0Basket

Results (48)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.3rdcoastproductions.com/2018-monte-sano-enduro-results/?fbclid=IwAR1t…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st481Travis HOOD 420 Gucci Gang2:04.57813:17.01612:41.69942:49.69911:41.765112:34.7571-
2nd371Spencer HARRISON 2:06.71123:26.08642:29.97712:57.40631:46.008212:46.188211.431s
3rd474Garrett MCGROWAN 420 Gucci Gang2:11.33663:25.13232:44.98852:52.75721:46.121313:00.334325.577s
4th-Brice JOHNSTON 420 Gucci Gang / Blevins Bicycle Co2:10.46133:24.75822:37.07822:58.12541:51.988413:02.410427.653s
5th-Justin HANNA 2:10.89043:28.28162:38.37533:02.17251:56.019613:15.737540.980s
6th-Lucas BOSSARD 2:11.19953:27.84452:56.14183:04.39061:52.274513:31.848657.091s
7th-Thomas HARDIN 2:19.31393:37.58672:52.41063:09.66071:57.828713:56.79771:22.040
8th-Seth UTZ 2:16.87973:48.18893:12.085103:11.13381:59.727814:28.01281:53.255
9th-Sean DRISCOLL 2:30.852103:51.063102:52.94573:16.50092:00.566914:31.92691:57.169
10th285Josh COBB Truly Spokin'2:18.62583:47.80583:03.17293:25.993102:04.9771014:40.572102:05.815

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Ethan HAGAN 2:15.44613:49.42912:48.96113:36.21922:06.539114:36.5941-
2nd-Ian KELBERT Mike Kelbert2:25.00023:54.38323:22.47323:24.35912:08.734215:14.949238.355s
3rd-John HUTCHENS Randolph School MTB2:33.50044:03.20334:17.33944:16.97332:37.965417:48.98033:12.386
4th482T.J. HYSER 2:26.89834:28.87554:11.40734:19.09442:30.359317:56.63343:20.039
5th-John BURBACH Randolph School MTB2:52.77454:18.15645:16.10254:52.28956:08.114523:27.43558:50.841

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Will HEGEDUS 2:11.79723:24.67912:38.43013:04.28921:53.473113:12.6681-
2nd319Jonas CREWS 2:10.90613:34.89132:44.03923:09.93431:56.531213:36.301223.633s
3rd-Luke BECK 420 Gucci Gang2:17.85153:32.79723:01.52833:02.29311:56.812313:51.281338.613s
4th-Stephen PERERA 420 Gucci Gang2:16.09733:35.78943:10.71143:18.97741:57.402414:18.97641:06.308
5th-Brandon VALENZUELA 420 Gucci Gang2:17.59343:43.64053:26.25873:30.57852:12.562715:10.63151:57.963
6th488Alex CLARK ° 2:25.96883:49.40763:23.29753:33.46862:11.230615:23.37062:10.702
7th-Cody BARWIG Big Creek Gravity2:23.96164:02.05573:27.58583:38.37172:10.938515:42.91072:30.242
8th-Casey STEWART Pipeline Racing2:37.371106:27.332113:24.38763:53.00482:28.813818:50.90785:38.239
9th-Brent CARTER ° 2:25.86374:08.90785:41.122104:39.38392:44.332919:39.60796:26.939
10th-Kolby ISENBURG 2:33.93094:37.20394:44.19595:05.582102:46.6011019:47.511106:34.843
11th-Tristan WILSON 3:17.375115:37.765106:47.214117:49.469114:12.1801127:44.0031114:31.335

° Riders racing out of category

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Yoan BETZY 2:19.71123:44.08622:56.00733:12.59422:01.977114:14.3751-
2nd-Daniel WORLEY Asheville Bicycle Company2:19.90633:49.03942:55.77023:20.81242:04.407214:29.934215.559s
3rd-Brian BREEDON Hero Dirt MTB2:24.49643:55.89053:12.66873:18.75832:05.039314:56.851342.476s
4th-Shea MCCUTCHEN 2:29.17973:47.85133:18.94283:35.39462:08.789515:20.15541:05.780
5th495Chris LANDWEHR 2:30.69584:04.71983:08.21853:29.52452:08.036415:21.19251:06.817
6th-Wayne BLACK 2:10.72713:35.76512:45.17613:06.08614:23.4841116:01.23861:46.863
7th-Dave SCHULZ Iron Lung2:28.76264:02.71173:37.56394:07.28572:40.938816:57.25972:42.884
8th-Peter FELL 2:40.661104:19.742103:43.680104:15.37582:33.430717:32.88883:18.513
9th-Ron GREER Ron Greer2:32.03994:00.05563:07.86746:01.340102:24.418618:05.71993:51.344
10th-Andrew ALLENDER 2:28.53954:07.97693:10.56267:10.465116:19.6251223:17.167109:02.792
11th-Scott TODD 3:12.613114:54.059127:17.441129:24.262124:22.2971029:10.6721114:56.297
12th-Christopher HAILE 14:35.414124:25.836114:07.110114:37.84492:49.133930:35.3371216:20.962

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Steve FRIEDMAN Wolf Pack2:29.05543:57.65743:14.26513:29.69612:06.719115:17.3921-
2nd-Jerry MAILLOUX Cane Creek2:25.25433:52.28923:15.21023:38.00022:09.414215:20.16722.775s
3rd-Scott JAMES Atlanta Cycling / Shredn' Tread2:22.82823:53.18033:39.94163:43.22342:15.359315:54.531337.139s
4th-Nimrod MCDADE 2:42.31264:02.72753:16.63333:39.03532:20.601616:01.308443.916s
5th483Tom HYSER 2:19.89113:44.89013:39.76554:06.99662:15.856416:07.398550.006s
6th-Nathan JONES 2:52.18074:18.52363:53.92673:46.50852:15.899517:07.03661:49.644
7th-Brian HUDSON 2:29.47254:26.20373:32.188415:28.30973:01.297728:57.469713:40.077
-Josh HENNESSEY

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st487Richard PRICE (est1) 2:40.14114:17.41413:39.80414:01.00412:26.004117:04.3671-

 

 

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st453Jennifer BRADDOCK 2:46.12914:24.04714:18.10214:27.68012:33.692118:29.6501-
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us