The official results can be found here.
Course: Secret Connection
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Conor CLANCY | 2:40.8911 | 2:55.3721 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Callum DAWES | 2:44.0442 | 2:58.8582 | 3.486s | ||
3rd | 32 | Alex SAINT | 3:07.9898 | 3:02.0423 | 6.670s | ||
4th | 9 | Craig YATES | 3:26.28119 | 3:03.1134 | 7.741s | ||
5th | 7 | Henry BLAKE | 3:11.36511 | 3:04.2395 | 8.867s | ||
6th | 27 | Bryce WING | 3:14.12114 | 3:10.7656 | 15.393s | ||
7th | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:59.2794 | 3:12.7167 | 17.344s | ||
8th | 28 | Joshua HURLEY | 3:09.25410 | 3:13.3588 | 17.986s | ||
9th | 23 | Simon CAMPBELL | 2:58.1853 | 3:15.2509 | 19.878s | ||
10th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 3:15.29615 | 3:16.16410 | 20.792s | ||
11th | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 3:12.23213 | 3:16.66311 | 21.291s | ||
12th | 22 | Nathan NEWELL | 3:03.7095 | 3:17.22112 | 21.849s | ||
13th | 33 | Lucas PITT | 3:15.76216 | 3:19.66413 | 24.292s | ||
14th | 29 | Kieran POTTS | 3:05.8197 | 3:25.87214 | 30.500s | ||
15th | 30 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 3:23.24818 | 3:31.41215 | 36.040s | ||
16th | 20 | Terence HALL | 3:08.7239 | 3:34.41616 | 39.044s | ||
17th | 24 | Jake ALLAN | 3:11.64612 | 3:38.55717 | 43.185s | ||
18th | 31 | James RAUSCH | 3:05.3846 | 3:42.72518 | 47.353s | ||
19th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:26.54220 | 3:55.16419 | 59.792s | ||
15 | Tom FARMER | 3:22.26517 | DNF | ||||
25 | Leyton BARKER | DNS | |||||
5 | Ngari JENKINS | DNS | |||||
21 | Tom MORRISON | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Chris SUMNER | 4:20.8311 | - | |||
2nd | 341 | Michael TENISWOOD | 4:34.5502 | 13.719s | |||
3rd | 346 | Krischan SPRANZ | 4:40.1513 | 19.320s | |||
4th | 342 | Michael WILSON | 5:04.0044 | 43.173s | |||
345 | Russell HORN | DNS | |||||
344 | John O'BRIEN | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2014 | Josh BARNETT | 3:35.3921 | - | |||
2nd | 2016 | Shane DEJONG | 3:38.8882 | 3.496s | |||
3rd | 2019 | Jak SORRELL | 3:43.3403 | 7.948s | |||
4th | 2005 | Michael DENTON | 3:52.4224 | 17.030s | |||
5th | 2018 | Harrison KINCAID | 5:46.7205 | 2:11.328 | |||
6th | 2013 | Peter BISHOP | 6:29.1666 | 2:53.774 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Michael WILSON | 4:36.8061 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 4:43.8942 | 7.088s | |||
3rd | 215 | Keith HICKLING | 4:46.3273 | 9.521s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 4:02.9101 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 4:18.4692 | 15.559s | |||
902 | Elton HIBBERD | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 4:09.1381 | - | |||
2nd | 1303 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 4:39.4292 | 30.291s | |||
3rd | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 4:56.9563 | 47.818s | |||
4th | 1304 | Izack FIELDER | 5:00.3774 | 51.239s | |||
5th | 1312 | George QUIGLEY | 5:18.6605 | 1:09.522 | |||
6th | 1311 | Harry COMERFORD | 5:45.1766 | 1:36.038 | |||
7th | 1310 | Hamish EDWARDS | 6:25.5057 | 2:16.367 | |||
8th | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 6:40.9578 | 2:31.819 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 3:45.6271 | - | |||
2nd | 1504 | Ruben DAVIES | 3:48.0692 | 2.442s | |||
3rd | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 4:03.3173 | 17.690s | |||
4th | 1505 | Matthew ANDERSON | 4:04.1464 | 18.519s | |||
5th | 1512 | Sebastien BRETT | 4:16.7765 | 31.149s | |||
6th | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 4:26.6806 | 41.053s | |||
7th | 1506 | Will WASS | 4:28.6497 | 43.022s | |||
8th | 1508 | Lachlan MEASURES | 4:28.8438 | 43.216s | |||
9th | 1509 | Harry BAWDEN | 4:34.9789 | 49.351s | |||
10th | 1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | 4:40.52010 | 54.893s | |||
11th | 1529 | Isaac GRAZIANO | 4:41.13111 | 55.504s | |||
12th | 1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | 4:44.41012 | 58.783s | |||
13th | 1525 | Tully TWINING | 5:03.98513 | 1:18.358 | |||
14th | 1524 | Harry QUIGLEY | 5:16.82114 | 1:31.194 | |||
15th | 1526 | Braydon VELLA | 5:33.90615 | 1:48.279 | |||
16th | 1517 | Jackson EDWARDS | 5:38.23716 | 1:52.610 | |||
17th | 1511 | Sam BADCOE | 6:14.11517 | 2:28.488 | |||
18th | 1523 | Hugh JACKSON | 6:34.93518 | 2:49.308 | |||
19th | 1522 | Conor KEOGH | 6:37.82519 | 2:52.198 | |||
20th | 1510 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | 7:15.42120 | 3:29.794 | |||
21st | 1513 | Kaleb MARTIN | 7:53.55721 | 4:07.930 | |||
22nd | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 10:01.16222 | 6:15.535 | |||
1528 | Deegan NOURSE | DNS | |||||
1527 | Oscar WHELAN | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 3:15.3901 | - | |||
2nd | 1722 | Corey ACKERMAN | 3:21.3012 | 5.911s | |||
3rd | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 3:25.2083 | 9.818s | |||
4th | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 3:27.3704 | 11.980s | |||
5th | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 3:34.9695 | 19.579s | |||
6th | 1728 | Dylan DRAPER | 3:35.8726 | 20.482s | |||
7th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 3:40.9007 | 25.510s | |||
8th | 1709 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:53.9738 | 38.583s | |||
9th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 4:21.9539 | 1:06.563 | |||
10th | 1732 | Samuel STEELE | 4:37.86110 | 1:22.471 | |||
11th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 4:44.38011 | 1:28.990 | |||
12th | 1711 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 5:03.74812 | 1:48.358 | |||
13th | 1724 | Charlie SILCOCK | 5:05.62913 | 1:50.239 | |||
14th | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 5:08.86714 | 1:53.477 | |||
15th | 1713 | Zac AINSWORTH | 5:12.03915 | 1:56.649 | |||
16th | 1706 | Nicholas MOWBRAY | 5:18.57716 | 2:03.187 | |||
17th | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 5:20.57317 | 2:05.183 | |||
18th | 1716 | Oliver EGLINTON | 5:38.24418 | 2:22.854 | |||
19th | 1725 | Charlie BOWLES | 6:01.52019 | 2:46.130 | |||
20th | 1718 | Luke HALL | 6:10.30020 | 2:54.910 | |||
21st | 1729 | Cooper FAGANELLO | 6:18.66221 | 3:03.272 | |||
22nd | 1731 | Joel SECO | 9:10.86322 | 5:55.473 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1902 | Sam WALSH | 2:51.0201 | 3:13.7741 | - | ||
2nd | 1910 | Jack HODGSON | 3:05.8493 | 3:25.9662 | 12.192s | ||
3rd | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 3:15.0396 | 3:31.0123 | 17.238s | ||
4th | 1922 | Jake HORN | 3:25.12410 | 3:31.2744 | 17.500s | ||
5th | 1916 | Luke BRADEY | 3:03.4232 | 3:31.7715 | 17.997s | ||
6th | 1920 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 4:05.91519 | 3:33.3646 | 19.590s | ||
7th | 1904 | Sandy PARTON | 3:49.19916 | 3:35.7127 | 21.938s | ||
8th | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 3:20.7948 | 3:36.5118 | 22.737s | ||
9th | 1909 | Riley BILSTEIN | 3:18.3977 | 3:37.8689 | 24.094s | ||
10th | 1905 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:12.0625 | 3:43.04010 | 29.266s | ||
11th | 1914 | James ANDERSON | 3:35.70812 | 3:49.21911 | 35.445s | ||
12th | 1906 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:43.89715 | 3:51.56712 | 37.793s | ||
13th | 1908 | Eddie HERFT | 3:59.16817 | 3:53.43713 | 39.663s | ||
14th | 1918 | Max HERBERT | 3:28.09311 | 3:56.94014 | 43.166s | ||
15th | 1919 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:24.8689 | 4:03.08215 | 49.308s | ||
16th | 1926 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 3:10.0704 | 4:03.95916 | 50.185s | ||
17th | 1924 | Adam MOWER | 3:36.90213 | 4:05.26617 | 51.492s | ||
18th | 1925 | Tom STRUDWICK | 3:40.06914 | 4:47.62918 | 1:33.855 | ||
19th | 1917 | Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU | 4:57.83520 | 5:08.77019 | 1:54.996 | ||
20th | 1915 | Tristan ARCHER | 3:59.47418 | 5:32.25220 | 2:18.478 | ||
1923 | Ryan KNIGHT | 5:08.94021 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Ben ANDERSON | 3:59.9251 | - | |||
2nd | 3005 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 4:00.2952 | 0.370s | |||
3rd | 3010 | John O'BRIEN | 4:03.2743 | 3.349s | |||
4th | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 4:22.9794 | 23.054s | |||
5th | 3008 | Mark SMITHSON | 4:59.5295 | 59.604s | |||
6th | 3012 | Krischan SPRANZ | 5:09.9986 | 1:10.073 | |||
7th | 3011 | Tom MASLIN | 6:14.0807 | 2:14.155 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4012 | Joff MEDDER | 3:27.5711 | - | |||
2nd | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:28.0662 | 0.495s | |||
3rd | 4001 | Shane ROGERS | 3:48.0653 | 20.494s | |||
4th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 4:01.8074 | 34.236s | |||
5th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 4:13.4995 | 45.928s | |||
6th | 4009 | Paul HERFT | 4:19.5656 | 51.994s | |||
4010 | Elton HIBBERD | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5001 | Chris SUMNER | 4:11.4341 | - | |||
2nd | 5005 | Mark OPIE | 4:14.5642 | 3.130s | |||
3rd | 5003 | Paul ECKERT | 6:15.1583 | 2:03.724 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1016 | Hunter VINCENT | 4:05.6231 | - | |||
2nd | 1007 | Samuel CARRACHER | 4:30.1862 | 24.563s | |||
3rd | 1009 | Hunter DODSON | 5:04.7963 | 59.173s | |||
4th | 1014 | Otto SPURLING | 5:45.1424 | 1:39.519 | |||
5th | 1012 | Heath MURDOCH | 8:14.3355 | 4:08.712 | |||
1015 | Ollie VICINO | DNF | |||||
1011 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Kieran POTTS | 3:35.0561 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | Shane DEJONG | 3:53.2792 | 18.223s | |||
3rd | 303 | Jack SKEWES | 4:01.7373 | 26.681s | |||
4th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 4:26.9454 | 51.889s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 4:54.2971 | 5:19.7361 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 6:27.0743 | 6:37.0262 | 1:17.290 | ||
3rd | 85 | Emily HILL | 6:09.4182 | 7:19.3743 | 1:59.638 | ||
4th | 84 | Christina TENISWOOD | 7:09.9554 | 10:46.1624 | 5:26.426 |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified