0Basket

Results (104)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://my5.raceresult.com/108215/results?lang=en&fbclid=IwAR1sAPzlkGcCSJhZ3V6NN…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st536Patrick BUTLER 2:03.9322:00.731-
2nd122Jason CAPENECAS 2:09.4142:04.7123.98s
3rd400Blake NIELSEN 2:05.9632:08.4537.72s
4th183Chris MARTIN 2:02.8912:09.3548.62s
5th655Luke WALSH 2:15.5662:09.9259.19s
6th537Mike ROSS 2:15.3852:13.15612.42s
7th596Simon CAMPBELL 2:18.6872:15.70714.97s
8th659Lyndon NUGENT 2:18.7184:08.6582:07.92

Expert men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st860Jake WARD 2:22.3112:19.271-
2nd656Teejay CLARK-GOODISON 3:13.6532:19.6620.39s
3rd597Jack SIMMONS 2:24.2022:24.3035.03s

U13 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st673Kane DAVIS 2:26.3432:19.971-
2nd175Lewis ALLBON 2:24.5422:22.0222.05s
3rd584William IRELAND 2:22.6012:22.6132.64s
4th621Kohan LAIRD 2:33.5242:27.8647.89s
5th586Alex LORD 2:45.8762:39.40519.43s
6th622Koby PORTEOUS 2:36.5852:42.23622.26s
7th587Zach ROWLAND 3:06.9673:04.88744.91s

U15 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st476Remy MEIER-SMITH 2:05.3412:01.381-
2nd116Taj POLLARD 2:10.3122:08.8327.45s
3rd580Clinton WAX 2:16.2142:14.07312.69s
4th572Zai JOHNSTON 2:14.3632:14.63413.25s
5th615Reegan LAIRD 2:19.2462:16.69515.31s
6th654James PILKINGTON 2:22.3092:19.13617.75s
7th571Sonny EASTER 2:39.87182:19.71718.33s
8th574Ocen LANE 2:22.65102:20.41819.03s
9th657Jonah DEISEL 2:21.7582:21.21919.83s
10th617Thomas MAXTED 2:20.1972:21.421020.04s
11th567Ewan BUTLER 2:27.06112:21.441120.06s
12th651Matthew WYNEN 2:33.20162:21.711220.33s
13th620Charlie WATKINS 2:29.60142:23.831322.45s
14th675Austin LOWE 2:27.78122:25.621424.24s
15th662Tyson GIOBBI 2:36.72172:32.241530.86s
16th616Ben MACNAMARA 2:56.29232:40.781639.40s
17th614Harper HANCOX 2:43.64192:41.701740.32s
18th649Joseph BRIDGER 2:46.19212:42.181840.80s
19th577Lachlan PEET 2:44.12202:47.071945.69s
20th579Bailey TAYLOR 2:46.37222:52.362050.98s
21st862Luke CHRISTIE 2:59.20243:30.09211:28.71
22nd368Sam COUCH 2:18.5255:03.45223:02.07
23rd648Aiden COLLINS 5:09.47233:08.09
573Oskar KNOX 2:27.8913
676Elliot FISH 2:32.2115

U17 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st564Luke MEIER-SMITH 1:59.4111:59.101-
2nd453Josh ARCUS 2:00.8022:00.2021.10s
3rd611Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND 2:04.4532:00.4531.35s
4th273Dylan KUIPER-GOW 2:05.1442:03.4544.35s
5th618Hayden NEVES 2:06.4452:07.2758.17s
6th554Lincoln DAVIS 2:09.8782:08.7969.69s
7th612Charlie TRUE 2:10.04710.94s
8th553Damon CAPENECAS 2:35.61232:11.77812.67s
9th670Brad MARTIN 2:15.6092:14.12915.02s
10th653Jake WHALAN 2:15.97102:14.381015.28s
11th674Cooper LOWE 2:36.57262:14.551115.45s
12th610Jayden MOORE 2:22.14152:14.871215.77s
13th613Aaron TURNEY 2:16.491317.39s
14th492Sam POULTON 2:21.30122:17.921418.82s
15th565Jacque VILJOEN 2:20.80112:18.011518.91s
16th646Jamie WYNEN 2:22.08142:18.711619.61s
17th661Max GIOBBI 2:21.94132:21.921722.82s
18th560Joshua JANSEN 2:07.8372:22.131823.03s
19th401Harrison GANSKI 2:24.01172:22.181923.08s
20th557Matthew GRACE 2:30.52202:24.602025.50s
21st559Ethan HAN 2:36.22252:29.202130.10s
22nd607Deon HALES 2:34.82222:29.242230.14s
23rd555Stephan FICOVIC 2:07.7262:30.092330.99s
24th652Blake HAMMOND 2:34.57212:31.442432.34s
25th647Nicholas WARD 2:35.73242:35.052535.95s
26th606Michael ASCHOFF 2:28.60182:39.532640.43s
27th495Daniel TOOMEY 2:22.51162:44.782745.68s
28th562Nathan LI 2:55.02272:53.092853.99s
29th566Dien VO 2:29.23192:54.402955.30s
608James IRISH 3:21.1328

U19 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st548Ethan CORNEY 2:00.0411:58.731-
2nd551Tyson RICHENS 2:02.1021:59.6220.89s
3rd602Samuel HARDMAN 2:02.8932:00.3731.64s
4th658William GRANGER 2:07.2252:04.8546.12s
5th667Oliver SCHOLEY 2:09.2372:05.2556.52s
6th558Oliver ARCUS 2:08.4862:06.8768.14s
7th547Mitchell BENHAM 2:06.8342:09.79711.06s
8th645Jarrod TEAL 2:20.2092:18.03819.30s
9th549Alex GANSKI 2:27.11102:18.97920.24s
10th550William RICHARDS 2:13.8482:21.421022.69s
11th605Edward THOMAS 2:28.72112:27.311128.58s

30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st595Tim FORSYTHE 2:13.3912:13.711-
2nd599James RUSSELL 2:20.1822:19.7926.08s
3rd598Daniel ROBINSON 2:26.0132:26.13312.42s
4th660Daniel ADAMS (est1) 2:29.7542:27.61413.90s
5th540Jay MOORES 2:34.6652:30.20516.49s

40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st542David SHARP 2:12.9612:15.271-
2nd668Shane RICHENS 2:23.1632:20.1724.90s
3rd600Ken MIELKE 2:22.3622:23.3238.05s
4th663Adam DENNIS 2:26.6942:28.03412.76s
5th543Aaron WAX 2:42.2552:39.77524.50s
6th541Rob O'BRIEN 2:43.2862:46.03630.76s

50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st544Stuart JANSEN 2:21.3812:20.931-
2nd671Bernie NEGUS 2:38.4022:37.60216.67s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st188Emily PARKES 2:30.1922:24.781-
2nd589Cassie VOYSEY 2:26.3412:27.1322.35s

U15 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st623Tahlia RICHENS 2:34.9812:34.101-
2nd592Connor MIELKE 2:46.8622:36.5422.44s
3rd594Charlie MIELKE 4:42.7434:44.2532:10.15

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st156Emily O'BRIEN 6:38.5916:05.171-

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st590Jody MIELKE 3:50.6413:24.631-
Chat with us