shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2018

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st16Connor FEARON 2:26.25412:23.8191-
emoji_events2nd36Will RISCHBIETH 2:31.11622:30.10926.290s
emoji_events3rd6Steven GEBERT 2:34.58232:30.83137.012s
 4th7Henry BLAKE 2:35.96042:35.938412.119s
 5th4Conor CLANCY 2:37.61852:38.407514.588s
 6th3Callum DAWES 2:43.16792:40.082616.263s
 7th37Nathan WICKER 2:49.237112:41.192717.373s
 8th38Thomas HORN 2:38.19362:42.516818.697s
 9th29Kieran POTTS DNF2:45.086921.267s
 10th28Josh HURLEY 2:41.00472:45.1091021.290s
 11th14Joel HAKKINEN 2:54.107132:46.5091122.690s
 12th24Jake ALLAN 3:13.920242:48.2881224.469s
 13th22Nathan NEWELL 2:41.37282:48.4251324.606s
 14th41Cody BARKER 3:00.971192:48.5191424.700s
 15th30Tyson SCHMIDT 2:55.845142:49.9311526.112s
 16th13Justin DE JONG 2:51.624122:50.5991626.780s
 17th34Ben DIPPEL 2:57.533152:52.3721728.553s
 18th33Lucas PITT 3:02.183202:54.0321830.213s
 19th11Andy MURNANE 2:58.250172:54.5051930.686s
 20th39Brad GREENHAM 3:00.307182:55.6422031.823s
 21st32Alex SAINT 2:48.095102:56.2452132.426s
 22nd20Terence HALL 3:03.213222:57.2332233.414s
 23rd18Connor WARD 3:02.356212:59.9672336.148s
 24th26Geoffrey BATTLE 3:12.340233:04.4512440.632s
 25th40Paul STANDISH 2:58.217163:04.5032540.684s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2020Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:51.3501-
emoji_events2nd2023Jake ANDREWS 2:52.16720.817s
emoji_events3rd2019Jak SORRELL 3:00.78139.431s
 4th2016Shane DEJONG 3:01.831410.481s
 5th2022Stuart PALMER 3:04.114512.764s
 6th2021Daniel BAKER 3:08.899617.549s
 7th2010Russell MATHIE 3:16.488725.138s
 8th2003Adam CHATTERTON 3:22.828831.478s
 9th2018Harrison KINCAID 3:37.004945.654s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st208Michael WILSON 3:12.8221-
emoji_events2nd212Semion BUTOVSKIY 3:13.82721.005s
emoji_events3rd217Benjamin KILSBY 3:14.96532.143s
 4th216Zac ANGEL 3:55.123442.301s
 206Tate-Narija MILNER DNS
 213Mackenzie DUNN DNS
 218Jake EDWARDS DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 3:17.6971-
emoji_events2nd1304Izack FIELDER 3:22.82425.127s
emoji_events3rd1307Giles BUTTON 3:26.11338.416s
 4th1302Jett HAKKINEN 3:36.392418.695s
 5th1303Lewis BILSTEIN 3:47.052529.355s
 6th1311Harry COMERFORD 4:07.089649.392s
 7th1305Oliver CORONES 5:49.37472:31.677

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1503Elijah BARNARD 2:57.5131-
emoji_events2nd1508Lachlan MEASURES 3:07.47229.959s
emoji_events3rd1514Kael FOALE 3:10.668313.155s
 4th1504Ruben DAVIES 3:11.026413.513s
 5th1512Sebastien BRETT 3:17.372519.859s
 6th1509Harry BAWDEN 3:22.720625.207s
 7th1524Harry QUIGLEY 3:23.707726.194s
 8th1528Deegan NOURSE 3:32.756835.243s
 9th1525Tully TWINING 3:36.682939.169s
 10th1531Charlie TWELFTREE 3:40.6421043.129s
 11th1507Otto SPURLING 3:40.9491143.436s
 12th1521Charlie FINNIS 3:43.6581246.145s
 13th1520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:45.5881348.075s
 14th1532Harry EYRES 3:46.7991449.286s
 15th1516Finn GRAZIANO 3:47.9521550.439s
 16th1530Kyle ANDERSON 3:50.6451653.132s
 17th1527Oscar WHELAN 4:01.540171:04.027
 18th1526Braydon VELLA 4:02.637181:05.124
 19th1523Hugh JACKSON 4:04.392191:06.879

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1733Harry CHEESMAN 2:50.6121-
emoji_events2nd1721Heath HODGSON 2:52.26421.652s
emoji_events3rd1703Cody MAN 2:57.06136.449s
 4th1708Thomas MATSON 2:57.35346.741s
 5th1714Max BARNARD 2:57.77557.163s
 6th1727Finn YATES 3:02.853612.241s
 7th1705Patrick HEWITT 3:09.634719.022s
 8th1726Luke CARPENTER 3:11.100820.488s
 9th1706Nicholas MOWBRAY 3:11.127920.515s
 10th1713Zac AINSWORTH 3:13.4691022.857s
 11th1710Archie BARKER 3:15.5121124.900s
 12th1719Filip PAJKIC 3:16.0631225.451s
 13th1730Ned HARRIS 3:18.2721327.660s
 14th1717Jamie BREWSTER 3:21.7431431.131s
 15th1709Nick SAMPSON 3:23.1031532.491s
 16th1715Matthew ALDERSON 3:24.8131634.201s
 17th1718Luke HALL 3:31.7641741.152s
 18th1731Joel SECO 3:32.0101841.398s
 19th1716Oliver EGLINTON 3:33.2981942.686s
 20th1724Charlie SILCOCK 3:39.1632048.551s
 21st1707Jack TIBBY 3:47.0532156.441s
 22nd1734Sam BADCOE 3:47.7702257.158s
 23rd1720Tristan DAWES 3:59.897231:09.285
 24th1735Connor MITCHELL (SA) 4:14.140241:23.528
 25th1729Cooper FAGANELLO 4:46.657251:56.045
 26th1728Dylan DRAPER 5:29.769262:39.157
 1722Corey ACKERMAN DNS
 1732Samuel STEELE DNS
 1736Isaac GRAZIANO DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1916Luke BRADY 2:43.64922:36.5381-
emoji_events2nd1902Sam WALSH 2:46.46542:38.72522.187s
emoji_events3rd1903Jack SKEWES 2:43.10712:42.01235.474s
 4th1905Rhys DOLEY 2:51.60252:47.054410.516s
 5th1924Adam MOWER DNF2:48.114511.576s
 6th1913Cooper WEBB 2:53.07762:48.446611.908s
 7th1928Dylan HORN 2:53.93672:49.694713.156s
 8th1910Jack HODGSON 3:01.666102:50.311813.773s
 9th1919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:59.74392:55.461918.923s
 10th1909Riley BILSTEIN 3:03.448112:57.4941020.956s
 11th1918Max HERBERT 2:57.64282:57.5311120.993s
 12th1920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:07.171122:59.0851222.547s
 13th1917Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 3:21.715183:03.6081327.070s
 14th1926Louis WAUCHOPE 3:07.945133:04.4991427.961s
 15th1915Tristan ARCHER 3:11.871153:05.9641529.426s
 16th1925Tom STRUDWICK 3:11.038143:08.0791631.541s
 17th1929Hunter VINCENT 3:12.129163:13.5141736.976s
 18th1927Ryan LETINIC 3:17.486173:14.5221837.984s
 19th1904Sandy PARTON 2:45.66933:23.0891946.551s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1022Tom GILBERT 3:12.0391-
emoji_events2nd1010Dan COWLING 3:44.191232.152s
emoji_events3rd1021Woody GILBERT 3:47.880335.841s
 4th1023Hugh JOHNSTON 3:59.077447.038s
 5th1006Rylan ANDERSON 4:24.24851:12.209
 6th1019Lachie WOOLLEY 4:26.13661:14.097
 7th1024Mahlon OCONNOR 4:38.93571:26.896
 8th1018Hamish VANCE 5:05.00181:52.962

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Ben ANDERSON 2:59.8541-
emoji_events2nd3007Michael TENISWOOD 3:03.16623.312s
emoji_events3rd3014Michael GORE 3:03.69833.844s
 4th3012Krischan SPRANZ 3:07.78147.927s
 5th3008Mark SMITHSON 3:11.776511.922s
 6th3013Shane GRAHAM 3:20.153620.299s
 7th3011Tom MASLIN 3:30.872731.018s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4008Sam EDWARDS 2:44.2241-
emoji_events2nd4003Boris FONTANELLA 2:56.583212.359s
emoji_events3rd4014Jade PHILIPPE 2:58.741314.517s
 4th4011Luke MATSON 3:00.026415.802s
 5th4002Cain BRANSTON 3:01.285517.061s
 6th4012Joff MEDDER 3:04.992620.768s
 7th4001Shane ROGERS 3:07.138722.914s
 8th4013Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:10.120825.896s
 9th4010Elton HIBBERD 3:15.191930.967s
 10th4005Glenn HOLLOWAY 3:20.2961036.072s
 11th4009Paul HERFT 3:27.9981143.774s
 12th4015Sandy QUIGLEY 3:34.7471250.523s
 13th4016Glenn POTTER 4:17.782131:33.558
 4004Dave MAXWELL DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5005Mark OPIE 3:06.3331-
emoji_events2nd5002Russell HORN 3:28.288221.955s
emoji_events3rd5006Rob STRUDWICK 4:20.40431:14.071
 4th5003Paul ECKERT 4:46.10241:39.769

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Shelly FLOOD 3:32.40233:10.7581-
emoji_events2nd85Emily HILL 3:28.29223:19.70928.951s
emoji_events3rd82Rebecca WILKINSON 3:27.48213:19.90939.151s
 4th84Christina TENISWOOD 3:58.40553:44.642433.884s
 5th86Willowa ATKINS 3:53.76143:46.749535.991s
 6th87Yasmine RAMAGE 4:17.29264:11.86861:01.110

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st684Michelle VAN DER WALLE 4:05.8811-
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us