0Basket

2018 Midlands XC round 2 at Parkwood Springs

Results (341)Photos (1,655)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=241ParkwoodSpr…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Cameron ORR 100% ME13:37212:22112:24112:24112:41212:37110.1%1h16:081-
2nd5Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC13:27112:29213:32312:30212:38112:5128.4%1h17:3021:22
3rd4Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes13:53312:51312:45212:52313:27313:4538.9%1h19:3633:28
4th6Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club15:18413:40413:50413:57414:17414:07412.0%1h25:1349:05

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st17Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre14:15213:25413:25113:31113:47413:2216.6%1h21:471-
2nd10Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group13:52113:06113:31313:38213:40114:2369.8%1h22:12225s
3rd318Thomas RAMSAY Vive Le Velo14:42313:13213:29213:55413:40113:44211.2%1h22:46359s
4th18Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag14:44413:27513:48413:53313:46313:4939.5%1h23:2941:42
5th11Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer14:58513:23313:53513:56514:08513:49311.8%1h24:1052:23
6th320Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC15:38813:39614:11714:35714:13614:14514.5%1h26:3364:46
7th13Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT15:17614:30814:04614:20614:31714:2978.6%1h27:1275:25
8th319Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club16:04915:071214:59915:06815:17815:4387.2%1h32:18810:31
9th16Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC16:481115:02914:59915:23915:41916:19912.1%1h34:14912:27
10th14Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace16:561215:031115:231116:231016:281016:221012.5%1h36:381014:51
11th310Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles16:361015:02915:581218:001119.7%1h05:3611
12th9Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club15:36714:25714:2988.2%44:3012

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st151Alan DUNCAN (exp) Jakrabbit15:43713:30213:44113:59213:48116.4%1h10:471-
2nd317Matthew MARSHALL Aspire15:04113:58613:50213:57114:1858.9%1h11:08221s
3rd166James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride15:14213:56414:03314:02314:0449.3%1h11:22335s
4th335Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC15:25413:56414:22514:45814:21610.6%1h12:5242:05
5th145Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc15:30514:091014:26614:51914:52129.5%1h13:5053:03
6th326Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing16:231614:00714:27714:40714:37817.0%1h14:0863:21
7th171George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC16:101313:52314:46914:21615:031516.6%1h14:1473:27
8th146Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC15:24314:04814:521215:553213:59313.8%1h14:1783:30
9th155Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club15:43714:201116:033314:12413:57215.1%1h14:1793:30
10th323Simon RICHARDS Army CSR16:071214:281414:46914:521014:33711.4%1h14:48104:01
11th167Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:551114:05914:39815:161814:521213.0%1h14:49114:02
12th140David ALLCOCK Lyme RC15:42614:311514:521214:561115:06168.2%1h15:09124:22
13th157Tom KNIGHT 15:45915:192514:05414:13515:593013.5%1h15:23134:36
14th173Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles16:321814:441714:481114:571215:081712.2%1h16:11145:24
15th149Chris DICKINSON 16:201414:461815:021715:221914:491010.6%1h16:20155:33
16th152Greg DURANT 16:532114:271314:581615:151714:541416.8%1h16:28165:41
17th144Chris BOTTOMLEY Matlock CC16:542215:012015:061815:021314:511113.8%1h16:57176:10
18th334Mark RICHMOND (mas) Aurelius Cycles16:462014:381614:521215:091415:302314.6%1h16:57186:10
19th168Daniel PREECE Army CSR16:211514:561915:091915:221915:10189.5%1h17:00196:13
20th325Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16:341915:262715:112115:533014:37813.3%1h17:42206:55
21st150Chris DONNELLY High Peak Cycles16:562415:042115:152215:322515:252012.4%1h18:14217:27
22nd148Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles17:072815:152415:392715:141615:332412.4%1h18:50228:03
23rd147Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC16:552315:262715:402815:262315:29229.6%1h18:56238:09
24th158Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team17:032615:142315:382615:352815:282111.9%1h18:59248:12
25th156Alex HINKS Lyme RC17:433715:282915:252315:322515:241915.0%1h19:34258:47
26th339David SMITH (spt) 17:373515:313015:272415:252215:382514.3%1h19:41268:54
27th164Ian NIXON Albarosa Cycling Club17:052715:313015:332515:242116:263110.9%1h20:02279:15
28th142Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles17:142915:503415:443015:262315:562811.7%1h20:11289:24
29th332James SWINDEN 17:223115:563515:412915:332715:532611.7%1h20:27299:40
30th160Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC16:592516:293716:293515:111515:532611.9%1h21:033010:16
31st159John LAVERICK Knottingley Velo17:163015:062215:573216:033317:093314.3%1h21:323110:45
32nd154Jordan GOULD Sheffield Dirt Society17:413616:293716:103416:343517:10349.4%1h24:063213:19
33rd162Ryan MIDDLEMISS All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace17:263215:443217:203917:123816:283210.8%1h24:133313:26
34th172Adam WARD (spt) 18:254216:454016:493716:173415:562815.6%1h24:143413:27
35th141Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles17:363416:433916:373616:533617:57368.0%1h25:483515:01
36th333Adam WEBSTER 19:174616:183616:493716:543717:253518.3%1h26:443615:57
37th12Jacob FEETHAM Geared Up & CN Cycles RT16:241714:211214:541515:392914.3%1h01:1837
38th161Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:113915:483315:553115:533015.1%1h05:4738
39th163Michael NEWTON Barnsley RC18:214117:264217:534117:44395.3%1h11:2439
40th165Chris OAK Velo-One Cycling Team19:324717:104117:304018:164013.8%1h12:2840
41st321Liam FELL 18:494417:334318:184218:25417.2%1h13:0541
42nd331Neil HUNT Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles19:154518:364418:204318:59425.0%1h15:1042
43rd37Niall JONES Lyme RC22:114820:534621:294521:25436.2%1h25:5843
44th143Richard BOTT Team Aspire17:333315:232615:102015.7%48:0644
45th338Paul MITCHELL (spt) 24:334919:444520:214424.4%1h04:3845
46th336Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:043811:18159.9%29:2246
47th169Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club15:5210n/a15:5247
48th153Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:1540n/a18:1548
49th170Adam SNOW VeloViewer18:2943n/a18:2949

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st83Reuben ORR SF Racing14:46113:23113:55114:30214:25210.3%1h11:001-
2nd86Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers14:56214:55514:05213:55114:2217.3%1h12:1621:16
3rd85James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC15:32314:07214:33315:13415:01510.0%1h14:2833:28
4th84Alex RAYNARD Matlock CC16:17614:24314:46414:53314:39313.1%1h15:0144:01
5th337Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing15:46415:06814:53515:41714:4247.3%1h16:1055:10
6th316Archie LEWIS Joes Bikes16:55814:48415:08615:22515:15614.3%1h17:2966:29
7th81Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC16:20715:02715:09715:36616:3079.8%1h18:4077:40
8th80Joe BALE 8point8 Group16:11514:55515:55816:11817:17815.9%1h20:3189:31
9th82Benjamin MAPPIN Matlock CC17:30916:26917:2096.5%51:169

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st236Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club15:12313:33213:40213:37113:54112.2%1h09:581-
2nd254Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles15:30414:11414:33414:30314:2039.3%1h13:0523:07
3rd238Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles15:52614:34814:491014:36414:12211.7%1h14:0634:08
4th264Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team15:44514:28514:44514:57914:3648.8%1h14:3144:33
5th229Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln16:07714:35914:541214:50515:001010.5%1h15:2955:31
6th230Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club16:29914:411014:46714:54714:49712.3%1h15:4165:43
7th262Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing16:27814:31614:511114:54714:58913.3%1h15:4375:45
8th245Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC16:491514:461114:46714:51614:51813.9%1h16:0686:08
9th247Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport16:401214:591314:48915:011014:41513.5%1h16:1196:13
10th265Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC16:431414:511215:071315:101115:041112.6%1h16:56106:58
11th259Henry NORMAN Ride Sheffield16:381015:171515:331415:592114:44612.9%1h18:12118:14
12th242Phil GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT15:04113:17113:39113:51222:253768.8%1h18:17128:19
13th250David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16:581615:221715:411515:471515:061212.4%1h18:56138:58
14th240Lee EATON Transition Bikes17:172115:051415:411515:481615:111314.6%1h19:03149:05
15th263Spencer PARKER 17:342315:211615:441715:301215:311514.4%1h19:43159:45
16th232Jon CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing Team17:111815:311815:532115:411315:441810.7%1h20:031610:05
17th267Andy SHORNEY Derby Mercury RC17:131915:311816:032415:451415:311511.0%1h20:061710:08
18th235Roberto CONTE 17:292215:352115:532115:501715:241413.5%1h20:121810:14
19th248Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC17:162015:322015:511915:511815:502111.2%1h20:211910:23
20th270David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:492515:402315:522015:511815:331714.6%1h20:482010:50
21st239James DYSON 3RT16:401215:362216:142816:302716:23286.8%1h21:252111:27
22nd233Ian CHAPMAN PH-MASuper Paul Milnes Cycles17:422416:253015:572315:582015:562211.1%1h21:592212:01
23rd315Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden CC18:083016:002615:491816:222515:491914.6%1h22:102312:12
24th246Neil HEYWOOD Shibden Cycling Club18:072915:482516:032416:092316:172514.7%1h22:272412:29
25th257David MILLSON Hull Thursday RC18:223216:042716:032416:042216:062314.4%1h22:412512:43
26th258Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team17:522616:323116:052716:342815:491913.0%1h22:552612:57
27th241John ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club18:203115:462416:333116:232616:152416.3%1h23:182713:20
28th273Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers17:572716:052816:253016:412916:202711.6%1h23:302813:32
29th231Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site18:403516:122916:172916:182416:182615.2%1h23:472913:49
30th251Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:042816:463417:073616:583016:51297.8%1h25:483015:50
31st274Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team18:343316:463416:523217:043117:033210.7%1h26:213116:23
32nd266Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:413616:433216:553317:103317:353411.8%1h27:063217:08
33rd249Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:063716:473617:163717:063217:383513.8%1h27:553317:57
34th268David SMITH (vet1) Ashfield RC19:243817:243817:263817:193416:573114.5%1h28:313418:33
35th300Mark CONNAUGHTON 19:424017:203717:003517:193417:183315.9%1h28:413518:43
36th271Daniel STEPHENSON 20:094117:404017:564017:293616:543019.2%1h30:103620:12
37th269Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden Cycling Club19:243817:303917:533918:153719:033610.9%1h32:073722:09
38th228Trevor ALLT Heanor Clarion CC20:154218:044118:254119:113812.1%1h15:5538
39th255Stephen MANNION Derby Mercury RC20:494318:514219:084220:413910.4%1h19:2939
40th256Paul MCDONNELL Absolute Black Racing Team22:364420:234320:294320:514010.9%1h24:1940
41st243Matthew GRAINGE 22:564520:294421:024422:094112.0%1h26:3641
42nd234Christopher CLARK (vet) VC York15:10213:36313:45311.5%42:3142
43rd275Ed WOLSTENHOLME Holmfirth Cycling Club16:591714:31614:45617.0%46:1543
44th272Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC18:353416:443316:563411.1%52:1544
45th244Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products16:3911n/a16:3945

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st54Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace17:02314:16114:24114:35114:26219.4%1h14:451-
2nd70Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace17:01214:22214:38314:42314:24118.4%1h15:11226s
3rd61Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough17:04414:27414:31214:40214:31318.1%1h15:17332s
4th78Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching16:49114:22214:48415:14515:09617.1%1h16:2541:40
5th56Ian DALTON louth cycle centre17:32714:45514:51514:54414:40419.5%1h16:4451:59
6th77Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC17:17514:57615:11615:14514:53516.1%1h17:3462:49
7th55Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers17:17515:05715:18715:24715:31914.6%1h18:3873:53
8th53Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:54815:16915:22815:26815:30817.2%1h19:3184:46
9th52Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League18:041115:421215:461215:511015:13718.7%1h20:3995:54
10th67Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:151415:261015:351015:38915:501218.3%1h20:45106:00
11th63Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:57915:15815:33916:141515:451017.7%1h20:46116:01
12th74Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton18:011015:281115:441116:091215:491116.5%1h21:14126:29
13th309Andrew HOLGATE TNFC18:081215:591316:141316:131316:191313.5%1h22:54138:09
14th66Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team18:341715:591316:151416:131316:491616.2%1h23:52149:07
15th48Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:301616:171516:291515:561116:451516.1%1h23:59159:14
16th298Harvey LEVANN Mi Racing Jewson18:531916:551716:501616:261616:211415.5%1h25:271610:42
17th47Heath ACKROYD East Bradford CC18:421816:361616:561716:551716:571712.7%1h26:081711:23
18th73David SMITH (gvet) 18:131317:141818:002517:462117:18185.7%1h28:321813:47
19th76Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK19:182017:352117:582417:492217:311910.2%1h30:141915:29
20th75Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme19:202117:372317:572317:552317:43209.7%1h30:342015:49
21st68Sandy MEEK Here Come The Belgians20:012617:522517:402017:402017:592213.3%1h31:142116:29
22nd71Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club20:292817:302017:331917:301918:122317.0%1h31:162216:31
23rd62Andrew HILTON Grindleford Occasionals19:562417:402417:542218:062517:522112.8%1h31:312316:46
24th50Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC19:582517:352117:442118:102618:492413.6%1h32:192417:34
25th64Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC19:462217:241917:251817:081815.4%1h11:4325
26th72Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) Doncaster Whls CC19:522317:592619:102918:012410.5%1h15:0226
27th58Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC20:292818:132718:012618:222713.7%1h15:0527
28th65Rich JOHNSON 20:182718:322818:472718:58299.5%1h16:3528
29th49Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC21:273018:382918:572818:462815.1%1h17:4829
30th60Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre18:2815n/a18:2830

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st129Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:52115:01114:56115:11114:53120.0%1h17:551-
2nd137Chris WREGHITT Second Wind18:26215:21215:46215:57415:49320.1%1h21:2123:26
3rd136James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:52315:53316:18415:53215:42220.2%1h22:4034:45
4th132Nigel HERROD Absolute Black Racing Team19:20516:00416:02315:56316:03421.3%1h23:2345:28
5th134Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching19:46616:18516:24516:38516:35521.3%1h25:4357:48
6th135Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:19416:44617:00617:28617:08615.4%1h27:4069:45
7th130Peter CARMAN Lyme RC21:33718:17718:54718:43717.9%1h17:277
8th133Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing24:00820:26821:03820:47817.5%1h26:168
9th131Ian COOPER Shibden Cycling Club24:509n/a24:509

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st116Tom HODGKINSON 16:46115:17114:43115:30113.9%1h02:171-
2nd118Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles16:57215:31215:57416:1039.2%1h04:3622:19
3rd327Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles17:30316:21515:42215:56211.5%1h05:3133:14
4th127Steven WOOD Jakrabbit17:46416:06315:50316:33512.2%1h06:1643:59
5th122Paul MCNALLY 17:50516:06316:30516:55610.8%1h07:2255:05
6th124Brad ROETON 18:17616:33717:01816:29410.9%1h08:2166:04
7th117Neale JACKSON 18:26716:39816:31617:22811.6%1h09:0076:43
8th112Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover19:091216:23616:51717:16716.9%1h09:4187:24
9th115Joseph DONNELLY 18:471116:46917:22917:591012.0%1h10:5698:39
10th114James COOPER (opn) 18:38816:521017:531018:511411.8%1h12:16109:59
11th328Ben JORDAN University of Sheffield18:451017:151118:151218:14118.7%1h12:311110:14
12th119Martin LESTER 19:231417:161217:571117:54912.3%1h12:321210:15
13th126Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:40917:311318:161318:43136.9%1h13:111310:54
14th329Christian EVANS HSW19:191318:061618:301418:58156.7%1h14:561412:39
15th322Brett NELSON 19:241518:401818:321518:29125.0%1h15:071512:50
16th120Joe LEWIS (opn) 19:451718:051518:381619:26179.2%1h15:551613:38
17th121Steve MASON 20:101818:101718:441719:041611.0%1h16:091713:52
18th125Thomas THEOBALD midland-mountainbikers.co.uk go to site21:051918:011419:271820:051817.0%1h18:391816:22
19th324Stuart JACKSON (spt) Richardsons CC Scarbrough19:3716n/a19:3719

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st284Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough14:06213:00113:06113:2118.5%53:351-
2nd281Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC14:05113:15313:36214:2228.4%55:1921:44
3rd291Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers15:32414:02514:22414:27310.7%58:2434:49
4th278Jack ACKROYD Shibden Cycling Club15:03314:00414:13315:33911.1%58:5145:16
5th283Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC15:51514:11614:52514:41411.8%59:3756:02
6th292Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK16:19715:17915:11714:42511.0%1h01:2967:54
7th287Joseph KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC16:07614:38815:22815:26810.1%1h01:3477:59
8th285Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC16:46814:17715:48915:10717.4%1h02:0288:27
9th280Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls17:151015:301014:59614:50616.3%1h02:3699:01
10th279Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln16:52916:091116:261016:00105.4%1h05:291011:54
11th286Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers18:321513:08219:531417:081151.4%1h08:421115:07
12th293Arran WOLSTENHOLME Holmfirth Cycling Club18:111217:021318:141218:08127.0%1h11:361218:01
13th288Samuel LAIRD Sleaford Whls CC18:121318:081417:291118:27135.5%1h12:181318:43
14th289Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:201416:591219:191318:501413.7%1h13:291419:54
15th290Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme17:311119:461512.8%37:1715
16th282Finn CREDLAND 21:201623:381610.8%44:5816

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products15:42114:24114:4319.0%44:501-
2nd97Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC16:12215:03215:3627.6%46:5222:02
3rd94Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club17:04315:08315:41312.8%47:5433:04
4th109Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club17:18415:31416:19411.5%49:0844:18
5th99Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC18:28616:26516:44512.4%51:3956:49
6th96Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC18:22516:48617:1269.3%52:2367:33
7th111Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers18:46916:51717:41711.4%53:1878:28
8th303Ralph TABINER North Chesire Clarion18:35717:25818:2996.7%54:2989:39
9th294Ben RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:481217:53918:09810.7%55:51911:01
10th104Benjamin KERRY Nottingham Clarion CC19:101119:151318:33103.8%56:591012:09
11th100Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:501318:511018:45115.8%57:271112:37
12th93Finlay ACKROYD East Bradford CC19:531419:121219:16133.6%58:231213:33
13th301John CULL Ribble Valley Juniors20:361518:511019:36149.3%59:051314:15
14th108Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC20:461619:281419:05128.8%59:211414:31
15th98Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:131719:321520:27158.6%1h01:141516:24
16th314Ben HODGSON (juv) 21:551920:321622:481811.0%1h05:161620:26
17th296James ARMSON Holmfirth CC21:511821:581822:19172.1%1h06:101721:20
18th107Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC22:152021:531722:18161.9%1h06:271821:37
19th103Finley HILL Matlock CC - Matlock25:172127:371925:32199.2%1h18:261933:36
20th311Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles28:462228:36200.6%57:2220
21st105Luke KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC18:408n/a18:4021
22nd110Ozzy STRINGER Richardsons Cycle Club18:4810n/a18:4822

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st30Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing17:23115:36215:54211.4%48:551-
2nd307Antony DE CSERNATONY Wakefield Triathlon17:41315:32115:47113.8%49:012 6s
3rd32Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC17:40216:17316:0539.8%50:0431:09
4th295John FOUNDS RVR18:37417:09417:0648.9%52:5343:58
5th36Daniel IRISH 19:09517:23517:14511.1%53:4754:52
6th45Mark WESTON Sitwell Cycling Club19:13617:29617:26610.2%54:0965:14
7th25Andrew CLEGG 19:22718:03818:08107.3%55:3476:39
8th24Peter CHESTER Sitwell Cycling Club20:261018:08917:39715.8%56:1487:19
9th23David CASSIDY 20:24918:151118:06912.7%56:4697:51
10th43Richard SETTERS Chester RC - Guernsey Velo Club20:471118:01718:00815.5%56:49107:54
11th299Troy CHALKLEY Flex-Tech20:20818:131018:431211.6%57:17118:22
12th306Simon BAKER 20:571218:331318:291113.3%58:00129:05
13th26Femi COLTON 21:211618:161218:571316.9%58:35139:40
14th302Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC21:041318:361419:251513.3%59:061410:11
15th35Glenn HUSSELBEE 21:121419:231619:23149.4%59:581511:03
16th38Stephen LEWIS 21:461719:161519:401613.0%1h00:431611:48
17th46Paul WHITEHOUSE 21:171519:351719:58188.7%1h00:511711:56
18th27Chris CONWAY 22:181920:182020:19209.9%1h02:561814:01
19th42Ryan MORRIS 22:392020:252119:571713.5%1h03:021914:07
20th28Adam COPLEY 22:532120:021920:252214.2%1h03:212014:26
21st308Edward THROP 22:121819:491821:322312.0%1h03:332114:38
22nd29Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC23:552321:062320:081918.8%1h05:102216:15
23rd22Richard BUNTING (fun) 24:172520:592220:232119.1%1h05:402316:45
24th40Dave MILLS Huddersfield Star Wheelers23:562422:222422:34257.0%1h08:532419:58
25th297Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Velo23:212224:062521:462410.7%1h09:142520:19
26th33William HAMMERTON Bridgnorth cycling club26:392724:082623:552611.4%1h14:422625:47
27th34Jonathan HAYNES Sitwell Cycling Club24:552624:56270.1%49:5127
28th41Paul MORRIS 29:062825:402813.4%54:4628

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st188Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:2212:2412:3612:3412:3219.9%12:301-
2nd193Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles2:2422:3122:3822:3822:42212.5%12:55225s
3rd184Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:3132:3332:4332:4032:51813.2%13:20350s
4th400Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC2:4652:4642:5063:09112:48513.9%14:2241:52
5th183Jody MILLS Huddersfield Star Wheelers2:4972:5462:4853:0382:4749.6%14:2351:53
6th179Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC2:4862:5462:4743:0382:5069.6%14:2461:54
7th180Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC3:0492:4852:5062:5952:43312.9%14:2671:56
8th178Thomas BENSON Matlock CC2:4442:5792:5493:0262:50611.0%14:2881:58
9th189Alfie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:5082:5682:5063:0263:0097.1%14:4192:11
10th405Daniel CHARTON Solihull CC3:07102:5793:06113:0383:161110.7%15:31103:01
11th185Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:22173:13122:57102:5543:151015.4%15:44113:14
12th192Luke TRAFFORD 3:09113:10113:13133:17164.2%12:4912
13th401Haydn FLETCHER Chesterfield BMX Club3:09113:19153:11123:11125.3%12:5013
14th190Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad3:10133:23173:15153:13136.8%13:0114
15th181Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC3:18153:17143:14143:15152.1%13:0415
16th186Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:29183:15133:28173:13138.3%13:2516
17th182Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC3:20163:20163:27163:31175.5%13:3817
18th194James WRIGHT Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club3:52193:52184:07184:04186.5%15:5518
19th407Leon WILKES Mansfield RC4:12208:231999.6%12:3519
20th187Jude STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC3:1714n/a3:1720

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st213Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC3:0823:1413:2413:32312.8%13:211-
2nd214Casey JACKSON Shibden Cycling Club3:0613:3933:3123:28117.7%13:45224s
3rd408Archie SHARPE Matlock CC3:4053:3123:3733:3234.3%14:2231:01
4th415Robbie DEXTER Bolsover3:3743:3933:4143:2925.7%14:2741:06
5th216Rory STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC3:5663:5163:4263:5056.3%15:2152:00
6th414Joseph THROP 3:3433:4554:1173:57717.3%15:2862:07
7th221Adam WRIGHT (u9) Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club4:0173:5373:4143:5669.0%15:3372:12
8th219Louis STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC4:0294:0384:1284:0284.1%16:2082:59
9th396Rohan BRIDGE Lickey Hills MtB Club4:04104:0384:1394:2799.9%16:4893:27
10th220Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 4:0174:21104:42114:371017.0%17:42104:21
11th390Fin MACKIE 4:42124:30114:23107.2%13:3511
12th392Max KOLBERT Witham Wheelers4:38114:46124:49124.0%14:1312
13th218Thomas NORMAN 5:06145:04135:03131.0%15:1313
14th389Finley BEAUMONT 5:04136:08165:401421.1%16:5214
15th217Nathaniel PARKIN 6:14165:46145:45158.4%17:4515
16th397Harris BRIDGE Lickey Hills MtB Club6:03156:06156:09161.7%18:1816

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st386George COOPER (u12) Forme / Sherwood Pines Cycles4:3124:3714:4814:5318.1%18:511-
2nd203Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:3014:4724:5625:08314.1%19:22231s
3rd384Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion4:5955:0634:5935:0833.0%20:1231:21
4th209Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC4:5045:1255:1165:1468.3%20:2841:37
5th395Joe WATKINS-WILSON Eastlands Velo5:1495:0635:0645:1974.2%20:4651:55
6th201Noah ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club5:1075:1365:1575:2183.5%21:0062:09
7th398Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:29125:1975:0645:0627.5%21:0272:11
8th399Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:0665:2495:2795:1056.9%21:0882:17
9th204Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:25115:2185:2285:2391.2%21:3392:42
10th205Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC5:23105:31105:32105:26102.8%21:54103:03
11th391Ben MELLOR Matlock CC5:1385:45115:41125:381110.2%22:19113:28
12th199Lewis BILLINGTON 4:4437:10195:35115:401251.4%23:11124:20
13th410Alfie SPENCER Shibden CC5:40145:50125:56136:03136.8%23:30134:39
14th197Dan BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln5:42156:04145:59146:05156.7%23:52145:01
15th202James FLINT 4 Life Triathlon Club6:02185:59136:02156:04141.4%24:10155:19
16th403Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC6:00166:04146:06166:15164.2%24:27165:36
17th416Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC5:33136:06167:221932.7%19:0117
18th200Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC6:28196:20186:37184.5%19:2518
19th404Marc CHARTON Solihull CC7:02216:15176:161712.5%19:3319
20th411George PARKER Matlock CC6:46209:23219:322040.9%25:4120
21st207Thomas MOULD Lyme RC6:01177:112019.4%13:1221

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing17:33116:10116:28116:50116:3318.6%1h23:361-
2nd1Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:48216:49217:20217:36217:39211.8%1h28:1524:39

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st8Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team19:58118:01117:22117:58118:00115.0%1h31:211-

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st138Rebecca DOUGLAS 23:50121:03120:48120:55114.6%1h26:391-
2nd139Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC24:50223:56224:22223:5723.8%1h37:07210:28

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st304Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC16:28115:28115:17115:5217.7%1h03:071-
2nd276Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers18:10216:06216:27216:42212.8%1h07:2524:18
3rd277Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion19:02317:05317:42317:43311.4%1h11:3438:27

40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st225Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co19:27116:32116:30116:54117.9%1h09:241-
2nd224Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing21:16219:11219:44219:18210.9%1h19:31210:07
3rd227Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:27319:37320:41320:2239.3%1h22:08312:44
4th226Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC35:44422:43423:23457.3%1h21:504

Open women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st87Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC18:03116:11116:41211.5%50:571-
2nd88Leah CLEGG 18:16217:14216:14112.5%51:45248s
3rd312Hermione PICKERING Team Jaden Weltide18:18317:17317:0137.5%52:3731:40
4th91Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers19:14417:57418:0847.1%55:2044:23
5th89Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:08619:03520:1556.3%59:2758:30
6th92Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:39722:09623:1164.7%1h08:00617:03
7th90Harriet LIMB Matlock CC19:395n/a19:397

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st21Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy23:24121:08121:31110.7%1h06:051-
2nd313Julie PARKER Matlock CC24:57321:53222:42214.0%1h09:3323:28
3rd20Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers26:58425:21325:0337.7%1h17:24311:19
4th305Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC24:442n/a24:444

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st211Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:2813:3913:5113:41111.1%14:411-
2nd212Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC4:2024:0324:0724:40215.2%17:1122:30
3rd406Olivia MARRIOTT 4:5534:5034:3636.9%14:213

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st177Eadie JONES Port Sunlight Whls CC3:0823:2423:1313:2118.5%13:071-
2nd174Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC3:0613:2533:2723:29312.4%13:28221s
3rd176Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:3133:1813:2723:2626.6%13:44337s
4th393Isla KOLBERT Witham Wheelers Cycling Club3:4943:4543:4944:0066.7%15:2442:17
5th385Elizabeth GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion4:0063:5754:0353:39411.0%15:4152:34
6th409Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC3:5554:0364:0463:4259.9%15:4662:39
7th387Aoya JONES Lyme RC4:0774:1774:2677.7%12:507

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st402Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC5:0515:3815:5015:51115.1%22:261-
2nd196Jael MAW TEAM FLARE5:2226:1026:1326:02215.8%23:5021:24
3rd195Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products5:5836:1636:2136:43312.6%25:2032:54
4th394Amy KOLBERT Witham Wheelers Cycling Club6:3746:4946:5945.5%20:254
5th413Holly NAINBY WNT7:0656:5857:0551.9%21:095
6th388Maia JONES Lyme RC8:0568:4869:18615.1%26:116
7th383Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC9:2379:5175.0%19:147
Chat with us