Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Weston POTTER | 424874 | Wenatchee, WA | FSA / Giant / Northwest Bicycle | 3:03.7521 | 2:19.241 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | 374963 | Bellingham, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 2:20.753 | 2:19.252 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 1 | Carson EISWALD | 10015896159 | Bellingham, WA | Fairhaven Bicycles / Flat Tire Defender | 2:19.871 | 2:19.373 | 0.13s | ||
4th | 2 | Kasper DEAN | 10015056000 | WA | 2:22.134 | 2:20.624 | 1.38s | |||
5th | 3 | Jason EISWALD | 468093 | Bellingham, WA | www.plssponsorme.com | 2:20.682 | 2:20.875 | 1.63s | ||
6th | 6 | Nikolas CLARKE | 10015372157 | Redmond, WA | 100% / Bikesale.com / Montucky cold snacks / Pivot | 2:24.276 | 2:22.426 | 3.18s | ||
7th | 35 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | 10016257281 | Bothell, WA | All Out Racing / FSA | 2:29.8710 | 2:26.727 | 7.48s | ||
8th | 14 | Bob STENSON | 10014689016 | Bothell, WA | 2:28.079 | 2:27.008 | 7.76s | |||
9th | 4 | Trevor LEWIS | 498769 | Renton, WA | B-line Racing | 2:25.577 | 2:27.059 | 7.81s | ||
10th | 20 | Eben KIEHL | 287787 | Bellevue, WA | 2:27.828 | 2:28.0710 | 8.83s | |||
11th | 172 | Bryce HELBLING | 10019649460 | Midvale, UT | DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycles | 2:31.5315 | 2:28.4711 | 9.23s | ||
12th | 81 | Wood SKINNER | 294580 | Hermiston, OR | Deity / Full Speed Racing / Lost Bikes / Onyx / Revgrips | 2:30.0711 | 2:28.6412 | 9.40s | ||
13th | 8 | Rhys EWING | 10060189288 | Eugene, WA | Deity / Lifecycle Bike Shop / team scraper | 2:23.815 | 2:28.6913 | 9.45s | ||
14th | 63 | Cole TOWNSEND | 10060129775 | Seattle, WA | Spank / Specialized / Spy | 2:30.7613 | 2:29.5114 | 10.27s | ||
15th | 29 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | 10053233277 | Federal Way, WA | All Out Racing / FSA | 2:37.9018 | 2:30.1915 | 10.95s | ||
16th | 65 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | 10062142426 | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:31.2114 | 2:30.2916 | 11.05s | ||
17th | 665 | Kody CLARK | 10062110733 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 2:32.3416 | 2:31.3817 | 12.14s | ||
18th | 57 | Bryce KANS | 534553 | Maple Valley, WA | B-line Racing / Canyon Bikes | 3:18.9723 | 2:32.1418 | 12.90s | ||
19th | 89 | Nick RYSER | 512277 | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes / CRD / Full Speed Racing | 2:30.3512 | 2:33.1219 | 13.88s | ||
20th | 91 | Steven SIMPSON | 437997 | Tacoma, WA | 2:37.9419 | 2:33.9620 | 14.72s | |||
21st | 72 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | 10060137657 | Seattle, WA | Ransavage Racing | 2:35.3817 | 2:37.1721 | 17.93s | ||
22nd | 235 | Bryan CRUM | 114586 | Spokane, WA | 509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / West Coast Racing, Fox | 2:43.1320 | 2:42.2322 | 22.99s | ||
87 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | Ellensberg, WA | 3:15.0722 | DNS | |||||
5 | Matt ORLANDO | 10015056202 | Gig Harbor, WA | DNF | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Tyler BOMMARITO | 492039 | Renton, WA | B-line Racing | 2:28.952 | 2:25.731 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Ethan LIEB | 460616 | Bellevue, WA | Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Smith | 2:29.323 | 2:26.032 | 0.30s | ||
3rd | 216 | Gideon BENDER | 271119 | Duvall, WA | B-line Racing / Fox / Kona / Race Face | 2:30.235 | 2:29.523 | 3.79s | ||
4th | 217 | Chris WHARTON | 473475 | Sammamish, WA | Progression Cycle | 2:28.701 | 2:34.364 | 8.63s | ||
5th | 188 | Dawson YOUNG | 490336 | Libby, MT | Rad Medicine Bikes | 2:58.518 | 2:34.695 | 8.96s | ||
6th | 99 | Ezra NORTHERN | Port Angeles, WA | Olympic Dirt Society | 2:38.626 | 2:35.176 | 9.44s | |||
7th | 209 | Riley PLUMMER | 524408 | Welches, OR | 2:59.659 | 2:43.637 | 17.90s | |||
8th | 298 | Riggs BROWN | 511348 | Colorado Springs, CO | 2:53.967 | 2:46.698 | 20.96s | |||
9th | 107 | Spencer ERVIN | 504578 | Bellevue, WA | B-line Racing / Fox / Race Face | 2:29.804 | 2:50.689 | 24.95s |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Frank CULHNO | 485831 | Kellog, ID | Spacebrace | 2:28.921 | - | |||
2nd | 631 | Peter BUCKLEY | 432205 | Snohomish, WA | Gerard Cycles | 2:29.072 | 0.15s | |||
3rd | 245 | Rye LIVINGSTON | 498560 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath | 2:29.323 | 0.40s | |||
4th | 796 | Trevor PARSON | Olympia, WA | 2:31.624 | 2.70s | |||||
5th | 689 | Forrest TAYLOR | 507451 | Spokane, WA | Moon Duster / The Bike Hub | 2:32.655 | 3.73s | |||
6th | 837 | Nathan CONTENTE | Bellevue, WA | 2:33.536 | 4.61s | |||||
7th | 556 | Tyler VILLOPOTO | Poulsbo, WA | Canves MX / Funn / Rotec Cycles | 2:34.177 | 5.25s | ||||
8th | 487 | Ian ROBINSON | Auburn, WA | Full Speed Racing | 2:35.628 | 6.70s | ||||
9th | 792 | Nate CHEYNE | 400644 | Leavenworth, WA | 2:38.019 | 9.09s | ||||
10th | 130 | Walter SORENSON | 530099 | Eugene, OR | 2:38.4810 | 9.56s | ||||
11th | 483 | Simon PATAMIA | 483744 | Burien, WA | Krispy Kreme Donuts | 2:38.5811 | 9.66s | |||
12th | 183 | Steve TAUSCHECK | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | Epic Racing | 2:40.1112 | 11.19s | |||
13th | 143 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | 548503 | Moses Lake, WA | Full Speed Racing | 2:40.6513 | 11.73s | |||
14th | 109 | Jack HILL | 293720 | Eugene, OR | team scraper | 2:42.6514 | 13.73s | |||
15th | 168 | Chris SANCHEZ | 375624 | Camas, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 2:43.5415 | 14.62s | |||
16th | 838 | Tyler BOOTH | 429095 | Lynden, WA | DVO Suspension / Endurbro / Transition Bikes | 2:51.2516 | 22.33s | |||
17th | 833 | Nick WEINSTEIN | 279959 | Snoqualmie, WA | 2:53.7817 | 24.86s | ||||
18th | 662 | Colton WIERSUM | 431725 | Anacortes, WA | Canfield Bikes / Full Send Racing | 3:06.0318 | 37.11s | |||
19th | 153 | Tanner HART | 536994 | Highland, UT | 3:22.1519 | 53.23s | ||||
383 | Jake COON | 432152 | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. | DNF | |||||
763 | Bryan MITCHELL | Cashmere, WA | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Mike WIESER | 227734 | Boise, ID | Canfield Bikes / Fly / Super pit | 2:39.971 | - | |||
2nd | 471 | Nick LERMA | 530102 | Portland, OR | Cytclepath PDX | 2:41.182 | 1.21s | |||
3rd | 790 | Ryan HAYLES | 292573 | Sammamish, WA | 2:41.303 | 1.33s | ||||
4th | 638 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | Puyallup, WA | 2:41.554 | 1.58s | ||||
5th | 502 | Kyle HANLEY | 556320 | Seattle, WA | 2:41.865 | 1.89s | ||||
6th | 106 | Malcolm SOELBERG | 546795 | Valleyford, WA | The Bike Hub | 2:46.736 | 6.76s | |||
7th | 203 | Jesse MURDOCK | 483314 | Vancouver, WA | 509 / Fox / West Coast Racing | 2:52.607 | 12.63s |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 692 | Chris CANFIELD | 172199 | Layton, WA | Canfield Bikes | 2:33.431 | - | |||
2nd | 530 | Chris MELTON | 428939 | Leavenworth, WA | 2:36.612 | 3.18s | ||||
3rd | 135 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Gresham, OR | Todd Olson (the govenor) | 2:42.003 | 8.57s | |||
4th | 147 | Matthew MACARTNEY | 253249 | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 2:43.584 | 10.15s | |||
5th | 207 | Rich DENSMORE | 198986 | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 2:48.405 | 14.97s | |||
6th | 167 | Ryan STERN | 111443 | Chattaroy, WA | Indian Trail Physical Therapy / The Bike Hub | 2:50.076 | 16.64s | |||
7th | 125 | Ralph HAVENS | 15456 | Issaquah, WA | Knolly Bikes | 2:55.517 | 22.08s | |||
8th | 101 | Erik GRAY | 530213 | Yakima, WA | Desert Velocity Racing | 2:59.218 | 25.78s |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Kerstin HOLSTER | 10060180295 | Portland, OR | Chris King Buzz / Maxxis / Pivot / Stan's / TLD | 2:55.063 | 2:50.441 | - | ||
2nd | 594 | Elle RUNYAN | 482316 | Sammamish, WA | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing / Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 2:49.491 | 2:50.632 | 0.19s | ||
3rd | 661 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Atomik Carbon / Fly / TruckerCo | 2:51.592 | 2:51.373 | 0.93s | ||||
4th | 191 | Agnes SAUVAGE | 260768 | Seattle, WA | 3:11.124 | 3:12.984 | 22.54s |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Autumn PARHAM | 524759 | Edmonds, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 2:49.341 | 2:47.091 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Ella ERICKSON | 528104 | Hayden, ID | Commencal USA | 2:53.362 | 2:50.472 | 3.38s | ||
3rd | 215 | Sydney HABERMAN | 497899 | Redmond, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 3:03.813 | 2:59.383 | 12.29s | ||
219 | Brynn BASSETT | 498790 | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Dad / Fly / Pivot | DNS | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Ashley ST. PIERRE | 537311 | Boise, ID | 3:13.921 | - | ||||
2nd | 146 | Michelle MACARTNEY | 253252 | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 3:23.612 | 9.69s | |||
3rd | 452 | Christine STIVERS | 10071346716 | Mount Vernon, WA | 3:26.913 | 12.99s | ||||
4th | 126 | Annie CRAIG | 526241 | Orting, WA | Knolly Bikes | 3:27.444 | 13.52s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified