withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 NW Cup round 1 at Port Angeles, WA

(2018 Pro GRT, Round 2)

Results (506)Photos (4,927)Videos (1)Finish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st33Magnus MANSON 10009819313Victoria, BCCanyon Bikes2:32.8012:29.711-
2nd37Kiran MACKINNON 10007888104Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz2:36.4422:31.8322.12s
3rd62Austin WARREN 10007853041Alpine, CAFast house / YT Industries2:39.4982:32.6032.89s
4th12Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Anmore, BCDevinci Dunbar Cycles2:37.0032:33.3543.64s
5th17Logan BINGGELI 10005418442St. George, VTKHS Bicycles Inc2:38.8972:33.4153.70s
6th16Nik NESTOROFF 10011011201San Marcos, CAKHF factory racing2:40.3592:33.5563.84s
7th60Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 10009645723Bellingham, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:38.0552:33.7174.00s
8th1Carson EISWALD 10015896159Bellingham, WAFairhaven Bicycles / Flat tire desender2:37.5042:34.2984.58s
9th21Jason SCHROEDER 10008862144Carlsbad, CACommencal USA17h59:56.28692:34.4894.77s
10th38Warren KNISS 10010043221Fremont, CA2:43.34142:35.73106.02s
11th9Luke STROBEL 0181052Issiquah, WAEvil Bikes2:38.6662:35.88116.17s
12th51Luca COMETTI 10008834761San Diego, CACommencal2:47.38282:38.77129.06s
13th46Isaac ALLAIRE 10015150976Morrisville, VTDefiant Racing2:48.67372:39.48139.77s
14th43Tanner STEPHENS 10011238644Concord, CA2:46.98252:39.62149.91s
15th4Trevor LEWIS 498769Renton, WAB-line racing2:42.15112:39.711510.00s
16th24Collin HUDSON 256052Grand Junction, COAirborne Bicycles2:44.58162:40.091610.38s
17th6Nikolas CLARKE 10015372157Redmond, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Montucky cold snacks / Pivot2:43.31132:40.131710.42s
18th42Trevor BOLDI 10052416962Reno, NVMDW Sports / Sensus / Stans / TLD2:46.70232:40.301810.59s
19th48Harrison ORY 10010038268Denver, COMojo Wheels2:46.93242:40.471910.76s
20th68Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC2:44.98182:41.432011.72s
21st40Wiley KAUPAS 10014688814Silverthorne, COSpecialized2:45.38192:41.842112.13s
22nd47Damon SEDIVY 10015969113Kalispell, MTGiant Co Factory2:50.74432:41.982212.27s
23rd11Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle2:47.42292:42.272312.56s
24th26Dillon LEMARR 10016065305Amarillo, TXCommencal USA2:49.10382:42.682412.97s
25th28Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:48.08332:43.082513.37s
26th34Thomas ZULA USA19920311Dayton, OHAirborne Bicycles2:44.58162:43.142613.43s
27th7Kevin LITTLEFIELD 10008852552Auburn, WAPerfect descent MTB clinics2:53.98522:43.222713.51s
28th449Ken FAUBERT 10010036955Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles2:47.60322:43.282813.57s
29th41Dylan CONTE 10008180316Stowe, VTDeity / IRIDE / Schwalbe / SMBC / The Alchemist2:52.06472:43.302913.59s
30th8Rhys EWING 10060189288Eugene, WADeity / Lifecycle Bike Shop / Team Scrapper2:47.58302:43.373013.66s
31st64Mike GIESE 417150Salt Lake City, UTCompetitive Cyclist / Enve / Evil Bikes / Onyx / POC2:51.35442:43.863114.15s
32nd10Brian DAVISON 379122Bellingham, WALost Bikes2:48.41352:43.923214.21s
32nd5Matt ORLANDO 10015056202WA2:49.59392:43.923214.21s
34th27Jason BOHL 10009649662Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:46.38212:43.953414.24s
35th70Liam SMILLIE 10062120396Vancouver, BCSlag Society2:48.15342:43.963514.25s
36th79Gabriel GIOVANNINI 100074947972:47.05262:44.323614.61s
37th78Frederico VIEIRA DA COSTA 10007371273Sail World2:50.57422:44.623714.91s
38th36Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing2:47.59312:44.853815.14s
39th2Kasper DEAN 10015056000WA2:44.15152:45.273915.56s
40th20Eben KIEHL 10015055895Bellevue, WA2:47.36272:45.404015.69s
41st45Harry HEAD 10015117836Squamish, BCCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD2:55.58552:45.664115.95s
42nd31Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:56.16572:45.734216.02s
43rd39Josh GIBB 10050430280Redmond, WADVO Suspension / FSA / GHY / Magura / Norco / Vittoria4:31.20682:45.834316.12s
44th25Charles FRYDENDAL 0466615Livermore, WAGiant Co Factory2:46.40222:46.284416.57s
45th55Naish ULMER 175253Park City, UTDakine / Park City Brewery / Scott Sports / STORM CYCLES2:59.18612:46.644516.93s
46th57Bryce KANS 534553Maple Valley, WAB-line racing / Canyon Bikes2:53.41512:47.414617.70s
47th49Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 10054782651Dillon, CODirtLabs / Fox / MRP / Roo / Specialized / The Fix Bike Shop2:42.43122:47.804718.09s
48th75Braeden ONCIUL 10012665655Rossland, BCRevolution Rossland2:51.76462:48.014818.30s
49th71Jake INNES 10059570007Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles2:41.14102:48.284918.57s
50th172Bryce HELBLING 10019649460Midvale, UTDVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycles2:53.29502:48.335018.62s
51st32Chris HIGGERSON Gypsum, COMojo Wheels2:52.70492:48.515118.80s
52nd13Cameron HOEFER USA19880304Kenmore, WA2:52.21482:48.825219.11s
53rd69Josh DZIWENKA 10016173621Victoria, BC2:49.91412:48.855319.14s
54th30Tim PRICE 10005560407Great Falls, VA2:49.67402:49.355419.64s
55th35Dylan BROWN (u20) 10016257281Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / FSA2:55.61562:49.755520.04s
56th67Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles2:51.48452:49.965620.25s
57th72Jesse RANSAVAGE 10060137657Seattle, WARansavage Racing2:55.21542:50.285720.57s
58th54Steve WENTZ 10062068563Reno, NVMomentum Trail / Transition Bikes2:55.01532:50.585820.87s
59th82Jake GROB 10013550577Tacoma, WA2:58.84602:51.935922.22s
60th29Bailey VILLALOVOS 10053233277Federal Way, WAAll Out Racing / FSA3:00.87632:52.456022.74s
61st157Aidan CASNER 420703Montpelier, VTDeity / Onza / POCDNS2:52.536122.82s
62nd65Kris CHRISTENSEN 10062142426Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:02.21642:54.966225.25s
63rd63Cole TOWNSEND 10060129775WASpank / Specialized / Spy2:58.21592:55.476325.76s
64th58Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CA2:48.49362:57.576427.86s
65th52Brock TWICHELL 10079478649Cedar City, UT100%. Brian / Deity / Red Rock Bicycle Co3:26.58673:09.386539.67s
66th66Josiah TILL 10016257382Boulder, CO3:18.17653:12.466642.75s
67th59Brody JENSEN 506546Meridian, IDDeity / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes / The Korrupt Dynasty3:24.98663:20.396750.68s
68th14Bob STENSON 10014689016Bothell, WA2:45.97203:46.77681:17.06
665Kody CLARK 10062110733Duvall, WAAll Out Racing2:56.7758DNS
56Jonathon SIMONETTI 10058764705Reno, NVSunsus3:00.4362DNS
-Torsenn BROWN 511643Hood River, ORBell Helmets / Dakine / DevinciDNSDNS
81Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORDeity / Full Speed Racing / Lost Bikes. / Onyx / RevgripsDNSDNS
15Quinton SPAULDING 10005581019Harrison, NVKHS Bicycles IncDNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st155Ethan SHANDRO 10058337194North Vancouver, BCTrek BC Devo2:36.0912:34.761-
2nd170Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CA100% / Commencal USA / Maxxis / Rev grips2:44.5122:37.6522.89s
3rd216Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WAB-line racing / Fox / Kona / Race Face2:48.7032:42.3437.58s
4th160Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA100% / Afton / Commencal USA / FSA / Onyx / Sens / WD-402:51.5752:43.1548.39s
5th233Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish, BC2:51.9862:44.99510.23s
6th123Chris GRICE 475460Asheville, NCGrice Financial Group of Janney Montgomery Scott2:52.3282:46.47611.71s
7th122Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA100% / Fox Factory / Maxxis / Monster / MR / Renthal2:52.7692:46.60711.84s
8th120Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:52.0272:46.82812.06s
9th217Chris WHARTON 473475Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle2:48.7342:46.88912.12s
10th174Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Fox / Leatt / Sch / SR Suntour3:02.52142:48.101013.34s
11th512Layton MEYERS 414457WA2:54.57102:50.081115.32s
12th128Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CAAlpineRideShop / Santa Cruz3:06.68162:50.681215.92s
13th162John FRISCHKORN 473555Sammamish, WANorthwest Bike / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:04.37152:51.171316.41s
14th152Jakob SNOW 541119Carlsbad, CARev grips / Spy / Velo Hangar / Wienerschnitzel2:55.83112:51.231416.47s
15th179Dylan FYSH 10051467675Cochrane, AB3:01.12122:56.281521.52s
16th158Tyler BOMMARITO 492039Renton, WAB-line racing3:01.73132:57.941623.18s
17th107Spencer ERVIN 504578Bellevue, WAB-line racing / Fox / Race Face3:52.87302:58.381723.62s
18th103Lane SPENCER 10073462730Henderson, NVDirt Rider Designs / KHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP3:12.07202:59.161824.40s
19th231Kai SPAFFORD 10056121655Bend, ORFly / Project Bike3:10.45193:01.751926.99s
20th211Michael BUCKLEY 473755Snohomish, WAGerrard cycles / Shimano3:22.70263:03.582028.82s
21st188Dawson YOUNG 490336Libby, MTRad Medicine Bikes3:12.99213:06.342131.58s
22nd181Gavin ULLRICH 530127Hood River, ORFull Speed Ahead3:10.09173:08.972234.21s
23rd149Cole HOLLAND 539646Richland, WAFull Speed Racing3:19.16253:09.052334.29s
24th298Riggs BROWN 511348Colorado Springs, CO3:29.71283:15.072440.31s
25th159Rylan DYCK 10078912716Calgary, ABDrift Racing- Leatt / FiveTen / Fox / Schwalbe / SR Suntour3:27.34273:15.992541.23s
26th209Riley PLUMMER 524408Welches, OR3:15.61223:16.492641.73s
27th124Amani VIGIL 478195Taos, NMDeity / Heart and Soul Racing / Royal3:18.98243:16.882742.12s
28th180Aiden GREANYA 10058475119Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING / Fox / Leatt / Polygon / Schwalbe / SR Suntour3:10.23183:18.682843.92s
29th182Aaron SIXSMITH 10059714493Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:17.44233:20.492945.73s
30th389Kevin OWENS 496964Bedford, NMAll Out Racing / DVO Suspension / NS Bikes3:41.06293:23.833049.07s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st111Drew BOXOLD 532392Walnut Creek2:52.131-
2nd109Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORteam scraper2:53.2621.13s
3rd171Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles2:55.0332.90s
4th104Marc SOELBERG 503776Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub2:55.6543.52s
5th141Max FORD 549028Richland, WADeity / Full Speed Racing / Loose Riders / Onyx Hubs2:57.5455.41s
6th483Simon PATAMIA 483744Burien, WAKrispy Kreme Factory Racing2:57.5865.45s
7th202Jayden GISBORNE 10059974474Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles2:58.0375.90s
8th247Spencer BALDWIN Bellingham, WA2:58.3786.24s
9th245Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, ORCyclepath2:58.6496.51s
10th139R.J. ORR 425244Glendale, AZGordys bicycles2:58.97106.84s
11th117Archie LABINE 481748Livermore, CA2:59.15117.02s
12th474Rowan BATEMAN 382383Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:00.00127.87s
13th501Brent VAN FOSSEN 266975Seattle, WA3:02.201310.07s
14th169Andrew PARKER (u40) 485458Loomis, CASanta Cruz3:05.761413.63s
15th223Zach ZINTER 551698Shoreline, WA3:07.271515.14s
16th130Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, OR3:07.481615.35s
17th168Chris SANCHEZ 375624Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle3:08.151716.02s
18th118Ross MCDONALD 389439Albequerque, NMMTB Mania3:11.131819.00s
19th487Ian ROBINSON Auburn, WAFull Speed Ahead3:11.661919.53s
20th183Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WAEpic Racing3:13.342021.21s
21st163Halvor NORRIS 501889Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle3:13.792121.66s
22nd195Daniel GOODALE 474915Keystone, CO3:26.222234.09s
23rd392Jake WADE 473778Manassas, VAA-1 Cycling3:26.872334.74s
24th110Michael HOWE 392963Bellingham, WAEterra / Lost Bikes / Skid Steer Solutions3:30.832438.70s
25th153Tanner HART 536994Highland, UT3:32.142540.01s
26th488Cameron HALLIDAY 10062468485North Vancouver, BC3:32.332640.20s
27th143Tyler COURTRIGHT 548503Moses Lake, WAFull Speed Racing3:41.852749.72s
28th113Erik BRUNE 485210Duvall, WA3:47.732855.60s
205Frankie CULHNO 485831Kellog, IDSpacebraceDNF
-Liam KAIN North Vancouver, BCteam scraperDNS
484Anthony MARSIANO 401395Burien, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st206Tom POWER 10063045132Vancouver, BC2:57.981-
2nd112Michael KLENZ 410331Hillsboro, OR3:00.5122.53s
3rd220Sam LARSON 314976Bellingham, WAOprah3:02.5734.59s
4th470Bryson OTTO 530077Post Falls, ID3:03.0945.11s
5th498Don BROCKETT 554106Carnation, WA3:03.8055.82s
6th503Kyle HANLEY 556320Seattle, WA3:05.1767.19s
7th208Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WAWCR3:06.2178.23s
8th235Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WA509 / FiveTen / Fox / West Coast Racing3:07.7889.80s
9th471Nick LERMA 530102Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:08.09910.11s
10th314Tyler BATES 181028Mercer Island, WAPlatypus3:09.101011.12s
11th481Andrew FRINK 244580Seattle, WAMojo Wheels3:12.131114.15s
12th166Paul SCHMIERER 452678Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:15.111217.13s
13th710Mike WIESER 227734Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / Fly / Super pit3:15.851317.87s
14th186Jason FARNSWORTH 548068Chatsworth, CAMynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo3:19.871421.89s
15th127Austin LARSON Eugene, ORTEAM SCRAPPER!!!3:21.741523.76s
-Kyle HANLEY 556320Seattle, WADNS
106Malcolm SOELBERG 546795Valleyford, WAThe Bike HubDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st197Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo3:05.851-
2nd184Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING / Fox / Leatt / Polygon / Schwalbe / SR Suntour3:08.2822.43s
3rd135Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd Olson(the govenor)3:08.8533.00s
4th131Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCCorsa Cycles / Fox / Race Face3:11.2845.43s
5th187Tracy WEST 37797Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:11.8455.99s
6th108Kelly MELVIN 451798Sammamish, WA3:12.5066.65s
7th147Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:13.7577.90s
8th144Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:16.40810.55s
9th207Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:19.75913.90s
10th101Erik GRAY 530213Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:21.751015.90s
11th167Ryan STERN 111443Chattaroy, WAIndian Trail Physical Therapy / The Bike Hub3:25.811119.96s
12th125Ralph HAVENS 15456Issaquah, WAKnolly Bikes3:38.091232.24s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st61Kialani HINES 10062059469Seattle, WACush Co / Deity / ODI / Shimano / Stans / TLD3:25.2443:06.251-
2nd18Kaytlin MELVIN 10056739425Sammamish, WA100% / DHaRCO / I9 / Maxxis / Progressio / Santa Cruz3:18.4723:06.2620.01s
3rd50Britney WHITE 10009982492Glacier, WADeity / Fox / Park Tool / Profile / Schwalbe / Shimano / TLD3:20.9233:10.3734.12s
4th19Samantha SORIANO 10064371911Littleton, COCOMMENCAL Junior Cartel3:32.2973:14.4048.15s
5th44Ella MCANDREW 10060355303West Burke, VTTransition Bikes3:13.5113:19.14512.89s
5th154Amanda WENTZ 10011079202Reno, NVFiveTen / Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes3:29.5553:19.14512.89s
7th74Kerstin HOLSTER 10060180295Portland, ORChris King Buzz / Maxxis / Pivot / Stans / TL3:30.5663:26.33720.08s
8th77Sarah OLSEN 10080140976Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:37.1183:27.27821.02s
9th76Natalie VITALIE 10055327669San Francisco, CADeity / Dirt Trail Riders / Rhythm Bikes / TLD3:52.60113:36.82930.57s
10th53Amber PRICE 10008592665Cedaredge, COKlim-MaguraUSA3:43.2893:38.011031.76s
11th73Lauren KINNEY 10063863568Winter Park, CO3:43.98103:39.881133.63s
12th23Kim GODFREY 10010104148Louisville, COAlpinestars / Novatec3:56.94123:44.891238.64s

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st215Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:32.9333:24.001-
2nd338Aleda TORONITZ 10055352123Brentwood Bay, BCCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz3:20.3613:24.1420.14s
3rd278Bryce BASSETT 503230Wenatchee, WADad / Jr Progression Racing / Pivot Factory Racing3:52.2673:24.2530.25s
4th204Alli GAERTNER 322900Cda, IDVerticalEarth3:31.8423:26.5342.53s
5th227Gabby KEEN 10059846556Port Moody, BCKINETIC CYCLES / TLD3:43.1253:29.5155.51s
6th237Autumn PARHAM 524759Edmonds, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:42.7943:32.2368.23s
7th213Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDCommencal USA3:45.6063:37.05713.05s
8th140Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918Crested Butte, CO3:54.3283:38.82814.82s
9th219Brynn BASSETT 498790Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Dad / Fly / Pivot3:56.5693:44.04920.04s
10th192McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul, CACissters Racing / Commencal3:59.08105:05.72101:41.72
-Chloe WALLER 555767Rainier, WANEM LLCDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19+ women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st105Linnea ROOKE 472495Fall City, WAMelvin Racing family3:29.171-
2nd229Connor Shae JAMES 529444Bellingham, WAKona / Liet Unlimited3:38.6629.49s
3rd452Christine STIVERS 10071346716Mount Vernon, WA3:48.63319.46s
4th191Agnes SAUVAGE 260768Seattle, WA3:50.44421.27s
5th132Ashley ST. PIERRE 537311Boise, ID3:51.95522.78s
6th102Hannah JOHNSON 413637Kirkland, WA3:55.78626.61s
7th161Calli TOTH 492103Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers / Mom and Dad4:14.75745.58s
8th22Kristine KRAUSS 502770Louisville, CO4:15.33846.16s
9th126Annie CRAIG 526241Orting, WAKnolly Bikes4:17.02947.85s
10th146Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:19.871050.70s
11th222Lisa HONG 316400Seattle, WADWB4:23.351154.18s
Chat with us