shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (260)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf/pdf2016/A87-Rd2_Results_FoxRollercoas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Michael VANOS 8:0518:06116:111-
emoji_events2nd17Anthony ELLIOTT 8:1638:14216:30219s
emoji_events3rd44Luke GARNHAM 8:1748:15316:32321s
 4th4Jon ODAMS 8:1228:21516:33422s
 5th25Blake SUTCLIFFE 8:2378:18416:41530s
 6th23Scott GRAHAM 8:2158:21516:42631s
 7th29Mark CONLIFFE 8:2588:23716:48737s
 8th24Kent HAMILTON 8:27118:24816:51840s
 9th12Keiran VOLK 8:26108:26916:52941s
 10th11Chris DOWSETT 8:2588:271016:521041s
 11th45Ryan MCLENNAN 8:31128:291117:001149s
 12th43Samuel BROWNLIE 8:2268:441917:061255s
 13th16Richard BLAIR 8:35148:341217:091358s
 14th9William BOULTON 8:32138:381517:101459s
 15th19Brett POPLE 8:38188:341217:12151:01
 16th47Mccartney BRADFORD 8:36168:381517:14161:03
 17th8Jake DEVRIES 8:37178:381517:15171:04
 18th7Mark LUDENIA 8:42208:341217:16181:05
 19th37Lachlan PATON 8:39198:421817:21191:10
 20th20Campbell STANNARD 8:43218:441917:27201:16
 21st18Ben LESLIE 8:43218:472117:30211:19
 22nd40Daniel TALIANA 8:45248:472117:32221:21
 23rd46Hamish PAINE 8:44238:482417:32231:21
 24th49Rodney DAY 8:51268:472117:38241:27
 25th3Rhys FLAHIVE 8:47258:512617:38251:27
 26th1Shane GILLETT 8:52278:512617:43261:32
 27th10Cameron TAVENER-SMITH 8:52278:553117:47271:36
 28th28Hamish SIMPSON 9:01328:492517:50281:39
 29th58Max RICHARDSON 8:59308:512617:50291:39
 30th14Brad SIMCOX 9:04338:543017:58301:47
 31st21Jarrod WYNN 8:56299:023317:58311:47
 32nd50Daniel SMITH (u35) 9:07358:583218:05321:54
 33rd5Dave GIBBS 8:59309:093518:08331:57
 34th26Craig PALMER 9:05349:053418:10341:59
 35th6Ben MCCARTHY 9:58368:512618:49352:38
 27Harry PARSONS 8:3514DNF
 41Phillip MITCHELL DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st310Alex CASSILLES 8:4738:50117:371-
emoji_events2nd309Daniel HUA 8:3819:04617:422 5s
emoji_events3rd330Mason WARD 8:4849:00417:48311s
 4th324Carl DAWSON 8:5458:59317:53416s
 5th341Aaron PYLE 8:5988:58217:57520s
 6th338Marcell NUNES 8:5869:02518:00623s
 7th307Lachlan RICHARDS 8:5869:05718:03726s
 8th303Tank KELSALL 9:0299:06818:08831s
 9th323Guillom COURVILLE 9:04119:06818:10933s
 10th308Tyran LECHNER 9:07139:071018:141037s
 11th325Josh MUNCKE 9:06129:091218:151138s
 12th333Jye KELLY 9:11159:071018:181241s
 13th312Jacob BRIGGS 9:12179:141318:261349s
 14th331Benjamin CROSS 9:0299:282018:301453s
 15th346Joel VAARWERK 9:17199:191618:361559s
 16th326David LIVESLEY 9:12179:251918:37161:00
 17th702Brendan BOND 9:22209:191618:41171:04
 18th347Jamie HOWARD 9:08149:342118:42181:05
 19th336Matt BOWDEN 9:25219:181518:43191:06
 20th335Harry LINDSAY 9:51259:151419:06201:29
 21st304Oliver PEARCE 9:33229:372219:10211:33
 22nd701Mitchell BURTON 9:52269:241819:16221:39
 23rd334James DEVERY 9:41239:422419:23231:46
 24th311Edward PEARCE 9:46249:402319:26241:49
 25th327Simon GLANVILLE 9:57289:452519:42252:05
 26th332Brad JOYES 9:552710:012719:56262:19
 27th306Andy STAGG 10:082910:082820:16272:39
 28th301Luke WELLS-SMITH 10:313010:212920:52283:15
 29th343Tony LENNON 10:523110:453021:37294:00
 30th342Stuart GALLAFANT 10:573211:413122:38305:01
 31st337Jason BUTTRISS 9:111516:213225:32317:55
 32nd348Simon PALAJDA 33:253310:002643:253225:48
 313Jason FLINT 8:422DNF
 315Gavin WALL DNS
 302Paul YEO DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND 9:1219:13118:251-
emoji_events2nd824Jackson CONNELLY 9:2129:17218:38213s
emoji_events3rd804James HISCUTT 9:3049:24318:54329s
 4th803Sam COUCH 9:3959:35419:14449s
 5th827Dylan KUIPER-GOW 9:4069:56519:3651:11
 6th820Stephan FICOVIC 10:1599:59720:1461:49
 7th806Jack RAE 10:00710:20920:2071:55
 8th807Jasper MCINTOSH 10:09810:211020:3082:05
 9th809Ethan BEARD 10:38139:56520:3492:09
 10th828Kane DAVIS 10:311110:13820:44102:19
 11th829Rennie FALCONER 10:291010:291120:58112:33
 12th818Austin LOWE 10:591411:001221:59123:34
 13th805William IRELAND 10:591411:221522:21133:56
 14th825Lachie CARTY 11:101611:121422:22143:57
 15th826Benjamin WILSON (u20) 11:271711:061322:33154:08
 16th808Owen POWELL 11:511812:021723:53165:28
 17th810Samuel MCGOOGAN 10:311113:331924:04175:39
 18th814Luke BARNHILL 12:311911:451624:16185:51
 19th823Joseph CONNELLY 13:142013:271826:41198:16
 813Zac BARNHILL 9:283DNF
 819Cooper LOWE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st601Harrison DOBROWOLSKI 8:2818:25116:531-
emoji_events2nd605Jono FUDGE 8:5538:57217:52259s
emoji_events3rd624Tyson RICHENS 8:5649:00417:5631:03
 4th623Ethan CORNEY 8:3529:26918:0141:08
 5th618Thomas MURRAY 9:0869:03518:1151:18
 6th627Patrick BUTLER 9:30128:59318:2961:36
 7th619Jaden MANN 9:1179:23718:3471:41
 8th622Jadon WILSON 9:1489:23718:3781:44
 9th625Lyndon KERR 9:2299:20618:4291:49
 10th604Sam PATTERSON 9:24109:321118:56102:03
 11th610William GRANGER 9:25119:371319:02112:09
 12th614Jake BARNHILL 9:37159:301019:07122:14
 13th631Aidan WHITBY 9:37159:361219:13132:20
 14th630Lachlan CLARKE 9:35149:441419:19142:26
 15th621Ronan BURKE 9:39189:451519:24152:31
 16th632Oscar MOWER 9:38179:531819:31162:38
 17th607Sam O'CONNOR 9:50219:471619:37172:44
 18th611Oscar PRIEN 9:43199:592019:42182:49
 19th620Corey DOWLING 9:49209:571919:46192:53
 20th617Kaden MUNSEI 9:331310:192319:52202:59
 21st609Arthur WAKES-MILLER 10:142310:052120:19213:26
 22nd612Andy BEER 10:31249:521720:23223:30
 23rd606Oliver DUTTON 10:312410:102220:41233:48
 24th628Brian MCCABE 10:502610:362521:26244:33
 25th637Joe EAGLAND 10:522710:352421:27254:34
 626Mitchell WYNN 8:575DNF
 602Brad NEWTON 9:5922DNF
 603Jackson SCHUETRUMPF 11:5228DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Jon GATT 8:1918:27216:461-
emoji_events2nd223Duke MILLINGTON 8:2528:23116:482 2s
emoji_events3rd230Duncan LEDGER 8:3038:32317:02316s
 4th222Isaac RIDLEY 8:4448:48417:32446s
 5th218Jacob MOSSNER 8:4858:55617:43557s
 6th210Sam MCNAUGHTON 8:5068:57717:4761:01
 7th215Nick REDWIN 8:5878:53517:5171:05
 8th220Aeden MCKINNON 9:1289:20918:3281:46
 9th202James FITZGERALD 9:33109:231018:5692:10
 10th212Blake TIPPER 9:35119:401119:15102:29
 11th219Lachlan WILSON 10:16159:04819:20112:34
 12th205Andrew PASCARELLA 9:38129:491319:27122:41
 13th208Josh HEGARTY 9:53139:461219:39132:53
 14th206Oscar LENIOR 9:551410:011419:56143:10
 15th204Demitri HAHLOS 10:291710:091520:38153:52
 16th209Lawson SHIELDS 10:341810:521621:26164:40
 17th203Lucas MAYER 10:221612:011722:23175:37
 18th207Jayin NARAN 10:471912:031822:50186:04
 19th211Tom KEATING 13:362020:021933:381916:52
 213Matt STAGGS 9:319DNF
 216Alexander PULJIC DNS
 217Baz MATYSEK DNS
 221Sean VEITCH DNS

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st952Mark O'CONNOR 10:36110:48121:241-
emoji_events2nd951Thamba PATHMANATHAN 11:50212:00223:5022:26

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Daniel MCGOOGAN 8:2818:31116:591-
emoji_events2nd444James COLLINS 8:3528:35217:10211s
emoji_events3rd418Scott PRENDERGAST 8:5068:39317:29330s
 4th412Hamish WING 8:4238:47417:29430s
 5th439James BOLAND (30+) 8:4948:49517:38539s
 6th435Mitchell GRADY 8:5278:59617:51652s
 6th441Brendan FERGUSON 8:5278:59617:51652s
 8th431Chris THOMAS 8:5699:01817:57858s
 9th408Chris HUGHES 9:05149:02918:0791:08
 10th438Mathias WITT 9:00119:071118:07101:08
 11th414Tim LAWLEY 8:58109:121318:10111:11
 12th437Rick KEHOE 9:05149:061018:11121:12
 13th13Travis MOORE 9:10179:081218:18131:19
 14th443Bradley COX 9:01129:171518:18141:19
 15th434Scott WATLING 9:01129:181718:19151:20
 16th417Radek KOCHANOWSKI 9:11189:121318:23161:24
 17th416John POOLEY 9:07169:202018:27171:28
 18th433Scott MCMILLAN 9:15199:171518:32181:33
 19th440Paul CAFFIN 9:19229:181718:37191:38
 20th442Johnny THOMAS 9:18219:242118:42201:43
 21st420Steve ALDOUS 9:16209:262418:42211:43
 22nd411David WINFIELD 9:27279:181718:45221:46
 23rd436Timmy SEAGER 9:26259:242118:50231:51
 23rd406Sebastian MUNOZ 9:26259:242118:50231:51
 25th421Owen DREW 9:28289:262418:54251:55
 26th402Shane HARROWER 9:25239:332618:58261:59
 27th432James RUSSELL 9:34309:332619:07272:08
 28th349Ben HEANEY 9:25239:462819:11282:12
 29th410Stuart JACK 9:49329:482919:37292:38
 30th423Kyle SHARP 9:322910:063219:38302:39
 31st447Sean MORAN 10:04349:503019:54312:55
 32nd449Ben HORSMAN 10:093510:073320:16323:17
 33rd407Ryan THOMAS 9:493210:303620:19333:20
 34th405Jeremy IRELAND 10:163610:103420:26343:27
 35th448Adam TOKARCZEK 10:363910:213520:57353:58
 36th422Damien GOOCH 10:333810:333721:06364:07
 37th419Daniel GOLDSTIEN 8:49412:174121:06374:07
 38th403Mark BAILEY 10:444010:523821:36384:37
 39th404Geoff POLLARD 11:234110:523822:15395:16
 40th415Michael RODOKAL 10:213712:134022:34405:35
 41st413Aaron NEVE 13:14429:523123:06416:07
 424Patrick O'REILLY 9:4131DNF

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Daniel SEGERI 8:3618:34117:101-
emoji_events2nd521Douglas POLLOCK 8:4628:44217:30220s
emoji_events3rd503Jamie GREEN 8:5458:47317:41331s
 4th532Craig LYONS 8:5238:50417:42432s
 5th508Scott GINNANE 8:5348:54517:47537s
 6th533Craig COGGINS 9:0379:01618:04654s
 7th512Angus MACDONALD (40+) 8:5769:07718:04754s
 8th542Cal GOODMAN 9:20109:14818:3481:24
 9th525Shane RICHENS 9:1889:231318:4191:31
 10th529Jason LORCH 9:20109:231318:43101:33
 11th546Tim COWEY 9:25139:201018:45111:35
 12th507Joel BATY 9:26149:201018:46121:36
 13th536Adrian MAIN 9:23129:251618:48131:38
 14th527Adam FERNYHOUGH 9:1999:291818:48141:38
 15th509Tim MARINO 9:28169:211218:49151:39
 16th506Gavin POLLOCK 9:26149:241518:50161:40
 17th513Andrew BATES 9:36209:15918:51171:41
 18th502Mark HILL 9:34199:261719:00181:50
 19th526Ian GANDERTON 9:33189:351919:08191:58
 20th541Rohan BETTS 9:40219:351919:15202:05
 21st520Dan ABEL 9:32179:552319:27212:17
 22nd528Adam POPLE 9:45229:452119:30222:20
 23rd524Brad THOMPSON 9:50239:522219:42232:32
 24th515Gregg JOWETT 10:042410:052420:09242:59
 25th538Paul BEEBE 10:412710:172520:58253:48
 26th518Mark WARD 10:252610:372621:02263:52
 27th523Lachlan GRANGER 10:512910:492721:40274:30
 28th510Paul SHIELDS 10:432811:022821:45284:35
 29th516John PATTERSON 11:223011:312922:53295:43
 30th522Tony ROBSON 11:563111:593023:55306:45
 31st511Julian HOLDER 12:063212:223124:28317:18
 32nd517Scott SIMPSON 12:523312:233225:15328:05
 33rd514Phil REARDON 12:573412:373325:34338:24
 519Simon CHRISTIE 10:0424DNF
 504Sam CASH DNS
 505Adrian COUCH DNS
 540John HARDWICK DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st551John MYSSONSKI 8:2618:37117:031-
emoji_events2nd559Phill LESLIE 9:0529:08218:1321:10
emoji_events3rd557Michael GREEN (50+) 9:2239:27318:4931:46
 4th556Anthony NELSON 9:3549:33419:0842:05
 5th561Neil DAVIS 9:4469:41519:2552:22
 6th552Arthur LAPPAS 9:4159:58719:3962:36
 7th558Paul MURRAY 9:5379:57619:5072:47
 8th563Roger GREEN 10:03910:06820:0983:06
 9th565Mic LONGHURST 10:321010:13920:4593:42
 10th564Steve COLES 10:331110:141020:47103:44
 11th553Brett BUTLER (50+) 9:59810:551220:54113:51
 12th555Mark SPENCER 10:381210:391121:17124:14
 13th560Albert BACCI 10:531311:551322:48135:45
 14th562Gary THEISS 10:541412:401423:34146:31
 554Paul PETERSEN DNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Sarah BOOTH 9:0718:59118:061-
emoji_events2nd102Sian A'HERN 9:0719:14318:21215s
emoji_events3rd104Kellie WEINERT 9:1239:10218:22316s
 4th101Vanessa THOMPSON 9:1749:22418:39433s

Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st329Tash BONNEY 9:4719:54119:411-
emoji_events2nd328Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT 10:26210:32220:5821:17
emoji_events3rd319Lauren MACKERTICH 10:53310:52321:4532:04
 4th318Chrissie ABEL 11:55412:16424:1144:30
 5th317Lizzy KILLEN 12:38512:37525:1555:34

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st921Cassie VOYSEY 10:19110:19120:381-
emoji_events2nd901Alyssa KEHOE 13:57212:41226:3826:00

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st912Ellie SMITH 9:4319:55119:381-
emoji_events2nd902Mackenzie DIVER 10:18210:14220:32254s
emoji_events3rd911Mikaela BRIGGS 12:22312:14324:3634:58

30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st446Roxanne BUTLER 11:09111:16122:251-
emoji_events2nd426Natalie GANDERTON 13:03212:48225:5123:26
emoji_events3rd425Maree HUTCHINGS 16:19315:40331:5939:34

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Coleen BOYES ° 9:4119:44119:251-

° Rider racing out of category

50+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Kate NELSON 11:28111:39123:071-
emoji_events2nd123Allana MACKERTICH 13:10213:05226:1523:08
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us