shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (214)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/FirstTracksEnduro4/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:25.3911:34.5713:19.3111:32.9522:42.38412:34.601-
emoji_events2nd5Jamie MCCULLOUGH Fluid Racing3:29.9221:35.9223:33.5661:32.7812:40.59312:52.77218.17s
emoji_events3rd2Peter DAVISON Velo Café Magasin3:35.2741:42.7753:24.1921:34.6832:39.63112:56.54321.94s
 4th241Andrew GODFREY 3:36.3851:36.6333:32.2051:36.1442:39.83213:01.18426.58s
 5th3James MACFERRAN (elt) Cycleology racing3:34.1731:38.8943:28.2831:37.5352:48.58513:07.45532.85s
 6th253Gareth MCKEE 4:06.4761:46.1463:29.5041:42.7262:52.83613:57.6661:23.06
 7th254David GRAHAM 4:09.7571:50.5173:51.6271:49.9773:02.92714:44.7772:10.17
 4Nathan MCCOMB First Tracks Race DivisionDNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st209Nathan MCCORMICK Armagh Bmx Club / Ragley Bikes4:09.2012:03.9813:54.1711:54.9513:12.56115:14.861-
emoji_events2nd205Patrick GRANT 4:23.5622:06.9924:14.5722:01.1823:50.18516:36.4821:21.62
emoji_events3rd202Alan AYLING Gravity BC4:41.8242:19.9234:27.9852:08.3543:40.47317:18.5432:03.68
 4th201Keith ABRAHAM Trail Demons CC4:48.9262:20.5144:25.7842:11.1553:38.94217:25.3042:10.44
 5th233Paul ROONEY (sen) 4:42.0552:24.8254:23.1732:14.5264:04.60617:49.1652:34.30
 6th247Louis WHITWORTH 5:03.7172:44.2174:29.2762:06.6133:42.07418:05.8762:51.01
 7th212David RICHARDSON Trail Demons CC5:31.38102:50.5085:26.4382:44.1474:06.17720:38.6275:23.76
 8th203Declan CARRON 6:46.93124:01.75116:18.40103:50.3095:52.99826:50.37811:35.51
 9th210Brian MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC5:30.6693:11.29105:27.1992:45.47814:23.34931:17.95916:03.09
 211Kristian MULLIN Trail Demons CC4:35.9532:35.5664:49.297DNF
 207Keith HULL Trail Demons CC5:26.5783:02.4697:50.3211DNF
 208Cormac HYLAND Dudes of Donard Race Division5:34.7111DNF

14-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st238Christopher CUMMING 3:47.2311:42.8333:43.2721:35.7212:44.93113:33.981-
emoji_events2nd15Niall CLERKIN East Coast MTB / Nukeproof3:49.7231:42.5623:47.1141:48.2462:53.32214:00.95226.97s
emoji_events3rd20Joel HAMILTON Shimna Wheelers4:11.9861:48.7243:45.6231:45.8342:58.08314:30.23356.25s
 4th29Scott ROBERTS McConvey Cycles4:08.5351:52.4263:50.8951:40.4623:02.03414:34.3341:00.35
 5th31Morgan STEELE 3:48.8221:41.5013:36.5111:43.1333:53.161614:43.1251:09.14
 6th245Robbie DUGAN 4:00.0641:48.9954:18.21131:46.1453:24.641115:18.0461:44.06
 7th22Robert MAGUIRE 4:19.0472:01.9074:10.6782:08.93143:15.81715:56.3572:22.37
 8th11Jake BOYD 4:34.47102:02.9484:10.4971:58.5793:13.56516:00.0382:26.05
 9th12Fintan BOYLE 4:27.3982:10.46114:12.3892:00.39113:20.52916:11.1492:37.16
 10th17Simon FERRIS 4:50.44142:07.55104:03.7561:55.4383:15.30616:12.47102:38.49
 11th25Rossi MORRISON Mech Monkey4:30.2792:06.3394:31.25161:59.70103:24.001016:31.55112:57.57
 12th24Jay MCDOWELL Trail Demons CC4:36.65112:20.02154:14.43102:08.54133:40.911517:00.55123:26.57
 13th27Thomas MURPHY Kmmotors4:39.03132:19.08144:36.38172:06.81123:31.851217:13.15133:39.17
 14th21Daniel LAPPIN Rostrevor Mountian Bike Club5:28.86192:20.40164:20.10141:55.1573:19.74817:24.25143:50.27
 15th32Ollie THOMSPON 4:50.76152:12.57134:23.75152:18.36173:39.971417:25.41153:51.43
 16th23Jay MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC5:30.48202:11.95124:14.47112:12.79153:36.521317:46.21164:12.23
 17th30Conall ROONEY Rostrevor Mountian Bike Club5:14.70162:29.01185:07.01192:21.92183:58.691719:11.33175:37.35
 18th13Mark CARBERRY 5:16.91182:41.67194:50.09182:26.29194:10.061819:25.02185:51.04
 19th18Oliver GRAY 4:38.13122:24.85174:15.28122:14.11166:47.932020:20.30196:46.32
 20th26Dylan MURPHY (yth) 5:35.51213:09.25205:15.26202:35.70205:29.521922:05.24208:31.26
 16David DURMUS 5:15.0317DNF

17-20 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Aidan HAWKINS Mourne Cycles / Shimna Wheelers3:37.6021:38.4113:28.8221:34.0012:43.30113:02.131-
emoji_events2nd37Jack DEVLIN Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:37.0311:40.9623:28.4711:36.3022:49.85213:12.61210.48s
emoji_events3rd36Campbell BROWN Mixtape Mob3:51.5341:46.7143:41.8241:45.7452:52.39313:58.19356.06s
 4th46Frazer MORRISON Mech Monkey3:49.3231:50.0363:42.9851:45.6643:02.28614:10.2741:08.14
 5th237Cathal FITZPATRICK 3:53.5551:47.6453:46.6871:43.1632:59.79514:10.8251:08.69
 6th40Matthew HAMILTON Shimna Wheelers3:54.0461:41.1233:43.0161:49.0573:06.86714:14.0861:11.95
 7th47Jack MURPHY (1) Kmmotors4:04.6171:53.9484:04.08101:51.1783:13.43915:07.2372:05.10
 8th50Harry THOMPSON 4:04.9181:52.2073:56.1181:59.26113:17.331115:09.8182:07.68
 9th45Caleb MCCULLOUGH 4:14.1992:01.54114:07.30131:53.4093:13.02815:29.4592:27.32
 10th49Jack SMITH 4:29.96101:58.04104:05.19122:02.84133:22.771215:58.80102:56.67
 11th35James ALEXANDER The Bike House CC4:40.38112:04.96124:05.18112:01.40123:14.861016:06.78113:04.65
 12th39Jack GRAY 4:43.10122:12.28134:01.6491:57.38103:34.381316:28.78123:26.65
 13th43Tommy MAGNENAT 7:11.87161:54.7993:41.7031:46.4062:52.83417:27.59134:25.46
 14th38Zak LECKEY PLUSH MTB4:48.10132:23.18144:25.18142:17.39143:40.641417:34.49144:32.36
 15th41Ewan HASLETT 5:31.58152:50.56154:51.35152:31.81154:15.771520:01.07156:58.94
 16th44Callum MAZE 5:09.60142:52.53165:02.76162:38.23164:26.971620:10.09167:07.96

21-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Jason GARRETT Balance Leisure Fitness3:41.9621:39.1113:33.4511:37.4822:51.95213:23.951-
emoji_events2nd81Adam SMILEY Dirt Monkeyz3:41.1711:43.8733:38.5721:37.1312:43.39113:24.1320.18s
emoji_events3rd72Dan MAGENNIS Buckfast Display Team3:51.0231:44.4443:51.7161:41.6952:52.13314:00.99337.04s
 4th75Cade MCCULLOUGH 3:52.3141:58.24133:49.6151:41.1042:56.81514:18.07454.12s
 5th246Clarence BALLANTINE 4:03.2761:42.9823:51.9271:48.75112:58.21714:25.1351:01.18
 6th69Phil LAVERY Decathlon Cycling Club3:55.5951:51.1773:47.9841:45.1973:09.981314:29.9161:05.96
 7th77Alan MCKINSTRY Alan MCKINSTRY on Instagram QUBCC4:05.3081:46.9654:01.72151:40.4832:57.55614:32.0171:08.06
 8th67Alex HAZAEL Senderon4:04.5771:53.12113:52.0591:45.7383:04.39814:39.8681:15.91
 9th65Christopher GIBSON 4:07.8191:52.83103:52.0081:46.0593:08.811114:47.5091:23.55
 10th250Matt LILBURN 4:09.85101:50.1763:54.33111:46.54103:09.791214:50.68101:26.73
 11th78Bob MCMULLAN 4:13.26112:00.36144:01.04141:52.16133:08.751015:15.57111:51.62
 12th52Kyle ARNOLD 4:17.91131:52.7983:55.24121:51.30123:24.151915:21.39121:57.44
 13th62Daniel EASTWOOD 4:21.95162:01.47153:56.75131:56.89163:14.581515:31.64132:07.69
 14th61Aaron DEVINE 4:31.96191:52.8194:02.59161:57.46183:08.68915:33.50142:09.55
 15th56Eric BROOK University of Sheffield Cycling Club4:21.92152:02.22174:03.75171:57.35173:12.681415:37.92152:13.97
 16th70Aaron LEE 4:19.61142:02.75184:04.92181:52.55143:18.721715:38.55162:14.60
 17th71William LOVE 4:36.60232:02.04164:12.75202:04.20203:16.071616:11.66172:47.71
 18th66Michael GORDON 4:27.26172:15.27244:08.29191:58.56193:30.682116:20.06182:56.11
 19th59Stephen COLLINS Gortin Glens MTB4:29.16182:07.84194:16.38222:04.41213:24.071816:21.86192:57.91
 20th74Aaron MCBRIDE Donegal Bay CC4:36.16222:16.25254:22.26232:09.87253:29.612016:54.15203:30.20
 21st57Matthew CAMPBELL MC4:38.60242:08.02204:26.57272:05.03223:36.112416:54.33213:30.38
 22nd85Gareth YOUNG Baldy McCormick4:40.80272:12.38214:13.72212:13.22263:44.442717:04.56223:40.61
 23rd58Adam CHAMBERS Dudes of Donard Race Division4:45.19282:13.04234:22.33242:06.79233:37.682517:05.03233:41.08
 24th73Niall MCENTEGART 4:38.87252:20.48284:26.29262:09.30243:35.932317:10.87243:46.92
 25th60Jay DEAN 4:33.93202:17.48264:31.48292:25.43313:44.102617:32.42254:08.47
 26th53Darren AULD 4:39.08262:19.77274:25.06252:19.83304:03.153017:46.89264:22.94
 27th76Micheal MCKEOWN 4:48.30292:45.22324:28.50282:14.42273:34.302217:50.74274:26.79
 28th6Jason MOK 4:34.87212:36.82314:36.15302:17.11283:52.742817:57.69284:33.74
 29th54Stephen BEATTIE (sen) NWMTB5:00.52302:28.99294:39.28312:18.44293:53.312918:20.54294:56.59
 30th63Aaron FEGAN Team Negativity MTB5:23.07312:57.60345:15.58342:35.80334:16.013120:28.06307:04.11
 31st51Andrew ARMSTRONG Team Negativity5:36.21323:26.42354:43.39322:28.10324:23.553220:37.67317:13.72
 32nd79Kyle MONTGOMERY team moco4:13.67122:12.43223:54.25101:55.59159:16.973621:32.91328:08.96
 33rd83Jordan THOMPSON 6:08.02332:32.87305:02.15332:44.30355:06.853421:34.19338:10.24
 34th68Matthew HYNDMAN Chain Reaction Cycles7:02.17344:17.38365:37.96352:39.72345:06.583324:43.813411:19.86
 35th84Josh THOMPSON 8:08.07352:52.74335:42.58363:23.50366:06.423526:13.313512:49.36
 36th80Michael REA 16:24.81361:53.86123:44.1331:43.4862:56.67426:42.953613:19.00

30-34 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Kyle NELSON Blade brother racing3:52.3411:37.8913:40.8221:36.5212:50.40113:37.971-
emoji_events2nd97Chris MALLEN 3:53.1021:45.2423:41.8231:40.2822:56.55313:56.99219.02s
emoji_events3rd104Philip MULLAN SMTB3:55.1831:49.9043:40.6511:50.8182:55.44214:11.98334.01s
 4th117Lucas WOLCZYK Dudes of Donard4:00.1541:54.7753:56.2591:42.0933:03.07514:36.33458.36s
 5th90Richard CAREY 4:00.4751:56.1673:46.9941:44.9543:09.16914:37.73559.76s
 6th87Colm BRADLEY 4:23.86161:49.1833:49.6361:48.5662:57.94414:49.1761:11.20
 7th95Russell KERR 4:15.8591:55.4263:55.8681:47.8653:05.68715:00.6771:22.70
 8th239Bryan CONLON 4:06.8872:00.11123:55.5871:50.9693:10.251015:03.7881:25.81
 9th109Dominic PEAKE Athlos Triathlon4:16.91112:00.38133:59.17111:49.5773:04.99615:11.0291:33.05
 10th94Mark HYLANDS Armagh BMX4:04.5862:02.78153:57.26101:51.65103:15.971215:12.24101:34.27
 11th112Deimantas SULTONAS Dent Division4:15.1182:02.66143:48.6851:57.35143:19.141415:22.94111:44.97
 12th88Steven BRADLEY team moco4:17.21121:58.61104:01.60121:57.21133:12.011115:26.64121:48.67
 13th249Barry TRACEY 4:21.08141:59.13114:08.08141:57.11113:16.531315:41.93132:03.96
 14th113James TESCH 4:35.26191:57.0094:10.21151:59.43153:08.62815:50.52142:12.55
 15th91David EGAN Mad mtb4:19.56132:09.63174:05.55132:04.42213:23.231616:02.39152:24.42
 16th231Brian LEONARD 4:23.37152:03.28164:10.23161:59.90173:49.542716:26.32162:48.35
 17th114Christopher THOM Borderline DH4:27.30172:17.31234:11.25182:04.15203:39.272316:39.28173:01.31
 18th89Nikodem BYRKA 4:42.02242:19.01244:10.94172:00.51183:26.891716:39.37183:01.40
 19th232Aidan REIHILL 4:16.62101:56.5284:58.79291:57.18123:30.792116:39.90193:01.93
 20th92Gary GALBRAITH Garvagh MTB4:44.50252:16.32214:13.01192:08.20263:30.721916:52.75203:14.78
 21st108Imre PARDI Wicklow Brewery4:35.86202:20.18254:21.42222:07.06253:30.752016:55.27213:17.30
 22nd248Dennis KELLY 4:48.83262:12.12194:25.02242:08.35273:30.031817:04.35223:26.38
 23rd99Peter MCEVOY team moco4:29.00182:21.98264:21.14212:05.35223:49.732817:07.20233:29.23
 24th111Brian SCOTT 5:00.33282:11.27184:34.84272:06.72243:22.431517:15.59243:37.62
 25th115Barry TOLAND 4:41.69222:22.78274:21.60232:12.05283:39.632417:17.75253:39.78
 26th252Russell BROWN 4:55.03272:13.26204:25.24252:03.70193:41.482517:18.71263:40.74
 27th102Andrew MOFFETT 4:41.81232:32.30294:31.82261:59.58163:50.812917:36.32273:58.35
 28th96David KIRKWOOD DKR4:41.34212:26.62284:41.47282:17.92294:04.903018:12.25284:34.28
 29th110Steven RAINEY Dirt Monkeyz / On The Gear5:13.84292:38.45305:00.83302:38.73344:10.213219:42.06296:04.09
 30th107Michael O'HARA 5:28.97322:44.88325:23.42332:25.24313:48.392619:50.90306:12.93
 31st105Peter MURPHY 5:30.76332:43.47315:15.22322:24.65304:06.653120:00.75316:22.78
 32nd103Gavin MULLAN 5:16.04302:49.16335:26.01342:26.55324:16.763320:14.52326:36.55
 33rd116David WALSH (mas) 5:23.00313:09.73345:02.41312:27.15335:02.253421:04.54337:26.57
 34th86Victor BELL Trail Demons CC10:37.52342:17.04224:19.60202:06.57233:37.992222:58.72349:20.75

35-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Nick ROCKS White Knuckle3:47.9821:39.3113:35.6811:36.3612:49.89113:29.221-
emoji_events2nd139Craig NELSON Craig Nelson Joinery3:46.0111:39.5923:39.2421:39.4132:52.23213:36.4827.26s
emoji_events3rd127James EDWARDS The Cat3:50.4831:45.2333:39.8841:39.2422:57.86513:52.69323.47s
 4th147Michael STRONGE 3:55.9041:46.9343:40.0251:40.1442:55.37313:58.36429.14s
 5th128Brendan FOLEY Cuchculainn CC4:02.9371:57.9893:46.1461:47.7463:09.33814:44.1251:14.90
 6th148Rad SZOPINSKI 4:05.4482:00.85103:39.5631:48.9273:11.141014:45.9161:16.69
 7th140Mark NULTY Goamtb (clickEgears)3:59.2551:56.2083:57.1891:51.6383:08.53714:52.7971:23.57
 8th146Richard STRANAGHAN PLUSH MTB4:16.42101:54.0853:48.3271:52.0293:04.44614:55.2881:26.06
 9th142Stephen POOTS 4:25.12151:55.2474:06.48131:46.6952:57.04415:10.5791:41.35
 10th204Paul CARVILL Maryland wheelers4:06.6892:06.05143:55.7681:53.86123:17.131115:19.48101:50.26
 11th131Chris HARVEY DKR4:02.0261:55.1163:58.81112:08.92183:19.491215:24.35111:55.13
 12th137Derek MEACHER 4:22.01122:05.21134:03.14121:52.95113:10.05915:33.36122:04.14
 13th129Neil GAMBLE 4:18.53112:01.34113:58.28101:52.84103:24.041315:35.03132:05.81
 14th132Mark HENRY Trail Demons CC4:24.24142:04.13124:06.74142:08.57173:31.801616:15.48142:46.26
 15th126Andrew DOWDESWELL 4:23.40132:09.81164:16.36181:58.25133:31.451516:19.27152:50.05
 16th118Nick BAIRD 4:28.19162:10.67174:14.59152:04.64153:35.291716:33.38163:04.16
 17th138Noel MULLEN Mountain Goats4:40.70202:18.23194:16.05162:04.61143:27.301416:46.89173:17.67
 18th144Ronan SCULLION Tardree Trail riders4:36.86182:09.37154:21.77202:06.17163:37.851916:52.02183:22.80
 19th130Sebastian GEFREJTER BIAY MTB Team4:43.92212:24.07224:16.22172:09.44193:36.431817:10.08193:40.86
 20th125David DOLLARD 4:35.79172:18.38204:19.78192:11.82203:44.532117:10.30203:41.08
 21st235Andrew HASSARD 4:43.94222:12.59184:28.29222:22.81303:38.602017:26.23213:57.01
 22nd135Darren KING Garvagh MTB4:47.71232:24.55234:27.36212:14.07243:53.102517:46.79224:17.57
 23rd145Gary SMYTH Garvagh MTB4:55.72262:25.67264:32.66232:18.51273:48.002418:00.56234:31.34
 24th119Sean BANNON Fat Boys4:57.22272:27.34284:34.10252:13.34233:59.142818:11.14244:41.92
 25th141John O'NEILL (mas2) Kilmegan VC4:59.73282:29.95304:33.58242:12.89213:55.172618:11.32254:42.10
 26th120Liam BAXTER PLUSH MTB4:49.36242:23.19214:35.64262:16.13264:09.073018:13.39264:44.17
 27th150Darren WILSON Plush4:59.73282:28.71294:46.87292:15.87253:58.922718:30.10275:00.88
 28th133Kenny HULL NTSR4:52.32252:26.28274:42.33282:20.89284:12.253118:34.07285:04.85
 29th136Graham LAIRD team moco4:40.19192:25.16255:25.18322:21.73293:47.922318:40.18295:10.96
 30th149Niall WHELAN 5:14.64322:38.59314:58.16312:34.71314:09.032919:35.13306:05.91
 31st124Robert CARAHER 5:06.27302:24.90244:41.65276:08.75324:16.493222:38.06319:08.84
 32nd122Peter BOYD (mas) 5:08.743116:17.54324:51.64302:13.12223:46.162232:17.203218:47.98

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Brian STEELE 3:38.8911:45.6823:27.6911:41.9022:52.07113:26.231-
emoji_events2nd156Conor CAMPBELL Green Bikes3:47.6621:49.5653:35.1721:45.6352:59.32313:57.34231.11s
emoji_events3rd157Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof3:52.0831:46.5633:41.5531:42.8033:00.21414:03.20336.97s
 4th230Dale MCMULLAN 3:58.9371:43.2013:47.1651:45.7462:58.37214:13.40447.17s
 5th183Mark SMYTH Team Balance3:57.1851:49.6063:45.7041:40.3413:04.43614:17.25551.02s
 6th175Derek MCLAUGHLIN Ballymoney Cc3:54.2041:48.2043:48.6371:48.7893:02.80514:22.61656.38s
 7th176Paul MCLEAN Dromara CC4:01.2481:49.9773:51.95101:48.5973:07.12714:38.8771:12.64
 8th187Gary WALL Crown Racing3:57.7461:50.1983:47.4861:50.95103:13.531014:39.8981:13.66
 9th166Eddie HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers / Wild Rover Adventures4:06.66101:52.5493:50.1281:44.4043:09.35814:43.0791:16.84
 10th251Ricky LAWRENCE 4:03.1091:55.72103:50.7791:51.79113:10.83914:52.21101:25.98
 11th172Mark MCCALLISTER Badger racing4:07.58112:04.77153:55.85121:56.87153:17.161215:22.23111:56.00
 12th198Steven GRAHAM (gvet) ° PLUSH MTB4:09.50121:56.94114:14.92211:48.6383:18.811615:28.80122:02.57
 13th182Gordon ROBERTS McConvey Cycles4:12.25132:07.14174:05.99161:53.49123:18.741515:37.61132:11.38
 14th234Tim ENGLISH 4:18.26152:09.62224:01.54131:54.98143:18.371415:42.77142:16.54
 15th174Sean MCKEOWN Trail Demons CC4:26.22192:02.78133:55.71111:58.18163:30.202315:53.09152:26.86
 16th169Tomas KUCZMA TKC4:23.78182:09.42214:06.62182:00.97173:25.281816:06.07162:39.84
 17th152David ANDREWS (vet) 4:26.41202:08.01184:12.92202:02.48203:18.161316:07.98172:41.75
 18th186Matt VERNON 4:15.55142:09.40204:06.09172:05.74233:39.012916:15.79182:49.56
 19th163Mark FREW Tardree Trail riders4:35.03292:03.75144:04.08152:01.04183:32.012516:15.91192:49.68
 20th188Colin WILSON team moco4:23.36172:01.31124:25.85322:10.99293:15.241116:16.75202:50.52
 21st189Darren WRIGHT PLUSH MTB4:23.21162:14.86254:02.45141:54.97133:41.603016:17.09212:50.86
 22nd179Cormac POWER Not The Sunday Run4:28.33212:05.69164:22.24292:10.66283:23.241716:30.16223:03.93
 23rd206Stephen HASSON 4:31.19252:09.16194:11.99192:02.26193:36.842816:31.44233:05.21
 24th170John LOANE Cuchulainn4:30.34242:16.54284:17.41262:03.14213:29.912216:37.34243:11.11
 25th173Shane MCCLOSKEY Garvagh MTB4:29.30222:15.91264:16.85252:06.62243:29.142116:37.82253:11.59
 26th171Terry MCERLAIN Team 3384:34.92282:12.47244:15.18222:05.28223:32.212616:40.06263:13.83
 27th240Mark GRAHAM 4:34.31262:16.59294:22.53302:07.41273:29.092016:49.93273:23.70
 28th181Enrique REPOLLES 4:45.58322:12.22234:22.05282:06.69253:27.541916:54.08283:27.85
 29th168Raymond KERR Lakeland4:34.44272:17.21314:15.85232:07.32263:42.033116:56.85293:30.62
 30th153Barry BRADLEY 4:29.87232:16.73304:16.20242:28.54393:31.642417:02.98303:36.75
 31st244David CRAWFORD (vet) 4:51.12352:17.74324:24.59312:14.69333:34.962717:23.10313:56.87
 32nd180Fergal POWER Mad4:40.22302:16.01274:31.52352:14.40323:47.153217:29.30324:03.07
 33rd160Kieron EGERTON 4:42.04312:25.22344:22.01272:13.50303:58.433617:41.20334:14.97
 34th167Jim HESKETH 4:50.24342:31.97354:30.36332:14.15313:49.793317:56.51344:30.28
 35th155Ryan CALLAGHAN 4:54.07372:45.47394:30.68342:18.33353:51.803418:20.35354:54.12
 36th185Aaron TRACEY 4:50.17332:21.70334:56.74392:24.64384:03.663818:36.91365:10.68
 37th164Laurence GREEN 5:06.36382:44.53384:35.77362:16.15344:00.643718:43.45375:17.22
 38th161Mark FITZGERALD 5:12.44402:47.52404:53.03382:18.83363:54.293519:06.11385:39.88
 39th165Leslie GREEN 4:52.67362:44.15374:40.29372:32.31404:22.243919:11.66395:45.43
 40th159Colm DORNAN 5:09.54392:43.51365:09.82412:21.22374:25.634019:49.72406:23.49
 41st177Stephen MILLIKEN Garvagh MTB5:22.43412:59.54415:00.01402:34.54414:26.364120:22.88416:56.65

° Rider racing out of category

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197John GLOVER PLUSH MTB4:05.2611:52.1713:57.6711:47.4313:09.44114:51.971-
emoji_events2nd199Stephen MCDONALD Doggy Paws Sleepover Team Moco4:26.9842:02.1424:04.8621:59.5223:13.96215:47.46255.49s
emoji_events3rd191Norman ATKINS Velo Culture4:20.1322:11.8944:10.7632:02.0043:27.25316:12.0331:20.06
 4th193Niall BROWN Ards CC4:36.4462:17.6264:13.3442:04.1253:37.59616:49.1141:57.14
 5th196Michael ERVINE 4:37.1972:16.0854:18.1152:01.8633:39.43716:52.6752:00.70
 6th243Ian MULHOLLAND 4:42.3592:18.6174:28.4682:11.3673:33.97417:14.7562:22.78
 7th194Aran CARSON 4:35.1052:23.9084:25.4572:07.5963:49.38817:21.4272:29.45
 8th192Colin BLYTHE team moco4:37.2282:29.6194:31.8492:14.3983:35.62517:28.6882:36.71
 9th195David DOBSON Oldcastle cycling club4:54.51102:31.45104:24.8262:17.3094:11.42918:19.5093:27.53
 10th190Stephen ARNOLD 5:40.12112:43.81115:12.38102:51.94104:18.911020:47.16105:55.19
 200Alan MCKEE Tardy Trail Riders4:25.9532:08.633DNF

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Hannah HARVEY 4:19.6312:06.7724:17.2021:50.2313:15.97115:49.801-
emoji_events2nd8Meave BAXTER Cuchulainn4:28.5222:03.0514:02.7011:55.3523:20.77215:50.3920.59s
 242Christina MULHOLLAND 5:37.1733:02.3935:16.953DNF
Chat with us