withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (317)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=240SwynnertonO…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club21:18121:30122:18123:44111.4%1h28:511-
2nd4Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:18122:53223:41224:35215.4%1h32:2923:38

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st10William LEWIS (exp) High Peak Cycles20:41121:28222:20223:03111.4%1h27:341-
2nd7Jonathan BRAIN 21:19321:27122:18123:2429.8%1h28:30256s
3rd17Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre21:17221:31323:34324:21414.4%1h30:4433:10
4th13Richard LONG Certini Bicycle Co21:28422:36424:32525:29718.7%1h34:0746:33
5th15Thomas RAMSAY Vive Le Velo22:26822:54524:15424:3269.4%1h34:0856:34
6th9Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:13623:45924:44724:14311.3%1h34:5767:23
7th6Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club22:27923:42824:34624:2259.4%1h35:0677:32
8th11Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC21:49523:05624:56826:03919.4%1h35:5488:20
9th319Sam CHATWIN Run & Ride22:25723:29725:00925:54815.5%1h36:4999:15
10th14James PRITCHARD (exp) 23:151124:131026:291027:391118.9%1h41:371014:03
11th8Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club24:201425:431326:491127:091011.6%1h44:041116:30
12th312Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles23:491224:481127:451328:021317.7%1h44:261216:52
13th19Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles24:241525:311227:021227:431213.6%1h44:411317:07
14th12Simon LINGARD Cardiff Cycle Couriers24:501727:141628:351532:231530.4%1h53:031425:29
15th16Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC27:181828:391828:081429:58149.8%1h54:041526:30
16th323Ben PIRINGER KTM UK Factory Team24:111326:321529:461623.1%1h20:2916
17th20Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire24:491627:271730:321723.0%1h22:4817
18th18James STOCKTON High Peak Cycles22:391026:151415.9%48:5418

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st308Matt DENNIS (vet) Renvale RT20:55122:01122:38123:03110.2%1h28:391-
2nd252Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport21:23222:32222:55223:33210.1%1h30:2521:46
3rd243Phil GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT23:30323:01323:56324:3436.7%1h35:0336:24
4th233Anthony BAILEY Leisure Lakes24:431024:37425:31425:0243.7%1h39:55411:16
5th299Tony COPE Absolute Black23:38424:42526:14525:53511.0%1h40:29511:50
6th315Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black RT23:46525:25726:22726:48912.8%1h42:23613:44
7th260Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC24:441125:28826:25826:1066.8%1h42:48714:09
8th259Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing24:42925:32926:27926:1377.1%1h42:55814:16
9th249Matthew LIMACHER 24:36825:22626:18627:131210.6%1h43:30914:51
10th234Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln23:58625:391027:031227:191314.0%1h44:011015:22
11th244Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products24:481225:501326:481026:57108.7%1h44:251115:46
12th236Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club24:30725:491226:491127:351512.6%1h44:441216:05
13th250Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC26:461925:401127:181426:1376.4%1h45:581317:19
14th307Matthew MOUNTFORD Pro Vision RT26:011726:071427:031227:00114.0%1h46:121417:33
15th237Michael BRAIN Matlock CC25:141326:311627:541727:581610.8%1h47:391519:00
16th306Ian JONES (gvt3) FISHFACE CYCLES RT27:082626:181527:351527:33144.9%1h48:361619:57
17th256Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo - Stourbridge Velo25:191427:011928:201928:341912.8%1h49:151720:36
18th254James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB25:521526:591828:091828:17189.3%1h49:181820:39
19th265Andy SHORNEY Derby Mercury RC26:461926:421727:471628:09175.4%1h49:261920:47
20th257Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:001627:222028:532129:222212.9%1h51:392023:00
21st270David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:172827:362128:462029:24237.8%1h53:052124:26
22nd247Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC27:062528:122328:542229:03207.2%1h53:162224:37
23rd242Alistair FISHER Manchester Triathlon Club26:592228:072229:022329:492410.5%1h53:582325:19
24th311David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve26:562128:222529:102431:122515.8%1h55:402427:01
25th269Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT27:012328:372731:002729:052114.7%1h55:442527:05
26th245Neil HEYWOOD Shibden Cycling Club27:392929:012830:482631:512615.2%1h59:202630:41
27th246Nick HINDLE Shibden Cycling Club29:083531:053532:093134:002716.7%2h06:232737:44
28th240James DYSON (vet) 3RT26:411828:242631:302818.1%1h26:3528
29th302Spencer PARKER 28:463430:353430:24256.3%1h29:4529
30th267David SMITH (vet1) Ashfield RC28:413330:073031:31299.9%1h30:1930
31st253David MOLE Stourbridge Velo28:193130:143131:553012.7%1h30:2831
32nd251Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy27:162730:173233:433623.7%1h31:1632
33rd264Gary SCOTT (vet) Bicicielo29:483829:472933:073411.2%1h32:4233
34th258Andy O'NEILL 27:403028:132437:074034.2%1h33:0034
35th262Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:364130:293332:49337.7%1h33:5435
36th255Paul O'HARE (vet) 29:193631:373633:113513.2%1h34:0736
37th268Ian SPENCER (vet) 29:343732:423932:483210.9%1h35:0437
38th292Tim DOYLE Velo Bread and Bitter30:244031:533735:373717.2%1h37:5438
39th272Peter WARD (vet) Team Echelon30:123932:323836:563922.3%1h39:4039
40th263Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks31:114234:184036:033815.6%1h41:3240
41st297Paul MCDONNELL Absolute Black39:074440:38413.9%1h19:4541
42nd248Adam LETTS 40:144546:234215.3%1h26:3742
43rd241Lee EATON Transition Bikes27:0324n/a27:0343
44th232Trevor ALLT Heanor Clarion CC28:3932n/a28:3944
45th238Andy COLLIN 35:4043n/a35:4045

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st176Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club22:34223:01124:1217.2%1h09:471-
2nd169Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC - HHYCC22:21123:05224:2128.9%1h09:492 2s
3rd162Tom KNIGHT 22:40323:14324:3038.1%1h10:25338s
4th171James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:42423:37424:4348.9%1h11:0441:17
5th158Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club23:17523:56525:0958.0%1h12:2252:35
6th143David ALLCOCK Lyme RC23:45924:34625:3978.0%1h13:5964:12
7th172Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:21624:42826:191112.7%1h14:2274:35
8th174Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides CC23:42725:001125:54109.3%1h14:3784:50
9th175Simon RICHARDS Army CSR24:461524:36725:1962.9%1h14:4294:55
10th146Chris BOTTOMLEY Matlock CC24:221224:47925:5286.2%1h15:01105:14
11th179Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles24:091024:581026:23129.2%1h15:31115:44
12th148Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC23:44825:261326:591813.7%1h16:11126:24
13th152Chris DICKINSON 24:471626:001925:5394.9%1h16:41136:54
14th155Greg DURANT 24:391425:541826:55179.2%1h17:29147:42
15th151Ashley DE LOTZ 25:482425:231226:23123.9%1h17:36157:49
16th149Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC25:342125:491726:33153.8%1h17:56168:09
17th322David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Cycles24:351325:411527:422012.7%1h17:58178:11
18th173Charlie PICKERING 25:041925:301427:442310.6%1h18:19188:32
19th161Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo24:491826:172127:201910.1%1h18:27198:40
20th324Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:481725:441628:162614.0%1h18:49209:02
21st159Alex HINKS Lyme RC24:161126:502527:422014.1%1h18:50219:03
22nd147Liam BROMILEY 25:482426:362326:54164.3%1h19:18229:31
23rd165Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC25:472327:062726:29145.1%1h19:22239:35
24th153Chris DONNELLY High Peak Cycles25:382226:212227:50248.6%1h19:512410:04
25th163Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team26:042726:062027:43226.3%1h19:542510:07
26th154Luke DOUGLAS 25:282026:562628:212711.3%1h20:462610:59
27th150Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles26:533026:442427:52254.2%1h21:302711:43
28th144Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles25:502627:182828:412811.0%1h21:502812:03
29th178Neil UPTON Chester RC26:062827:302928:482910.3%1h22:252912:38
30th321Jake DOOLEY Covenry Uni27:093229:493230:583014.1%1h27:573018:10
31st160Joshua HODGETTS 27:063128:443032:063218.5%1h27:573118:10
32nd326Adam WEBSTER 28:553530:093331:32319.0%1h30:373220:50
33rd170Chris OAK Velo-One Cycling Team27:573429:433133:493321.0%1h31:303321:43
34th168Brett NELSON 29:263631:503434:013415.6%1h35:183425:31
35th145Richard BOTT Team Aspire27:143333:053521.5%1h00:1935
36th167Jack MORRIS (fun) 26:4329n/a26:4336
37th166Paul MORRIS 49:1837n/a49:1837

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st279Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough20:26122:32123:46116.3%1h06:451-
2nd277Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC20:42223:44324:30218.4%1h08:5722:12
3rd294William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek21:22323:32224:44315.8%1h09:3832:53
4th278Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC25:37526:26526:4844.6%1h18:53412:08
5th280David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC25:44626:24426:5854.8%1h19:07512:22
6th289Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:47427:20730:55624.7%1h23:04616:19
7th282Joseph KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC26:33927:23832:47823.5%1h26:43719:58
8th281Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC26:15730:42933:17926.8%1h30:15823:30
9th276Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls26:19827:11638:451147.2%1h32:16925:31
10th287Lewis SMITH (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:461032:551032:44714.4%1h34:261027:41
11th283Samuel LAIRD Sleaford Whls CC30:331133:531235:491017.2%1h40:151133:30
12th285Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:411233:391139:301228.7%1h43:511237:06
13th286Jason ROBERTS (yth) 33:191441:281347:501343.6%2h02:381355:53
14th284Edward PERCY 32:491341:591451:251456.7%2h06:141459:29
15th290Ollie WILKINSON 38:421542:581511.0%1h21:4015
16th288Lloyd STEVENTON 43:431658:381634.1%1h42:2116

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st81Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC20:56123:41124:49118.6%1h09:261-
2nd80Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing23:45325:00226:34211.9%1h15:2025:54
3rd78Joe BALE 8point8 Group23:44227:42329:15323.2%1h20:43311:17
4th79Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC24:51428:49434:24438.4%1h28:05418:39
5th82Ryan MORRIS 42:03546:0859.7%1h28:115

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st57Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:44124:41124:3614.0%1h13:021-
2nd71Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace25:11225:49226:5336.8%1h17:5324:51
3rd298Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough25:38325:50326:4724.5%1h18:1735:15
4th77Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles26:16726:56527:1543.7%1h20:2947:27
5th58Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:50427:07727:3466.7%1h20:3257:30
6th54Glen COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough26:08626:51428:0677.5%1h21:0668:04
7th50Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League26:471027:00627:2852.6%1h21:1578:13
8th55John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers26:28827:09828:2387.2%1h22:0188:59
9th67Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:36928:191028:3897.6%1h23:33910:31
10th62Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:55527:52929:481015.0%1h23:361010:34
11th74Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton27:571228:411129:54127.0%1h26:331113:31
12th68Mark MULLENDER Walsall RCC27:451128:461230:12138.8%1h26:441213:42
13th300David HAYWARD (gvet) Bigfoot MBC29:101829:001329:48102.8%1h27:591314:57
14th60Carlton HOLMES s - NON28:311529:531631:12169.4%1h29:371416:35
15th47Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:241429:451531:301810.9%1h29:411516:39
16th51John BYATT 28:441730:552030:54147.6%1h30:351617:33
17th61Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC28:421630:471831:28179.6%1h30:581717:56
18th318David SMITH (gvet) 28:071330:161732:562317.1%1h31:201818:18
19th59Simon HALE Army CSR31:252829:141430:59157.5%1h31:381918:36
20th49Andy BOWKER Lyme RC29:181930:501931:38198.0%1h31:482018:46
21st65Simon JONES (gvet) Fred Williams Cycles29:312231:222232:352110.4%1h33:282120:26
22nd76Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK29:292132:112532:342010.5%1h34:152221:13
23rd63Steven JENKYN Leicestershire Road Club29:342332:012332:552211.3%1h34:312321:29
24th73Dean SMITH (gvet) liverpool century29:232032:022433:252413.7%1h34:512421:49
25th70Andrew PRINCE VC Long Eaton30:122633:433035:012515.9%1h38:572525:55
26th75Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme29:442532:252638:092828.3%1h40:202627:18
27th48Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC30:262733:322936:332720.1%1h40:312727:29
28th72Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club31:272933:182836:012614.5%1h40:472827:45
29th56Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC29:372431:21215.9%1h00:5829
30th66David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC34:183039:383115.5%1h13:5630
31st52Steve CHAPMAN (gvet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club1h03:353133:152791.2%1h36:5031

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st132Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe26:28125:38126:3914.0%1h18:461-
2nd136Nigel HERROD Absolute Black Racing Team27:15228:40229:5029.5%1h25:4526:59
3rd140Jim SUTHERLAND (svet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:53329:31330:0938.1%1h27:3538:49
4th133Peter CARMAN Lyme RC31:59434:08436:54415.4%1h43:02424:16
5th138Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)33:48536:04544:00630.2%1h53:53535:07
6th137Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax34:43638:22641:33519.7%1h54:39635:53
7th135Ian COOPER Shibden Cycling Club35:43740:00712.0%1h15:437
8th134Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA45:40848:3886.5%1h34:188
9th139Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe1h34:029n/a1h34:029

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st120Tom HODGKINSON (spt) 24:25225:1213.2%49:371-
2nd121Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles24:24125:3825.1%50:02225s
3rd129Brad ROETON 26:26329:40512.2%56:0636:29
4th327Michael BLAEN scu28:37727:5632.4%56:3346:56
5th127Steven PERRY Lyme RC28:33528:3240.1%57:0657:29
6th116James COOPER (opn) 28:30430:1866.3%58:4869:11
7th112Sean BACON 28:49830:2275.4%59:1279:35
8th320Michael BRAYBROOK 28:35631:08128.9%59:43810:06
9th128Joshua POWELL 29:24930:31103.8%59:56910:19
10th123Martin LESTER 29:341030:43113.9%1h00:171010:40
11th113Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover30:291230:2270.4%1h00:521111:15
12th118Callum FIELD 30:351330:2590.5%1h01:011211:24
13th325Ben SOANES 30:361431:30132.9%1h02:071312:30
14th124Joe LEWIS (opn) 30:281132:53157.9%1h03:221413:45
15th114Martin BAXTER Beeston Cycling Club31:271632:21142.9%1h03:481514:11
16th125Steve MASON 30:421534:141611.5%1h04:571615:20
17th122Phil JEVONS Here Come The Belgians32:501734:25174.8%1h07:151717:38
18th117James DKELDAY 34:211836:30186.3%1h10:521821:15
19th119Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC36:241940:521912.3%1h17:171927:40

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st99Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products24:19125:2514.5%49:451-
2nd93Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC25:15227:59210.8%53:1523:30
3rd107Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club27:14330:30312.0%57:4538:00
4th97Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC27:47431:59515.1%59:47410:02
5th110Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers29:34530:4443.9%1h00:18510:33
6th94Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC30:35732:1165.2%1h02:46613:01
7th108Jake SLACK 30:55932:3875.6%1h03:33713:48
8th96Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC30:06633:32911.4%1h03:38813:53
9th103Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC31:251132:4584.2%1h04:10914:25
10th92Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC30:47834:261011.9%1h05:141015:29
11th101Luke KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC31:101034:591112.2%1h06:091116:24
12th100Benjamin KERRY Nottingham Clarion CC32:271238:091217.6%1h10:361220:51
13th98Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC32:491339:341520.6%1h12:231322:38
14th105Owen PRINCE Cycle Derby CC34:571439:101412.1%1h14:081424:23
15th102Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC35:331838:52139.3%1h14:251524:40
16th106Ethan RASTALL Derby Mercury RC35:191540:501615.6%1h16:101626:25
17th104Thomas PRINCE Cycle Derby CC35:321742:591721.0%1h18:311728:46
18th91George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC35:211646:531832.6%1h22:141832:29
19th313Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles50:122054:19198.2%1h44:311954:46
20th309Thomas WILLIAMS (yth) Valencia49:44191h05:522032.4%1h55:36201h05:51

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st25Sean BYATT 27:53128:5813.9%56:521-
2nd40Mathew PARRY 28:28229:2433.3%57:5221:00
3rd33Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC29:17329:2220.3%58:4031:48
4th31Richard FORD (vet2) 31:36632:4743.7%1h04:2447:32
5th30Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles30:45433:3969.4%1h04:2457:32
6th35Daniel IRISH 31:10533:3757.9%1h04:4767:55
7th317John WALKLEY 32:35834:0274.5%1h06:3879:46
8th293Damien KELSO 31:46736:261114.7%1h08:13811:21
9th44Paul WHITEHOUSE 33:25936:0798.1%1h09:32912:40
10th314Sam CLEVELAND 33:581036:08106.4%1h10:061013:14
11th27Femi COLTON 35:291136:35123.1%1h12:041115:12
12th34Glenn HUSSELBEE 36:081337:11132.9%1h13:201216:28
13th26Andrew CLEGG 37:291935:5084.6%1h13:201316:28
14th295Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Velo36:031238:26156.6%1h14:291417:37
15th41Martin SHEPHERD Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)36:221538:38176.2%1h15:011518:09
16th24Richard BUNTING (fun) 36:371738:35165.4%1h15:131618:21
17th36Simon JONES (fun) 36:091440:051910.9%1h16:141719:22
18th291Dennis PARRY 37:191839:21185.4%1h16:411819:49
19th38Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC38:472238:11141.6%1h16:591920:07
20th29Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC38:192140:24205.4%1h18:442021:52
21st32Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions - Playtime Productions38:072042:212111.1%1h20:292123:37
22nd23Steven BOWERS XCracer.com go to site36:301646:522328.4%1h23:222226:30
23rd316Dave MILLS HSW40:332346:482215.4%1h27:222330:30
24th305Glen POINTON 43:562451:182416.8%1h35:142438:22
25th43Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC44:1825n/a44:1825

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st383George COOPER (xc) Forme / Sherwood Pines Cycles4:3144:4014:3013.7%13:421-
2nd197Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:2814:4224:3235.2%13:432 1s
3rd192Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:3034:4334:3014.8%13:443 2s
4th391Daniel WARD (juv) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles4:2924:4334:3345.2%13:464 4s
5th185Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC4:3254:5054:5257.4%14:15533s
6th189Ryden HINDLE East Bradford CC4:3765:0675:12712.6%14:5661:14
7th190Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC4:4975:0365:1167.6%15:0471:22
8th393Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:0795:2485:2285.5%15:5582:13
9th188Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC5:0685:27105:2396.9%15:5692:14
10th399Jody MILLS HSW5:23115:2485:34103.4%16:22102:40
11th196Frederick STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:21105:27105:34104.0%16:23112:41
12th187Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:26125:44135:37125.5%16:48123:06
13th183Thomas BENSON Matlock CC5:35135:36125:37120.6%16:50133:08
14th193Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:50155:44135:56143.5%17:32143:50
15th191Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC5:44146:20176:241611.6%18:29154:47
16th194Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:58166:14156:17155.3%18:31164:49
17th388Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC6:13176:16166:29174.3%18:58175:16
18th198Joshua TURTON Leeds Mercury Cycling Club6:41187:07186.5%13:4818
19th182Samuel BAKER Giant Lincoln6:48197:07184.7%13:5519
20th184Evan BOWERS 7:12227:14200.5%14:2620
21st186Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club7:10217:17211.6%14:2721
22nd195Jude STANTON-SPENCER 7:09207:31225.1%14:4022
23rd378Leon WILKES Mansfield RC13:4123n/a13:4123

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st386Cameron REEVES Abergavenny CC5:0415:1313.0%10:171-
2nd220Louis INMAN Lichfield City CC5:4125:5223.2%11:3321:16
3rd398Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC6:1136:3636.7%12:4832:31
4th218Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC6:5747:0541.9%14:0243:45
5th395Casey JACKSON Shibden CC7:2857:4162.9%15:1054:53
6th224Rory STANTON-SPENCER 7:3967:3151.8%15:1164:54
7th223Louis STANTON-SPENCER 8:1479:071010.7%17:2277:05
8th226Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 8:1789:0599.7%17:2287:05
9th381Archie SHARPE Matlock CC8:3698:5273.1%17:2997:12
10th400William BOWERS Lyme RC9:18108:5484.5%18:12107:55
11th390Seb PALMER Sportstest9:42119:32111.7%19:15118:58
12th222Jack MOULD 12:0812n/a12:0812
13th221Thomas LEAPER 12:1313n/a12:1313
14th384Samuel FORD Lyme Racing14:4314n/a14:4314

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st207Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers8:1418:4315.9%16:571-
2nd204Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC8:3938:4721.5%17:26229s
3rd392Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:3828:5232.7%17:30333s
4th208Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC9:1449:2141.3%18:3541:38
5th203Lewis BILLINGTON 9:2559:2450.2%18:4951:52
6th213Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC9:3179:4762.8%19:1962:22
7th394Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC9:3069:5073.5%19:2172:24
8th215Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC9:57810:0681.5%20:0483:07
9th379Ben MELLOR Matlock CC10:11910:1190.0%20:2393:26
10th212Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC10:311011:08105.9%21:39104:42
11th380Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC11:001111:29114.4%22:29115:32
12th202William BEDDOW Lyme RC11:361212:19136.2%23:55126:58
13th214Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club12:101312:37143.7%24:48137:51
14th205Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC12:451512:07125.2%24:52147:55
15th211George PARKER Matlock CC12:221413:08156.2%25:30158:33
16th210Thomas MOULD Lyme RC13:321615:311614.7%29:031612:06
17th209Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC14:111715:34179.8%29:461712:49

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Joanne CLAY Torq Performance25:09126:01127:59111.3%1h19:091-
2nd2Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance26:33227:45229:20210.5%1h23:3924:30
3rd3Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:19330:15331:20310.7%1h29:55310:46

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st230Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co28:09129:21131:11110.8%1h28:421-
2nd231Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT33:37334:41336:2528.3%1h44:44216:02
3rd227Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC31:26232:4324.1%1h04:093
4th228Vikki JONES Bikeworks39:29443:33410.3%1h23:024

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st141Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team30:03131:2514.5%1h01:291-
2nd142Kerry JAGO 31:21234:1129.0%1h05:3224:03

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st83Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC29:02130:4616.0%59:491-
2nd88Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club31:10231:4722.0%1h02:5723:08
3rd86Harriet LIMB Matlock CC31:20333:0035.3%1h04:2134:32
4th87Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers31:33433:0144.6%1h04:3544:46
5th84Leah CLEGG 39:15635:18511.2%1h14:34514:45
6th85Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers35:08541:41618.6%1h16:50617:01

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st296Lucy HART (spt) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers29:44131:0614.6%1h00:511-
2nd273Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion30:14232:0836.3%1h02:2221:31
3rd274Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC31:15331:4421.5%1h02:5932:08
4th275Ella RASTALL Derby Mercury RC42:59450:03416.4%1h33:02432:11

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st22Julie PARKER Matlock CC41:48241:1711.3%1h23:051-
2nd229Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy41:47141:4620.0%1h23:33228s
3rd21Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:27347:1838.9%1h30:4537:40

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st180Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC6:0816:4416:48110.9%19:401-
2nd181Mia WHALLEY 7:1827:3022.7%14:482

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st216Sophia BLAEN Peebles CC8:4019:0524.8%17:461-
2nd217Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC9:3828:5418.2%18:32246s
3rd397Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)9:4439:5732.2%19:4231:56
4th385Nevaeh COOPER 17:204n/a17:204

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st382Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC10:06110:3615.0%20:421-
2nd201Jael MAW TEAM FLARE10:52211:2725.4%22:1921:37
3rd199Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products11:01311:5438.0%22:5532:13
4th200Evangeline KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC13:40413:5041.2%27:3046:48
5th387Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC13:42513:5041.0%27:3256:50
6th389Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC17:416n/a17:416
Chat with us