0Basket

2018 Pro GRT round 3 at Mountain Creek, NJ

Results (166)Photos (2,609)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://sites.google.com/a/plattekill.com/dh-startlist-finals/dh-results-finals

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1Aaron GWIN 10006516663Murrieta, CAThe YT Mob1:24.50155.63s12:20.1311:29.03158.52s12:27.551-
2nd3Kiran MACKINNON 10007888104Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz1:26.87357.74s42:24.6131:33.0521:00.0032:33.0525.50s
3rd4Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesIj Racing / Sick Components1:28.19557.71s32:25.9041:33.3731:00.9552:34.3236.77s
4th49Warren KNISS 358804Aptos, CA1:32.99171:01.34242:34.33191:35.2241:02.2092:37.4249.87s
5th48Steve ESTABROOK 10055339288S. Burlington, VTDrummer Racing / Goodmix Superfoods / Sugarbush / Untapped Maple1:33.48201:00.16162:33.64171:36.5671:01.6982:38.25510.70s
6th8Logan BINGGELI 10005418442St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc1:30.911158.16s62:29.0781:37.2191:01.4572:38.66611.11s
7th42Seth HANSON 508121Taylors, SCRecycles bike shop1:30.60101:10.58382:41.18361:36.3461:02.66122:39.00711.45s
8th15Kyle GRAU 10014003750Brevard, NCCommencal1:31.681359.38s112:31.06111:38.75131:00.6742:39.42811.87s
9th9Nikolas NESTOROFF 10011011201San Marcos, CA1:30.51959.12s92:29.6391:38.50121:01.4462:39.94912.39s
10th2Dakotah NORTON 10010038167Davison, MIUnior / Devinci Factory Racing1:25.96256.52s22:22.4821:37.1581:02.85132:40.001012.45s
11th7Walker SHAW 10008116759Hendersonville, NC1:29.41659.02s82:28.4371:37.30101:03.52182:40.821113.27s
12th6Isaac ALLAIRE 10015150976Morrisville, VTDefiant Racing1:29.47757.91s52:27.3861:42.432559.61s22:42.041214.49s
13th33Luca COMETTI 10008834761San Diego, CAbolle / Commencal / Kenda / Slytech1:32.981659.99s142:32.97151:38.43111:03.91222:42.341314.79s
14th32Wiley KAUPAS 292907Silverthorne, COSpecialized1:37.12321:00.65192:37.77261:40.87181:02.37112:43.241415.69s
15th34Dylan CRANE 379184Boulder, COrholly bikes / Schwalbe / sompel / sr suntovr1:34.24241:00.50182:34.74211:40.21161:03.09152:43.301515.75s
16th27Charles FRYDENDAL 10016066012Livermore, CAGiant Co Factory1:33.471958.54s72:32.01131:41.63211:02.24102:43.871616.32s
17th46Lucas COWAN 310952Flagstaff, AZDefiant Racing1:37.73341:02.43302:40.16331:41.09201:03.56192:44.651717.10s
18th47Mauricio ESTRADA 10003638995Minehill, NJDanny's Cycles1:32.751559.64s132:32.39141:39.62141:05.06252:44.681817.13s
19th23Sean O'DONNELL 10075432941Rochester, MN7idp / Commencal / ESI grips / Maxxis / Royal1:35.55271:03.14342:38.69281:39.90151:05.13272:45.031917.48s
20th37Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VTDeity / Fly / IRIDE / Novatec / Schwalbe / SMBC / The Alchemist1:34.02231:01.07212:35.09221:42.29241:02.85132:45.142017.59s
21st14Armen DAVIS 10011238947Longmont, COThe Fix Bike Shop1:36.70311:01.15222:37.85271:42.09221:03.43172:45.522117.97s
22nd26Corey ZELL 10014004558Apollo, PACamp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / LIVE JAUNT1:35.13261:01.47252:36.60251:42.24231:03.79212:46.032218.48s
23rd44George RYAN 10004123086Sparta, NJ1:33.67211:00.21172:33.88181:41.03191:05.04242:46.072318.52s
24th39Ryan BURNEY 350588Danbury, CTGT Bikes1:36.49301:03.05322:39.54321:43.41281:03.57202:46.982419.43s
25th18Chris HIGGERSON 10006360958Gypsum, COFoxHead / Mojo Wheels1:34.75251:01.64262:36.39241:40.77171:06.37322:47.142519.59s
26th19Jake KAHN 10010038672Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles1:38.99371:02.21292:41.20371:42.89271:05.24282:48.132620.58s
27th25Steven WALTON 10011104056Murrieta, CACommencal1:33.25181:02.16282:35.41231:42.76261:05.47292:48.232720.68s
28th36Thomas ZULA 10056263620Dayton, OHAirborne Bicycles1:34.00221:00.73202:34.73201:43.44291:05.08262:48.522820.97s
29th29Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CACommencal USA1:31.53121:01.76272:33.29161:35.8751:13.51362:49.382921.83s
30th13Steven CEBALLOS 10010818514ManizalesIJ Racing Sick / Sick Components1:38.21361:01.19232:39.40311:45.70321:04.04232:49.743022.19s
31st22Jordan NEWTH 10014004154West Rutland, VT100% / Joe's No-Flats / Onza / Specialized1:36.18291:02.59312:38.77291:44.31301:06.03312:50.343122.79s
32nd45Ian NORRIS 10016258291Glenville, PAPhil Downell Racing1:35.78281:03.26362:39.04301:45.50311:10.49342:55.993228.44s
33rd40Derek MAIDEN 345500Bristol, VASEI Racing1:46.71381:06.15372:52.86381:51.48331:08.24332:59.723332.17s
34th38Tim PRICE 194155Great Falls, VA1:37.72331:03.14342:40.86341:56.00361:05.57303:01.573434.02s
35th5Max MORGAN (pro) 10008949848Atlanta, GASanta Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery1:27.14459.28s102:26.4251:54.90341:12.46353:07.363539.81s
36th10Jordan DAIGLE 406143Becket, MADefiant Racing1:30.2481:00.03152:30.27102:04.83371:03.35163:08.183640.63s
37th20Nikolai KILIK 10015420657San Jose, CA1:37.90351:03.09332:40.99351:55.99351:21.60373:17.593750.04s
-Dillon LEMARR 1:32.121459.42s122:31.5412

Open men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st69Blake MOTLEY Chula Vista, CAEminent Cycles1:37.2211:05.0232:42.2411:49.2011:09.7132:58.911-
2nd55Anthony BIELEFELD 474409Rock Hill, NYScott Bikes / Wulfpak Racing1:42.6321:04.5922:47.2221:52.4121:08.5413:00.9522.04s
3rd56Dustin MASON 411978Telluride, COWulfpak1:45.7231:03.6212:49.3431:53.2331:10.3943:03.6234.71s
4th57Michael KANE 379750Simpsonville, SCSEI Racing1:54.5441:08.8743:03.4141:59.2441:09.4823:08.7249.81s
-Jobson CHRISOSTOMO 8:23.445

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st113Nathan ST. CLAIR 485700Cornelius, NCFox / Shimano / TLD / Transition Bikes1:32.9821:00.1312:33.1111:37.4211:04.5252:41.941-
2nd106Titus NICHOLSON 390542West Milford, NJDefiant Racing1:34.9631:00.4632:35.4231:38.2121:03.9522:42.1620.22s
3rd112Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA100% / Afton / COMMENCAL Junior Cartel / CushCore / FSA / Onyx / Sensus / WD-401:37.7671:00.4522:38.2151:42.6941:02.8612:45.5533.61s
4th116Zach GAREIS 413633Mars, PABillyGoat Bikes1:36.9061:02.4772:39.3761:41.1531:04.5142:45.6643.72s
5th101Matt DRISCOLL 438309Bow, NHGiant Co Factory / Monster1:35.3641:02.1952:37.5541:44.6451:09.0882:53.72511.78s
6th103David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Monster / WPL Oils1:39.4791:02.4662:41.9371:48.8861:05.4362:54.31612.37s
7th115Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CAAlpineRide / Revgrips / Santa Cruz1:39.0881:14.06152:53.14101:49.5771:08.1472:57.71715.77s
8th110Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZAR ManizalesIj Racing / Sick Components1:32.6111:01.2942:33.9021:54.6391:04.2632:58.89816.95s
9th108Ben RICHTER 399780Greenville, SCCommencal Cartel1:47.20101:04.8882:52.0891:51.7981:09.8993:01.68919.74s
10th105Michael MALDONADO 435378Stanhope, NJDanny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park1:48.87111:06.11102:54.98111:55.98101:10.61113:06.591024.65s
11th109Keegan ROWLEY 488213Channahon, ILBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx1:52.05141:06.31112:58.36132:03.77121:10.57103:14.341132.40s
12th107Cooper PLEVA 433827Glenwood, NJmcbp morpheus bikes vibe optic fly racing deity1:49.97121:07.82122:57.79122:02.82111:11.78123:14.601232.66s
13th104Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:00.66151:11.24133:11.90142:08.49131:14.19143:22.681340.74s
14th111Brandon SCHOENBORN 495107Prattsville, NYBell Helmets / Chatham Brewing / iXS / Maxxis / ODI / Vibe Optic2:01.42161:12.34143:13.76152:30.19141:13.51133:43.70141:01.76
-Chris GRICE 1:36.6451:05.5492:42.188
-Kevin OWENS 1:51.48133:07.85164:59.3316

Cat 1: 19-34 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st153Avi EHRLICH 4784821:51.4411:11.9633:03.401-
2nd164Jack LANCELIN WOLFPAK1:54.6331:10.5313:05.1621.76s
3rd152Dylan DOMINICI Heart & Soul Racing1:53.6021:14.5173:08.1134.71s
4th155Cole KRAMER (east) 5270301:59.2171:11.9423:11.1547.75s
5th151Dan CULBERTSON 5265782:00.48101:13.2953:13.77510.37s
6th165Micah VAN HORN 3133942:00.3791:14.7593:15.12611.72s
7th169Jake FIOLA 5313182:02.84131:12.8843:15.72712.32s
8th157Marcus NOLT 501476Shirk's Bike Shop1:58.5961:17.92123:16.51813.11s
9th159Dean WATSON 427724C.B. / SUCH RAD CREW1:59.7081:18.45143:18.15914.75s
10th166Ian BOWER SAILWORLD2:01.00111:17.80113:18.801015.40s
11th158R.J. ORR 425244Gordys bicycles2:05.26151:14.5173:19.771116.37s
12th162Kevin UTTER 1:55.2841:24.83163:20.111216.71s
13th154Cody GREATBATCH 187910Drummer Racing2:07.43171:13.8763:21.301317.90s
14th167Matthew DIGILIO 473927Reading Racing2:01.24121:21.12153:22.361418.96s
15th156Hugh MULGREW 504111A1 CYCLING GRAVITY2:06.69161:17.22103:23.911520.51s
16th171Mario CORNEJO ECUADORTEAM2:03.35141:27.17173:30.521627.12s
17th168Jake WADE 473778A-1 CYCLING GRAVITY2:15.76181:18.27133:34.031730.63s
18th161Nick NEGERSMITH 1:57.5151:45.38203:42.891839.49s
19th170Felipe SOUSA 525567Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting2:16.73191:29.16183:45.891942.49s
20th163Stephen BIHN 3:05.67201:36.68194:42.35201:38.95

Cat 1: 35-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st190Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS 525583HOSPITAL DE OLHOS1:53.7911:11.5013:05.291-
2nd187Andrew RICHTER 381149DOUBLEBLACKBIKES1:59.5121:15.1223:14.6329.34s
3rd180Jason BECKLEY 3122Community Bikes And2:02.1531:15.4333:17.58312.29s
4th184Kevin LIEBIG 117593GT Bikes / Racers Edge2:07.0961:15.8143:22.90417.61s
5th160Jack WILLIAMS 164519Drummer Racing2:06.2651:19.2673:25.52520.23s
6th193Pete ROMAN 2954942:10.9371:18.5563:29.48624.19s
7th191Dan DICKAN MTB. FREE RIDE JUNKI2:15.8991:17.1853:33.07727.78s
8th192Fernando MOTA 296929FPMWOODFLOOR2:11.2481:22.96113:34.20828.91s
9th189Tom NIERI 216807Camp 3 / Renthal2:17.35111:19.8583:37.20931.91s
10th181Eric CLARK 356034Drummer Racing2:16.79101:21.5193:38.301033.01s
11th185Marcos LIRA 4571472:02.8441:38.16133:41.001135.71s
12th182Christian GOLDEN Fly / Fox Racing Shox2:22.37121:21.87103:44.241238.95s
13th188Lane BOERTMANN 299762Beachwood Bikes3:39.71131:23.00125:02.71131:57.42

Cat 2/3: 0-15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st227Andrew DRISCOLL 477825Bow, NHDeity / Highland Mountain / Leatt / S&W Sports1:43.1511:04.8712:48.021-
2nd228Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale, AZ1:57.7831:08.9123:06.69218.67s
3rd237Eric WILLETTS 10060233142Ephrata, PA2:02.4241:15.5043:17.92329.90s
4th233Lloyd TIGER (u18) 538326Washington, NJBIKE KING2:05.7951:15.0333:20.82432.80s
5th238Colin MULALLY 481929Sinking Spring, PACamp 32:13.4461:16.8853:30.32542.30s
6th236John DANNER Washingtonville, NY2:17.1371:21.0863:38.21650.19s
7th232Cristian SUAREZ 513281Warren, NJDanny's Cycles / Leatt1:50.1721:49.63103:39.80751.78s
8th229Sky REZNIK 503742Wilton, CTCCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team2:22.5481:23.0583:45.59857.57s
9th230Christian SORRENTINO 392465Millington, NJLong Hill Lightning2:40.1491:22.2174:02.3591:14.33
10th235Michael FIREOVED Audubon, PAReading Racing3:06.55101:26.4194:32.96101:44.94
11th234Tristan GAUVIN 556797Avon, CTTEAM EDGE4:32.51112:15.99116:48.50114:00.48

Cat 2/3: 16-34 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st271Nathan ZIKLO Wintersville, OH3:05.381-
2nd267Duncan DURIVAGE 537750Ridgewood, NJwolfpack racing1:56.3721:10.1923:06.5621.18s
3rd251Zane BARD 525294Chambersburg, PAPhil Downell Racing1:54.2011:17.5063:11.7036.32s
4th226Miguel BELENA 10079042553San Jose City2:03.4941:09.7113:13.2047.82s
5th250Charles BAKER Somerville, MAVic's Tree Service2:03.7351:16.0453:19.77514.39s
6th275Nick ESPOSITO Bangor, PAdirt makes me squirt / space brace1:59.6931:20.71103:20.40615.02s
7th252Ethen DALY Wynnewood, PA2:10.8061:14.4543:25.25719.87s
8th272Danny ANDERSEN Mt. Bethel, PAACTION WHEELS2:14.5191:11.6233:26.13820.75s
9th276Cooper RODRIGUES 414937Cary, NCTrek Holly Park2:13.2181:18.8683:32.07926.69s
10th280Gilad GUTTMAN Tenafly, NJDVO Suspension / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop2:18.98101:21.22113:40.201034.82s
11th261Joshua MCLEOD Fleetwood, PA2:21.81141:23.08123:44.891139.51s
12th259Kevin KIRCHMAN Netcong, NJProof Clothing Co.2:29.36161:19.6893:49.041243.66s
13th257Joey GREGA Stanhope, NJProofclothingco2:32.51181:18.2373:50.741345.36s
14th282Tyler OLISH 534810Northern Cambria, PAJT Racing2:19.02111:32.81173:51.831446.45s
15th262Emmet MOORE Chestnut Ridge, NYDeity Freshblood Team2:27.09151:32.36153:59.451554.07s
16th254Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN2:30.04171:30.83144:00.871655.49s
17th265Calvin MAMPE Ringwood, NJ2:32.76191:28.46134:01.221755.84s
18th277Jacob BOTHELL Creekside, PAJT Racing2:11.9071:49.49204:01.391856.01s
19th274Josh POLANCZYK Bangor, PASlates Crew2:19.14121:44.39194:03.531958.15s
20th260Jeff MARTINO Westport, CTHeart and Soul Racing2:42.37211:32.40164:14.77201:09.39
21st326Dean BOURTSEV 541169Danbury, CTCCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team2:56.21221:33.84184:30.05211:24.67
22nd281Stephen TULLY Dumont, NJTenafly Bicycle Workshop2:33.86201:59.88224:33.74221:28.36
23rd258Brandon GULLETT 485355Raleigh, NC3:08.48231:57.25215:05.73232:00.35
255Charlie EMANUEL 508200Vernon, NJ2:21.4513

Cat 2/3: 35-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st297Oscar OROZCO Union, NJ1:54.9721:10.3623:05.331-
2nd285Taylor ANGLEBERGER 282586Smithsburg, MDFilzbuilt bicycles / PDR / Phil Downell Racing1:56.2631:09.5013:05.7620.43s
3rd293Tim OLIVER Allentown, PA1:57.6241:14.9643:12.5837.25s
4th292David MOCK 42705Bluemont, VA2:03.9261:16.0053:19.92414.59s
5th295Damian SANCHEZ Bronx, NYGT Coalition / TEAM BIKELERY2:01.1251:22.4383:23.55518.22s
6th302Richard CHIN Mount Vernon, NYVisa and Master Card2:12.5681:12.8533:25.41620.08s
7th298Ramerom KOBLINGER 434431Livingston, NJRVK Heating and Cooling1:54.6411:30.93133:25.57720.24s
8th294Alberto RAVELO Jersey City, NJBikelab PH2:07.5271:18.4963:26.01820.68s
9th291Kris LAGE Shirley, NYMTB Freeride Junkies2:16.04101:20.7473:36.78931.45s
10th300Renato DA SILVA 10064126882Woburn, MARBS CLEANING SERVICE2:15.0891:26.28113:41.361036.03s
11th299Romulo ROSADO 61773612Worcester, MARomulo rosado2:20.73111:24.02103:44.751139.42s
12th287Vince BELLAFIORE Palm Beach Gardens, FLFly2:29.49121:28.67123:58.161252.83s
13th308Hugh REYNOLDS 400775Verona, NJMountain Creek Bike Park3:03.83131:23.5394:27.36131:22.03

50+ men

1 competitor found

Single crown men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st331Garrett SCHWIPPERT Cane Creek / Sussex1:43.9911:10.4022:54.391-
2nd336Jon HANSON Mountain Creek Bike Park / Spoke Apparel1:51.1421:09.7213:00.8626.47s
3rd335Eric EITELGEORGE 2:05.4851:13.2633:18.74324.35s
4th328Jeff LENOSKY Giant2:03.9931:15.4243:19.41425.02s
5th334Hank ROE 2:04.5041:18.0973:22.59528.20s
6th330Nelson MALDONADO 165595Danny's Cycles2:10.1081:17.0353:27.13632.74s
7th337David VAN WART Shimano / TOWN CYCLE2:10.0571:17.9963:28.04733.65s
8th325Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 2:08.6461:30.6893:39.32844.93s
9th327Sean KILLARY 2:36.7891:26.3984:03.1791:08.78

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st402Samantha SORIANO 10064371911Littleton, COCOMMENCAL Junior Cartel1:51.9221:07.6822:59.6022:00.3421:12.5323:12.871-
2nd403Mazie HAYDEN 10049970542North Clarendon, VT1:56.5731:12.5443:09.1131:59.4211:16.5333:15.9523.08s
3rd401Caroline WASHAM 10016269308Mooresville, NCLiv / Schwalbe / Spoked / SRAM / TLD1:48.5311:05.9312:54.4612:12.5451:11.9113:24.45311.58s
4th407Amy LEISHEAR 10009210536Laurel, MD2:02.8271:14.8073:17.6272:07.8631:18.5853:26.44413.57s
5th404Rachel PAGEAU 10008178595Chicoutimi, QC2:00.3341:10.4033:10.7342:16.6771:17.1743:33.84520.97s
6th405Heather MUNIVE 10061064918Alpine, CAAirborne Bicycles2:02.2951:13.3953:15.6852:12.5961:25.7273:38.31625.44s
7th406Ming GOETZ 475262Philadelphia, PA100% / 7 Protection / Deity2:02.6061:13.5963:16.1962:10.3541:29.3783:39.72726.85s
8th408Riley WEIDMAN 10015973961Reading, PA100% / Industry9 / Spoke Apparel2:05.2791:18.0593:23.3282:20.3981:32.8493:53.23840.36s
9th410Emily GACAD 10062119285La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM2:10.01101:16.6983:26.70102:30.3291:23.6463:53.96941.09s
10th409Laura SLAVIN 10015788752Vernon, NJELITE ENDURANCE / FSA / Kenda / Yeti2:03.8681:19.83103:23.6992:49.66101:57.49104:47.15101:34.28

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st207Ivanna ESTRADA 535748Danny's Cycles2:22.0011:28.5113:50.511-
2nd208Kristy FIOLA 5134932:42.4831:28.7924:11.27220.76s
3rd205Grace OWEN 4863422:31.8721:40.4044:12.27321.76s
4th206Nicole RUSDEN 438800Extreme Racing3:01.1241:31.6634:32.78442.27s

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st311Michaela ALBANESE 439927Philadelphia, PATEAM LASER CATS2:43.5111:42.6214:26.131-
2nd310Kylie BUDICH 477067Hopatcong, NJ3:18.5022:18.2825:36.7821:10.65
Chat with us