withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2018 Scottish XC round 2, Dalbeattie

Results (156)Photos (241)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite/Expert  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st353David DUGGAN 520:42.0122:05.4122:55.4122:39.3122:41.9110.7%1h51:04.01-
2nd352Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers520:50.7222:37.7223:02.3222:54.7223:43.2213.8%1h53:08.022:04.0
3rd354James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching521:35.2423:41.4324:24.7425:01.8425:46.2319.4%2h00:29.039:25.0
4th355James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT522:36.5524:02.6425:45.7625:59.1627:07.7620.0%2h05:31.0414:27.0
5th361Nick WILLIAMSON 523:53.3725:14.4525:39.7525:06.1526:19.0410.2%2h06:12.0515:08.0
6th350Peter ARMISTEAD Better Cycling523:38.7625:34.5626:08.7726:54.3826:42.1513.8%2h08:58.0617:54.0
7th359Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC525:18.4828:12.2727:37.2826:36.1730:59.5722.5%2h18:43.0727:39.0
8th351Joe CURRAN Muckle CC433:40.01130:16.2923:34.2324:14.23     42.8%1h51:44.68
9th360Tomasz WYSOCKI 427:05.8929:44.4829:53.5932:49.09     21.1%1h59:32.79
357Stuart NICHOLSON Innerleithen Cycle Club221:34.6343:07.310               99.9%     DNF
358Craig OWEN Harts Cyclery131:37.810                    n/a     DNF

Male: Sport  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st559Jamie MCCREATH 423:45.9225:25.1125:52.8126:58.1113.5%1h42:01.01-
2nd807Zach ROBSON 423:55.5326:24.6326:29.7227:20.4214.3%1h44:10.022:09.0
3rd553James DONOGHUE (spt) 425:09.6426:14.3227:07.9327:45.6310.3%1h46:17.034:16.0
4th556Richard FRICKLETON Musselburgh RCC426:43.3726:59.9428:24.7428:09.846.3%1h50:17.048:16.0
5th569Alan WIXON 425:37.5527:46.1528:37.7529:16.0514.2%1h51:17.059:16.0
6th562Bruce MORRIS 427:49.2929:09.4628:43.1629:21.865.5%1h55:03.0613:02.0
7th551David BALSHAW 426:44.0830:13.9732:24.9733:55.3826.9%2h03:18.0721:17.0
8th566German RODRIGUEZ 428:20.91031:13.9832:37.3834:31.3921.8%2h06:43.0824:42.0
9th667Craig HUDSON 429:56.41231:40.2933:01.1932:59.3710.3%2h07:37.0925:36.0
10th558John MCCRACKEN LOUDOUN RC429:47.01133:02.41036:10.91037:08.01024.7%2h16:08.01034:07.0
11th555Scott FORSHAW Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)333:00.81438:55.61437:52.812     17.9%1h49:49.211
12th550Scott AINSLIE 342:17.41734:11.71136:29.211     23.7%1h52:58.312
13th554Fraser DUNN 332:31.41337:47.81343:09.913     32.7%1h53:29.113
564Sean PRINGLE 226:36.5636:00.612          35.3%     DNF
561Alexander MCLEAN 223:24.0143:41.715          86.7%     DNF
557Reece HANNAH 237:09.11545:54.116          23.6%     DNF
563Campbell MULLIGAN 137:49.016               n/a     DNF

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st153Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek222:43.6125:07.8110.6%47:51.01-
2nd179Michael TAIT Derwentside CC223:28.8225:25.728.3%48:54.021:03.0
3rd169Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team (Scotland)224:37.8326:55.539.3%51:33.033:42.0
4th160Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC224:38.9428:02.3613.8%52:41.044:50.0
5th173Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo225:38.5527:07.145.8%52:45.054:54.0
6th158Frederick FULLER edinburgh RC226:12.2727:53.556.4%54:05.066:14.0
7th175Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans225:43.2629:02.7812.9%54:45.076:54.0
8th165Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set226:24.4828:32.278.1%54:56.087:05.0
9th156Miller CROMBIE West Lothian Clarion CC227:24.01129:42.698.4%57:06.099:15.0
10th150Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz226:34.7930:40.11315.4%57:14.0109:23.0
11th154Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC227:11.01031:36.71616.3%58:47.01110:56.0
12th155Finlay COOPER edinburgh RC227:45.61331:03.31411.9%58:48.01210:57.0
13th168Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC228:25.31530:32.0107.4%58:57.01311:06.0
14th182Corey WHITEFORD Royal Albert CC228:29.11630:39.1117.6%59:08.01411:17.0
15th163Rory LAIDLAW KICC228:29.11630:39.7127.6%59:08.01511:17.0
16th164Andrew LEINSTER Mukyriderz CC228:00.41431:43.91813.3%59:44.01611:53.0
17th167Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) edinburgh RC227:26.91232:21.11917.9%59:47.01711:56.0
18th172Scott MURRAY (yth) 229:32.52031:38.8177.1%1h01:11.01813:20.0
19th177Lewis PHILLIPS (jun) 229:55.92231:31.7155.3%1h01:27.01913:36.0
20th162Lewis KENNEDY Annan Youth CC229:56.22332:33.9208.8%1h02:30.02014:39.0
21st151Sandy BARR Royal Albert CC229:56.92433:10.12110.8%1h03:07.02115:16.0
22nd152Christopher BOYD 229:11.31834:17.62417.5%1h03:28.02215:37.0
23rd183Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC229:39.72133:55.02214.3%1h03:34.02315:43.0
24th161Oscar KELLY Middleden Mountain Bike Club229:59.12534:00.12313.4%1h03:59.02416:08.0
25th159Keir GAFFNEY Johnstone Wheelers CC230:40.42735:20.82515.2%1h06:01.02518:10.0
26th171Calum MORRISON (yth) edinburgh RC236:44.23137:52.0263.1%1h14:36.02626:45.0
27th174Ruaraidh NUGENT 235:55.52941:01.62814.2%1h16:57.02729:06.0
28th157Nicholas FAWBERT Royal Albert CC236:17.23040:40.42712.1%1h16:57.02829:06.0
29th180Fraser THOMSON (u18) Glasgow Riderz235:13.72843:26.92923.3%1h18:40.02930:49.0
30th166Ben LOGAN 229:26.51949:26.23167.9%1h18:52.03031:01.0
31st176Jack PARRY (jun) 238:53.03345:34.93017.2%1h24:27.03136:36.0
32nd181Jamie THOMSON (yth) Johnstone Wheelers CC237:41.8321h14:29.23297.6%1h52:11.0321h04:20.0
170James MOFFAT (jun) Stewartry Wheelers130:24.626     n/a     DNF

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st254Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC320:22.1222:46.0121:52.6111.8%1h05:00.01-
2nd266Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC320:21.9122:46.5222:35.2211.8%1h05:43.0243.0s
3rd263Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC320:50.6323:53.6324:06.3315.6%1h08:50.033:50.0
4th257Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC323:59.4426:27.0427:59.7416.7%1h18:26.0413:26.0
5th261Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz324:36.5527:30.0531:00.0526.0%1h23:06.0518:06.0
6th255Duncan CRAWFORD Carnegie Cyclones326:19.1730:15.8631:13.8618.7%1h27:48.0622:48.0
7th252Russell BROWN Peebles327:02.3833:22.2753:26.7797.7%1h53:51.0748:51.0
8th264Andrew TURNER (u23) West Lothian Clarion CC229:54.4935:19.39     18.1%1h05:13.78
9th250Cameron ANDERSON (jun) Royal Albert CC230:28.01035:01.08     14.9%1h05:29.09
10th251Fergus BOOTH Tay Titans225:13.7641:08.310     63.1%1h06:22.010
256Ruben HANNAH 143:59.411          n/a     DNF

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st450Kyle CARTMELL RT 23423:24.3125:01.4226:11.4228:30.7221.8%1h43:07.01-
2nd452Robbie HEARNS Synergy Cycles424:50.2425:42.7325:43.6127:49.4112.0%1h44:05.0258.0s
3rd455Conner STEVENSON Perth United CC424:10.3328:20.6628:18.9329:24.1321.6%1h50:13.037:06.0
4th453Gregor MCARTHUR Stirling Bike Club424:52.9526:49.8429:05.4432:42.8531.5%1h53:30.0410:23.0
5th451Bradley COWAN 425:35.5627:49.4529:33.8530:54.8420.8%1h53:53.0510:46.0
6th454James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks CC224:09.8219:10.21          26.0%43:20.06

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st656Chris BUCHAN 421:35.1122:25.7122:53.0123:19.218.0%1h30:12.01-
2nd663Tony FAWCETT (vet) Bergamont421:40.9222:33.0223:15.8223:44.529.5%1h31:14.021:02.0
3rd658Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC421:42.2323:09.9323:32.7323:54.3310.1%1h32:18.032:06.0
4th676Ricardo PARREIRINHA 422:22.9523:56.0524:18.0424:18.948.6%1h34:55.044:43.0
5th680Greig WALKER 422:22.6423:54.3424:20.1524:58.4611.6%1h35:35.055:23.0
6th659Chris CLARK (emtb) VC York424:13.2724:43.0624:50.3624:55.552.9%1h38:42.068:30.0
7th685Alex FORRESTER Zepmat422:40.6625:12.8826:50.71226:44.61118.4%1h41:28.0711:16.0
8th675Ian PALMER Santa Cruz Syndicate424:31.81225:18.41025:40.2726:06.076.4%1h41:36.0811:24.0
9th655Craig BROWN (vet) Classic Racing Team424:24.91125:10.4725:49.9826:11.487.3%1h41:36.0911:24.0
10th662Roddy FAWBERT 424:32.41325:19.31126:17.0926:37.0108.5%1h42:45.01012:33.0
11th652Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT424:20.9925:50.81326:34.51027:12.71311.8%1h43:58.01113:46.0
12th660Stephen COUPER Glasgow United CC424:39.51426:03.91427:08.21326:14.4910.1%1h44:06.01213:54.0
13th650Scott ANDERSON (vet) Pro-AM Racing Club424:21.41025:25.01227:23.11628:53.21918.6%1h46:02.01315:50.0
14th666Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport426:05.82026:40.31626:50.61126:53.7123.1%1h46:30.01416:18.0
15th671Mathew LIVESEY 424:53.41526:27.81527:24.11727:57.61712.3%1h46:42.01516:30.0
16th664Richard GREENWOOD 424:54.51627:26.62027:13.71427:29.61410.4%1h47:04.01616:52.0
17th681John WOODROW Sandy Wallace Cycles425:57.81926:51.31727:41.31827:31.8156.6%1h48:02.01717:50.0
18th678Andreas SCHAEFER edinburgh RC425:13.51727:24.41928:38.31928:27.91813.5%1h49:44.01819:32.0
19th668Gary HUGHES Deeside Thistle CC426:06.22128:45.42227:22.81527:39.21610.2%1h49:53.01919:41.0
20th653Ronnie BATEY Cycleways-SG Petch425:54.41827:13.61828:39.02028:59.42011.9%1h50:46.02020:34.0
21st661Russell CRAIG Velocity 44 RT426:47.12228:05.82129:08.52129:34.42110.4%1h53:35.02123:23.0
22nd683Murray KIRK 426:57.82329:08.42329:24.22331:00.92315.0%1h56:31.02226:19.0
23rd665Jonathan HERBERT VC Glasgow South428:27.22629:20.12429:22.82230:15.7226.4%1h57:25.02327:13.0
24th679David STEWART (xc) Deeside Thistle CC327:25.92431:12.42631:42.825     15.6%1h30:21.124
25th657Philip BUCHAN 328:52.62731:11.32531:06.924     8.0%1h31:10.825
26th674Keith MORRISON edinburgh RC328:12.92531:49.12734:01.726     20.6%1h34:03.726
27th669Jason LINDSAY 329:57.62833:20.52836:25.127     21.6%1h39:43.227
28th672Cleone MACDO EH Star Cycling332:32.12936:41.02937:36.828     15.6%1h46:49.928
654Greig BROWN Pro Vision Scotland224:13.7825:16.29          4.3%     DNF

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st613Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RT324:10.3125:05.1224:43.113.8%1h13:58.01-
2nd610Barry MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop324:33.1525:00.3125:31.524.0%1h15:04.021:06.0
3rd607Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport324:19.5425:37.4425:50.636.2%1h15:47.031:49.0
4th608Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT324:14.5325:24.2326:41.2410.1%1h16:19.042:21.0
5th601Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop324:10.6227:42.2627:16.2514.6%1h19:09.055:11.0
6th600Mark BARNETT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop325:59.6726:37.5527:23.465.4%1h20:00.066:02.0
7th602Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Kinross CC328:44.3829:34.0730:50.577.3%1h29:08.0715:10.0
8th611Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC329:02.5933:46.9832:42.1816.3%1h35:31.0821:33.0
9th612Neil STABLES Deeside Thistle CC333:25.61035:05.8935:40.496.7%1h44:11.0930:13.0
10th605Cameron GRAY 334:12.91136:03.01036:24.6106.4%1h46:40.01032:42.0
11th609Alex MCDONALD (gvet) 236:47.41241:22.911     12.5%1h18:10.311
606Brian JOHNSON (xc) Reifen Racing125:42.26          n/a     DNF

Male: 60+  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st703Gregor GRANT Moray Firth CC226:01.9125:50.810.7%51:52.01-
2nd702Michael GRAHAM (svet) 228:44.9229:32.722.8%58:17.026:25.0
3rd701John GEMMELL AYR ROADS CC229:38.9331:08.045.0%1h00:46.038:54.0
4th705Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC230:06.6430:41.831.9%1h00:48.048:56.0
5th704David MCLEAN (svet) Hetton Hawks CC237:45.9543:51.2516.1%1h21:37.0529:45.0

Male: Fun  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Finish
1st755Tim ALLEN 01h15:58.01
1st750Eric EASTON Haddington Cycle Club01h06:42.01
1st604Davie GRAHAM Velo Club Moulin MJS01h04:10.01
1st751Peter HALL (svet) Kinross CC01h02:06.01
1st756Jim MCKENZIE 01h11:23.01
1st754John MOFFAT 01h00:26.01
1st752Dave OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CC057:20.01
1st753Gordon WRIGHT 01h27:00.01

 

 

Female: Elite/Expert  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Anna KAY Storey Racing425:26.2126:09.4126:27.7127:34.118.4%1h45:37.01-
2nd302Joanne THOM Sandy Wallace Cycles425:35.0228:03.5228:33.0228:36.9211.9%1h50:48.025:11.0
3rd303Jennifer FORRESTER Zepnat431:27.1332:00.4332:26.4333:01.735.0%2h08:55.0323:18.0
300Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS139:11.34               n/a     DNF

Female: 13-14  Spread

8 competitors found

Female: 15-16  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Anna FLYNN edinburgh RC224:15.5125:31.915.2%49:47.01-
2nd203Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC226:20.7227:54.936.0%54:15.024:28.0
3rd202Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz226:51.8327:46.023.4%54:37.034:50.0
4th201Emily HUNTER Hoddom Velo229:03.7430:12.443.9%59:16.049:29.0
5th204Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz231:34.9533:23.555.7%1h04:58.0515:11.0

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC324:15.1125:32.8126:26.819.1%1h16:14.01-
2nd402Ishbel STRATHDEE edinburgh RC326:52.6230:14.1330:00.2212.5%1h27:06.0210:52.0
3rd400Polly HENDERSON Female Riders RT327:20.9330:06.6230:44.0312.4%1h28:11.0311:57.0

Female: 19+  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st503Anne MURRAY 329:15.0130:47.1131:57.919.3%1h32:00.01-
2nd501Erin BEVERIDGE edinburgh RC331:06.1234:27.3235:29.7214.1%1h41:03.029:03.0
3rd504Nicola TURNER (spt) 332:37.1335:31.8335:37.239.2%1h43:46.0311:46.0
4th505Claire WELLER Barrow Central Wheelers338:46.0443:05.0445:06.7416.4%2h06:57.0434:57.0

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us