The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 6 | 15:53.701 | 15:52.601 | 16:25.701 | 16:17.001 | 16:36.501 | 16:04.001 | 4.6% | 1h37:10.001 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Arthur TROPARDY | 6 | 16:12.104 | 16:34.902 | 16:50.202 | 17:09.206 | 17:19.803 | 16:52.603 | 7.0% | 1h40:59.002 | 3:49.00 | |||
3rd | 9 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 6 | 16:47.507 | 16:45.104 | 16:59.804 | 16:52.104 | 16:54.002 | 16:45.502 | 1.5% | 1h41:04.003 | 3:54.00 | ||
4th | 6 | Alexander WELBURN | trainSharp Club | 6 | 16:10.003 | 16:56.605 | 17:01.005 | 16:50.803 | 17:22.305 | 17:37.005 | 9.0% | 1h41:58.004 | 4:48.00 | ||
5th | 2 | Tom BELL (xc) | 6 | 16:09.402 | 17:13.507 | 17:31.007 | 16:49.002 | 17:20.604 | 17:16.804 | 8.4% | 1h42:20.005 | 5:10.00 | |||
6th | 3 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 16:15.405 | 16:45.003 | 16:57.403 | 17:08.405 | 17:43.906 | 18:57.5011 | 16.6% | 1h43:47.006 | 6:37.00 | ||
7th | 4 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team KTM UK | 6 | 16:19.906 | 17:08.706 | 17:14.706 | 17:19.907 | 17:50.907 | 18:28.009 | 13.1% | 1h44:22.007 | 7:12.00 | ||
8th | 20 | Matthew FRATESI | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:22.3010 | 17:40.3010 | 17:42.009 | 17:42.808 | 17:54.608 | 18:20.808 | 5.6% | 1h46:43.008 | 9:33.00 | ||
9th | 19 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:59.908 | 17:35.508 | 17:53.0010 | 18:18.3010 | 18:06.509 | 18:12.807 | 7.7% | 1h47:06.009 | 9:56.00 | ||
10th | 15 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 17:44.0014 | 17:48.6011 | 18:25.2011 | 18:07.209 | 18:17.0010 | 17:59.506 | 3.9% | 1h48:21.0010 | 11:11.00 | ||
11th | 11 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:38.7013 | 17:37.009 | 17:35.608 | 18:42.1011 | 18:52.1011 | 18:54.8010 | 7.5% | 1h49:20.0011 | 12:10.00 | ||
12th | 8 | Graham BOYD | 6 | 18:34.0016 | 18:54.6015 | 19:07.0015 | 19:33.2015 | 19:47.1013 | 19:45.1012 | 6.6% | 1h55:41.0012 | 18:31.00 | |||
13th | 21 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:58.1015 | 18:22.1013 | 18:28.2012 | 19:02.8012 | 20:10.1014 | 22:14.8015 | 23.8% | 1h56:16.0013 | 19:06.00 | ||
14th | 23 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 6 | 19:33.7019 | 19:18.5018 | 19:12.7016 | 19:17.6013 | 19:31.6012 | 19:53.5013 | 3.5% | 1h56:48.0014 | 19:38.00 | ||
15th | 22 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 6 | 18:39.6017 | 18:58.8016 | 18:56.9013 | 19:31.7014 | 20:19.6015 | 21:19.5014 | 14.3% | 1h57:46.0015 | 20:36.00 | ||
5 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 17:32.4012 | 18:23.0014 | 18:56.9013 | 8.0% | DNF | |||||||
10 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 17:19.209 | 17:55.3012 | 19:38.0017 | 13.4% | DNF | |||||||
14 | David DUGGAN | 2 | 17:23.0011 | 19:14.3017 | 10.7% | DNF | |||||||||
16 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 1 | 19:05.2018 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
18 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
17 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Terrain Cycles RideInPeace | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
12 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
13 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:55.601 | 17:18.201 | 17:35.302 | 17:33.101 | 17:50.101 | 5.4% | 1h27:12.001 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 5 | 17:00.502 | 17:25.802 | 17:26.201 | 17:36.902 | 18:01.403 | 6.0% | 1h27:31.002 | 19.00s | ||
3rd | 352 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 5 | 17:19.003 | 18:11.204 | 18:03.304 | 18:17.604 | 18:22.504 | 6.1% | 1h30:14.003 | 3:02.00 | ||
4th | 361 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 18:17.2011 | 18:20.706 | 17:50.503 | 17:55.403 | 17:57.602 | 2.8% | 1h30:21.004 | 3:09.00 | |||
5th | 355 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 5 | 17:29.104 | 18:01.303 | 18:11.505 | 18:55.005 | 19:28.109 | 11.3% | 1h32:05.005 | 4:53.00 | ||
6th | 358 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 17:48.905 | 18:27.909 | 18:47.209 | 19:03.707 | 19:03.907 | 7.0% | 1h33:12.006 | 6:00.00 | ||
7th | 373 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 18:00.506 | 18:24.808 | 18:56.5010 | 19:22.909 | 19:01.506 | 7.6% | 1h33:46.007 | 6:34.00 | ||
8th | 366 | Alfie BEATY | Street CC | 5 | 18:05.308 | 18:31.4010 | 18:45.607 | 19:20.708 | 19:04.208 | 6.9% | 1h33:47.008 | 6:35.00 | ||
9th | 364 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 18:16.7010 | 18:19.305 | 18:46.608 | 19:27.2010 | 18:57.805 | 6.4% | 1h33:48.009 | 6:36.00 | ||
10th | 356 | Richard LONG | 5 | 18:05.107 | 18:22.507 | 18:23.506 | 18:58.106 | 20:38.3020 | 14.1% | 1h34:27.0010 | 7:15.00 | |||
11th | 354 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 18:16.509 | 19:07.4011 | 19:14.3011 | 19:37.2012 | 20:14.4013 | 10.8% | 1h36:30.0011 | 9:18.00 | |||
12th | 359 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 18:52.0015 | 19:14.5012 | 19:23.5012 | 19:36.6011 | 19:55.5012 | 5.6% | 1h37:02.0012 | 9:50.00 | ||
13th | 360 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 18:52.7016 | 19:35.8016 | 19:32.6013 | 19:37.7013 | 19:45.0010 | 4.6% | 1h37:24.0013 | 10:12.00 | ||
14th | 362 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 18:45.5013 | 19:22.2014 | 19:48.7014 | 20:29.3017 | 20:29.5015 | 9.2% | 1h38:55.0014 | 11:43.00 | |||
15th | 378 | Nick WILLIAMSON | 5 | 18:58.6017 | 19:44.8017 | 20:17.6017 | 20:20.3014 | 20:25.3014 | 7.6% | 1h39:47.0015 | 12:35.00 | |||
16th | 365 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 5 | 19:16.9018 | 19:54.9020 | 20:07.6016 | 20:25.9016 | 20:35.3019 | 6.8% | 1h40:21.0016 | 13:09.00 | ||
17th | 363 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 5 | 19:34.6019 | 19:47.8018 | 20:01.7015 | 20:31.9018 | 20:33.0018 | 5.0% | 1h40:29.0017 | 13:17.00 | ||
18th | 370 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 5 | 19:44.5022 | 19:34.2015 | 20:58.3023 | 20:24.6015 | 19:52.5011 | 7.2% | 1h40:34.0018 | 13:22.00 | ||
19th | 375 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 18:51.8014 | 19:15.8013 | 20:26.2018 | 20:52.7022 | 21:49.0023 | 15.7% | 1h41:15.0019 | 14:03.00 | ||
20th | 367 | Euan ADAMS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 19:42.8021 | 20:03.0022 | 20:27.3019 | 20:34.5019 | 20:45.1021 | 5.3% | 1h41:33.0020 | 14:21.00 | ||
21st | 369 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 20:11.7024 | 19:59.0021 | 20:28.5020 | 20:40.9020 | 20:29.9016 | 3.5% | 1h41:50.0021 | 14:38.00 | ||
22nd | 377 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 5 | 19:40.3020 | 20:32.4023 | 20:36.5021 | 20:52.4021 | 20:30.6017 | 6.1% | 1h42:12.0022 | 15:00.00 | ||
23rd | 371 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 20:44.5025 | 20:52.2024 | 21:15.0024 | 21:53.9023 | 21:47.5022 | 5.6% | 1h46:33.0023 | 19:21.00 | ||
368 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Better Cycling | 3 | 20:04.0023 | 19:54.4019 | 20:49.0022 | 4.6% | DNF | ||||||
374 | Sam CHATWIN | Run & RideMidland Bike Fit | 1 | 18:35.9012 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
357 | William LEWIS (exp) | High Peak Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
376 | Ben PIRINGER | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
372 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24th | 269 | Scott AINSLIE | 3 | 23:51.6025 | 27:22.9025 | 31:23.6024 | 31.6% | 1h22:38.1024 | |||||
22nd | 271 | David BALSHAW | 3 | 22:52.9023 | 24:40.2023 | 26:18.5022 | 15.0% | 1h13:51.6022 | |||||
1st | 253 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 18:02.404 | 18:20.402 | 18:16.601 | 18:06.302 | 1.7% | 1h12:46.001 | - | ||
15th | 272 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 20:05.8013 | 20:34.9013 | 20:57.0013 | 20:44.9013 | 4.2% | 1h22:23.0015 | 9:37.00 | ||
12th | 277 | David CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 19:45.6012 | 20:51.1014 | 21:00.3014 | 20:13.8010 | 6.3% | 1h21:51.0012 | 9:05.00 | ||
9th | 259 | Brendan DOWNEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 18:01.803 | 18:29.105 | 19:08.408 | 21:03.2016 | 16.8% | 1h16:43.009 | 3:57.00 | ||
2nd | 251 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 18:08.808 | 18:21.803 | 18:20.802 | 18:03.801 | 1.7% | 1h12:55.002 | 9.00s | ||
18th | 276 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:33.5018 | 21:37.8018 | 21:59.4018 | 22:36.1019 | 9.9% | 1h26:47.0018 | 14:01.00 | ||
16th | 264 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:10.0016 | 20:57.6015 | 21:05.9015 | 20:40.5012 | 4.6% | 1h22:54.0016 | 10:08.00 | ||
20th | 274 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:33.8020 | 23:14.5021 | 23:22.5020 | 23:47.4020 | 10.3% | 1h31:58.0020 | 19:12.00 | ||
13th | 265 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 4 | 20:09.4015 | 20:59.2016 | 20:48.8012 | 20:10.009 | 4.1% | 1h22:07.0013 | 9:21.00 | ||
19th | 263 | Alexander MCLEAN | 4 | 21:57.8021 | 23:27.5022 | 22:32.8019 | 20:57.1015 | 12.0% | 1h28:55.0019 | 16:09.00 | |||
268 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | Cycles Ride In Peace | 2 | 21:27.6019 | 22:04.6019 | 2.9% | DNF | ||||||
4th | 278 | Paul NEWNHAM | 4 | 18:01.301 | 18:38.309 | 18:45.906 | 18:25.004 | 4.1% | 1h13:50.004 | 1:04.00 | |||
14th | 256 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 18:45.0011 | 20:32.5012 | 21:38.3017 | 21:17.8017 | 15.4% | 1h22:14.0014 | 9:28.00 | ||
5th | 279 | Lewis OLIPHANT | Veloclub Edinburgh | 4 | 18:07.006 | 18:14.701 | 18:44.505 | 18:46.506 | 3.6% | 1h13:53.005 | 1:07.00 | ||
3rd | 254 | James PARADINE | Run & RideMidland Bike Fit | 4 | 18:04.005 | 18:33.107 | 18:30.503 | 18:24.203 | 2.7% | 1h13:32.003 | 46.00s | ||
10th | 252 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:01.602 | 18:32.506 | 19:46.2010 | 21:28.6018 | 19.1% | 1h17:49.0010 | 5:03.00 | ||
7th | 255 | Robin SHORT (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 18:07.907 | 18:33.608 | 19:03.107 | 18:53.908 | 5.1% | 1h14:38.007 | 1:52.00 | ||
17th | 267 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 20:07.4014 | 21:14.1017 | 21:14.9016 | 20:54.9014 | 5.6% | 1h23:31.0017 | 10:45.00 | ||
6th | 257 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:09.509 | 18:27.604 | 18:39.204 | 18:48.207 | 3.6% | 1h14:05.006 | 1:19.00 | ||
11th | 260 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 20:14.6017 | 20:23.5011 | 20:12.1011 | 20:37.7011 | 2.1% | 1h21:28.0011 | 8:42.00 | ||
8th | 261 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Clevedon & District RC | 4 | 18:17.8010 | 19:01.3010 | 19:44.609 | 18:38.405 | 7.9% | 1h15:42.008 | 2:56.00 | ||
23rd | 273 | David WEBSTER | Glasgow University CC | 3 | 23:37.7024 | 25:04.2024 | 26:58.1023 | 14.1% | 1h15:40.0023 | ||||
21st | 262 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 22:30.4022 | 23:13.1020 | 24:48.2021 | 24:40.5021 | 10.2% | 1h35:12.0021 | 22:26.00 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Christopher HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 2 | 19:22.201 | 19:27.302 | 0.4% | 38:49.001 | - | ||
2nd | 416 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 2 | 19:23.403 | 19:26.601 | 0.3% | 38:50.002 | 1.00s | ||
3rd | 402 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 2 | 19:22.702 | 19:33.003 | 0.9% | 38:56.003 | 7.00s | ||
4th | 403 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 19:38.606 | 20:04.404 | 2.2% | 39:43.004 | 54.00s | ||
5th | 412 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 2 | 19:31.904 | 20:12.305 | 3.4% | 39:44.005 | 55.00s | ||
6th | 404 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 2 | 19:33.305 | 21:01.406 | 7.5% | 40:35.006 | 1:46.00 | ||
7th | 405 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 21:14.207 | 21:11.809 | 0.2% | 42:26.007 | 3:37.00 | ||
8th | 406 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 21:22.0012 | 21:08.607 | 1.1% | 42:30.008 | 3:41.00 | ||
9th | 409 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:36.4014 | 21:11.408 | 2.0% | 42:48.009 | 3:59.00 | ||
10th | 439 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:16.6010 | 21:42.5011 | 2.0% | 42:59.0010 | 4:10.00 | ||
11th | 413 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 2 | 21:20.1011 | 21:57.6013 | 2.9% | 43:18.0011 | 4:29.00 | ||
12th | 429 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 21:37.2015 | 21:46.8012 | 0.7% | 43:24.0012 | 4:35.00 | ||
13th | 411 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 22:05.1018 | 21:42.0010 | 1.8% | 43:47.0013 | 4:58.00 | ||
14th | 414 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 21:15.709 | 22:31.6015 | 5.9% | 43:47.0014 | 4:58.00 | ||
15th | 407 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 21:14.207 | 22:48.6019 | 7.4% | 44:03.0015 | 5:14.00 | ||
16th | 410 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 2 | 21:47.2017 | 22:38.6017 | 3.9% | 44:26.0016 | 5:37.00 | ||
17th | 428 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 2 | 21:40.3016 | 23:10.1024 | 6.9% | 44:50.0017 | 6:01.00 | ||
18th | 442 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 22:24.5021 | 22:30.3014 | 0.4% | 44:55.0018 | 6:06.00 | ||
19th | 408 | Ben MCMULLEN | SprocketsCycleShopRT(Scotland) | 2 | 21:32.1013 | 23:38.3028 | 9.8% | 45:10.0019 | 6:21.00 | ||
20th | 424 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 22:21.8020 | 22:50.4020 | 2.1% | 45:12.0020 | 6:23.00 | ||
21st | 422 | Jacob RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 2 | 22:09.6019 | 23:06.9023 | 4.3% | 45:16.0021 | 6:27.00 | ||
22nd | 433 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 2 | 22:25.4022 | 22:52.0021 | 2.0% | 45:17.0022 | 6:28.00 | ||
23rd | 426 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 22:41.9026 | 22:38.2016 | 0.3% | 45:20.0023 | 6:31.00 | ||
24th | 419 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2 | 22:27.8023 | 22:53.2022 | 1.9% | 45:21.0024 | 6:32.00 | ||
25th | 427 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 22:37.6024 | 22:45.7018 | 0.6% | 45:23.0025 | 6:34.00 | ||
26th | 418 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 2 | 23:14.2027 | 23:34.3027 | 1.4% | 46:49.0026 | 8:00.00 | ||
27th | 423 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 2 | 23:53.9028 | 23:32.1026 | 1.5% | 47:26.0027 | 8:37.00 | ||
28th | 420 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 2 | 24:51.4034 | 23:20.8025 | 6.5% | 48:12.0028 | 9:23.00 | ||
29th | 445 | Jack MCMANUS | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 23:54.6029 | 24:40.8030 | 3.2% | 48:35.0029 | 9:46.00 | ||
30th | 431 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 2 | 24:06.1031 | 24:38.8029 | 2.3% | 48:45.0030 | 9:56.00 | ||
31st | 444 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2 | 22:37.7025 | 26:36.7035 | 17.6% | 49:14.0031 | 10:25.00 | ||
32nd | 421 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 24:00.0030 | 25:44.7033 | 7.3% | 49:45.0032 | 10:56.00 | ||
33rd | 440 | Rory LAIDLAW | KICC | 2 | 24:48.2033 | 25:09.8031 | 1.5% | 49:58.0033 | 11:09.00 | ||
34th | 452 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | 2 | 24:42.9032 | 25:17.6032 | 2.3% | 50:00.0034 | 11:11.00 | |||
35th | 432 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 26:07.5035 | 26:02.5034 | 0.3% | 52:10.0035 | 13:21.00 | ||
36th | 430 | Adam TATTERSALL | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 26:29.0039 | 27:19.8036 | 3.2% | 53:49.0036 | 15:00.00 | ||
37th | 441 | Finlay COOPER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 26:21.0036 | 27:29.0037 | 4.3% | 53:50.0037 | 15:01.00 | ||
38th | 446 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 26:25.7038 | 27:36.3038 | 4.5% | 54:02.0038 | 15:13.00 | ||
39th | 449 | Fraser THOMSON (u18) | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 26:22.2037 | 27:51.8039 | 5.7% | 54:14.0039 | 15:25.00 | ||
40th | 448 | Calum MORRISON (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2 | 26:47.8040 | 28:26.4041 | 6.1% | 55:14.0040 | 16:25.00 | ||
41st | 435 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 27:25.5041 | 28:15.9040 | 3.1% | 55:41.0041 | 16:52.00 | ||
42nd | 436 | Gareth MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 27:54.7042 | 29:23.2043 | 5.3% | 57:18.0042 | 18:29.00 | ||
43rd | 434 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 2 | 29:02.8043 | 29:12.6042 | 0.6% | 58:15.0043 | 19:26.00 | ||
44th | 437 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 29:04.8044 | 32:23.6044 | 11.4% | 1h01:28.0044 | 22:39.00 | ||
45th | 438 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 29:30.9045 | 32:24.3045 | 9.8% | 1h01:55.0045 | 23:06.00 | ||
46th | 451 | Gregor MCPHADEN | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 1 | 42:46.0046 | n/a | 42:46.0046 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 17:23.202 | 17:43.101 | 17:21.602 | 2.1% | 52:28.001 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 17:24.504 | 17:49.403 | 17:15.501 | 3.3% | 52:29.002 | 1.00s | ||
3rd | 303 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3 | 17:22.701 | 17:48.402 | 17:35.104 | 2.5% | 52:46.003 | 18.00s | ||
4th | 305 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 17:23.903 | 17:52.904 | 17:31.803 | 2.8% | 52:49.004 | 21.00s | ||
5th | 304 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 3 | 17:26.005 | 18:32.105 | 18:33.505 | 6.5% | 54:32.005 | 2:04.00 | ||
6th | 306 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 17:36.306 | 18:52.106 | 18:57.106 | 7.6% | 55:26.006 | 2:58.00 | ||
7th | 321 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 18:22.807 | 18:55.807 | 19:17.807 | 5.0% | 56:36.007 | 4:08.00 | ||
8th | 309 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 3 | 18:28.508 | 19:09.408 | 19:34.808 | 6.0% | 57:13.008 | 4:45.00 | ||
9th | 308 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 3 | 18:31.809 | 19:32.809 | 20:12.0010 | 9.0% | 58:17.009 | 5:49.00 | ||
10th | 307 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 18:41.2010 | 19:40.5010 | 20:46.8011 | 11.2% | 59:08.0010 | 6:40.00 | ||
11th | 313 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 3 | 19:37.7014 | 19:53.3011 | 20:06.609 | 2.5% | 59:38.0011 | 7:10.00 | ||
12th | 318 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 19:10.8012 | 19:53.6012 | 21:48.4020 | 13.7% | 1h00:53.0012 | 8:25.00 | ||
13th | 327 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 19:23.7013 | 20:41.7013 | 20:57.3012 | 8.0% | 1h01:03.0013 | 8:35.00 | ||
14th | 315 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 19:01.7011 | 21:22.2018 | 21:10.0013 | 12.3% | 1h01:34.0014 | 9:06.00 | ||
15th | 310 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:36.0018 | 20:50.2014 | 21:14.5016 | 3.1% | 1h02:41.0015 | 10:13.00 | ||
16th | 323 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP SignsPrint | 3 | 20:55.3019 | 20:57.4015 | 21:11.0014 | 1.3% | 1h03:04.0016 | 10:36.00 | ||
17th | 325 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 20:25.8016 | 21:30.5020 | 21:12.8015 | 5.3% | 1h03:09.0017 | 10:41.00 | ||
18th | 326 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 20:33.2017 | 21:14.5016 | 21:27.8017 | 4.4% | 1h03:16.0018 | 10:48.00 | ||
19th | 317 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 20:04.2015 | 21:21.4017 | 22:12.7021 | 10.7% | 1h03:38.0019 | 11:10.00 | ||
20th | 320 | Luke ASHWOOD | 3 | 20:59.2020 | 21:26.8019 | 21:47.1019 | 3.8% | 1h04:13.0020 | 11:45.00 | |||
21st | 328 | Ben WILSON (sen) | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 21:11.7023 | 21:40.0021 | 21:28.4018 | 2.2% | 1h04:20.0021 | 11:52.00 | ||
22nd | 314 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 21:10.6022 | 22:10.4023 | 22:59.8022 | 8.6% | 1h06:21.0022 | 13:53.00 | ||
23rd | 339 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 21:54.7024 | 22:28.7024 | 24:01.5024 | 9.6% | 1h08:25.0023 | 15:57.00 | ||
24th | 333 | Sorley JOHNSTON | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 21:01.6021 | 21:49.1022 | 27:32.5030 | 31.0% | 1h10:23.0024 | 17:55.00 | ||
25th | 335 | Thomas SLUDDEN | Hebridean Cycle Club | 3 | 23:26.3027 | 23:46.9026 | 25:03.8026 | 6.9% | 1h12:17.0025 | 19:49.00 | ||
26th | 330 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 28:44.2033 | 22:42.4025 | 23:20.8023 | 26.6% | 1h14:47.0026 | 22:19.00 | ||
27th | 334 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 26:08.2031 | 24:44.6028 | 24:09.6025 | 8.2% | 1h15:02.0027 | 22:34.00 | ||
28th | 336 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 24:20.2028 | 25:26.6029 | 25:19.2027 | 4.5% | 1h15:06.0028 | 22:38.00 | ||
29th | 341 | Ryan SKELLY | Carn Wheelers | 3 | 22:46.7025 | 26:25.8031 | 25:53.8028 | 16.0% | 1h15:06.0029 | 22:38.00 | ||
30th | 337 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 24:34.7029 | 25:33.6030 | 26:15.1029 | 6.8% | 1h16:23.0030 | 23:55.00 | ||
31st | 342 | Aodhan FINNEGAN | 2 | 28:17.6032 | 29:09.1032 | 3.0% | 57:26.7031 | |||||
322 | Maximus WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 22:54.8026 | 24:44.1027 | 8.0% | DNF | |||||
324 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 1 | 24:58.4030 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 16:36.902 | 17:04.101 | 17:18.501 | 17:51.301 | 7.5% | 1h08:51.001 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 17:05.804 | 18:26.404 | 18:24.102 | 18:35.206 | 8.7% | 1h12:32.002 | 3:41.00 | ||
3rd | 105 | Tim SHOREMAN | 4 | 17:06.505 | 18:43.805 | 18:43.605 | 18:12.502 | 9.5% | 1h12:46.003 | 3:55.00 | |||
4th | 104 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 17:36.006 | 18:50.306 | 18:36.604 | 18:19.003 | 7.0% | 1h13:22.004 | 4:31.00 | ||
5th | 106 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 18:08.407 | 18:18.603 | 18:35.503 | 18:22.204 | 2.5% | 1h13:25.005 | 4:34.00 | ||
6th | 114 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 4 | 18:22.508 | 19:39.107 | 19:22.306 | 18:52.407 | 6.9% | 1h16:16.006 | 7:25.00 | ||
7th | 109 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 19:03.009 | 19:53.208 | 20:14.308 | 20:01.208 | 6.2% | 1h19:12.007 | 10:21.00 | ||
8th | 101 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 17:01.203 | 26:12.7014 | 20:04.407 | 18:29.705 | 54.0% | 1h21:48.008 | 12:57.00 | ||
9th | 115 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 4 | 19:49.5012 | 20:47.8010 | 20:30.509 | 21:05.109 | 6.4% | 1h22:13.009 | 13:22.00 | ||
10th | 112 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 19:37.8011 | 20:32.109 | 21:13.8010 | 22:02.1011 | 12.3% | 1h23:26.0010 | 14:35.00 | ||
11th | 108 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 19:07.6010 | 21:48.8012 | 21:55.6011 | 21:31.7010 | 14.6% | 1h24:24.0011 | 15:33.00 | ||
12th | 111 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 19:58.5013 | 20:55.1011 | 22:49.0012 | 22:32.3012 | 14.2% | 1h26:15.0012 | 17:24.00 | ||
13th | 110 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 3 | 23:29.3014 | 25:55.0013 | 27:02.5013 | 15.1% | 1h16:26.8013 | ||||
103 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 16:36.301 | 17:27.102 | 5.1% | DNF | ||||||
116 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 1 | 27:14.5015 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
113 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
107 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 17:16.401 | 17:21.601 | 17:21.501 | 17:28.101 | 17:34.901 | 1.8% | 1h27:03.001 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 17:36.002 | 17:38.602 | 17:44.103 | 17:56.702 | 17:43.302 | 2.0% | 1h28:39.002 | 1:36.00 | ||
3rd | 202 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:36.603 | 17:38.703 | 17:43.902 | 17:57.003 | 17:47.403 | 1.9% | 1h28:44.003 | 1:41.00 | ||
4th | 203 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 5 | 17:47.805 | 17:41.004 | 18:00.204 | 18:29.004 | 18:27.504 | 4.5% | 1h30:26.004 | 3:23.00 | ||
5th | 214 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:53.406 | 17:51.705 | 18:26.005 | 18:43.105 | 18:44.805 | 5.0% | 1h31:39.005 | 4:36.00 | ||
6th | 210 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 5 | 17:47.404 | 17:57.506 | 18:54.207 | 19:20.608 | 18:50.906 | 8.7% | 1h32:51.006 | 5:48.00 | ||
7th | 212 | Lewis CRAVEN | 5 | 18:19.008 | 18:38.207 | 18:49.906 | 18:51.806 | 18:56.307 | 3.4% | 1h33:35.007 | 6:32.00 | |||
8th | 233 | Chris BUCHAN | 5 | 18:17.307 | 19:01.908 | 19:09.908 | 19:20.207 | 19:29.008 | 6.5% | 1h35:18.008 | 8:15.00 | |||
9th | 207 | Brian STEELE | Shimna Wheelers | 5 | 19:00.609 | 19:23.309 | 19:36.409 | 19:58.1010 | 19:57.109 | 5.0% | 1h37:55.009 | 10:52.00 | ||
10th | 205 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:03.7011 | 19:31.1010 | 20:15.9012 | 19:51.209 | 20:22.7012 | 6.9% | 1h39:05.0010 | 12:02.00 | ||
11th | 234 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | 5 | 19:03.5010 | 19:59.5011 | 20:03.5010 | 20:20.3011 | 20:14.5010 | 6.7% | 1h39:41.0011 | 12:38.00 | |||
12th | 217 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 19:27.9012 | 20:07.9015 | 20:20.1013 | 20:24.4012 | 20:22.2011 | 4.8% | 1h40:42.0012 | 13:39.00 | ||
13th | 216 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 20:14.9015 | 20:04.4013 | 20:14.5011 | 20:30.0013 | 20:46.7013 | 3.5% | 1h41:51.0013 | 14:48.00 | ||
14th | 215 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 20:11.4014 | 20:03.2012 | 20:24.4014 | 20:54.5014 | 21:28.7018 | 7.1% | 1h43:02.0014 | 15:59.00 | |||
15th | 208 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 20:19.5016 | 20:13.7016 | 20:30.2015 | 21:06.2015 | 21:04.0014 | 4.3% | 1h43:14.0015 | 16:11.00 | |||
16th | 211 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:46.7013 | 20:05.6014 | 20:47.3016 | 21:41.7020 | 22:15.7021 | 12.6% | 1h44:37.0016 | 17:34.00 | ||
17th | 236 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 20:49.8020 | 20:53.8019 | 20:48.9017 | 21:10.8016 | 21:27.3017 | 3.1% | 1h45:11.0017 | 18:08.00 | ||
18th | 213 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 20:41.3019 | 21:07.9022 | 21:02.7019 | 21:11.2017 | 21:10.7015 | 2.4% | 1h45:14.0018 | 18:11.00 | ||
19th | 235 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 5 | 20:27.0018 | 20:49.8018 | 21:10.8020 | 21:25.5018 | 21:22.7016 | 4.8% | 1h45:16.0019 | 18:13.00 | ||
20th | 209 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 20:19.9017 | 20:28.5017 | 21:01.5018 | 21:46.8021 | 22:47.0022 | 12.1% | 1h46:24.0020 | 19:21.00 | ||
21st | 222 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 21:24.2026 | 20:59.3020 | 21:13.6021 | 21:37.3019 | 21:59.0019 | 4.7% | 1h47:13.0021 | 20:10.00 | ||
22nd | 232 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 21:20.6025 | 21:04.3021 | 21:22.5022 | 21:52.3022 | 22:11.5020 | 5.3% | 1h47:51.0022 | 20:48.00 | ||
23rd | 221 | David KIFT | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 5 | 21:04.5023 | 21:18.1023 | 21:43.2023 | 21:56.4023 | 26:24.7023 | 25.3% | 1h52:27.0023 | 25:24.00 | ||
24th | 228 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 21:11.4024 | 21:42.3025 | 22:40.1026 | 22:37.0025 | 7.0% | 1h28:10.8024 | |||||
25th | 237 | Graeme CROSS | SR Albannach | 4 | 21:02.8021 | 22:06.5028 | 21:59.8024 | 23:03.7028 | 9.6% | 1h28:12.8025 | ||||
26th | 224 | Richard GREENWOOD | 4 | 21:45.4029 | 21:54.4026 | 22:32.8025 | 22:22.3024 | 3.6% | 1h28:34.9026 | |||||
27th | 220 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:25.4027 | 21:58.1027 | 23:03.5028 | 22:47.1026 | 7.6% | 1h29:14.1027 | ||||
28th | 230 | Ronnie BATEY | Cycleways-SG Petch | 4 | 21:38.0028 | 22:07.5029 | 22:48.4027 | 23:40.9031 | 9.5% | 1h30:14.8028 | ||||
29th | 218 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 22:16.3031 | 22:30.8031 | 23:14.8029 | 23:14.9029 | 4.4% | 1h31:16.8029 | ||||
30th | 226 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 21:49.5030 | 22:16.9030 | 23:42.5030 | 23:28.1030 | 8.6% | 1h31:17.0030 | |||||
31st | 239 | Chris ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 4 | 22:32.3032 | 23:21.1032 | 24:00.7031 | 22:47.4027 | 6.5% | 1h32:41.5031 | ||||
32nd | 242 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 22:54.3033 | 23:55.5033 | 24:41.9032 | 25:45.7033 | 12.5% | 1h37:17.4032 | ||||
33rd | 231 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 24:36.1034 | 25:26.5034 | 25:15.2033 | 25:04.2032 | 3.4% | 1h40:22.0033 | ||||
34th | 238 | Jonathan HERBERT | VC Glasgow South | 4 | 26:19.2035 | 27:16.1035 | 27:49.9034 | 28:00.3034 | 6.4% | 1h49:25.5034 | ||||
35th | 243 | Anthony ORETA | 4 | 27:44.5036 | 28:12.4036 | 28:43.4035 | 30:41.9035 | 10.7% | 1h55:22.2035 | |||||
225 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 2 | 21:03.0022 | 21:18.8024 | 1.3% | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 4 | 18:48.201 | 19:24.102 | 19:35.202 | 19:07.201 | 4.2% | 1h16:55.001 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Zepnat.com RTLazer helmets | 4 | 19:04.403 | 19:13.801 | 19:29.701 | 19:34.303 | 2.6% | 1h17:22.002 | 27.00s | ||
3rd | 133 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 19:03.502 | 19:26.103 | 19:35.903 | 19:29.802 | 2.8% | 1h17:35.003 | 40.00s | ||
4th | 143 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 19:38.104 | 20:20.504 | 20:22.904 | 20:33.004 | 4.7% | 1h20:54.004 | 3:59.00 | ||
5th | 134 | Dean MORGAN | 4 | 20:47.407 | 20:44.505 | 20:52.505 | 20:37.305 | 1.2% | 1h23:02.005 | 6:07.00 | |||
6th | 141 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 20:58.5010 | 20:44.806 | 21:21.307 | 21:20.007 | 2.9% | 1h24:25.006 | 7:30.00 | ||
7th | 138 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 20:37.806 | 21:05.008 | 21:20.606 | 21:26.708 | 4.0% | 1h24:30.007 | 7:35.00 | ||
8th | 136 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 20:57.509 | 20:56.107 | 22:03.9012 | 21:41.109 | 5.4% | 1h25:39.008 | 8:44.00 | ||
9th | 139 | Barry MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 20:56.308 | 21:17.9010 | 21:31.808 | 21:57.4011 | 4.9% | 1h25:44.009 | 8:49.00 | ||
10th | 135 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 21:05.6013 | 21:33.2012 | 21:55.0011 | 21:16.206 | 3.9% | 1h25:50.0010 | 8:55.00 | ||
11th | 158 | Steve NICHOLSON | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 21:02.3011 | 21:09.009 | 21:51.5010 | 22:09.8012 | 5.3% | 1h26:13.0011 | 9:18.00 | ||
12th | 137 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 21:07.7014 | 23:04.9019 | 21:44.409 | 21:41.4010 | 9.2% | 1h27:38.0012 | 10:43.00 | ||
13th | 155 | Michael NALLY | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 21:31.5017 | 21:38.8013 | 22:29.8013 | 22:49.2016 | 6.0% | 1h28:29.0013 | 11:34.00 | ||
14th | 144 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 21:19.4016 | 22:19.7015 | 22:39.2014 | 22:42.4015 | 6.5% | 1h29:01.0014 | 12:06.00 | |||
15th | 151 | William SUTHERLAND (gvet) | 4 | 21:08.2015 | 22:50.2018 | 22:48.2015 | 22:25.6014 | 8.0% | 1h29:12.0015 | 12:17.00 | |||
16th | 150 | Mark BARNETT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 21:44.6018 | 22:29.5016 | 22:55.6016 | 22:10.5013 | 5.4% | 1h29:20.0016 | 12:25.00 | ||
17th | 149 | Gary BEALL | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 21:02.6012 | 22:11.7014 | 23:23.2018 | 22:58.1017 | 11.1% | 1h29:36.0017 | 12:41.00 | ||
18th | 140 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 21:52.7019 | 22:34.4017 | 23:00.5017 | 22:58.4018 | 5.2% | 1h30:26.0018 | 13:31.00 | ||
19th | 146 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:00.8020 | 23:54.5021 | 24:16.1019 | 24:22.0020 | 10.7% | 1h34:33.0019 | 17:38.00 | ||
20th | 153 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 23:11.2021 | 23:47.6020 | 24:34.5020 | 25:39.2021 | 10.6% | 1h37:12.0020 | 20:17.00 | ||
21st | 148 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 23:49.9023 | 25:00.4023 | 25:46.7021 | 24:21.6019 | 8.2% | 1h38:59.0021 | 22:04.00 | |||
22nd | 154 | Bruce STIRLING | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 4 | 24:03.1024 | 25:21.5024 | 25:49.0022 | 26:54.9023 | 11.9% | 1h42:08.0022 | 25:13.00 | ||
23rd | 159 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:43.8022 | 24:54.7022 | 27:29.8024 | 26:45.6022 | 15.9% | 1h42:54.0023 | 25:59.00 | ||
24th | 157 | Craig DONAGHER | Fechan Flyers | 3 | 25:01.2026 | 25:28.1025 | 26:26.6023 | 5.7% | 1h16:55.9024 | ||||
25th | 152 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 24:32.7025 | 25:50.1026 | 28:01.3025 | 14.2% | 1h18:24.1025 | ||||
147 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 2 | 20:30.105 | 21:23.1011 | 4.3% | DNF | ||||||
156 | Geoff ROBINSON | 2 | 27:50.8027 | 29:47.4027 | 7.0% | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 20:52.701 | 21:15.001 | 22:13.802 | 6.5% | 1h04:21.001 | - | ||
2nd | 382 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 3 | 21:32.903 | 21:51.302 | 22:15.803 | 3.3% | 1h05:40.002 | 1:19.00 | ||
3rd | 381 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 21:08.202 | 24:04.904 | 21:47.301 | 13.9% | 1h07:01.003 | 2:40.00 | ||
4th | 383 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 3 | 21:54.204 | 22:39.303 | 23:17.104 | 6.3% | 1h07:51.004 | 3:30.00 | ||
5th | 385 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 23:56.006 | 24:08.305 | 24:58.007 | 4.3% | 1h13:02.005 | 8:41.00 | ||
6th | 388 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 24:36.009 | 24:44.407 | 24:26.705 | 1.2% | 1h13:47.006 | 9:26.00 | ||
7th | 386 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 24:14.207 | 25:00.909 | 24:48.906 | 3.2% | 1h14:04.007 | 9:43.00 | ||
8th | 387 | Clive POWELL | 3 | 24:33.208 | 24:45.908 | 25:43.808 | 4.8% | 1h15:03.008 | 10:42.00 | |||
9th | 393 | John SHIRLEY | West Highland Wheelers | 3 | 23:53.905 | 24:14.506 | 27:13.709 | 13.9% | 1h15:22.009 | 11:01.00 | ||
10th | 392 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 3 | 25:36.3010 | 27:31.8010 | 28:52.1010 | 12.7% | 1h22:00.0010 | 17:39.00 | ||
11th | 389 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | 2 | 31:33.1011 | 33:11.1011 | 5.2% | 1h04:44.2011 | |||||
384 | Nigel HERROD | Absolute Black | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
391 | Robert LEE (svet) | 0 | n/a |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Gareth MCKEE | 2 | 17:22.201 | 17:27.401 | 0.5% | 34:50.001 | - | |||
2nd | 469 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 2 | 23:19.603 | 23:44.302 | 1.8% | 47:04.002 | 12:14.00 | ||
3rd | 467 | Stevie CROWTHER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 23:18.002 | 24:45.903 | 6.3% | 48:04.003 | 13:14.00 | ||
4th | 463 | Keith STOCKER | 2 | 23:49.604 | 25:58.505 | 9.0% | 49:48.004 | 14:58.00 | |||
5th | 472 | Joe BARRANS | 2 | 24:31.405 | 25:22.204 | 3.5% | 49:54.005 | 15:04.00 | |||
6th | 474 | Richard GOSTICK | 2 | 24:51.106 | 26:02.806 | 4.8% | 50:54.006 | 16:04.00 | |||
7th | 473 | Martin ALLANSON | 2 | 26:03.809 | 26:34.308 | 2.0% | 52:38.007 | 17:48.00 | |||
8th | 464 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 26:33.7010 | 26:07.407 | 1.7% | 52:41.008 | 17:51.00 | ||
9th | 470 | Paul MCQUEEN | Haddom Velo | 2 | 25:00.507 | 27:57.609 | 11.8% | 52:58.009 | 18:08.00 | ||
10th | 468 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 25:47.608 | 28:09.7010 | 9.2% | 53:57.0010 | 19:07.00 | |||
11th | 465 | Fraser DUNN | 2 | 27:15.5011 | 30:48.4011 | 13.0% | 58:04.0011 | 23:14.00 | |||
462 | Patrick LALLY | Allen Valley Velo | 1 | 29:45.7012 | n/a | DNF | |||||
461 | Stephen VAUGHAN (svet) | Middleden Mountain BC | 1 | 44:38.3013 | n/a | DNF | |||||
466 | Jason LINDSAY | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Isla SHORT | HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 5 | 18:55.301 | 19:19.202 | 19:27.001 | 19:33.901 | 19:56.401 | 5.4% | 1h37:12.001 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Kerry MACPHEE | 5 | 18:55.802 | 19:19.101 | 19:27.502 | 20:37.802 | 21:56.702 | 15.9% | 1h40:17.002 | 3:05.00 | |||
3rd | 55 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 20:23.003 | 21:18.403 | 21:42.603 | 22:25.003 | 22:49.003 | 11.9% | 1h48:38.003 | 11:26.00 | ||
4th | 53 | Iwona SZMYD | Royal Dean Forest CC | 5 | 21:25.504 | 21:50.104 | 22:09.404 | 22:49.004 | 23:31.804 | 9.8% | 1h51:46.004 | 14:34.00 | ||
5th | 54 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 22:29.605 | 22:52.306 | 22:50.105 | 23:59.505 | 24:39.105 | 9.6% | 1h56:51.005 | 19:39.00 | ||
6th | 56 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 22:52.706 | 22:31.105 | 23:29.106 | 26:34.908 | 26:15.606 | 18.0% | 2h01:43.006 | 24:31.00 | ||
7th | 61 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 24:34.409 | 25:10.108 | 25:04.807 | 25:35.107 | 4.1% | 1h40:24.407 | ||||
8th | 58 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 24:13.308 | 25:14.809 | 25:57.808 | 25:23.406 | 7.2% | 1h40:49.308 | ||||
9th | 57 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 27:11.7010 | 28:31.5010 | 28:16.009 | 28:35.009 | 5.1% | 1h52:34.209 | ||||
59 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 2 | 23:22.407 | 24:20.807 | 4.2% | DNF | |||||||
60 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4 | 22:01.101 | 22:55.801 | 23:25.601 | 23:31.401 | 6.8% | 1h31:54.001 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:26.302 | 23:36.502 | 24:23.702 | 24:56.002 | 11.1% | 1h35:22.002 | 3:28.00 | ||
3rd | 248 | Eilish GILBERT | 4 | 24:41.903 | 25:50.303 | 26:27.503 | 26:31.203 | 7.4% | 1h43:31.003 | 11:37.00 | |||
4th | 250 | Nicola TURNER (spt) | 4 | 26:22.504 | 29:26.104 | 30:10.504 | 28:28.004 | 14.4% | 1h54:27.004 | 22:33.00 | |||
5th | 249 | Chloe PARRINGTON | Red Rose Olympic CC | 3 | 33:05.905 | 35:18.605 | 36:05.805 | 9.1% | 1h44:30.305 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 22:14.701 | 22:42.401 | 2.1% | 44:57.001 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 22:25.102 | 23:58.103 | 6.9% | 46:23.002 | 1:26.00 | ||
3rd | 162 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 22:49.004 | 23:35.102 | 3.4% | 46:24.003 | 1:27.00 | |||
4th | 165 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 22:32.803 | 24:18.204 | 7.8% | 46:51.004 | 1:54.00 | ||
5th | 166 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 23:32.005 | 25:03.705 | 6.5% | 48:36.005 | 3:39.00 | ||
6th | 163 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 23:57.706 | 25:42.707 | 7.3% | 49:40.006 | 4:43.00 | ||
7th | 167 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 24:33.107 | 25:09.706 | 2.5% | 49:43.007 | 4:46.00 | ||
8th | 171 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 25:03.408 | 26:48.708 | 7.0% | 51:52.008 | 6:55.00 | ||
9th | 164 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 25:22.0010 | 26:54.409 | 6.1% | 52:16.009 | 7:19.00 | ||
10th | 172 | Erin CREIGHTON | 2 | 26:07.9011 | 27:11.0011 | 4.0% | 53:19.0010 | 8:22.00 | |||
11th | 168 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 2 | 26:37.1012 | 27:02.3010 | 1.6% | 53:39.0011 | 8:42.00 | ||
12th | 181 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2 | 27:58.3013 | 31:29.1014 | 12.6% | 59:27.0012 | 14:30.00 | ||
13th | 175 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 2 | 28:53.2014 | 31:37.0016 | 9.5% | 1h00:30.0013 | 15:33.00 | ||
14th | 176 | Sarah HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 29:58.2015 | 30:54.8013 | 3.1% | 1h00:53.0014 | 15:56.00 | ||
15th | 177 | Katie GALLOWAY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 29:59.5016 | 31:35.7015 | 5.3% | 1h01:35.0015 | 16:38.00 | ||
16th | 173 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 30:53.7017 | 30:52.9012 | 0.0% | 1h01:47.0016 | 16:50.00 | ||
17th | 180 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 33:27.2018 | 34:56.5017 | 4.4% | 1h08:24.0017 | 23:27.00 | ||
179 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 1 | 25:20.709 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 20:15.101 | 20:26.201 | 0.9% | 40:41.301 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:21.702 | 21:51.502 | 2.3% | 43:13.202 | 2:31.90 | ||
3rd | 35 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 21:44.003 | 22:22.003 | 2.9% | 44:06.003 | 3:24.70 | ||
4th | 34 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 22:01.104 | 22:48.004 | 3.6% | 44:49.104 | 4:07.80 | ||
5th | 36 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 22:24.305 | 23:04.905 | 3.0% | 45:29.105 | 4:47.80 | ||
6th | 38 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 23:23.406 | 24:10.406 | 3.3% | 47:33.706 | 6:52.40 | ||
7th | 37 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 24:48.908 | 24:57.008 | 0.5% | 49:45.907 | 9:04.60 | ||
8th | 47 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers / Scott | 2 | 24:41.307 | 25:38.9010 | 3.9% | 50:20.208 | 9:38.90 | ||
9th | 46 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 25:23.409 | 24:57.409 | 1.7% | 50:20.809 | 9:39.50 | ||
10th | 39 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 25:47.5011 | 24:54.907 | 3.5% | 50:42.5010 | 10:01.20 | ||
11th | 40 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 25:43.6010 | 25:53.9011 | 0.7% | 51:37.5011 | 10:56.20 | ||
12th | 45 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 2 | 25:50.8012 | 26:44.2012 | 3.4% | 52:35.0012 | 11:53.70 | ||
13th | 42 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 2 | 26:35.4013 | 27:40.3013 | 4.1% | 54:15.6013 | 13:34.30 | ||
14th | 44 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 2 | 27:05.8014 | 28:22.8015 | 4.7% | 55:28.6014 | 14:47.30 | ||
15th | 41 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 27:25.9015 | 28:10.2014 | 2.7% | 55:36.1015 | 14:54.80 | ||
16th | 43 | Emily WILKINSON | The Happy Cog | 2 | 27:28.3016 | 29:21.7016 | 6.9% | 56:50.1016 | 16:08.80 | ||
33 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:05.801 | 21:19.201 | 21:37.701 | 7.6% | 1h03:03.001 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 21:07.602 | 22:26.503 | 23:06.303 | 9.4% | 1h06:40.002 | 3:37.00 | ||
3rd | 124 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:53.904 | 22:23.502 | 22:58.202 | 2.6% | 1h08:16.003 | 5:13.00 | ||
4th | 128 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 22:59.105 | 24:48.205 | 24:12.604 | 7.9% | 1h12:00.004 | 8:57.00 | ||
5th | 125 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 3 | 22:53.803 | 24:30.504 | 25:56.207 | 13.3% | 1h13:21.005 | 10:18.00 | ||
6th | 126 | Katie HESDEN | Beicwyr Brenin | 3 | 23:53.306 | 25:23.406 | 25:29.305 | 6.7% | 1h14:46.006 | 11:43.00 | ||
7th | 127 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 25:10.707 | 25:34.407 | 25:47.306 | 2.4% | 1h16:32.007 | 13:29.00 | ||
123 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 25:22.708 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
129 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 4 | 23:06.302 | 22:35.801 | 22:38.201 | 22:08.901 | 4.3% | 1h30:29.001 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 22:36.101 | 22:49.402 | 22:53.302 | 23:50.602 | 5.5% | 1h32:09.002 | 1:40.00 | ||
3rd | 348 | Emma ATKINSON (vet) | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 24:38.304 | 25:27.704 | 26:36.504 | 26:14.103 | 8.0% | 1h42:57.003 | 12:28.00 | ||
4th | 345 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 4 | 24:05.803 | 24:24.603 | 25:47.003 | 29:23.905 | 22.0% | 1h43:41.004 | 13:12.00 | ||
5th | 347 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 4 | 26:22.205 | 27:02.305 | 27:07.305 | 27:24.704 | 4.0% | 1h47:57.005 | 17:28.00 | ||
346 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Alison HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 28:43.301 | 29:35.851 | 30:07.201 | 4.9% | 1h28:26.301 | - |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 2 | 29:51.801 | 30:31.551 | 2.2% | 1h00:23.301 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Gill BARNES | West Highland Wheelers | 2 | 31:54.702 | 32:30.302 | 1.9% | 1h04:24.952 | 4:01.65 |
Female: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Amy HICKMAN | 1 | 24:24.601 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Liz PEACOCK | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1 | 25:40.302 | 1:15.70 | ||
3rd | 84 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Haddom Velo | 1 | 25:46.703 | 1:22.10 | ||
4th | 81 | Clare BLACK | 1 | 27:26.304 | 3:01.70 | |||
5th | 87 | Stephanie ROCHE | 1 | 28:49.005 | 4:24.40 | |||
6th | 82 | Aileigh EASTON | Middleden Mountain BC | 1 | 42:42.706 | 18:18.10 | ||
86 | Alison BAGNALL | 0 | DNS | |||||
85 | Claire LIVESEY | 0 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified