The official results can be found here.
Course: 90s
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Connor FEARON | 2:26.2541 | 2:23.8191 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Will RISCHBIETH | 2:31.1162 | 2:30.1092 | 6.290s | ||
3rd | 6 | Steven GEBERT | 2:34.5823 | 2:30.8313 | 7.012s | ||
4th | 7 | Henry BLAKE | 2:35.9604 | 2:35.9384 | 12.119s | ||
5th | 4 | Conor CLANCY | 2:37.6185 | 2:38.4075 | 14.588s | ||
6th | 3 | Callum DAWES | 2:43.1679 | 2:40.0826 | 16.263s | ||
7th | 37 | Nathan WICKER | 2:49.23711 | 2:41.1927 | 17.373s | ||
8th | 38 | Thomas HORN | 2:38.1936 | 2:42.5168 | 18.697s | ||
9th | 29 | Kieran POTTS | DNF | 2:45.0869 | 21.267s | ||
10th | 28 | Joshua HURLEY | 2:41.0047 | 2:45.10910 | 21.290s | ||
11th | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:54.10713 | 2:46.50911 | 22.690s | ||
12th | 24 | Jake ALLAN | 3:13.92024 | 2:48.28812 | 24.469s | ||
13th | 22 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:41.3728 | 2:48.42513 | 24.606s | ||
14th | 41 | Cody BARKER | 3:00.97119 | 2:48.51914 | 24.700s | ||
15th | 30 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:55.84514 | 2:49.93115 | 26.112s | ||
16th | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 2:51.62412 | 2:50.59916 | 26.780s | ||
17th | 34 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:57.53315 | 2:52.37217 | 28.553s | ||
18th | 33 | Lucas PITT | 3:02.18320 | 2:54.03218 | 30.213s | ||
19th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:58.25017 | 2:54.50519 | 30.686s | ||
20th | 39 | Brad GREENHAM | 3:00.30718 | 2:55.64220 | 31.823s | ||
21st | 32 | Alex SAINT | 2:48.09510 | 2:56.24521 | 32.426s | ||
22nd | 20 | Terence HALL | 3:03.21322 | 2:57.23322 | 33.414s | ||
23rd | 18 | Connor WARD | 3:02.35621 | 2:59.96723 | 36.148s | ||
24th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:12.34023 | 3:04.45124 | 40.632s | ||
25th | 40 | Paul STANDISH | 2:58.21716 | 3:04.50325 | 40.684s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
342 | Michael WILSON | DNS | |||||
341 | Michael TENISWOOD | DNS | |||||
347 | Chris SUMNER | DNS | |||||
346 | Krischan SPRANZ | DNS | |||||
349 | Mark OPIE | DNS | |||||
348 | Joff MEDDER | DNS | |||||
345 | Russell HORN | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2020 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 2:51.3501 | - | |||
2nd | 2023 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:52.1672 | 0.817s | |||
3rd | 2019 | Jak SORRELL | 3:00.7813 | 9.431s | |||
4th | 2016 | Shane DEJONG | 3:01.8314 | 10.481s | |||
5th | 2022 | Stuart PALMER | 3:04.1145 | 12.764s | |||
6th | 2021 | Daniel BAKER | 3:08.8996 | 17.549s | |||
7th | 2010 | Russell MATHIE | 3:16.4887 | 25.138s | |||
8th | 2003 | Adam CHATTERTON | 3:22.8288 | 31.478s | |||
9th | 2018 | Harrison KINCAID | 3:37.0049 | 45.654s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Michael WILSON | 3:12.8221 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Semion BUTOVSKIY | 3:13.8272 | 1.005s | |||
3rd | 217 | Ben KILSBY | 3:14.9653 | 2.143s | |||
4th | 216 | Zac ANGEL | 3:55.1234 | 42.301s | |||
213 | Mackenzie DUNN | DNS | |||||
218 | Jake EDWARDS | DNS | |||||
206 | Tate-Narija MILNER | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
932 | Riley BILSTEIN | DNS | |||||
933 | Harrison CHEESMAN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
901 | Justin DE JONG | DNS | |||||
902 | Elton HIBBERD | DNS | |||||
904 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 3:17.6971 | - | |||
2nd | 1304 | Izack FIELDER | 3:22.8242 | 5.127s | |||
3rd | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 3:26.1133 | 8.416s | |||
4th | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 3:36.3924 | 18.695s | |||
5th | 1303 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:47.0525 | 29.355s | |||
6th | 1311 | Harry COMERFORD | 4:07.0896 | 49.392s | |||
7th | 1305 | Oliver CORONES | 5:49.3747 | 2:31.677 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:57.5131 | - | |||
2nd | 1508 | Lachlan MEASURES | 3:07.4722 | 9.959s | |||
3rd | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 3:10.6683 | 13.155s | |||
4th | 1504 | Ruben DAVIES | 3:11.0264 | 13.513s | |||
5th | 1512 | Sebastien BRETT | 3:17.3725 | 19.859s | |||
6th | 1509 | Harry BAWDEN | 3:22.7206 | 25.207s | |||
7th | 1524 | Harry QUIGLEY | 3:23.7077 | 26.194s | |||
8th | 1528 | Deegan NOURSE | 3:32.7568 | 35.243s | |||
9th | 1525 | Tully TWINING | 3:36.6829 | 39.169s | |||
10th | 1531 | Charlie TWELFTREE | 3:40.64210 | 43.129s | |||
11th | 1507 | Otto SPURLING | 3:40.94911 | 43.436s | |||
12th | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:43.65812 | 46.145s | |||
13th | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 3:45.58813 | 48.075s | |||
14th | 1532 | Harry EYRES | 3:46.79914 | 49.286s | |||
15th | 1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | 3:47.95215 | 50.439s | |||
16th | 1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | 3:50.64516 | 53.132s | |||
17th | 1527 | Oscar WHELAN | 4:01.54017 | 1:04.027 | |||
18th | 1526 | Braydon VELLA | 4:02.63718 | 1:05.124 | |||
19th | 1523 | Hugh JACKSON | 4:04.39219 | 1:06.879 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1733 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:50.6121 | - | |||
2nd | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 2:52.2642 | 1.652s | |||
3rd | 1703 | Cody MAN | 2:57.0613 | 6.449s | |||
4th | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 2:57.3534 | 6.741s | |||
5th | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 2:57.7755 | 7.163s | |||
6th | 1727 | Finn YATES | 3:02.8536 | 12.241s | |||
7th | 1705 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:09.6347 | 19.022s | |||
8th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 3:11.1008 | 20.488s | |||
9th | 1706 | Nicholas MOWBRAY | 3:11.1279 | 20.515s | |||
10th | 1713 | Zac AINSWORTH | 3:13.46910 | 22.857s | |||
11th | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 3:15.51211 | 24.900s | |||
12th | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 3:16.06312 | 25.451s | |||
13th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 3:18.27213 | 27.660s | |||
14th | 1717 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:21.74314 | 31.131s | |||
15th | 1709 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:23.10315 | 32.491s | |||
16th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 3:24.81316 | 34.201s | |||
17th | 1718 | Luke HALL | 3:31.76417 | 41.152s | |||
18th | 1731 | Joel SECO | 3:32.01018 | 41.398s | |||
19th | 1716 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:33.29819 | 42.686s | |||
20th | 1724 | Charlie SILCOCK | 3:39.16320 | 48.551s | |||
21st | 1707 | Jack TIBBY | 3:47.05321 | 56.441s | |||
22nd | 1734 | Sam BADCOE | 3:47.77022 | 57.158s | |||
23rd | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 3:59.89723 | 1:09.285 | |||
24th | 1735 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | 4:14.14024 | 1:23.528 | |||
25th | 1729 | Cooper FAGANELLO | 4:46.65725 | 1:56.045 | |||
26th | 1728 | Dylan DRAPER | 5:29.76926 | 2:39.157 | |||
1722 | Corey ACKERMAN | DNS | |||||
1736 | Isaac GRAZIANO | DNS | |||||
1732 | Samuel STEELE | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1916 | Luke BRADY | 2:43.6492 | 2:36.5381 | - | ||
2nd | 1902 | Sam WALSH | 2:46.4654 | 2:38.7252 | 2.187s | ||
3rd | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 2:43.1071 | 2:42.0123 | 5.474s | ||
4th | 1905 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:51.6025 | 2:47.0544 | 10.516s | ||
5th | 1924 | Adam MOWER | DNF | 2:48.1145 | 11.576s | ||
6th | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 2:53.0776 | 2:48.4466 | 11.908s | ||
7th | 1928 | Dylan HORN | 2:53.9367 | 2:49.6947 | 13.156s | ||
8th | 1910 | Jack HODGSON | 3:01.66610 | 2:50.3118 | 13.773s | ||
9th | 1919 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:59.7439 | 2:55.4619 | 18.923s | ||
10th | 1909 | Riley BILSTEIN | 3:03.44811 | 2:57.49410 | 20.956s | ||
11th | 1918 | Max HERBERT | 2:57.6428 | 2:57.53111 | 20.993s | ||
12th | 1920 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:07.17112 | 2:59.08512 | 22.547s | ||
13th | 1917 | Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU | 3:21.71518 | 3:03.60813 | 27.070s | ||
14th | 1926 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 3:07.94513 | 3:04.49914 | 27.961s | ||
15th | 1915 | Tristan ARCHER | 3:11.87115 | 3:05.96415 | 29.426s | ||
16th | 1925 | Tom STRUDWICK | 3:11.03814 | 3:08.07916 | 31.541s | ||
17th | 1929 | Hunter VINCENT | 3:12.12916 | 3:13.51417 | 36.976s | ||
18th | 1927 | Ryan LETINIC | 3:17.48617 | 3:14.52218 | 37.984s | ||
19th | 1904 | Sandy PARTON | 2:45.6693 | 3:23.08919 | 46.551s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:59.8541 | - | |||
2nd | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 3:03.1662 | 3.312s | |||
3rd | 3014 | Michael GORE | 3:03.6983 | 3.844s | |||
4th | 3012 | Krischan SPRANZ | 3:07.7814 | 7.927s | |||
5th | 3008 | Mark SMITHSON | 3:11.7765 | 11.922s | |||
6th | 3013 | Shane GRAHAM | 3:20.1536 | 20.299s | |||
7th | 3011 | Tom MASLIN | 3:30.8727 | 31.018s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:44.2241 | - | |||
2nd | 4003 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:56.5832 | 12.359s | |||
3rd | 4014 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:58.7413 | 14.517s | |||
4th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 3:00.0264 | 15.802s | |||
5th | 4002 | Cain BRANSTON | 3:01.2855 | 17.061s | |||
6th | 4012 | Joff MEDDER | 3:04.9926 | 20.768s | |||
7th | 4001 | Shane ROGERS | 3:07.1387 | 22.914s | |||
8th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:10.1208 | 25.896s | |||
9th | 4010 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:15.1919 | 30.967s | |||
10th | 4005 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | 3:20.29610 | 36.072s | |||
11th | 4009 | Paul HERFT | 3:27.99811 | 43.774s | |||
12th | 4015 | Sandy QUIGLEY | 3:34.74712 | 50.523s | |||
13th | 4016 | Glenn POTTER | 4:17.78213 | 1:33.558 | |||
4004 | Dave MAXWELL | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5005 | Mark OPIE | 3:06.3331 | - | |||
2nd | 5002 | Russell HORN | 3:28.2882 | 21.955s | |||
3rd | 5006 | Rob STRUDWICK | 4:20.4043 | 1:14.071 | |||
4th | 5003 | Paul ECKERT | 4:46.1024 | 1:39.769 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Tom GILBERT | 3:12.0391 | - | |||
2nd | 1010 | Dan COWLING | 3:44.1912 | 32.152s | |||
3rd | 1021 | Woody GILBERT | 3:47.8803 | 35.841s | |||
4th | 1023 | Hugh JOHNSTON | 3:59.0774 | 47.038s | |||
5th | 1006 | Rylan ANDERSON | 4:24.2485 | 1:12.209 | |||
6th | 1019 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 4:26.1366 | 1:14.097 | |||
7th | 1024 | Mahlon OCONNOR | 4:38.9357 | 1:26.896 | |||
8th | 1018 | Hamish VANCE | 5:05.0018 | 1:52.962 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | Geoff BATTLE | DNS | |||||
306 | Shane DEJONG | DNS | |||||
309 | Thomas HORN | DNS | |||||
310 | Jade PHILIPPE | DNS | |||||
308 | Kieran POTTS | DNS | |||||
303 | Jack SKEWES | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:32.4023 | 3:10.7581 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Emily HILL | 3:28.2922 | 3:19.7092 | 8.951s | ||
3rd | 82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:27.4821 | 3:19.9093 | 9.151s | ||
4th | 84 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:58.4055 | 3:44.6424 | 33.884s | ||
5th | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:53.7614 | 3:46.7495 | 35.991s | ||
6th | 87 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 4:17.2926 | 4:11.8686 | 1:01.110 |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified