withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 Pro GRT round 6 at Mammoth, CA

Results (142)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st641Aaron GWIN 10006516663Murrieta, CA31The YT Mob3:59.8213:55.541-
2nd579Austin WARREN 10007853041Alpine, CA24YT Industries4:09.6323:57.8522.31s
3rd396Charles FRYDENDAL 10016066012Livermore, CA254:15.7164:05.1739.63s
4th618Nikolas NESTOROFF 10011011201San Marcos, CA19KHS Bicycles Inc4:10.1534:06.65411.11s
5th598Steven WALTON 419362Murrieta, CA19Hyper Bicycles4:14.7954:07.29511.75s
6th600Kiran MACKINNON 10007888104Santa Cruz, CA25Santa Cruz4:12.3744:07.60612.06s
7th617Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT29KHS Bicycles Inc4:18.0274:15.50719.96s
8th40Trevor BOLDI 10052416962Reno, NV194:32.1284:17.84822.30s
9th553Tim PRICE 10005560407Great Falls, VA294:36.7194:23.05927.51s
10th524Shane LESLIE 10008863962Flagstaff, AZ225:41.30154:24.411028.87s
11th596Warren KNISS 10010043221Freemont, CA21100% / Fox / Santa Cruz4:48.33114:26.121130.58s
12th624Mike HADERER 190065Concord, CA32Mad Haderer racing4:48.28104:31.451235.91s
13th383Lucas COWAN 10015420556Flagstaff, AZ244:51.78124:37.781342.24s
14th603Christian GONZALEZ 358579Santa Clarita24Trek4:59.23134:41.661446.12s
15th575Michael WILLIAMS 10011112746Kirkstall255:11.19144:44.491548.95s
605Luca COMETTI 10008834761San Diego, CA23bolle / CommencalDNSDNS

Semi Pro men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st551Wes PEEBLES 566736Costa Mesa, CA314:37.351-
2nd523Jeff LEISHMAN 511669San Clemente, CA254:41.1623.81s
3rd634Denis SHAROV 481632Los Angeles, CA29Roys Sheepshead Cycle4:47.2439.89s

U14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st554Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CA133:16.941-
2nd527Dean LINDSEY Pleasanton, CA143:21.7424.80s
3rd529Justin MALISKA OS6AT0HRTehachapi, CA143:25.7438.80s
4th531Luke MALLEN 533483Provo, UT103:27.13410.19s
5th530Alex MALLEN 533481Provo, UT103:29.75512.81s
6th511Finley KIRSCHENMANN 556315Sandy, UT123:38.23621.29s
7th561Mason SALAZAR Encinitas, CA113:38.79721.85s
8th516Fred LARIVIERE Lehi, UT113:41.75824.81s
9th501Logan HEESCH Alpine, CA153:43.80926.86s
10th558Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CA123:44.171027.23s
11th205Wyatt KULIKOV Sanger, CA143:44.661127.72s
12th614Hunter KROEPEL Escondido, CA13100% / Kenda3:45.251228.31s
13th376Maxwell BROWN Petaluma, CA113:53.661336.72s
14th199Talan VAN VALKENBURG Coarsegold, CA123:58.331441.39s
15th613Mason KROEPEL Escondido, CA11100% / Kenda4:07.591550.65s
16th564Luke SCRANTON Alamo, CA124:16.471659.53s
17th616Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CA94:18.07171:01.13
18th381Max COOPER Reno, NV105:18.66182:01.72
588Ryder HENDERSON Fullerton, CA13BoxDNS
595Freddie BROWN Mammoth Lakes, CA14MMFDNS
372Lucas BAUMGARTNER ZI2B8OFNMammoth Lakes, CA15DNS
539Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ14DNS

Cat 1 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st98R.J. ORR 90V458SLGlendale, AZ294:45.541-
2nd609Bubba GONZALES 265827Watsowville, CA19Hyper Bicycles4:51.5426.00s
3rd595Danny MANNING 556094Carson City, NV214:52.4936.95s
4th585David STEPHENS Tracy, CA314:53.1047.56s
5th543Brandon MOSSMAN 534814Sugarloaf, CA235:09.63524.09s
6th549Paul PANKOW 477944El Cajon, CA335:11.40625.86s
7th602Archie LABINE 10060609422Livermore, CA201 SHOT RACING5:13.36727.82s
8th583Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA41Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers5:15.37829.83s
9th369Austin BAKER 565548Alpine, CA235:24.56939.02s
10th371Drake BARRON 465945La Crescenta, CA195:32.271046.73s
11th601Taber KOHLMOOS 476365Livermore, CA205:33.201147.66s
12th606Joseph PARRY 536149Royal Oaks, CA21Santa Cruz Factory Racing5:45.511259.97s
13th580Stoker STEINWAND Big Pine, CA225:50.31131:04.77
14th135Chase HAEGELE BQZAOI7VSan Francisco, CA306:05.44141:19.90
15th507Chris JEAN Phoenix, AZ426:10.24151:24.70
16th390Jon EDWARDS 524053Fountain Hills346:50.54162:05.00
131Johnny KIMBALL 415085June Lake, CA
572Nate THALHAMER 457848Santa Rosa
538Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ
365Vahe AIVAZIAN Woodland Hills

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st620Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA17INCYCLE RACE TEAM4:29.1234:17.011-
2nd565Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA164:45.9564:22.8225.81s
3rd391Spencer ERVIN 504575Bellevue, WA164:35.6754:29.32312.31s
4th567Jakob SNOW Carlsbad154:46.9574:36.62419.61s
5th589Ryan WISCHMEYER 493817Las Vegas, NV16Onxy Racing Products5:01.85104:40.37523.36s
6th392Tyler ERVIN 10065700306Alpine, CA167:42.91164:40.96623.95s
7th395Dillon FLINDERS 10063101817Provo, UT184:09.6214:42.06725.05s
8th35Travis CLAYPOOL 10064619865Murrieta, CA184:50.4484:44.68827.67s
9th548Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA155:07.52114:45.08928.07s
10th402Lantz HARRINGTON Steamboat Springs, CO165:08.87124:52.251035.24s
11th610Daniel MCMASTER 504092Oak Hills, CA16parents4:51.3194:52.421135.41s
12th570Lane SPENCER 10073462730Henderson, NV185:10.03135:00.541243.53s
13th385Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA164:33.4145:03.781346.77s
14th388Adam DURBIN 378154Poway, CA18Bell Helmets / KMC Chains5:24.04145:14.491457.48s
15th571Matthew STERLING 10071934372San Jose, CA164:23.1125:29.10151:12.09
16th648London ALBRECHT 433721Telluride, CO175:27.72155:29.39161:12.38
547Ryan PALMER Sparks, NVDNS
519Thomas LAWSON 10084548820WrightwoodDNS

Cat 2 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st653Luke COLEY Reno, NV19Black Rock3:29.791-
2nd515Tyler LANG 550998Lomita, CA303:31.6721.88s
3rd635Josh TREVITHICK 541844Los Angeles, CA42Project Automate3:49.03319.24s
4th504Andrew HOIT Mammoth Lakes, CA223:55.18425.39s
5th525Ryan LILLYMAN San Diego, CA164:04.80535.01s
6th654Jacob KORDORARY Carson City, NV194:07.38637.59s
7th556Frederick POLI South San Francisco, CA354:11.78741.99s
594Brandon PIERCE Oak Park, CA32Maggios Racing / Myne SweepersDNF
540Jordan MELLETT Oak View, CA26DNS
505Sean HOOVER Rohnert Park, CA30DNS
626Ezra CALVILLO Sparks, NV20DNS

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st562Buddy SCHREDER 10084667947Gilroy, CA163:32.061-
2nd640Luke KURTZ Novato, CA153:35.3723.31s
3rd536Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita163:37.6235.56s
4th368Ethan ALEXANDER Riverside, CA153:37.7145.65s
5th377Alec BURTON Big Bear Lake, CA163:43.14511.08s
6th535Kristian MARTIN Mammoth Lakes, CA183:57.37625.31s
7th514Hayden KRYSTYNIAK Westlake Village164:38.5771:06.51
8th188Brenden LEON T9D54AGFEastvale, CA154:42.8281:10.76
611Casey PICCIONE Mammoth Lakes, CA15DNS

Cat 3 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st401Blake HARPER Gardnerville, NV183:18.961-
2nd577Jordan MASSIE Grass Valley, CA203:25.3226.36s
3rd380Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo213:50.43331.47s
4th628Evan JEDYNAK Long Beach, CA283:50.87431.91s
5th200Max HOLDAWAY Provo, UT143:52.28533.32s
6th545Timothy MURPHY Santa Clarita343:56.98638.02s
7th643Joel CAMPOS Costa Mesa, CA244:04.85745.89s
8th582Sean SPENCER Henderson, NV21Dirt Rider Designs4:12.96854.00s
9th568Shawn SOKOLSKY Rancho Palos Verdes264:33.9091:14.94
10th506Zach HUTT Phoenix, AZ154:41.62101:22.66
11th373David BIRD Santa Cruz, CA375:18.52111:59.56
12th366Nicholas DIPAOLO Temecula, CA236:24.62123:05.66
513Branislav KRAL Mammoth Lakes, CA30DNS
370Christopher BARRETT 317708San Jose, CA59DNS
560Tyler RYAN Santa Clarita22DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st508Boone JONES June Lake, CA453:29.721-
2nd288Chuck JOHNSON Fullerton, CA414:14.05244.33s
3rd292Mark OWEN 7WGC9IKUSunland, CA484:29.36359.64s
4th398Chris GIOVANNELLI San Marino, CA464:32.3841:02.66
5th393Archie EVANGELISTA 522771South San Francisco, CA476:00.6852:30.96

50-59 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st528Terry MADDOX Big Bear Lake, CA503:42.441-
2nd382Steve COOPER 79237Reno, NV514:02.80220.36s
3rd374Nick DIPAOLO Temecula, CA504:15.18332.74s
502Toby HENDERSON Fullerton, CA57BoxDNS

60+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st541Dave MELTON Mammoth Lakes, CA604:22.641-
2nd632Tim BEAUCHAMP National City63C&D Cycle4:44.67222.03s
3rd375Bobby BONDURANT K1LQAB86Big Bear City, CA614:50.66328.02s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st599Camila NOGUEIRA 10008589635Northcal, CA25Box / E135:27.1515:16.161-
2nd569Samantha SORIANO 10064371911Littleton, CO185:54.3025:38.73222.57s
3rd574Amanda WENTZ 10011079202Reno, NV376:34.5435:57.09340.93s
4th544Heather MUNIVE 10061064918Alpine, CA28DNS6:21.2541:05.09
5th503Tasa HERNDON 10007960729Stateline, NV426:39.1646:25.5351:09.37
6th557Amber PRICE 10008592665Cedaredge, CO4210:23.0569:38.3864:22.22
7th510Samantha KINGSHILL 10015057111Vallejo, CA198:38.93510:10.8674:54.70

Semi Pro women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st509Chelsea KIMBALL 487911Big Bear, CA276:03.511-
563Jordan SCOTT 349976Las Vegas, NV17DNF

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st607Dixie OWENS 478495Yucaipa, CA15Deity / Kenda Tire / TLD6:19.481-
2nd622McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul, CA16Cissters Racing / Commencal6:38.07218.59s
3rd592Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CA18Deity / Seven / Spy7:28.5831:09.10
4th399Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC167:47.4241:27.94

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st518Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CA144:45.721-
2nd397Roxanne GALVAN Lomita, CA255:16.19230.47s
3rd621Manning MERTEN 474303Jamul, CA11Cissters Racing / Commencal5:53.9431:08.22
Chat with us