withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (145)Photos (534)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite/Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st351David DUGGAN 733.189s114:04.300114:17.100114:38.100114:55.200115:00.700314:51.90036.7%1h28:20.4891-
2nd354Gary MACDONALD 733.695s314:23.800215:29.600914:57.100315:09.800414:57.100114:22.50017.8%1h29:53.59521:33.106
3rd350Joe CURRAN 734.019s614:39.300615:00.200314:50.800215:06.300315:10.700514:32.50024.4%1h29:53.81931:33.330
4th353David LINES 733.424s214:23.800214:55.300215:05.900515:01.300215:02.400415:03.60044.9%1h30:05.72441:45.235
5th352James FRASER-MOODIE 736.814s1115:20.5001015:09.600415:17.400715:17.400514:58.000215:19.30062.5%1h31:59.01453:38.525
6th356Craig OWEN 734.149s714:47.300815:26.100815:17.600815:23.200715:32.700615:11.20055.1%1h32:12.24963:51.760
7th355Paul NEWNHAM 733.892s514:39.100515:25.400715:05.200415:18.300615:38.000715:49.60078.0%1h32:29.49274:09.003
8th357Neil SCOTT (gvet) 735.851s914:45.000715:17.900615:08.800615:27.700815:58.200816:05.60099.1%1h33:19.05184:58.562
9th359Nick WILLIAMSON 733.810s414:25.300415:13.500515:30.800915:32.400916:12.0001016:32.9001014.7%1h34:00.71095:40.221
10th358Douglas SHEARER 734.926s815:07.600915:52.1001015:43.9001015:54.5001016:06.200915:50.80086.5%1h35:10.026106:49.537
11th360Tomasz WYSOCKI 536.000s1017:59.5001118:22.6001119:36.2001123:21.20011          29.8%1h19:55.50011

Male: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st558Alexander MCLEAN 637.145s616:07.500316:30.000216:50.200116:50.900116:56.20025.0%1h23:51.9451-
2nd557Craig MCCULLOCH 636.698s316:28.400516:28.800117:06.700317:00.200216:34.10013.9%1h24:14.898222.953s
3rd561Zach ROBSON 636.622s216:22.600416:34.400317:06.500217:26.700318:13.900411.3%1h26:20.72232:28.777
4th554Tom JENKINS (mas) 638.116s1016:42.900617:53.500518:26.400818:55.800617:56.900313.3%1h30:33.61646:41.671
5th559Barry MCTEIR 637.794s817:02.700718:18.400617:57.800419:11.500718:55.300612.6%1h32:03.49458:11.549
6th565Chris THOMPSON (spt) 633.768s117:09.700818:26.000718:12.600518:22.600419:19.800712.6%1h32:04.46868:12.523
7th553Jonathan ELLIS 642.015s1418:36.9001218:46.700818:17.000618:42.900518:34.00052.7%1h33:39.51579:47.570
8th551David BALSHAW 637.817s917:32.200917:53.100418:19.900719:55.700819:28.300813.6%1h33:47.01789:55.072
9th560Sean PRINGLE 637.068s518:35.7001119:00.600919:23.800920:32.700921:40.6001016.6%1h39:50.468915:58.523
10th556Craig MCCULLOCH 641.211s1218:32.1001019:35.9001020:54.8001020:46.4001020:16.200912.8%1h40:46.6111016:54.666
11th550Scott AINSLIE 538.261s1118:40.9001319:42.6001121:37.7001123:39.50011     26.6%1h24:18.96111
12th562Joshua ROBSON 542.103s1522:20.4001524:26.9001323:21.5001224:07.60012     9.4%1h34:58.50312
13th552Fraser DUNN 441.665s1319:33.6001436:14.4001442:20.10013          116.4%1h38:49.76513
14th555Jamie MCCREATH 336.868s415:27.200222:32.50012               45.9%38:36.56814
15th567Swiad WORMS 237.194s715:20.0001                    n/a15:57.19415

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st175Michael TAIT 436.215s415:40.160116:19.230117:21.420110.8%49:57.0251-
2nd166Ben MCMULLEN 436.108s316:21.530216:48.459217:50.97349.1%51:37.07021:40.045
3rd159Ruaridh JOHNSON 436.072s216:23.467417:28.995318:09.452510.8%52:37.98632:40.961
4th170Reuben OAKLEY 437.925s717:08.732517:39.813517:42.96533.3%53:09.43543:12.410
5th179Cole NICHOLSON 438.213s917:16.139617:47.489617:28.44323.0%53:10.28453:13.259
6th158Frederick FULLER 435.036s116:22.320318:35.584818:22.841613.6%53:55.78163:58.756
7th176Finlay TAYLOR 441.497s1817:46.884817:31.486418:46.29787.1%54:46.16474:49.139
8th153Sam CHISHOLM 439.293s1117:26.067718:04.627718:53.87898.4%55:03.86585:06.840
9th162Ben LOGAN 443.192s2318:14.3791118:41.677918:28.54772.5%56:07.79596:10.770
10th163Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) 437.409s517:49.806918:49.6261120:21.6291514.2%57:38.470107:41.445
11th152David CATHCART 442.556s2118:56.2821418:47.9091020:09.664137.2%58:36.411118:39.386
12th173Angus RUSSEL 442.176s2018:46.6021219:41.0591320:01.685126.7%59:11.522129:14.497
13th155Miller CROMBIE 439.675s1218:58.7451719:46.1631419:50.154104.5%59:14.737139:17.712
14th171Lewis PHILLIPS (jun) 440.518s1619:02.6211919:29.7851220:18.077146.6%59:31.001149:33.976
15th164Finn MASON 440.150s1419:11.6472120:09.7991619:59.223115.0%1h00:00.8191510:03.794
16th161Rory LAIDLAW 439.113s1019:00.4961819:59.7491520:22.776167.2%1h00:02.1341610:05.109
17th178Sam WEBSTER (yth) 440.798s1718:58.0221621:14.4141921:59.7771716.0%1h02:53.0111712:55.986
18th168Scott MURRAY (yth) 439.974s1319:04.5442020:34.4441825:03.3091931.3%1h05:22.2711815:25.246
19th167Calum MORRISON (yth) 443.310s2420:36.3412221:44.6372022:18.002188.2%1h05:22.2901915:25.265
20th160Oscar KELLY 440.319s1518:56.8501520:27.7631725:50.4052036.4%1h05:55.3372015:58.312
21st156Kayden DAVIDSON 444.225s2621:06.5192424:03.9082126:12.1332124.1%1h12:06.7852122:09.760
22nd157Nicholas FAWBERT 443.560s2522:20.9822624:26.3232327:34.8022223.4%1h15:05.6672225:08.642
23rd154Finlay COOPER 338.152s818:56.1471324:20.39222     28.5%43:54.69123
24th174Jake SANDILANDS 341.525s1921:32.7322528:13.27425     31.0%50:27.53124
25th172Aidan RICHARDSON-DOCHERTY 344.578s2722:33.2682728:08.79224     24.8%51:26.63825
26th177Fraser THOMSON 342.678s2220:47.9162336:03.79427     73.4%57:34.38826
27th165Evan MCKENZIE 345.596s2825:11.1752831:54.97026     26.7%57:51.74127
28th150Paddy BARNES 237.562s617:51.05610          n/a18:28.61828

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st255Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) 532.240s113:50.975114:36.503115:12.326315:07.43739.8%59:19.4811-
2nd253Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON 533.077s314:13.684414:49.206215:07.662214:38.92516.3%59:22.55423.073s
3rd269Jonte WILLINS 533.624s414:12.809314:49.287315:07.595114:39.91126.4%59:23.22633.745s
4th266Callum THORNLEY 533.664s515:23.795516:00.141415:56.075415:52.43153.9%1h03:46.10644:26.625
5th257Patrick KIEHLMANN 535.354s716:15.394716:21.633516:36.121517:42.44268.9%1h07:30.94458:11.463
6th259Rory MCGUIRE 532.469s214:03.704220:39.8261417:11.659615:30.462447.0%1h07:58.12068:38.639
7th256Sorley JOHNSTON 536.858s1316:29.795816:52.211717:31.807718:15.320710.7%1h09:45.991710:26.510
8th262Finton PRICE 536.568s1116:33.945917:13.151818:22.297818:25.370811.2%1h11:11.331811:51.850
9th267Andrew TURNER (u23) 534.502s616:36.3301018:36.5781218:54.2591018:30.773913.8%1h13:12.442913:52.961
10th254Duncan CRAWFORD 536.183s1016:59.1931118:04.7821018:59.7981118:32.5981011.8%1h13:12.5541013:53.073
11th265Thomas SLUDDEN 538.756s1617:32.3961318:11.3021119:22.5761219:25.9011110.8%1h15:10.9311115:51.450
12th252Russell BROWN 535.928s917:23.9591218:04.282918:39.047923:31.5151235.2%1h18:14.7311218:55.250
13th260Callum MCNICOL 437.488s1518:28.1591520:01.4881320:55.29313     13.3%1h00:02.42813
14th251Fergus BOOTH 335.785s815:46.820616:49.1726          6.6%33:11.77714
15th250Cameron ANDERSON (jun) 336.817s1219:09.6301620:46.15515          8.4%40:32.60215
16th268Findlay WEBSTER 236.980s1418:22.16814               n/a18:59.14816
17th261Theo PHILLIPS SMITH 239.991s1753:41.05617               n/a54:21.04717

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st450Charlie ALDRIDGE 634.165s114:04.500214:27.900114:59.100214:57.700214:40.70016.5%1h13:44.0651-
2nd455Tim SHOREMAN 634.605s314:04.300114:47.100214:58.700114:46.800114:44.90026.4%1h13:56.405212.340s
3rd456Conner STEVENSON 634.825s415:06.200316:19.200316:41.300316:48.500416:32.600311.3%1h22:02.62538:18.560
4th452Kyle CARTMELL 636.725s616:15.500416:54.900417:11.200416:45.100316:44.90045.7%1h24:28.325410:44.260
5th453Bradley COWAN 636.417s516:43.100517:09.600517:34.900517:46.700518:22.00059.9%1h28:12.717514:28.652
6th451Aidan CARLIN 537.326s719:58.500621:25.800621:49.600622:03.2006     10.4%1h25:54.4266
7th454Robbie HEARNS 234.303s220:03.2007                    n/a20:37.5037

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st652Chris BUCHAN 633.018s214:45.300115:05.500115:14.200115:34.700116:13.00039.9%1h17:25.7181-
2nd662Ricardo PARREIRINHA 632.707s114:57.300215:23.100215:27.000215:54.600315:29.20016.4%1h17:43.907218.189s
3rd665Greig WALKER 634.597s415:15.500315:25.000315:32.700315:44.500216:04.60025.4%1h18:36.89731:11.179
4th653Wayne BARR 633.681s315:51.100416:19.100416:34.700416:44.400416:42.00075.6%1h22:44.98145:19.263
5th650Scott ANDERSON (vet) 635.769s716:20.500616:29.200517:01.000817:06.100716:38.00044.7%1h24:10.56956:44.851
6th663Andreas SCHAEFER 635.100s516:21.000716:36.400616:53.400617:08.800816:41.60064.9%1h24:16.30066:50.582
7th670Richard GREENWOOD 635.271s616:21.300816:38.700717:00.700717:01.600516:39.70054.1%1h24:17.27176:51.553
8th655Roddy FAWBERT 636.728s816:19.200516:50.800816:50.500517:03.500617:54.900129.8%1h25:35.62888:09.910
9th668John WOODROW 637.240s1016:30.600917:06.2001017:20.800917:34.3001017:14.60086.4%1h26:23.74098:58.022
10th658Gary HUGHES 639.241s1516:51.3001117:06.100917:22.1001017:34.4001117:17.80094.3%1h26:50.941109:25.223
11th661Keith MORRISON 638.348s1316:44.4001017:17.7001117:24.4001117:31.700917:35.700115.1%1h27:12.248119:46.530
12th651Stephen BAIRD 640.010s1616:57.6001317:32.9001317:42.7001317:42.8001217:27.400104.4%1h28:03.4101210:37.692
13th667Ed VICKERS 638.417s1417:12.0001417:21.2001217:30.9001217:50.1001318:04.700135.1%1h28:37.3171311:11.599
14th664David STEWART (xc) 638.301s1216:52.6001219:02.0001617:48.4001418:07.7001419:09.8001613.5%1h31:38.8011414:13.083
15th666Brian THOMSON (vet) 637.629s1117:27.0001518:28.7001418:37.2001518:53.8001519:08.200159.7%1h33:12.5291515:46.811
16th657Jonathan HERBERT 637.200s918:47.1001718:59.3001519:15.7001619:23.4001618:59.900143.2%1h36:02.6001618:36.882
17th659Nicholas JUPP 41:18.4001718:46.8001620:14.7001721:14.10017          13.1%1h01:34.00017

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st605Barry MCGUIRE 534.852s116:08.876116:23.436116:33.667116:42.23313.4%1h06:23.0641-
2nd603Kenny KENTLEY 534.952s216:09.077216:25.271216:55.932217:18.11927.1%1h07:23.35121:00.287
3rd601Gary BEALL 536.604s616:35.423317:04.334317:31.402317:36.64556.2%1h09:24.40833:01.344
4th600Mark BARNETT 535.300s317:13.067617:06.161417:42.140417:30.18433.5%1h10:06.85243:43.788
5th606Michael NALLY 536.515s517:08.174517:19.211517:49.680517:33.99344.0%1h10:27.57354:04.509
6th614Willie WEBSTER 537.376s717:43.082718:05.294618:16.499618:03.38763.1%1h12:45.63866:22.574
7th612Adrian WALLIS 538.206s918:05.812918:08.687718:39.588719:04.38985.4%1h14:36.68278:13.618
8th602Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) 539.294s1218:07.8621018:38.543818:42.142819:04.54695.2%1h15:12.38788:49.323
9th611Fraser TAIT 539.027s1118:04.555819:08.807919:11.056918:46.93676.1%1h15:50.38199:27.317
10th609Neil STABLES 538.768s1020:52.4441220:03.3311120:43.8501020:06.020104.1%1h22:24.4131016:01.349
11th608Calvin PRICE 439.833s1318:16.5741119:13.3611024:31.74611     34.2%1h02:41.51411
12th604Alex MCDONALD (gvet) 447.193s1425:52.4821327:21.1161227:30.06312     6.3%1h21:30.85412
13th610Bill SUTHERLAND 235.610s416:40.5924               n/a17:16.20213
14th607Steve NICHOLSON 137.747s8                    n/a37.747s14

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st703Gregor GRANT 538.577s117:33.789117:14.252117:01.553117:29.95813.2%1h09:58.1291-
2nd701John GEMMELL 538.846s218:57.859219:32.295219:51.403219:49.40124.7%1h18:49.80428:51.675
3rd702Michael GRAHAM (svet) 541.003s320:06.515319:36.744319:58.567319:59.41632.5%1h20:22.245310:24.116
4th704Colin MURLEY 543.621s420:23.323421:02.034420:41.607421:31.17045.5%1h24:21.755414:23.626
5th700Alan BOYD 545.348s521:04.251522:06.630522:07.169522:56.58258.9%1h28:59.980519:01.851

Male: Taster  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st757Garry TEMPLEMAN 443.313s518:01.267117:23.920117:32.83313.6%53:41.3331-
2nd758Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) 440.745s218:24.731218:28.066218:32.01220.7%56:05.55422:24.221
3rd706Esmond TRESIDDER 445.453s819:21.372419:00.680319:52.86044.6%59:00.36535:19.032
4th755Gordon MCKENZIE 440.202s119:29.234519:46.902419:50.67731.8%59:47.01546:05.682
5th756Christer MCNULTY 442.828s318:53.584320:27.072520:59.368611.1%1h01:02.85257:21.519
6th753Peter HALL (svet) 443.468s619:43.873620:31.843620:46.22255.3%1h01:45.40668:04.073
7th750Robert BALLANTYNE 446.089s1020:36.768721:34.453721:27.10674.7%1h04:24.416710:43.083
8th754Chris HALL (gvet1) 443.132s420:40.637821:59.286821:35.26186.3%1h04:58.316811:16.983
9th759Ian RUSSELL (sen) 445.602s920:41.326922:07.145922:26.98798.5%1h06:01.060912:19.727
10th711Douglas CORBETT (1) 444.491s723:27.6021024:47.9511024:53.723106.1%1h13:53.7671020:12.434

 

 

Female: Elite/Expert

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Joanne THOM 636.173s116:53.501118:12.655118:56.117118:35.069118:35.042112.1%1h31:48.5571-

Female: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st100Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON 339.732s218:03.829118:52.16614.5%37:35.7271-
2nd104Christina MCGORUM 339.482s118:39.796220:00.44027.2%39:19.71821:43.991
3rd101Katie GALLOWAY 341.070s320:13.010321:01.88234.0%41:55.96234:20.235
4th103Beatrix KIEHLMANN 343.073s520:46.985621:52.98745.3%43:23.04545:47.318
5th102Sarah HUNTER 342.520s420:42.904524:39.855619.1%46:05.27958:29.552
6th106Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH 346.926s823:59.591724:30.22352.1%49:16.740611:41.013
7th105Una MORRICE 346.025s725:50.851828:53.869711.8%55:30.745717:55.018
8th107Ruby-Soho SMITH 243.404s620:22.6284     n/a21:06.0328

Female: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st202Elena MCGORUM 437.379s117:31.740118:10.658118:39.03816.4%54:58.8151-
2nd201Mieke KALMIJN 439.016s218:02.811218:36.823220:02.771311.1%57:21.42122:22.606
3rd200Emily HUNTER 439.413s319:26.146320:46.188420:40.06756.9%1h01:31.81436:32.999
4th205Emily WILKINSON 441.303s420:33.909420:59.560619:57.65725.2%1h02:12.42947:13.614
5th203Mia PADMANABHAN 444.838s620:40.965620:28.710320:35.17841.0%1h02:29.69157:30.876
6th204Sophie PATERSON 442.224s520:39.966520:53.053523:46.741615.1%1h06:01.984611:03.169

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Ishbel STRATHDEE 539.366s119:15.889120:00.012120:55.070123:11.166220.4%1h24:01.5031-
2nd401Megan WILKINSON (jun) 540.229s221:09.449224:15.614222:55.910223:06.388114.7%1h32:07.59028:06.087

Female: 19+  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st503Anne MURRAY 542.152s119:41.483120:31.299121:05.504220:24.18817.1%1h22:24.6261-
2nd502Amy HICKMAN 545.148s320:17.512220:34.702220:33.052120:24.55721.4%1h22:34.971210.345s
3rd504Nicola TURNER (spt) 545.278s420:31.003320:41.421321:06.659321:10.59233.2%1h24:14.95331:50.327
4th500Ailsa CURTIS 542.497s222:17.157423:30.505424:49.889424:34.387411.4%1h35:54.435413:29.809
Chat with us