withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 3rd Coast Enduro round 4 at Blue Ridge, GA

Results (60)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.3rdcoastproductions.com/2018-stanley-gap-enduro-results/?fbclid=IwAR1…

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st327Zach FRAYSIER Team9:27.95313:24.24226:07.36716:48.446125:48.0081-
2nd4Lucas BOSSARD 9:34.06633:19.27416:23.67236:51.438426:08.450220.442s
3rd57Erik WOLFE Billy Goat Bikes9:39.33653:24.46136:30.64566:49.336226:23.778335.770s
4th52Cody WALLIS Handup Gloves9:46.44963:28.62546:23.60627:02.344526:41.024453.016s
5th20Nate HEFNER 9:54.61883:35.71876:24.50846:50.954326:45.798557.790s
6th37Eric NICOLETTI Faster Mustache p/b Loose Nuts Cycles9:30.87523:46.46186:29.82457:02.539626:49.69961:01.691
7th58Jason LOHMEYER 9:36.82143:29.57866:45.22787:07.664726:59.29071:11.282
8th26Brice JOHNSTON BLEVINS BIKE SHOP / Handup Gloves9:47.64873:29.36856:40.61777:09.656827:07.28981:19.281
9th53Les WARNOCK Handup Gloves9:56.42293:55.64096:47.07897:15.594927:54.73492:06.726

Amateur: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st25Dallin JENSEN 10:31.46113:41.96116:49.32017:54.734128:57.4761-
2nd46Dylan SIMPSON Traxxion dynamics10:53.34443:45.39927:28.80527:57.633230:05.18121:07.705
3rd38Fletcher PEACOCK 10:45.03133:55.08657:37.47268:11.028430:28.61731:31.141
4th5Leon BREAUX 10:38.13323:47.14837:57.56378:06.515330:29.35941:31.883
5th3Ian BLAIR 11:49.50063:50.32047:34.57058:20.761531:35.15152:37.675
6th49Casey STEWART Pipeline Racing11:15.77454:00.99267:34.00048:48.711631:39.47762:42.001
7th14Ky EMMONS 12:01.46974:14.74277:28.82039:17.219733:02.25074:04.774
8th55Justin WILKERSON 13:07.48584:44.74288:30.074810:47.261837:09.56288:12.086

Amateur: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2Yoan BETZY 10:07.82813:36.79716:54.63727:28.886128:08.1481-
2nd36Charlie MIX Handup Gloves10:17.35523:46.88346:46.15717:52.012428:42.407234.259s
3rd44Jay SEXTON The Descenders10:24.46133:41.80526:59.02337:44.829228:50.118341.970s
4th27Chris LANDWEHR Big Creek Gravity10:25.40643:52.49257:01.09347:45.805329:04.796456.648s
5th10Alex CLIFFORD Faster Mustache11:17.33273:43.59437:23.73458:14.785630:39.44552:31.297
6th16Andy GRESS 11:03.69664:04.30497:34.40678:05.809530:48.21562:40.067
7th22Dylan HULL Green Rock11:22.91484:03.52387:26.78168:35.464731:28.68273:20.534
8th40Jim PHIPPS 11:44.69594:08.704107:35.97688:43.008832:12.38384:04.235
9th17Kevin GRIMES Steady Spin10:59.71153:58.32867:48.71599:39.5431032:26.29794:18.149
10th21George HOTZ 12:24.636114:21.964117:53.969109:38.895934:19.464106:11.316
11th9Anthony CIMELLARO 14:14.727124:56.079129:01.7731210:58.2651139:10.8441111:02.696
1Andrew ALLENDER 12:16.555104:02.18778:02.07811

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st50Ryan THORNTON 9:16.47713:19.51616:12.91416:58.387125:47.2941-
2nd6Carson BROCKWELL 11:46.93053:37.07026:55.66027:22.539229:42.19923:54.905
3rd42Josh RHODES 10:55.13223:56.61047:16.95737:42.133329:50.83234:03.538
4th34Matt MITCHKO 11:16.55534:01.63257:53.58258:48.157531:59.92646:12.632
5th-Peyton MCGEE 11:45.36743:50.50837:40.47748:43.738432:00.09056:12.796
6th7Alfie CARBONELL 13:17.02464:27.71968:22.59069:18.164635:25.49769:38.203
28Andrew LARGE 15:01.37975:08.438710:11.8127

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st59Josh HENNESSEY 9:25.75813:20.46916:23.21916:52.039126:01.4851-
2nd-Matt CONDO 9:57.34423:33.48526:28.06627:01.395227:00.290258.805s
3rd23Scott JAMES Atlanta Cycling / Shredn' Tread10:27.47333:34.47736:42.43437:36.415328:20.79932:19.314
4th30Jerry MAILLOUX 10:48.47643:53.78947:16.38367:58.547429:57.19543:55.710
5th31Jason MENEES 10:56.89853:58.21156:59.95348:22.554530:17.61654:16.131
6th35Mike MITCHKO Rescue Racing11:21.16473:59.81277:15.42658:51.476931:27.87865:26.393
7th8Alfredo CARBONELL II 11:31.22694:04.438107:38.90688:34.449631:49.01975:47.534
8th43David ROOT 11:39.230104:00.25087:49.618118:36.289732:05.38786:03.902
9th54J.P. WILBOURN 11:13.39163:59.68067:27.43079:36.2811232:16.78296:15.297
10th15Kevin GORDON Intense11:23.40684:00.64997:44.24299:22.4691032:30.766106:29.281
11th56Brian WILLIAMS 12:11.188124:08.797127:47.523108:50.855832:58.363116:56.878
12th19Ricky HARPER 11:43.820114:11.914139:07.668129:22.8521134:26.254128:24.769
13th29Brandon LOFTON 12:25.515134:08.7651128:35.2031311:29.1601356:38.6431330:37.158
32Dylan MESINGER 26:19.481145:20.76514
12Steve DALTON 26:26.68815

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st48Brad STANDIFER panther creek bicycles11:05.87513:51.40627:06.52328:31.453230:35.2571-
2nd-Ivan WADEMAN 11:37.77443:49.89816:58.47318:24.020130:50.165214.908s
3rd41Richard PRICE (est1) Pipeline enduro11:06.61723:56.83637:31.82448:49.222331:24.499349.242s
4th11Van COUNCIL Van Council11:24.63334:12.09457:18.26538:52.274431:47.26641:12.009
5th24Mark JENSEN 11:38.28954:01.08647:34.98459:16.938532:31.29751:56.040
6th33Scott MILLWOOD Honcho12:24.95364:16.84468:02.246610:06.227634:50.27064:15.013
7th47Mark SMITH (east) 12:52.72674:29.53978:36.289711:43.387737:41.94177:06.684

 

 

Pro/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st51Kat VOLZER Velo Vixens12:25.53214:27.23418:33.778112:31.227137:57.7711-

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st45Loretta SIMPSON Cartecay bikes10:52.34313:46.75016:58.10218:59.336130:36.5311-
Chat with us