withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2018 Southern XC round 1, Checkendon

Results (360)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2004Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC62:4012:3722:4522:4812:3822:3717.0%16:071-
2nd2033Charles FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat62:4622:3112:4412:4812:3612:44211.3%16:1124s
3rd2018Chace WESCOTT 63:1542:5732:5943:0933:0973:00310.2%18:3132:23
4th2029Oliver GOODMAN (juv) Bedgebury Boars63:2082:5842:5233:26103:0343:12519.8%18:5342:46
5th2032Oliver PATTERSON (u15) Banjo Cycles Newbury63:1973:0573:0453:2073:0853:0848.7%19:0652:59
6th2005Woody CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club63:1863:0453:0763:1543:1393:1767.6%19:1663:09
7th2017Dylan WEBB 53:2493:0453:1473:1963:097     10.9%16:107
8th2007Johnny JACKSON ° 53:1753:1083:2393:2073:013     12.2%16:118
9th2012Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates53:1033:1083:25103:47173:3214     19.5%17:049
10th2020Thomas CARR Solent Pirates53:34123:18123:26113:2293:3113     8.1%17:1110
11th2028Jacob PANTON Pedal 2 Pedal53:44153:26133:42163:1653:085     19.1%17:1611
12th2006Zac ELSEY 53:32113:16103:34143:40143:3416     12.2%17:3612
13th2040Alexander HAND Wyndymilla53:41143:31153:42163:39123:3012     5.7%18:0313
14th2027Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles RT53:59173:32163:27123:34113:3214     15.5%18:0414
15th2003Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co53:35134:05193:2283:39123:2911     21.3%18:1015
16th2001Ewan ALLAWAY sprockets54:24213:16103:33133:41153:2810     34.7%18:2216
17th2013Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden53:52163:26133:41153:44163:4217     12.6%18:2517
18th2025Jake HOWARD (u13) Mountain Trax54:06183:52173:51194:04184:0118     6.5%19:5418
19th2031Reuben WHITE Mountain Trax54:35254:10204:05204:14215:0419     24.1%22:0819
20th2023Beau LARKIN TrainSharp43:27105:33263:46184:1119          60.9%16:5720
21st2036Harry BARNES Sprockets Cycle Club44:20204:04184:18244:1622          6.6%16:5821
22nd2019Balin ATKINS DIdcot pheonix44:30234:10204:10224:1823          8.0%17:0822
23rd2037Ryder PURCELL Team P Racing44:28224:11224:08214:3225          9.7%17:1923
24th2026Oliver MATTHEWS (u12) Wyndymilla44:17194:20236:20264:1119          51.4%19:0824
25th2035Mark DARBY Team Schnizzle46:16264:27254:36254:2824          40.8%19:4725
26th2034Edward DARBY Team Schnizzle34:30234:22244:1523               5.9%13:0726

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st3048Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon82:1212:0722:3052:2042:2762:2112:1412:00125.0%18:141-
2nd3021Mack MELLISH Cotswold Veldrijden82:1322:0612:3052:2042:2552:2232:1412:08219.0%18:2228s
3rd3016Mak LARKIN TrainSharp82:1642:1032:3172:1922:2022:2112:1412:11316.2%18:26312s
4th3006Ben COPPOLA Four4th82:1322:1342:3172:1922:1912:2232:1412:15413.5%18:29415s
5th3004Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC82:1852:1552:2512:1812:2022:2652:2252:35814.8%19:01547s
6th3020Oscar MARTIN (u18) Team Milton Keynes82:2362:1662:2622:2262:2142:2762:3062:27610.3%19:1561:01
7th3053Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars82:44112:2982:2742:2772:2972:3482:35102:24513.9%20:1371:59
8th3047Adam JONES (u16) Palmer Park Velo RT82:3982:3092:3292:35102:3592:3372:3172:3176.0%20:3082:16
9th3046Thomas NEWALL C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC82:46122:31102:2622:3382:2972:3992:3382:35813.7%20:3492:20
10th3036Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC72:3772:2772:35112:3492:3592:54212:338     18.4%18:1510
11th3025Aidan PRIOR Zappi RT72:43102:36132:35112:41122:3592:46122:3510     7.1%18:3111
12th3038Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) Cotswold Veldrijden72:4292:41172:3292:39112:36122:46122:3713     9.2%18:3312
13th3044Ben DONALD (u18) Summit MTB72:50132:38152:42162:48192:40132:3992:4217     7.6%18:5913
14th3033Huw WATKINS PPV RT73:04192:34122:46212:43142:46142:46122:3713     19.5%19:1614
15th3015Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo72:59152:38152:46212:44152:47152:46122:3612     14.7%19:1615
16th3012Jake JACKSON (u12) 73:02172:48192:44182:46172:49162:46122:3815     15.2%19:3316
17th3024Noah POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids73:03182:37142:43172:46172:50172:56222:4319     16.6%19:3817
18th3061Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo73:13222:48192:37132:41122:52202:46122:4217     22.9%19:3918
19th3018Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo73:09212:52242:40142:51212:54222:43112:4116     18.1%19:5019
20th3051Henry LANDON Welwyn Wheelers CC73:04192:33112:45192:59273:05282:48192:5325     20.9%20:0720
21st3019James MARTIN (u18) Solent Pirates73:18242:45182:40142:52222:53212:47182:5224     23.8%20:0721
22nd3014Wilf JONES Cotswold Veldrijden73:22282:48192:47242:48192:51182:51202:4420     23.2%20:1122
23rd3009Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers73:01162:59262:45192:54252:57243:00252:4521     9.7%20:2123
24th3027Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates73:20272:50232:46212:52222:55233:00252:4521     21.2%20:2824
25th3059Zack HENRICK 73:26292:49222:54252:44152:51183:01272:4623     25.6%20:3125
26th3045Peter DONALD Summit MTB73:19253:00282:58262:52223:03272:56223:0026     15.7%21:0826
27th3052Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals63:14232:57252:59283:11312:58253:0127          9.6%18:2027
28th3030Alex TAYLOR (jun) Oxonion CC62:58143:04293:10313:07303:10292:5924          6.7%18:2828
29th3034James WEEKS Weeksys wonderboys63:19253:06303:08302:58263:13303:0430          11.8%18:4829
30th3057Will CLAY Solent Pirates63:37312:59262:58262:59273:28323:1031          21.9%19:1130
31st3008Max D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo63:34303:11313:06293:05293:18313:1533          15.7%19:2931
32nd3062Isaac HORTON Sprockets Cycle Club63:48353:12323:17323:16323:00263:0329          26.7%19:3632
33rd3055Tyler SEABRIGHT 63:49363:21333:31363:20333:34353:1031          20.5%20:4533
34th3054Thomas KENT 63:46343:21333:30343:34363:32333:1934          13.6%21:0234
35th3060Isaac GODMAN Summit MTB63:52373:22353:30343:33353:32333:2736          14.9%21:1635
36th3037Ewan WATSON (u16) Solent Pirates64:08393:38373:22333:25343:35363:2335          22.8%21:3136
37th3043William MATTHEWS (u17) Wyndymilla63:37313:33363:41383:34363:42373:3137          5.2%21:3837
38th3011Oliver GIBBONS 53:58383:47383:37374:31383:4237               24.9%19:3538
39th3058Douglas FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat13:3933                                   n/a3:3939

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2002Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB62:5512:4512:5812:5213:0412:49111.5%17:261-
2nd2011Phoebe POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids63:0922:5023:0323:2023:0823:02217.6%18:3421:08
3rd2014Hannah TEETON 63:1342:5233:0533:2833:1843:17320.9%19:1631:49
4th2021Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates53:1233:0443:1143:3043:082     14.1%16:054
5th2009Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden53:4763:2953:4163:4453:266     10.2%18:075
6th2010Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC53:3953:4263:3753:4453:255     9.3%18:076
7th2015Jemima WARD Oxonian CC45:02103:5174:0174:087          30.7%17:027
8th2039Lucy ROBB 44:1874:1584:1684:238          3.1%17:128
9th2041Isla WATSON (juv) Solent Pirates44:2884:2294:2494:549          12.2%18:089
10th2030Amy GIBBONS 46:05114:58104:55115:0210          23.7%21:0010
11th2008Amy LONGDEN 36:19125:23114:4910               31.1%16:3111
12th2038Lily BOYES 24:59912:4312                    155.2%17:4212

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st3002Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB82:4352:1112:2512:2612:3112:2712:2912:25124.4%19:421-
2nd3041Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC72:4022:3422:3322:4332:3522:3822:322     7.2%18:152
3rd3003Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT72:4232:3532:3632:3722:3522:4032:414     4.5%18:263
4th3026Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC72:4232:4672:4852:5062:5352:5542:383     10.8%19:324
5th3007Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo73:0792:4462:4852:5683:0382:5952:476     14.0%20:245
6th3056Anna PATTERSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized73:47182:4352:5782:4952:4643:0072:445     39.3%20:466
7th3013Molly JONES C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC73:25132:5692:5272:4842:5873:03112:577     22.0%20:597
8th3023Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC63:0472:57102:5893:0193:0793:0714          5.6%18:148
9th3042Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC63:30152:5182:5893:0192:5762:595          22.8%18:169
10th3005Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers63:16113:01123:01113:10123:20143:007          11.1%18:4810
11th3001Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta63:10103:03133:16143:13133:12113:0413          7.1%18:5811
12th3050Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla63:0363:00113:11123:16153:27163:0311          15.0%19:0012
13th3032Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC63:19123:09153:14133:06113:0793:0714          7.0%19:0213
14th3022Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates Youth CC63:0583:05143:17163:15143:17123:0714          6.5%19:0614
15th3035Erin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers63:29143:19183:24173:29193:19133:0817          11.2%20:0815
16th3031Emily TEETON 63:45173:14163:16143:22173:33193:019          24.3%20:1116
17th3010Gracie FOX Frog Bikes63:37163:18173:30193:21163:26153:2819          9.6%20:4017
18th3049Molly SCOTT Summit MTB63:50193:28203:25183:27183:32183:019          27.1%20:4318
19th3017Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo64:05203:25193:30193:30203:31173:2618          19.5%21:2719
20th3029Aimee TAYLOR Oxonion CC54:10213:44213:59214:07214:0520               11.6%20:0520
21st3039Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden42:3512:4042:3842:547                    12.3%10:4721

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us