The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Frazer CLACHERTY | SILVERBACK OMX PRO TEAM | 9 | 10:24.33 | 10:38.87 | 10:44.76 | 10:50.79 | 10:14.11 | 10:22.21 | 10:32.21 | 10:29.11 | 10:31.43 | 6.0% | 1h34:47.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 9 | 10:50.519 | 10:41.711 | 10:36.21 | 10:30.51 | 10:22.02 | 10:45.56 | 10:40.33 | 10:52.36 | 10:21.61 | 4.9% | 1h35:40.02 | 53.0s | ||
3rd | 26 | Isaac PUCCI | Sigma Sports x Threo | 9 | 10:23.42 | 10:37.73 | 10:45.08 | 10:49.16 | 10:27.53 | 10:38.43 | 10:46.16 | 10:51.93 | 10:26.72 | 4.6% | 1h35:46.03 | 59.0s | ||
4th | 2 | Tom BELL (xc) | 9 | 10:26.15 | 10:35.51 | 10:44.97 | 10:48.24 | 10:34.37 | 10:37.82 | 10:39.62 | 10:52.14 | 10:31.74 | 4.2% | 1h35:50.04 | 1:03.0 | |||
5th | 17 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 9 | 10:26.78 | 10:36.92 | 10:43.45 | 10:49.37 | 10:31.46 | 10:39.54 | 10:41.34 | 10:52.25 | 10:34.55 | 4.1% | 1h35:55.05 | 1:08.0 | ||
6th | 5 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team KTM UK | 9 | 10:28.510 | 10:39.110 | 10:41.32 | 10:46.93 | 10:27.64 | 10:42.55 | 10:44.75 | 10:49.92 | 11:24.514 | 9.1% | 1h36:45.06 | 1:58.0 | ||
7th | 11 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 9 | 10:27.99 | 10:37.96 | 10:42.53 | 10:50.79 | 10:44.910 | 10:58.08 | 11:11.511 | 11:08.210 | 10:51.48 | 6.9% | 1h37:33.07 | 2:46.0 | ||
8th | 15 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 9 | 10:26.36 | 10:37.73 | 10:42.64 | 10:49.98 | 10:43.29 | 11:01.69 | 11:09.69 | 11:10.112 | 11:02.410 | 7.0% | 1h37:43.08 | 2:56.0 | ||
9th | 9 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 9 | 10:48.917 | 10:43.012 | 10:51.912 | 10:52.211 | 10:54.011 | 11:02.110 | 10:59.48 | 10:58.69 | 10:39.66 | 3.5% | 1h37:50.09 | 3:03.0 | ||
10th | 6 | Alexander WELBURN | trainSharp Club | 9 | 10:24.94 | 10:38.87 | 10:49.411 | 10:46.22 | 10:39.88 | 11:02.311 | 11:11.511 | 11:09.311 | 11:11.512 | 7.5% | 1h37:54.010 | 3:07.0 | ||
11th | 4 | Gareth MCKEE | 9 | 10:23.11 | 10:37.73 | 10:47.39 | 10:49.05 | 10:31.15 | 10:57.87 | 13:27.522 | 10:52.57 | 10:56.39 | 29.6% | 1h39:22.011 | 4:35.0 | |||
12th | 22 | David DUGGAN | 9 | 10:33.911 | 10:58.618 | 11:11.915 | 11:19.817 | 11:18.213 | 11:17.815 | 10:53.47 | 10:52.57 | 11:05.511 | 7.2% | 1h39:32.012 | 4:45.0 | |||
13th | 14 | Matt FRATESI | TORQ Performance | 9 | 10:39.012 | 10:56.716 | 10:48.810 | 10:55.412 | 11:10.112 | 11:12.514 | 11:30.917 | 11:46.619 | 11:33.516 | 10.6% | 1h40:33.013 | 5:46.0 | ||
14th | 25 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 9 | 10:42.113 | 10:56.515 | 11:17.217 | 11:17.516 | 11:19.114 | 11:12.113 | 11:16.914 | 11:35.917 | 11:40.217 | 9.0% | 1h41:18.014 | 6:31.0 | ||
15th | 16 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 9 | 11:02.222 | 11:14.221 | 11:35.220 | 11:34.620 | 11:22.016 | 11:20.116 | 11:13.313 | 11:13.813 | 10:49.47 | 7.1% | 1h41:25.015 | 6:38.0 | ||
16th | 10 | Graham BOYD | 9 | 10:57.021 | 11:07.120 | 11:11.314 | 11:16.214 | 11:32.818 | 11:33.819 | 11:23.716 | 11:22.815 | 11:14.313 | 5.6% | 1h41:39.016 | 6:52.0 | |||
17th | 27 | Ben NOTT | 9 | 10:49.418 | 10:56.214 | 11:10.613 | 11:11.313 | 11:25.717 | 11:32.218 | 11:34.818 | 11:43.118 | 11:28.015 | 8.3% | 1h41:51.017 | 7:04.0 | |||
18th | 13 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 9 | 10:48.616 | 10:56.716 | 11:19.219 | 11:32.719 | 11:42.320 | 11:24.017 | 11:18.215 | 11:29.616 | 11:46.719 | 9.0% | 1h42:18.018 | 7:31.0 | ||
19th | 12 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 10:26.57 | 10:38.87 | 11:56.822 | 12:16.822 | 12:21.022 | 11:03.612 | 11:11.010 | 11:16.614 | 12:36.421 | 20.7% | 1h43:47.019 | 9:00.0 | ||
20th | 21 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 9 | 10:45.415 | 11:03.219 | 11:18.118 | 11:22.218 | 11:39.219 | 11:44.921 | 11:50.819 | 12:29.421 | 11:41.618 | 16.1% | 1h43:55.020 | 9:08.0 | ||
21st | 24 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride | 9 | 11:04.123 | 11:51.822 | 11:42.221 | 11:39.721 | 11:46.721 | 11:52.822 | 11:58.321 | 12:08.420 | 12:30.420 | 13.0% | 1h46:34.021 | 11:47.0 | ||
22nd | 18 | Florian ROY | 8 | 10:44.014 | 10:50.613 | 11:15.516 | 11:16.715 | 11:20.215 | 11:38.020 | 11:57.220 | 15:55.522 | 48.4% | 1h34:57.722 | |||||
20 | Geoffrey LETURCQ | US DOMONT CYCLISME | 1 | 10:55.520 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
23 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
7 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
8 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
19 | Emeric TRAULET | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 8 | 10:42.22 | 10:42.01 | 10:55.52 | 10:55.41 | 11:15.61 | 11:00.71 | 11:13.21 | 11:14.41 | 5.2% | 1h27:59.01 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 8 | 10:41.81 | 10:43.23 | 10:54.01 | 10:55.92 | 11:28.35 | 11:09.42 | 11:13.82 | 11:15.92 | 7.2% | 1h28:22.02 | 23.0s | ||
3rd | 512 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 10:42.94 | 10:59.34 | 11:14.33 | 11:25.17 | 11:18.02 | 11:30.53 | 11:40.96 | 11:21.53 | 9.0% | 1h30:12.03 | 2:13.0 | ||
4th | 506 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 8 | 10:47.16 | 11:19.19 | 11:30.89 | 11:26.49 | 11:21.93 | 11:34.64 | 11:23.33 | 11:21.84 | 7.3% | 1h30:45.04 | 2:46.0 | ||
5th | 510 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 8 | 11:01.58 | 11:10.86 | 11:26.07 | 11:24.34 | 11:22.14 | 11:39.16 | 11:29.84 | 11:39.66 | 5.8% | 1h31:13.05 | 3:14.0 | ||
6th | 521 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 8 | 11:07.312 | 11:05.15 | 11:24.95 | 11:15.13 | 11:32.36 | 11:35.65 | 11:33.35 | 12:34.020 | 13.4% | 1h32:08.06 | 4:09.0 | ||
7th | 507 | Richard LONG | 8 | 11:10.814 | 11:14.77 | 11:25.56 | 11:32.910 | 11:47.49 | 11:39.97 | 11:48.58 | 11:44.612 | 5.6% | 1h32:24.07 | 4:25.0 | |||
8th | 523 | Sam CHATWIN | Run & RideMidland Bike | 8 | 11:07.211 | 11:20.511 | 11:26.18 | 11:25.06 | 11:51.111 | 11:59.015 | 11:50.49 | 11:29.95 | 7.8% | 1h32:29.08 | 4:30.0 | ||
9th | 508 | Jonathan BRAIN | 8 | 11:01.17 | 11:21.812 | 11:32.611 | 11:25.48 | 11:49.410 | 11:55.812 | 11:57.412 | 11:42.39 | 8.5% | 1h32:46.09 | 4:47.0 | |||
10th | 505 | Sam SAYERS | 8 | 11:07.913 | 11:20.110 | 11:37.313 | 11:49.514 | 11:43.48 | 11:51.69 | 11:46.37 | 12:02.115 | 8.1% | 1h33:18.010 | 5:19.0 | |||
11th | 527 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 8 | 11:07.010 | 11:25.214 | 11:32.310 | 11:48.813 | 11:55.914 | 11:56.913 | 12:09.215 | 11:42.08 | 9.3% | 1h33:37.011 | 5:38.0 | ||
12th | 513 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 8 | 11:11.115 | 11:23.313 | 11:51.616 | 12:01.419 | 11:52.112 | 12:02.116 | 11:54.211 | 11:40.17 | 7.6% | 1h33:56.012 | 5:57.0 | ||
13th | 501 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 8 | 10:42.53 | 10:42.01 | 11:16.64 | 11:36.711 | 11:55.914 | 12:49.724 | 12:57.023 | 11:58.113 | 21.0% | 1h33:58.013 | 5:59.0 | ||
14th | 516 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 8 | 11:15.417 | 11:38.916 | 11:38.414 | 11:49.715 | 11:57.617 | 11:55.111 | 12:00.413 | 12:02.014 | 6.9% | 1h34:17.014 | 6:18.0 | ||
15th | 511 | Alfie BEATY | Street CC | 8 | 11:06.69 | 11:17.18 | 12:11.122 | 12:15.922 | 12:11.220 | 11:51.710 | 11:50.49 | 11:43.410 | 10.4% | 1h34:27.015 | 6:28.0 | ||
16th | 509 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 8 | 11:20.318 | 11:55.421 | 11:53.517 | 11:58.818 | 11:54.913 | 12:04.917 | 12:26.317 | 11:44.311 | 9.7% | 1h35:18.016 | 7:19.0 | ||
17th | 514 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 8 | 11:14.416 | 11:39.617 | 11:42.315 | 11:46.712 | 11:56.816 | 11:56.913 | 12:12.316 | 12:54.323 | 14.8% | 1h35:23.017 | 7:24.0 | ||
18th | 517 | Glen WHITTINGTON | SouthboroughDistrict Whls | 8 | 11:35.020 | 11:45.118 | 11:53.818 | 11:55.216 | 12:05.119 | 12:15.719 | 12:06.914 | 12:04.716 | 5.9% | 1h35:42.018 | 7:43.0 | ||
19th | 529 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 8 | 12:08.826 | 11:50.420 | 12:02.819 | 11:58.317 | 11:59.918 | 12:10.318 | 12:33.919 | 12:44.221 | 7.6% | 1h37:28.019 | 9:29.0 | ||
20th | 519 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 8 | 11:42.821 | 12:01.823 | 12:02.920 | 12:13.121 | 12:12.621 | 12:32.820 | 12:43.321 | 12:30.919 | 8.6% | 1h38:00.020 | 10:01.0 | ||
21st | 522 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 8 | 11:48.223 | 11:58.722 | 12:10.621 | 12:19.023 | 12:21.222 | 12:40.221 | 12:39.920 | 12:18.017 | 7.3% | 1h38:16.021 | 10:17.0 | ||
22nd | 518 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club | 8 | 11:55.925 | 12:09.725 | 12:15.624 | 12:06.020 | 12:39.124 | 12:40.822 | 12:27.318 | 12:28.318 | 6.3% | 1h38:43.022 | 10:44.0 | ||
23rd | 531 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 8 | 11:34.719 | 12:04.724 | 12:12.323 | 12:19.924 | 12:33.823 | 12:49.123 | 12:49.822 | 12:48.422 | 10.8% | 1h39:12.023 | 11:13.0 | |||
24th | 526 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 7 | 11:52.724 | 12:10.226 | 12:17.425 | 12:44.625 | 12:42.325 | 13:28.626 | 13:25.025 | 13.5% | 1h28:40.824 | ||||
25th | 530 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 7 | 11:44.322 | 11:50.119 | 14:53.926 | 12:49.626 | 13:12.226 | 12:51.125 | 12:58.724 | 26.9% | 1h30:19.925 | ||||
504 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 6 | 10:43.85 | 11:31.415 | 11:36.112 | 11:24.45 | 11:32.36 | 11:41.88 | 9.0% | DNF | ||||||
532 | Oliver EDWARDS (elt) | VC Revolution | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
528 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
524 | Ben PIRINGER | KTM UK Factory MTB | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
525 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
520 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
515 | Ross THORLEY | Manchester Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 7 | 10:57.32 | 11:17.07 | 11:09.41 | 10:57.71 | 11:12.21 | 11:15.81 | 11:19.72 | 3.4% | 1h18:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 7 | 11:01.56 | 11:12.82 | 11:15.83 | 11:11.73 | 11:19.92 | 11:35.56 | 11:17.51 | 5.1% | 1h18:55.02 | 46.0s | ||
3rd | 432 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 7 | 11:21.312 | 10:54.81 | 11:39.411 | 11:05.62 | 11:20.43 | 11:18.12 | 11:25.54 | 6.8% | 1h19:05.03 | 56.0s | ||
4th | 413 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 7 | 11:13.37 | 11:14.74 | 11:22.25 | 11:30.16 | 11:34.85 | 11:40.48 | 11:40.09 | 4.0% | 1h20:15.04 | 2:06.0 | ||
5th | 420 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 7 | 11:27.516 | 11:12.82 | 11:25.17 | 11:33.88 | 11:43.78 | 11:43.010 | 11:38.78 | 4.6% | 1h20:45.05 | 2:36.0 | ||
6th | 407 | Brendan DOWNEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 10:58.85 | 11:15.75 | 11:21.24 | 11:23.85 | 11:22.54 | 11:51.012 | 12:42.825 | 15.8% | 1h20:56.06 | 2:47.0 | ||
7th | 406 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 10:57.73 | 11:17.19 | 12:24.525 | 11:31.67 | 11:40.66 | 11:35.44 | 11:29.15 | 13.2% | 1h20:56.07 | 2:47.0 | ||
8th | 433 | Greg DURANT | 7 | 11:37.823 | 11:25.212 | 11:35.39 | 11:35.79 | 11:40.66 | 11:34.53 | 11:30.06 | 2.2% | 1h20:59.08 | 2:50.0 | |||
9th | 430 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | Cardiff JIF | 7 | 11:25.815 | 11:17.19 | 11:32.08 | 11:46.312 | 11:50.612 | 11:35.44 | 11:33.47 | 4.9% | 1h21:01.09 | 2:52.0 | ||
10th | 401 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 7 | 11:22.013 | 11:32.013 | 11:43.212 | 11:39.410 | 11:45.210 | 11:49.711 | 12:02.815 | 6.0% | 1h21:54.010 | 3:45.0 | |||
11th | 414 | Robert STAINES | Southend Wheelers | 7 | 11:19.811 | 11:22.411 | 11:38.110 | 11:51.014 | 11:51.113 | 12:03.316 | 12:00.714 | 6.4% | 1h22:06.011 | 3:57.0 | ||
12th | 412 | Chris WILLS | 7 | 11:19.410 | 11:52.424 | 11:52.417 | 12:01.216 | 11:44.19 | 11:42.39 | 11:55.311 | 6.2% | 1h22:27.012 | 4:18.0 | |||
13th | 403 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 7 | 11:13.68 | 11:36.514 | 11:49.716 | 12:19.021 | 12:13.419 | 11:51.913 | 11:44.210 | 9.7% | 1h22:48.013 | 4:39.0 | ||
14th | 404 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 7 | 10:57.84 | 11:16.26 | 11:15.32 | 13:32.931 | 11:45.911 | 11:58.515 | 12:08.218 | 23.6% | 1h22:55.014 | 4:46.0 | ||
15th | 419 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 11:34.020 | 11:50.823 | 11:45.213 | 12:04.517 | 11:57.814 | 11:53.814 | 11:57.312 | 4.4% | 1h23:03.015 | 4:54.0 | ||
16th | 409 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 7 | 10:57.01 | 11:17.07 | 11:22.25 | 11:23.64 | 15:11.033 | 11:35.97 | 11:25.33 | 38.7% | 1h23:12.016 | 5:03.0 | |||
17th | 415 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 11:14.79 | 11:39.117 | 11:46.514 | 11:42.811 | 12:13.318 | 12:21.122 | 12:19.820 | 9.8% | 1h23:17.017 | 5:08.0 | ||
18th | 408 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 7 | 11:30.919 | 11:39.618 | 11:49.415 | 11:54.015 | 12:03.915 | 12:10.019 | 12:26.622 | 8.1% | 1h23:34.018 | 5:25.0 | ||
19th | 440 | Connor PRICE | VC Revolution | 7 | 11:58.430 | 11:36.715 | 11:55.018 | 11:50.613 | 12:04.716 | 12:19.821 | 12:16.519 | 6.2% | 1h24:02.019 | 5:53.0 | ||
20th | 434 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 11:46.225 | 11:53.325 | 12:13.324 | 12:08.718 | 12:08.717 | 12:08.718 | 11:58.613 | 3.8% | 1h24:17.020 | 6:08.0 | ||
21st | 438 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 7 | 11:36.622 | 11:43.119 | 11:56.919 | 12:12.319 | 12:19.921 | 12:23.623 | 12:06.917 | 6.7% | 1h24:19.021 | 6:10.0 | ||
22nd | 425 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 7 | 11:29.718 | 11:46.421 | 12:04.321 | 12:14.220 | 12:19.520 | 12:17.120 | 12:20.821 | 7.4% | 1h24:32.022 | 6:23.0 | ||
23rd | 418 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 7 | 11:51.128 | 12:00.027 | 12:26.726 | 12:21.222 | 12:25.323 | 12:05.717 | 12:04.016 | 5.0% | 1h25:14.023 | 7:05.0 | ||
24th | 424 | Daniel SAMPSON | Cheddar Cycle Club | 7 | 11:35.921 | 11:49.322 | 12:07.022 | 12:22.023 | 12:22.722 | 12:34.225 | 12:42.424 | 9.6% | 1h25:33.024 | 7:24.0 | ||
25th | 428 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 7 | 11:25.314 | 11:53.426 | 12:12.323 | 12:24.324 | 12:25.824 | 13:09.226 | 13:17.227 | 16.3% | 1h26:47.025 | 8:38.0 | ||
26th | 416 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 11:42.024 | 11:44.620 | 11:58.420 | 12:28.925 | 12:40.426 | 13:13.227 | 13:57.229 | 19.3% | 1h27:45.026 | 9:36.0 | ||
27th | 442 | Jon PACKER | HotChillee CC | 7 | 12:08.532 | 12:20.429 | 12:40.729 | 12:51.928 | 12:37.025 | 12:31.124 | 12:39.523 | 6.0% | 1h27:49.027 | 9:40.0 | ||
28th | 431 | Alex POWELL (elt) | 7 | 12:02.931 | 12:21.130 | 12:26.827 | 12:29.026 | 13:16.627 | 13:35.730 | 13:55.128 | 15.5% | 1h30:07.028 | 11:58.0 | |||
29th | 421 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 11:54.329 | 12:38.932 | 13:05.231 | 13:25.930 | 13:26.729 | 13:21.729 | 13:05.726 | 12.9% | 1h30:58.029 | 12:49.0 | ||
30th | 429 | Jesse BAINES | 6 | 12:11.033 | 13:06.733 | 13:16.832 | 13:50.132 | 13:38.430 | 13:13.328 | 13.6% | 1h19:16.330 | |||||
31st | 436 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 6 | 12:30.634 | 13:12.434 | 13:24.333 | 13:23.429 | 13:24.628 | 13:43.531 | 9.7% | 1h19:38.831 | ||||
32nd | 437 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 12:35.635 | 13:27.035 | 13:43.734 | 13:54.533 | 14:08.531 | 14:18.633 | 13.6% | 1h22:07.932 | ||||
33rd | 439 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 13:09.036 | 13:54.936 | 13:52.835 | 13:56.934 | 14:16.032 | 13:58.232 | 8.5% | 1h23:07.833 | ||||
426 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 4 | 11:50.227 | 12:25.531 | 12:39.328 | 12:43.127 | 7.4% | DNF | |||||||
405 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 11:27.717 | 11:36.715 | 13:04.030 | 14.0% | DNF | ||||||||
417 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 2 | 11:48.326 | 12:08.028 | 2.8% | DNF | |||||||||
410 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 2 | 14:01.137 | 14:21.137 | 2.4% | DNF | |||||||||
427 | Luke DOUGLAS | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
423 | Richard BOTT | Team Aspire | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
443 | Francis CHESTERS | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
441 | Matthew DEWEY | Complete Cycle Works | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
411 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
422 | Robert WALKER | Cambridge University CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 11:33.31 | 11:27.61 | 11:25.91 | 11:39.61 | 2.0% | 46:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 4 | 11:34.23 | 11:30.03 | 11:49.72 | 11:58.03 | 4.1% | 46:53.02 | 45.0s | ||
3rd | 254 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 11:34.55 | 11:29.62 | 11:51.13 | 12:00.54 | 4.5% | 46:56.03 | 48.0s | ||
4th | 251 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 11:33.72 | 11:40.85 | 11:56.74 | 11:56.82 | 3.3% | 47:08.04 | 1:00.0 | ||
5th | 252 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 11:34.34 | 11:40.24 | 11:58.85 | 12:28.55 | 7.8% | 47:43.05 | 1:35.0 | ||
6th | 253 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 11:43.16 | 12:02.26 | 12:22.06 | 12:35.09 | 7.4% | 48:43.06 | 2:35.0 | ||
7th | 266 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 11:55.48 | 12:07.57 | 12:31.67 | 12:33.88 | 5.4% | 49:10.07 | 3:02.0 | ||
8th | 269 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 11:56.210 | 12:17.38 | 12:39.39 | 12:33.67 | 6.0% | 49:28.08 | 3:20.0 | ||
9th | 256 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 11:55.59 | 12:18.09 | 12:39.910 | 12:36.410 | 6.2% | 49:30.09 | 3:22.0 | ||
10th | 265 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 12:01.111 | 12:30.712 | 12:54.112 | 12:29.56 | 7.3% | 49:57.010 | 3:49.0 | ||
11th | 255 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 11:55.07 | 12:18.710 | 12:38.28 | 13:13.615 | 11.0% | 50:06.011 | 3:58.0 | ||
12th | 261 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets CycleRT(Scotland) | 4 | 12:01.612 | 12:29.711 | 12:55.214 | 12:56.811 | 7.6% | 50:25.012 | 4:17.0 | ||
13th | 259 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:11.114 | 12:51.416 | 12:54.713 | 13:05.012 | 7.4% | 51:03.013 | 4:55.0 | ||
14th | 293 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:19.415 | 12:47.713 | 12:53.611 | 13:07.713 | 6.5% | 51:12.014 | 5:04.0 | ||
15th | 274 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 12:30.418 | 12:49.114 | 12:56.115 | 13:28.919 | 7.8% | 51:47.015 | 5:39.0 | ||
16th | 264 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Flyers | 4 | 12:29.417 | 12:58.619 | 13:09.017 | 13:16.716 | 6.3% | 51:55.016 | 5:47.0 | ||
17th | 277 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 12:23.216 | 13:04.520 | 13:08.216 | 13:27.418 | 8.6% | 52:06.017 | 5:58.0 | ||
18th | 263 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 4 | 12:36.521 | 12:56.818 | 13:31.323 | 13:09.914 | 7.2% | 52:16.018 | 6:08.0 | ||
19th | 287 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 12:39.022 | 12:50.015 | 13:21.018 | 13:39.923 | 8.0% | 52:33.019 | 6:25.0 | ||
20th | 260 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 12:08.513 | 12:51.917 | 13:22.119 | 14:44.637 | 21.4% | 53:09.020 | 7:01.0 | ||
21st | 292 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 12:32.719 | 13:17.521 | 13:41.725 | 13:39.522 | 9.2% | 53:15.021 | 7:07.0 | ||
22nd | 289 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 12:54.724 | 13:37.228 | 13:27.820 | 13:21.317 | 5.5% | 53:25.022 | 7:17.0 | ||
23rd | 276 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 4 | 12:32.719 | 13:37.929 | 13:43.426 | 13:29.221 | 9.4% | 53:26.023 | 7:18.0 | ||
24th | 271 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 12:58.825 | 13:26.023 | 13:30.222 | 13:28.919 | 4.0% | 53:26.024 | 7:18.0 | ||
25th | 285 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 13:10.129 | 13:22.022 | 13:28.621 | 13:47.128 | 4.7% | 53:52.025 | 7:44.0 | ||
26th | 262 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 12:48.223 | 13:34.227 | 13:33.824 | 14:00.631 | 9.4% | 53:59.026 | 7:51.0 | ||
27th | 279 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 13:07.028 | 13:31.724 | 14:05.529 | 13:42.426 | 7.4% | 54:29.027 | 8:21.0 | ||
28th | 286 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 12:59.426 | 13:31.925 | 13:51.627 | 14:06.132 | 8.6% | 54:33.028 | 8:25.0 | ||
29th | 281 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 13:01.527 | 13:39.130 | 14:09.432 | 13:39.923 | 8.7% | 54:33.029 | 8:25.0 | ||
30th | 291 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 13:10.730 | 13:33.126 | 14:06.331 | 13:46.627 | 7.0% | 54:41.030 | 8:33.0 | ||
31st | 290 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:15.032 | 14:07.034 | 13:58.728 | 13:42.025 | 6.5% | 55:06.031 | 8:58.0 | ||
32nd | 270 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 4 | 13:17.533 | 14:00.733 | 14:05.529 | 13:51.929 | 6.0% | 55:18.032 | 9:10.0 | ||
33rd | 273 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:11.631 | 13:48.831 | 14:20.733 | 13:58.430 | 8.7% | 55:22.033 | 9:14.0 | ||
34th | 275 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 13:18.834 | 14:18.436 | 14:38.535 | 14:30.034 | 10.0% | 56:48.034 | 10:40.0 | ||
35th | 268 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 4 | 13:35.336 | 13:56.432 | 14:57.637 | 14:40.536 | 10.1% | 57:12.035 | 11:04.0 | ||
36th | 278 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 13:27.235 | 14:30.437 | 14:47.036 | 14:25.633 | 9.9% | 57:13.036 | 11:05.0 | ||
37th | 283 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 14:34.241 | 14:14.135 | 14:25.234 | 14:39.235 | 2.9% | 57:56.037 | 11:48.0 | ||
38th | 288 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 13:41.337 | 15:10.140 | 15:08.838 | 15:37.439 | 14.1% | 59:42.038 | 13:34.0 | ||
39th | 272 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 14:04.639 | 15:02.439 | 15:17.739 | 15:30.938 | 10.2% | 59:58.039 | 13:50.0 | ||
40th | 284 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 13:53.538 | 15:34.141 | 15:58.840 | 16:15.440 | 17.0% | 1h01:46.040 | 15:38.0 | ||
41st | 282 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 14:23.440 | 14:35.838 | 17:01.242 | 20:18.041 | 41.1% | 1h06:22.041 | 20:14.0 | ||
42nd | 280 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 16:04.644 | 15:47.842 | 16:53.241 | 6.9% | 48:45.642 | ||||
43rd | 295 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 15:52.043 | 16:56.444 | 18:05.143 | 14.0% | 50:53.543 | ||||
44th | 294 | Finn HAWKINS | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 14:57.842 | 16:27.943 | 20:22.044 | 36.1% | 51:47.744 | ||||
296 | Luke HARRIS | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
267 | Jacob RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 11:01.84 | 11:02.22 | 11:23.15 | 11:07.44 | 10:58.91 | 3.7% | 55:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 11:01.84 | 11:02.33 | 11:23.76 | 11:06.71 | 10:59.43 | 3.7% | 55:35.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 90 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 11:00.81 | 11:00.31 | 11:22.82 | 11:08.55 | 10:59.32 | 3.6% | 55:36.03 | 2.0s | ||
4th | 52 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 11:02.06 | 11:02.75 | 11:22.82 | 11:07.33 | 11:00.64 | 3.4% | 55:36.04 | 2.0s | ||
5th | 62 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 11:01.62 | 11:02.44 | 11:23.04 | 11:07.12 | 11:08.95 | 3.2% | 55:45.05 | 11.0s | ||
6th | 55 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 5 | 11:03.28 | 11:11.17 | 11:26.47 | 11:41.69 | 11:17.76 | 5.8% | 56:41.06 | 1:07.0 | ||
7th | 58 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 11:02.27 | 11:09.76 | 11:16.51 | 11:35.56 | 11:35.08 | 5.0% | 56:41.07 | 1:07.0 | ||
8th | 56 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 11:12.010 | 11:18.68 | 11:50.19 | 11:38.27 | 11:41.79 | 5.7% | 57:42.08 | 2:08.0 | ||
9th | 57 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 5 | 11:08.69 | 11:26.09 | 11:48.78 | 11:38.58 | 11:47.111 | 6.0% | 57:50.09 | 2:16.0 | ||
10th | 59 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 11:19.611 | 11:39.611 | 11:57.112 | 11:53.811 | 11:34.27 | 5.5% | 58:26.010 | 2:52.0 | ||
11th | 91 | Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY | Solihull CC | 5 | 11:23.412 | 11:33.110 | 11:57.213 | 11:50.610 | 11:48.712 | 4.9% | 58:37.011 | 3:03.0 | ||
12th | 61 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 11:01.62 | 12:14.224 | 12:05.116 | 11:56.012 | 11:55.413 | 11.0% | 59:14.012 | 3:40.0 | ||
13th | 81 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 11:36.017 | 11:53.917 | 11:53.910 | 12:05.913 | 11:45.510 | 4.3% | 59:19.013 | 3:45.0 | ||
14th | 77 | Freddie HORNER | Pedalon | 5 | 11:32.714 | 11:45.312 | 12:01.614 | 12:08.014 | 11:57.214 | 5.1% | 59:28.014 | 3:54.0 | ||
15th | 85 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 11:41.721 | 11:45.713 | 11:54.311 | 12:08.415 | 11:57.815 | 3.8% | 59:32.015 | 3:58.0 | ||
16th | 71 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 11:38.020 | 11:54.818 | 12:05.717 | 12:22.218 | 12:13.316 | 6.3% | 1h00:17.016 | 4:43.0 | ||
17th | 63 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 11:36.618 | 11:48.415 | 12:23.923 | 12:15.616 | 12:33.021 | 8.1% | 1h00:40.017 | 5:06.0 | ||
18th | 66 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 11:35.216 | 11:52.816 | 12:02.115 | 12:40.922 | 12:28.419 | 9.5% | 1h00:42.018 | 5:08.0 | ||
19th | 80 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 5 | 11:50.624 | 11:57.320 | 12:22.121 | 12:20.817 | 12:26.317 | 5.0% | 1h01:01.019 | 5:27.0 | ||
20th | 74 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 11:37.219 | 11:59.821 | 12:21.020 | 12:39.021 | 12:27.018 | 8.9% | 1h01:07.020 | 5:33.0 | ||
21st | 92 | Owen EVANS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 11:56.325 | 12:02.922 | 12:09.818 | 12:26.819 | 13:11.128 | 10.4% | 1h01:52.021 | 6:18.0 | ||
22nd | 69 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 5 | 11:58.628 | 12:20.826 | 12:37.525 | 12:36.520 | 12:30.920 | 5.4% | 1h02:07.022 | 6:33.0 | ||
23rd | 65 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 11:43.922 | 12:17.525 | 12:22.622 | 12:54.325 | 13:30.730 | 15.2% | 1h02:52.023 | 7:18.0 | ||
24th | 70 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 5 | 11:48.323 | 12:13.823 | 12:34.824 | 13:09.929 | 13:18.529 | 12.7% | 1h03:08.024 | 7:34.0 | ||
25th | 86 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 12:18.033 | 12:24.927 | 12:45.526 | 12:48.524 | 12:49.425 | 4.3% | 1h03:11.025 | 7:37.0 | ||
26th | 76 | Ben WILSON (sen) | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 12:04.432 | 12:42.932 | 12:46.327 | 12:45.223 | 12:49.926 | 6.3% | 1h03:12.026 | 7:38.0 | ||
27th | 83 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 11:59.129 | 12:35.829 | 12:55.129 | 12:58.426 | 12:44.023 | 8.2% | 1h03:16.027 | 7:42.0 | ||
28th | 82 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 11:58.126 | 12:31.328 | 12:56.930 | 13:02.328 | 12:45.724 | 8.9% | 1h03:18.028 | 7:44.0 | ||
29th | 89 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 5 | 12:02.131 | 12:40.430 | 12:57.031 | 13:00.127 | 13:00.827 | 8.1% | 1h03:44.029 | 8:10.0 | ||
30th | 60 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 5 | 11:34.515 | 11:48.214 | 12:13.819 | 16:08.134 | 12:37.522 | 39.4% | 1h04:24.030 | 8:50.0 | ||
31st | 68 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 12:27.435 | 12:40.831 | 12:54.828 | 13:37.031 | 13:39.231 | 9.6% | 1h05:22.031 | 9:48.0 | ||
32nd | 87 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 12:22.334 | 12:51.533 | 13:42.732 | 13:34.330 | 13:43.332 | 10.9% | 1h06:18.032 | 10:44.0 | ||
33rd | 78 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 13:02.136 | 13:53.636 | 14:21.234 | 14:00.532 | 14:19.933 | 10.1% | 1h09:41.033 | 14:07.0 | ||
34th | 88 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 12:01.130 | 13:05.534 | 13:49.733 | 17:03.035 | 41.9% | 55:59.334 | ||||
35th | 79 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 14:54.337 | 14:20.937 | 14:33.435 | 14:26.833 | 3.9% | 58:15.435 | ||||
84 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 11:58.427 | 13:27.835 | 14:44.336 | 23.1% | DNF | ||||||
73 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 2 | 11:24.813 | 11:56.919 | 4.7% | DNF | |||||||
67 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
51 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
64 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
93 | Joseph PROLE | Richardsons CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
72 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
75 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 7 | 10:37.21 | 11:06.24 | 11:10.74 | 11:02.11 | 10:47.41 | 10:54.51 | 11:05.61 | 5.3% | 1h16:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 7 | 10:39.74 | 11:04.81 | 11:09.43 | 11:04.33 | 11:07.72 | 11:35.23 | 11:37.13 | 9.0% | 1h18:18.02 | 1:34.0 | ||
3rd | 102 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 10:38.23 | 11:04.92 | 11:08.92 | 11:03.82 | 11:40.44 | 11:17.02 | 11:34.52 | 9.7% | 1h18:28.03 | 1:44.0 | ||
4th | 104 | Tim SHOREMAN | 7 | 10:37.72 | 11:06.03 | 11:08.71 | 11:04.33 | 11:26.23 | 11:51.15 | 12:00.04 | 12.9% | 1h19:14.04 | 2:30.0 | |||
5th | 108 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team OnForm | 7 | 10:41.55 | 11:20.15 | 11:44.05 | 11:53.65 | 12:00.16 | 11:48.74 | 12:02.05 | 12.5% | 1h21:30.05 | 4:46.0 | ||
6th | 117 | Angus HAWKINS | Team Vision Innovative | 7 | 11:02.06 | 12:19.39 | 11:56.26 | 12:01.76 | 11:50.45 | 12:38.96 | 12:15.86 | 14.6% | 1h24:04.06 | 7:20.0 | ||
7th | 115 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 11:17.57 | 12:15.68 | 12:16.78 | 12:03.27 | 12:33.67 | 12:58.97 | 12:53.57 | 15.0% | 1h26:19.07 | 9:35.0 | ||
8th | 111 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 11:51.310 | 12:10.36 | 12:34.49 | 12:59.68 | 12:54.38 | 13:02.68 | 12:58.58 | 10.0% | 1h28:31.08 | 11:47.0 | ||
9th | 114 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 6 | 11:43.39 | 12:22.810 | 13:11.610 | 13:40.110 | 13:22.19 | 13:17.19 | 16.6% | 1h17:37.09 | ||||
10th | 112 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 6 | 12:06.212 | 12:52.312 | 13:29.411 | 13:37.89 | 13:49.210 | 13:49.110 | 14.2% | 1h19:44.010 | ||||
109 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 3 | 11:32.18 | 12:10.67 | 12:06.57 | 5.6% | DNF | ||||||||
116 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision Innovative | 2 | 11:54.011 | 12:39.611 | 6.4% | DNF | |||||||||
113 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
105 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
107 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
110 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
103 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 10:29.11 | 10:32.21 | 10:34.91 | 10:37.41 | 10:43.11 | 10:49.91 | 10:50.83 | 3.4% | 1h14:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 10:42.06 | 10:33.42 | 10:47.44 | 10:46.34 | 10:45.42 | 11:02.22 | 10:43.71 | 4.5% | 1h15:20.02 | 43.0s | ||
3rd | 203 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 7 | 10:34.23 | 10:41.43 | 10:47.23 | 10:46.12 | 10:45.83 | 11:02.33 | 10:47.42 | 4.4% | 1h15:24.03 | 47.0s | ||
4th | 201 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 10:34.02 | 10:42.14 | 10:46.12 | 10:46.23 | 10:46.64 | 11:02.64 | 10:56.74 | 4.5% | 1h15:34.04 | 57.0s | ||
5th | 206 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 7 | 10:38.44 | 10:53.36 | 11:26.08 | 11:15.25 | 11:19.38 | 11:21.58 | 11:00.65 | 7.5% | 1h17:54.05 | 3:17.0 | ||
6th | 236 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 7 | 11:05.28 | 11:03.07 | 11:03.66 | 11:16.78 | 11:04.95 | 11:19.96 | 11:01.86 | 2.7% | 1h17:55.06 | 3:18.0 | ||
7th | 205 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 10:43.97 | 11:25.79 | 11:02.25 | 11:16.47 | 11:07.46 | 11:17.35 | 11:07.77 | 6.5% | 1h18:01.07 | 3:24.0 | ||
8th | 221 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 10:39.25 | 10:52.85 | 11:26.310 | 11:15.66 | 11:18.37 | 11:21.27 | 11:29.810 | 7.9% | 1h18:23.08 | 3:46.0 | ||
9th | 244 | Chris HUNTER | 7 | 11:28.118 | 11:21.58 | 11:26.29 | 11:32.112 | 11:35.59 | 11:31.110 | 11:22.28 | 2.1% | 1h20:17.09 | 5:40.0 | |||
10th | 214 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 7 | 11:14.710 | 11:35.613 | 11:28.511 | 11:30.210 | 11:35.59 | 11:30.19 | 11:27.39 | 3.1% | 1h20:22.010 | 5:45.0 | ||
11th | 216 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 7 | 11:23.514 | 11:30.210 | 11:23.97 | 11:30.411 | 11:36.111 | 11:31.110 | 11:30.911 | 1.8% | 1h20:26.011 | 5:49.0 | ||
12th | 209 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 11:14.29 | 11:36.214 | 11:28.912 | 11:30.19 | 11:36.312 | 11:32.412 | 12:03.217 | 7.3% | 1h21:01.012 | 6:24.0 | ||
13th | 223 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 7 | 11:19.212 | 11:41.317 | 11:42.315 | 11:37.713 | 11:36.312 | 11:34.313 | 11:44.913 | 3.8% | 1h21:16.013 | 6:39.0 | ||
14th | 224 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 7 | 11:25.715 | 11:35.412 | 11:41.214 | 11:42.315 | 11:43.216 | 11:47.714 | 11:43.012 | 3.2% | 1h21:38.014 | 7:01.0 | ||
15th | 208 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 11:28.519 | 11:33.711 | 11:40.213 | 11:37.914 | 11:39.414 | 11:54.615 | 11:52.416 | 3.8% | 1h21:47.015 | 7:10.0 | ||
16th | 207 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 11:17.711 | 11:44.020 | 11:42.516 | 11:43.116 | 11:42.815 | 11:55.316 | 11:51.415 | 5.5% | 1h21:57.016 | 7:20.0 | |||
17th | 226 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 7 | 11:36.822 | 11:41.216 | 11:45.517 | 11:50.717 | 11:51.917 | 12:08.421 | 12:03.217 | 4.5% | 1h22:58.017 | 8:21.0 | ||
18th | 210 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 11:21.313 | 11:42.318 | 11:57.720 | 12:04.318 | 12:09.621 | 11:59.417 | 11:49.914 | 7.1% | 1h23:04.018 | 8:27.0 | ||
19th | 213 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 7 | 11:27.017 | 11:43.919 | 11:56.318 | 12:07.622 | 12:08.920 | 12:05.319 | 12:12.619 | 6.6% | 1h23:41.019 | 9:04.0 | ||
20th | 238 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 7 | 11:49.925 | 11:50.422 | 11:59.921 | 12:04.519 | 12:01.318 | 12:04.318 | 12:13.120 | 3.3% | 1h24:03.020 | 9:26.0 | ||
21st | 212 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 11:26.016 | 11:44.521 | 11:57.219 | 12:07.221 | 12:02.319 | 12:26.924 | 12:29.423 | 9.2% | 1h24:14.021 | 9:37.0 | ||
22nd | 243 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 7 | 11:52.226 | 11:56.824 | 12:09.322 | 12:08.423 | 12:25.624 | 12:07.120 | 12:27.622 | 5.0% | 1h25:07.022 | 10:30.0 | ||
23rd | 225 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 7 | 11:40.423 | 11:55.023 | 12:12.324 | 12:14.026 | 12:16.722 | 12:30.426 | 12:42.926 | 8.9% | 1h25:32.023 | 10:55.0 | ||
24th | 220 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 7 | 11:53.327 | 12:02.326 | 12:17.527 | 12:05.220 | 12:30.125 | 12:28.725 | 12:44.627 | 7.2% | 1h26:01.024 | 11:24.0 | ||
25th | 237 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:57.628 | 12:15.633 | 12:16.926 | 12:12.324 | 12:25.223 | 12:25.623 | 12:37.924 | 5.6% | 1h26:11.025 | 11:34.0 | ||
26th | 222 | Richard GREENWOOD | 7 | 12:00.629 | 12:00.725 | 12:27.430 | 12:33.628 | 12:38.227 | 12:21.322 | 12:13.521 | 5.2% | 1h26:15.026 | 11:38.0 | |||
27th | 235 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 11:49.224 | 12:05.328 | 12:16.725 | 12:25.027 | 12:39.329 | 12:46.531 | 12:39.625 | 8.1% | 1h26:42.027 | 12:05.0 | ||
28th | 217 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 7 | 12:06.232 | 12:12.130 | 12:18.129 | 12:13.525 | 12:43.730 | 12:42.227 | 13:08.428 | 8.6% | 1h27:24.028 | 12:47.0 | ||
29th | 218 | David KIFT | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 7 | 11:35.221 | 12:09.129 | 12:33.333 | 12:42.230 | 12:46.631 | 12:49.832 | 13:18.829 | 14.9% | 1h27:55.029 | 13:18.0 | ||
30th | 232 | Sean SCOTT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 12:07.134 | 12:13.731 | 12:17.828 | 12:43.731 | 12:38.528 | 12:45.629 | 5.3% | 1h14:46.430 | ||||
31st | 240 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 12:13.135 | 12:18.534 | 12:35.834 | 12:49.833 | 12:33.926 | 12:45.730 | 5.0% | 1h15:16.831 | ||||
32nd | 234 | Jason FOWLER | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 12:03.831 | 12:15.132 | 12:31.131 | 12:53.834 | 12:57.034 | 12:58.733 | 7.6% | 1h15:39.532 | ||||
33rd | 239 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 12:18.036 | 12:35.937 | 12:59.237 | 12:39.229 | 12:54.332 | 12:45.028 | 5.6% | 1h16:11.633 | ||||
34th | 227 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 12:21.437 | 12:27.835 | 12:53.935 | 12:44.132 | 12:58.235 | 12:59.134 | 5.1% | 1h16:24.534 | |||||
35th | 219 | Damian BAKER | 6 | 12:06.733 | 12:34.136 | 12:58.536 | 12:55.835 | 12:54.633 | 13:03.435 | 7.8% | 1h16:33.135 | |||||
36th | 241 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 13:16.940 | 13:28.541 | 13:37.040 | 13:48.938 | 13:43.337 | 13:43.938 | 4.0% | 1h21:38.536 | ||||
37th | 230 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 13:15.739 | 13:22.540 | 13:51.841 | 14:00.940 | 14:07.738 | 13:29.737 | 6.5% | 1h22:08.337 | ||||
38th | 229 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 16:12.742 | 12:57.939 | 13:16.838 | 13:25.436 | 13:14.936 | 13:24.836 | 25.0% | 1h22:32.538 | ||||
39th | 233 | Anthony ORETA | 6 | 13:27.041 | 13:57.242 | 14:07.842 | 14:00.439 | 14:13.039 | 18:05.539 | 34.5% | 1h27:50.939 | |||||
242 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 12:26.138 | 12:54.838 | 13:24.439 | 13:36.237 | 9.4% | DNF | |||||||
215 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 3 | 11:30.420 | 11:41.015 | 12:12.123 | 6.0% | DNF | ||||||||
211 | Craig GUNNELL | 3 | 12:00.930 | 12:04.127 | 12:32.232 | 4.3% | DNF | |||||||||
231 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
228 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 11:29.64 | 11:30.32 | 11:28.82 | 11:32.31 | 11:34.71 | 11:29.61 | 0.9% | 1h09:05.01 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 6 | 11:18.62 | 11:28.41 | 11:27.31 | 11:48.73 | 11:35.03 | 11:39.42 | 4.4% | 1h09:17.02 | 12.0s | ||
3rd | 302 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 11:18.93 | 11:34.94 | 11:38.23 | 11:32.62 | 11:34.71 | 11:44.53 | 3.8% | 1h09:24.03 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 303 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 11:18.31 | 11:31.83 | 11:48.24 | 11:51.64 | 12:01.85 | 12:17.410 | 8.7% | 1h10:49.04 | 1:44.0 | ||
5th | 304 | Dean MORGAN | 6 | 11:51.16 | 12:01.612 | 12:08.311 | 11:52.25 | 12:04.57 | 11:54.05 | 2.4% | 1h11:52.05 | 2:47.0 | |||
6th | 309 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 12:01.89 | 11:51.37 | 11:59.45 | 12:01.46 | 12:04.46 | 11:55.96 | 1.8% | 1h11:54.06 | 2:49.0 | ||
7th | 327 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 12:07.715 | 11:50.46 | 12:01.67 | 12:05.37 | 11:57.44 | 12:15.59 | 3.5% | 1h12:18.07 | 3:13.0 | ||
8th | 311 | Gary CURTIS | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 6 | 12:05.714 | 11:51.58 | 12:01.98 | 12:13.19 | 12:15.411 | 12:13.68 | 3.4% | 1h12:41.08 | 3:36.0 | ||
9th | 308 | Nigel GREGORY | PedalPowerLoughborough | 6 | 12:10.116 | 11:56.910 | 12:06.810 | 12:14.512 | 12:11.19 | 12:06.27 | 2.5% | 1h12:46.09 | 3:41.0 | ||
10th | 307 | Barry MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 12:26.923 | 12:03.813 | 12:09.313 | 12:14.110 | 12:06.68 | 11:46.64 | 5.7% | 1h12:47.010 | 3:42.0 | ||
11th | 335 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 12:04.912 | 11:48.75 | 12:01.06 | 12:10.28 | 12:12.110 | 12:30.818 | 5.9% | 1h12:48.011 | 3:43.0 | ||
12th | 329 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 12:05.213 | 11:53.29 | 12:05.39 | 12:15.413 | 12:26.416 | 12:25.515 | 4.7% | 1h13:11.012 | 4:06.0 | ||
13th | 314 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 11:53.07 | 12:00.511 | 12:10.614 | 12:24.518 | 12:24.814 | 12:28.716 | 5.0% | 1h13:22.013 | 4:17.0 | ||
14th | 337 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 12:19.018 | 12:12.215 | 12:09.212 | 12:19.714 | 12:18.413 | 12:25.214 | 2.2% | 1h13:44.014 | 4:39.0 | ||
15th | 305 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 12:01.48 | 12:15.317 | 12:19.416 | 12:23.617 | 12:31.617 | 12:17.811 | 4.2% | 1h13:49.015 | 4:44.0 | ||
16th | 333 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 12:25.720 | 12:18.218 | 12:19.315 | 12:14.110 | 12:17.512 | 12:18.912 | 1.6% | 1h13:54.016 | 4:49.0 | |||
17th | 306 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 12:04.211 | 12:20.619 | 12:21.118 | 12:22.916 | 12:25.215 | 12:22.013 | 2.9% | 1h13:56.017 | 4:51.0 | ||
18th | 328 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 12:22.519 | 12:09.414 | 12:23.519 | 12:22.515 | 12:36.919 | 12:30.017 | 3.8% | 1h14:25.018 | 5:20.0 | ||
19th | 317 | Andre PUCCI | 6 | 12:03.010 | 12:28.022 | 12:20.317 | 12:30.619 | 12:36.919 | 12:39.822 | 5.1% | 1h14:38.019 | 5:33.0 | |||
20th | 318 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 6 | 12:34.526 | 12:27.720 | 12:33.820 | 12:37.020 | 12:33.318 | 12:32.119 | 1.2% | 1h15:18.020 | 6:13.0 | ||
21st | 310 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 12:14.317 | 12:27.921 | 12:39.722 | 12:44.421 | 12:43.321 | 12:48.224 | 4.6% | 1h15:38.021 | 6:33.0 | |||
22nd | 326 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 11:41.95 | 12:14.416 | 12:46.123 | 13:24.328 | 13:20.927 | 12:39.621 | 14.6% | 1h16:07.022 | 7:02.0 | ||
23rd | 319 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:29.424 | 12:33.023 | 12:35.721 | 12:45.522 | 13:02.826 | 12:50.725 | 4.5% | 1h16:17.023 | 7:12.0 | ||
24th | 322 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 12:35.627 | 12:35.624 | 12:50.424 | 12:54.724 | 12:50.623 | 12:33.120 | 2.9% | 1h16:20.024 | 7:15.0 | ||
25th | 315 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 6 | 12:26.021 | 12:39.225 | 12:53.726 | 13:01.425 | 12:50.222 | 12:42.423 | 4.7% | 1h16:33.025 | 7:28.0 | ||
26th | 313 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 0 | n/a | 1h16:42.026 | -6LAP | |||||||||
27th | 316 | Ashley ROLES | 6 | 12:26.422 | 12:41.426 | 12:51.425 | 12:50.023 | 12:58.724 | 13:13.527 | 6.3% | 1h17:02.027 | 7:57.0 | |||
28th | 325 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 12:30.025 | 12:50.627 | 13:04.327 | 13:07.726 | 13:01.825 | 13:08.226 | 5.1% | 1h17:43.028 | 8:38.0 | ||
29th | 323 | Mike LAWRENCE | 6 | 12:49.628 | 13:09.728 | 13:33.128 | 13:19.727 | 13:42.129 | 13:30.128 | 6.8% | 1h20:04.029 | 10:59.0 | |||
30th | 331 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 6 | 13:30.730 | 13:52.929 | 13:52.229 | 13:48.130 | 13:30.728 | 14:13.429 | 5.3% | 1h22:48.030 | 13:43.0 | ||
31st | 320 | Peter BROMWICH | 5 | 13:25.829 | 13:58.030 | 13:52.530 | 13:37.029 | 14:03.030 | 4.6% | 1h08:56.331 | |||||
32nd | 324 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:02.031 | 14:25.831 | 14:50.731 | 15:08.931 | 15:00.931 | 7.9% | 1h13:28.332 | ||||
33rd | 338 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:32.633 | 17:07.733 | 17:40.332 | 18:48.832 | 13.7% | 1h10:09.433 | |||||
334 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 14:39.232 | 15:00.032 | 2.4% | DNF | ||||||||
336 | Geoff ROBINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
321 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
332 | Julian WALL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
312 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 458 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 12:16.22 | 12:34.32 | 12:54.82 | 12:41.42 | 12:56.31 | 5.4% | 1h03:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 457 | Nigel HERROD | Absolute Black | 5 | 12:31.93 | 13:09.53 | 13:13.43 | 13:16.53 | 13:28.03 | 7.5% | 1h05:39.02 | 2:16.0 | ||
3rd | 454 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 12:57.24 | 13:12.74 | 13:15.24 | 13:17.24 | 13:22.82 | 3.3% | 1h06:05.03 | 2:42.0 | ||
4th | 455 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 13:24.88 | 13:32.98 | 13:17.75 | 13:39.76 | 13:33.34 | 2.8% | 1h07:28.04 | 4:05.0 | ||
5th | 451 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 5 | 11:51.21 | 12:09.11 | 12:20.31 | 12:28.61 | 18:40.58 | 57.6% | 1h07:30.05 | 4:07.0 | ||
6th | 460 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 5 | 13:24.67 | 13:27.56 | 13:39.97 | 13:48.07 | 13:35.55 | 2.9% | 1h07:55.06 | 4:32.0 | ||
7th | 456 | Clive POWELL | 5 | 13:25.29 | 13:29.37 | 13:48.38 | 14:21.98 | 14:50.87 | 10.6% | 1h09:55.07 | 6:32.0 | |||
8th | 462 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 5 | 13:23.16 | 14:03.79 | 14:12.69 | 14:26.19 | 14:27.16 | 8.0% | 1h10:32.08 | 7:09.0 | ||
9th | 452 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 13:04.05 | 13:18.75 | 13:19.96 | 13:28.75 | 28:59.89 | 121.9% | 1h22:11.09 | 18:48.0 | ||
10th | 461 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin | 4 | 17:04.510 | 17:53.310 | 18:14.810 | 17:49.610 | 6.9% | 1h11:02.210 | ||||
11th | 459 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 19:03.011 | 21:27.411 | 21:36.311 | 23:55.411 | 25.6% | 1h26:02.111 | |||||
453 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheelers | 4 | 12:24.53 | 12:43.31 | 12:51.21 | 13:14.01 | 6.6% | 51:13.01 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 12:22.82 | 12:49.92 | 13:19.94 | 13:14.42 | 7.7% | 51:47.02 | 34.0s | |||
3rd | 182 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 12:57.47 | 12:57.33 | 13:15.53 | 13:16.33 | 2.4% | 52:26.03 | 1:13.0 | ||
4th | 187 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 4 | 12:52.15 | 13:18.75 | 14:02.36 | 13:55.16 | 9.1% | 54:08.04 | 2:55.0 | ||
5th | 179 | Austin SMITH | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 4 | 12:52.56 | 13:44.06 | 14:17.79 | 13:54.85 | 11.0% | 54:49.05 | 3:36.0 | ||
6th | 177 | Andrew CLEGG | 4 | 13:19.59 | 13:49.87 | 14:09.67 | 13:57.57 | 6.3% | 55:16.06 | 4:03.0 | |||
7th | 183 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 13:15.78 | 14:08.59 | 14:17.810 | 13:39.44 | 7.8% | 55:21.07 | 4:08.0 | |||
8th | 176 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 4 | 13:59.412 | 13:58.08 | 13:53.15 | 14:07.48 | 1.7% | 55:58.08 | 4:45.0 | |||
9th | 178 | Daniel IRISH | 4 | 13:32.910 | 14:23.910 | 14:39.912 | 15:01.312 | 10.9% | 57:38.09 | 6:25.0 | |||
10th | 185 | Patrick LALLY | Allen Valley Velo | 4 | 14:01.013 | 14:24.011 | 14:40.213 | 14:52.411 | 6.1% | 57:58.010 | 6:45.0 | ||
11th | 172 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 4 | 13:36.411 | 14:41.712 | 15:11.215 | 15:04.313 | 11.6% | 58:34.011 | 7:21.0 | ||
12th | 173 | James MACK | 4 | 14:20.816 | 15:23.114 | 14:32.711 | 14:18.59 | 7.5% | 58:35.012 | 7:22.0 | |||
13th | 175 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 14:19.215 | 15:16.213 | 14:47.914 | 15:46.714 | 10.2% | 1h00:10.013 | 8:57.0 | ||
14th | 188 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline | 4 | 12:20.21 | 19:51.217 | 14:11.78 | 14:20.510 | 60.9% | 1h00:43.014 | 9:30.0 | ||
15th | 171 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 4 | 14:41.817 | 16:12.016 | 16:24.816 | 16:38.215 | 13.2% | 1h03:57.015 | 12:44.0 | |||
16th | 186 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 3 | 14:10.914 | 15:32.815 | 18:22.017 | 29.5% | 48:05.716 | ||||
181 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale | 3 | 12:34.14 | 13:04.74 | 12:57.32 | 4.1% | DNF | |||||
180 | Garrett HILL | UK Biking | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:03.02 | 12:00.71 | 12:12.11 | 12:21.61 | 11:44.21 | 11:55.41 | 12:09.31 | 5.3% | 1h24:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Kerry MACPHEE | 7 | 12:00.41 | 12:02.72 | 12:13.02 | 12:21.61 | 12:18.12 | 12:48.82 | 13:13.73 | 10.2% | 1h26:58.02 | 2:32.0 | |||
3rd | 33 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 12:11.23 | 12:42.73 | 12:51.93 | 12:51.13 | 13:01.13 | 13:08.23 | 13:05.72 | 7.8% | 1h29:52.03 | 5:26.0 | ||
4th | 38 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 7 | 13:08.84 | 13:11.65 | 13:16.55 | 13:04.64 | 13:18.44 | 13:26.64 | 13:28.75 | 3.1% | 1h32:55.04 | 8:29.0 | ||
5th | 39 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 7 | 13:29.98 | 13:02.64 | 13:05.24 | 13:12.85 | 13:45.36 | 13:38.16 | 13:25.24 | 5.5% | 1h33:39.05 | 9:13.0 | ||
6th | 34 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 7 | 13:18.05 | 13:43.19 | 13:40.66 | 13:37.96 | 13:36.75 | 13:33.35 | 14:09.66 | 6.5% | 1h35:39.06 | 11:13.0 | ||
7th | 35 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 13:23.27 | 13:40.78 | 13:58.38 | 13:51.67 | 13:51.97 | 14:06.07 | 14:20.17 | 7.1% | 1h37:12.07 | 12:46.0 | ||
8th | 36 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 7 | 13:32.49 | 13:26.06 | 13:54.07 | 13:53.88 | 14:06.78 | 14:12.18 | 14:47.59 | 10.1% | 1h37:53.08 | 13:27.0 | ||
9th | 37 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain BC | 7 | 13:20.76 | 13:38.57 | 14:06.59 | 14:13.99 | 14:11.69 | 14:18.49 | 14:34.28 | 9.2% | 1h38:24.09 | 13:58.0 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 6 | 13:04.12 | 12:54.61 | 13:30.12 | 13:31.61 | 13:06.82 | 12:58.22 | 4.8% | 1h19:05.01 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 12:58.21 | 13:02.62 | 13:28.71 | 13:41.72 | 13:04.61 | 12:55.31 | 6.0% | 1h19:11.02 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 248 | Eilish GILBERT | 6 | 13:30.83 | 13:36.53 | 13:47.04 | 13:46.14 | 13:33.24 | 13:10.03 | 4.7% | 1h21:24.03 | 2:19.0 | |||
4th | 249 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 13:34.14 | 13:45.44 | 13:42.83 | 13:42.23 | 13:27.73 | 13:35.34 | 2.2% | 1h21:47.04 | 2:42.0 | ||
5th | 250 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 6 | 13:59.45 | 14:15.25 | 14:42.25 | 14:51.55 | 15:09.35 | 14:57.55 | 8.3% | 1h27:55.05 | 8:50.0 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 12:39.61 | 13:06.01 | 13:26.31 | 13:19.12 | 6.1% | 52:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Leah CLEGG | 4 | 12:52.13 | 13:25.33 | 13:32.83 | 13:22.53 | 5.3% | 53:14.02 | 40.0s | |||
3rd | 341 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 13:12.05 | 13:27.04 | 13:28.02 | 13:05.91 | 2.8% | 53:14.03 | 40.0s | ||
4th | 344 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 13:09.54 | 13:23.32 | 13:35.24 | 13:36.04 | 3.4% | 53:46.04 | 1:12.0 | ||
5th | 343 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 12:43.22 | 13:47.15 | 13:40.75 | 15:09.011 | 19.1% | 55:22.05 | 2:48.0 | ||
6th | 354 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 13:22.97 | 13:57.07 | 14:12.96 | 13:51.05 | 6.2% | 55:27.06 | 2:53.0 | ||
7th | 356 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 13:25.68 | 13:54.16 | 14:15.07 | 14:08.86 | 6.1% | 55:46.07 | 3:12.0 | ||
8th | 352 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 13:35.010 | 14:09.48 | 14:42.810 | 14:47.89 | 8.9% | 57:17.08 | 4:43.0 | ||
9th | 345 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 13:45.112 | 14:15.89 | 14:38.09 | 14:45.18 | 7.3% | 57:25.09 | 4:51.0 | ||
10th | 351 | Erin CREIGHTON | 4 | 13:29.69 | 14:25.512 | 14:59.312 | 14:33.47 | 11.1% | 57:30.010 | 4:56.0 | |||
11th | 348 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 13:38.011 | 14:23.811 | 14:32.98 | 14:59.310 | 9.9% | 57:37.011 | 5:03.0 | ||
12th | 350 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 14:14.113 | 15:07.014 | 15:44.213 | 15:57.612 | 12.1% | 1h01:06.012 | 8:32.0 | ||
13th | 355 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 18:37.615 | 14:46.213 | 14:46.811 | 17:26.013 | 26.1% | 1h05:40.013 | 13:06.0 | ||
14th | 353 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 14:50.114 | 16:02.715 | 15:50.614 | 8.2% | 46:43.414 | ||||
346 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 13:16.36 | 14:16.110 | 7.5% | DNF | ||||||
349 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
357 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 11:43.31 | 12:05.01 | 12:16.21 | 12:44.83 | 8.7% | 48:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 11:54.82 | 12:19.32 | 12:19.22 | 12:35.01 | 5.6% | 49:10.02 | 19.0s | ||
3rd | 139 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 12:10.33 | 12:27.73 | 12:40.03 | 12:44.62 | 4.7% | 50:06.03 | 1:15.0 | ||
4th | 123 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 12:29.04 | 13:04.26 | 13:09.14 | 13:02.15 | 5.4% | 51:46.04 | 2:55.0 | ||
5th | 122 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 12:34.56 | 13:03.25 | 13:18.37 | 12:57.14 | 5.8% | 51:54.05 | 3:03.0 | ||
6th | 137 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 12:33.35 | 13:08.98 | 13:16.05 | 13:12.66 | 5.7% | 52:14.06 | 3:23.0 | ||
7th | 124 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 12:36.07 | 13:02.64 | 13:17.06 | 13:38.010 | 8.2% | 52:35.07 | 3:44.0 | ||
8th | 125 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 12:47.69 | 13:04.67 | 13:29.19 | 13:20.27 | 5.4% | 52:43.08 | 3:52.0 | ||
9th | 127 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 12:46.78 | 13:40.710 | 13:34.110 | 13:21.48 | 7.0% | 53:25.09 | 4:34.0 | ||
10th | 126 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 13:18.510 | 13:22.99 | 13:20.78 | 13:26.79 | 1.0% | 53:30.010 | 4:39.0 | ||
11th | 129 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 13:23.911 | 14:04.511 | 14:14.611 | 14:28.812 | 8.1% | 56:14.011 | 7:23.0 | ||
12th | 130 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 13:30.112 | 14:12.914 | 14:28.312 | 14:27.811 | 7.2% | 56:41.012 | 7:50.0 | ||
13th | 134 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 13:40.613 | 14:10.412 | 14:35.514 | 14:33.813 | 6.7% | 57:03.013 | 8:12.0 | ||
14th | 131 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 13:56.715 | 14:10.913 | 14:31.213 | 14:47.614 | 6.1% | 57:29.014 | 8:38.0 | ||
15th | 135 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 13:53.314 | 14:37.215 | 15:21.917 | 14:55.115 | 10.6% | 58:51.015 | 10:00.0 | ||
16th | 132 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 14:04.616 | 15:03.016 | 15:19.416 | 15:06.816 | 8.9% | 59:36.016 | 10:45.0 | ||
17th | 133 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 14:13.517 | 15:14.917 | 15:15.315 | 16:08.217 | 13.4% | 1h00:55.017 | 12:04.0 | ||
136 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
138 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 11:47.61 | 11:37.91 | 11:41.81 | 11:35.81 | 11:38.11 | 11:36.81 | 1.7% | 1h09:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 6 | 12:24.32 | 12:49.84 | 13:10.92 | 13:10.84 | 12:49.52 | 13:08.02 | 6.3% | 1h17:33.32 | 7:35.3 | ||
3rd | 157 | Poppy WILDMAN | LIV AWOL | 6 | 12:46.23 | 12:44.63 | 13:19.85 | 12:58.13 | 13:17.03 | 13:34.64 | 6.5% | 1h18:40.13 | 8:42.1 | ||
4th | 152 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 12:49.14 | 12:41.32 | 13:19.74 | 12:51.12 | 13:30.95 | 13:37.76 | 7.4% | 1h18:49.84 | 8:51.8 | ||
5th | 156 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 12:49.14 | 13:02.85 | 13:18.83 | 13:16.35 | 13:21.34 | 13:13.73 | 4.2% | 1h19:02.05 | 9:04.0 | ||
6th | 160 | Elena SMITH | Team Jadan Weldtite | 6 | 12:54.86 | 13:24.36 | 13:38.76 | 13:49.26 | 13:37.36 | 13:37.45 | 7.0% | 1h21:01.76 | 11:03.7 | ||
7th | 159 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 13:43.48 | 14:03.08 | 14:30.47 | 14:22.47 | 14:32.67 | 6.0% | 1h11:11.87 | ||||
8th | 158 | Katie HESDEN | Beicwyr Brenin | 5 | 14:00.29 | 14:39.09 | 15:07.79 | 15:33.88 | 15:01.68 | 11.1% | 1h14:22.38 | ||||
9th | 161 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 14:58.510 | 15:46.110 | 15:49.810 | 16:27.79 | 15:29.49 | 9.9% | 1h18:31.59 | ||||
155 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 13:42.97 | 13:50.77 | 14:42.58 | 7.2% | DNF | |||||||
154 | Kim BAPTISTA | Torelli-Brother | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 365 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 15:06.84 | 15:10.94 | 15:23.14 | 15:27.93 | 15:35.03 | 3.1% | 1h16:44.03 | 9:46.0 | ||
4th | 364 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 15:51.75 | 16:04.25 | 16:38.35 | 16:46.34 | 16:54.24 | 6.6% | 1h22:15.04 | 15:17.0 | ||
1st | 366 | Julia HAMLYN | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 13:15.01 | 13:22.01 | 13:28.71 | 13:30.21 | 13:22.61 | 1.9% | 1h06:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 14:18.73 | 13:57.33 | 13:55.52 | 13:56.92 | 14:06.52 | 2.8% | 1h10:15.02 | 3:17.0 | ||
361 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
363 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 14:04.52 | 13:40.72 | 14:16.33 | 4.3% | DNF |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 4 | 14:48.31 | 15:11.31 | 15:22.91 | 15:20.01 | 3.9% | 1h00:42.51 | - | ||
444 | Alison HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 4 | 15:48.01 | 15:19.51 | 15:46.71 | 15:22.51 | 3.1% | 1h02:16.61 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Anna HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 15:38.21 | 16:16.61 | 17:03.81 | 9.1% | 48:58.51 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 18:00.52 | 18:56.92 | 19:36.12 | 8.8% | 56:33.42 | 7:34.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified