0Basket

2018 Root 1 round 2 at Tidworth

Results (189)Photos (3,353)Videos (1)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Novice: 19-39 men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st139Jamie WEBB (mas) Salisbury Kitchens1:03.9711:02.8011:02.801-
2nd107Michael BURFIELD 1:05.4021:05.6421:05.4022.60s
3rd127Lee MCCAW 1:07.3541:06.4231:06.4233.62s
4th103Peter BICKNELL 1:08.4261:07.0641:07.0644.26s
5th114Charlie COX 1:07.2531:14.69261:07.2554.45s
6th110Ross CLARK (sen) 1:07.9751:07.4451:07.4464.64s
7th101Ayrton ANDERSON 1:12.80191:07.8861:07.8875.08s
8th117Ben EASEY Manz on a Rocket1:08.8081:08.4771:08.4785.67s
9th113Scott COOPER 1:08.7371:09.9981:08.7395.93s
10th123Emils JANSONS FlyingMeta1:09.5091:10.3191:09.50106.70s
11th115Andy CURTHOYS MTB Mob South UK1:09.69101:11.31151:09.69116.89s
12th134Peter TAYLOR (sen) Dirt Riders1:09.82111:10.47101:09.82127.02s
13th135Joe TERREY Terrey electrical Ltd1:10.57121:11.28131:10.57137.77s
14th109David CHESHIRE 1:11.67161:10.64111:10.64147.84s
15th118Michael GAME-SCOTT South wilts cc1:11.42131:11.13121:11.13158.33s
16th125Jack KINGMAN Bournmouth University1:13.23201:11.29141:11.29168.49s
17th106Sam BRUCE 1:19.21311:11.48161:11.48178.68s
18th122Lee HUMPHRIES Team vitus1:11.50141:12.22211:11.50188.70s
19th124Darren KENT giantstore southampton / mtbboubsouthuk1:11.59151:11.73171:11.59198.79s
20th102Sam BETHWAITE 1:12.23181:11.76181:11.76208.96s
21st138Will TURNER (nov) 1:11.89171:11.88191:11.88219.08s
22nd136Dean TITE sweet naff all1:13.37221:12.06201:12.06229.26s
23rd141Ian WHITEMAN HBhunni1:13.34211:12.49221:12.49239.69s
24th105Sam BRANT Mountain Mania Cycles1:14.55251:12.99231:12.992410.19s
25th121Andrew HOPKINS (mas) 1:13.99231:13.87241:13.872511.07s
26th112Dylan COOMBES 1:14.37241:14.52251:14.372611.57s
27th133Kyle SNELLING 1:14.86261:16.67271:14.862712.06s
28th111Liam COLLINS 1:16.19271:18.93311:16.192813.39s
29th126Daniel LYNN Mountain Mania Cycles1:16.63281:16.632913.83s
30th130Daniel MOONEY Muc-Off1:17.52291:17.83291:17.523014.72s
31st140Andy WEBSTER 1:17.62301:17.56281:17.563114.76s
32nd131Andy SAWICKI 1:21.42321:18.12301:18.123215.32s
33rd143Elliot WITHERS Muc-Off2:17.77391:19.69321:19.693316.89s
34th129Piotr MISZTAL Taisho Bike Cave1:21.58331:20.75331:20.753417.95s
35th119Ceri GEORGE 1:22.40351:21.37341:21.373518.57s
36th128Sam MILLER (sen) SBG Nutrition1:25.48371:21.49351:21.493618.69s
37th104Bill BOYALL Boyall1:22.00341:22.25361:22.003719.20s
38th116Conor DAVIES 1:25.12361:27.02381:25.123822.32s
39th132Mark SCHMULL 1:36.28381:26.24371:26.243923.44s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st10Will HOLBECHE Hayballs Cyclesport1:08.8511:08.9211:08.851-
2nd6Ollie ADAMS 1:13.3121:14.9521:13.3124.46s
3rd7Harry CARR 1:16.2431:16.8431:16.2437.39s
4th9Toby GRINDLE 1:19.9441:19.0641:19.06410.21s
5th15Oliver MARSTON 1:26.1871:23.0151:23.01514.16s
6th11James HOLBECHE Hayballs Cyclesport1:25.1661:23.6661:23.66614.81s
7th19Chace WESCOTT 1:24.4051:32.1791:24.40715.55s
8th12George HUNT (juv) 1:34.68121:28.3071:28.30819.45s
9th16Jack MORGAN 1:28.5681:37.20121:28.56919.71s
10th14Samuel LEACH BMX Wroughton1:29.6491:32.32101:29.641020.79s
11th13Isaac LEACH BMX Wroughton1:30.27105:54.39141:30.271121.42s
12th18Gryff SHEPPARD Peadalabikeaway1:30.80111:31.1381:30.801221.95s
13th8Woody CLAYTON ° 1:36.93131:36.12111:36.121327.27s
14th17Seth PERCIVAL 1:48.86141:45.88131:45.881437.03s

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st29Harry RAYNER-LOVEJOY 1:07.4911:21.2591:07.491-
2nd28Isaac RABANI 1:07.7521:09.5421:07.7520.26s
3rd23Joe FULLER 6:33.94111:08.2311:08.2330.74s
4th24Deron HARBISON 1:11.9831:10.6031:10.6043.11s
5th25James HOUGHTON (juv) Bike Lux1:12.3651:12.2341:12.2354.74s
6th26Scott MCFARLANE O'Neal Racing / QECP1:12.2741:12.2951:12.2764.78s
7th22Ross FREEMAN 1:13.9861:13.9876.49s
8th20James BECKETT 1:16.1771:14.4361:14.4386.94s
9th27Alex PARRY 1:21.3691:14.9071:14.9097.41s
10th30Jonathan VODDEN BMX Wroughton1:18.7581:18.8481:18.751011.26s
11th21Macauley COOK Tidworth Freeride B1kepark2:11.81101:28.25101:28.251120.76s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Caleb STONE 1:04.2211:03.8511:03.851-
2nd43Fred HUNT Falmouth Cycles1:06.4951:04.4221:04.4220.57s
3rd48Joel PICKFORD Fox1:04.9321:06.2641:04.9331.08s
4th50Nathan THOMSON Mountain Trax RT1:06.1731:05.2631:05.2641.41s
5th42Will HARRIS 1:06.2341:07.6951:06.2352.38s
6th47Jethro NOBLE GT Coalition1:09.5991:08.1061:08.1064.25s
7th34James CARGILL Icon Autos Dubai1:09.2081:08.4671:08.4674.61s
8th31Joe ADAMS 1:20.90171:08.5381:08.5384.68s
9th35Cameron CHURCH 1:09.1071:08.7191:08.7194.86s
10th32Emillio BALEATO-GALPIN Tidworth Freeride1:08.9361:09.08101:08.93105.08s
11th40Finlay GRAY 1:10.25101:09.09111:09.09115.24s
12th44Josh JOHNSTON 1:12.29131:11.70121:11.70127.85s
13th38Sam EADSFORTH 1:12.21121:12.00131:12.00138.15s
14th41Rebecca GREEN 1:12.20111:15.02151:12.20148.35s
15th46Tom MACISAAC 1:13.86161:12.25141:12.25158.40s
16th99Ewan CLEVELAND 1:12.63141:18.01171:12.63168.78s
17th36Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 1:13.72151:15.36161:13.72179.87s
18th37Luca DETTMANN 1:24.30181:24.301820.45s
19th39Matthew GODDARD 1:29.17191:29.23181:29.171925.32s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st52Matthew CHURCH 1:05.2111:07.9441:05.211-
2nd56Christie RICKETTS cycle paths1:09.8251:05.9111:05.9120.70s
3rd53Mika DI RE 1:07.4121:06.3721:06.3731.16s
4th51Sam AVENELL Team Schnizzle1:07.4631:07.2931:07.2942.08s
5th55Ben PEATY Bloc Eyewear1:08.9541:29.7761:08.9553.74s
6th54Xavier HOPKINS 1:25.1361:19.7951:19.79614.58s

19-29 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st84Sam MARZETTI Bournmouth Cycleworks59.04s159.47s159.04s1-
2nd74William EASEY Cotic Development Team59.44s21:00.13259.44s20.40s
3rd88Jordan POWELL cycle paths1:06.18141:01.7131:01.7132.67s
4th81Chris GUNTER 1:02.5441:01.9141:01.9142.87s
5th94Nick VAIL SouthWest Syndicate1:02.3231:16.78261:02.3253.28s
6th69Liam BROWN Monster Sports Insurance1:03.0551:02.6851:02.6863.64s
7th77Max FULLER Dirt Riders Race Team1:04.6391:02.7761:02.7773.73s
8th73Will DAVIS (mas) 1:03.4561:03.1571:03.1584.11s
9th82Ollie HALLS Loyds No 1 Bar1:03.4671:03.4581:03.4594.41s
10th83Connor JOCELYN Sinclair Cycles1:11.88271:04.1991:04.19105.15s
11th80Will GRIFFIN 1:04.5181:08.06211:04.51115.47s
12th71Craig CHEBER DirtRiders1:07.94181:04.75101:04.75125.71s
13th90Josh REYNOLDS Leatt / O'Neal / VON ZIPPER1:06.43151:04.94111:04.94135.90s
14th204Ollie HOUSE 1:04.95101:05.34121:04.95145.91s
15th75Josh EDGLEY 1:05.07111:05.52131:05.07156.03s
16th64Robert ALLEN Pedalon1:05.75121:05.58141:05.58166.54s
17th66Bruce BELL Dirt Riders Race Team1:05.97131:07.31181:05.97176.93s
18th79James GOULD (2) Team Mitchell Cycles - TMC1:08.16221:06.41151:06.41187.37s
19th91George RICKMAN Team Mitchell Cycles - TMC1:08.11211:06.83161:06.83197.79s
20th76Karl EDWARDS DirtRiders1:07.95191:07.15171:07.15208.11s
21st89Alex READ (sen) Sports Therapy Plus1:07.64161:07.53191:07.53218.49s
22nd87James MURPHY (sen2) SRAMCC1:07.90171:19.76301:07.90228.86s
23rd93Will USHERWOOD Mountain Mania Cycles1:08.18231:07.99201:07.99238.95s
24th65Joe BEALE Team Mitchell Cycles - TMC1:08.09201:08.09249.05s
25th95Bradley WALLACE Pedalon1:09.73241:09.09221:09.092510.05s
26th72Drew CUBLEY Hayball Cyclesport1:10.39251:16.34251:10.392611.35s
27th67Billy BORTHWICK 1:11.67261:10.49231:10.492711.45s
28th78Josh GLYNN 1:12.23281:12.99241:12.232813.19s
29th68Samuel BROWN 1:14.41291:17.62271:14.412915.37s
30th85Jay MCDONALD 1:15.71301:18.47281:15.713016.67s
31st92Grant SMART 1:26.39311:18.69291:18.693119.65s

30-39 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st147Jack BECKERSON Nah1:02.2711:01.8111:01.811-
2nd155Stephen FENNER Dirt Riders Race Team1:02.4921:02.1521:02.1520.34s
3rd165Joe TRACEY EBC collective1:02.9031:02.4431:02.4430.63s
4th145James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) 1:03.7241:02.4941:02.4940.68s
5th163Mike SMITH (mas1) Steal Is Real1:04.3751:02.6351:02.6350.82s
6th148Aaron BUDDEN Tidworth Freeride1:05.4961:07.35101:05.4963.68s
7th160Matt RIVETT Shirley Garage1:06.1471:06.5271:06.1474.33s
8th150Joseph COX Swindon MTB Enthusiasts1:12.67191:06.1861:06.1884.37s
9th157David LLEWELLYN Mountain Mania1:06.7381:07.36111:06.7394.92s
10th161Ben ROBERTS (mas1) Mountain Mania1:07.86111:06.8881:06.88105.07s
11th171John CARTER TF Tuned1:07.76101:07.1491:07.14115.33s
12th164Wes THOMAS Team Schnizzle1:07.4291:07.91121:07.42125.61s
13th154Brian ELSEY Skuzzbucket Racing1:07.89121:09.25141:07.89136.08s
14th156Nick LESTER Mudhugger / royalracing / Wheelie Bike Shop1:08.00131:08.74131:08.00146.19s
15th149Paul BYROM TF Tuned1:09.05141:10.29161:09.05157.24s
16th159Mark MYHILL DirtRiders1:10.02151:09.90151:09.90168.09s
17th146Wayne BARTLETT Imminent peril1:10.09161:10.09178.28s
18th158Brad MCINNES 1:10.85171:10.64171:10.64188.83s
19th162Greg RUDDLE TF Tuned1:11.29181:11.57181:11.29199.48s
20th153Barry DEVENNEY 1:18.05201:17.82191:17.822016.01s
21st151Neil DANIEL Love Cake, I do!1:19.69211:19.76201:19.692117.88s

40-49 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st176Steve GEALL Cannondale / DMR / fabric1:23.88231:01.5111:01.511-
2nd180Ben LEACH BMX Wroughton1:03.3711:01.8021:01.8020.29s
3rd183Ashley NEWBERY The Bike Warehouse1:03.7221:02.9331:02.9331.42s
4th188Gareth SHEPPARD Pedalabikeaway1:07.5241:05.7241:05.7244.21s
5th191Cristian TOMLINSON Rokitcyclery.co.uk go to site1:07.1831:08.5061:07.1855.67s
6th192Matt WADSWORTH Smtbe1:08.2951:20.34221:08.2966.78s
7th189Lee SMITH (vet) Swindon MTB Enthusiasts1:10.2271:08.4351:08.4376.92s
8th184Jamie NOONAN yes please1:09.1161:08.6471:08.6487.13s
9th169Dominic BANKES DJB Racing1:13.75121:09.4081:09.4097.89s
10th179Alex LAWLER 1:11.3381:10.4791:10.47108.96s
11th201Lee NOBLE 1:11.4891:11.25101:11.25119.74s
12th186Curtis QUELCH Polished Rocket1:13.09101:11.67111:11.671210.16s
13th193Simon WILLIAMS (vet2) MoodyDaddy1:13.90141:12.74121:12.741311.23s
14th175Peter FROST 1:13.15111:12.96131:12.961411.45s
15th174Jon FARRELL Pinky and the Brain1:14.28171:13.27141:13.271511.76s
16th173Stuart CRUNKHORN 1:13.86131:13.55151:13.551612.04s
17th178Richard LANE (vet) 1:14.01151:22.73231:14.011712.50s
18th182Andy MERRETT Mountain Mania Cycles1:14.06161:15.53181:14.061812.55s
19th172A.J. CRISP JRTF1:14.49181:14.22161:14.221912.71s
20th167Colin ADAMS (vet) 1:15.70191:15.09171:15.092013.58s
21st177Mark HARRIS (gvet) MTB Mob South UK / unknown freeriders1:20.74221:17.22191:17.222115.71s
22nd187Adrian ROGERS (vet) Smtbe1:17.29201:19.41211:17.292215.78s
23rd168Sebastian ALDER Mountain Mania1:17.75211:17.63201:17.632316.12s
24th185Grant PRING PDS.EC Ltd1:30.22241:30.222428.71s

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st198Lawrence HONEYWOOD 1:08.0921:06.0211:06.021-
2nd199Rich MARZETTI Bournmouth Cycleworks1:07.8411:07.1621:07.1621.14s
3rd197Tony HAYDEN Yolo1:10.4731:10.1331:10.1334.11s
4th196Mike EASEY Eazedawg Factory Racing1:12.3641:12.7341:12.3646.34s
5th195Anthony CONNELLY 1:13.6751:13.3351:13.3357.31s
6th202Mike SNUGGS Snugger1:15.4361:15.3561:15.3569.33s
7th194David BATES (gvet) SwindonMTBEnthusiasts1:20.5971:20.2771:20.27714.25s
8th200Mick MURPHY 1:30.7781:28.2181:28.21822.19s

 

 

Novice: 19-29 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st58Jenna BOWELL Shred Sistassss1:22.7011:23.4011:22.701-
2nd60Joanna STACEY Peregrine Cycles / Shred Sistas1:25.7921:32.8041:25.7923.09s
3rd59Kiki MAGENTA Melksham Cycle Centre1:30.4431:26.3821:26.3833.68s
4th57Katherine ARMOUR Dirt Riders Race Team1:34.4641:32.7931:32.79410.09s
5th61Meg VINEY SRAMcc MTB2:54.9551:44.4651:44.46521.76s

10-12 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Jael MAW Team Flare Clothing1:23.5311:25.0811:23.531-
2nd3Imogen RABANI 1:31.9521:33.4521:31.9528.42s
3rd1Mya CRAWFORD Melksham Cycle Centre1:39.8531:34.7031:34.70311.17s
4th4Jenna RABANI 1:47.5841:54.7641:47.58424.05s

19-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st63Heidi WRIGHT 1:25.3711:27.6911:25.371-
2nd62Queenie WATERMAN 1:30.0821:28.8921:28.8923.52s

30+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st203Tracey BOYALL 1:23.9611:24.0411:23.961-
2nd100Carly FORWARD 1:25.2721:24.0821:24.0820.12s

Novice: 30+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st96Erin CALLAGHAN 1:19.6111:17.4311:17.431-
2nd98Diana POINTON 1:25.9121:25.1421:25.1427.71s
3rd97Genevieve CLAPTON Shred Sistas1:44.2431:39.0131:39.01321.58s
Chat with us