The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 536 | Patrick BUTLER | 2:03.932 | 2:00.731 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Jason CAPENECAS | 2:09.414 | 2:04.712 | 3.98s | ||
3rd | 400 | Blake NIELSEN | 2:05.963 | 2:08.453 | 7.72s | ||
4th | 183 | Chris MARTIN | 2:02.891 | 2:09.354 | 8.62s | ||
5th | 655 | Luke WALSH | 2:15.566 | 2:09.925 | 9.19s | ||
6th | 537 | Mike ROSS | 2:15.385 | 2:13.156 | 12.42s | ||
7th | 596 | Simon CAMPBELL | 2:18.687 | 2:15.707 | 14.97s | ||
8th | 659 | Lyndon NUGENT | 2:18.718 | 4:08.658 | 2:07.92 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 597 | Jack SIMMONS | 2:24.202 | 2:24.303 | 5.03s | ||
2nd | 656 | Teejay CLARK | 3:13.653 | 2:19.662 | 0.39s | ||
1st | 860 | Jake WARD | 2:22.311 | 2:19.271 | - |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 673 | Kane DAVIS | 2:26.343 | 2:19.971 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Lewis ALLBON | 2:24.542 | 2:22.022 | 2.05s | ||
3rd | 584 | William IRELAND | 2:22.601 | 2:22.613 | 2.64s | ||
4th | 621 | Kohan LAIRD | 2:33.524 | 2:27.864 | 7.89s | ||
5th | 586 | Alex LORD | 2:45.876 | 2:39.405 | 19.43s | ||
6th | 622 | Koby PORTEOUS | 2:36.585 | 2:42.236 | 22.26s | ||
7th | 587 | Zac ROWLAND | 3:06.967 | 3:04.887 | 44.91s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 476 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 2:05.341 | 2:01.381 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Taj POLLARD | 2:10.312 | 2:08.832 | 7.45s | ||
3rd | 580 | Clinton WAX | 2:16.214 | 2:14.073 | 12.69s | ||
4th | 572 | Zai JOHNSTON | 2:14.363 | 2:14.634 | 13.25s | ||
5th | 615 | Reegan LAIRD | 2:19.246 | 2:16.695 | 15.31s | ||
6th | 654 | James PILKINGTON | 2:22.309 | 2:19.136 | 17.75s | ||
7th | 571 | Sonny EASTER | 2:39.8718 | 2:19.717 | 18.33s | ||
8th | 574 | Ocen LANE | 2:22.6510 | 2:20.418 | 19.03s | ||
9th | 657 | Jonah DEISEL | 2:21.758 | 2:21.219 | 19.83s | ||
10th | 617 | Thomas MAXTED | 2:20.197 | 2:21.4210 | 20.04s | ||
11th | 567 | Ewan BUTLER | 2:27.0611 | 2:21.4411 | 20.06s | ||
12th | 651 | Matthew WYNEN | 2:33.2016 | 2:21.7112 | 20.33s | ||
13th | 620 | Charlie WATKINS | 2:29.6014 | 2:23.8313 | 22.45s | ||
14th | 675 | Austin LOWE | 2:27.7812 | 2:25.6214 | 24.24s | ||
15th | 662 | Tyson GIOBBI | 2:36.7217 | 2:32.2415 | 30.86s | ||
16th | 616 | Ben MACNAMARA | 2:56.2923 | 2:40.7816 | 39.40s | ||
17th | 614 | Harper HANCOX | 2:43.6419 | 2:41.7017 | 40.32s | ||
18th | 649 | Joseph BRIDGER | 2:46.1921 | 2:42.1818 | 40.80s | ||
19th | 577 | Lachlan PEET | 2:44.1220 | 2:47.0719 | 45.69s | ||
20th | 579 | Bailey TAYLOR | 2:46.3722 | 2:52.3620 | 50.98s | ||
21st | 862 | Luke CHRISTIE | 2:59.2024 | 3:30.0921 | 1:28.71 | ||
22nd | 368 | Sam COUCH | 2:18.525 | 5:03.4522 | 3:02.07 | ||
23rd | 648 | Aiden COLLINS | 5:09.4723 | 3:08.09 | |||
573 | Oskar KNOX | 2:27.8913 | |||||
676 | Elliot FISH | 2:32.2115 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 564 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 1:59.411 | 1:59.101 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Josh ARCUS | 2:00.802 | 2:00.202 | 1.10s | ||
3rd | 611 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 2:04.453 | 2:00.453 | 1.35s | ||
4th | 273 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 2:05.144 | 2:03.454 | 4.35s | ||
5th | 618 | Hayden NEVES | 2:06.445 | 2:07.275 | 8.17s | ||
6th | 554 | Lincoln DAVIS | 2:09.878 | 2:08.796 | 9.69s | ||
7th | 612 | Charlie TRUE | 2:10.047 | 10.94s | |||
8th | 553 | Damon CAPENECAS | 2:35.6123 | 2:11.778 | 12.67s | ||
9th | 670 | Brad MARTIN | 2:15.609 | 2:14.129 | 15.02s | ||
10th | 653 | Jake WHALAN | 2:15.9710 | 2:14.3810 | 15.28s | ||
11th | 674 | Cooper LOWE | 2:36.5726 | 2:14.5511 | 15.45s | ||
12th | 610 | Jayden MOORE | 2:22.1415 | 2:14.8712 | 15.77s | ||
13th | 613 | Aaron TURNEY | 2:16.4913 | 17.39s | |||
14th | 492 | Sam POULTON | 2:21.3012 | 2:17.9214 | 18.82s | ||
15th | 565 | Jacque VILJOEN | 2:20.8011 | 2:18.0115 | 18.91s | ||
16th | 646 | Jamie WYNEN | 2:22.0814 | 2:18.7116 | 19.61s | ||
17th | 661 | Max GIOBBI | 2:21.9413 | 2:21.9217 | 22.82s | ||
18th | 560 | Joshua JANSEN | 2:07.837 | 2:22.1318 | 23.03s | ||
19th | 401 | Harrison GANSKI | 2:24.0117 | 2:22.1819 | 23.08s | ||
20th | 557 | Matt GRACE | 2:30.5220 | 2:24.6020 | 25.50s | ||
21st | 559 | Ethan HAN | 2:36.2225 | 2:29.2021 | 30.10s | ||
22nd | 607 | Deon HALES | 2:34.8222 | 2:29.2422 | 30.14s | ||
23rd | 555 | Stephan FICOVIC | 2:07.726 | 2:30.0923 | 30.99s | ||
24th | 652 | Blake HAMMOND | 2:34.5721 | 2:31.4424 | 32.34s | ||
25th | 647 | Nicholas WARD | 2:35.7324 | 2:35.0525 | 35.95s | ||
26th | 606 | Michael ASCHOFF | 2:28.6018 | 2:39.5326 | 40.43s | ||
27th | 495 | Daniel TOOMEY | 2:22.5116 | 2:44.7827 | 45.68s | ||
28th | 562 | Nathan LI | 2:55.0227 | 2:53.0928 | 53.99s | ||
29th | 566 | Dien VO | 2:29.2319 | 2:54.4029 | 55.30s | ||
608 | James IRISH | 3:21.1328 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | Ethan CORNEY | 2:00.041 | 1:58.731 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Tyson RICHENS | 2:02.102 | 1:59.622 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 602 | Samuel HARDMAN | 2:02.893 | 2:00.373 | 1.64s | ||
4th | 658 | William GRANGER | 2:07.225 | 2:04.854 | 6.12s | ||
5th | 667 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 2:09.237 | 2:05.255 | 6.52s | ||
6th | 558 | Oliver ARCUS | 2:08.486 | 2:06.876 | 8.14s | ||
7th | 547 | Mitchell BENHAM | 2:06.834 | 2:09.797 | 11.06s | ||
8th | 645 | Jarrod TEAL | 2:20.209 | 2:18.038 | 19.30s | ||
9th | 549 | Alex GANSKI | 2:27.1110 | 2:18.979 | 20.24s | ||
10th | 550 | Will RICHARDS | 2:13.848 | 2:21.4210 | 22.69s | ||
11th | 605 | Edward THOMAS | 2:28.7211 | 2:27.3111 | 28.58s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 595 | Tim FORSYTHE | 2:13.391 | 2:13.711 | - | ||
2nd | 599 | James RUSSELL | 2:20.182 | 2:19.792 | 6.08s | ||
3rd | 598 | Daniel ROBINSON | 2:26.013 | 2:26.133 | 12.42s | ||
4th | 660 | Daniel ADAMS (east) | 2:29.754 | 2:27.614 | 13.90s | ||
5th | 540 | Jay MOORES | 2:34.665 | 2:30.205 | 16.49s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 542 | David SHARP | 2:12.961 | 2:15.271 | - | ||
2nd | 668 | Shane RICHENS | 2:23.163 | 2:20.172 | 4.90s | ||
3rd | 600 | Ken MIELKE | 2:22.362 | 2:23.323 | 8.05s | ||
4th | 663 | Adam DENNIS | 2:26.694 | 2:28.034 | 12.76s | ||
5th | 543 | Aaron WAX | 2:42.255 | 2:39.775 | 24.50s | ||
6th | 541 | Rob O'BRIEN | 2:43.286 | 2:46.036 | 30.76s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 544 | Stuart JANSEN | 2:21.381 | 2:20.931 | - | ||
2nd | 671 | Bernie NEGUS | 2:38.402 | 2:37.602 | 16.67s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Emily PARKES | 2:30.192 | 2:24.781 | - | ||
2nd | 589 | Cassie VOYSEY | 2:26.341 | 2:27.132 | 2.35s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Tahlia RICHENS | 2:34.981 | 2:34.101 | - | ||
2nd | 592 | Connor MIELKE | 2:46.862 | 2:36.542 | 2.44s | ||
3rd | 594 | Charlie MIELKE | 4:42.743 | 4:44.253 | 2:10.15 |
Female: U17
Female: 40+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified