shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Inside Line SA Series round 4 at Eagle MTB Park, SA

Mixer with new sections

view_listResults (148)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2018

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Callum DAWES 1:57.15811:55.0711-
emoji_events2nd38Thomas HORN DNF1:59.13824.067s
emoji_events3rd5Ngari JENKINS 2:02.03441:59.17034.099s
 4th24Jake ALLAN 2:04.74472:00.74345.672s
 5th9Craig YATES 2:01.87732:01.17556.104s
 6th12Kieran JENKINS 2:04.75882:01.77066.699s
 7th27Bryce WING 2:07.308112:02.27777.206s
 8th34Ben DIPPEL 2:05.02592:02.35787.286s
 9th14Joel HAKKINEN 2:02.63962:02.72197.650s
 10th49Jack VALENTINY 2:07.984122:03.255108.184s
 11th39Brad GREENHAM 2:06.371102:04.488119.417s
 12th13Justin DE JONG 2:08.661132:05.9121210.841s
 13th52Drew GARTERY 2:12.255182:06.1951311.124s
 14th20Terence HALL 2:09.246142:06.9011411.830s
 15th17Bailey O'HARA 2:10.284152:07.9751512.904s
 16th53Leyton BARKER 2:13.717192:10.1961615.125s
 17th18Connor WARD 2:10.845162:10.2081715.137s
 18th11Andy MURNANE 2:11.215172:14.9011819.830s
 19th26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:23.248212:15.1911920.120s
 20th33Lucas PITT 2:17.137202:16.7262021.655s
 21st41Cody BARKER 2:02.32452:48.2852153.214s
 28Josh HURLEY 1:57.7822DNF
 22Nathan NEWELL DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st349Mark OPIE 2:18.1711-
emoji_events2nd341Michael TENISWOOD 2:20.37722.206s
emoji_events3rd342Michael WILSON 2:32.127313.956s
 4th347Christopher SUMNER 2:33.649415.478s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2016Shane DEJONG 2:11.5231-
emoji_events2nd2028Trent HENLEY 2:13.12221.599s
emoji_events3rd2019Jak SORRELL 2:13.80732.284s
 4th2010Russell MATHIE 2:16.01844.495s
 5th2003Adam CHATTERTON 2:18.98057.457s
 6th2013Peter BISHOP 2:23.352611.829s
 2024Kyle PORTEOUS DNF

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st217Benjamin KILSBY 2:23.3841-
emoji_events2nd208Michael WILSON 2:32.78529.401s
emoji_events3rd215Keith HICKLING 2:35.259311.875s
 4th216Zac ANGEL 2:56.967433.583s
 5th219Calum KING 3:32.90951:09.525

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1307Giles BUTTON 2:29.1841-
emoji_events2nd1304Izack FIELDER 2:31.32422.140s
emoji_events3rd1312George QUIGLEY 2:35.15035.966s
 4th1302Jett HAKKINEN 2:39.782410.598s
 5th1319Mitchell SANDLAND 2:49.564520.380s
 6th1303Lewis BILSTEIN 2:54.893625.709s
 7th1318Hunter DODSON 3:13.821744.637s
 8th1306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 3:51.46281:22.278

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1503Elijah BARNARD 2:08.8671-
emoji_events2nd1514Kael FOALE 2:11.47722.610s
emoji_events3rd1521Charlie FINNIS 2:16.34237.475s
 4th1506Will WASS 2:19.041410.174s
 5th1504Ruben DAVIES 2:22.831513.964s
 6th1516Finn GRAZIANO 2:24.145615.278s
 7th1520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:24.912716.045s
 8th1505Matthew ANDERSON 2:25.346816.479s
 9th1525Tully TWINING 2:26.374917.507s
 10th1530Kyle ANDERSON 2:35.6171026.750s
 11th1507Otto SPURLING 2:38.4911129.624s
 12th1522Conor KEOGH 2:47.4081238.541s
 13th1534Dan COWLING 2:55.6231346.756s
 14th1523Hugh JACKSON 3:11.349141:02.482
 15th1509Harry BAWDEN 3:16.948151:08.081
 16th1513Kaleb MARTIN 3:18.106161:09.239
 17th1508Lachlan MEASURES 8:39.221176:30.354
 1519Angus MCCOLL DNF
 1524Harry QUIGLEY DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1721Heath HODGSON 2:04.0451-
emoji_events2nd1722Corey ACKERMAN 2:05.73321.688s
emoji_events3rd1714Max BARNARD 2:06.43932.394s
 4th1708Thomas MATSON 2:08.03843.993s
 5th1710Archie BARKER 2:08.93854.893s
 6th1733Harry CHEESMAN 2:12.94668.901s
 7th1726Luke CARPENTER 2:14.469710.424s
 8th1709Nick SAMPSON 2:14.993810.948s
 9th1715Matthew ALDERSON 2:18.134914.089s
 10th1705Patrick HEWITT 2:18.1941014.149s
 11th1711Jonty DAVIDSON 2:24.7501120.705s
 12th1717Jamie BREWSTER 2:25.6031221.558s
 13th1719Filip PAJKIC 2:30.8291326.784s
 14th1731Joel SECO 2:31.2251427.180s
 15th1707Jack TIBBY 2:40.4321536.387s
 16th1730Ned HARRIS 2:40.8051636.760s
 17th1729Cooper FAGANELLO 2:45.6261741.581s
 18th1720Tristan DAWES 2:49.3461845.301s
 19th1723Mac COWLING 2:49.7601945.715s
 20th1735Connor MITCHELL (SA) 3:18.060201:14.015
 1706Nicholas MOWBRAY DNS
 1725Charlie BOWLES DNS
 1734Sam BADCOE DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1916Luke BRADEY 1:57.99911:58.0091-
emoji_events2nd1903Jack SKEWES 2:01.06521:58.88920.880s
emoji_events3rd1904Sandy PARTON 2:05.36342:01.96433.955s
 4th1913Cooper WEBB 2:04.72132:02.81044.801s
 5th1922Jake HORN 2:08.30662:04.38656.377s
 6th1928Dylan HORN 2:07.23552:05.29467.285s
 7th1920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:14.01392:06.69378.684s
 8th1909Riley BILSTEIN 2:08.63872:06.94488.935s
 9th1906Lachlan BATTY 2:10.75982:09.716911.707s
 10th1926Louis WAUCHOPE 2:21.580122:12.5351014.526s
 11th1914James ANDERSON 2:18.272102:16.5071118.498s
 12th1917Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 2:20.863112:18.4891220.480s
 13th1907Oliver BUTEFUER 2:28.626132:27.3701329.361s
 1905Rhys DOLEY DNS
 1910Jack HODGSON DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1029Ben WHEATON 2:40.0461-
emoji_events2nd1031Liam DELAINE 3:20.189240.143s
emoji_events3rd1032Banjo YATES 3:42.56031:02.514

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Riley BILSTEIN 2:23.3151-
emoji_events2nd933Harry CHEESMAN 2:35.983212.668s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Elton HIBBERD 2:30.9221-
emoji_events2nd903Andrew KUHLMANN 2:41.092210.170s
emoji_events3rd901Justin DE JONG 2:45.580314.658s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Ben ANDERSON 2:12.4081-
emoji_events2nd3007Michael TENISWOOD 2:21.33328.925s
emoji_events3rd3014Michael GORE 2:21.41039.002s
 4th3015Tom BARNES 2:26.560414.152s
 5th3011Tom MASLIN 2:27.924515.516s
 6th3005Andrew KUHLMANN 2:29.574617.166s
 7th3006Jamie HARWOOD 2:39.676727.268s
 8th3019Kym DELAINE 2:42.404829.996s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4008Sam EDWARDS 2:08.1371-
emoji_events2nd4006Jim GROSE 2:11.69723.560s
emoji_events3rd4019Brad HIGGINS 2:15.66337.526s
 4th4011Luke MATSON 2:20.835412.698s
 5th4010Elton HIBBERD 2:21.578513.441s
 6th4013Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:27.845619.708s
 7th4020Heath SANDLAND 2:34.885726.748s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5005Mark OPIE 2:14.9821-
emoji_events2nd5001Christopher SUMNER 2:25.392210.410s
emoji_events3rd5008Paul WHITTON 2:34.359319.377s
 4th5007Theo MITCHELL 2:40.492425.510s
 5th5002Russell HORN 2:45.163530.181s
 6th5003Paul ECKERT 3:23.36561:08.383

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st313Callum DAWES 2:04.5411-
emoji_events2nd309Thomas HORN 2:05.37220.831s
emoji_events3rd303Jack SKEWES 2:08.55334.012s
 4th312Sam EDWARDS 2:13.72149.180s
 5th314Cooper WEBB 2:14.28759.746s
 6th307Jake HORN 2:14.45069.909s
 7th315Oliver BUTEFUER 2:26.073721.532s
 8th306Shane DEJONG 2:30.425825.884s
 9th305Geoffrey BATTLE 2:39.770935.229s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Shelly FLOOD 2:34.92622:21.5131-
emoji_events2nd82Rebecca WILKINSON 2:34.32112:30.92729.414s
emoji_events3rd85Emily HILL 2:45.85332:38.782317.269s
 4th86Willowa ATKINS 3:03.11953:06.280444.767s
 5th84Christina TENISWOOD 3:02.18843:21.57451:00.061

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st684Michelle VAN DER WALLE 3:06.4701-
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us