Course: Ricochet (DH3)
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips Bikes | 1:16.001 | 1:15.031 | 1:15.031 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | John HOLBROOK | 1:18.453 | 1:16.542 | 1:16.542 | 1.51s | |||
3rd | 361 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 1:18.242 | 1:17.283 | 1:17.283 | 2.25s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1:27.172 | 1:22.221 | 1:22.221 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | James ELDRIDGE (htl) | 1:27.041 | 1:25.652 | 1:25.652 | 3.43s | |||
3rd | 8 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | firecrest mtb | 1:31.843 | 1:30.303 | 1:30.303 | 8.08s | ||
4th | 17 | Ed MEAKES | OTEC Bikes | 1:33.634 | 1:41.195 | 1:33.634 | 11.41s | ||
5th | 13 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Mountain Mania | 1:35.234 | 1:35.235 | 13.01s | |||
6th | 2 | Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) | 1:38.945 | 1:38.946 | 16.72s | ||||
7th | 5 | Andrew LEDDEN | Keep it lit / Trailmunki | 1:43.156 | 1:41.426 | 1:41.427 | 19.20s | ||
8th | 4 | Matt HAMBLIN | 1:51.527 | 1:53.967 | 1:51.528 | 29.30s | |||
9th | 9 | Luca MACRI | firecrest mtb | 1:53.218 | 1:56.339 | 1:53.219 | 30.99s | ||
10th | 12 | John BULLOCK (vet2) | 1:53.969 | 1:54.218 | 1:53.9610 | 31.74s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1:30.271 | 1:27.601 | 1:27.601 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:35.302 | 1:33.752 | 1:33.752 | 6.15s | ||
3rd | 29 | Aiden SWABY | 1:44.283 | 1:43.133 | 1:43.133 | 15.53s | |||
4th | 27 | Ollie SINDEN | 1:54.924 | 1:54.924 | 27.32s | ||||
5th | 30 | Ollie LAURIE | firecrest mtb / Summit | 2:02.325 | 1:57.824 | 1:57.825 | 30.22s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Kenzie NEVARD | 1:40.1214 | 1:25.941 | 1:25.941 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Achill SWEENEY | 1:26.671 | 1:27.212 | 1:26.672 | 0.73s | |||
3rd | 55 | Alonso BARBOUR | firecrest mtb / Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:28.852 | 1:27.313 | 1:27.313 | 1.37s | ||
4th | 40 | Bailey COX | 1:39.288 | 1:30.164 | 1:30.164 | 4.22s | |||
5th | 45 | Will MINCHAM | Team Crow | 1:31.843 | 1:32.705 | 1:31.845 | 5.90s | ||
6th | 54 | Luca THURLOW | Propain | 1:34.054 | 1:33.676 | 1:33.676 | 7.73s | ||
7th | 53 | Ollie COOKE | firecrest mtb | 1:35.575 | 1:36.9511 | 1:35.577 | 9.63s | ||
8th | 59 | Scott BAIN | 1:37.636 | 1:35.997 | 1:35.998 | 10.05s | |||
9th | 47 | William TYRRELL | pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:38.987 | 1:36.018 | 1:36.019 | 10.07s | ||
10th | 37 | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1:39.288 | 1:36.299 | 1:36.2910 | 10.35s | ||
11th | 33 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:39.4210 | 1:36.7410 | 1:36.7411 | 10.80s | ||
12th | 49 | Charley COMER | 1:39.7512 | 1:37.6912 | 1:37.6912 | 11.75s | |||
13th | 52 | Deron HARBISON | VC Jubilee | 1:38.5913 | 1:38.5913 | 12.65s | |||
14th | 58 | George DAVIES (exp) | 1:40.6615 | 1:38.6414 | 1:38.6414 | 12.70s | |||
15th | 57 | Adam BARRASS | 1:39.5011 | 1:39.2515 | 1:39.2515 | 13.31s | |||
16th | 50 | Craig GEORGE | 1:42.0916 | 1:39.2616 | 1:39.2616 | 13.32s | |||
17th | 41 | Harvey BAGLEY | 1:39.8413 | 1:45.2821 | 1:39.8417 | 13.90s | |||
18th | 34 | Joseph PRASHNER | High Beach Youth CC | 1:43.3018 | 1:41.5217 | 1:41.5218 | 15.58s | ||
19th | 56 | Will RUSHMERE | 1:42.8117 | 1:41.6218 | 1:41.6219 | 15.68s | |||
20th | 51 | Jamie CONNAH | 1:43.6619 | 1:43.6620 | 17.72s | ||||
21st | 44 | Charlie HUNTER | 1:44.9020 | 1:43.7619 | 1:43.7621 | 17.82s | |||
22nd | 32 | Freddie KANE | 1:45.7521 | 1:45.0720 | 1:45.0722 | 19.13s | |||
23rd | 65 | Tom GANNAN | 1:48.0622 | 1:46.2322 | 1:46.2323 | 20.29s | |||
24th | 48 | Thomas LEWIS (juv) | Thomas Lewis | 1:51.1323 | 1:51.7823 | 1:51.1324 | 25.19s | ||
25th | 39 | Oliver WINSTONE | firecrest mtb | 1:57.6024 | 1:57.6025 | 31.66s | |||
26th | 63 | Dylan PRICE | 2:00.2925 | 2:06.6624 | 2:00.2926 | 34.35s | |||
27th | 61 | Alex BROWFIELD | 2:31.6526 | 2:14.9225 | 2:14.9227 | 48.98s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Jeremy COE | Astonhill.com / Lovelo MTB Team | 1:20.811 | 1:20.851 | 1:20.811 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | firecrest mtb | 1:20.992 | 1:22.152 | 1:20.992 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | 72 | Luke WARD (sen) | 1:22.133 | 1:22.313 | 1:22.133 | 1.32s | |||
4th | 80 | Fin STOCKINGS | OTEC Bikes | 1:23.014 | 1:25.265 | 1:23.014 | 2.20s | ||
5th | 69 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | MB Racing | 1:23.935 | 1:29.559 | 1:23.935 | 3.12s | ||
6th | 102 | Will HEARN | 1:25.917 | 1:24.604 | 1:24.606 | 3.79s | |||
7th | 100 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | DCCycles | 1:27.368 | 1:25.276 | 1:25.277 | 4.46s | ||
8th | 68 | Charlie LAMMIN | 1:25.356 | 1:35.3114 | 1:25.358 | 4.54s | |||
9th | 92 | Rowan MINCHAM | Chalfont St Peter Bike Park | 1:32.8512 | 1:27.917 | 1:27.919 | 7.10s | ||
10th | 101 | Lucas MEAD | SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:29.519 | 1:29.018 | 1:29.0110 | 8.20s | ||
11th | 81 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 1:33.5314 | 1:30.7810 | 1:30.7811 | 9.97s | ||
12th | 85 | Andrew ROGERS | firecrest mtb | 1:31.0910 | 1:31.0912 | 10.28s | |||
13th | 96 | Leon PALMER (sen) | 1:40.7620 | 1:31.5111 | 1:31.5113 | 10.70s | |||
14th | 78 | Joel PICKFORD | Oxted MTB | 1:32.5411 | 1:33.5412 | 1:32.5414 | 11.73s | ||
15th | 73 | Charlie FALLAN | 1:33.2013 | 1:39.3017 | 1:33.2015 | 12.39s | |||
16th | 84 | Dan ROGERS | firecrest mtb | 1:34.6915 | 1:35.1113 | 1:34.6916 | 13.88s | ||
17th | 67 | Bradley SMITH | 1:35.0716 | 1:35.0717 | 14.26s | ||||
18th | 97 | Charlie TUBBS | 1:38.6917 | 1:37.0915 | 1:37.0918 | 16.28s | |||
19th | 86 | Nathan ROSS (sen) | SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:39.6318 | 1:39.1016 | 1:39.1019 | 18.29s | ||
20th | 103 | Louis COOKE | 1:41.2521 | 1:39.5818 | 1:39.5820 | 18.77s | |||
21st | 77 | Ted PARK | 1:39.9019 | 1:41.7421 | 1:39.9021 | 19.09s | |||
22nd | 90 | James HERSEE | 1:41.4122 | 1:40.9019 | 1:40.9022 | 20.09s | |||
23rd | 104 | Connor O'NEIL | 1:43.0223 | 1:41.0920 | 1:41.0923 | 20.28s | |||
24th | 95 | Baxter GREEN | 1:45.9125 | 1:42.8722 | 1:42.8724 | 22.06s | |||
25th | 99 | Roberto BERTA | 1:43.9924 | 1:50.1826 | 1:43.9925 | 23.18s | |||
26th | 93 | Alex DAVIDSON | 1:49.6427 | 1:44.8023 | 1:44.8026 | 23.99s | |||
27th | 94 | Tom HUMPHRIES | 1:48.0226 | 1:45.9324 | 1:45.9327 | 25.12s | |||
28th | 98 | Zach BOWDEN | 1:58.9029 | 1:48.6525 | 1:48.6528 | 27.84s | |||
29th | 91 | Adam TURNER (sen) | 1:53.0628 | 1:51.1427 | 1:51.1429 | 30.33s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1:19.511 | 1:17.761 | 1:17.761 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | James PERRY (sen) | firecrest mtb | 1:24.113 | 1:22.252 | 1:22.252 | 4.49s | ||
3rd | 115 | Edward COOK | Giant Newport Pagnell | 1:22.282 | 1:22.773 | 1:22.283 | 4.52s | ||
4th | 112 | Mitchell CHAPMAN | 1:26.734 | 1:26.894 | 1:26.734 | 8.97s | |||
5th | 121 | Tom FROST | OTEC Bikes | 1:27.885 | 1:31.9110 | 1:27.885 | 10.12s | ||
6th | 128 | Ryan PAUL (jun) | 1:28.657 | 1:28.145 | 1:28.146 | 10.38s | |||
7th | 107 | Peter COOK | Kreek Tacing Team | 1:28.406 | 1:29.888 | 1:28.407 | 10.64s | ||
8th | 111 | Luke CARTER (jun) | 1:28.748 | 1:28.436 | 1:28.438 | 10.67s | |||
9th | 127 | Cameron TATTERSHALL | firecrest mtb | 2:48.0817 | 1:29.007 | 1:29.009 | 11.24s | ||
10th | 114 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | Team SDR | 1:34.0410 | 1:30.829 | 1:30.8210 | 13.06s | ||
11th | 126 | Ali MONFARED | 1:32.639 | 1:35.8712 | 1:32.6311 | 14.87s | |||
12th | 122 | Lewis GOBEY | 1:34.5411 | 1:33.1711 | 1:33.1712 | 15.41s | |||
13th | 106 | Archie STEVENS | Trails, Tribulations and Cake | 1:35.8212 | 1:36.0213 | 1:35.8213 | 18.06s | ||
14th | 125 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 1:36.6913 | 1:37.0314 | 1:36.6914 | 18.93s | ||
15th | 118 | Harry RENSHAW | 1:46.3815 | 1:41.2015 | 1:41.2015 | 23.44s | |||
16th | 124 | Matt FLIS | 1:44.9214 | 1:45.8016 | 1:44.9216 | 27.16s | |||
17th | 123 | Rohin BAKRANIA | 1:48.3816 | 1:53.4817 | 1:48.3817 | 30.62s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64th | 6 | Louis KERSHAW | 1:52.5762 | 1:51.5362 | 1:51.5364 | 34.39s | |||
57th | 146 | Mitchell PARKE | 1:38.2852 | 1:38.1856 | 1:38.1857 | 21.04s | |||
8th | 147 | Darrell WILLIAMS | Daz bikes | 1:25.2316 | 1:22.398 | 1:22.398 | 5.25s | ||
13th | 148 | Petr VINKLER | 1:23.379 | 1:22.9313 | 1:22.9313 | 5.79s | |||
67th | 150 | Paul SHAMBROOK | Team Shambrook | 2:09.4664 | 2:10.4564 | 2:09.4667 | 52.32s | ||
26th | 153 | Mark TUNNICLIFFE | 1:27.3722 | 1:30.0132 | 1:27.3726 | 10.23s | |||
32nd | 154 | Martin BORKOWSKI | 1:29.6030 | 1:29.8029 | 1:29.6032 | 12.46s | |||
6th | 155 | Scott ALLEN | 1:21.354 | 1:20.296 | 1:20.296 | 3.15s | |||
19th | 156 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | Mountain Mania | 1:24.2513 | 1:24.2818 | 1:24.2519 | 7.11s | ||
40th | 157 | Sam FULLER | 1:32.6638 | 1:31.6336 | 1:31.6340 | 14.49s | |||
4th | 160 | Tomasz MICHALKA | 1:24.3214 | 1:19.554 | 1:19.554 | 2.41s | |||
27th | 161 | Tom EVERITT | 1:27.3823 | 1:27.6626 | 1:27.3827 | 10.24s | |||
31st | 162 | Joshua SCOTT | firecrest mtb / Lovelo | 1:28.6228 | 1:29.0928 | 1:28.6231 | 11.48s | ||
58th | 163 | Alex BARZI | 1:38.8955 | 1:39.0257 | 1:38.8958 | 21.75s | |||
50th | 165 | Daniel WEST | 1:34.9646 | 1:34.9747 | 1:34.9650 | 17.82s | |||
60th | 166 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:40.8857 | 1:40.7659 | 1:40.7660 | 23.62s | |||
23rd | 167 | George CORBETT | Slick Suspension | 1:25.8118 | 1:26.3323 | 1:25.8123 | 8.67s | ||
21st | 168 | Tom WALTON | OTEC Bikes | 1:25.2221 | 1:25.2221 | 8.08s | |||
37th | 169 | Costas DEMETRIOU | 1:30.9433 | 1:33.6844 | 1:30.9437 | 13.80s | |||
65th | 170 | George THOMAS (emtb) | 6:49.6565 | 1:53.7363 | 1:53.7365 | 36.59s | |||
54th | 171 | Carl PERKINS | Mtb mob south | 1:36.3549 | 1:37.3955 | 1:36.3554 | 19.21s | ||
28th | 172 | Ed MEAKES | OTEC Bikes | 1:27.5524 | 1:35.8051 | 1:27.5528 | 10.41s | ||
1st | 174 | Conor BUXTON | 1:18.552 | 1:17.141 | 1:17.141 | - | |||
49th | 177 | Josh SAVINE | Sav | 1:35.0847 | 1:34.1446 | 1:34.1449 | 17.00s | ||
35th | 178 | Ben CARRIGAN | Slick Suspension | 1:32.0037 | 1:30.3033 | 1:30.3035 | 13.16s | ||
2nd | 179 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 1:17.711 | 1:17.732 | 1:17.712 | 0.57s | ||
5th | 180 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | firecrest mtb | 1:22.085 | 1:20.025 | 1:20.025 | 2.88s | ||
55th | 181 | Paul WOOTTON | Woot | 1:36.7550 | 1:36.6954 | 1:36.6955 | 19.55s | ||
24th | 184 | Douglas TELFER | 1:31.0334 | 1:27.2424 | 1:27.2424 | 10.10s | |||
14th | 185 | Nigel STANLEY | Dawlicious | 1:26.7420 | 1:23.3114 | 1:23.3114 | 6.17s | ||
56th | 186 | Owen NAGLE | 1:37.3451 | 2:33.7765 | 1:37.3456 | 20.20s | |||
63rd | 187 | Angus BROWNE | 1:48.1561 | 1:47.9761 | 1:47.9763 | 30.83s | |||
53rd | 188 | Rob NUTTALL | Mnuttall | 1:38.4353 | 1:35.8352 | 1:35.8353 | 18.69s | ||
29th | 190 | Max FULLER | DirtRiders RT | 1:28.0225 | 1:30.3734 | 1:28.0229 | 10.88s | ||
33rd | 192 | Cain LAST | Hurricain Racing | 1:29.9531 | 1:29.8930 | 1:29.8933 | 12.75s | ||
59th | 193 | Will WILDING-TAYLOR | 1:40.5256 | 1:39.6758 | 1:39.6759 | 22.53s | |||
9th | 194 | Harvey HUCKSTEPP | 1:22.527 | 1:22.7811 | 1:22.529 | 5.38s | |||
45th | 195 | Michael GOLDSMITH | Groooves | 1:32.8539 | 1:36.4053 | 1:32.8545 | 15.71s | ||
20th | 196 | Nicholas HIPWELL | 1:27.0221 | 1:25.0020 | 1:25.0020 | 7.86s | |||
25th | 198 | Ben MANNERING | AWG | 1:29.1829 | 1:27.3125 | 1:27.3125 | 10.17s | ||
48th | 199 | Christopher NEIL | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 1:42.5858 | 1:34.0945 | 1:34.0948 | 16.95s | ||
11th | 201 | Alex HAMMOND | 1:23.5911 | 1:22.6510 | 1:22.6511 | 5.51s | |||
39th | 202 | Jordan NOBLE | 1:31.1936 | 1:31.8437 | 1:31.1939 | 14.05s | |||
15th | 203 | Liam STAFFORD | 1:28.2027 | 1:23.4815 | 1:23.4815 | 6.34s | |||
52nd | 204 | Simon GALLIERS | 1:36.2648 | 1:35.5949 | 1:35.5952 | 18.45s | |||
66th | 205 | David KING | Wright's Mazda | 1:56.9863 | 1:56.9866 | 39.84s | |||
62nd | 206 | Danny WRIGHT | Wright's Mazda | 1:46.1859 | 1:46.1862 | 29.04s | |||
18th | 207 | Alex STEWARD | Kreek Racing Team | 1:24.0912 | 1:24.7219 | 1:24.0918 | 6.95s | ||
10th | 209 | Brandon KELLY | 1:23.4810 | 1:22.649 | 1:22.6410 | 5.50s | |||
22nd | 210 | John RUTTERFORD | Farmers worldwide | 1:26.6919 | 1:25.7722 | 1:25.7722 | 8.63s | ||
46th | 211 | Reece LINTOTT | 1:33.5340 | 1:33.3743 | 1:33.3746 | 16.23s | |||
41st | 213 | Bradley WALLACE | Pedalon | 1:38.6354 | 1:31.9338 | 1:31.9341 | 14.79s | ||
38th | 214 | Robert ALLEN | Pedalon | 1:31.1235 | 1:31.1135 | 1:31.1138 | 13.97s | ||
33rd | 215 | Lloyd SHEPPERD | 1:33.6041 | 1:29.8930 | 1:29.8933 | 12.75s | |||
43rd | 217 | Jack STEWART (sen1) | Loughborough Student Cycling C | 1:34.3044 | 1:32.2840 | 1:32.2843 | 15.14s | ||
47th | 218 | Matt LINGWOOD | 1:33.9342 | 1:35.7650 | 1:33.9347 | 16.79s | |||
16th | 219 | Barney SORE | 1:24.7315 | 1:23.8716 | 1:23.8716 | 6.73s | |||
61st | 220 | George BUCHAN | 1:46.8660 | 1:44.2460 | 1:44.2461 | 27.10s | |||
44th | 221 | Andrew NORTHWAY | 1:33.9943 | 1:32.4541 | 1:32.4544 | 15.31s | |||
36th | 222 | Jack SUTTON (sen) | 1:30.7732 | 1:32.8342 | 1:30.7736 | 13.63s | |||
30th | 223 | Alec HENDERSON | AH Photos | 1:28.1026 | 1:29.0527 | 1:28.1030 | 10.96s | ||
7th | 224 | Marko FERNANDEZ | 1:22.146 | 1:20.817 | 1:20.817 | 3.67s | |||
42nd | 225 | Josh YATES | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:34.7545 | 1:32.2639 | 1:32.2642 | 15.12s | ||
16th | 226 | Jamie HEXT | JH Landscaping | 1:25.3117 | 1:23.8716 | 1:23.8716 | 6.73s | ||
3rd | 227 | Tom SEABROOK | 1:19.793 | 1:18.463 | 1:18.463 | 1.32s | |||
12th | 228 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | Harper Adams University | 1:23.058 | 1:22.8712 | 1:22.8712 | 5.73s | ||
51st | 334 | Antony MARRIS | 1:35.5548 | 1:35.5551 | 18.41s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Paul HANKS | 1:17.941 | 1:16.741 | 1:16.741 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | 1:18.632 | 1:17.092 | 1:17.092 | 0.35s | ||
3rd | 264 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Giant Leamington Spa | 1:21.167 | 1:18.283 | 1:18.283 | 1.54s | ||
4th | 263 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 1:19.684 | 1:18.294 | 1:18.294 | 1.55s | ||
5th | 306 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:18.733 | 1:19.095 | 1:18.735 | 1.99s | ||
6th | 291 | Ross SEARLE | Fairford Security | 1:20.265 | 1:19.286 | 1:19.286 | 2.54s | ||
7th | 288 | Dan SIBBICK | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:21.378 | 1:20.367 | 1:20.367 | 3.62s | ||
8th | 296 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mainia | 1:20.406 | 1:21.438 | 1:20.408 | 3.66s | ||
9th | 307 | Gary DRAKE | Giant Store Southampton | 1:22.5710 | 1:21.719 | 1:21.719 | 4.97s | ||
10th | 257 | Bradley HALE | Clake / Mountain Mania | 1:22.359 | 1:22.7310 | 1:22.3510 | 5.61s | ||
11th | 287 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | flare Clothing Co / Transition Bikes | 1:23.0811 | 1:23.0811 | 6.34s | |||
12th | 279 | David SOLOMONS | 1:23.4811 | 1:23.3912 | 1:23.3912 | 6.65s | |||
13th | 269 | Matthew ECCLESTON | ME Racing | 1:23.7412 | 1:25.6116 | 1:23.7413 | 7.00s | ||
14th | 267 | Redas RAGINSKAS | Get cranked | 1:23.9113 | 1:24.0013 | 1:23.9114 | 7.17s | ||
15th | 281 | Ben HORNE (mas) | SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:24.2914 | 1:25.2315 | 1:24.2915 | 7.55s | ||
16th | 308 | Rob ESCOTT | Hotlines UK / Nukeproof | 1:26.0416 | 1:25.0414 | 1:25.0416 | 8.30s | ||
17th | 258 | Owen RICHARDS (mas) | Mcmd | 1:25.7315 | 1:25.7317 | 8.99s | |||
18th | 234 | Stephen FENNER | 1:26.0416 | 1:26.4517 | 1:26.0418 | 9.30s | |||
19th | 301 | Jack MCHALE | 1:26.6918 | 1:27.2918 | 1:26.6919 | 9.95s | |||
20th | 256 | Mark BROOKS | Mcmd | 1:28.1319 | 1:27.4619 | 1:27.4620 | 10.72s | ||
21st | 241 | Ian WILSON (vet) | Phoenix Cycles / RidgeGear | 1:29.0220 | 1:30.1722 | 1:29.0221 | 12.28s | ||
22nd | 255 | Mathieu PERRON | 1:29.4020 | 1:29.4022 | 12.66s | ||||
23rd | 276 | Dan TIMPSON | AnyWay components | 1:29.7021 | 1:35.9238 | 1:29.7023 | 12.96s | ||
24th | 282 | Shane KLUCKOW | CBP racjng | 1:30.5924 | 1:29.7221 | 1:29.7224 | 12.98s | ||
25th | 272 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday? | 1:30.2322 | 1:31.8625 | 1:30.2325 | 13.49s | ||
26th | 278 | Phil MIMPRESS | 1:30.5123 | 1:30.5126 | 13.77s | ||||
27th | 266 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | Mountain Trax | 1:32.7430 | 1:31.0423 | 1:31.0427 | 14.30s | ||
28th | 284 | Peter BICKNELL | 1:31.2325 | 1:35.4737 | 1:31.2328 | 14.49s | |||
29th | 239 | Rob TAYLOR | Team Herbert | 1:31.9627 | 1:31.8324 | 1:31.8329 | 15.09s | ||
30th | 300 | Ruben GOMES (UK) | 1:31.8526 | 1:33.1630 | 1:31.8530 | 15.11s | |||
31st | 268 | Matt CADE | 1:32.3328 | 1:37.7340 | 1:32.3331 | 15.59s | |||
32nd | 232 | Krzysztof BLUM | 1:32.4629 | 1:34.6533 | 1:32.4632 | 15.72s | |||
33rd | 293 | Marcos RUIZ | Mountain Mania | 1:34.8936 | 1:32.5626 | 1:32.5633 | 15.82s | ||
34th | 289 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs | 1:33.5731 | 1:32.9627 | 1:32.9634 | 16.22s | ||
34th | 298 | Calvin FRIEDMAN | 1:33.8534 | 1:32.9627 | 1:32.9634 | 16.22s | |||
34th | 252 | Burt CLEPHANE | 1:34.4935 | 1:32.9627 | 1:32.9634 | 16.22s | |||
37th | 251 | Rich SHERMAN | Rich Sherman Performance Servi | 1:33.6232 | 1:33.6431 | 1:33.6237 | 16.88s | ||
38th | 302 | Wes THOMAS | Team Schnizzle | 1:38.4944 | 1:33.7032 | 1:33.7038 | 16.96s | ||
39th | 297 | James WOOD (mas) | 1:33.7133 | 1:34.9934 | 1:33.7139 | 16.97s | |||
40th | 275 | Lewis RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday? | 1:34.9237 | 1:38.8141 | 1:34.9240 | 18.18s | ||
41st | 273 | Gabriel SHEPPARD | 1:34.9738 | 1:35.3636 | 1:34.9741 | 18.23s | |||
42nd | 311 | Damian CHANA | 1:37.3840 | 1:35.1435 | 1:35.1442 | 18.40s | |||
43rd | 305 | Richard YOCKNEY | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | 1:37.1439 | 1:36.7839 | 1:36.7843 | 20.04s | ||
44th | 236 | Maciej PAPLEWSKI | Tostrive ltd. | 1:37.7141 | 1:40.1644 | 1:37.7144 | 20.97s | ||
45th | 259 | Rasmus SPRENK | 1:37.8842 | 1:40.4445 | 1:37.8845 | 21.14s | |||
46th | 274 | Nick PHILLIPS (2) | Tour de pants | 1:38.4543 | 1:39.6543 | 1:38.4546 | 21.71s | ||
47th | 233 | Michal HAZUCHA | 1:38.8445 | 1:39.1042 | 1:38.8447 | 22.10s | |||
48th | 243 | Marc STAYTE | Team Stayte | 1:38.8746 | 1:42.1847 | 1:38.8748 | 22.13s | ||
49th | 245 | Richard DUNNE | parachute regiment | 1:41.0647 | 1:40.8146 | 1:40.8149 | 24.07s | ||
50th | 244 | Ricky STAYTE | Team Stayte | 1:42.3348 | 1:42.3350 | 25.59s | |||
51st | 261 | Ernest LATOSINSKI | 1:43.4649 | 1:56.4054 | 1:43.4651 | 26.72s | |||
52nd | 247 | Alex FLETCHER | Tour de pants | 1:44.6650 | 1:44.2048 | 1:44.2052 | 27.46s | ||
53rd | 295 | Gareth DAVIES (mas2) | 1:48.0952 | 1:45.1849 | 1:45.1853 | 28.44s | |||
54th | 299 | Russ PALMER | 1:49.1953 | 1:45.3750 | 1:45.3754 | 28.63s | |||
55th | 271 | Mark COLLISTER | Tour de pants | 1:45.8651 | 1:48.5052 | 1:45.8655 | 29.12s | ||
56th | 303 | Riley ALEXANDER | DirtRiders RT | 1:52.8054 | 1:48.3351 | 1:48.3356 | 31.59s | ||
57th | 290 | Daniel THORPE | Shoestring dh | 1:54.2455 | 1:55.9453 | 1:54.2457 | 37.50s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Lee HANDLEY | Moir Racing | 1:24.111 | 1:22.561 | 1:22.561 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Lee NEVARD | 1:25.132 | 1:23.232 | 1:23.232 | 0.67s | |||
3rd | 327 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 1:26.323 | 1:26.183 | 1:26.183 | 3.62s | |||
4th | 344 | Ian WARBY | firecrest mtb | 1:28.156 | 1:26.284 | 1:26.284 | 3.72s | ||
5th | 350 | Ross HOLDING | 1:26.704 | 1:27.427 | 1:26.705 | 4.14s | |||
6th | 355 | John BUTTARS | Are You Riding Sunday? | 3:52.0835 | 1:27.015 | 1:27.016 | 4.45s | ||
7th | 338 | Linden FARROW | 1:27.465 | 1:27.236 | 1:27.237 | 4.67s | |||
8th | 325 | Daniel ENTICKNAP | Team Dan | 1:29.977 | 1:28.238 | 1:28.238 | 5.67s | ||
9th | 354 | Paul BOWYER | 1:29.988 | 1:29.639 | 1:29.639 | 7.07s | |||
10th | 341 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:30.019 | 1:29.8610 | 1:29.8610 | 7.30s | ||
11th | 339 | Matthew HALL (vet) | 1:30.8710 | 1:30.4811 | 1:30.4811 | 7.92s | |||
12th | 328 | Pete BARNDEN | Tour de pants | 1:31.1111 | 1:31.7813 | 1:31.1112 | 8.55s | ||
13th | 319 | Gareth KNOTT | GAZ23 RACING! | 1:33.1814 | 1:31.5312 | 1:31.5313 | 8.97s | ||
14th | 331 | Alex LAWLER | 1:32.4112 | 1:33.3615 | 1:32.4114 | 9.85s | |||
15th | 340 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:32.8113 | 1:32.9614 | 1:32.8115 | 10.25s | ||
16th | 318 | Adam KAHL | Raddygranddaddy | 1:37.6317 | 1:35.2616 | 1:35.2616 | 12.70s | ||
17th | 336 | Richard HALL (vet1) | 1:37.0715 | 1:38.8119 | 1:37.0717 | 14.51s | |||
18th | 357 | Francesco POLITI | 1:37.5116 | 1:37.1417 | 1:37.1418 | 14.58s | |||
19th | 353 | Peter PHILLIPS | Sussed Out | 1:37.7918 | 1:37.4118 | 1:37.4119 | 14.85s | ||
20th | 343 | Jem MITCHELL | No Bad Days | 1:37.8419 | 1:37.8420 | 15.28s | |||
21st | 321 | Michael HARRINGTON | Mmm | 1:41.1921 | 1:39.5320 | 1:39.5321 | 16.97s | ||
22nd | 351 | Mark PRICE (vet) | Team oakley | 1:40.6220 | 1:39.6221 | 1:39.6222 | 17.06s | ||
23rd | 347 | Piers PETHER | 1:41.3022 | 1:42.0023 | 1:41.3023 | 18.74s | |||
24th | 326 | Gary MERRIMAN | Team Beer | 1:41.6323 | 1:42.4725 | 1:41.6324 | 19.07s | ||
25th | 356 | Dave KEANEY | 1:47.3730 | 1:41.9822 | 1:41.9825 | 19.42s | |||
26th | 335 | Paul BELLINGHAM | OTEC Bikes / RAF-CA | 1:44.2026 | 1:42.4624 | 1:42.4626 | 19.90s | ||
27th | 337 | Darren STEWART | 1:42.6524 | 1:44.2927 | 1:42.6527 | 20.09s | |||
28th | 332 | Ajoy SARKER | 1:42.7125 | 1:47.6930 | 1:42.7128 | 20.15s | |||
29th | 329 | Geoff GERMANEY | Tour de pants | 1:44.7027 | 1:44.2826 | 1:44.2829 | 21.72s | ||
30th | 346 | Thomas SAUKA | 1:46.3228 | 1:44.6328 | 1:44.6330 | 22.07s | |||
31st | 348 | Matthew POPE | Wright's Mazda | 1:46.4529 | 1:46.4531 | 23.89s | |||
32nd | 330 | Luke SIBLEY | Tour de pants | 1:51.8032 | 1:47.2929 | 1:47.2932 | 24.73s | ||
33rd | 324 | Dominic DOWLEY | 1:47.5931 | 1:53.1531 | 1:47.5933 | 25.03s | |||
34th | 352 | Derek WATERS | 2:09.7833 | 2:06.7032 | 2:06.7034 | 44.14s | |||
35th | 333 | Neil LEADBEATER | 2:17.3734 | 2:54.4533 | 2:17.3735 | 54.81s |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Megan NEVARD | 1:46.281 | 1:42.251 | 1:42.251 | - | |||
2nd | 144 | Taylor NEVARD | 1:50.912 | 1:47.472 | 1:47.472 | 5.22s | |||
3rd | 141 | Paige LAURIE | firecrest mtb | 2:05.603 | 2:00.533 | 2:00.533 | 18.28s |
Female: 18+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:44.681 | 1:41.961 | 1:41.961 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Susan FARAONE | 1:54.473 | 1:54.152 | 1:54.152 | 12.19s | |||
3rd | 136 | Jo TUCKER | 1:54.252 | 1:56.324 | 1:54.253 | 12.29s | |||
4th | 131 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 1:57.514 | 1:55.103 | 1:55.104 | 13.14s | ||
5th | 132 | Analisa ELIA | 2:00.475 | 1:59.665 | 1:59.665 | 17.70s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified