0Basket

DH race at Rogate

Results (188)Photos (9,317)Videos (1)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Hardtail men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st197Finn CHAPMAN 46.516s146.606s146.516s1-
2nd196Ben MARKS MB Cyclery49.918s348.614s248.614s22.098s
3rd199Fred HUNT Hayball Cyclesport49.762s250.707s449.762s33.246s
4th198Scott FITZGERALD Southern Enduro51.551s450.665s350.665s44.149s
5th203Sam MOUSLEY 57.625s655.985s555.985s59.469s
6th204Murray RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday57.333s557.059s657.059s610.543s
7th195Richard BIRD 57.633s757.575s757.575s711.059s
8th202Alex LEE (sen) 1:01.407958.797s858.797s812.281s
9th200Mike HYATT Epping Forest MTB1:01.00081:05.25491:01.000914.484s
10th201Sushant LAMA 1:10.270101:10.2701023.754s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st14Billy PUGH Pedalabikeaway53.477s449.848s149.848s1-
2nd13George MADLEY AYRS52.196s251.149s251.149s21.301s
3rd10Will HOLBECHE Hayball Cyclesport51.489s151.395s351.395s31.547s
4th6Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC cycles53.168s352.004s452.004s42.156s
5th8Max GERRARD 1:13.9971353.899s553.899s54.051s
6th15Harrison SCHOFIELD Spawn Cycles54.282s554.024s654.024s64.176s
7th17Lewis WILLIAMSON FWR Technical1:10.5361257.208s757.208s77.360s
8th4Hadley COPPARD Proform58.536s657.297s857.297s87.449s
9th3Harry CARR 1:20.1291457.938s957.938s98.090s
10th5George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery1:01.28671:07.969141:01.2861011.438s
11th16Joey SMITH 1:04.87291:02.891101:02.8911113.043s
12th1Zac ASHBY-RUDD 1:03.27881:04.211111:03.2781213.430s
13th11James HOLBECHE Hayball Cyclesport1:06.372101:05.586121:05.5861315.738s
14th7Ned FREEBOROUGH 1:07.985111:07.176131:07.1761417.328s
15th2Craig BAILIE Horsham youth cycling club1:20.930151:13.985151:13.9851524.137s
16th12Lewis KEMP Mum&Dad1:39.614161:14.938161:14.9381625.090s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st31Dom PLATT D&D Cycles45.610s145.082s145.082s1-
2nd34Jonny ROCKETT Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales47.356s247.489s247.356s22.274s
3rd21Lucas CRAIK Indy Racing48.723s348.176s348.176s33.094s
4th32Isaac RABANI 50.918s449.528s449.528s44.446s
5th37Aidan SEARLE 51.161s555.891s1251.161s56.079s
6th33Owen RICK Pinned Attire53.192s851.293s551.293s66.211s
7th35Milan ROHMER 53.950s951.731s651.731s76.649s
8th25Jordi HART The Rider's Guild51.797s651.856s751.797s86.715s
9th20Samuel BRACKLEY 55.461s1052.219s852.219s97.137s
10th41William TYRRELL pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension52.637s752.473s952.473s107.391s
11th29Luke MADLEY AYRSDNF2253.985s1053.985s118.903s
12th24Deron HARBISON VC Jubillee1:10.7111855.235s1155.235s1210.153s
13th40Finlay TAYLOR 56.887s1157.477s1356.887s1311.805s
14th28Benjamin JOHNSON 1:05.0901757.926s1457.926s1412.844s
15th30Scott MCFARLANE O'Neal / QECP57.961s1258.114s1557.961s1512.879s
16th19Ollie ANAYI 1:02.2741658.914s1658.914s1613.832s
17th39Harry SKINNER 1:01.524141:00.168171:00.1681715.086s
18th26Charlie HAWKER 1:01.825151:00.176181:00.1761815.094s
19th23Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS 1:00.438131:06.614201:00.4381915.356s
20th42Manny WILSON 1:10.817191:01.493191:01.4932016.411s
21st36Lyle ROTHWELL 1:15.395201:17.993211:15.3952130.313s
22nd38Miles SINCLAIR 1:30.207211:30.2072245.125s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st48Ethan CRAIK Indy Racing42.887s242.399s142.399s1-
2nd75Luke WILLIAMSON Atherton Academy42.661s142.528s242.528s20.129s
3rd65Patrick RIDGE 45.922s345.364s345.364s32.965s
4th49Travis DIWELL-WILSON DC cycles46.993s646.075s446.075s43.676s
5th57William HOLMES 46.575s446.231s546.231s53.832s
6th60Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 48.168s946.641s646.641s64.242s
7th43Luke ASHWOOD 46.832s546.743s746.743s74.344s
8th58Travis HOPKINS 48.622s1047.235s847.235s84.836s
9th44Ben BARNETT MB Racing47.747s747.989s1147.747s95.348s
10th51Tomas ELSMORE 49.215s1347.774s947.774s105.375s
11th64Edward POUND southyeetabix47.942s849.985s1747.942s115.543s
12th71Nathan THOMSON Mountain Trax49.012s1247.981s1047.981s125.582s
13th53Josh FOORD 57.520s2448.407s1248.407s136.008s
14th70Caleb STONE Watches of Distinction48.704s1148.668s1348.668s146.269s
15th67Greg SMITH (yth) 49.528s1449.161s1449.161s156.762s
16th56Alex HENDERSON (jun) 50.790s1549.872s1549.872s167.473s
17th66Liam ROSS 51.442s1749.969s1649.969s177.570s
18th59Josh JOHNSTON not good enough50.977s1650.418s1850.418s188.019s
19th62Andrew MCNAUGHTON 51.653s1850.504s1950.504s198.105s
20th55Sam HALL 52.895s1950.653s2050.653s208.254s
21st69Theo STICKLAND anarkey worldride / southyeetabix53.411s2052.192s2152.192s219.793s
22nd74Josh WILLIAMS (yth) 1:54.2783152.243s2252.243s229.844s
23rd61John MARTIN (jun) southyeetabix55.000s2254.004s2354.004s2311.605s
24th50Lucas DIXON southyeetabix54.727s2154.829s2454.727s2412.328s
25th46Jack CORNELIUS 56.383s2357.454s2656.383s2513.984s
26th45Billy COLVIN 1:03.2352957.329s2557.329s2614.930s
27th52Ben FEATHERSTONE 58.692s251:05.5593158.692s2716.293s
28th63Aidan PALMER 58.786s261:00.5202958.786s2816.387s
29th72Mattie WARING 59.254s2759.375s2759.254s2916.855s
30th73Alex WELSH 1:00.442281:00.387281:00.3873017.988s
31st54Max FREEBOROUGH 1:08.844301:04.840301:04.8403122.441s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st78Ross GREEN (jun) B1KE / EPR45.583s158.633s1045.583s1-
2nd76James CUDBERTSON SDR / South Coast Suspension46.743s246.434s146.434s20.851s
3rd84Gilby PROSSER Yeetabix47.512s348.821s447.512s31.929s
4th87Robert THOMAS (jun) 49.543s448.164s248.164s42.581s
5th86Ben SMITH (jun) Exoticproriders52.395s648.391s348.391s52.808s
6th82Sidney PENGILLY 51.969s555.161s751.969s66.386s
7th88Oliver WOODCOCK DirtRiders Race Team54.141s952.840s552.840s77.257s
8th77Andrea DEWIART 53.387s754.172s653.387s87.804s
9th85Charlie SMITH (sen2) wet dirt53.645s858.403s953.645s98.062s
10th47Joseph LARGE southyeetabix57.157s1058.032s857.157s1011.574s
11th83William PICKANCE Dirt Riders Race Team57.567s111:03.8601157.567s1111.984s
12th79Lewis HALL (jun) 1:01.719121:11.532131:01.7191216.136s
13th80Xavier HOPKINS Antidote Bikes1:09.235131:04.184121:04.1841318.601s

19-29 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st18Brendan CARR 44.028s142.235s142.235s1-
2nd132Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 45.098s643.579s243.579s21.344s
3rd117Henrik JENSEN 54.789s2443.770s343.770s31.535s
4th105William EASEY Cotic45.153s744.082s444.082s41.847s
5th100Daryl BILES Bournemouth Cycleworks44.422s253.950s2444.422s52.187s
6th134Samuel WALSH EPR44.934s444.618s544.618s62.383s
7th109Alex HAMMOND The Bike Warehouse44.723s345.340s744.723s72.488s
8th133Max VARNEY Husqvarna / Rockstar Energy52.168s1944.821s644.821s82.586s
9th124Jack NOY Canyon UK45.055s546.016s1045.055s92.820s
10th107Will GREENFIELD Gusset / Halo / Identiti45.797s846.004s945.797s103.562s
11th122Zac MICHAELIDES Will Greenfield45.829s945.993s845.829s113.594s
12th103Will DAVIS (mas) 47.739s1346.575s1146.575s124.340s
13th101Jago BILLINGS 47.114s1047.278s1247.114s134.879s
14th108Aidan GRIMES EPR47.137s1153.098s2247.137s144.902s
15th112Rory HEMMINGS 47.582s1247.633s1347.582s155.347s
16th98Zac AARON 50.024s1648.368s1448.368s166.133s
17th110Darrel HARRIS 48.707s1449.852s1648.707s176.472s
18th111James HART KYFO51.364s1749.512s1549.512s187.277s
19th131Jack SUTTON DirtRiders Race Team49.891s1550.606s1749.891s197.656s
20th128George RICKMAN Mitchells Cycles51.965s1850.829s1850.829s208.594s
21st127Alex READ (sen) 52.809s2051.614s1951.614s219.379s
22nd125André ISIDRO ABREU PESTANA 54.282s2351.719s2051.719s229.484s
23rd114Charlie HUDSON 53.696s2253.082s2153.082s2310.847s
24th116Emils JANSONS FlyingMeta53.282s2153.274s2353.274s2411.039s
25th140Jake JANCSO ,flare / 661 / Absoluteblack / Calibr56.575s2954.051s2554.051s2511.816s
26th130Jon STRINGER MTB Mob South UK55.090s2654.137s2654.137s2611.902s
27th115Ben JACKSON (sen) Little Dirt Never Hurt54.832s251:01.0673054.832s2712.597s
28th118Richard KADAR C.O.D.55.899s2854.911s2754.911s2812.676s
29th129Dom RUSSELL 55.485s2755.340s2855.340s2913.105s
30th126Juan POVEY 56.731s3057.571s2956.731s3014.496s
31st113Josh HUBBARD 59.696s311:04.9773359.696s3117.461s
32nd102Matthew CLARKE (sen) 1:00.883321:02.438311:00.8833218.648s
33rd120Leggie LEGG C.O.D1:07.372341:03.407321:03.4073321.172s
34th106Asa GOUGH 1:05.606331:05.6063423.371s

30-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st156Liam MASON (elt) 43.872s18:11.3682143.872s1-
2nd150Tokkie FISMER 44.559s245.012s244.559s20.687s
3rd143Jack BECKERSON 45.930s445.000s145.000s31.128s
4th154Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks / Pinned Attire46.489s545.575s345.575s41.703s
5th146Glen COE 45.657s357.039s1845.657s51.785s
6th163Joe TRACEY 47.801s946.106s446.106s62.234s
7th158Olly MEDCALF 47.661s846.411s546.411s72.539s
8th9Adam DAWSON (1) 47.407s746.540s646.540s82.668s
9th164Graeme WADHAMS Rootsandrain.com go to site47.149s651.375s1147.149s93.277s
10th142Mike SMITH (mas1) MB Cyclery47.911s1049.235s847.911s104.039s
11th162Charlie SMITH (mas) MB Cyclery48.086s1148.403s748.086s114.214s
12th144Joe BIRD 49.907s1250.391s949.907s126.035s
13th157Ryan MCGUIRE 50.907s1350.829s1050.829s136.957s
14th149James FENTON 52.020s1451.532s1251.532s147.660s
15th141Sean BARTLETT 53.247s1552.543s1352.543s158.671s
16th138Greg RUDDLE TF Tuned55.172s1852.809s1452.809s168.937s
17th155Nick LESTER Mudhugger / Royal / Trail Coffee Co / Wheelie Bike Shop53.961s1653.739s1553.739s179.867s
18th167Lee WOLFE 54.973s1754.973s1811.101s
19th153Darren KENT Giant Store Southampton / Mtb mob south56.829s1955.606s1655.606s1911.734s
20th148Matt DOCKERY 1:13.6762256.668s1756.668s2012.796s
21st151Shaun HARWOOD 59.172s2057.039s1857.039s2113.167s
22nd166Ian WHITEMAN HBhunni1:01.243211:11.407201:01.2432217.371s

40+ men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st174Steve GEALL Cannondale / DMR / fabric46.473s245.899s145.899s1-
2nd179Tim KEMP 46.348s146.293s246.293s20.394s
3rd187Rich SIMPSON ACROS / Mountain Mania Cycles / Oxford Products47.024s346.610s346.610s30.711s
4th169Jonathan BROUGHTON The Riders Guild.Com47.504s447.051s447.051s41.152s
5th189Neil KEMP C J Hampshire appliances50.477s947.899s547.899s52.000s
6th182Ashley NEWBERY The Bike Warehouse48.032s548.813s748.032s62.133s
7th183Mike NORMAN Mountain Trax49.379s748.633s648.633s72.734s
8th168Chris ARCHER (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek49.086s649.165s849.086s83.187s
9th172Mark EVANS (gvet) 51.911s1249.649s949.649s93.750s
10th177Thomas JENSEN 50.348s850.348s104.449s
11th180Martin LESLIE 51.797s1051.383s1051.383s115.484s
12th173Stephan FOWLER TFIT54.395s1751.708s1151.708s125.809s
13th178David JOHNSTON (1) 51.801s1152.786s1451.801s135.902s
14th194John CARTER TF Tuned53.957s1552.137s1252.137s146.238s
15th170Alvar COPPARD Proform53.071s1352.407s1352.407s156.508s
16th184Mark PANTON 53.481s1453.411s1553.411s167.512s
17th186Kieron SCOBLE 54.364s1654.981s1654.364s178.465s
18th171Mat DUNCAN 56.461s1855.020s1755.020s189.121s
19th147Karl WHITE MTB Mob South UK1:02.1222555.700s1855.700s199.801s
20th191Ashley WILLIAMS (vet) 57.758s1956.297s1956.297s2010.398s
21st181Simon MILLS 58.649s2157.184s2057.184s2111.285s
22nd193Richard WOODHOUSE 59.727s2357.774s2157.774s2211.875s
23rd190Andrew WEBB D-side racing59.403s2257.832s2257.832s2311.933s
24th192Francis WILLIAMSON FWR Technical1:07.0752758.114s2358.114s2412.215s
25th185Mark PENGILLY 58.168s208:56.6962758.168s2512.269s
26th188Mike SNUGGS Snugger1:02.1762659.383s2459.383s2613.484s
27th176Dan HAWKER WNBB Reigate59.911s2459.454s2559.454s2713.555s
28th175Kevin GUNNER FMG1:10.497281:05.903261:05.9032820.004s

 

 

17-29 women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st93Georgia LESLIE 52.176s151.528s151.528s1-
2nd89Francie ARTHUR Morvelo / Transition Bikes UK / USE53.547s252.051s252.051s20.523s
3rd92Suzanne LACEY 56.852s356.536s356.536s35.008s
4th91Rhiannon GUNNER FMG1:09.145757.356s457.356s45.828s
5th95Rhianna SILSBY ShredSistas1:00.55541:00.16551:00.16558.637s
6th90Jenna BOWELL 1:06.61451:03.94661:03.946612.418s
7th97Kirsty TWELFTREE 1:07.50061:05.05971:05.059713.531s
8th94Imogen RABANI ° 1:14.83281:15.04781:14.832823.304s
9th96Joanna STACEY ShredSistas1:25.99791:25.997934.469s

° Rider racing out of category

30+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st136Renée DIWELL DC cycles58.340s157.102s157.102s1-
2nd137Jo TUCKER 1:04.11821:02.05121:02.05124.949s
3rd135Genevieve CLAPTON ShredSistas1:30.02032:02.53631:30.020332.918s
Chat with us