0Basket

2018 Southern XC round 4 at Matterley Estate

Results (261)Photos (834)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/89681/results?lang=en

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st6001Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycles9:0418:5619:0119:1129:1829:1319:2419:2619:3026.3%1h23:051-
2nd6221Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance9:0629:0329:0929:0919:2239:2329:2629:3139:2015.2%1h23:31226s
3rd6189Matthew FRATESI Torq Performance9:1139:2149:1339:1639:1619:3149:3349:4949:4046.9%1h24:5431:48
4th6190Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing9:1759:1539:2549:4249:3749:3459:49510:0159:3028.3%1h26:1343:07
5th6166Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On9:1349:4259:4659:5059:5059:2439:2839:2929:5557.6%1h26:3953:34

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st6214Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Veldrijden9:3839:4119:5719:58210:0929:4819:4219:5315.4%1h18:511-
2nd6004Warren BATES Mountain Trax RT9:2719:5239:5719:58210:10310:13510:2869:53110.8%1h20:0121:09
3rd6195Rob SPRAGG GS Henley9:3229:4729:5719:52110:16611:00710:04210:13515.4%1h20:4531:54
4th6005Alfie BEATY Cog and sprocket cycles9:38310:02510:10610:18610:14410:02210:16410:0836.9%1h20:5142:00
5th6219Ross SMITH (vet) Uk Biking bournemouth cycle works10:12910:01410:06510:1459:58110:06410:09310:1142.7%1h21:0152:09
6th6226Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC9:53610:02510:03410:09410:15510:03310:23510:3066.2%1h21:2162:29
7th6007Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC10:02710:20910:27710:34710:39710:55610:39710:3878.8%1h24:1875:27
8th6194Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors10:03810:09710:29810:42810:45811:13811:24811:17813.4%1h26:0587:14
9th6006David BONE Racing club ravenna9:38310:18810:50911:17911:32912:02911:49911:50924.9%1h29:19910:27
6193Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi RT11:051011:231012:311012.9% DNF

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st6199Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On8:5719:1619:2219:2619:3119:1919:2919:2616.3%1h14:501-
2nd6011Alex FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec9:3529:4049:4629:4939:5039:44210:0339:4434.9%1h18:1523:25
3rd6224Christopher MINTER Pedal On9:3759:3829:4629:5049:50310:0549:5329:4224.9%1h18:2333:33
4th6010Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC9:3639:3939:4959:4829:4929:45310:03310:2087.6%1h18:5144:00
5th6200Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA9:3639:4049:48410:09510:33710:26610:07510:0559.9%1h20:2755:36
6th6201Roger PRIOR VC Jericho9:4169:53610:09710:09510:10510:17510:1069:5546.2%1h20:2765:37
7th6019Paul WELLICOME Four4th10:03710:16710:28910:431010:33710:29710:32710:1266.6%1h23:1978:29
8th6013Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria10:181010:26910:26810:32810:21610:29710:32710:1872.3%1h23:2488:34
9th6198David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles10:03710:16710:291010:41910:39910:35910:45910:2797.0%1h23:5899:07
10th6222Russell ROYCE FAT creations10:341210:461210:551210:581210:541011:091111:001010:29106.4%1h26:461011:56
11th6203Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Uk Biking bournemouth cycle works10:191110:281110:551210:541110:591210:531011:011111:581516.0%1h27:311112:40
12th6197Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC10:551611:031410:471111:031311:221411:151211:141211:17115.4%1h28:591214:09
13th6220Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB10:531410:581311:041411:111411:181311:281311:421411:52149.0%1h30:291315:38
14th6232Adam FREWIN Pedal On10:08911:051511:151511:471811:341611:561511:231311:221217.8%1h30:331415:43
15th6223David SIMNETT FAT creations11:061911:221611:231711:411611:401711:281311:571511:58157.8%1h32:371517:47
16th6008Simon BENNETT 11:041811:221611:341811:501912:162012:371912:441812:021715.1%1h35:331620:42
17th6012Daniel HARRIS (vet) 10:571711:311911:421911:451711:331512:111612:041614:061928.8%1h35:531721:03
18th6009Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL modo club ciclista11:252011:231811:502012:042012:131912:382012:532012:511813.2%1h37:191822:28
19th6202Scawen ROBERTS 12:182312:442112:552212:472113:052112:211812:251711:391312.3%1h40:171925:26
20th6017Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC12:462412:592213:262313:292314:072214:042114:112111.1%1h35:0220
21st6196Simon BUTLER 10:501328:292311:221611:261511:561812:181712:5119162.9%1h39:1221
6018James WADDINGTON (vet) 11:542210:26910:05610:13710:541018.0% DNF
6215Richard GOSTICK Pedal On11:402112:082012:532113:242214.9% DNF
6016Curtis QUELCH 10:5415n/a DNF

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1216Mark MIRAS VC Montpeliek10:50110:57210:57110:55111:01111:10311:0523.1%1h16:581-
2nd1203Jake REED 11:00410:49110:57110:56211:18411:18411:2054.8%1h17:41243s
3rd1212Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders10:53211:04311:07311:07311:06211:22511:1044.4%1h17:52354s
4th1210Stephen CORBYN KTM UK Feeton racing11:14911:09411:08411:08411:09311:09211:0631.2%1h18:0541:07
5th1031Marcus LEYLAND Poundbury Cyclesport11:08811:17511:10511:10511:24511:04110:5314.7%1h18:0751:09
6th1030Andrew LEACH Mud Sweat & Gears10:59311:26711:33611:37611:37611:35611:3575.8%1h20:2363:25
7th1204Tomasz STUDZINSKI 11:05611:26711:541011:50711:55812:071411:45109.3%1h22:0675:08
8th1220Joe BARRY VC Montchisel11:07711:381011:51912:001012:031112:021012:04128.5%1h22:4685:48
9th1197Tom COAKES All Torque11:231211:511112:081311:52811:58912:061211:3686.6%1h22:5795:59
10th1224Keith WYER 11:381311:521211:591112:031311:58911:51711:3464.2%1h22:57105:59
11th1194James BANNISTER Rockets and Rascals11:171011:26711:47812:361812:111312:041111:42911.7%1h23:04116:06
12th1225Mark ANDREWS 11:201112:121812:061212:001011:53711:56811:51117.6%1h23:20126:22
13th1028Paul KELLY GS Henley11:421412:101712:211612:001012:111311:59912:17145.6%1h24:43137:45
14th1200Jason ILES 12:021812:071512:231812:051412:171512:091612:16132.9%1h25:23148:25
15th1201David LUGTON PHCC12:092312:212012:141411:54912:201612:101712:26154.5%1h25:35158:37
16th1026Andy HAWKINS Mud Sweat & Gears12:082212:222212:151512:061512:101212:081512:32163.6%1h25:42168:44
17th1226Edward KENT 11:541511:581312:241912:281712:231712:11184.8%1h13:1817
18th1221Rob BARRY 12:142412:201912:221712:271612:281812:50254.9%1h14:4118
19th1206Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)12:072012:051412:322212:492412:442212:48246.1%1h15:0519
20th1198Stephen CRIPPS #captainamerica:)11:581612:071512:282012:421912:542312:57268.2%1h15:0620
21st1193Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles12:041912:362412:442412:432112:382112:25195.5%1h15:1021
22nd1199Robin HAVILL 12:392812:552912:563112:592712:291912:28224.1%1h16:2622
23rd1035Matt WOODALL 12:352712:382512:462512:502513:192612:29236.7%1h16:3723
24th1202Guy PATTISON 13:553712:552912:302112:421912:322012:061215.0%1h16:4024
25th1036Jason WRIXEN 12:322612:452712:422312:452212:592512:59273.6%1h16:4225
26th1223Colin HOUSTON Pedal On12:072012:412612:522913:253213:282912:251911.1%1h16:5826
27th1211Paul ROBINSON (opn) 13:083312:583112:462512:482312:542312:25195.8%1h16:5927
28th1219Marc COOPER Team Viagra Stay Hard Racing11:581612:212013:043313:112913:403113:193014.2%1h17:3328
29th1205James LEWINGTON 12:482912:352312:492813:042813:262713:04286.8%1h17:4629
30th1196David BOURNE Team DB13:003113:043212:553012:502513:343013:26325.7%1h18:4930
31st1029Gavin LAW 12:282512:502812:482713:133013:493313:563311.8%1h19:0431
32nd1195Graham BEGGIN BMCC13:223413:133313:013213:273313:262713:19303.3%1h19:4832
33rd1217Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC13:043213:233414:003513:513413:433213:13297.1%1h21:1433
34th1033Barry WARD Oxonian CC12:543013:373614:123714:433615:173615:143418.5%1h25:5734
35th6014Martin PALETHORPE 14:133913:353514:243918:213814:463535.1%1h15:1935
36th1215Paul BOWYER 13:373523:524014:233814:423514:103475.3%1h20:4436
37th1208David JUWETT Babadagmtb16:264016:583917:364017:413717:02377.6%1h25:4337
38th1021Matthew AUSTIN 14:013813:393713:393413:19315.3%54:3838
39th1034Nick WILLIAMS 11:00411:21611:4076.1%34:0139
1024Douglas CORBETT (1) 13:533613:593814:09361.9% DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1002Jules BIRKS VC Londres10:0739:52210:09110:0419:4229:5539:5824.6%1h09:491-
2nd1189Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain10:0619:52210:09111:23209:3519:3829:28120.2%1h10:14224s
3rd1213Ollie RASTALL FarnBirough + Camberley CC10:0739:51110:09110:06210:11310:19410:2034.9%1h11:0631:16
4th1181Luke KENNARD 10:06110:10410:27410:34310:24510:33510:4566.4%1h13:0343:13
5th1214Hayden WOOD 10:09610:42910:29510:37410:54810:38610:5497.4%1h14:2654:36
6th1185Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres10:20810:30510:34710:50710:54810:55810:2845.6%1h14:3464:44
7th1163Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC10:09610:36710:40810:49610:39610:591110:5498.2%1h14:4874:58
8th1188Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized Ruislip10:471510:471210:571010:40510:42710:51710:56112.7%1h15:4385:53
9th1182Rob MIDMORE Mud Sweat & Gears11:072010:34610:32610:541110:551011:251810:4158.4%1h16:1096:20
10th1003Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears10:561610:37810:46910:51910:581211:151511:05146.0%1h16:30106:40
11th1222Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team10:431110:471211:071711:091311:031410:581010:4674.0%1h16:36116:46
12th1012Scott PARKER (spt) Cotswold Cycles - TREK10:461310:431010:571011:091311:041511:141410:59124.8%1h16:55127:05
13th1190Scott WILKINSON Poundbury Cyclesport10:451210:461111:041511:252210:551010:57911:02136.2%1h16:56137:06
14th1187Sean TOWNSEND VC Equipe10:29911:001611:061611:121511:071611:151510:4677.3%1h16:57147:08
15th1015Mark RUSSELL E2R Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith11:021811:021711:031211:081211:001311:151511:10162.3%1h17:42157:52
16th1010James MURPHY (spt) Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)10:341010:561511:031211:282311:282111:342111:08159.5%1h18:14168:24
17th1014Dave POOLEY Army CSR10:461310:511411:031211:171611:171811:271911:32217.1%1h18:16178:26
18th1007Stuart LE TISSIER DHCyclesport11:212411:432611:131810:531011:181911:282011:16197.7%1h19:14189:25
19th1005Tim DOOLE Maybush CC11:352811:392411:202011:171611:141711:101211:10164.3%1h19:27199:38
20th1009Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta11:192211:161911:302411:221811:312211:402411:22203.6%1h20:032010:13
21st1186Jonathan TAMS 11:172111:151811:432611:221811:232011:382211:38224.1%1h20:182110:29
22nd1016Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo11:352811:362211:282311:322411:452511:432511:12184.9%1h20:532211:03
23rd1184Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles11:242611:392411:161911:232011:342311:562911:51245.9%1h21:062311:17
24th1011Phil NEAL Abingdon Race Team11:242611:452711:262111:322411:422411:392312:02275.6%1h21:332411:43
25th1001Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC11:232511:242011:272211:432711:582611:442611:57265.1%1h21:382511:48
26th1004Robin CRAIG Army CSR10:571711:362211:502711:482912:042711:492711:532510.2%1h22:002612:10
27th1218Lee JOHNSON Rotor RT12:013012:332812:052811:422612:572811:552811:432310.7%1h24:582715:08
28th1013Luke PEYTON Four4th10:07314:202918:512910:50710:20411:101286.3%1h15:3828
29th1183Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp11:061911:242011:362511:472825:40296:371287.9%1h18:1029
1207Chris WILLS 11:1922n/a DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st6206Rick FETHERSTON Specialiced Ruislip / WDMBC10:23210:04110:07110:16110:14110:15110:4957.5%1h12:101-
2nd6209Dean MORGAN 10:24310:05210:16210:18210:18210:32210:1924.5%1h12:132 3s
3rd6216Daran BLACKWELL Specialized10:20110:09310:18310:27310:32310:40510:4145.3%1h13:10359s
4th6212Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors10:29710:26510:23410:29510:37410:34310:1513.6%1h13:1541:05
5th6213Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK10:25510:27610:26610:28410:37410:34310:3832.1%1h13:3851:28
6th6225Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) WDMBC Specialized Ruislip10:27610:25410:24510:29511:04710:53710:5866.4%1h14:4362:32
7th6227Andre PUCCI Strada Wheels10:24310:40710:49710:51710:52610:48611:1478.0%1h15:4173:31
8th6218Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers10:31810:541011:12911:08811:26911:27911:2298.9%1h18:0385:52
9th6230Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On10:441110:42810:58811:08811:271011:441011:2189.7%1h18:0595:55
10th6021Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale10:421011:031111:12911:231111:18811:17811:25106.7%1h18:24106:13
11th6207Stefano FRATESI 11:201511:411411:381111:411212:021211:551112:14147.9%1h22:341110:24
12th6208Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC11:191311:391311:481211:521312:031312:101312:02127.5%1h22:561210:45
13th6205Darren CHAPPELL Pedal On11:041211:351211:541312:071412:191512:221512:101311.7%1h23:341311:23
14th6211Patrick STOKES 10:32910:47917:062111:151011:291111:551111:541162.3%1h25:001412:49
15th6231Paul POMFRET Pedal On11:191311:571512:251412:221512:151412:211412:301510.5%1h25:111513:00
16th6217Chris HALL (gvet) 12:101812:131712:411612:431613:121713:141713:411712.5%1h29:561617:46
17th6020Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles11:361713:111913:311812:451713:111613:081613:061616.5%1h30:301718:19
18th6228Derick COPPOLA Four4th11:341612:041612:341513:011813:501814:501915:371835.0%1h33:321821:21
19th6022Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR13:022013:142013:531913:521914:221914:341815:421920.5%1h38:411926:30
6204Andy BARDSLEY 14:022114:422115:162015:14208.8% DNF
6210Jamie STEVENS (gvet) 12:221912:321813:04175.7% DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st6192Ashley GRAY 9:53110:03110:20110:18110:35110:4528.8%1h01:561-
2nd6191Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth10:13210:39210:47210:54210:41210:2816.7%1h03:4321:46
3rd6003Joel HAWKINS Hargroves Ridley Montezumas10:13210:39211:12311:09310:53311:1039.6%1h05:1733:21

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1018Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedal On10:53110:54110:55110:57111:06111:2524.9%1h06:121-
2nd1192Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers11:16211:19211:24211:38311:35311:2113.3%1h08:3422:22
3rd1209Ian PETHERBRIDGE 11:17411:38311:37311:27211:27211:2933.1%1h08:5732:45
4th1017Malcolm CROSS VC Venta11:16211:52411:41411:52411:44411:4845.3%1h10:1544:03
5th1020John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT12:22512:20512:15512:30512:29512:1452.2%1h14:1157:59
6th1019David JONES (svet) Oxonion CC12:57613:22613:21613:14613:29613:2864.1%1h19:53613:41
7th1191Martin CHUTER 13:44714:25715:08714:01714:09713:32711.8%1h25:01718:49

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4001Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers10:34510:18210:05110:25111:09310.6%52:331-
2nd4092Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth10:31110:01110:20210:30211:12511.8%52:352 2s
3rd4002Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC10:32410:18210:36311:04311:1048.4%53:4231:09
4th4101Aran MARTIN Corley Cycles10:31110:22411:01411:24511:32711.3%54:5142:18
5th4108Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth10:41810:49511:09611:27610:5817.2%55:0652:33
6th4005Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers10:31111:09711:01411:10411:1867.4%55:1062:37
7th4003Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Zappi Racing Team10:39710:50611:35811:34811:0228.8%55:4273:09
8th4093Charles ROLLINS firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC10:38611:12811:30711:31711:3889.4%56:3183:58
9th4082Angus BEGGIN BMCC11:52912:32913:53914:521025.3%53:099
10th4104Samuel COULSON PPV12:281014:001014:421013:51917.9%55:0110
11th4103Tom ATHINSON 14:391119:351117:411116:561133.7%1h08:5111
4004Max EDGINGTON Solent Piratesn/a

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4008Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works10:23110:44210:54111:26310.1%43:291-
2nd4009Yani DJELIL Team Darenth10:43410:38111:01211:2527.4%43:48219s
3rd4097Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo10:41311:04411:05311:1214.8%44:02333s
4th4099William SHIELD Summit MTB11:00611:10511:46612:0079.1%45:5742:28
5th4102Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On10:57511:25612:02911:5569.9%46:2052:51
6th4016Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes11:17911:44711:44511:4554.1%46:3163:02
7th4014Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site10:30211:00314:031511:31433.8%47:0673:37
8th4010Jack CROMIE Pine Sport11:241012:06911:41412:0486.1%47:1783:48
9th4017Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers11:14711:58811:56812:09108.2%47:1993:50
10th4094Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth11:16812:081011:47712:431412.9%47:56104:27
11th4013Adam POTTER Pine Sport11:421212:141112:311212:0487.0%48:33115:03
12th4096Daniel BUTLER 12:071512:251312:151012:20112.5%49:08125:39
13th4012Tom MARTIN (yth) Solent Pirates11:501412:151212:211112:40137.0%49:08135:39
14th4006Pierre BOTHA Team MK11:491312:461413:031412:361210.4%50:15146:46
15th4011Charles HART JCAYA Jersey11:401112:471512:421314:071521.0%51:17157:48
16th4015Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes12:321613:241714:521615:181722.1%56:071612:38
17th4098Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates13:031814:281815:321714:401619.0%57:441714:15
4095Finlay BEGGIN BMCC12:391713:14164.6% DNF

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st3008Ben COPPOLA Four4th2:4912:5412:5613:0313:0212:5812:5913:0418.9%23:481-
2nd3109Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On3:0533:0623:0723:1723:1523:1223:1823:30413.5%25:5422:05
3rd3006Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:0223:1433:1433:1723:2133:2553:2143:20212.6%26:1732:28
4th3014Mak LARKIN TrainSharp3:0533:1643:1963:2163:3183:2133:1933:28314.1%26:4242:53
5th3110Oscar MARTIN Team MK3:0753:1643:1753:2053:2973:2133:2143:31512.8%26:4552:56
6th3084Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC3:2873:2573:1433:1843:2663:3183:35910.8%23:576
7th3096Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars3:3093:2983:2673:2473:2443:2863:2762.9%24:087
8th3012Adam JONES (juv) Palmer Park Velo RT3:2763:3193:3383:38123:37103:3073:37105.3%24:538
9th3105Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates3:56143:2463:51173:2893:3593:33103:31715.7%25:189
10th3101Aidan PRIOR Zappi4:07163:44163:3493:2783:2553:3183:32820.5%25:2010
11th3099Alexander MURPHY VC Venta3:31103:36103:40103:37113:45133:52133:581312.8%25:5911
12th3094Bobby BUENFELD VC Venta3:2983:36103:42123:38123:45133:52133:581313.9%26:0012
13th3017Noah POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids3:49113:40143:41113:35103:44123:47114:031713.0%26:1913
14th3098James MARTIN (juv) Solent Pirates3:52133:37123:50163:48153:47153:47113:44116.9%26:2514
15th3007Will CLAY Solent Pirates4:07163:47173:44133:43143:43113:58173:581310.8%27:0015
16th3009Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers3:49113:38133:44134:08214:16213:59183:471217.4%27:2116
17th3010Douglas FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec4:15203:43153:45153:56164:04183:53163:581314.3%27:3417
18th3103Leo ROBERTS 4:16214:03223:58183:57173:58173:521310.3%24:0418
19th3108Thomas KENT 4:14193:58203:59203:59183:57163:59187.2%24:0619
20th3097Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals4:45233:57193:58184:02194:04183:591820.3%24:4520
21st3106Alexander TASKER Windymilla4:43223:55184:01214:08214:06203:591820.4%24:5221
22nd3021Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates4:10184:02214:06224:07204:26224:04229.9%24:5522
23rd3011Jack HILLIER 5:31245:16246:052315.5%16:5223
24th3100Ben NICHOLLS Solent Pirates3:56144:03223.0%7:5924

U9 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2005Charlie FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec3:3813:3013:3313:3613.8%14:171-
2nd2002Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:4023:4323:4423:4421.8%14:51233s
3rd2072Oliver GOODMAN (u11) Bedgebury Boars3:4933:5234:1634:06411.8%16:0431:46
4th2003Woody CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club3:5944:0144:1844:0537.9%16:2342:05
5th2075Jacob PANTON Owen Cycles / Pedal 2 Pedal4:1354:1574:2354:2074.0%17:1252:54
6th2009Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates4:3484:0864:3274:08510.5%17:2363:05
7th2078Jack BANNISK 4:3894:0754:2964:10612.6%17:2573:07
8th2004Zac ELSEY 4:1464:2784:4594:28812.2%17:5483:36
9th2006Beau LARKIN TrainSharp4:3074:39104:48104:4896.7%18:4694:28
10th2080Adam SHORT CV5:10114:2784:44816.1%14:2110
11th2079Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury5:04105:54145:081116.4%16:0611
12th2071Billy BISHOP 5:53135:14115:171312.4%16:2412
13th2070Charlie AINSWORTH Owens Cycles5:40125:34125:11129.3%16:2513
14th2073Henry ILES 6:10145:51136:02145.4%18:0314
15th2011Howard WELCH 7:30156:44156:121521.0%20:2615
16th2077Sam PATTISON 7:31167:01167.1%14:3216

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st5072Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears10:30111:02111:17111:14111:27111:22111:49312.5%1h18:441-
2nd5073Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles10:59211:33311:41311:39212:10212:08311:47110.8%1h22:0023:16
3rd5084Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE 11:26311:28211:40211:57312:18312:03211:4827.6%1h22:4233:58
4th5100Malin TINDBERG Singletrack Sisters Race Team12:01412:48413:00413:10413:10413:23413:22411.4%1h30:55412:11

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st5003Jennifer FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec12:33211:47112:10112:20112:26112:3316.5%1h13:521-
2nd5087Lauren CRACKNELL 12:09112:56213:12212:57213:22213:14210.0%1h17:5123:59
3rd5074Sammi TOOP Army CSR12:59313:09313:24313:36313:45313:5537.2%1h20:5036:57

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st5081Zoe ALLSOP Lovelo Squadra Donne12:57113:13113:11113:19113:1012.8%1h05:511-
2nd5007Bex CLEARY 14:58216:23217:10216:42217:00214.7%1h22:15216:23

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st5076Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC11:52112:12112:16112:54113:05110.3%1h02:211-
2nd5005Stacey WELDEN Army CSR13:03413:16213:14213:38213:1824.5%1h06:3124:09
3rd5075Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:01213:23313:38313:56313:2037.0%1h07:2034:58
4th5004Issy HILL 13:02313:25413:56413:57414:1449.2%1h08:3646:15

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st5078Dani HUMPHREY BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking11:36111:50212:00112:14111:3715.5%59:181-
2nd5085Rachel CLAY VC Meudon11:37212:13312:23212:38212:4629.9%1h01:3822:20
3rd5088Donna SHORT CV13:04413:28414:15314:37314:26311.9%1h09:51310:33
4th5077Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden13:28514:29514:48414:56414:38410.9%1h12:21413:03
5th5006Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles14:07614:46615:04515:20515:1658.6%1h14:34515:16
5083Caroline GOWARD Scott racing11:38311:4611.1% DNF

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st5086Kym HARVEY FAT creations12:23112:22112:44113:21213:2028.0%1h04:111-
2nd5079Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip12:55213:12213:12213:20113:1913.2%1h06:0021:48
3rd5089Lydia GOULD Torq Devo12:57313:16314:47315:40413:51321.0%1h10:3236:20
4th5080Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors14:46415:12415:35415:37315:4546.7%1h16:56412:44

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4018Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers11:12112:08111:54211:5518.3%47:091-
2nd4100Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury11:13212:11211:53112:1729.5%47:35225s

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st3002Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB3:1913:2213:2913:3313:3413:3713:48414.6%24:441-
2nd3003Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:2623:3023:3023:4123:3923:4123:4529.2%25:15231s
3rd3020Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:3133:3633:3733:4123:4533:5353:41110.4%25:4631:02
4th3115Kate COULSON PPV4:0643:5353:5563:5983:5343:5033:4638.8%27:2442:40
5th3013Molly JONES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC4:2053:5583:5563:5143:5663:55612.6%23:525
6th3004Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC4:2053:5473:5683:5273:5773:55612.1%23:546
7th3107Jamie JOHNSONS Rotor RT4:47113:5353:5253:5143:5343:51424.2%24:077
8th3001Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta4:48123:5043:4943:5144:0084:03825.8%24:218
9th3023Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC4:42104:02104:08104:14104:15114:07916.5%25:289
10th3112Caitlin DINNING Wyndy Milla Kids4:48124:05114:13124:1094:1294:121117.6%25:4010
11th3104Nicole ROBERTS 4:49144:13134:0694:18114:1294:081017.5%25:4611
12th3114Gracie FOX Frog Bikes4:3294:09124:11114:26124:32134:27129.2%26:1712
13th3102Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC4:2374:0194:36134:43144:44144:421417.8%27:0913
14th3095Sophie BUTLER 5:12154:32144:36134:36134:31124:351315.1%28:0214
15th3018Aimee TAYLOR Oxonion CC5:22174:47155:25165:33165:281616.0%26:3515
16th3016Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates5:18165:11165:22155:31155:27156.4%26:4916
17th3113Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes4:288n/a4:2817

U9 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2001Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB3:5113:4713:4313:4313.6%15:061-
2nd2008Phoebe POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids4:1033:5924:1024:0524.6%16:2421:18
3rd2074Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates4:0124:0834:1024:0733.7%16:2631:20
4th2007Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden4:5154:4445:0156.0%14:364
5th2010Jemima WARD Oxonian CC4:3845:1864:42414.4%14:385
6th2076Lara PATTISON 5:1865:1455:1062.6%15:426
7th2081Jasmine BISHOP 7:4176:1976:25721.6%20:257
Chat with us