withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 Scottish XC round 6 at Glentress

Results (162)Photos (530)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sxc.org.uk/glentress-2018

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite/Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st353Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC14:16.833214:56.800115:39.200215:54.500214:39.200114:44.200111.4%1h30:10.7331-
2nd354David DUGGAN 14:16.202114:57.900215:38.600115:55.000315:13.600215:38.000211.5%1h31:39.30221:28.569
3rd359Gary MACDONALD Nevis Cycles Racing14:36.585315:26.500315:48.700315:53.000116:14.400316:10.300411.2%1h34:09.48533:58.752
4th363Douglas SHEARER 15:19.672516:09.800516:10.700516:11.000416:15.200415:44.70036.0%1h35:51.07245:40.339
5th364Robert WARDELL 14:54.770415:45.800416:05.200416:16.700516:20.400516:32.400510.9%1h35:55.27055:44.537
6th356James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT15:59.468816:16.200616:16.700616:21.400616:28.000616:59.00066.2%1h38:20.76868:10.035
7th358David LINES Wheelbase Castelli MGD16:12.872916:32.200816:48.000716:52.800717:14.800717:47.70079.7%1h41:28.372711:17.639
8th700Samuel LASHLEY Wheelbase Castelli MGD15:46.010616:28.500717:03.100917:18.700817:18.100818:43.500918.8%1h42:37.910812:27.177
9th362Craig OWEN Ronde Cycling Club15:49.323717:09.800916:55.500817:31.700917:56.900918:27.500816.7%1h43:50.723913:39.990
10th366Tomasz WYSOCKI 19:04.7911019:42.4001020:11.7001021:04.1001020:32.1001010.4%1h40:35.09110

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st657Chris BUCHAN 15:05.056115:36.500115:48.300116:04.700116:08.70017.0%1h18:43.2561-
2nd697Greig BROWN Pro Vision Scotland15:12.837216:36.000316:33.100316:45.900216:21.100210.2%1h21:28.93722:45.681
3rd683Ricardo PARREIRINHA Ronde Cycling Club15:37.323316:10.600216:32.100216:46.500316:30.70037.4%1h21:37.22332:53.967
4th693Greig WALKER 16:15.157516:38.400416:58.300417:30.300617:21.60067.7%1h24:43.75746:00.501
5th659Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC16:14.292417:03.600617:25.600717:13.200417:02.50047.3%1h24:59.19256:15.936
6th400Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop16:29.358716:58.900517:15.600517:20.000517:18.10055.1%1h25:21.95866:38.702
7th664Gary CUNNINGHAM Highland Bikes Racing Team16:28.614617:24.600717:21.900617:33.900818:06.30089.9%1h26:55.31478:12.058
8th661Stephen COUPER Glasgow United CC17:37.3831317:30.400817:42.000817:32.800717:42.00071.1%1h28:04.58389:21.327
9th654Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT16:51.799817:42.1001017:48.000918:07.300918:38.9001110.6%1h29:08.099910:24.843
10th668Richard GREENWOOD 16:57.086917:39.300918:06.9001018:16.1001018:25.00098.6%1h29:24.3861010:41.130
11th651Scott ANDERSON (vet) Pro-AM Racing Club17:32.8481118:15.9001118:51.7001118:40.3001119:04.300128.7%1h32:25.0481113:41.792
12th676Steven LIDDLE (2) Ben Wyvis Cycle Club17:24.9521018:24.7001218:52.0001219:09.6001318:34.1001010.0%1h32:25.3521213:42.096
13th665Roddy FAWBERT 17:49.3361418:51.5001418:57.8001318:51.3001219:19.200138.4%1h33:49.1361315:05.880
14th687Andreas SCHAEFER Edinburgh RC17:34.2141218:40.1001319:13.0001419:19.6001419:41.0001412.0%1h34:27.9141415:44.658
15th670Gary HUGHES Deeside Thistle CC18:37.3161819:17.8001719:32.1001519:24.0001519:56.400157.1%1h36:47.6161518:04.360
16th691Ed VICKERS Scott racing18:23.4961619:10.2001519:32.6001620:05.6001620:45.0001712.8%1h37:56.8961619:13.640
17th684Neil PEARSON Dumfries CC18:40.6111919:35.6001819:54.1001820:23.6001820:31.800169.9%1h39:05.7111720:22.455
18th686Roy RICHARDSON Peebles CC17:58.7641519:14.7001619:53.2001720:22.0001721:56.4001822.0%1h39:25.0641820:41.808
19th675David LEWIS (vet) Falkirk Bicycle Club19:05.4532020:04.3001920:40.8002021:08.6001910.8%1h20:59.15319
20th662Russell CRAIG Velocity 44 RT18:32.5221720:16.0002020:36.0001921:58.0002118.5%1h21:22.52220
21st690Brian THOMSON (vet) Team Andrew Allan Architecture20:11.5132220:48.0002121:18.8002121:30.100206.5%1h23:48.41321
22nd688Andrew SCOULLER Ythan CC19:49.6882121:06.1002221:19.1002223:30.6002218.6%1h25:45.48822
680Christer MCNULTY Mukyriderz Cycling Club20:14.9672321:17.5002322:06.600239.2% DNF
689Simon SHEEHAN 21:15.6082423:33.9002410.8% DNF
672Ross JOHNSTONE (vet) Happy Trails Cross Collectiven/a DNF
679Alan MAXWELL Pedal Power RTn/a DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st311Graeme WARREN Velo Club Moulin MJS16:58.377217:36.300117:57.600117:40.20015.8%1h10:12.4771-
2nd563Jamie MCCREATH 16:57.585117:46.800218:14.000218:04.20027.5%1h11:02.585250.108s
3rd558Richard FRICKLETON Musselburgh RCC17:02.857318:00.100318:27.200318:48.500310.3%1h12:18.65732:06.180
4th565Barry MCTEIR Stewartry Wheelers17:43.965419:53.200519:33.000419:46.300412.1%1h16:56.46546:43.988
5th314Alan WIXON 18:19.666519:50.900420:17.900520:27.100511.6%1h18:55.56658:43.089
6th300Matthew MORRIS 18:46.446620:26.500620:41.400621:17.800613.4%1h21:12.146610:59.669
7th302Sean PRINGLE 20:18.006920:50.000921:20.500722:26.400710.5%1h24:54.906714:42.429
8th550David BALSHAW 19:11.071820:49.400822:24.400823:52.300824.4%1h26:17.171816:04.694
9th555Jonathan ELLIS 19:04.572720:31.900722:41.300925:02.400931.3%1h27:20.172917:07.695

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st450Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club13:59.813114:31.100114:36.900114:25.60014.4%57:33.4131-
2nd452Kyle CARTMELL RT 2316:25.458217:09.600217:31.200218:02.00039.8%1h09:08.258211:34.845
3rd456Gregor MCARTHUR Stirling Bike Club17:52.748417:55.100318:23.000317:43.20023.7%1h11:54.048314:20.635
4th453Bradley COWAN 17:20.394318:23.400418:55.200419:20.900411.6%1h13:59.894416:26.481
5th451Aidan CARLIN Royal Albert CC19:43.397521:33.600521:43.000510.1%1h02:59.9975

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st617Barry MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop16:59.857117:26.100117:37.800117:33.70013.7%1h09:37.4571-
2nd601Steve NICHOLSON Dunfermline CC17:42.868517:51.500218:30.500218:54.30046.7%1h12:59.16823:21.711
3rd605Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:17.978318:08.900318:57.700418:49.00029.6%1h13:13.57833:36.121
4th699Bill SUTHERLAND 17:38.498418:23.800418:44.100318:49.30036.7%1h13:35.69843:58.241
5th612Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT17:43.326618:27.000519:11.900519:19.10059.0%1h14:41.32655:03.869
6th613Hamish MACLEAN Musselburgh RCC17:15.217219:04.600619:50.500720:09.400916.8%1h16:19.71766:42.260
7th604Mark BARNETT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:52.316819:58.600919:16.800619:32.90065.9%1h17:40.61678:03.159
8th877Willie WEBSTER bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop19:31.597919:59.6001019:59.700819:51.00072.4%1h19:21.89789:44.440
9th609Tom HOBBS 19:51.8761119:39.900820:13.3001020:02.20082.8%1h19:47.276910:09.819
10th607Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Kinross CC19:45.9041020:11.3001120:03.600921:04.500116.6%1h21:05.3041011:27.847
11th876Adrian WALLIS Dunfermline CC20:34.0451220:57.9001220:32.9001120:38.200102.0%1h22:43.0451113:05.588
12th606Alan CARDWELL Pedal Power RT22:36.7621322:44.9001322:48.9001223:41.600124.8%1h31:52.1621222:14.705
13th616Alex MCDONALD (gvet) Livingston CC26:34.0791429:30.0001430:03.3001313.1%1h26:07.37913
602Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC18:40.446719:17.30073.3% DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st255Fergus BOOTH Tay Titans16:36.925117:32.700117:16.30015.6%51:25.9251-
2nd270Thomas SLUDDEN Hebridean Cycle Club18:00.281218:14.400219:13.50026.8%55:28.18124:02.256
3rd269Mark SHAW (jun) Royal Albert CC18:08.375419:36.000319:19.70048.1%57:04.07535:38.150
4th253Cameron ANDERSON (jun) Royal Albert CC18:36.342520:19.000619:14.20039.2%58:09.54246:43.617
5th273Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC18:41.370619:53.600420:22.90059.1%58:57.87057:31.945
6th261Aodhan FINNEGAN Hebridean Cycle Club18:51.521720:05.300520:57.900611.2%59:54.72168:28.796
259Duncan CRAWFORD Carnegie Cyclones18:02.911322:20.800723.8% DNF

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st703Gregor GRANT Moray Firth Cycling Club17:36.083117:38.800117:48.70011.2%53:03.5831-
2nd702Michael GRAHAM (svet) 20:19.295221:08.500220:38.20024.0%1h02:05.99529:02.412
3rd705Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC21:15.284321:26.400321:51.50032.8%1h04:33.184311:29.601
4th701John GEMMELL Ayr Roads Cycling Club21:30.380422:09.300423:53.600511.1%1h07:33.280414:29.697
5th704Ronald MILL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop22:53.610523:15.600523:32.20042.8%1h09:41.410516:37.827

Taster men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st706Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) Drumlanrig / Riks Bike Shed19:04.858119:07.10010.2%38:11.9581-
2nd756Andrew GRANT 20:53.053220:53.00030.0%41:46.05323:34.095
3rd711Jonathan DALE 21:14.288320:40.50022.7%41:54.78833:42.830
4th709John MOFFAT 21:49.641423:17.80046.7%45:07.44146:55.483
5th707Kevin POLLOCK 23:00.685724:19.10055.7%47:19.78559:07.827
6th759Craig MCGOWAN 23:20.859824:53.80066.6%48:14.659610:02.701
7th713Ben WEBSTER (sen) 22:41.391626:29.700716.8%49:11.091710:59.133
8th708Kieran POWER Musselburgh RCC22:33.040527:15.200820.9%49:48.240811:36.282
710Jim NOLAN n/a DNF

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st166Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC16:33.709117:19.50014.6%33:53.2091-
2nd182Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans16:55.386317:45.80025.0%34:41.186247.977s
3rd119Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC16:36.426218:29.500611.3%35:05.92631:12.717
4th176Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team (Scotland)17:27.245518:14.20044.5%35:41.44541:48.236
5th180Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo17:26.802418:14.80054.6%35:41.60251:48.393
6th160Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC18:39.232818:13.20032.4%36:52.43262:59.223
7th155Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz18:10.815719:00.40074.5%37:11.21573:18.006
8th189Jamie THOMSON (yth) Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club18:10.582619:21.40096.5%37:31.98283:38.773
9th187Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC18:53.5991019:05.40081.0%37:58.99994:05.790
10th179Scott MURRAY (yth) 18:49.521920:11.700107.3%39:01.221105:08.012
11th167Keir GAFFNEY Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club18:54.1451120:45.600139.8%39:39.745115:46.536
12th172Ben LOGAN 19:06.7401220:44.600128.5%39:51.340125:58.131
13th156Sandy BARR Royal Albert CC19:42.1171420:31.300114.2%40:13.417136:20.208
14th183Lewis PHILLIPS (yth) 19:13.7291321:52.4001413.8%41:06.129147:12.920
15th157Christopher BOYD 20:02.1381522:41.2001713.2%42:43.338158:50.129
16th170Oscar KELLY Middleden Mountain Bike Club20:51.3341722:04.300155.8%42:55.634169:02.425
17th174Alistair MARSHALL 21:07.5371922:29.200166.4%43:36.737179:43.528
18th178James MOFFAT Stewartry Wheelers20:50.7051623:21.6001812.1%44:12.3051810:19.096
19th191Sam WEBSTER (yth) bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop21:18.1272023:25.5001910.0%44:43.6271910:50.418
20th185Cameron SHAW 23:38.7352126:40.2002012.8%50:18.9352016:25.726
21st163David DONALDSON (juv) 20:59.6611829:50.3002342.1%50:49.9612116:56.752
22nd177Gregor MCPHADEN Falkirk Junior Bike Club28:08.1262229:44.900225.7%57:53.0262223:59.817
23rd164Nicholas FAWBERT Royal Albert CC29:50.6022329:07.100212.5%58:57.7022325:04.493
24th173Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) Edinburgh RC34:53.84424n/a34:53.84424
171Rory LAIDLAW KICCn/a DNF
188Fraser THOMSON Glasgow Riderzn/a DNF

 

 

Elite/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st307Joanne THOM Sandy Wallace Cycles19:13.690120:05.700120:24.200119:56.600119:27.90016.1%1h39:08.0901-

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st507Anne MURRAY 20:12.603120:43.700120:27.70012.6%1h01:24.0031-
2nd500Erin BEVERIDGE Edinburgh RC21:17.016222:23.200222:51.00027.4%1h06:31.21625:07.213
3rd509Nicola TURNER (spt) 21:42.939323:42.700324:02.400310.7%1h09:28.03938:04.036
4th508Elizabeth THOMSON 24:04.876425:13.900525:41.60046.7%1h15:00.376413:36.373
5th502Ailsa CURTIS West Lothian Clarion CC24:17.535524:51.900427:31.300513.3%1h16:40.735515:16.732

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC16:52.747117:41.900117:51.70015.8%52:26.3471-
2nd402Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC19:45.211221:20.500222:33.400214.2%1h03:39.111211:12.764

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Christina MCGORUM Peebles CC19:47.641121:37.00019.2%41:24.6411-
2nd110Ruby-Soho SMITH Peebles CC21:10.007223:53.500212.9%45:03.50723:38.866
3rd103Katie GALLOWAY West Lothian Clarion CC22:02.980324:44.500312.2%46:47.48035:22.839
4th100Eliza BARRIE 23:54.695425:08.00045.1%49:02.69547:38.054
5th109Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH Glasgow Riderz25:32.651526:42.50064.6%52:15.151510:50.510
6th107Yasmin MCPHAIL Royal Albert CC26:09.814626:28.00051.2%52:37.814611:13.173
7th108Una MORRICE Glasgow Riderz27:02.479732:03.000718.5%59:05.479717:40.838

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st209Emily WILKINSON The Happy Cog22:04.682123:40.80017.3%45:45.4821-

Taster women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st721Diane CLAYTON West Lothian Clarion CC20:37.0001-
2nd723Sarah HALL Meedies Bike Club21:03.000226.000s
3rd724Catriona LAIRD 26:17.00035:40.000
Chat with us