The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6004 | Isaac PUCCI | Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 5 | 18:211 | 19:211 | 19:371 | 19:431 | 19:341 | 7.4% | 1h36:381 | - | ||
2nd | 6102 | Alexander WELBURN | TrainSharp | 5 | 19:202 | 20:342 | 21:013 | 20:072 | 20:112 | 8.7% | 1h41:142 | 4:35 | ||
3rd | 6001 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 5 | 19:523 | 20:553 | 20:392 | 20:353 | 21:133 | 6.8% | 1h43:153 | 6:36 | ||
4th | 6141 | David BESKEEN | 5 | 26:394 | 21:184 | 21:454 | 21:584 | 22:384 | 25.1% | 1h54:204 | 17:42 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1139 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 22:581 | 24:293 | 24:582 | 23:581 | 8.7% | 1h36:251 | - | ||
2nd | 1132 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 4 | 22:592 | 24:293 | 24:582 | 24:423 | 8.6% | 1h37:092 | 44s | ||
3rd | 1033 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 23:513 | 24:242 | 24:481 | 25:334 | 7.1% | 1h38:373 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 1022 | Jake REED | 4 | 24:336 | 24:535 | 24:594 | 24:402 | 1.8% | 1h39:054 | 2:40 | |||
5th | 1044 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 24:214 | 25:036 | 26:288 | 8.7% | 1h15:525 | |||||
6th | 1130 | Andrew LEACH | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 24:255 | 25:357 | 26:409 | 9.2% | 1h16:406 | ||||
7th | 1038 | Andrew HORN (vet) | 3 | 24:439 | 25:428 | 26:166 | 6.3% | 1h16:417 | |||||
8th | 1146 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 25:1610 | 26:1010 | 26:095 | 3.6% | 1h17:358 | ||||
9th | 1041 | Marcus LEYLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 24:357 | 26:5014 | 27:5316 | 13.4% | 1h19:189 | ||||
10th | 1124 | James BANNISTER | New Forest Cycling | 3 | 26:1918 | 26:4913 | 26:267 | 1.9% | 1h19:3410 | ||||
11th | 1127 | Graham HOLLIDGE | 3 | 25:1610 | 26:4712 | 27:4915 | 10.1% | 1h19:5211 | |||||
12th | 1143 | Jason ABBOTT (2) | 3 | 25:5517 | 26:3511 | 27:3613 | 6.5% | 1h20:0612 | |||||
13th | 1042 | Peter SIMMONDS | Epic Performance / Pedalon | 3 | 25:5416 | 27:1616 | 27:2011 | 5.5% | 1h20:3013 | ||||
14th | 1142 | Adam MITCHELL (opn) | 3 | 25:5315 | 27:1115 | 27:2912 | 6.2% | 1h20:3314 | |||||
15th | 1135 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 3 | 25:3513 | 27:3317 | 27:3914 | 8.1% | 1h20:4715 | ||||
16th | 1126 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Bedgebury Forest CC | 3 | 25:4714 | 27:4018 | 29:1119 | 13.2% | 1h22:3816 | ||||
17th | 1136 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 3 | 26:4619 | 27:5219 | 28:2717 | 6.3% | 1h23:0517 | ||||
18th | 1137 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 27:1322 | 28:5421 | 27:1310 | 6.2% | 1h23:2018 | ||||
19th | 1150 | Edward KENT | 3 | 27:0920 | 27:5320 | 29:0718 | 7.2% | 1h24:0919 | |||||
20th | 1122 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 27:1021 | 28:5622 | 30:0421 | 10.7% | 1h26:1020 | ||||
21st | 1035 | Stephen CRIPPS | #NBD | 3 | 28:0523 | 29:0624 | 29:4620 | 6.0% | 1h26:5721 | ||||
22nd | 1125 | David BOURNE | Team DB | 3 | 28:2324 | 29:0523 | 31:0222 | 9.3% | 1h28:3022 | ||||
23rd | 1046 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 28:2426 | 30:1725 | 31:5123 | 12.1% | 1h30:3223 | |||||
24th | 1133 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 30:0029 | 31:0526 | 32:4625 | 9.2% | 1h33:5124 | |||||
25th | 1043 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 3 | 28:5327 | 33:1028 | 32:0324 | 14.8% | 1h34:0625 | ||||
26th | 1123 | Matthew AUSTIN | 3 | 29:4828 | 32:5327 | 33:1828 | 11.7% | 1h35:5926 | |||||
27th | 1148 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 3 | 30:3430 | 33:2829 | 33:1727 | 9.5% | 1h37:1927 | ||||
28th | 1141 | Graham BEGGIN | BMCC | 3 | 31:1131 | 33:5130 | 33:0926 | 8.6% | 1h38:1128 | ||||
29th | 1140 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 2 | 24:388 | 25:439 | 4.4% | 50:2129 | |||||
30th | 1147 | Hoong KWAN | VCGH | 1 | 32:3732 | n/a | 32:3730 | ||||||
1128 | Paul KELLY | 2 | 25:1812 | 14:501 | 70.6% | DNF | |||||||
1138 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 1 | 28:2324 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6113 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 5 | 19:431 | 20:351 | 20:451 | 20:581 | 20:481 | 6.3% | 1h42:521 | - | ||
2nd | 6012 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 20:043 | 21:083 | 21:002 | 21:263 | 21:273 | 6.9% | 1h45:062 | 2:14 | ||
3rd | 6011 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 19:562 | 20:572 | 21:184 | 21:274 | 21:384 | 8.5% | 1h45:183 | 2:25 | ||
4th | 6109 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 20:565 | 21:285 | 21:083 | 21:192 | 21:262 | 2.5% | 1h46:194 | 3:27 | ||
5th | 6137 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK-Biking | 5 | 21:007 | 22:027 | 22:255 | 22:418 | 22:506 | 8.7% | 1h51:015 | 8:08 | ||
6th | 6010 | Alfie BEATY | Cog and sprocket cycles | 5 | 21:059 | 23:2014 | 23:5811 | 22:397 | 22:485 | 13.7% | 1h53:526 | 10:59 | ||
7th | 6114 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 5 | 20:434 | 21:506 | 22:367 | 24:5913 | 25:0510 | 21.1% | 1h55:147 | 12:22 | ||
8th | 6013 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 21:1910 | 22:5811 | 22:276 | 24:0911 | 24:478 | 16.3% | 1h55:428 | 12:49 | ||
9th | 6108 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative Int | 5 | 21:5514 | 23:0112 | 23:5912 | 23:439 | 23:047 | 9.4% | 1h55:449 | 12:52 | ||
10th | 6111 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 21:2912 | 22:4710 | 23:269 | 23:5910 | 24:539 | 15.8% | 1h56:3510 | 13:43 | ||
11th | 6112 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 5 | 21:048 | 21:204 | 25:2815 | 22:265 | 28:2712 | 35.0% | 1h58:4511 | 15:53 | ||
12th | 6107 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 21:2811 | 22:138 | 23:4710 | 25:2414 | 27:0911 | 26.5% | 2h00:0312 | 17:11 | ||
13th | 6105 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 4 | 24:1518 | 25:1318 | 22:478 | 22:286 | 12.2% | 1h34:4313 | ||||
14th | 6140 | Joe CLARK | I-team CC | 4 | 22:2816 | 24:0016 | 24:1013 | 24:3112 | 9.1% | 1h35:0914 | ||||
15th | 6016 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 4 | 23:0217 | 24:1617 | 25:1814 | 25:4615 | 11.9% | 1h38:2215 | ||||
16th | 6015 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 21:2912 | 23:4215 | 28:0716 | 30.9% | 1h13:1816 | |||||
17th | 6014 | Jonathan TAMS | 3 | 41:4019 | 26:1319 | 28:3817 | 58.9% | 1h36:3117 | ||||||
18th | 6110 | Liam KEYNES | Odiham Cycle Club | 2 | 22:1215 | 23:0813 | 4.2% | 45:2018 | ||||||
6106 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 2 | 20:565 | 22:319 | 7.6% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1113 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:221 | 22:504 | 23:253 | 22:171 | 9.6% | 1h29:551 | - | ||
2nd | 1003 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 4 | 21:233 | 22:493 | 23:265 | 22:272 | 9.6% | 1h30:052 | 10s | ||
3rd | 1107 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 21:221 | 22:482 | 23:253 | 23:174 | 9.6% | 1h30:553 | 1:00 | |||
4th | 1021 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 21:524 | 23:125 | 23:071 | 22:443 | 6.1% | 1h30:554 | 1:00 | ||
5th | 1024 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 22:035 | 23:147 | 23:122 | 23:195 | 5.7% | 1h31:495 | 1:53 | ||
6th | 1005 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 4 | 22:327 | 23:125 | 23:357 | 23:416 | 5.1% | 1h33:016 | 3:06 | ||
7th | 1004 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:348 | 23:298 | 23:346 | 23:517 | 5.7% | 1h33:297 | 3:34 | ||
8th | 1145 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | CDRC | 4 | 22:266 | 24:2114 | 23:378 | 23:598 | 8.5% | 1h34:258 | 4:29 | ||
9th | 1008 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:579 | 23:5613 | 23:449 | 24:1010 | 5.3% | 1h34:489 | 4:53 | ||
10th | 1106 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 4 | 23:0010 | 23:5512 | 23:5310 | 24:019 | 4.4% | 1h34:5010 | 4:55 | ||
11th | 1023 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 23:2316 | 23:349 | 23:5912 | 24:1311 | 3.6% | 1h35:1111 | 5:16 | ||
12th | 1117 | Scott WILKINSON | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 23:0411 | 23:5011 | 24:1713 | 24:1512 | 5.3% | 1h35:2612 | 5:31 | ||
13th | 1109 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 4 | 23:1113 | 24:2114 | 23:5611 | 24:2313 | 5.2% | 1h35:5213 | 5:57 | ||
14th | 1020 | Scott PARKER (spt) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 23:1314 | 24:2316 | 25:1115 | 25:1114 | 8.5% | 1h38:0014 | 8:05 | ||
15th | 1105 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 23:5921 | 23:4810 | 24:4114 | 25:4118 | 7.9% | 1h38:1115 | 8:15 | ||
16th | 1116 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 4 | 23:0912 | 24:2617 | 25:1216 | 25:5919 | 12.2% | 1h38:4716 | 8:52 | ||
17th | 1009 | Sam HANSON | The Riders' Guild | 4 | 23:1615 | 24:5219 | 25:3419 | 25:2016 | 9.9% | 1h39:0417 | 9:08 | ||
18th | 1112 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 23:5921 | 24:4618 | 25:1417 | 25:2417 | 5.9% | 1h39:2418 | 9:29 | ||
19th | 1015 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 23:4119 | 25:2223 | 26:4422 | 25:1815 | 12.9% | 1h41:0719 | 11:12 | ||
20th | 1111 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 4 | 23:3918 | 24:5820 | 25:4220 | 26:4721 | 13.2% | 1h41:0720 | 11:12 | ||
21st | 1017 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 24:2824 | 25:2021 | 25:3018 | 26:3520 | 8.7% | 1h41:5521 | 11:59 | ||
22nd | 1014 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army MTB Xc team | 4 | 23:4320 | 25:3224 | 26:2421 | 26:4922 | 13.1% | 1h42:2922 | 12:34 | ||
23rd | 1012 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 24:2824 | 25:2021 | 26:5923 | 27:0923 | 11.0% | 1h43:5723 | 14:02 | ||
24th | 1001 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 24:0323 | 26:4625 | 27:2526 | 14.0% | 1h18:1424 | ||||
25th | 1149 | Paul BRENNAN | 3 | 25:2326 | 27:0727 | 27:2025 | 7.7% | 1h19:5025 | |||||
26th | 1010 | Toby HOOD | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 26:2227 | 26:5726 | 27:1324 | 3.2% | 1h20:3226 | ||||
27th | 1025 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 26:5630 | 28:1029 | 28:2427 | 5.4% | 1h23:3027 | ||||
28th | 1151 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:4929 | 28:0728 | 28:3528 | 6.6% | 1h23:3128 | ||||
29th | 1104 | Andy CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 26:4328 | 28:3330 | 29:4029 | 11.0% | 1h24:5629 | ||||
30th | 1019 | Phil NEAL | Abingdon RT | 3 | 27:3731 | 29:1431 | 29:5030 | 8.0% | 1h26:4130 | ||||
31st | 1103 | Stephen BARRATT | 3 | 29:2033 | 30:1032 | 30:0831 | 2.8% | 1h29:3831 | |||||
32nd | 1114 | Michael REA (2) | 3 | 28:5332 | 31:1333 | 35:1732 | 22.2% | 1h35:2332 | |||||
33rd | 1144 | Darrell HARRIS | 2 | 23:2417 | 10:591 | 113.1% | 34:2333 | ||||||
1118 | Chris WILLS | 1 | 32:4334 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4015 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 22:331 | 23:411 | 5.0% | 46:141 | - | ||
2nd | 4021 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 2 | 22:342 | 24:283 | 8.4% | 47:022 | 48s | ||
3rd | 4062 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:054 | 24:062 | 4.4% | 47:123 | 57s | ||
4th | 4023 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 2 | 22:573 | 24:494 | 8.1% | 47:464 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 4061 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 23:465 | 26:086 | 10.0% | 49:545 | 3:39 | ||
6th | 4024 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 24:096 | 26:298 | 9.7% | 50:386 | 4:24 | ||
7th | 4018 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:2110 | 25:245 | 0.2% | 50:457 | 4:31 | ||
8th | 4020 | Jonathan ROCKEY | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 24:297 | 26:429 | 9.1% | 51:118 | 4:57 | ||
9th | 4014 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 2 | 25:088 | 26:157 | 4.4% | 51:239 | 5:09 | ||
10th | 4063 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:199 | 27:2211 | 8.1% | 52:4210 | 6:28 | ||
11th | 4026 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 25:5011 | 27:2612 | 6.2% | 53:1611 | 7:02 | ||
12th | 4013 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 26:3716 | 27:0710 | 1.9% | 53:4412 | 7:29 | ||
13th | 4019 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 2 | 25:5011 | 29:2115 | 13.6% | 55:1213 | 8:57 | ||
14th | 4022 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 26:3315 | 29:0014 | 9.2% | 55:3314 | 9:19 | ||
15th | 4065 | James PEARCY | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 27:1117 | 28:4513 | 5.8% | 55:5715 | 9:42 | ||
16th | 4060 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 27:2918 | 29:4616 | 8.3% | 57:1616 | 11:01 | |||
17th | 4012 | Finlay BEGGIN | BMCC | 2 | 26:2814 | 31:5017 | 20.3% | 58:1917 | 12:04 | ||
18th | 4016 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 2 | 26:1113 | 32:1118 | 22.9% | 58:2218 | 12:07 | ||
19th | 4017 | Finn HAWKINS | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 30:3419 | 36:0319 | 17.9% | 1h06:3719 | 20:23 | ||
20th | 4025 | Tristan WENGER | 2 | 31:2820 | 37:5520 | 20.5% | 1h09:2320 | 23:09 | |||
21st | 4073 | Max DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 2 | 33:4521 | 38:2421 | 13.8% | 1h12:0921 | 25:55 | ||
22nd | 4064 | Sam PATEMAN | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 51:5122 | 49:3122 | 4.7% | 1h41:2222 | 55:07 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4001 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 21:461 | 23:191 | 22:081 | 7.1% | 1h07:141 | - | ||
2nd | 4056 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 21:472 | 23:191 | 22:572 | 7.0% | 1h08:032 | 49s | ||
3rd | 4003 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 22:263 | 23:573 | 26:067 | 16.3% | 1h12:313 | 5:16 | ||
4th | 4004 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 23:095 | 25:204 | 25:496 | 11.5% | 1h14:184 | 7:04 | ||
5th | 4009 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 3 | 23:206 | 25:506 | 25:315 | 10.7% | 1h14:425 | 7:28 | ||
6th | 4071 | Charles ROLLINS | firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:567 | 25:345 | 25:224 | 6.8% | 1h14:526 | 7:38 | ||
7th | 4011 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 22:263 | 25:548 | 29:2110 | 30.8% | 1h17:427 | 10:28 | ||
8th | 4010 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 3 | 24:419 | 26:569 | 27:338 | 11.6% | 1h19:118 | 11:57 | ||
9th | 4006 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 3 | 28:3312 | 25:537 | 25:193 | 12.8% | 1h19:459 | 12:31 | ||
10th | 4074 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 3 | 24:238 | 29:4810 | 29:079 | 22.2% | 1h23:1810 | 16:04 | ||
11th | 4005 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 28:5413 | 35:1213 | 39:3711 | 37.1% | 1h43:4411 | 36:29 | ||
4008 | Lucas DIXON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:3610 | 30:1111 | 17.9% | DNF | |||||
4057 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 27:5311 | 32:1112 | 15.4% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6104 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team On Form | 4 | 20:371 | 22:232 | 22:122 | 22:331 | 9.4% | 1h27:461 | - | ||
2nd | 6006 | Angus HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 20:371 | 22:232 | 22:111 | 22:382 | 9.8% | 1h27:502 | 4s | ||
3rd | 6008 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 21:533 | 23:104 | 24:533 | 25:453 | 17.7% | 1h35:423 | 7:56 | ||
4th | 6005 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 28:156 | 34:385 | 35:504 | 26.8% | 1h38:434 | ||||
5th | 6103 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 22:104 | 14:061 | 57.2% | 36:165 | |||||
6th | 6007 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 1 | 23:585 | n/a | 23:586 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6121 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 5 | 19:261 | 20:172 | 20:291 | 20:361 | 20:381 | 6.2% | 1h41:281 | - | ||
2nd | 6124 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 19:502 | 20:544 | 21:072 | 21:192 | 21:272 | 8.2% | 1h44:392 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 6023 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:574 | 20:473 | 21:083 | 21:333 | 22:387 | 13.5% | 1h46:053 | 4:37 | ||
4th | 6031 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:366 | 21:577 | 21:516 | 22:205 | 21:373 | 8.4% | 1h48:224 | 6:54 | ||
5th | 6118 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 20:245 | 22:098 | 21:516 | 22:174 | 21:524 | 9.2% | 1h48:355 | 7:07 | ||
6th | 6024 | Alex FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novatec | 5 | 20:588 | 21:455 | 21:394 | 22:205 | 22:035 | 6.5% | 1h48:476 | 7:19 | ||
7th | 6025 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 20:577 | 21:466 | 21:394 | 22:205 | 22:256 | 7.0% | 1h49:097 | 7:41 | ||
8th | 6029 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 21:089 | 22:199 | 22:559 | 22:548 | 22:578 | 8.6% | 1h52:148 | 10:45 | ||
9th | 6126 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 21:4112 | 22:4912 | 23:0310 | 23:3812 | 23:1210 | 9.0% | 1h54:249 | 12:56 | ||
10th | 6125 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 21:4112 | 22:5313 | 23:3713 | 23:099 | 23:089 | 8.9% | 1h54:2910 | 13:00 | ||
11th | 6120 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 21:1810 | 22:2311 | 22:428 | 23:2410 | 26:3511 | 24.8% | 1h56:2211 | 14:54 | ||
12th | 6034 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 4 | 22:2616 | 23:0914 | 23:2712 | 23:2811 | 4.6% | 1h32:3012 | |||||
13th | 6027 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 22:4018 | 23:4815 | 24:2615 | 24:0913 | 7.8% | 1h35:0313 | ||||
14th | 6044 | Ben DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 4 | 22:2515 | 24:0117 | 24:2314 | 25:2116 | 13.1% | 1h36:1014 | ||||
15th | 6033 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 4 | 22:3517 | 24:0016 | 25:0617 | 25:2818 | 12.8% | 1h37:0915 | ||||
16th | 6117 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 4 | 23:0119 | 24:2918 | 24:3616 | 25:2217 | 10.2% | 1h37:2816 | ||||
17th | 6138 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 24:0423 | 24:3719 | 25:4620 | 25:0415 | 7.1% | 1h39:3117 | ||||
18th | 6119 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury C C | 4 | 23:4521 | 24:4220 | 25:1319 | 26:0419 | 9.8% | 1h39:4418 | ||||
19th | 6116 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 4 | 24:1024 | 26:0922 | 25:0617 | 24:4814 | 8.2% | 1h40:1319 | ||||
20th | 6115 | Simon BUTLER | 4 | 23:4020 | 25:2321 | 27:0921 | 28:1822 | 19.6% | 1h44:3020 | |||||
21st | 6026 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 4 | 23:5922 | 26:5223 | 28:1323 | 26:4620 | 17.7% | 1h45:5021 | ||||
22nd | 6020 | Simon BENNETT | 4 | 25:1426 | 27:2924 | 27:5022 | 28:0721 | 11.4% | 1h48:4022 | |||||
23rd | 6022 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 4 | 24:5325 | 28:4426 | 30:4426 | 30:5624 | 24.3% | 1h55:1723 | ||||
24th | 6030 | Gavin LAW | 4 | 27:2428 | 27:5825 | 29:3425 | 30:4523 | 12.2% | 1h55:4124 | |||||
25th | 6036 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 27:5529 | 29:4828 | 32:0228 | 34:2225 | 23.1% | 2h04:0725 | ||||
26th | 6136 | Jason BLANN | 3 | 25:5227 | 29:1627 | 29:0224 | 13.1% | 1h24:1026 | ||||||
27th | 6032 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 32:1230 | 29:4828 | 31:1027 | 8.1% | 1h33:1027 | |||||
6037 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 3 | 21:2311 | 22:199 | 23:0310 | 7.8% | DNF | |||||||
6028 | David KIFT | Salt and sham cycling | 2 | 22:2314 | 16:301 | 35.7% | DNF | |||||||
6123 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 1 | 19:513 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6042 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:151 | 21:531 | 22:051 | 22:091 | 4.2% | 1h27:231 | - | ||
2nd | 6130 | Dean MORGAN | 4 | 21:332 | 22:312 | 23:042 | 23:163 | 8.0% | 1h30:262 | 3:02 | |||
3rd | 6052 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 22:284 | 23:073 | 23:243 | 23:072 | 4.2% | 1h32:083 | 4:45 | ||
4th | 6047 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 4 | 22:073 | 23:234 | 23:294 | 23:395 | 6.9% | 1h32:384 | 5:15 | ||
5th | 6133 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 22:476 | 23:526 | 23:475 | 23:344 | 4.8% | 1h34:025 | 6:38 | ||
6th | 6049 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB - Strada wheels. | 4 | 22:315 | 23:547 | 24:026 | 24:166 | 7.8% | 1h34:446 | 7:21 | ||
7th | 6127 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 4 | 23:007 | 23:485 | 24:327 | 24:237 | 6.7% | 1h35:447 | 8:21 | ||
8th | 6064 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheeler | 4 | 23:068 | 24:108 | 24:468 | 25:309 | 10.4% | 1h37:348 | 10:10 | ||
9th | 6045 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 4 | 23:159 | 24:589 | 25:129 | 25:168 | 8.7% | 1h38:439 | 11:20 | ||
10th | 6067 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 4 | 24:1911 | 25:2010 | 25:4310 | 25:3410 | 5.8% | 1h40:5710 | 13:34 | ||
11th | 6128 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 4 | 25:2514 | 25:2511 | 26:0411 | 26:1411 | 3.2% | 1h43:0911 | 15:45 | ||
12th | 6046 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 25:1013 | 26:2712 | 26:5313 | 26:3912 | 6.8% | 1h45:1012 | 17:46 | ||
13th | 6041 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 23:4210 | 26:3814 | 27:4617 | 28:1814 | 19.4% | 1h46:2513 | 19:01 | ||
14th | 6048 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 4 | 25:3415 | 27:2617 | 27:1114 | 27:0213 | 7.3% | 1h47:1514 | 19:52 | ||
15th | 6134 | Julian WALL | Cyclefit RT | 4 | 24:3112 | 26:3113 | 27:2515 | 29:0917 | 18.9% | 1h47:3715 | 20:14 | ||
16th | 6139 | John CLARK | I-team CC | 4 | 26:3717 | 26:4615 | 27:4416 | 28:3115 | 7.1% | 1h49:4016 | 22:16 | ||
17th | 6039 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 26:3016 | 27:4818 | 27:5318 | 28:4016 | 8.2% | 1h50:5317 | 23:29 | ||
18th | 6040 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 32:3022 | 27:0816 | 26:0411 | 29:5618 | 24.7% | 1h55:3918 | 28:16 | ||
19th | 6038 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | 4 | 28:3020 | 29:5019 | 30:2919 | 31:1819 | 9.8% | 2h00:0819 | 32:45 | |||
20th | 6050 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 26:5718 | 30:0020 | 31:0220 | 15.2% | 1h27:5920 | ||||
21st | 6132 | Bryan TELFORD | Swindon Cycles | 3 | 31:4521 | 35:0421 | 37:1521 | 17.3% | 1h44:0421 | ||||
22nd | 6043 | Neil HORNER | 2 | 27:5819 | 36:1422 | 29.6% | 1h04:1222 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1134 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | R.C Ravena / SDB | 3 | 25:122 | 26:222 | 26:141 | 4.6% | 1h17:481 | - | ||
2nd | 1121 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:373 | 27:443 | 28:492 | 8.3% | 1h23:112 | 5:22 | ||
3rd | 1026 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 3 | 28:064 | 30:004 | 30:073 | 7.2% | 1h28:143 | 10:26 | ||
4th | 6131 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 28:415 | 31:045 | 31:154 | 8.9% | 1h31:024 | 13:13 | ||
5th | 1028 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 29:356 | 32:296 | 33:425 | 13.9% | 1h35:475 | 17:58 | |||
6th | 1030 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 22:441 | 23:491 | 4.8% | 46:336 | ||||
1120 | Chris BRADLEY (svet) | Hargroves CCC | 1 | 42:297 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5051 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 23:331 | 24:531 | 25:401 | 25:381 | 9.0% | 1h39:451 | - | ||
2nd | 5041 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 4 | 25:172 | 25:233 | 25:512 | 25:472 | 2.2% | 1h42:202 | 2:34 | ||
3rd | 5056 | Holly MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 25:443 | 25:012 | 27:573 | 30:503 | 23.3% | 1h49:343 | 9:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5004 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 24:461 | 25:551 | 25:491 | 25:461 | 4.6% | 1h42:181 | - | ||
2nd | 5005 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novatec | 4 | 25:322 | 27:432 | 28:262 | 29:302 | 15.5% | 1h51:132 | 8:55 | ||
3rd | 5006 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 29:233 | 30:063 | 31:073 | 31:123 | 6.2% | 2h01:493 | 19:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5008 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:592 | 27:551 | 28:131 | 8.6% | 1h22:081 | - | ||
2nd | 5044 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 3 | 25:551 | 28:182 | 28:552 | 11.6% | 1h23:092 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 5043 | Kerry JAGO | 3 | 27:143 | 29:063 | 29:453 | 9.2% | 1h26:053 | 3:57 | |||
4th | 5009 | Stacey WELDEN | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 28:245 | 30:484 | 32:094 | 13.2% | 1h31:214 | 9:13 | ||
5th | 5042 | Hayley BARRATT | 3 | 30:136 | 32:075 | 33:185 | 10.2% | 1h35:385 | 13:30 | |||
5045 | Helen NICHOLLS | Iris RT | 1 | 27:464 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4034 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 27:471 | 29:281 | 6.1% | 57:161 | - | ||
2nd | 4069 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 33:012 | 37:342 | 13.8% | 1h10:352 | 13:19 | ||
3rd | 4033 | Emma COOPER | 2 | 40:513 | 57:503 | 41.6% | 1h38:413 | 41:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4027 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 25:141 | 27:031 | 7.2% | 52:181 | - | ||
2nd | 4030 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 28:222 | 30:512 | 8.8% | 59:132 | 6:55 | ||
3rd | 4067 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:443 | 33:473 | 17.6% | 1h02:323 | 10:13 | ||
4th | 4072 | Megan MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 2 | 29:284 | 34:264 | 16.9% | 1h03:544 | 11:35 | ||
5th | 4066 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 30:365 | 35:155 | 15.2% | 1h05:525 | 13:33 | ||
6th | 4032 | Emma YOUINOU | JCAYA | 2 | 36:096 | 40:247 | 11.8% | 1h16:336 | 24:15 | ||
7th | 4029 | Jasmine COOPER | 2 | 36:437 | 40:378 | 10.6% | 1h17:207 | 25:02 | |||
8th | 4068 | Nicole REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 2 | 37:418 | 39:426 | 5.4% | 1h17:238 | 25:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2⇧ | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5054 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 24:011 | 25:351 | 25:441 | 7.1% | 1h15:211 | - | ||
2nd | 5002 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 24:572 | 26:422 | 27:442 | 11.2% | 1h19:252 | 4:03 | ||
3rd | 5055 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 24:572 | 27:553 | 30:253 | 21.9% | 1h23:173 | 7:56 | ||
4th | 5003 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 26:444 | 30:184 | 31:054 | 16.3% | 1h28:074 | 12:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5052 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 24:451 | 26:141 | 26:451 | 8.1% | 1h17:451 | - | ||
2nd | 5046 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 24:552 | 26:362 | 27:163 | 9.4% | 1h18:472 | 1:02 | ||
3rd | 5047 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK-Biking | 3 | 25:303 | 26:362 | 27:092 | 6.5% | 1h19:163 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 5010 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 29:394 | 33:054 | 33:484 | 14.0% | 1h36:344 | 18:49 | ||
5th | 5057 | Amanda WRIGHT | CCC | 3 | 34:036 | 38:186 | 39:405 | 16.5% | 1h52:015 | 34:16 | ||
5011 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 33:275 | 36:005 | 7.6% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5053 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 28:511 | 31:001 | 31:471 | 10.2% | 1h31:391 | - | ||
2nd | 5049 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 30:452 | 32:532 | 34:012 | 10.6% | 1h37:402 | 6:01 | ||
3rd | 5050 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 33:173 | 35:153 | 35:553 | 7.9% | 1h44:283 | 12:48 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified