The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Cameron ORR | 100% ME | 6 | 13:372 | 12:221 | 12:241 | 12:241 | 12:412 | 12:371 | 10.1% | 1h16:081 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 13:271 | 12:292 | 13:323 | 12:302 | 12:381 | 12:512 | 8.4% | 1h17:302 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 4 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 13:533 | 12:513 | 12:452 | 12:523 | 13:273 | 13:453 | 8.9% | 1h19:363 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 6 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 15:184 | 13:404 | 13:504 | 13:574 | 14:174 | 14:074 | 12.0% | 1h25:134 | 9:05 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 4 | 16:461 | 15:171 | 14:431 | 15:301 | 13.9% | 1h02:171 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Jonathan JAGGER | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 16:572 | 15:312 | 15:574 | 16:103 | 9.2% | 1h04:362 | 2:19 | ||
3rd | 327 | Nick CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 17:303 | 16:215 | 15:422 | 15:562 | 11.5% | 1h05:313 | 3:14 | ||
4th | 127 | Steven WOOD | Jakrabbit | 4 | 17:464 | 16:063 | 15:503 | 16:335 | 12.2% | 1h06:164 | 3:59 | ||
5th | 122 | Paul MCNALLY | 4 | 17:505 | 16:063 | 16:305 | 16:556 | 10.8% | 1h07:225 | 5:05 | |||
6th | 124 | Brad ROETON | 4 | 18:176 | 16:337 | 17:018 | 16:294 | 10.9% | 1h08:216 | 6:04 | |||
7th | 117 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 18:267 | 16:398 | 16:316 | 17:228 | 11.6% | 1h09:007 | 6:43 | |||
8th | 112 | James BAILEY (opn) | Cycle Mickleover | 4 | 19:0912 | 16:236 | 16:517 | 17:167 | 16.9% | 1h09:418 | 7:24 | ||
9th | 115 | Joseph DONNELLY | 4 | 18:4711 | 16:469 | 17:229 | 17:5910 | 12.0% | 1h10:569 | 8:39 | |||
10th | 114 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 18:388 | 16:5210 | 17:5310 | 18:5114 | 11.8% | 1h12:1610 | 9:59 | |||
11th | 328 | Ben JORDAN | University of Sheffield | 4 | 18:4510 | 17:1511 | 18:1512 | 18:1411 | 8.7% | 1h12:3111 | 10:14 | ||
12th | 119 | Martin LESTER | 4 | 19:2314 | 17:1612 | 17:5711 | 17:549 | 12.3% | 1h12:3212 | 10:15 | |||
13th | 126 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:409 | 17:3113 | 18:1613 | 18:4313 | 6.9% | 1h13:1113 | 10:54 | ||
14th | 329 | Christian EVANS | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 19:1913 | 18:0616 | 18:3014 | 18:5815 | 6.7% | 1h14:5614 | 12:39 | ||
15th | 322 | Brett NELSON | 4 | 19:2415 | 18:4018 | 18:3215 | 18:2912 | 5.0% | 1h15:0715 | 12:50 | |||
16th | 120 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 4 | 19:4517 | 18:0515 | 18:3816 | 19:2617 | 9.2% | 1h15:5516 | 13:38 | |||
17th | 121 | Steve MASON | 4 | 20:1018 | 18:1017 | 18:4417 | 19:0416 | 11.0% | 1h16:0917 | 13:52 | |||
18th | 125 | Tom THEOBALD | midland-mountainbikers.co.uk | 4 | 21:0519 | 18:0114 | 19:2718 | 20:0518 | 17.0% | 1h18:3918 | 16:22 | ||
19th | 324 | Stuart JACKSON (spt) | Richardsons CC Scarborough | 1 | 19:3716 | n/a | 19:3719 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 14:152 | 13:254 | 13:251 | 13:311 | 13:474 | 13:221 | 6.6% | 1h21:471 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 6 | 13:521 | 13:061 | 13:313 | 13:382 | 13:401 | 14:236 | 9.8% | 1h22:122 | 25s | ||
3rd | 318 | Thomas RAMSAY | Vive Le Velo | 6 | 14:423 | 13:132 | 13:292 | 13:554 | 13:401 | 13:442 | 11.2% | 1h22:463 | 59s | ||
4th | 18 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 6 | 14:444 | 13:275 | 13:484 | 13:533 | 13:463 | 13:493 | 9.5% | 1h23:294 | 1:42 | ||
5th | 11 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | VeloViewer | 6 | 14:585 | 13:233 | 13:535 | 13:565 | 14:085 | 13:493 | 11.8% | 1h24:105 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 320 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 15:388 | 13:396 | 14:117 | 14:357 | 14:136 | 14:145 | 14.5% | 1h26:336 | 4:46 | ||
7th | 13 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 15:176 | 14:308 | 14:046 | 14:206 | 14:317 | 14:297 | 8.6% | 1h27:127 | 5:25 | ||
8th | 319 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 16:049 | 15:0712 | 14:599 | 15:068 | 15:178 | 15:438 | 7.2% | 1h32:188 | 10:31 | ||
9th | 16 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 6 | 16:4811 | 15:029 | 14:599 | 15:239 | 15:419 | 16:199 | 12.1% | 1h34:149 | 12:27 | ||
10th | 14 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 6 | 16:5612 | 15:0311 | 15:2311 | 16:2310 | 16:2810 | 16:2210 | 12.5% | 1h36:3810 | 14:51 | ||
11th | 310 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 16:3610 | 15:029 | 15:5812 | 18:0011 | 19.7% | 1h05:3611 | |||||
12th | 9 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 15:367 | 14:257 | 14:298 | 8.2% | 44:3012 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 5 | 15:437 | 13:302 | 13:441 | 13:592 | 13:481 | 16.4% | 1h10:471 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Matthew MARSHALL | Aspire | 5 | 15:041 | 13:586 | 13:502 | 13:571 | 14:185 | 8.9% | 1h11:082 | 21s | ||
3rd | 166 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 15:142 | 13:564 | 14:033 | 14:023 | 14:044 | 9.3% | 1h11:223 | 35s | ||
4th | 335 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 15:254 | 13:564 | 14:225 | 14:458 | 14:216 | 10.6% | 1h12:524 | 2:05 | ||
5th | 145 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 5 | 15:305 | 14:0910 | 14:266 | 14:519 | 14:5212 | 9.5% | 1h13:505 | 3:03 | ||
6th | 326 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 5 | 16:2316 | 14:007 | 14:277 | 14:407 | 14:378 | 17.0% | 1h14:086 | 3:21 | ||
7th | 171 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:1013 | 13:523 | 14:469 | 14:216 | 15:0315 | 16.6% | 1h14:147 | 3:27 | ||
8th | 146 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 5 | 15:243 | 14:048 | 14:5212 | 15:5532 | 13:593 | 13.8% | 1h14:178 | 3:30 | ||
9th | 155 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 5 | 15:437 | 14:2011 | 16:0333 | 14:124 | 13:572 | 15.1% | 1h14:179 | 3:30 | ||
10th | 323 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:0712 | 14:2814 | 14:469 | 14:5210 | 14:337 | 11.4% | 1h14:4810 | 4:01 | ||
11th | 167 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 15:5511 | 14:059 | 14:398 | 15:1618 | 14:5212 | 13.0% | 1h14:4911 | 4:02 | ||
12th | 140 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 5 | 15:426 | 14:3115 | 14:5212 | 14:5611 | 15:0616 | 8.2% | 1h15:0912 | 4:22 | ||
13th | 157 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 5 | 15:459 | 15:1925 | 14:054 | 14:135 | 15:5930 | 13.5% | 1h15:2313 | 4:36 | |||
14th | 173 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 5 | 16:3218 | 14:4417 | 14:4811 | 14:5712 | 15:0817 | 12.2% | 1h16:1114 | 5:24 | ||
15th | 149 | Chris DICKINSON | 5 | 16:2014 | 14:4618 | 15:0217 | 15:2219 | 14:4910 | 10.6% | 1h16:2015 | 5:33 | |||
16th | 152 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 16:5321 | 14:2713 | 14:5816 | 15:1517 | 14:5414 | 16.8% | 1h16:2816 | 5:41 | |||
17th | 144 | Chris BOTTOMLEY | Matlock CC | 5 | 16:5422 | 15:0120 | 15:0618 | 15:0213 | 14:5111 | 13.8% | 1h16:5717 | 6:10 | ||
18th | 334 | Mark RICHMOND (vet) | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 16:4620 | 14:3816 | 14:5212 | 15:0914 | 15:3023 | 14.6% | 1h16:5718 | 6:10 | ||
19th | 168 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:2115 | 14:5619 | 15:0919 | 15:2219 | 15:1018 | 9.5% | 1h17:0019 | 6:13 | ||
20th | 325 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 16:3419 | 15:2627 | 15:1121 | 15:5330 | 14:378 | 13.3% | 1h17:4220 | 6:55 | ||
21st | 150 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 5 | 16:5624 | 15:0421 | 15:1522 | 15:3225 | 15:2520 | 12.4% | 1h18:1421 | 7:27 | ||
22nd | 148 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:0728 | 15:1524 | 15:3927 | 15:1416 | 15:3324 | 12.4% | 1h18:5022 | 8:03 | ||
23rd | 147 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 16:5523 | 15:2627 | 15:4028 | 15:2623 | 15:2922 | 9.6% | 1h18:5623 | 8:09 | ||
24th | 158 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 5 | 17:0326 | 15:1423 | 15:3826 | 15:3528 | 15:2821 | 11.9% | 1h18:5924 | 8:12 | ||
25th | 156 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 5 | 17:4337 | 15:2829 | 15:2523 | 15:3225 | 15:2419 | 15.0% | 1h19:3425 | 8:47 | ||
26th | 339 | David SMITH (vet3) | 5 | 17:3735 | 15:3130 | 15:2724 | 15:2522 | 15:3825 | 14.3% | 1h19:4126 | 8:54 | |||
27th | 164 | Ian NIXON | Albarosa CC | 5 | 17:0527 | 15:3130 | 15:3325 | 15:2421 | 16:2631 | 10.9% | 1h20:0227 | 9:15 | ||
28th | 142 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 5 | 17:1429 | 15:5034 | 15:4430 | 15:2623 | 15:5628 | 11.7% | 1h20:1128 | 9:24 | ||
29th | 332 | James SWINDEN | 5 | 17:2231 | 15:5635 | 15:4129 | 15:3327 | 15:5326 | 11.7% | 1h20:2729 | 9:40 | |||
30th | 160 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 5 | 16:5925 | 16:2937 | 16:2935 | 15:1115 | 15:5326 | 11.9% | 1h21:0330 | 10:16 | ||
31st | 159 | John LAVERICK | Knottingley Velo | 5 | 17:1630 | 15:0622 | 15:5732 | 16:0333 | 17:0933 | 14.3% | 1h21:3231 | 10:45 | ||
32nd | 154 | Jordan GOULD | Sheffield Dirt Society | 5 | 17:4136 | 16:2937 | 16:1034 | 16:3435 | 17:1034 | 9.4% | 1h24:0632 | 13:19 | ||
33rd | 162 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 17:2632 | 15:4432 | 17:2039 | 17:1238 | 16:2832 | 10.8% | 1h24:1333 | 13:26 | ||
34th | 172 | Adam WARD (vet) | 5 | 18:2542 | 16:4540 | 16:4937 | 16:1734 | 15:5628 | 15.6% | 1h24:1434 | 13:27 | |||
35th | 141 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:3634 | 16:4339 | 16:3736 | 16:5336 | 17:5736 | 8.0% | 1h25:4835 | 15:01 | ||
36th | 333 | Adam WEBSTER | 5 | 19:1746 | 16:1836 | 16:4937 | 16:5437 | 17:2535 | 18.3% | 1h26:4436 | 15:57 | |||
37th | 12 | Jacob FEETHAM | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 4 | 16:2417 | 14:2112 | 14:5415 | 15:3929 | 14.3% | 1h01:1837 | ||||
38th | 161 | Josh MEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 18:1139 | 15:4833 | 15:5531 | 15:5330 | 15.1% | 1h05:4738 | ||||
39th | 163 | Michael NEWTON (exp) | Barnsley RC | 4 | 18:2141 | 17:2642 | 17:5341 | 17:4439 | 5.3% | 1h11:2439 | ||||
40th | 165 | Chris OAK | Velo-One Cycling Team | 4 | 19:3247 | 17:1041 | 17:3040 | 18:1640 | 13.8% | 1h12:2840 | ||||
41st | 321 | Liam FELL | 4 | 18:4944 | 17:3343 | 18:1842 | 18:2541 | 7.2% | 1h13:0541 | |||||
42nd | 331 | Neil HUNT | Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles | 4 | 19:1545 | 18:3644 | 18:2043 | 18:5942 | 5.0% | 1h15:1042 | ||||
43rd | 37 | Niall JONES | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:1148 | 20:5346 | 21:2945 | 21:2543 | 6.2% | 1h25:5843 | ||||
44th | 143 | Richard BOTT | Team Aspire | 3 | 17:3333 | 15:2326 | 15:1020 | 15.7% | 48:0644 | |||||
45th | 338 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 3 | 24:3349 | 19:4445 | 20:2144 | 24.4% | 1h04:3845 | ||||||
46th | 336 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 18:0438 | 11:181 | 59.9% | 29:2246 | ||||||
47th | 169 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 1 | 15:5210 | n/a | 15:5247 | |||||||
48th | 153 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 18:1540 | n/a | 18:1548 | |||||||
49th | 170 | Adam SNOW | VeloViewer | 1 | 18:2943 | n/a | 18:2949 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 3 | 15:421 | 14:241 | 14:431 | 9.0% | 44:501 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 16:122 | 15:032 | 15:362 | 7.6% | 46:522 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 94 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 17:043 | 15:083 | 15:413 | 12.8% | 47:543 | 3:04 | ||
4th | 109 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 17:184 | 15:314 | 16:194 | 11.5% | 49:084 | 4:18 | ||
5th | 99 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 18:286 | 16:265 | 16:445 | 12.4% | 51:395 | 6:49 | ||
6th | 96 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 18:225 | 16:486 | 17:126 | 9.3% | 52:236 | 7:33 | ||
7th | 111 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 18:469 | 16:517 | 17:417 | 11.4% | 53:187 | 8:28 | ||
8th | 303 | Ralph TABINER | North Chesire Clarion | 3 | 18:357 | 17:258 | 18:299 | 6.7% | 54:298 | 9:39 | ||
9th | 294 | Ben RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 19:4812 | 17:539 | 18:098 | 10.7% | 55:519 | 11:01 | ||
10th | 104 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 19:1011 | 19:1513 | 18:3310 | 3.8% | 56:5910 | 12:09 | ||
11th | 100 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:5013 | 18:5110 | 18:4511 | 5.8% | 57:2711 | 12:37 | ||
12th | 93 | Finlay ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 3 | 19:5314 | 19:1212 | 19:1613 | 3.6% | 58:2312 | 13:33 | ||
13th | 301 | John CULL | Ribble Valley Juniors | 3 | 20:3615 | 18:5110 | 19:3614 | 9.3% | 59:0513 | 14:15 | ||
14th | 108 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:4616 | 19:2814 | 19:0512 | 8.8% | 59:2114 | 14:31 | ||
15th | 98 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 21:1317 | 19:3215 | 20:2715 | 8.6% | 1h01:1415 | 16:24 | ||
16th | 314 | Ben HODGSON (jun) | 3 | 21:5519 | 20:3216 | 22:4818 | 11.0% | 1h05:1616 | 20:26 | |||
17th | 296 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21:5118 | 21:5818 | 22:1917 | 2.1% | 1h06:1017 | 21:20 | ||
18th | 107 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 22:1520 | 21:5317 | 22:1816 | 1.9% | 1h06:2718 | 21:37 | ||
19th | 103 | Finley HILL | Matlock CC | 3 | 25:1721 | 27:3719 | 25:3219 | 9.2% | 1h18:2619 | 33:36 | ||
20th | 311 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 28:4622 | 28:3620 | 0.6% | 57:2220 | ||||
21st | 105 | Luke KININMONTH | Derby Mercury RC | 1 | 18:408 | n/a | 18:4021 | |||||
22nd | 110 | Ozzy STRINGER | Richardsons CC | 1 | 18:4810 | n/a | 18:4822 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 14:062 | 13:001 | 13:061 | 13:211 | 8.5% | 53:351 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 14:051 | 13:153 | 13:362 | 14:222 | 8.4% | 55:192 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 291 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 15:324 | 14:025 | 14:224 | 14:273 | 10.7% | 58:243 | 4:49 | ||
4th | 278 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 4 | 15:033 | 14:004 | 14:133 | 15:339 | 11.1% | 58:514 | 5:16 | ||
5th | 283 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 15:515 | 14:116 | 14:525 | 14:414 | 11.8% | 59:375 | 6:02 | ||
6th | 292 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 16:197 | 15:179 | 15:117 | 14:425 | 11.0% | 1h01:296 | 7:54 | ||
7th | 287 | Joseph KININMONTH | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 16:076 | 14:388 | 15:228 | 15:268 | 10.1% | 1h01:347 | 7:59 | ||
8th | 285 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:468 | 14:177 | 15:489 | 15:107 | 17.4% | 1h02:028 | 8:27 | ||
9th | 280 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17:1510 | 15:3010 | 14:596 | 14:506 | 16.3% | 1h02:369 | 9:01 | ||
10th | 279 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 4 | 16:529 | 16:0911 | 16:2610 | 16:0010 | 5.4% | 1h05:2910 | 11:54 | ||
11th | 286 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 18:3215 | 13:082 | 19:5314 | 17:0811 | 51.4% | 1h08:4211 | 15:07 | ||
12th | 293 | Arran WOLSTENHOLME | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 18:1112 | 17:0213 | 18:1412 | 18:0812 | 7.0% | 1h11:3612 | 18:01 | ||
13th | 288 | Samuel LAIRD | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:1213 | 18:0814 | 17:2911 | 18:2713 | 5.5% | 1h12:1813 | 18:43 | ||
14th | 289 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:2014 | 16:5912 | 19:1913 | 18:5014 | 13.7% | 1h13:2914 | 19:54 | ||
15th | 290 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 2 | 17:3111 | 19:4615 | 12.8% | 37:1715 | |||||
16th | 282 | Finn CREDLAND | 2 | 21:2016 | 23:3816 | 10.8% | 44:5816 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 5 | 14:461 | 13:231 | 13:551 | 14:302 | 14:252 | 10.3% | 1h11:001 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 14:562 | 14:555 | 14:052 | 13:551 | 14:221 | 7.3% | 1h12:162 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 85 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 15:323 | 14:072 | 14:333 | 15:134 | 15:015 | 10.0% | 1h14:283 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 84 | Alex RAYNARD | Matlock CC | 5 | 16:176 | 14:243 | 14:464 | 14:533 | 14:393 | 13.1% | 1h15:014 | 4:01 | ||
5th | 337 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 15:464 | 15:068 | 14:535 | 15:417 | 14:424 | 7.3% | 1h16:105 | 5:10 | ||
6th | 316 | Archie LEWIS | Joes Bikes | 5 | 16:558 | 14:484 | 15:086 | 15:225 | 15:156 | 14.3% | 1h17:296 | 6:29 | ||
7th | 81 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 16:207 | 15:027 | 15:097 | 15:366 | 16:307 | 9.8% | 1h18:407 | 7:40 | ||
8th | 80 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 5 | 16:115 | 14:555 | 15:558 | 16:118 | 17:178 | 15.9% | 1h20:318 | 9:31 | ||
9th | 82 | Benjamin MAPPIN | Matlock CC | 3 | 17:309 | 16:269 | 17:209 | 6.5% | 51:169 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 5 | 15:123 | 13:332 | 13:402 | 13:371 | 13:541 | 12.2% | 1h09:581 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 15:304 | 14:114 | 14:334 | 14:303 | 14:203 | 9.3% | 1h13:052 | 3:07 | ||
3rd | 238 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 15:526 | 14:348 | 14:4910 | 14:364 | 14:122 | 11.7% | 1h14:063 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 264 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 5 | 15:445 | 14:285 | 14:445 | 14:579 | 14:364 | 8.8% | 1h14:314 | 4:33 | ||
5th | 229 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 5 | 16:077 | 14:359 | 14:5412 | 14:505 | 15:0010 | 10.5% | 1h15:295 | 5:31 | ||
6th | 230 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 16:299 | 14:4110 | 14:467 | 14:547 | 14:497 | 12.3% | 1h15:416 | 5:43 | ||
7th | 262 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 16:278 | 14:316 | 14:5111 | 14:547 | 14:589 | 13.3% | 1h15:437 | 5:45 | ||
8th | 245 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 16:4915 | 14:4611 | 14:467 | 14:516 | 14:518 | 13.9% | 1h16:068 | 6:08 | ||
9th | 247 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 16:4012 | 14:5913 | 14:489 | 15:0110 | 14:415 | 13.5% | 1h16:119 | 6:13 | ||
10th | 265 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 16:4314 | 14:5112 | 15:0713 | 15:1011 | 15:0411 | 12.6% | 1h16:5610 | 6:58 | ||
11th | 259 | Henry NORMAN | Ride Sheffield | 5 | 16:3810 | 15:1715 | 15:3314 | 15:5921 | 14:446 | 12.9% | 1h18:1211 | 8:14 | ||
12th | 242 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 15:041 | 13:171 | 13:391 | 13:512 | 22:2537 | 68.8% | 1h18:1712 | 8:19 | ||
13th | 250 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 16:5816 | 15:2217 | 15:4115 | 15:4715 | 15:0612 | 12.4% | 1h18:5613 | 8:58 | ||
14th | 240 | Lee EATON | Transition Bikes | 5 | 17:1721 | 15:0514 | 15:4115 | 15:4816 | 15:1113 | 14.6% | 1h19:0314 | 9:05 | ||
15th | 263 | Spencer PARKER | 5 | 17:3423 | 15:2116 | 15:4417 | 15:3012 | 15:3115 | 14.4% | 1h19:4315 | 9:45 | |||
16th | 232 | Jon CHANDLER | Absolute Black | 5 | 17:1118 | 15:3118 | 15:5321 | 15:4113 | 15:4418 | 10.7% | 1h20:0316 | 10:05 | ||
17th | 267 | Andy SHORNEY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 17:1319 | 15:3118 | 16:0324 | 15:4514 | 15:3115 | 11.0% | 1h20:0617 | 10:08 | ||
18th | 235 | Roberto CONTE | 5 | 17:2922 | 15:3521 | 15:5321 | 15:5017 | 15:2414 | 13.5% | 1h20:1218 | 10:14 | |||
19th | 248 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 17:1620 | 15:3220 | 15:5119 | 15:5118 | 15:5021 | 11.2% | 1h20:2119 | 10:23 | ||
20th | 270 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 17:4925 | 15:4023 | 15:5220 | 15:5118 | 15:3317 | 14.6% | 1h20:4820 | 10:50 | ||
21st | 239 | James DYSON (vet) | 3RT | 5 | 16:4012 | 15:3622 | 16:1428 | 16:3027 | 16:2328 | 6.8% | 1h21:2521 | 11:27 | ||
22nd | 233 | Ian CHAPMAN | PH-MASuper Paul Milnes Cycles | 5 | 17:4224 | 16:2530 | 15:5723 | 15:5820 | 15:5622 | 11.1% | 1h21:5922 | 12:01 | ||
23rd | 315 | Gary SPENCER (1) | Shibden CC | 5 | 18:0830 | 16:0026 | 15:4918 | 16:2225 | 15:4919 | 14.6% | 1h22:1023 | 12:12 | ||
24th | 246 | Neil HEYWOOD | Shibden CC | 5 | 18:0729 | 15:4825 | 16:0324 | 16:0923 | 16:1725 | 14.7% | 1h22:2724 | 12:29 | ||
25th | 257 | David MILLSON | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 18:2232 | 16:0427 | 16:0324 | 16:0422 | 16:0623 | 14.4% | 1h22:4125 | 12:43 | ||
26th | 258 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 5 | 17:5226 | 16:3231 | 16:0527 | 16:3428 | 15:4919 | 13.0% | 1h22:5526 | 12:57 | ||
27th | 241 | John ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 18:2031 | 15:4624 | 16:3331 | 16:2326 | 16:1524 | 16.3% | 1h23:1827 | 13:20 | ||
28th | 273 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 17:5727 | 16:0528 | 16:2530 | 16:4129 | 16:2027 | 11.6% | 1h23:3028 | 13:32 | ||
29th | 231 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 18:4035 | 16:1229 | 16:1729 | 16:1824 | 16:1826 | 15.2% | 1h23:4729 | 13:49 | ||
30th | 251 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 18:0428 | 16:4634 | 17:0736 | 16:5830 | 16:5129 | 7.8% | 1h25:4830 | 15:50 | ||
31st | 274 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 18:3433 | 16:4634 | 16:5232 | 17:0431 | 17:0332 | 10.7% | 1h26:2131 | 16:23 | ||
32nd | 266 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 18:4136 | 16:4332 | 16:5533 | 17:1033 | 17:3534 | 11.8% | 1h27:0632 | 17:08 | ||
33rd | 249 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 19:0637 | 16:4736 | 17:1637 | 17:0632 | 17:3835 | 13.8% | 1h27:5533 | 17:57 | ||
34th | 268 | David SMITH (vet1) | Ashfield RC | 5 | 19:2438 | 17:2438 | 17:2638 | 17:1934 | 16:5731 | 14.5% | 1h28:3134 | 18:33 | ||
35th | 300 | Mark CONNAUGHTON | 5 | 19:4240 | 17:2037 | 17:0035 | 17:1934 | 17:1833 | 15.9% | 1h28:4135 | 18:43 | |||
36th | 271 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 5 | 20:0941 | 17:4040 | 17:5640 | 17:2936 | 16:5430 | 19.2% | 1h30:1036 | 20:12 | |||
37th | 269 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 19:2438 | 17:3039 | 17:5339 | 18:1537 | 19:0336 | 10.9% | 1h32:0737 | 22:09 | ||
38th | 228 | Trevor ALLT | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 20:1542 | 18:0441 | 18:2541 | 19:1138 | 12.1% | 1h15:5538 | ||||
39th | 255 | Stephen MANNION | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:4943 | 18:5142 | 19:0842 | 20:4139 | 10.4% | 1h19:2939 | ||||
40th | 256 | Paul MCDONNELL | Absolute Black | 4 | 22:3644 | 20:2343 | 20:2943 | 20:5140 | 10.9% | 1h24:1940 | ||||
41st | 243 | Matthew GRAINGE | 4 | 22:5645 | 20:2944 | 21:0244 | 22:0941 | 12.0% | 1h26:3641 | |||||
42nd | 234 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 3 | 15:102 | 13:363 | 13:453 | 11.5% | 42:3142 | |||||
43rd | 275 | Ed WOLSTENHOLME | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 16:5917 | 14:316 | 14:456 | 17.0% | 46:1543 | |||||
44th | 272 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 3 | 18:3534 | 16:4433 | 16:5634 | 11.1% | 52:1544 | |||||
45th | 244 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 1 | 16:3911 | n/a | 16:3945 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 17:023 | 14:161 | 14:241 | 14:351 | 14:262 | 19.4% | 1h14:451 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 17:012 | 14:222 | 14:383 | 14:423 | 14:241 | 18.4% | 1h15:112 | 26s | ||
3rd | 61 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 17:044 | 14:274 | 14:312 | 14:402 | 14:313 | 18.1% | 1h15:173 | 32s | ||
4th | 78 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 16:491 | 14:222 | 14:484 | 15:145 | 15:096 | 17.1% | 1h16:254 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 56 | Ian DALTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 17:327 | 14:455 | 14:515 | 14:544 | 14:404 | 19.5% | 1h16:445 | 1:59 | ||
6th | 77 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 5 | 17:175 | 14:576 | 15:116 | 15:145 | 14:535 | 16.1% | 1h17:346 | 2:49 | ||
7th | 55 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 17:175 | 15:057 | 15:187 | 15:247 | 15:319 | 14.6% | 1h18:387 | 3:53 | ||
8th | 53 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 17:548 | 15:169 | 15:228 | 15:268 | 15:308 | 17.2% | 1h19:318 | 4:46 | ||
9th | 52 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 5 | 18:0411 | 15:4212 | 15:4612 | 15:5110 | 15:137 | 18.7% | 1h20:399 | 5:54 | ||
10th | 67 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 18:1514 | 15:2610 | 15:3510 | 15:389 | 15:5012 | 18.3% | 1h20:4510 | 6:00 | ||
11th | 63 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 17:579 | 15:158 | 15:339 | 16:1415 | 15:4510 | 17.7% | 1h20:4611 | 6:01 | ||
12th | 74 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 5 | 18:0110 | 15:2811 | 15:4411 | 16:0912 | 15:4911 | 16.5% | 1h21:1412 | 6:29 | ||
13th | 309 | Andy HOLGATE | TNFC | 5 | 18:0812 | 15:5913 | 16:1413 | 16:1313 | 16:1913 | 13.5% | 1h22:5413 | 8:09 | ||
14th | 66 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 5 | 18:3417 | 15:5913 | 16:1514 | 16:1313 | 16:4916 | 16.2% | 1h23:5214 | 9:07 | ||
15th | 48 | Ian BALE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 18:3016 | 16:1715 | 16:2915 | 15:5611 | 16:4515 | 16.1% | 1h23:5915 | 9:14 | ||
16th | 298 | Harvey LEVANN | Mi Racing Jewson | 5 | 18:5319 | 16:5517 | 16:5016 | 16:2616 | 16:2114 | 15.5% | 1h25:2716 | 10:42 | ||
17th | 47 | Heath ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 5 | 18:4218 | 16:3616 | 16:5617 | 16:5517 | 16:5717 | 12.7% | 1h26:0817 | 11:23 | ||
18th | 73 | David SMITH (svet2) | 5 | 18:1313 | 17:1418 | 18:0025 | 17:4621 | 17:1818 | 5.7% | 1h28:3218 | 13:47 | |||
19th | 76 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 19:1820 | 17:3521 | 17:5824 | 17:4922 | 17:3119 | 10.2% | 1h30:1419 | 15:29 | ||
20th | 75 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 19:2021 | 17:3723 | 17:5723 | 17:5523 | 17:4320 | 9.7% | 1h30:3420 | 15:49 | ||
21st | 68 | Sandy MEEK | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 20:0126 | 17:5225 | 17:4020 | 17:4020 | 17:5922 | 13.3% | 1h31:1421 | 16:29 | ||
22nd | 71 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 20:2928 | 17:3020 | 17:3319 | 17:3019 | 18:1223 | 17.0% | 1h31:1622 | 16:31 | ||
23rd | 62 | Andrew HILTON | Grindleford Occasionals | 5 | 19:5624 | 17:4024 | 17:5422 | 18:0625 | 17:5221 | 12.8% | 1h31:3123 | 16:46 | ||
24th | 50 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 5 | 19:5825 | 17:3521 | 17:4421 | 18:1026 | 18:4924 | 13.6% | 1h32:1924 | 17:34 | ||
25th | 64 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:4622 | 17:2419 | 17:2518 | 17:0818 | 15.4% | 1h11:4325 | ||||
26th | 72 | Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 19:5223 | 17:5926 | 19:1029 | 18:0124 | 10.5% | 1h15:0226 | ||||
27th | 58 | Ian FAIRY | Ashfield RC | 4 | 20:2928 | 18:1327 | 18:0126 | 18:2227 | 13.7% | 1h15:0527 | ||||
28th | 65 | Rich JOHNSON | 4 | 20:1827 | 18:3228 | 18:4727 | 18:5829 | 9.5% | 1h16:3528 | |||||
29th | 49 | Simon BARTRAM | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:2730 | 18:3829 | 18:5728 | 18:4628 | 15.1% | 1h17:4829 | ||||
30th | 60 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 1 | 18:2815 | n/a | 18:2830 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 17:521 | 15:011 | 14:561 | 15:111 | 14:531 | 20.0% | 1h17:551 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 5 | 18:262 | 15:212 | 15:462 | 15:574 | 15:493 | 20.1% | 1h21:212 | 3:26 | ||
3rd | 136 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 18:523 | 15:533 | 16:184 | 15:532 | 15:422 | 20.2% | 1h22:403 | 4:45 | ||
4th | 132 | Nigel HERROD | Absolute Black | 5 | 19:205 | 16:004 | 16:023 | 15:563 | 16:034 | 21.3% | 1h23:234 | 5:28 | ||
5th | 134 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 19:466 | 16:185 | 16:245 | 16:385 | 16:355 | 21.3% | 1h25:435 | 7:48 | ||
6th | 135 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 19:194 | 16:446 | 17:006 | 17:286 | 17:086 | 15.4% | 1h27:406 | 9:45 | ||
7th | 130 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:337 | 18:177 | 18:547 | 18:437 | 17.9% | 1h17:277 | ||||
8th | 133 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 24:008 | 20:268 | 21:038 | 20:478 | 17.5% | 1h26:168 | ||||
9th | 131 | Ian COOPER | Shibden CC | 1 | 24:509 | n/a | 24:509 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 3 | 17:231 | 15:362 | 15:542 | 11.4% | 48:551 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Antony DE CSERNATONY | Wakefield Triathlon | 3 | 17:413 | 15:321 | 15:471 | 13.8% | 49:012 | 6s | ||
3rd | 32 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:402 | 16:173 | 16:053 | 9.8% | 50:043 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 295 | John FOUNDS | RVR | 3 | 18:374 | 17:094 | 17:064 | 8.9% | 52:534 | 3:58 | ||
5th | 36 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 19:095 | 17:235 | 17:145 | 11.1% | 53:475 | 4:52 | |||
6th | 45 | Mark WESTON | SITWELL CC | 3 | 19:136 | 17:296 | 17:266 | 10.2% | 54:096 | 5:14 | ||
7th | 25 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 19:227 | 18:038 | 18:0810 | 7.3% | 55:347 | 6:39 | |||
8th | 24 | Peter CHESTER | SITWELL CC | 3 | 20:2610 | 18:089 | 17:397 | 15.8% | 56:148 | 7:19 | ||
9th | 23 | David CASSIDY | 3 | 20:249 | 18:1511 | 18:069 | 12.7% | 56:469 | 7:51 | |||
10th | 43 | Richard SETTERS | Chester RC - Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 20:4711 | 18:017 | 18:008 | 15.5% | 56:4910 | 7:54 | ||
11th | 299 | Troy CHALKLEY | Flex-Tech | 3 | 20:208 | 18:1310 | 18:4312 | 11.6% | 57:1711 | 8:22 | ||
12th | 306 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 20:5712 | 18:3313 | 18:2911 | 13.3% | 58:0012 | 9:05 | |||
13th | 26 | Femi COLTON | 3 | 21:2116 | 18:1612 | 18:5713 | 16.9% | 58:3513 | 9:40 | |||
14th | 302 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:0413 | 18:3614 | 19:2515 | 13.3% | 59:0614 | 10:11 | ||
15th | 35 | Glenn HUSSELBEE | 3 | 21:1214 | 19:2316 | 19:2314 | 9.4% | 59:5815 | 11:03 | |||
16th | 38 | Stephen LEWIS | 3 | 21:4617 | 19:1615 | 19:4016 | 13.0% | 1h00:4316 | 11:48 | |||
17th | 46 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 3 | 21:1715 | 19:3517 | 19:5818 | 8.7% | 1h00:5117 | 11:56 | |||
18th | 27 | Chris CONWAY | 3 | 22:1819 | 20:1820 | 20:1920 | 9.9% | 1h02:5618 | 14:01 | |||
19th | 42 | Ryan MORRIS | 3 | 22:3920 | 20:2521 | 19:5717 | 13.5% | 1h03:0219 | 14:07 | |||
20th | 28 | Adam COPLEY | 3 | 22:5321 | 20:0219 | 20:2522 | 14.2% | 1h03:2120 | 14:26 | |||
21st | 308 | Edward THROP | 3 | 22:1218 | 19:4918 | 21:3223 | 12.0% | 1h03:3321 | 14:38 | |||
22nd | 29 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 3 | 23:5523 | 21:0623 | 20:0819 | 18.8% | 1h05:1022 | 16:15 | ||
23rd | 22 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 3 | 24:1725 | 20:5922 | 20:2321 | 19.1% | 1h05:4023 | 16:45 | |||
24th | 40 | Dave MILLS | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 23:5624 | 22:2224 | 22:3425 | 7.0% | 1h08:5324 | 19:58 | ||
25th | 297 | Andy PILKINGTON | Long Eaton Velo | 3 | 23:2122 | 24:0625 | 21:4624 | 10.7% | 1h09:1425 | 20:19 | ||
26th | 33 | William HAMMERTON | Bridgnorth CC | 3 | 26:3927 | 24:0826 | 23:5526 | 11.4% | 1h14:4226 | 25:47 | ||
27th | 34 | Jonathan HAYNES | SITWELL CC | 2 | 24:5526 | 24:5627 | 0.1% | 49:5127 | ||||
28th | 41 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 2 | 29:0628 | 25:4028 | 13.4% | 54:4628 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 17:331 | 16:101 | 16:281 | 16:501 | 16:331 | 8.6% | 1h23:361 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 18:482 | 16:492 | 17:202 | 17:362 | 17:392 | 11.8% | 1h28:152 | 4:39 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Tamara WALTON-EVANS | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 25:061 | 23:201 | 28:231 | 21.6% | 1h16:501 | - |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 5 | 19:581 | 18:011 | 17:221 | 17:581 | 18:001 | 15.0% | 1h31:211 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Rebecca DOUGLAS | 4 | 23:501 | 21:031 | 20:481 | 20:551 | 14.6% | 1h26:391 | - | |||
2nd | 139 | Rebecca LAUREL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 24:502 | 23:562 | 24:222 | 23:572 | 3.8% | 1h37:072 | 10:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 18:031 | 16:111 | 16:412 | 11.5% | 50:571 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 18:162 | 17:142 | 16:141 | 12.5% | 51:452 | 48s | |||
3rd | 312 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jaden Weltide | 3 | 18:183 | 17:173 | 17:013 | 7.5% | 52:373 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 91 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 3 | 19:144 | 17:574 | 18:084 | 7.1% | 55:204 | 4:23 | ||
5th | 89 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 20:086 | 19:035 | 20:155 | 6.3% | 59:275 | 8:30 | ||
6th | 92 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:397 | 22:096 | 23:116 | 4.7% | 1h08:006 | 17:03 | ||
7th | 90 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 1 | 19:395 | n/a | 19:397 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:281 | 15:281 | 15:171 | 15:521 | 7.7% | 1h03:071 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 18:102 | 16:062 | 16:272 | 16:422 | 12.8% | 1h07:252 | 4:18 | ||
3rd | 277 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 4 | 19:023 | 17:053 | 17:423 | 17:433 | 11.4% | 1h11:343 | 8:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2⇧ | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 19:271 | 16:321 | 16:301 | 16:541 | 17.9% | 1h09:241 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 21:162 | 19:112 | 19:442 | 19:182 | 10.9% | 1h19:312 | 10:07 | ||
3rd | 227 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:273 | 19:373 | 20:413 | 20:223 | 9.3% | 1h22:083 | 12:44 | ||
4th | 226 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 35:444 | 22:434 | 23:234 | 57.3% | 1h21:504 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 23:241 | 21:081 | 21:311 | 10.7% | 1h06:051 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 24:573 | 21:532 | 22:422 | 14.0% | 1h09:332 | 3:28 | ||
3rd | 20 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 26:584 | 25:213 | 25:033 | 7.7% | 1h17:243 | 11:19 | ||
4th | 305 | Eve ROBERTS (gvet) | Derby Mercury RC | 1 | 24:442 | n/a | 24:444 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified