The official results can be found here.
Course: Wildside DH
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Conor CLANCY | 2:21.6516 | 2:14.3211 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Steven GEBERT | 2:18.2672 | 2:16.6362 | 2.315s | ||
3rd | 44 | Dave HABICHT | 2:17.9271 | 2:16.8083 | 2.487s | ||
4th | 22 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:20.9903 | 2:21.0474 | 6.726s | ||
5th | 47 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:23.3479 | 2:21.9565 | 7.635s | ||
6th | 38 | Thomas HORN | 2:22.5157 | 2:22.9566 | 8.635s | ||
7th | 3 | Callum DAWES | 2:22.9108 | 2:23.1967 | 8.875s | ||
8th | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:26.63013 | 2:24.6498 | 10.328s | ||
9th | 33 | Lucas PITT | 2:28.52014 | 2:26.2039 | 11.882s | ||
10th | 32 | Alex SAINT | 2:25.51512 | 2:26.52810 | 12.207s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:28.75815 | 2:27.98111 | 13.660s | ||
12th | 34 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:33.15819 | 2:28.49612 | 14.175s | ||
13th | 46 | Neil QUITAY | 2:30.74216 | 2:28.64713 | 14.326s | ||
14th | 48 | Harry NORTON | 2:21.4855 | 2:29.78214 | 15.461s | ||
15th | 12 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:31.27317 | 2:30.74015 | 16.419s | ||
16th | 49 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:32.84818 | 2:31.59116 | 17.270s | ||
17th | 42 | Chris RICHARDS | 2:33.35020 | 2:32.05117 | 17.730s | ||
18th | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 2:33.83622 | 2:32.21518 | 17.894s | ||
19th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:33.48421 | 2:33.18419 | 18.863s | ||
20th | 45 | Matt PEARCE | 2:37.12427 | 2:34.96420 | 20.643s | ||
21st | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:36.03725 | 2:35.63121 | 21.310s | ||
22nd | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:24.82410 | 2:36.53522 | 22.214s | ||
23rd | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:40.98429 | 2:36.65623 | 22.335s | ||
24th | 40 | Paul STANDISH | 2:44.73331 | 2:37.43424 | 23.113s | ||
25th | 43 | Tom SIINMAA | 2:36.95226 | 2:37.53325 | 23.212s | ||
26th | 50 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:41.35730 | 2:39.23626 | 24.915s | ||
27th | 18 | Connor WARD | 2:34.91323 | 2:48.00927 | 33.688s | ||
28th | 28 | Joshua HURLEY | 2:21.0674 | 3:11.27128 | 56.950s | ||
29th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:35.56624 | 5:20.62829 | 3:06.307 | ||
30th | 37 | Nathan WICKER | 2:25.20711 | 8:54.27930 | 6:39.958 | ||
29 | Kieran POTTS | 2:40.79628 | DNS | ||||
51 | Ryan JEANES | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:40.2641 | - | |||
2nd | 347 | Chris SUMNER | 2:46.5902 | 6.326s | |||
3rd | 351 | Jake EDWARDS | 2:50.0203 | 9.756s | |||
4th | 342 | Michael WILSON | 2:56.5824 | 16.318s | |||
5th | 350 | Haiden SMITH | 3:05.9635 | 25.699s | |||
345 | Russell HORN | DNS | |||||
346 | Krischan SPRANZ | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2025 | Matthew BIRD | 2:24.9311 | - | |||
2nd | 2026 | Brendan MOORE | 2:26.8142 | 1.883s | |||
3rd | 2024 | Kyle PORTEOUS | 2:28.4883 | 3.557s | |||
4th | 2017 | Josh KATHIGITIS | 2:30.5754 | 5.644s | |||
5th | 2023 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:31.2425 | 6.311s | |||
6th | 2027 | Mark WATTS | 2:36.0156 | 11.084s | |||
7th | 2019 | Jak SORRELL | 2:37.4567 | 12.525s | |||
8th | 2003 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:41.7068 | 16.775s | |||
9th | 2010 | Russell MATHIE | 2:44.4879 | 19.556s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Ben JANSSEN | 2:35.8471 | - | |||
2nd | 207 | Ben MULRANEY | 2:45.9382 | 10.091s | |||
3rd | 217 | Ben KILSBY | 2:48.4783 | 12.631s | |||
4th | 208 | Michael WILSON | 2:51.9494 | 16.102s | |||
5th | 216 | Zac ANGEL | 3:08.3185 | 32.471s | |||
218 | Jake EDWARDS | DNS | |||||
219 | Calum KING | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 933 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:10.7831 | - | |||
932 | Riley BILSTEIN | DNS | |||||
935 | Thomas MATSON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Matt PEARCE | 2:44.7001 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 2:48.9532 | 4.253s | |||
3rd | 903 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:03.8593 | 19.159s | |||
4th | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:06.5204 | 21.820s | |||
904 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1304 | Izack FIELDER | 2:47.0271 | - | |||
2nd | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 2:51.6502 | 4.623s | |||
3rd | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:53.1273 | 6.100s | |||
4th | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 2:58.2634 | 11.236s | |||
5th | 1312 | George QUIGLEY | 3:03.6755 | 16.648s | |||
6th | 1316 | Hugh JOHNSTON | 3:26.5856 | 39.558s | |||
7th | 1318 | Hunter DODSON | 3:28.8757 | 41.848s | |||
8th | 1320 | Rylan ANDERSON | 3:44.1468 | 57.119s | |||
9th | 1321 | Mahlon OCONNOR | 3:50.9959 | 1:03.968 | |||
1319 | Mitch SANDLAND | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1508 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:42.7951 | - | |||
2nd | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:44.1562 | 1.361s | |||
3rd | 1504 | Ruben DAVIES | 2:44.6243 | 1.829s | |||
4th | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 2:45.5824 | 2.787s | |||
5th | 1524 | Harry QUIGLEY | 2:49.7265 | 6.931s | |||
6th | 1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | 2:53.4196 | 10.624s | |||
7th | 1506 | Will WASS | 2:54.6017 | 11.806s | |||
8th | 1525 | Tully TWINING | 2:56.8228 | 14.027s | |||
9th | 1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:59.1429 | 16.347s | |||
10th | 1507 | Otto SPURLING | 2:59.66910 | 16.874s | |||
11th | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:00.93811 | 18.143s | |||
12th | 1532 | Harry EYRES | 3:04.95312 | 22.158s | |||
13th | 1519 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:05.07913 | 22.284s | |||
14th | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 3:10.68514 | 27.890s | |||
15th | 1533 | Hamish VANCE | 4:13.23215 | 1:30.437 | |||
16th | 1527 | Oscar WHELAN | 4:14.15516 | 1:31.360 | |||
1531 | Charlie TWELFTREE | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 2:29.1481 | - | |||
2nd | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 2:29.3142 | 0.166s | |||
3rd | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 2:29.3693 | 0.221s | |||
4th | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 2:34.9034 | 5.755s | |||
5th | 1728 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:35.4145 | 6.266s | |||
6th | 1722 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:35.9846 | 6.836s | |||
7th | 1709 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:37.3907 | 8.242s | |||
8th | 1706 | Nicholas MOWBRAY | 2:38.1298 | 8.981s | |||
9th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:40.0339 | 10.885s | |||
10th | 1732 | Samuel STEELE | 2:45.01210 | 15.864s | |||
11th | 1716 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:46.81811 | 17.670s | |||
12th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 2:50.41112 | 21.263s | |||
13th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:50.47013 | 21.322s | |||
14th | 1717 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:53.71314 | 24.565s | |||
15th | 1731 | Joel SECO | 3:00.25615 | 31.108s | |||
16th | 1707 | Jack TIBBY | 3:01.60416 | 32.456s | |||
17th | 1711 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:03.21817 | 34.070s | |||
18th | 1729 | Cooper FAGANELLO | 3:07.00518 | 37.857s | |||
19th | 1725 | Charlie BOWLES | 3:09.46619 | 40.318s | |||
20th | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 3:11.41920 | 42.271s | |||
21st | 1718 | Luke HALL | 3:13.70221 | 44.554s | |||
22nd | 1734 | Sam BADCOE | 3:18.20422 | 49.056s | |||
23rd | 1737 | Braydon VELLA | 3:22.33423 | 53.186s | |||
24th | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 3:34.05524 | 1:04.907 | |||
25th | 1733 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 6:01.77225 | 3:32.624 | |||
1735 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | DNS | |||||
1724 | Charlie SILCOCK | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1902 | Sam WALSH | 2:20.5881 | 2:15.6301 | - | ||
2nd | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 2:24.8432 | 2:22.8672 | 7.237s | ||
3rd | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 2:26.9984 | 2:23.4913 | 7.861s | ||
4th | 1916 | Luke BRADEY | 2:26.4403 | 2:25.2704 | 9.640s | ||
5th | 1910 | Jack HODGSON | 2:30.3735 | 2:25.5675 | 9.937s | ||
6th | 1906 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:34.0088 | 2:29.1976 | 13.567s | ||
7th | 1905 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:33.8337 | 2:30.6957 | 15.065s | ||
8th | 1908 | Eddie HERFT | 2:34.7599 | 2:31.4758 | 15.845s | ||
9th | 1928 | Dylan HORN | 2:32.7566 | 2:31.9859 | 16.355s | ||
10th | 1919 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:37.82110 | 2:33.14510 | 17.515s | ||
11th | 1925 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:37.98411 | 2:33.64011 | 18.010s | ||
12th | 1920 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:39.96413 | 2:35.02012 | 19.390s | ||
13th | 1926 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:39.27312 | 2:39.92013 | 24.290s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3008 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:36.8841 | - | |||
2nd | 3014 | Michael GORE | 2:40.2052 | 3.321s | |||
3rd | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:40.2773 | 3.393s | |||
4th | 3011 | Tom MASLIN | 2:49.0714 | 12.187s | |||
5th | 3015 | Tom BARNES | 2:50.2285 | 13.344s | |||
6th | 3005 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:58.4366 | 21.552s | |||
7th | 3016 | Phillip HARGANS | 3:14.2527 | 37.368s | |||
3017 | Jamie FAULKNER | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4007 | Jamie FOALE | 2:25.7701 | - | |||
2nd | 4002 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:27.8562 | 2.086s | |||
3rd | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:34.1833 | 8.413s | |||
4th | 4018 | Greg HUTCHINSON | 2:34.5474 | 8.777s | |||
5th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 2:38.7645 | 12.994s | |||
6th | 4012 | Joff MEDDER | 2:39.1176 | 13.347s | |||
7th | 4016 | Glenn POTTER | 2:41.8707 | 16.100s | |||
8th | 4017 | Bradley FIELDER | 2:42.3558 | 16.585s | |||
9th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:47.4299 | 21.659s | |||
10th | 4009 | Paul HERFT | 3:00.40910 | 34.639s | |||
11th | 4010 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:02.01511 | 36.245s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 5003 | Paul ECKERT | 3:39.1796 | 58.311s | |||
5th | 5006 | Rob STRUDWICK | 3:27.3615 | 46.493s | |||
4th | 5002 | Russell HORN | 2:59.7564 | 18.888s | |||
3rd | 5007 | Theo MITCHELL | 2:59.6093 | 18.741s | |||
2nd | 5001 | Chris SUMNER | 2:49.1892 | 8.321s | |||
1st | 5005 | Mark OPIE | 2:40.8681 | - |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Heath SANDLAND | 3:04.4161 | - | |||
2nd | 1026 | Justin COLEMAN | 3:10.4502 | 6.034s | |||
3rd | 1027 | Haiden SMITH | 3:14.4873 | 10.071s | |||
4th | 1025 | Scott RICHES | 3:45.8324 | 41.416s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Thomas HORN | 2:37.5951 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Jack SKEWES | 2:42.2672 | 4.672s | |||
3rd | 312 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:43.0983 | 5.503s | |||
4th | 304 | Tom MORRISON | 2:51.7774 | 14.182s | |||
5th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:57.2715 | 19.676s | |||
6th | 311 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:11.3156 | 33.720s | |||
306 | Shane DEJONG | DNS | |||||
310 | Jade PHILLIPPE | DNS | |||||
308 | Kieran POTTS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Emily HILL | 2:57.0671 | 2:51.6281 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:05.1442 | 3:01.5372 | 9.909s | ||
3rd | 84 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:17.7203 | 3:30.3203 | 38.692s | ||
4th | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:35.7434 | 3:42.2274 | 50.599s | ||
5th | 87 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 3:57.4005 | 3:49.9425 | 58.314s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Michelle VAN DER WALLE | 3:33.6271 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Aimee ALLMAND | 3:56.0572 | 22.430s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified