0Basket

2018 Aston Hill round 1 at Aston Hill

Ricochet (DH3)

Results (258)Photos (2,937)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st363Glenroy MARTIN Grips Bikes1:16.0011:15.0311:15.031-
2nd364John HOLBROOK 1:18.4531:16.5421:16.5421.51s
3rd361Thomas DAVIES (sen) 1:18.2421:17.2831:17.2832.25s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st10Finn CHAPMAN 1:27.1721:22.2211:22.221-
2nd7James ELDRIDGE 1:27.0411:25.6521:25.6523.43s
3rd8Jacob SCOTT (sen) firecrest mtb1:31.8431:30.3031:30.3038.08s
4th17Edward MEAKES OTEC Bikes1:33.6341:41.1951:33.63411.41s
5th13Ben ROBERTS (mas1) Mountain Mania1:35.2341:35.23513.01s
6th2Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) 1:38.9451:38.94616.72s
7th5Andy LEDDEN Keep it lit / Trailmunki1:43.1561:41.4261:41.42719.20s
8th4Matthew HAMBLIN 1:51.5271:53.9671:51.52829.30s
9th9Luca MACRI firecrest mtb1:53.2181:56.3391:53.21930.99s
10th12John BULLOCK (vet2) 1:53.9691:54.2181:53.961031.74s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st26George MADLEY Regent Projects1:30.2711:27.6011:27.601-
2nd28Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC cycles1:35.3021:33.7521:33.7526.15s
3rd29Aiden SWABY 1:44.2831:43.1331:43.13315.53s
4th27Oliver SINDEN 1:54.9241:54.92427.32s
5th30Oliver LAURIE firecrest mtb / Summit2:02.3251:57.8241:57.82530.22s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st64Kenzie NEVARD 1:40.12141:25.9411:25.941-
2nd38Achill SWEENEY 1:26.6711:27.2121:26.6720.73s
3rd55Alonso BARBOUR firecrest mtb / Wheelie Bike Shop1:28.8521:27.3131:27.3131.37s
4th40Bailey COX 1:39.2881:30.1641:30.1644.22s
5th45Will MINCHAM Team Crow1:31.8431:32.7051:31.8455.90s
6th54Luca THURLOW Propain1:34.0541:33.6761:33.6767.73s
7th53Ollie COOKE firecrest mtb1:35.5751:36.95111:35.5779.63s
8th59Scott BAIN 1:37.6361:35.9971:35.99810.05s
9th47William TYRRELL pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension1:38.9871:36.0181:36.01910.07s
10th37Luke MADLEY Regent Projects1:39.2881:36.2991:36.291010.35s
11th33Jack SKINNER Stink Dog Racing1:39.42101:36.74101:36.741110.80s
12th49Charley COMER 1:39.75121:37.69121:37.691211.75s
13th52Deron HARBISON VC Jubilee1:38.59131:38.591312.65s
14th58George DAVIES 1:40.66151:38.64141:38.641412.70s
15th57Adam BARRASS 1:39.50111:39.25151:39.251513.31s
16th50Craig GEORGE 1:42.09161:39.26161:39.261613.32s
17th41Harvey BAGLEY 1:39.84131:45.28211:39.841713.90s
18th34Joseph PRASHNER High Beach Youth Cycling Club1:43.30181:41.52171:41.521815.58s
19th56Will RUSHMERE 1:42.81171:41.62181:41.621915.68s
20th51Jamie CONNAH 1:43.66191:43.662017.72s
21st44Charlie HUNTER 1:44.90201:43.76191:43.762117.82s
22nd32Freddie KANE 1:45.75211:45.07201:45.072219.13s
23rd65Tom GANNAN 1:48.06221:46.23221:46.232320.29s
24th48Thomas LEWIS Thomas Lewis1:51.13231:51.78231:51.132425.19s
25th39Oliver WINSTONE firecrest mtb1:57.60241:57.602531.66s
26th63Dylan PRICE 2:00.29252:06.66242:00.292634.35s
27th61Alex BROWFIELD 2:31.65262:14.92252:14.922748.98s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st82Jeremy COE Astonhill.com go to site / Lovelo MTB Team1:20.8111:20.8511:20.811-
2nd83Tom SHAKESPEARE firecrest mtb1:20.9921:22.1521:20.9920.18s
3rd72Luke WARD 1:22.1331:22.3131:22.1331.32s
4th80Fin STOCKINGS OTEC Bikes1:23.0141:25.2651:23.0142.20s
5th69Ben BARNETT MB Racing1:23.9351:29.5591:23.9353.12s
6th102Will HEARN 1:25.9171:24.6041:24.6063.79s
7th100Travis DIWELL-WILSON DCCycles1:27.3681:25.2761:25.2774.46s
8th68Charlie LAMMIN 1:25.3561:35.31141:25.3584.54s
9th92Rowan MINCHAM Chalfont St Peter Bike Park1:32.85121:27.9171:27.9197.10s
10th101Lucas MEAD SDR / Southcoast Suspension1:29.5191:29.0181:29.01108.20s
11th81Nathan THOMSON Mountain Trax1:33.53141:30.78101:30.78119.97s
12th85Andrew ROGERS firecrest mtb1:31.09101:31.091210.28s
13th96Leon PALMER (jun) 1:40.76201:31.51111:31.511310.70s
14th78Joel PICKFORD Oxted MTB1:32.54111:33.54121:32.541411.73s
15th73Charlie FALLAN 1:33.20131:39.30171:33.201512.39s
16th84Dan ROGERS firecrest mtb1:34.69151:35.11131:34.691613.88s
17th67Bradley SMITH 1:35.07161:35.071714.26s
18th97Charlie TUBBS 1:38.69171:37.09151:37.091816.28s
19th86Nathan ROSS SDR / Southcoast Suspension1:39.63181:39.10161:39.101918.29s
20th103Louis COOKE 1:41.25211:39.58181:39.582018.77s
21st77Ted PARK 1:39.90191:41.74211:39.902119.09s
22nd90James HERSEE 1:41.41221:40.90191:40.902220.09s
23rd104Connor O'NEIL 1:43.02231:41.09201:41.092320.28s
24th95Baxter GREEN 1:45.91251:42.87221:42.872422.06s
25th99Roberto BERTA 1:43.99241:50.18261:43.992523.18s
26th93Alex DAVIDSON 1:49.64271:44.80231:44.802623.99s
27th94Tom HUMPHRIES 1:48.02261:45.93241:45.932725.12s
28th98Zach BOWDEN 1:58.90291:48.65251:48.652827.84s
29th91Adam TURNER (yth) 1:53.06281:51.14271:51.142930.33s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st119Dec WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes1:19.5111:17.7611:17.761-
2nd113James PERRY firecrest mtb1:24.1131:22.2521:22.2524.49s
3rd115Edward COOK Giant Newport Pagnell1:22.2821:22.7731:22.2834.52s
4th112Mitchell CHAPMAN 1:26.7341:26.8941:26.7348.97s
5th121Tom FROST OTEC Bikes1:27.8851:31.91101:27.88510.12s
6th128Ryan PAUL (jun) 1:28.6571:28.1451:28.14610.38s
7th107Peter COOK Kreek Tacing Team1:28.4061:29.8881:28.40710.64s
8th111Luke CARTER (jun) 1:28.7481:28.4361:28.43810.67s
9th127Cameron TATTERSHALL firecrest mtb2:48.08171:29.0071:29.00911.24s
10th114Cameron ROSS (sen2) Team SDR1:34.04101:30.8291:30.821013.06s
11th126Ali MONFARED 1:32.6391:35.87121:32.631114.87s
12th122Lewis GOBEY 1:34.54111:33.17111:33.171215.41s
13th106Archie STEVENS Trails, Tribulations and Cake1:35.82121:36.02131:35.821318.06s
14th125Sam AVENELL Team Schnizzle1:36.69131:37.03141:36.691418.93s
15th118Harry RENSHAW 1:46.38151:41.20151:41.201523.44s
16th124Matt FLIS 1:44.92141:45.80161:44.921627.16s
17th123Rohin BAKRANIA 1:48.38161:53.48171:48.381730.62s

19-29 men  Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st174Conor BUXTON 1:18.5521:17.1411:17.141-
2nd179Chris COCKRILL firecrest mtb1:17.7111:17.7321:17.7120.57s
3rd227Tom SEABROOK 1:19.7931:18.4631:18.4631.32s
4th160Tomasz MICHALKA 1:24.32141:19.5541:19.5542.41s
5th180Pete ROBINSON (exp) firecrest mtb1:22.0851:20.0251:20.0252.88s
6th155Scott ALLEN 1:21.3541:20.2961:20.2963.15s
7th224Marko FERNANDEZ 1:22.1461:20.8171:20.8173.67s
8th147Darrell WILLIAMS Daz bikes1:25.23161:22.3981:22.3985.25s
9th194Harvey HUCKSTEPP 1:22.5271:22.78111:22.5295.38s
10th209Brandon KELLY 1:23.48101:22.6491:22.64105.50s
11th201Alex HAMMOND 1:23.59111:22.65101:22.65115.51s
12th228Charlie WRIGHT (sen) Harper Adams University1:23.0581:22.87121:22.87125.73s
13th148Petr VINKLER 1:23.3791:22.93131:22.93135.79s
14th185Nigel STANLEY Dawlicious1:26.74201:23.31141:23.31146.17s
15th203Liam STAFFORD 1:28.20271:23.48151:23.48156.34s
16th219Barney SORE 1:24.73151:23.87161:23.87166.73s
16th226Jamie HEXT JH Landscaping1:25.31171:23.87161:23.87166.73s
18th207Alex STEWARD Kreek Racing Team1:24.09121:24.72191:24.09186.95s
19th156Ben TAYLOR (sen2) Mountain Mania1:24.25131:24.28181:24.25197.11s
20th196Nicholas HIPWELL 1:27.02211:25.00201:25.00207.86s
21st168Tom WALTON OTEC Bikes1:25.22211:25.22218.08s
22nd210John RUTTERFORD Farmers worldwide1:26.69191:25.77221:25.77228.63s
23rd167George CORBETT Slick Suspension1:25.81181:26.33231:25.81238.67s
24th184Douglas TELFER 1:31.03341:27.24241:27.242410.10s
25th198Ben MANNERING AWG1:29.18291:27.31251:27.312510.17s
26th153Mark TUNNICLIFFE 1:27.37221:30.01321:27.372610.23s
27th161Tom EVERITT 1:27.38231:27.66261:27.382710.24s
28th172Edward MEAKES OTEC Bikes1:27.55241:35.80511:27.552810.41s
29th190Max FULLER DirtRiders1:28.02251:30.37341:28.022910.88s
30th223Alec HENDERSON AH Photos1:28.10261:29.05271:28.103010.96s
31st162Joshua SCOTT firecrest mtb / Lovelo1:28.62281:29.09281:28.623111.48s
32nd154Martin BORKOWSKI 1:29.60301:29.80291:29.603212.46s
33rd192Cain LAST Hurricain Racing1:29.95311:29.89301:29.893312.75s
33rd215Lloyd SHEPPERD 1:33.60411:29.89301:29.893312.75s
35th178Ben CARRIGAN Slick Suspension1:32.00371:30.30331:30.303513.16s
36th222Jack SUTTON 1:30.77321:32.83421:30.773613.63s
37th169Costas DEMETRIOU 1:30.94331:33.68441:30.943713.80s
38th214Robert ALLEN Pedalon1:31.12351:31.11351:31.113813.97s
39th202Jordan NOBLE 1:31.19361:31.84371:31.193914.05s
40th157Sam FULLER 1:32.66381:31.63361:31.634014.49s
41st213Bradley WALLACE Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:38.63541:31.93381:31.934114.79s
42nd225Josh YATES Brink Uk / Plush Suspension1:34.75451:32.26391:32.264215.12s
43rd217Jack STEWART (1) Loughborough Student Cycling C1:34.30441:32.28401:32.284315.14s
44th221Andrew NORTHWAY 1:33.99431:32.45411:32.454415.31s
45th195Michael GOLDSMITH Groooves1:32.85391:36.40531:32.854515.71s
46th211Reece LINTOTT 1:33.53401:33.37431:33.374616.23s
47th218Matt LINGWOOD 1:33.93421:35.76501:33.934716.79s
48th199Christopher NEIL Rowdy Goons Ultimate1:42.58581:34.09451:34.094816.95s
49th177Josh SAVINE Sav1:35.08471:34.14461:34.144917.00s
50th165Daniel WEST 1:34.96461:34.97471:34.965017.82s
51st334Antony MARRIS 1:35.55481:35.555118.41s
52nd204Simon GALLIERS 1:36.26481:35.59491:35.595218.45s
53rd188Rob NUTTALL Mnuttall1:38.43531:35.83521:35.835318.69s
54th171Carl PERKINS Mtb mob south1:36.35491:37.39551:36.355419.21s
55th181Paul WOOTTON Woot1:36.75501:36.69541:36.695519.55s
56th186Owen NAGLE 1:37.34512:33.77651:37.345620.20s
57th146Mitchell PARKE 1:38.28521:38.18561:38.185721.04s
58th163Alex BARZI 1:38.89551:39.02571:38.895821.75s
59th193Will WILDING-TAYLOR 1:40.52561:39.67581:39.675922.53s
60th166Dom RUSSELL 1:40.88571:40.76591:40.766023.62s
61st220George BUCHAN 1:46.86601:44.24601:44.246127.10s
62nd206Danny WRIGHT Wright's Mazda1:46.18591:46.186229.04s
63rd187Angus BROWNE 1:48.15611:47.97611:47.976330.83s
64th6Lewis KERSHAW 1:52.57621:51.53621:51.536434.39s
65th170George THOMAS (sen) 6:49.65651:53.73631:53.736536.59s
66th205David KING Wright's Mazda1:56.98631:56.986639.84s
67th150Paul SHAMBROOK Team Shambrook2:09.46642:10.45642:09.466752.32s

30-39 men  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st238Paul HANKS 1:17.9411:16.7411:16.741-
2nd309Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) DMR / Muc-Off1:18.6321:17.0921:17.0920.35s
3rd264Daniel HARPER Giant Leamington Spa1:21.1671:18.2831:18.2831.54s
4th263Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain1:19.6841:18.2941:18.2941.55s
5th306Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:18.7331:19.0951:18.7351.99s
6th291Ross SEARLE Fairford Security1:20.2651:19.2861:19.2862.54s
7th288Dan SIBBICK Sussed Out Suspension1:21.3781:20.3671:20.3673.62s
8th296James WEAMES Mountain Mainia1:20.4061:21.4381:20.4083.66s
9th307Gary DRAKE Giant Store Southampton1:22.57101:21.7191:21.7194.97s
10th257Bradley HALE Clake / Mountain Mania1:22.3591:22.73101:22.35105.61s
11th287Ben SKINNER-WATTS flare Clothing Co / Transition Bikes1:23.08111:23.08116.34s
12th279David SOLOMONS 1:23.48111:23.39121:23.39126.65s
13th269Matthew ECCLESTON ME Racing1:23.74121:25.61161:23.74137.00s
14th267Redas RAGINSKAS Get cranked1:23.91131:24.00131:23.91147.17s
15th281Ben HORNE SDR / Southcoast Suspension1:24.29141:25.23151:24.29157.55s
16th308Rob ESCOTT Hotlines UK / Nukeproof1:26.04161:25.04141:25.04168.30s
17th258Owen RICHARDS (mas) Mcmd1:25.73151:25.73178.99s
18th234Stephen FENNER 1:26.04161:26.45171:26.04189.30s
19th301Jack MCHALE 1:26.69181:27.29181:26.69199.95s
20th256Mark BROOKS Mcmd1:28.13191:27.46191:27.462010.72s
21st241Ian WILSON Phoenix Cycles / RidgeGear1:29.02201:30.17221:29.022112.28s
22nd255Mathieu PERRON 1:29.40201:29.402212.66s
23rd276Dan TIMPSON AnyWay components1:29.70211:35.92381:29.702312.96s
24th282Shane KLUCKOW CBP racjng1:30.59241:29.72211:29.722412.98s
25th272Murray RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday?1:30.23221:31.86251:30.232513.49s
26th278Phil MIMPRESS 1:30.51231:30.512613.77s
27th266Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Mountain Trax1:32.74301:31.04231:31.042714.30s
28th284Peter BICKNELL 1:31.23251:35.47371:31.232814.49s
29th239Rob TAYLOR Team Herbert1:31.96271:31.83241:31.832915.09s
30th300Ruben GOMES 1:31.85261:33.16301:31.853015.11s
31st268Matt CADE 1:32.33281:37.73401:32.333115.59s
32nd232Krzysztof BLUM 1:32.46291:34.65331:32.463215.72s
33rd293Marcos RUIZ Mountain Mania1:34.89361:32.56261:32.563315.82s
34th289Tom HINE Salty Dogs1:33.57311:32.96271:32.963416.22s
34th298Calvin FRIEDMAN 1:33.85341:32.96271:32.963416.22s
34th252Burt CLEPHANE 1:34.49351:32.96271:32.963416.22s
37th251Rich SHERMAN Rich Sherman Performance Servi1:33.62321:33.64311:33.623716.88s
38th302Wes THOMAS Team Schnizzle1:38.49441:33.70321:33.703816.96s
39th297James WOOD (mas) 1:33.71331:34.99341:33.713916.97s
40th275Lewis RAWSON Are You Riding Sunday?1:34.92371:38.81411:34.924018.18s
41st273Gabriel SHEPPARD 1:34.97381:35.36361:34.974118.23s
42nd311Damian CUANA 1:37.38401:35.14351:35.144218.40s
43rd305Richard YOCKNEY ABF / Army CSR / Helix1:37.14391:36.78391:36.784320.04s
44th236Maciej PAPLEWSKI Tostrive ltd.1:37.71411:40.16441:37.714420.97s
45th259Rasmus SPRENK 1:37.88421:40.44451:37.884521.14s
46th274Nick PHILLIPS (2) Tour de pants1:38.45431:39.65431:38.454621.71s
47th233Michal HAZUCHA 1:38.84451:39.10421:38.844722.10s
48th243Marc STAYTE Team Stayte1:38.87461:42.18471:38.874822.13s
49th245Richard DUNNE parachute regiment1:41.06471:40.81461:40.814924.07s
50th244Ricky STAYTE Team Stayte1:42.33481:42.335025.59s
51st261Ernest LATOSINSKI 1:43.46491:56.40541:43.465126.72s
52nd247Alex FLETCHER Tour de pants1:44.66501:44.20481:44.205227.46s
53rd295Gareth DAVIES (mas2) 1:48.09521:45.18491:45.185328.44s
54th299Russ PALMER 1:49.19531:45.37501:45.375428.63s
55th271Mark COLLISTER Tour de pants1:45.86511:48.50521:45.865529.12s
56th303Riley ALEXANDER Dirt Riders Race Team1:52.80541:48.33511:48.335631.59s
57th290Daniel THORPE Shoestring dh1:54.24551:55.94531:54.245737.50s

40+ men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st317Lee HANDLEY Moir Racing1:24.1111:22.5611:22.561-
2nd358Lee NEVARD 1:25.1321:23.2321:23.2320.67s
3rd327Daniel KELLY (vet) 1:26.3231:26.1831:26.1833.62s
4th344Ian WARBY firecrest mtb1:28.1561:26.2841:26.2843.72s
5th350Ross HOLDING 1:26.7041:27.4271:26.7054.14s
6th355John BUTTARS Are You Riding Sunday?3:52.08351:27.0151:27.0164.45s
7th338Linden FARROW 1:27.4651:27.2361:27.2374.67s
8th325Daniel ENTICKNAP Team Dan1:29.9771:28.2381:28.2385.67s
9th354Paul BOWYER 1:29.9881:29.6391:29.6397.07s
10th341Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension1:30.0191:29.86101:29.86107.30s
11th339Matthew HALL (vet) 1:30.87101:30.48111:30.48117.92s
12th328Pete BARNDEN Tour de pants1:31.11111:31.78131:31.11128.55s
13th319Gareth KNOTT GAZ23 RACING!1:33.18141:31.53121:31.53138.97s
14th331Alex LAWLER 1:32.41121:33.36151:32.41149.85s
15th340Mark GEARD Sussed Out Suspension1:32.81131:32.96141:32.811510.25s
16th318Adam KAHL Raddygranddaddy1:37.63171:35.26161:35.261612.70s
17th336Richard HALL (vet) 1:37.07151:38.81191:37.071714.51s
18th357Francesco POLITI 1:37.51161:37.14171:37.141814.58s
19th353Peter PHILLIPS Sussed Out1:37.79181:37.41181:37.411914.85s
20th343Jem MITCHELL No Bad Days1:37.84191:37.842015.28s
21st321Michael HARRINGTON Mmm1:41.19211:39.53201:39.532116.97s
22nd351Mark PRICE (vet) Team oakley1:40.62201:39.62211:39.622217.06s
23rd347Piers PETHER 1:41.30221:42.00231:41.302318.74s
24th326Gary MERRIMAN Team Beer1:41.63231:42.47251:41.632419.07s
25th356Dave KEANEY 1:47.37301:41.98221:41.982519.42s
26th335Paul BELLINGHAM OTEC Bikes / RAF-CA1:44.20261:42.46241:42.462619.90s
27th337Darren STEWART 1:42.65241:44.29271:42.652720.09s
28th332Ajoy SARKER 1:42.71251:47.69301:42.712820.15s
29th329Geoff GERMANEY Tour de pants1:44.70271:44.28261:44.282921.72s
30th346Thomas SAUKA 1:46.32281:44.63281:44.633022.07s
31st348Matthew POPE Wright's Mazda1:46.45291:46.453123.89s
32nd330Luke SIBLEY Tour de pants1:51.80321:47.29291:47.293224.73s
33rd324Dominic DOWLEY 1:47.59311:53.15311:47.593325.03s
34th352Derek WATERS 2:09.78332:06.70322:06.703444.14s
35th333Neil LEADBEATER 2:17.37342:54.45332:17.373554.81s

 

 

U18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st143Megan NEVARD 1:46.2811:42.2511:42.251-
2nd144Taylor NEVARD 1:50.9121:47.4721:47.4725.22s
3rd141Paige LAURIE firecrest mtb2:05.6032:00.5332:00.53318.28s

18+ women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st135Renée DIWELL DC cycles1:44.6811:41.9611:41.961-
2nd134Susan FARAONE 1:54.4731:54.1521:54.15212.19s
3rd136Jo TUCKER 1:54.2521:56.3241:54.25312.29s
4th131Kirsty TWELFTREE Royal Racing Roots1:57.5141:55.1031:55.10413.14s
5th132Analisa ELIA 2:00.4751:59.6651:59.66517.70s
Chat with us