Male: Elite/Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | David DUGGAN | 5 | 20:42.01 | 22:05.41 | 22:55.41 | 22:39.31 | 22:41.91 | 10.7% | 1h51:04.01 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 5 | 20:50.72 | 22:37.72 | 23:02.32 | 22:54.72 | 23:43.22 | 13.8% | 1h53:08.02 | 2:04.0 | ||
3rd | 354 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 21:35.24 | 23:41.43 | 24:24.74 | 25:01.84 | 25:46.23 | 19.4% | 2h00:29.03 | 9:25.0 | ||
4th | 355 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 22:36.55 | 24:02.64 | 25:45.76 | 25:59.16 | 27:07.76 | 20.0% | 2h05:31.04 | 14:27.0 | ||
5th | 361 | Nick WILLIAMSON | 5 | 23:53.37 | 25:14.45 | 25:39.75 | 25:06.15 | 26:19.04 | 10.2% | 2h06:12.05 | 15:08.0 | |||
6th | 350 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Better Cycling | 5 | 23:38.76 | 25:34.56 | 26:08.77 | 26:54.38 | 26:42.15 | 13.8% | 2h08:58.06 | 17:54.0 | ||
7th | 359 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 5 | 25:18.48 | 28:12.27 | 27:37.28 | 26:36.17 | 30:59.57 | 22.5% | 2h18:43.07 | 27:39.0 | ||
8th | 351 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 4 | 33:40.011 | 30:16.29 | 23:34.23 | 24:14.23 | 42.8% | 1h51:44.68 | ||||
9th | 360 | Tomasz WYSOCKI | 4 | 27:05.89 | 29:44.48 | 29:53.59 | 32:49.09 | 21.1% | 1h59:32.79 | |||||
357 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Innerleithen Cycle Club | 2 | 21:34.63 | 43:07.310 | 99.9% | DNF | |||||||
358 | Craig OWEN | Harts Cyclery | 1 | 31:37.810 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 559 | Jamie MCCREATH | 4 | 23:45.92 | 25:25.11 | 25:52.81 | 26:58.11 | 13.5% | 1h42:01.01 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Zach ROBSON | 4 | 23:55.53 | 26:24.63 | 26:29.72 | 27:20.42 | 14.3% | 1h44:10.02 | 2:09.0 | |||
3rd | 553 | James DONOGHUE (spt) | 4 | 25:09.64 | 26:14.32 | 27:07.93 | 27:45.63 | 10.3% | 1h46:17.03 | 4:16.0 | |||
4th | 556 | Richard FRICKLETON | Musselburgh RCC | 4 | 26:43.37 | 26:59.94 | 28:24.74 | 28:09.84 | 6.3% | 1h50:17.04 | 8:16.0 | ||
5th | 569 | Alan WIXON | 4 | 25:37.55 | 27:46.15 | 28:37.75 | 29:16.05 | 14.2% | 1h51:17.05 | 9:16.0 | |||
6th | 562 | Bruce MORRIS | 4 | 27:49.29 | 29:09.46 | 28:43.16 | 29:21.86 | 5.5% | 1h55:03.06 | 13:02.0 | |||
7th | 551 | David BALSHAW | 4 | 26:44.08 | 30:13.97 | 32:24.97 | 33:55.38 | 26.9% | 2h03:18.07 | 21:17.0 | |||
8th | 566 | German RODRIGUEZ | 4 | 28:20.910 | 31:13.98 | 32:37.38 | 34:31.39 | 21.8% | 2h06:43.08 | 24:42.0 | |||
9th | 667 | Craig HUDSON | 4 | 29:56.412 | 31:40.29 | 33:01.19 | 32:59.37 | 10.3% | 2h07:37.09 | 25:36.0 | |||
10th | 558 | John MCCRACKEN | LOUDOUN RC | 4 | 29:47.011 | 33:02.410 | 36:10.910 | 37:08.010 | 24.7% | 2h16:08.010 | 34:07.0 | ||
11th | 555 | Scott FORSHAW | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 3 | 33:00.814 | 38:55.614 | 37:52.812 | 17.9% | 1h49:49.211 | ||||
12th | 550 | Scott AINSLIE | 3 | 42:17.417 | 34:11.711 | 36:29.211 | 23.7% | 1h52:58.312 | |||||
13th | 554 | Fraser DUNN | 3 | 32:31.413 | 37:47.813 | 43:09.913 | 32.7% | 1h53:29.113 | |||||
564 | Sean PRINGLE | 2 | 26:36.56 | 36:00.612 | 35.3% | DNF | |||||||
561 | Alexander MCLEAN | 2 | 23:24.01 | 43:41.715 | 86.7% | DNF | |||||||
557 | Reece HANNAH | 2 | 37:09.115 | 45:54.116 | 23.6% | DNF | |||||||
563 | Campbell MULLIGAN | 1 | 37:49.016 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 2 | 22:43.61 | 25:07.81 | 10.6% | 47:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 2 | 23:28.82 | 25:25.72 | 8.3% | 48:54.02 | 1:03.0 | ||
3rd | 169 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team (Scotland) | 2 | 24:37.83 | 26:55.53 | 9.3% | 51:33.03 | 3:42.0 | ||
4th | 160 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:38.94 | 28:02.36 | 13.8% | 52:41.04 | 4:50.0 | ||
5th | 173 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 25:38.55 | 27:07.14 | 5.8% | 52:45.05 | 4:54.0 | ||
6th | 158 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 26:12.27 | 27:53.55 | 6.4% | 54:05.06 | 6:14.0 | ||
7th | 175 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 2 | 25:43.26 | 29:02.78 | 12.9% | 54:45.07 | 6:54.0 | ||
8th | 165 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2 | 26:24.48 | 28:32.27 | 8.1% | 54:56.08 | 7:05.0 | ||
9th | 156 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 27:24.011 | 29:42.69 | 8.4% | 57:06.09 | 9:15.0 | ||
10th | 150 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 26:34.79 | 30:40.113 | 15.4% | 57:14.010 | 9:23.0 | ||
11th | 154 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 27:11.010 | 31:36.716 | 16.3% | 58:47.011 | 10:56.0 | ||
12th | 155 | Finlay COOPER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 27:45.613 | 31:03.314 | 11.9% | 58:48.012 | 10:57.0 | ||
13th | 168 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 28:25.315 | 30:32.010 | 7.4% | 58:57.013 | 11:06.0 | ||
14th | 182 | Corey WHITEFORD | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 28:29.116 | 30:39.111 | 7.6% | 59:08.014 | 11:17.0 | ||
15th | 163 | Rory LAIDLAW | KICC | 2 | 28:29.116 | 30:39.712 | 7.6% | 59:08.015 | 11:17.0 | ||
16th | 164 | Andrew LEINSTER | Mukyriderz CC | 2 | 28:00.414 | 31:43.918 | 13.3% | 59:44.016 | 11:53.0 | ||
17th | 167 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2 | 27:26.912 | 32:21.119 | 17.9% | 59:47.017 | 11:56.0 | ||
18th | 172 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | 2 | 29:32.520 | 31:38.817 | 7.1% | 1h01:11.018 | 13:20.0 | |||
19th | 177 | Lewis PHILLIPS (jun) | 2 | 29:55.922 | 31:31.715 | 5.3% | 1h01:27.019 | 13:36.0 | |||
20th | 162 | Lewis KENNEDY | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 29:56.223 | 32:33.920 | 8.8% | 1h02:30.020 | 14:39.0 | ||
21st | 151 | Sandy BARR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 29:56.924 | 33:10.121 | 10.8% | 1h03:07.021 | 15:16.0 | ||
22nd | 152 | Christopher BOYD | 2 | 29:11.318 | 34:17.624 | 17.5% | 1h03:28.022 | 15:37.0 | |||
23rd | 183 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 29:39.721 | 33:55.022 | 14.3% | 1h03:34.023 | 15:43.0 | ||
24th | 161 | Oscar KELLY | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 29:59.125 | 34:00.123 | 13.4% | 1h03:59.024 | 16:08.0 | ||
25th | 159 | Keir GAFFNEY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 30:40.427 | 35:20.825 | 15.2% | 1h06:01.025 | 18:10.0 | ||
26th | 171 | Calum MORRISON (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2 | 36:44.231 | 37:52.026 | 3.1% | 1h14:36.026 | 26:45.0 | ||
27th | 174 | Ruaraidh NUGENT | 2 | 35:55.529 | 41:01.628 | 14.2% | 1h16:57.027 | 29:06.0 | |||
28th | 157 | Nicholas FAWBERT | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 36:17.230 | 40:40.427 | 12.1% | 1h16:57.028 | 29:06.0 | ||
29th | 180 | Fraser THOMSON (u18) | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 35:13.728 | 43:26.929 | 23.3% | 1h18:40.029 | 30:49.0 | ||
30th | 166 | Ben LOGAN | 2 | 29:26.519 | 49:26.231 | 67.9% | 1h18:52.030 | 31:01.0 | |||
31st | 176 | Jack PARRY (jun) | 2 | 38:53.033 | 45:34.930 | 17.2% | 1h24:27.031 | 36:36.0 | |||
32nd | 181 | Jamie THOMSON (yth) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 37:41.832 | 1h14:29.232 | 97.6% | 1h52:11.032 | 1h04:20.0 | ||
170 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 1 | 30:24.626 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:22.12 | 22:46.01 | 21:52.61 | 11.8% | 1h05:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:21.91 | 22:46.52 | 22:35.22 | 11.8% | 1h05:43.02 | 43.0s | ||
3rd | 263 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:50.63 | 23:53.63 | 24:06.33 | 15.6% | 1h08:50.03 | 3:50.0 | ||
4th | 257 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 23:59.44 | 26:27.04 | 27:59.74 | 16.7% | 1h18:26.04 | 13:26.0 | ||
5th | 261 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 24:36.55 | 27:30.05 | 31:00.05 | 26.0% | 1h23:06.05 | 18:06.0 | ||
6th | 255 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 26:19.17 | 30:15.86 | 31:13.86 | 18.7% | 1h27:48.06 | 22:48.0 | ||
7th | 252 | Russell BROWN | Peebles | 3 | 27:02.38 | 33:22.27 | 53:26.77 | 97.7% | 1h53:51.07 | 48:51.0 | ||
8th | 264 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 29:54.49 | 35:19.39 | 18.1% | 1h05:13.78 | ||||
9th | 250 | Cameron ANDERSON (jun) | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 30:28.010 | 35:01.08 | 14.9% | 1h05:29.09 | ||||
10th | 251 | Fergus BOOTH | Tay Titans | 2 | 25:13.76 | 41:08.310 | 63.1% | 1h06:22.010 | ||||
256 | Ruben HANNAH | 1 | 43:59.411 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Kyle CARTMELL | RT 23 | 4 | 23:24.31 | 25:01.42 | 26:11.42 | 28:30.72 | 21.8% | 1h43:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 4 | 24:50.24 | 25:42.73 | 25:43.61 | 27:49.41 | 12.0% | 1h44:05.02 | 58.0s | ||
3rd | 455 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 4 | 24:10.33 | 28:20.66 | 28:18.93 | 29:24.13 | 21.6% | 1h50:13.03 | 7:06.0 | ||
4th | 453 | Gregor MCARTHUR | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 24:52.95 | 26:49.84 | 29:05.44 | 32:42.85 | 31.5% | 1h53:30.04 | 10:23.0 | ||
5th | 451 | Bradley COWAN | 4 | 25:35.56 | 27:49.45 | 29:33.85 | 30:54.84 | 20.8% | 1h53:53.05 | 10:46.0 | |||
6th | 454 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 24:09.82 | 19:10.21 | 26.0% | 43:20.06 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 656 | Chris BUCHAN | 4 | 21:35.11 | 22:25.71 | 22:53.01 | 23:19.21 | 8.0% | 1h30:12.01 | - | |||
2nd | 663 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 4 | 21:40.92 | 22:33.02 | 23:15.82 | 23:44.52 | 9.5% | 1h31:14.02 | 1:02.0 | ||
3rd | 658 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 21:42.23 | 23:09.93 | 23:32.73 | 23:54.33 | 10.1% | 1h32:18.03 | 2:06.0 | ||
4th | 676 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | 4 | 22:22.95 | 23:56.05 | 24:18.04 | 24:18.94 | 8.6% | 1h34:55.04 | 4:43.0 | |||
5th | 680 | Greig WALKER | 4 | 22:22.64 | 23:54.34 | 24:20.15 | 24:58.46 | 11.6% | 1h35:35.05 | 5:23.0 | |||
6th | 659 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 4 | 24:13.27 | 24:43.06 | 24:50.36 | 24:55.55 | 2.9% | 1h38:42.06 | 8:30.0 | ||
7th | 685 | Alex FORRESTER | Zepmat | 4 | 22:40.66 | 25:12.88 | 26:50.712 | 26:44.611 | 18.4% | 1h41:28.07 | 11:16.0 | ||
8th | 675 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4 | 24:31.812 | 25:18.410 | 25:40.27 | 26:06.07 | 6.4% | 1h41:36.08 | 11:24.0 | ||
9th | 655 | Craig BROWN (vet) | Classic Racing Team | 4 | 24:24.911 | 25:10.47 | 25:49.98 | 26:11.48 | 7.3% | 1h41:36.09 | 11:24.0 | ||
10th | 662 | Roddy FAWBERT | 4 | 24:32.413 | 25:19.311 | 26:17.09 | 26:37.010 | 8.5% | 1h42:45.010 | 12:33.0 | |||
11th | 652 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 24:20.99 | 25:50.813 | 26:34.510 | 27:12.713 | 11.8% | 1h43:58.011 | 13:46.0 | ||
12th | 660 | Stephen COUPER | Glasgow United CC | 4 | 24:39.514 | 26:03.914 | 27:08.213 | 26:14.49 | 10.1% | 1h44:06.012 | 13:54.0 | ||
13th | 650 | Scott ANDERSON (vet) | Pro-AM Racing Club | 4 | 24:21.410 | 25:25.012 | 27:23.116 | 28:53.219 | 18.6% | 1h46:02.013 | 15:50.0 | ||
14th | 666 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 26:05.820 | 26:40.316 | 26:50.611 | 26:53.712 | 3.1% | 1h46:30.014 | 16:18.0 | ||
15th | 671 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 24:53.415 | 26:27.815 | 27:24.117 | 27:57.617 | 12.3% | 1h46:42.015 | 16:30.0 | |||
16th | 664 | Richard GREENWOOD | 4 | 24:54.516 | 27:26.620 | 27:13.714 | 27:29.614 | 10.4% | 1h47:04.016 | 16:52.0 | |||
17th | 681 | John WOODROW | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4 | 25:57.819 | 26:51.317 | 27:41.318 | 27:31.815 | 6.6% | 1h48:02.017 | 17:50.0 | ||
18th | 678 | Andreas SCHAEFER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 25:13.517 | 27:24.419 | 28:38.319 | 28:27.918 | 13.5% | 1h49:44.018 | 19:32.0 | ||
19th | 668 | Gary HUGHES | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 26:06.221 | 28:45.422 | 27:22.815 | 27:39.216 | 10.2% | 1h49:53.019 | 19:41.0 | ||
20th | 653 | Ronnie BATEY | Cycleways-SG Petch | 4 | 25:54.418 | 27:13.618 | 28:39.020 | 28:59.420 | 11.9% | 1h50:46.020 | 20:34.0 | ||
21st | 661 | Russell CRAIG | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 26:47.122 | 28:05.821 | 29:08.521 | 29:34.421 | 10.4% | 1h53:35.021 | 23:23.0 | ||
22nd | 683 | Murray KIRK | 4 | 26:57.823 | 29:08.423 | 29:24.223 | 31:00.923 | 15.0% | 1h56:31.022 | 26:19.0 | |||
23rd | 665 | Jonathan HERBERT | VC Glasgow South | 4 | 28:27.226 | 29:20.124 | 29:22.822 | 30:15.722 | 6.4% | 1h57:25.023 | 27:13.0 | ||
24th | 679 | David STEWART (xc) | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 27:25.924 | 31:12.426 | 31:42.825 | 15.6% | 1h30:21.124 | ||||
25th | 657 | Philip BUCHAN | 3 | 28:52.627 | 31:11.325 | 31:06.924 | 8.0% | 1h31:10.825 | |||||
26th | 674 | Keith MORRISON | edinburgh RC | 3 | 28:12.925 | 31:49.127 | 34:01.726 | 20.6% | 1h34:03.726 | ||||
27th | 669 | Jason LINDSAY | 3 | 29:57.628 | 33:20.528 | 36:25.127 | 21.6% | 1h39:43.227 | |||||
28th | 672 | Cleone MACDO | EH Star Cycling | 3 | 32:32.129 | 36:41.029 | 37:36.828 | 15.6% | 1h46:49.928 | ||||
654 | Greig BROWN | Pro Vision Scotland | 2 | 24:13.78 | 25:16.29 | 4.3% | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 3 | 24:10.31 | 25:05.12 | 24:43.11 | 3.8% | 1h13:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 24:33.15 | 25:00.31 | 25:31.52 | 4.0% | 1h15:04.02 | 1:06.0 | ||
3rd | 607 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 24:19.54 | 25:37.44 | 25:50.63 | 6.2% | 1h15:47.03 | 1:49.0 | ||
4th | 608 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 3 | 24:14.53 | 25:24.23 | 26:41.24 | 10.1% | 1h16:19.04 | 2:21.0 | ||
5th | 601 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 24:10.62 | 27:42.26 | 27:16.25 | 14.6% | 1h19:09.05 | 5:11.0 | ||
6th | 600 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 25:59.67 | 26:37.55 | 27:23.46 | 5.4% | 1h20:00.06 | 6:02.0 | ||
7th | 602 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Kinross CC | 3 | 28:44.38 | 29:34.07 | 30:50.57 | 7.3% | 1h29:08.07 | 15:10.0 | ||
8th | 611 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 29:02.59 | 33:46.98 | 32:42.18 | 16.3% | 1h35:31.08 | 21:33.0 | ||
9th | 612 | Neil STABLES | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 33:25.610 | 35:05.89 | 35:40.49 | 6.7% | 1h44:11.09 | 30:13.0 | ||
10th | 605 | Cameron GRAY | 3 | 34:12.911 | 36:03.010 | 36:24.610 | 6.4% | 1h46:40.010 | 32:42.0 | |||
11th | 609 | Alex MCDONALD (gvet) | 2 | 36:47.412 | 41:22.911 | 12.5% | 1h18:10.311 | |||||
606 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Reifen Racing | 1 | 25:42.26 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 2 | 26:01.91 | 25:50.81 | 0.7% | 51:52.01 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Michael GRAHAM (svet) | 2 | 28:44.92 | 29:32.72 | 2.8% | 58:17.02 | 6:25.0 | |||
3rd | 701 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 2 | 29:38.93 | 31:08.04 | 5.0% | 1h00:46.03 | 8:54.0 | ||
4th | 705 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 30:06.64 | 30:41.83 | 1.9% | 1h00:48.04 | 8:56.0 | ||
5th | 704 | David MCLEAN (svet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 37:45.95 | 43:51.25 | 16.1% | 1h21:37.05 | 29:45.0 |
Male: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 755 | Tim ALLEN | 0 | 1h15:58.01 | |||
1st | 750 | Eric EASTON | Haddington Cycle Club | 0 | 1h06:42.01 | ||
1st | 604 | Davie GRAHAM | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 0 | 1h04:10.01 | ||
1st | 751 | Peter HALL (svet) | Kinross CC | 0 | 1h02:06.01 | ||
1st | 756 | Jim MCKENZIE | 0 | 1h11:23.01 | |||
1st | 754 | John MOFFAT | 0 | 1h00:26.01 | |||
1st | 752 | Dave OGILVIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | 57:20.01 | ||
1st | 753 | Gordon WRIGHT | 0 | 1h27:00.01 |
Female: Elite/Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Anna KAY | Storey Racing | 4 | 25:26.21 | 26:09.41 | 26:27.71 | 27:34.11 | 8.4% | 1h45:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4 | 25:35.02 | 28:03.52 | 28:33.02 | 28:36.92 | 11.9% | 1h50:48.02 | 5:11.0 | ||
3rd | 303 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Zepnat | 4 | 31:27.13 | 32:00.43 | 32:26.43 | 33:01.73 | 5.0% | 2h08:55.03 | 23:18.0 | ||
300 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 1 | 39:11.34 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1 | 28:20.41 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 1 | 28:55.42 | 35.0s | ||
3rd | 103 | Sarah HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 1 | 31:20.03 | 2:59.0 | ||
4th | 108 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 1 | 32:45.44 | 4:25.0 | ||
5th | 104 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 1 | 33:32.75 | 5:12.0 | ||
6th | 109 | Ruby THORNLEY | Cranked Cycle Club | 1 | 35:07.06 | 6:46.0 | ||
7th | 102 | Katie GALLOWAY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 1 | 35:28.37 | 7:08.0 | ||
8th | 107 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 1 | 37:06.68 | 8:46.0 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 24:15.51 | 25:31.91 | 5.2% | 49:47.01 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:20.72 | 27:54.93 | 6.0% | 54:15.02 | 4:28.0 | ||
3rd | 202 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 26:51.83 | 27:46.02 | 3.4% | 54:37.03 | 4:50.0 | ||
4th | 201 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 29:03.74 | 30:12.44 | 3.9% | 59:16.04 | 9:29.0 | ||
5th | 204 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 31:34.95 | 33:23.55 | 5.7% | 1h04:58.05 | 15:11.0 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 24:15.11 | 25:32.81 | 26:26.81 | 9.1% | 1h16:14.01 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 26:52.62 | 30:14.13 | 30:00.22 | 12.5% | 1h27:06.02 | 10:52.0 | ||
3rd | 400 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 3 | 27:20.93 | 30:06.62 | 30:44.03 | 12.4% | 1h28:11.03 | 11:57.0 |
Female: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 505 | Claire WELLER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3 | 38:46.04 | 43:05.04 | 45:06.74 | 16.4% | 2h06:57.04 | 34:57.0 | ||
2nd | 501 | Erin BEVERIDGE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 31:06.12 | 34:27.32 | 35:29.72 | 14.1% | 1h41:03.02 | 9:03.0 | ||
1st | 503 | Anne MURRAY | 3 | 29:15.01 | 30:47.11 | 31:57.91 | 9.3% | 1h32:00.01 | - | |||
3rd | 504 | Nicola TURNER (spt) | 3 | 32:37.13 | 35:31.83 | 35:37.23 | 9.2% | 1h43:46.03 | 11:46.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified