | 2:09.191 | 2:06.111 | 10:32.711 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Store Southampton | 3:11.391 | 3:06.452 | 2:10.682 | 2:07.852 | 10:36.372 | 3.66s | ||
3rd | 40 | Lewis CLARY | 3:15.174 | 3:07.143 | 2:13.603 | 2:09.293 | 10:45.203 | 12.49s | |||
4th | 2 | George ALBERY | 3:18.215 | 3:14.464 | 2:14.874 | 2:09.645 | 10:57.184 | 24.47s | |||
5th | 41 | Oliver CLAXTON | 3:14.963 | 3:16.275 | 2:16.685 | 2:09.334 | 10:57.245 | 24.53s | |||
6th | 136 | Joshua SCOTT | Lovelo Cycle Works | 3:35.496 | 3:28.767 | 2:20.496 | 2:21.636 | 11:46.376 | 1:13.66 | ||
7th | 55 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Sealmoto | 3:47.339 | 3:36.569 | 2:28.937 | 2:24.717 | 12:17.537 | 1:44.82 | ||
8th | 54 | Alex FOUNTAIN | Sealmoto | 3:43.228 | 3:36.6510 | 2:31.399 | 2:27.008 | 12:18.268 | 1:45.55 | ||
9th | 89 | Sean LEWIS (sen) | 3:38.107 | 3:26.306 | 2:36.6111 | 2:45.0612 | 12:26.079 | 1:53.36 | |||
10th | 59 | Jack GORNALL | 3:58.0811 | 3:36.528 | 2:29.078 | 2:48.9113 | 12:52.5810 | 2:19.87 | |||
11th | 52 | Adam FORD ° | 4:05.0912 | 3:52.3111 | 2:38.7512 | 2:40.0911 | 13:16.2411 | 2:43.53 | |||
12th | 73 | James HORN (1) | 3:56.9610 | 4:03.5512 | 2:43.7713 | 2:35.309 | 13:19.5812 | 2:46.87 | |||
13th | 106 | Ashley NEWELL | 4:10.6313 | 4:05.2613 | 2:34.3410 | 2:35.6510 | 13:25.8813 | 2:53.17 | |||
48 | Zak ELLIOTT | Sealmoto | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Justin HIMPSON | 3:10.021 | 3:02.921 | 2:07.361 | 2:05.922 | 10:26.221 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Paul HANKS | 3:12.852 | 3:04.552 | 2:13.132 | 2:05.591 | 10:36.122 | 9.90s | |||
3rd | 153 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery / S4P | 3:18.173 | 3:09.863 | 2:14.773 | 2:10.103 | 10:52.903 | 26.68s | ||
4th | 3 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 3:18.494 | 3:13.634 | 2:17.545 | 2:12.254 | 11:01.914 | 35.69s | ||
5th | 14 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:22.905 | 3:17.375 | 2:16.624 | 2:14.415 | 11:11.305 | 45.08s | ||
6th | 93 | Terry MARSH | 3:35.829 | 3:23.146 | 2:23.206 | 2:21.008 | 11:43.166 | 1:16.94 | |||
7th | 84 | Justin LAMPORT | 3:35.568 | 3:27.677 | 2:25.679 | 2:20.807 | 11:49.707 | 1:23.48 | |||
8th | 27 | Peter BROOKS (mas) | 3:33.336 | 3:36.839 | 2:28.3112 | 2:20.186 | 11:58.658 | 1:32.43 | |||
9th | 116 | Alex POLLITT | Royal Racing Roots | 3:34.797 | 3:34.578 | 2:25.157 | 2:24.9610 | 11:59.479 | 1:33.25 | ||
10th | 141 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | Owen Cycles | 3:42.4012 | 3:39.5211 | 2:25.418 | 2:24.039 | 12:11.3610 | 1:45.14 | ||
11th | 152 | Russell UPTON | 3:36.4710 | 3:45.1913 | 2:28.0211 | 2:30.5713 | 12:20.2511 | 1:54.03 | |||
12th | 58 | Tom GIBBS | Royal Racing Roots | 3:44.5813 | 3:42.6712 | 2:26.3810 | 2:27.8612 | 12:21.4912 | 1:55.27 | ||
13th | 77 | Steven HUNT (mas) | 3:40.9111 | 3:39.1110 | 2:34.5314 | 2:27.5411 | 12:22.0913 | 1:55.87 | |||
14th | 109 | Daniel O'BRIEN (mas) | 3:56.9414 | 3:50.1615 | 2:32.6013 | 2:32.5014 | 12:52.2014 | 2:25.98 | |||
15th | 23 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Store Southampton | 3:57.5315 | 3:49.9114 | 2:34.6015 | 2:35.8715 | 12:57.9115 | 2:31.69 | ||
16th | 76 | Kieron HOWARD | Big Boys League | 4:04.9516 | 4:00.0916 | 2:43.8517 | 2:50.2819 | 13:39.1716 | 3:12.95 | ||
17th | 4 | Matt ALFORD | 4:05.5317 | 4:03.3717 | 2:47.6919 | 2:48.5217 | 13:45.1117 | 3:18.89 | |||
18th | 32 | Rhos CHAPMAN | Chain Line Workshop | 4:18.2319 | 4:04.6118 | 2:42.6116 | 2:44.1116 | 13:49.5618 | 3:23.34 | ||
19th | 157 | Andy WAGSTAFF | Chain Line Workshop | 4:05.9218 | 4:13.1919 | 2:44.5418 | 2:48.6018 | 13:52.2519 | 3:26.03 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 3:09.851 | 3:02.011 | 2:07.131 | 2:04.481 | 10:23.471 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 3:16.392 | 3:13.622 | 2:14.432 | 2:09.102 | 10:53.542 | 30.07s | ||
3rd | 83 | Neil KEMP | 3:25.343 | 3:20.473 | 2:17.964 | 2:15.744 | 11:19.513 | 56.04s | |||
4th | 71 | Ian HOPKINS | 3:27.144 | 3:23.114 | 2:17.743 | 2:16.505 | 11:24.494 | 1:01.02 | |||
5th | 42 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 3:30.865 | 3:26.945 | 2:19.365 | 2:15.553 | 11:32.715 | 1:09.24 | |||
6th | 79 | Neil JAGO | 3:35.748 | 3:28.906 | 2:26.558 | 2:21.727 | 11:52.916 | 1:29.44 | |||
7th | 100 | Russell MEARS | 3:40.2810 | 3:30.778 | 2:26.569 | 2:18.386 | 11:55.997 | 1:32.52 | |||
8th | 47 | James DATCHLER | #Dirkmtbs | 3:38.559 | 3:30.717 | 2:24.287 | 2:24.108 | 11:57.648 | 1:34.17 | ||
9th | 171 | Tom HOLDEN | 3:33.036 | 3:38.9611 | 2:23.786 | 2:25.3610 | 12:01.139 | 1:37.66 | |||
10th | 37 | Alan CHURCH | Blokes and spokes | 3:35.477 | 3:39.9312 | 2:30.9913 | 2:25.209 | 12:11.5910 | 1:48.12 | ||
11th | 149 | David TOWNROW | EweMove Epsom | 3:43.7211 | 3:33.629 | 2:30.2511 | 2:28.7613 | 12:16.3511 | 1:52.88 | ||
12th | 45 | Torben COOK | 3:44.7112 | 3:37.1410 | 2:30.3712 | 2:27.4911 | 12:19.7112 | 1:56.24 | |||
13th | 35 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | 3:52.1615 | 3:47.5816 | 2:26.7110 | 2:27.9812 | 12:34.4313 | 2:10.96 | |||
14th | 150 | Simon TURNER (2) | 3:52.8816 | 3:43.8513 | 2:32.9714 | 2:32.3014 | 12:42.0014 | 2:18.53 | |||
15th | 146 | Robert TOBIN | 3:56.7217 | 3:47.3214 | 2:34.1215 | 2:33.6816 | 12:51.8415 | 2:28.37 | |||
16th | 111 | James ORSBORN | 3:51.0114 | 3:47.4915 | 2:38.1016 | 2:35.2817 | 12:51.8816 | 2:28.41 | |||
17th | 113 | Nick PADDY | Surry Hills Bikes | 3:49.3913 | 3:51.7517 | 2:42.1017 | 2:33.4815 | 12:56.7217 | 2:33.25 | ||
18th | 104 | Will MOULE | Army Cycling Union | 4:15.6318 | 4:11.5218 | 2:51.0918 | 2:58.0018 | 14:16.2418 | 3:52.77 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 3:18.161 | 3:17.651 | 2:21.693 | 2:15.361 | 11:12.861 | - | |||
2nd | 162 | Karl WOODMAN | Vee Tires | 3:34.943 | 3:23.522 | 2:20.951 | 2:18.912 | 11:38.322 | 25.46s | ||
3rd | 34 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 3:34.842 | 3:26.663 | 2:21.512 | 2:21.353 | 11:44.363 | 31.50s | |||
4th | 161 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | FTB BMX | 3:39.424 | 3:36.244 | 2:26.034 | 2:24.044 | 12:05.734 | 52.87s | ||
5th | 138 | Tony SLATER | 3:45.275 | 3:41.237 | 2:30.685 | 2:27.445 | 12:24.625 | 1:11.76 | |||
6th | 17 | Adam BARTON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3:47.057 | 3:40.565 | 2:31.776 | 2:27.466 | 12:26.846 | 1:13.98 | ||
7th | 82 | Paul JUDD | 6seven clothing | 3:45.946 | 3:40.876 | 2:31.907 | 2:33.627 | 12:32.337 | 1:19.47 | ||
8th | 115 | Sean PITTS | 4:01.919 | 3:53.808 | 2:41.7211 | 2:40.919 | 13:18.348 | 2:05.48 | |||
9th | 15 | Iain BANKS | Hadleigh MTB Club Enduro Team | 4:01.488 | 3:58.349 | 2:38.438 | 2:44.6310 | 13:22.889 | 2:10.02 | ||
10th | 33 | Derek CHEETHAM | Luverly Jubbly | 4:09.6711 | 4:10.1713 | 2:41.609 | 2:37.248 | 13:38.6810 | 2:25.82 | ||
11th | 124 | Philip REPMAN | 4:06.8410 | 4:08.3512 | 2:45.2012 | 2:48.3913 | 13:48.7811 | 2:35.92 | |||
12th | 12 | Anthony BAINES | 4:17.0314 | 4:02.2910 | 2:45.8914 | 2:47.4612 | 13:52.6712 | 2:39.81 | |||
13th | 95 | Neil MATHESON | 4:09.7412 | 4:20.1515 | 2:45.5013 | 2:47.1311 | 14:02.5213 | 2:49.66 | |||
14th | 90 | Steven LEWIS | The Nomads | 4:14.1413 | 4:03.8111 | 2:41.6710 | 3:03.4917 | 14:03.1114 | 2:50.25 | ||
15th | 51 | Chris FLEWITT | 4:19.6115 | 4:10.2414 | 2:50.5116 | 2:58.6416 | 14:19.0015 | 3:06.14 | |||
16th | 154 | Mark VENN | 4:26.9916 | 4:23.2616 | 2:49.0415 | 2:53.2315 | 14:32.5216 | 3:19.66 | |||
17th | 56 | Chris FOUNTAIN | Sealmoto | 4:29.0917 | 4:49.7819 | 2:51.9217 | 2:51.4114 | 15:02.2017 | 3:49.34 | ||
18th | 60 | Tim GORNALL | 4:43.0619 | 4:26.4517 | 2:57.6118 | 3:04.3618 | 15:11.4818 | 3:58.62 | |||
19th | 97 | Rob MATHESON | Forest Stump Tree Sevices | 4:30.4718 | 4:43.9918 | 3:01.5619 | 3:25.5919 | 15:41.6119 | 4:28.75 | ||
145 | Mark THOMAS (gvet) | DNF |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Scott | 3:03.671 | 2:57.041 | 2:03.561 | 1:58.751 | 10:03.021 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Liam MAISON | 3:06.862 | 2:57.962 | 2:04.842 | 2:01.982 | 10:11.642 | 8.62s | |||
3rd | 165 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR | 3:12.693 | 3:05.143 | 2:10.434 | 2:07.593 | 10:35.853 | 32.83s | ||
4th | 200 | Paul ??? | Pedalhounds | 3:14.744 | 3:17.544 | 2:09.453 | 2:09.014 | 10:50.744 | 47.72s | ||
5th | 92 | Lloyd MARONEY | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:20.725 | 3:19.435 | 2:21.5310 | 2:13.547 | 11:15.225 | 1:12.20 | ||
6th | 18 | David BAYLISS | 3:26.4010 | 3:21.416 | 2:16.837 | 2:15.188 | 11:19.826 | 1:16.80 | |||
7th | 28 | Damian BROWN | E flow | 3:25.839 | 3:27.739 | 2:17.798 | 2:15.409 | 11:26.757 | 1:23.73 | ||
8th | 110 | Micky OFFIELD | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:26.4711 | 3:26.718 | 2:20.029 | 2:17.7010 | 11:30.908 | 1:27.88 | ||
9th | 1 | Simon ADAMS (vet) | Merida Cycles | 3:25.698 | 3:24.487 | 2:22.1811 | 2:19.9212 | 11:32.279 | 1:29.25 | ||
10th | 63 | Wayne HANSON | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:24.437 | 3:41.8912 | 2:15.206 | 2:12.136 | 11:33.6510 | 1:30.63 | ||
11th | 126 | Andy REYNOLDS | Dead Sailors | 3:42.2813 | 3:32.0810 | 2:24.7013 | 2:18.8111 | 11:57.8711 | 1:54.85 | ||
12th | 46 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 3:21.326 | 4:20.5216 | 2:14.145 | 2:11.085 | 12:07.0612 | 2:04.04 | ||
13th | 81 | Mike JOSEPH | Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics | 3:54.1615 | 3:41.1611 | 2:24.6512 | 2:30.4214 | 12:30.3913 | 2:27.37 | ||
14th | 121 | James PREWETT | 3:48.9714 | 3:51.6614 | 2:35.0316 | 2:31.7515 | 12:47.4114 | 2:44.39 | |||
15th | 31 | Jeff CANNONS | 3:56.4916 | 3:49.4213 | 2:34.2715 | 2:33.6716 | 12:53.8515 | 2:50.83 | |||
16th | 67 | Dean HEWITT | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:39.0212 | 4:41.9917 | 2:25.8614 | 2:22.6813 | 13:09.5516 | 3:06.53 | ||
17th | 36 | Rob CHUNG | Dead Sailors | 4:27.1817 | 4:03.4415 | 2:50.7617 | 3:58.3817 | 15:19.7617 | 5:16.74 | ||
21 | Josh BLUNT | Sealmoto | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ Construction | 3:38.363 | 3:28.231 | 2:23.071 | 2:21.711 | 11:51.371 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Richard BURGE | 3:31.331 | 3:36.864 | 2:23.612 | 2:23.682 | 11:55.482 | 4.11s | |||
3rd | 61 | James GOWER | 3:38.342 | 3:30.902 | 2:27.773 | 2:24.793 | 12:01.803 | 10.43s | |||
4th | 148 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | 250 London / Motley Crew | 3:49.764 | 3:40.415 | 2:28.424 | 2:29.647 | 12:28.234 | 36.86s | ||
5th | 127 | Adrian RICE | 3:53.037 | 3:35.443 | 2:30.766 | 2:31.108 | 12:30.335 | 38.96s | |||
6th | 139 | Dan SMITH (vet) | Team Yeti Freaks | 3:52.716 | 3:43.627 | 2:28.645 | 2:29.405 | 12:34.376 | 43.00s | ||
7th | 43 | Simon COLLINS (vet) | South Downs MTB | 3:51.005 | 3:40.426 | 2:36.9810 | 2:27.774 | 12:36.177 | 44.80s | ||
8th | 102 | Luke MIHELL | 3:55.669 | 3:51.7510 | 2:33.237 | 2:29.466 | 12:50.108 | 58.73s | |||
9th | 147 | Mark TOWNSEND (2) | 250 London / Motley Crew | 3:55.428 | 3:51.139 | 2:35.089 | 2:32.049 | 12:53.679 | 1:02.30 | ||
10th | 122 | Joseph PUDDLE | EnduroChodes | 4:07.5610 | 3:57.2011 | 2:44.1511 | 2:39.7111 | 13:28.6210 | 1:37.25 | ||
11th | 96 | Kieran MATHESON | 4:15.2311 | 4:14.7212 | 2:49.7912 | 2:58.2214 | 14:17.9611 | 2:26.59 | |||
12th | 134 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | 250 London / Motley Crew | 4:21.8112 | 4:16.7413 | 2:59.0015 | 2:50.4112 | 14:27.9612 | 2:36.59 | ||
13th | 103 | Chris MORPHEW | 4:24.5113 | 4:33.0716 | 2:56.4713 | 2:54.2313 | 14:48.2813 | 2:56.91 | |||
14th | 108 | Aidan NIXON | 4:25.8514 | 4:18.8514 | 3:00.5416 | 3:06.3917 | 14:51.6314 | 3:00.26 | |||
15th | 132 | Simon ROGERS (gvet) | 4:41.0716 | 4:33.5317 | 3:01.2917 | 3:02.8115 | 15:18.7015 | 3:27.33 | |||
16th | 50 | Rob FIELDS | 6:26.2721 | 3:47.768 | 2:34.708 | 2:37.8910 | 15:26.6216 | 3:35.25 | |||
17th | 144 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 5:28.5920 | 4:27.7915 | 2:56.9414 | 3:03.6316 | 15:56.9517 | 4:05.58 | ||
18th | 137 | Chris SHEA | 4:47.2417 | 4:53.5620 | 3:07.8919 | 3:08.9218 | 15:57.6118 | 4:06.24 | |||
19th | 156 | Konstantin VIDIAJEV | MTB Mob South UK | 5:03.0018 | 4:40.8318 | 3:04.6218 | 3:15.1020 | 16:03.5519 | 4:12.18 | ||
20th | 98 | Andrew MCKERNAN | 5:05.2819 | 4:50.8419 | 3:15.5420 | 3:14.8919 | 16:26.5520 | 4:35.18 | |||
38 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | 4:34.8015 | DNF |
Female: 18-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Tess HORN | 4:18.691 | 4:16.941 | 2:54.682 | 3:01.602 | 14:31.911 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | 4:32.672 | 4:23.052 | 2:52.721 | 2:58.101 | 14:46.542 | 14.63s | ||
3rd | 11 | Laura BAILEY | 5:11.243 | 5:08.594 | 3:20.263 | 3:30.664 | 17:10.753 | 2:38.84 | |||
4th | 151 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 5:12.274 | 5:08.183 | 3:26.944 | 3:27.053 | 17:14.444 | 2:42.53 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Zoe REPMAN | 5:02.881 | 5:00.172 | 3:19.271 | 3:20.762 | 16:43.081 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Jennifer JOHNSTON | 250 London | 5:27.002 | 4:59.181 | 3:22.062 | 3:08.681 | 16:56.922 | 13.84s | ||
3rd | 173 | Sharon FIELDS | 7:05.343 | 6:16.343 | 4:08.823 | 4:09.813 | 21:40.313 | 4:57.23 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified