The official results can be found here.
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team (Scotland) | 2 | 20:54.52 | 22:09.11 | 5.9% | 43:02.01 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:10.03 | 22:25.62 | 6.0% | 43:34.02 | 32.0s | |||
3rd | 157 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 21:54.54 | 23:14.33 | 6.1% | 45:08.03 | 2:06.0 | |||
4th | 169 | Lewis PHILLIPS (jun) | 2 | 20:37.51 | 25:45.48 | 24.9% | 46:22.94 | 3:20.9 | ||||
5th | 167 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 22:34.15 | 23:57.94 | 6.2% | 46:31.05 | 3:29.0 | |||
6th | 168 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 2 | 22:52.36 | 24:55.25 | 9.0% | 47:46.06 | 4:44.0 | |||
7th | 153 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 23:26.67 | 25:08.16 | 7.2% | 48:34.07 | 5:32.0 | |||
8th | 166 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | 2 | 23:50.28 | 25:45.89 | 8.1% | 49:35.08 | 6:33.0 | ||||
9th | 172 | Jamie THOMSON (yth) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 24:13.49 | 26:22.912 | 8.9% | 50:35.09 | 7:33.0 | |||
10th | 151 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 24:29.210 | 26:16.811 | 7.3% | 50:45.010 | 7:43.0 | |||
11th | 158 | Keir GAFFNEY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:17.113 | 25:36.37 | 1.3% | 50:52.011 | 7:50.0 | |||
12th | 160 | Rory LAIDLAW | KICC | 2 | 25:11.312 | 26:08.410 | 3.8% | 51:19.012 | 8:17.0 | |||
13th | 162 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2 | 25:10.511 | 26:25.213 | 4.9% | 51:35.013 | 8:33.0 | |||
14th | 155 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 26:48.215 | 26:30.614 | 1.1% | 53:18.014 | 10:16.0 | |||
15th | 163 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 27:01.316 | 27:09.915 | 0.5% | 54:10.015 | 11:08.0 | |||
16th | 170 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 26:13.514 | 28:17.916 | 7.9% | 54:30.016 | 11:28.0 | |||
17th | 173 | Sam WEBSTER (yth) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2 | 27:39.518 | 29:50.217 | 7.9% | 57:29.017 | 14:27.0 | |||
18th | 150 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 2 | 27:04.217 | 32:56.118 | 21.7% | 59:59.018 | 16:57.0 | |||
19th | 165 | Calum MORRISON (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2 | 30:03.821 | 34:05.219 | 13.4% | 1h04:08.019 | 21:06.0 | |||
20th | 171 | Fraser THOMSON (u18) | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 29:45.720 | 36:45.020 | 23.5% | 1h06:30.020 | 23:28.0 | |||
21st | 156 | Nicholas FAWBERT | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 33:33.522 | 40:03.621 | 19.4% | 1h13:36.021 | 30:34.0 | |||
161 | Ben LOGAN | Peebles CC | 1 | 28:43.219 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 257 | Luke NELSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 26:40.113 | 31:06.313 | 16.6% | 57:45.013 | 20:23.0 | |||
12th | 263 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 24:37.312 | 26:50.312 | 9.0% | 51:27.012 | 14:05.0 | |||
11th | 260 | Mark SHAW (jun) | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 23:38.411 | 26:21.511 | 11.5% | 49:59.011 | 12:37.0 | |||
10th | 254 | Sorley JOHNSTON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 22:55.89 | 24:59.410 | 9.0% | 47:54.010 | 10:32.0 | |||
9th | 250 | Fergus BOOTH | Tay Titans | 2 | 23:07.410 | 23:34.88 | 2.0% | 46:41.09 | 9:19.0 | |||
8th | 262 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 22:44.68 | 23:45.49 | 4.5% | 46:29.08 | 9:07.0 | |||
7th | 258 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 2 | 21:46.56 | 22:50.07 | 4.9% | 44:35.07 | 7:13.0 | |||
6th | 259 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 22:04.87 | 22:29.86 | 1.9% | 44:33.06 | 7:11.0 | |||
5th | 255 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 2 | 20:54.15 | 21:42.05 | 3.8% | 42:35.05 | 5:13.0 | |||
4th | 256 | Rory MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2 | 18:14.11 | 21:03.54 | 15.5% | 39:16.04 | 1:54.0 | |||
3rd | 264 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 2 | 18:43.34 | 19:49.93 | 5.9% | 38:32.03 | 1:10.0 | |||
2nd | 261 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 2 | 18:16.53 | 19:17.42 | 5.6% | 37:33.02 | 11.0s | |||
1st | 251 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 18:14.52 | 19:08.91 | 5.0% | 37:22.01 | - | |||
252 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Carnegie Cyclones | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Kyle CARTMELL | RT 23 | 4 | 20:17.31 | 22:04.41 | 23:35.11 | 24:18.02 | 19.8% | 1h30:14.01 | - | |||
2nd | 454 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 4 | 20:24.52 | 23:58.22 | 25:41.54 | 25:13.13 | 25.9% | 1h35:16.02 | 5:02.0 | |||
3rd | 453 | Gregor MCARTHUR | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 22:17.63 | 25:02.14 | 25:01.03 | 23:00.61 | 12.3% | 1h35:20.03 | 5:06.0 | |||
4th | 451 | Bradley COWAN | 4 | 22:32.14 | 24:26.23 | 24:56.02 | 26:29.54 | 17.6% | 1h38:23.04 | 8:09.0 | ||||
452 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 19-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | David DUGGAN | 5 | 17:50.51 | 19:05.01 | 19:21.71 | 19:44.81 | 19:54.31 | 11.6% | 1h35:55.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 353 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 18:16.92 | 19:34.72 | 19:41.42 | 19:59.32 | 20:25.62 | 11.7% | 1h37:57.02 | 2:02.0 | |||
3rd | 357 | Douglas SHEARER | 5 | 18:59.33 | 20:04.73 | 20:24.53 | 20:55.03 | 21:35.63 | 13.7% | 1h41:58.03 | 6:03.0 | ||||
4th | 358 | Rab WARDELL | 5 | 19:02.24 | 20:15.55 | 21:08.96 | 21:25.04 | 22:17.84 | 17.1% | 1h44:08.04 | 8:13.0 | ||||
5th | 360 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 20:20.66 | 21:00.36 | 21:08.45 | 21:42.85 | 22:30.55 | 10.6% | 1h46:42.05 | 10:47.0 | |||
6th | 557 | Barry MCTEIR | 4 | 24:36.59 | 26:54.77 | 29:03.27 | 30:29.16 | 23.9% | 1h51:03.56 | ||||||
7th | 359 | Tomasz WYSOCKI | 4 | 29:35.710 | 27:34.58 | 29:57.28 | 33:56.47 | 23.1% | 2h01:03.87 | ||||||
352 | David LINES | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 3 | 19:04.75 | 20:12.34 | 20:53.84 | 9.5% | DNF | |||||||
356 | Craig OWEN | Harts Cyclery | 1 | 21:44.27 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
354 | Paul NEWNHAM | 1 | 23:52.78 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
355 | Lewis OLIPHANT | Veloclub Edinburgh | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652 | Chris BUCHAN | 4 | 19:41.61 | 19:56.91 | 20:22.11 | 20:33.71 | 4.4% | 1h20:33.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 672 | Greig WALKER | 4 | 20:49.94 | 21:00.83 | 21:22.12 | 22:12.83 | 6.6% | 1h25:24.02 | 4:51.0 | ||||
3rd | 668 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Ronde CC | 4 | 20:42.73 | 21:48.54 | 21:38.23 | 21:57.12 | 6.0% | 1h26:05.03 | 5:32.0 | |||
4th | 650 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 22:28.97 | 22:53.66 | 23:23.94 | 24:27.24 | 8.8% | 1h33:12.04 | 12:39.0 | |||
5th | 653 | Douglas CAMERON | 4 | 22:26.85 | 22:53.35 | 23:57.55 | 24:41.55 | 10.0% | 1h33:58.05 | 13:25.0 | ||||
6th | 657 | Ross CROOK | edinburgh RC | 4 | 22:28.46 | 24:25.49 | 24:18.76 | 25:03.46 | 11.5% | 1h36:15.06 | 15:42.0 | |||
7th | 659 | Richard GREENWOOD | 4 | 23:08.89 | 23:57.07 | 24:51.18 | 25:09.77 | 8.7% | 1h37:05.07 | 16:32.0 | ||||
8th | 658 | Roddy FAWBERT | 4 | 23:48.611 | 24:58.510 | 24:50.97 | 25:51.48 | 8.6% | 1h39:28.08 | 18:55.0 | ||||
9th | 665 | Alan MAXWELL | Pedal Power RT | 4 | 23:31.610 | 24:18.28 | 25:25.69 | 26:50.010 | 14.1% | 1h40:04.09 | 19:31.0 | |||
10th | 660 | Jody HALL | Velocita Coaching RT | 4 | 24:05.912 | 26:14.511 | 26:32.711 | 26:40.09 | 10.7% | 1h43:32.010 | 22:59.0 | |||
11th | 662 | Gary HUGHES | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 25:53.615 | 26:22.812 | 26:27.010 | 26:55.911 | 4.0% | 1h45:38.011 | 25:05.0 | |||
12th | 673 | John WOODROW | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4 | 24:47.113 | 26:48.113 | 27:29.912 | 28:13.512 | 13.9% | 1h47:18.012 | 26:45.0 | |||
13th | 663 | Murray KIRK | 3 | 25:44.414 | 26:55.514 | 27:58.713 | 8.7% | 1h20:38.613 | ||||||
14th | 670 | Brian THOMSON (vet) | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 3 | 26:15.917 | 27:36.316 | 28:16.614 | 7.7% | 1h22:08.814 | |||||
15th | 661 | Jonathan HERBERT | VC Glasgow South | 3 | 27:50.620 | 28:31.518 | 29:40.815 | 6.6% | 1h26:02.915 | |||||
651 | Greig BROWN | Pro Vision Scotland | 2 | 20:36.62 | 20:50.02 | 1.1% | DNF | |||||||
671 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 2 | 26:03.316 | 26:57.615 | 3.5% | DNF | |||||||
667 | Simon MUIR | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 2 | 26:56.219 | 27:37.817 | 2.6% | DNF | |||||||
669 | Andreas SCHAEFER | edinburgh RC | 1 | 23:05.18 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
666 | Keith MORRISON | edinburgh RC | 1 | 26:36.118 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
654 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
655 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
656 | Russell CRAIG | Velocity 44 RT | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 3 | 21:30.61 | 22:21.01 | 23:11.52 | 7.8% | 1h07:02.01 | - | |||
2nd | 606 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:02.82 | 22:30.82 | 22:46.11 | 3.3% | 1h07:19.02 | 17.0s | |||
3rd | 601 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:08.53 | 23:29.03 | 24:20.74 | 10.0% | 1h09:57.03 | 2:55.0 | |||
4th | 608 | Steve NICHOLSON | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 22:34.35 | 23:51.54 | 24:05.63 | 6.7% | 1h10:30.04 | 3:28.0 | |||
5th | 603 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 3 | 22:27.64 | 24:16.65 | 24:43.66 | 10.1% | 1h11:27.05 | 4:25.0 | |||
6th | 611 | Bill SUTHERLAND | 3 | 23:12.96 | 25:11.57 | 24:37.55 | 8.5% | 1h13:01.06 | 5:59.0 | ||||
7th | 600 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 24:07.87 | 25:01.66 | 26:09.47 | 8.4% | 1h15:18.07 | 8:16.0 | |||
8th | 602 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 25:10.08 | 26:26.48 | 27:18.38 | 8.5% | 1h18:54.08 | 11:52.0 | |||
9th | 614 | Adrian WALLIS (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 25:56.011 | 27:30.69 | 27:59.99 | 8.0% | 1h21:25.09 | 14:23.0 | |||
10th | 615 | Willie WEBSTER | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 25:29.69 | 28:01.410 | 29:03.311 | 14.0% | 1h22:33.010 | 15:31.0 | |||
11th | 609 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 25:35.310 | 29:28.611 | 28:27.010 | 15.2% | 1h23:30.011 | 16:28.0 | |||
12th | 610 | Neil STABLES | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 28:21.512 | 30:21.012 | 31:10.412 | 9.9% | 1h29:52.012 | 22:50.0 | |||
13th | 607 | Ross MORLEY-TRAPNELL | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 3 | 30:17.813 | 32:41.513 | 35:38.413 | 17.6% | 1h38:37.013 | 31:35.0 | |||
14th | 616 | Stephen MARTIN (gvet) | 2 | 37:37.115 | 46:20.814 | 23.2% | 1h23:57.914 | ||||||
605 | Alex MCDONALD (gvet) | 1 | 36:06.214 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 2 | 23:43.61 | 24:15.41 | 2.2% | 47:58.01 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | Michael GRAHAM (svet) | 2 | 27:41.02 | 29:07.92 | 5.2% | 56:48.02 | 8:50.0 | ||||
3rd | 700 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 2 | 28:19.33 | 30:15.33 | 6.8% | 58:34.63 | 10:36.6 |
Male: Taster Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754 | Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) | Drumlanrig / Riks Bike Shed | 2 | 24:51.11 | 25:11.71 | 1.4% | 50:02.01 | - | |||
2nd | 756 | Stewart MCNEE | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 25:09.02 | 28:12.52 | 12.2% | 53:20.02 | 3:18.0 | |||
3rd | 750 | Paul BAILEY (gvet1) | Glasgow Green Cycle Club | 2 | 27:09.63 | 28:40.23 | 5.6% | 55:49.03 | 5:47.0 | |||
4th | 753 | Peter HALL (svet) | Kinross CC | 2 | 28:53.65 | 29:57.44 | 3.7% | 58:50.04 | 8:48.0 | |||
5th | 755 | Ewen FULTON | West Lothian Clarion | 2 | 30:16.66 | 33:21.95 | 10.2% | 1h03:37.05 | 13:35.0 | |||
6th | 751 | Allan CAMERON (vet) | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 31:04.47 | 35:07.46 | 13.0% | 1h06:11.06 | 16:09.0 | |||
752 | Jonathan DALE | 1 | 27:33.94 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Non-championship: 19-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Tormod DOHERTY | 4 | 20:53.91 | 22:57.21 | 23:25.91 | 24:55.61 | 19.3% | 1:00.0 | 1h33:12.01 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | Jamie MCCREATH | 4 | 21:42.12 | 24:13.22 | 24:31.52 | 25:27.82 | 17.3% | 1h35:54.02 | 2:42.0 | ||||
3rd | 553 | Tom JENKINS (mas) | 4 | 22:29.93 | 25:51.93 | 27:08.63 | 26:08.83 | 20.6% | 1h41:38.03 | 8:26.0 | ||||
4th | 550 | Scott AINSLIE | 3 | 29:49.96 | 35:54.45 | 39:27.55 | 32.3% | 1h45:11.04 | -1LAP | |||||
5th | 551 | David BALSHAW | 4 | 25:05.64 | 29:32.34 | 33:13.24 | 32:58.94 | 32.4% | 2h00:49.05 | 27:37.0 | ||||
558 | Sean PRINGLE | 2 | 25:24.65 | 37:07.36 | 46.1% | DNF | ||||||||
552 | Scott FORSHAW | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
556 | Graeme MCNEE | North Argyll Cycle Club | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
559 | Chris THOMPSON (spt) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Non-championship: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 674 | Michael TWEEDLEY | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 26:17.82 | 25:53.11 | 26:42.21 | 27:40.11 | 6.9% | 1h46:32.01 | - | |||
664 | Lorne MACEACHEN | 2 | 21:19.61 | 36:20.92 | 70.4% | DNF |
Female: Elite/Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Natalie MUNRO | Moray Firth CC | 4 | 23:34.31 | 24:44.61 | 26:36.91 | 26:28.11 | 12.9% | 1h41:23.01 | - |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:18.01 | 25:23.21 | 4.5% | 49:40.01 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:46.92 | 30:27.24 | 13.7% | 57:13.02 | 7:33.0 | |||
3rd | 108 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 2 | 29:02.83 | 29:44.02 | 2.4% | 58:46.03 | 9:06.0 | |||
4th | 104 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 2 | 29:07.44 | 30:07.83 | 3.5% | 59:14.04 | 9:34.0 | |||
5th | 101 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 30:22.76 | 32:44.05 | 7.8% | 1h03:06.05 | 13:26.0 | |||
6th | 102 | Katie GALLOWAY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 30:13.45 | 33:25.36 | 10.6% | 1h03:38.06 | 13:58.0 | |||
7th | 103 | Sarah HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 32:01.07 | 37:30.17 | 17.1% | 1h09:30.07 | 19:50.0 | |||
8th | 106 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 34:12.78 | 39:59.38 | 16.9% | 1h14:00.08 | 24:20.0 | |||
9th | 107 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 35:24.99 | 40:07.29 | 13.3% | 1h15:31.09 | 25:51.0 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 22:15.81 | 22:53.71 | 2.8% | 45:08.01 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 22:54.92 | 24:53.52 | 8.6% | 47:47.02 | 2:39.0 | |||
3rd | 202 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 23:38.83 | 24:56.13 | 5.4% | 48:34.03 | 3:26.0 | |||
4th | 201 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 28:28.14 | 30:33.75 | 7.4% | 59:01.04 | 13:53.0 | |||
5th | 205 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 30:47.55 | 30:02.24 | 2.5% | 1h00:49.05 | 15:41.0 | |||
6th | 204 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 31:17.86 | 31:12.76 | 0.3% | 1h02:29.06 | 17:21.0 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 24:38.91 | 26:35.91 | 26:48.21 | 8.7% | 1h18:02.01 | - |
Female: 19-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Kerry MACPHEE | 4 | 21:19.61 | 22:09.21 | 22:57.41 | 23:43.31 | 11.2% | 1h30:08.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 302 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4 | 24:45.82 | 26:27.62 | 27:07.22 | 28:28.72 | 15.0% | 1h46:48.02 | 16:40.0 | |||
303 | Helen WYLD | edinburgh RC | 1 | 31:59.33 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Anne MURRAY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 25:55.61 | 27:54.21 | 29:07.61 | 12.3% | 1h22:56.01 | - |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Gill BARNES | West Highland Wheelers | 3 | 33:08.61 | 35:30.01 | 38:22.01 | 15.8% | 1h46:59.01 | - |
Female: Taster Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Penalties | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | Leanne RICHARDSON | Glasgow Gals CC | 1 | 23:47.01 | - | |||
1st | 725 | Lorna VINSON | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 1 | 23:47.01 | - | |||
3rd | 723 | Angela KERR | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 1 | 23:59.03 | 12.0s | |||
4th | 720 | Karen MCINTOSH | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 1 | 26:54.04 | 3:07.0 | |||
5th | 724 | Ali MCCROSSAN | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 1 | 31:37.05 | 7:50.0 |
Female: Non-championship: 19-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Nicola TURNER (spt) | 3 | 29:26.71 | 30:58.01 | 32:05.11 | 9.0% | 1h32:29.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 501 | Sara CAIRNS ° | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 3 | 33:28.52 | 36:55.72 | 38:10.72 | 14.1% | 1h48:34.02 | 16:05.0 | |||
503 | Jean MCLENNAN | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 38:29.73 | 39:34.73 | 2.8% | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified