0Basket

2018 Downhill Southeast round 2 - Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

Results (183)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://img1.wsimg.com/blobby/go/e4c5a7b7-7c7c-4ce4-b548-896adf15f4f2/downloads/…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st23Logan MULALLY Morningwood Racing3:04.461-
2nd28Ian NORRIS Phil Downhill Racing3:07.6123.15s
3rd1Loren DEJONGE 3:10.8936.43s
4th22Nathan ST. CLAIR 3:13.5149.05s
5th18Dylan YODER 3:14.3859.92s
6th19Ian TURNER 3:14.91610.45s
7th21Chris GRICE GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP OF JANNE3:16.18711.72s
8th34Corey ZELL Camp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop3:16.62812.16s
9th6Owen WITCHER Gravity Crew Doubleblack Bikes3:17.51913.05s
10th25Zach GAREIS Billy Goat Bikes3:21.161016.70s
11th35Oliver LEVICK 3:21.751117.29s
12th9Derek MAIDEN SEI Racing3:24.591220.13s
13th31Andrew SLOWEY 3:24.691320.23s
14th29Jake KAHN 3:24.731420.27s
15th38Justin GREGORY TYB3:29.711525.25s
16th26Robert MONJURE Headqauters Bike and Outdoor3:31.181626.72s
17th17Phillip STEELE 3:31.441726.98s
18th20Andrew PUCKETT 3:37.671833.21s
19th32Matt HENDERSON 3:38.521934.06s
20th33Lucas WEAVER 3:45.802041.34s
21st36Ian BONGARD Go Race Suspension3:51.202146.74s
22nd37Samuel RIX 3:51.382246.92s
23rd30Michael KANE 3:51.972347.51s
24th27Patrick ALCISTO 3:59.512455.05s
25th13Sam KAHN 4:14.02251:09.56
24Matthew SHIRK Shirk's Bike ShopDNF
2Rafael FERREIRA DNF

Amateur men  Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st190Michael FUERST Cycletherapy3:18.901-
2nd162Micah VAN HORN 3:24.9426.04s
3rd211Brian YANNUZZI 3:27.0438.14s
4th172Marcus NOLT Shirk's Bike Shop3:27.2348.33s
5th166Ben RICHTER Commencal Cartel3:29.92511.02s
6th175Cooper RODRIGUES Trek Bicycle Raleigh Holly3:34.50615.60s
7th203Dan CULBERTSON 3:35.52716.62s
8th130Tom NIERI Camp 3 / Renthal3:36.25817.35s
9th317Joe ENGELHARDT 3:40.40921.50s
10th158Matt HEMPEL 3:43.061024.16s
11th195Erik FALK 3:43.811124.91s
12th154Angelo WASH Commencal Co-factory3:45.761226.86s
13th132Taylor ANGLEBERGER Filzbuil / Phil Downell Racing3:45.871326.97s
14th208Logan PELTON 3:46.131427.23s
15th183Evan PICINOTTI Phenom Racing3:48.731529.83s
16th321Grayson TAYLOR 3:49.201630.30s
17th159Cody REBOK 3:49.621730.72s
18th182Jake FIOLA 3:49.931831.03s
19th202Zachary QUAST TrueMx3:50.821931.92s
20th128Zane BARD Phil Downell Racing3:51.742032.84s
21st218Brian CREAN 3:56.252137.35s
22nd163Kieran FRASER 3:56.652237.75s
23rd215Eli PODGURSKI Kennesaw State Cycling3:57.432338.53s
24th197Josh RHODES 3:58.252439.35s
25th177Matthew SPONG Recycles MTB Team4:00.182541.28s
26th135Chad GILBERT 4:00.332641.43s
27th311Ben KEALY Billy Goat Bikes4:01.242742.34s
28th129Andrew FARRELL 4:01.592842.69s
29th145Ben BRYANT 4:02.922944.02s
30th174Matt GRIFFIN 4:05.593046.69s
31st155Salvatore MARTELLI Riot Racing4:06.083147.18s
32nd226Cody GRAY 4:14.803255.90s
33rd193Tyler OLISH 4:15.913357.01s
34th153Gage COLLINA Billy Goat Bikes4:16.133457.23s
35th349Jake WADE A-1 Cycling4:19.81351:00.91
36th296John RENAND 4:20.77361:01.87
37th194Jacob BOTHELL 4:21.39371:02.49
38th139Andrew ISSEM 4:21.58381:02.68
39th201Tim REBOLD A-1 Cycling4:21.95391:03.05
40th204Nolan KOLLMAR 4:23.22401:04.32
41st196Ross RANKIN 4:23.24411:04.34
42nd187Alex HEDDERICK 4:23.43421:04.53
43rd235Chris FREY J.T. Racing Pittsburgh4:26.40431:07.50
44th149Hunter BELL 4:29.96441:11.06
45th310Nathan SMITH (cat2) 4:30.21451:11.31
46th214Zachary SMITH (west) 4:31.30461:12.40
47th220Seth WILSON 4:31.82471:12.92
48th219Christopher ROBBINS JT Racing4:34.23481:15.33
49th213Cody ZELL 4:37.51491:18.61
50th239Angus BIEBEL 4:38.07501:19.17
51st151Jason EATON 4:38.08511:19.18
52nd233Josh KRYNOCK 4:38.44521:19.54
53rd258Ryan MALONEY 4:54.24531:35.34
54th348Kirk HOBSON 5:28.20542:09.30
55th330Jarrod RAY 5:32.18552:13.28
56th147Martin BRZOZOWSKI 6:36.52563:17.62
57th185Connor GOLDHAMER 6:40.31573:21.41
217Tyrone PERKINS FLAT TIRE / J.T. Racing DownhillDNF
319Jack DICHIARA Deity / JT Racing Downhill / MaxxisDNF
236Matt RUTTEN Perfect Line bike shopDNF
141Reece JAKSEC Trailflo RacingDNF
324John PALMER DNF
225Brent CARTER Intense BombersDNS
143Zhewei WU DNS
171Zach DORAN DNS
199Chris HASYCHAK DNS
221Jeremy TLACHAC DNS

0-14 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st170Cody PITTMAN Phenom Racing3:51.781-
2nd303Eric WILLETTS 4:00.2028.42s
3rd320Jack SHARPLES 4:01.4539.67s
4th138Axel BRYAN Carolina Syndicate4:01.94410.16s
5th164Corey JACKSON (u18) JT Racing4:19.03527.25s
6th152Colin MULALLY Camp 34:22.61630.83s
7th223Alfie CARBONELL 4:59.8471:08.06
8th241Ryan LITTLE Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing5:05.2581:13.47
9th134Xander GILBERT 5:08.2891:16.50
10th231Gavin SHUM 5:10.67101:18.89
11th169Riley ARMBRUSTER 5:16.74111:24.96
12th230Levi SHUM 5:36.99121:45.21
13th216Michael FIREOVED Reading Racing / Royal5:43.78131:52.00
14th247Thomas CASSADA Azonic / Leatt5:52.83142:01.05
178Tyler TROISI (u18) JT Racing PittsburghDNS
234Connor HUMEN DNS
243Jac COMPTON DNS

40+ men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st131Jason BECKLEY Community Bikes and Boards3:27.641-
2nd133Michael HUMMEL Camp 33:28.5420.90s
3rd167Andrew RICHTER DoubleBlackBikes - The Gravity3:32.2834.64s
4th146Evan ST. CLAIR 3:36.0248.38s
5th137Chuck PITTS 3:39.01511.37s
6th229Stephen SHUM 3:47.71620.07s
7th173Cecil LINDER 3:53.00725.36s
8th140Ken LEE 3:53.67826.03s
9th148Mark BELL Standard Bykes3:56.61928.97s
10th157David MOCK Filzbuil / Phil Downell Racing4:03.131035.49s
11th179Lander JUNQUEIRA 4:06.391138.75s
12th188Steve KAHN Danny's Cycles4:07.111239.47s
13th160Phillip DOWNELL 4:08.381340.74s
14th200Mike KARFAKIS Spoke Apparel4:19.281451.64s
15th302Clealan WATTS The Gravity Crew4:22.791555.15s
16th161Jason KENDALL PDR4:37.52161:09.88
17th207David CARNAHAN (u50) Commencal Racing and Jakes Bik4:48.34171:20.70
18th238Brien LOONEY Zero Gravity Racing6:58.71183:31.07
237Jason SHERRILL Fly / Merlo & FahrneyDNF
322John TAYLOR Cycle Therapy-ZimmerDNS
222Bryan GAWLER Dirt Church CrewDNS
126Christopher LANE Molly's RacingDNS
156John GREEN DNS
346Michael MINNERY DNS
347Stephen GRAY

Single crown men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st189Adam ROBBINS 3:12.271-
2nd191Andrew SLOWEY 3:25.65213.38s
3rd256David MILLER THEY KNOW WHO THEY ARE3:45.05332.78s
4th205Trey DAVIS J.T. Racing3:46.85434.58s
5th255Ryan CLAEYS Team Dirt3:51.22538.95s
6th242Kyle LITTLE Monticello High School3:51.34639.07s
7th184William DORN J.T. Racing Downhill3:53.72741.45s
8th246Matt STEVENS 3:56.13843.86s
9th186Logan ROBINSON Endeavor Cycles3:58.91946.64s
10th212Daniel WASKIEWICZ 3:59.261046.99s
11th257Brandon DRAUGELIS 4:00.961148.69s
12th250Nick GRIESSER TYB4:01.131248.86s
13th144Calvin ZIMMERMAN Shirks Bike Shop4:05.061352.79s
14th240Ben KEALY Billy Goat Bikes4:14.77141:02.50
15th248Lucas POUND KEEN RACING4:18.17151:05.90
16th142Sebastian SUPPES Just the Right Gear4:28.23161:15.96
17th245Gus GUARNIERI 4:43.60171:31.33
18th244Rex NGUYEN 4:45.53181:33.26
19th254Spencer LINE THE BIKE LANE4:45.60191:33.33
20th165Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ 4:57.75201:45.48
21st150George WILLETTS 5:01.57211:49.30
22nd337Titus MOSCHKAU Suck Creek Cycle5:12.29222:00.02
23rd224Alfredo CARBONELL II 5:14.82232:02.55
24th253Kael GARRITY NOVA Composite5:22.57242:10.30
25th260Alexander LANIER 5:23.05252:10.78
26th251Corey TROXLER 5:24.39262:12.12
27th249Miles FAGAN Goon Squad6:11.73272:59.46
28th176Joseph TAYLOR 6:35.34283:23.07
29th227Champ DASTJERDI 7:28.16294:15.89
30th261Jonathan LI 7:44.55304:32.28
31st252Garrett WATSON 8:21.98315:09.71
32nd228Bobby KANIECKI 8:23.77325:11.50
33rd259Benjamin ABRAHAMS 9:19.44336:07.17
34th232Kalan BUNCH All On My Own15:28.223412:15.95
180Devin CUTTER Blazing Saddle CycleDNS
210Jarret FRIEDLY DNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st102Riley WEIDMAN 4:15.431-
2nd103Amy LEISHEAR 4:21.9726.54s
3rd104Robin CLIFFORD JT Racing Pittsburgh4:39.20323.77s
4th105Allie ADELSON Faster Mustache4:52.55437.12s
5th101Jessica GILBERT 5:01.95546.52s
6th106Alexandria WITCHER 100% / Trek of CLT6:33.1562:17.72

Amateur women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st181Kristy FIOLA 5:23.131-
2nd168Jordan BELL Phenom Racing5:56.25233.12s
3rd198Grace SUMMERS 6:25.0031:01.87
4th209Kylie GARDNER Juliana Grassroots Team / SDR Cl10:18.2344:55.10
206Lilly DRIVER DNS
Chat with us