The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 15:391 | 16:121 | 16:361 | 16:351 | 16:421 | 6.7% | 1h21:461 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Matt BRAMMEIER | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | 16:502 | 20:242 | 17:212 | 16:522 | 18:202 | 21.2% | 1h29:482 | 8:02 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Jonathan JAGGER | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 17:531 | 18:581 | 18:451 | 6.1% | 55:381 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:283 | 20:012 | 20:072 | 3.3% | 59:372 | 3:59 | ||
3rd | 101 | Brad ROETON | 3 | 19:032 | 20:213 | 20:553 | 9.8% | 1h00:213 | 4:43 | |||
4th | 94 | James BAILEY (opn) | Cycle Mickleover | 3 | 19:434 | 21:034 | 21:244 | 8.5% | 1h02:114 | 6:33 | ||
5th | 96 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 20:286 | 21:525 | 22:245 | 9.4% | 1h04:445 | 9:06 | |||
6th | 100 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 3 | 20:255 | 21:546 | 22:266 | 9.9% | 1h04:456 | 9:07 | ||
7th | 93 | Sean BACON | 3 | 21:3110 | 22:327 | 23:077 | 7.4% | 1h07:117 | 11:33 | |||
8th | 228 | John FOUNDS | RVR | 3 | 20:417 | 22:518 | 24:2011 | 17.6% | 1h07:528 | 12:14 | ||
9th | 95 | Stuart CLARKE | 3 | 21:259 | 22:589 | 23:4810 | 11.1% | 1h08:129 | 12:34 | |||
10th | 98 | Martin LESTER | 3 | 22:0411 | 23:3211 | 23:148 | 6.6% | 1h08:5110 | 13:13 | |||
11th | 99 | Steve MASON | 3 | 22:2812 | 23:2110 | 23:309 | 4.6% | 1h09:2111 | 13:43 | |||
12th | 222 | Chris HULLEY | 3 | 21:208 | 24:1913 | 25:0013 | 17.2% | 1h10:3912 | 15:01 | |||
13th | 221 | Nigel HULLEY | 3 | 23:3714 | 24:0512 | 24:4912 | 5.1% | 1h12:3213 | 16:54 | |||
14th | 224 | Ian CAMPBELL (opn) | 3 | 23:3113 | 26:4514 | 28:1814 | 20.3% | 1h18:3414 | 22:56 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 5 | 15:281 | 16:221 | 16:361 | 16:271 | 16:171 | 7.3% | 1h21:131 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 16:494 | 17:132 | 17:052 | 17:072 | 17:312 | 4.2% | 1h25:472 | 4:34 | ||
3rd | 10 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 16:303 | 17:323 | 17:333 | 17:453 | 17:333 | 7.6% | 1h26:563 | 5:43 | ||
4th | 7 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 16:525 | 18:094 | 18:294 | 18:394 | 19:474 | 17.3% | 1h31:574 | 10:44 | ||
5th | 9 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Numplumz Mountainbikers - Army CU | 5 | 17:196 | 18:315 | 18:506 | 20:016 | 21:117 | 22.3% | 1h35:535 | 14:40 | ||
6th | 225 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 18:088 | 18:457 | 19:097 | 19:595 | 20:286 | 12.9% | 1h36:326 | 15:19 | ||
7th | 11 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 18:149 | 18:588 | 20:108 | 20:317 | 20:175 | 12.5% | 1h38:137 | 17:00 | ||
8th | 14 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 3 | 17:307 | 18:315 | 18:445 | 7.0% | 54:458 | ||||||
9th | 13 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 1 | 16:052 | n/a | 16:059 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 4 | 15:492 | 16:351 | 16:501 | 16:451 | 6.4% | 1h06:001 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase RC | 4 | 16:414 | 16:402 | 17:172 | 17:042 | 3.7% | 1h07:432 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 114 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 4 | 16:435 | 17:314 | 17:373 | 17:424 | 5.9% | 1h09:343 | 3:34 | ||
4th | 116 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 4 | 17:018 | 18:146 | 18:094 | 17:353 | 7.1% | 1h11:004 | 5:00 | |||
5th | 120 | Nick MOORE (vet) | THRE Datawolves RT | 4 | 16:393 | 17:335 | 18:226 | 18:5011 | 13.1% | 1h11:265 | 5:26 | ||
6th | 113 | Luke DOUGLAS | 4 | 17:0810 | 18:146 | 18:287 | 17:555 | 7.8% | 1h11:466 | 5:46 | |||
7th | 226 | Gary PRICE | RST | 4 | 16:536 | 18:449 | 18:3610 | 18:4910 | 11.5% | 1h13:037 | 7:03 | ||
8th | 122 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 4 | 17:2911 | 18:308 | 18:339 | 18:376 | 6.5% | 1h13:108 | 7:10 | ||
9th | 109 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 4 | 17:007 | 19:1113 | 19:2112 | 18:397 | 13.8% | 1h14:129 | 8:12 | ||
10th | 112 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 17:5815 | 19:0312 | 18:328 | 18:489 | 6.0% | 1h14:2310 | 8:23 | |||
11th | 121 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Belper BC | 4 | 17:4613 | 18:4810 | 19:0011 | 19:0313 | 7.2% | 1h14:3811 | 8:38 | ||
12th | 108 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 17:3012 | 20:0016 | 19:5514 | 18:438 | 14.3% | 1h16:0912 | 10:09 | ||
13th | 119 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 4 | 18:3617 | 19:3715 | 19:2213 | 19:0212 | 5.5% | 1h16:3913 | 10:39 | ||
14th | 124 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:481 | 16:543 | 18:165 | 26:2518 | 67.2% | 1h17:2514 | 11:25 | ||
15th | 227 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:4914 | 18:5911 | 20:0015 | 21:1117 | 18.9% | 1h18:0115 | 12:01 | ||
16th | 115 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:3116 | 19:2914 | 20:1716 | 20:2916 | 10.6% | 1h18:4816 | 12:48 | ||
17th | 110 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 19:1319 | 20:0417 | 20:2718 | 20:1214 | 6.4% | 1h19:5617 | 13:56 | ||
18th | 111 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:5518 | 20:2218 | 20:2617 | 20:1214 | 8.0% | 1h19:5718 | 13:57 | ||
19th | 126 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 1 | 17:029 | n/a | 17:0219 | ||||||
20th | 123 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 1 | 19:2620 | n/a | 19:2620 | ||||||
21st | 117 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 1 | 20:2921 | n/a | 20:2921 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 2 | 17:041 | 17:501 | 4.5% | 34:541 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 18:332 | 19:292 | 5.0% | 38:032 | 3:09 | ||
3rd | 76 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 18:574 | 19:303 | 2.9% | 38:273 | 3:33 | ||
4th | 80 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 2 | 18:563 | 20:274 | 8.0% | 39:244 | 4:30 | ||
5th | 91 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 19:415 | 20:565 | 6.4% | 40:385 | 5:44 | ||
6th | 86 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2 | 20:387 | 21:046 | 2.1% | 41:426 | 6:48 | ||
7th | 78 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 20:468 | 21:197 | 2.6% | 42:067 | 7:12 | ||
8th | 81 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:376 | 22:168 | 8.0% | 42:548 | 8:00 | ||
9th | 79 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 21:439 | 22:459 | 4.8% | 44:289 | 9:34 | ||
10th | 82 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 2 | 22:2110 | 24:4310 | 10.6% | 47:0510 | 12:11 | ||
11th | 75 | Finlay ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 2 | 23:1211 | 25:1511 | 8.8% | 48:2811 | 13:34 | ||
12th | 207 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 23:2412 | 25:5512 | 10.8% | 49:1912 | 14:25 | ||
13th | 88 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 23:3113 | 27:0014 | 14.8% | 50:3213 | 15:38 | ||
14th | 77 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 24:4214 | 26:5613 | 9.0% | 51:3914 | 16:45 | ||
15th | 84 | Tristan JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 25:3815 | 31:5016 | 24.2% | 57:2915 | 22:35 | ||
16th | 87 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 26:2816 | 31:1615 | 18.1% | 57:4516 | 22:51 | ||
17th | 219 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 30:0817 | 33:5017 | 12.3% | 1h03:5917 | 29:05 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3 | 16:101 | 16:581 | 17:151 | 6.7% | 50:241 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 16:393 | 17:042 | 17:202 | 4.1% | 51:032 | 39s | ||
3rd | 205 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 16:382 | 17:383 | 18:093 | 9.1% | 52:273 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 204 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 17:095 | 18:164 | 18:344 | 8.3% | 54:014 | 3:37 | ||
5th | 196 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 3 | 17:084 | 19:307 | 19:377 | 14.5% | 56:165 | 5:52 | ||
6th | 197 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 3 | 19:027 | 18:325 | 18:546 | 2.7% | 56:296 | 6:05 | ||
7th | 201 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:098 | 19:056 | 18:475 | 2.0% | 57:027 | 6:38 | ||
8th | 198 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 18:456 | 21:048 | 20:188 | 12.4% | 1h00:088 | 9:44 | ||
9th | 203 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 21:179 | 24:469 | 27:599 | 31.5% | 1h14:049 | 23:40 | ||
10th | 200 | Finn CREDLAND | 2 | 25:4010 | 31:0610 | 21.2% | 56:4610 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 17:171 | 18:431 | 19:572 | 19:371 | 15.4% | 1h15:351 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 17:342 | 19:382 | 19:471 | 21:382 | 23.1% | 1h18:382 | 3:03 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 16:431 | 17:021 | 17:481 | 17:111 | 6.5% | 1h08:451 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Kristian BRAVIN | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 16:512 | 17:442 | 17:542 | 18:152 | 8.3% | 1h10:462 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 214 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 18:053 | 18:383 | 18:513 | 18:565 | 4.7% | 1h14:313 | 5:46 | ||
4th | 184 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 18:317 | 18:445 | 18:554 | 18:353 | 2.2% | 1h14:474 | 6:02 | ||
5th | 170 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 18:084 | 18:527 | 19:035 | 19:096 | 5.6% | 1h15:145 | 6:29 | ||
6th | 176 | Matt LIMACHER | 4 | 18:459 | 18:404 | 19:066 | 18:534 | 2.3% | 1h15:266 | 6:41 | |||
7th | 163 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 18:255 | 18:558 | 19:398 | 19:4010 | 6.8% | 1h16:407 | 7:55 | ||
8th | 172 | Steve HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 19:1213 | 18:466 | 19:257 | 19:379 | 4.5% | 1h17:028 | 8:17 | ||
9th | 177 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 19:0812 | 19:049 | 19:449 | 19:107 | 3.5% | 1h17:089 | 8:23 | |||
10th | 187 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 18:328 | 19:2510 | 20:0310 | 19:5715 | 8.2% | 1h17:5810 | 9:13 | ||
11th | 208 | Matt MOUNTFORD | Pro Vision RT | 4 | 19:1414 | 20:2616 | 20:0811 | 19:4010 | 6.2% | 1h19:2911 | 10:44 | ||
12th | 186 | Stu PRENTICE | 4 | 18:5911 | 20:1011 | 20:2813 | 20:0316 | 7.8% | 1h19:4112 | 10:56 | |||
13th | 166 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:1715 | 20:1814 | 20:3214 | 19:4312 | 6.5% | 1h19:5113 | 11:06 | ||
14th | 188 | Andy SHORNEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:4218 | 20:1312 | 20:3516 | 19:338 | 5.3% | 1h20:0414 | 11:19 | ||
15th | 190 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes CC | 4 | 19:3616 | 20:2415 | 20:2512 | 19:4513 | 4.2% | 1h20:1115 | 11:26 | ||
16th | 174 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:4117 | 20:1312 | 20:3214 | 19:5314 | 4.3% | 1h20:2016 | 11:35 | ||
17th | 180 | Steve MARSDEN (vet) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:4319 | 21:1718 | 21:3919 | 21:0017 | 9.8% | 1h23:4117 | 14:56 | ||
18th | 192 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 20:2422 | 21:1317 | 21:3018 | 21:4118 | 6.3% | 1h24:4918 | 16:04 | ||
19th | 212 | John-Paul WALKER | Big Nuts | 4 | 20:0321 | 21:2119 | 21:1517 | 22:4623 | 13.5% | 1h25:2719 | 16:42 | ||
20th | 183 | Andy O'NEILL | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:0020 | 21:4220 | 21:4020 | 22:1822 | 11.5% | 1h25:4120 | 16:56 | ||
21st | 194 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 4 | 20:2923 | 21:5622 | 21:5421 | 22:1019 | 8.2% | 1h26:3021 | 17:45 | ||
22nd | 182 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 4 | 21:2327 | 21:5521 | 22:0222 | 22:1120 | 3.7% | 1h27:3322 | 18:48 | ||
23rd | 181 | Mark MCKIE | York Cycleworks | 4 | 21:2226 | 22:1923 | 22:3924 | 23:0424 | 8.0% | 1h29:2623 | 20:41 | ||
24th | 164 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:4124 | 24:3828 | 22:2023 | 22:1421 | 19.1% | 1h29:5424 | 21:09 | ||
25th | 191 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 4 | 22:0929 | 22:3924 | 22:5025 | 24:0325 | 8.6% | 1h31:4225 | 22:57 | |||
26th | 206 | Steve PENNY | 4 | 21:2025 | 22:4525 | 24:1428 | 24:1226 | 13.6% | 1h32:3226 | 23:47 | |||
27th | 135 | Stephen MANNION | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 22:4732 | 25:1129 | 26:4529 | 27:3227 | 20.8% | 1h42:1627 | 33:31 | ||
28th | 168 | Mark DAWSON | 3 | 21:3628 | 23:1426 | 24:0427 | 11.4% | 1h08:5428 | |||||
29th | 189 | David SMITH (vet1) | Ashfield RC | 3 | 22:3530 | 23:1727 | 23:4026 | 4.8% | 1h09:3229 | ||||
30th | 173 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 1 | 18:286 | n/a | 18:2830 | ||||||
31st | 179 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 1 | 18:5510 | n/a | 18:5531 | ||||||
32nd | 193 | Ben WHATLEY | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 1 | 22:4631 | n/a | 22:4632 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 17:091 | 17:191 | 17:331 | 17:171 | 2.3% | 1h09:191 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 17:572 | 18:332 | 18:513 | 18:243 | 5.0% | 1h13:462 | 4:27 | ||
3rd | 50 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 17:583 | 18:332 | 18:524 | 18:344 | 5.0% | 1h13:573 | 4:38 | ||
4th | 44 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 18:184 | 18:504 | 18:402 | 18:182 | 2.9% | 1h14:084 | 4:49 | ||
5th | 53 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 18:546 | 19:095 | 19:205 | 19:537 | 5.2% | 1h17:175 | 7:58 | ||
6th | 55 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 18:577 | 19:326 | 19:476 | 19:415 | 4.4% | 1h17:586 | 8:39 | ||
7th | 211 | Dave RILEY | 4 | 19:039 | 19:387 | 20:067 | 19:476 | 5.5% | 1h18:357 | 9:16 | |||
8th | 61 | Andrew STOKES (gvet) | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 19:0710 | 19:398 | 20:118 | 20:149 | 5.8% | 1h19:138 | 9:54 | ||
9th | 63 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 19:028 | 19:579 | 20:2410 | 20:5111 | 9.5% | 1h20:159 | 10:56 | ||
10th | 52 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 19:3911 | 19:5910 | 20:3411 | 20:1510 | 4.7% | 1h20:2810 | 11:09 | ||
11th | 43 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 19:4012 | 20:2312 | 20:3411 | 20:118 | 4.6% | 1h20:4911 | 11:30 | ||
12th | 51 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:525 | 20:0111 | 20:4013 | 21:2914 | 13.9% | 1h21:0412 | 11:45 | ||
13th | 210 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 19:5513 | 20:2513 | 20:219 | 20:5412 | 4.9% | 1h21:3713 | 12:18 | ||
14th | 46 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 20:1915 | 20:3115 | 21:0414 | 21:0013 | 3.7% | 1h22:5514 | 13:36 | ||
15th | 66 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 20:1814 | 20:2914 | 21:1615 | 21:5716 | 8.1% | 1h24:0215 | 14:43 | ||
16th | 62 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 20:1915 | 21:3116 | 22:0416 | 21:4315 | 8.6% | 1h25:3816 | 16:19 | ||
17th | 54 | Andrew HILTON | Grindleford Occasionals | 4 | 20:4918 | 21:5418 | 23:0120 | 22:3917 | 10.6% | 1h28:2517 | 19:06 | ||
18th | 40 | Heath ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 4 | 21:1919 | 22:4121 | 22:5817 | 23:2219 | 9.6% | 1h30:2118 | 21:02 | ||
19th | 42 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:5322 | 22:2720 | 23:0019 | 23:1018 | 5.9% | 1h30:3219 | 21:13 | ||
20th | 57 | Andrew PRINCE | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 21:5021 | 22:2619 | 23:2021 | 24:0120 | 10.0% | 1h31:3820 | 22:19 | ||
21st | 60 | Dean SMITH (gvet) | Frodsham Wheelers / Twelve50 Bikes - liverpool century | 4 | 22:0223 | 23:0523 | 22:5918 | 24:1321 | 9.9% | 1h32:2121 | 23:02 | ||
22nd | 45 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 21:4620 | 23:2024 | 24:0923 | 24:2122 | 11.9% | 1h33:3722 | 24:18 | ||
23rd | 59 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 22:1924 | 22:4722 | 23:3922 | 25:0723 | 12.5% | 1h33:5423 | 24:35 | ||
24th | 47 | Ian FAIRY | Ashfield RC | 3 | 23:3126 | 24:0525 | 24:1724 | 3.3% | 1h11:5324 | ||||
25th | 64 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 22:5425 | 24:2926 | 26:0225 | 13.7% | 1h13:2525 | ||||
26th | 41 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 3 | 23:5827 | 25:5827 | 27:4426 | 15.7% | 1h17:4026 | ||||
27th | 56 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 2 | 20:3717 | 21:5317 | 6.1% | 42:3027 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Roy HUNT | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue - Colnago | 4 | 18:391 | 19:081 | 19:341 | 19:261 | 4.9% | 1h16:491 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:542 | 19:392 | 19:562 | 19:452 | 5.5% | 1h18:162 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 106 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:193 | 21:043 | 21:443 | 22:144 | 9.4% | 1h25:233 | 8:34 | ||
4th | 105 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 20:524 | 21:324 | 21:524 | 22:043 | 5.8% | 1h26:224 | 9:33 | ||
5th | 102 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:105 | 24:135 | 25:595 | 12.2% | 1h13:225 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:291 | 20:251 | 21:061 | 8.3% | 1h01:011 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 19:322 | 21:023 | 22:235 | 14.6% | 1h02:582 | 1:57 | ||
3rd | 216 | John FOUNDS | RVR | 3 | 20:273 | 20:582 | 21:463 | 6.4% | 1h03:123 | 2:11 | ||
4th | 38 | Mark WESTON | SITWELL CC | 3 | 20:595 | 21:144 | 21:162 | 1.4% | 1h03:304 | 2:29 | ||
5th | 17 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 20:284 | 21:545 | 22:184 | 9.0% | 1h04:405 | 3:39 | ||
6th | 25 | Scott DAVISON | 3 | 21:186 | 22:486 | 22:506 | 7.2% | 1h06:576 | 5:56 | |||
7th | 26 | Richard FORD (opn) | 3 | 22:168 | 23:228 | 22:597 | 4.9% | 1h08:397 | 7:38 | |||
8th | 215 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 22:2110 | 22:517 | 23:529 | 6.8% | 1h09:068 | 8:05 | |||
9th | 22 | Chris CONWAY | 3 | 23:1412 | 23:5410 | 23:198 | 2.9% | 1h10:289 | 9:27 | |||
10th | 28 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 22:168 | 23:369 | 26:1715 | 18.0% | 1h12:0910 | 11:08 | |||
11th | 16 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 22:5011 | 24:4312 | 25:5113 | 13.2% | 1h13:2511 | 12:24 | ||
12th | 31 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 24:0315 | 24:2111 | 25:1311 | 4.9% | 1h13:3712 | 12:36 | ||
13th | 18 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:4213 | 24:5513 | 25:2712 | 7.4% | 1h14:0513 | 13:04 | ||
14th | 218 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | Shibden CC | 3 | 24:0416 | 26:0715 | 25:1210 | 8.5% | 1h15:2414 | 14:23 | ||
15th | 37 | Edward THROP | 3 | 23:4814 | 25:4814 | 26:1614 | 10.4% | 1h15:5415 | 14:53 | |||
16th | 33 | Matt NORRIE | 3 | 24:3318 | 27:1617 | 27:3417 | 12.3% | 1h19:2516 | 18:24 | |||
17th | 39 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 3 | 25:2820 | 27:5519 | 27:0316 | 9.6% | 1h20:2717 | 19:26 | |||
18th | 19 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 3 | 25:2921 | 27:5519 | 28:2518 | 11.5% | 1h21:5018 | 20:49 | |||
19th | 21 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 25:1019 | 27:3818 | 32:0919 | 27.7% | 1h24:5719 | 23:56 | |||
20th | 32 | Stuart MCMILLAN | 3 | 27:1223 | 31:1021 | 32:5720 | 21.1% | 1h31:2020 | 30:19 | |||
21st | 30 | Stephen LEWIS | 2 | 24:1217 | 26:4216 | 10.3% | 50:5421 | |||||
22nd | 23 | Adam COPLEY | 2 | 26:4722 | 50:2622 | 88.3% | 1h17:1322 | |||||
23rd | 36 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 21:447 | n/a | 21:4423 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nikki BRAMMEIER | Mudiiita | 4 | 17:321 | 18:391 | 18:471 | 18:301 | 7.1% | 1h13:301 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:022 | 22:482 | 23:152 | 23:222 | 11.1% | 1h30:292 | 16:59 | ||
3rd | 223 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 21:543 | 23:263 | 24:073 | 24:483 | 13.2% | 1h34:163 | 20:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Angie HULLEY | 3 | 25:571 | 25:521 | 26:521 | 3.9% | 1h18:421 | - | |||
2nd | 229 | Tamara WALTON-EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 3 | 26:502 | 30:432 | 31:072 | 16.0% | 1h28:412 | 9:59 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 4 | 19:451 | 21:341 | 21:561 | 22:261 | 13.6% | 1h25:421 | - |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Rebecca LAUREL | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 31:371 | 33:021 | 33:501 | 7.0% | 1h38:301 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 19:521 | 20:531 | 5.1% | 40:451 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 21:072 | 22:132 | 5.2% | 43:212 | 2:36 | |||
3rd | 73 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 2 | 21:123 | 23:013 | 8.6% | 44:133 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 72 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:285 | 24:204 | 8.3% | 46:484 | 6:03 | ||
5th | 71 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 22:184 | 25:245 | 13.9% | 47:435 | 6:58 | ||
6th | 74 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 25:386 | 27:466 | 8.3% | 53:256 | 12:40 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 21:131 | 23:221 | 23:491 | 12.3% | 1h08:241 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 3 | 20:211 | 20:571 | 21:221 | 5.0% | 1h02:411 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:222 | 21:102 | 21:413 | 6.5% | 1h03:142 | 33s | ||
3rd | 159 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 3 | 20:233 | 21:203 | 21:342 | 5.8% | 1h03:183 | 37s | ||
4th | 161 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes CC | 3 | 23:434 | 26:444 | 26:284 | 12.7% | 1h16:564 | 14:15 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 24:431 | 38:091 | 54.3% | 1h02:531 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified