The official results can be found here.
Course: Mixer with new sections
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Callum DAWES | 1:57.1581 | 1:55.0711 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Thomas HORN | DNF | 1:59.1382 | 4.067s | ||
3rd | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:02.0344 | 1:59.1703 | 4.099s | ||
4th | 24 | Jake ALLAN | 2:04.7447 | 2:00.7434 | 5.672s | ||
5th | 9 | Craig YATES | 2:01.8773 | 2:01.1755 | 6.104s | ||
6th | 12 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:04.7588 | 2:01.7706 | 6.699s | ||
7th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:07.30811 | 2:02.2777 | 7.206s | ||
8th | 34 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:05.0259 | 2:02.3578 | 7.286s | ||
9th | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:02.6396 | 2:02.7219 | 7.650s | ||
10th | 49 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:07.98412 | 2:03.25510 | 8.184s | ||
11th | 39 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:06.37110 | 2:04.48811 | 9.417s | ||
12th | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 2:08.66113 | 2:05.91212 | 10.841s | ||
13th | 52 | Drew GARTERY | 2:12.25518 | 2:06.19513 | 11.124s | ||
14th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:09.24614 | 2:06.90114 | 11.830s | ||
15th | 17 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:10.28415 | 2:07.97515 | 12.904s | ||
16th | 53 | Leyton BARKER | 2:13.71719 | 2:10.19616 | 15.125s | ||
17th | 18 | Connor WARD | 2:10.84516 | 2:10.20817 | 15.137s | ||
18th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:11.21517 | 2:14.90118 | 19.830s | ||
19th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:23.24821 | 2:15.19119 | 20.120s | ||
20th | 33 | Lucas PITT | 2:17.13720 | 2:16.72620 | 21.655s | ||
21st | 41 | Cody BARKER | 2:02.3245 | 2:48.28521 | 53.214s | ||
28 | Joshua HURLEY | 1:57.7822 | DNF | ||||
22 | Nathan NEWELL | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Mark OPIE | 2:18.1711 | - | |||
2nd | 341 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:20.3772 | 2.206s | |||
3rd | 342 | Michael WILSON | 2:32.1273 | 13.956s | |||
4th | 347 | Chris SUMNER | 2:33.6494 | 15.478s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2016 | Shane DEJONG | 2:11.5231 | - | |||
2nd | 2028 | Trent HENLEY | 2:13.1222 | 1.599s | |||
3rd | 2019 | Jak SORRELL | 2:13.8073 | 2.284s | |||
4th | 2010 | Russell MATHIE | 2:16.0184 | 4.495s | |||
5th | 2003 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:18.9805 | 7.457s | |||
6th | 2013 | Peter BISHOP | 2:23.3526 | 11.829s | |||
2024 | Kyle PORTEOUS | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 219 | Calum KING | 3:32.9095 | 1:09.525 | |||
4th | 216 | Zac ANGEL | 2:56.9674 | 33.583s | |||
3rd | 215 | Keith HICKLING | 2:35.2593 | 11.875s | |||
2nd | 208 | Michael WILSON | 2:32.7852 | 9.401s | |||
1st | 217 | Ben KILSBY | 2:23.3841 | - |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:23.3151 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:35.9832 | 12.668s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:30.9221 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:41.0922 | 10.170s | |||
3rd | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 2:45.5803 | 14.658s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 2:29.1841 | - | |||
2nd | 1304 | Izack FIELDER | 2:31.3242 | 2.140s | |||
3rd | 1312 | George QUIGLEY | 2:35.1503 | 5.966s | |||
4th | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 2:39.7824 | 10.598s | |||
5th | 1319 | Mitch SANDLAND | 2:49.5645 | 20.380s | |||
6th | 1303 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 2:54.8936 | 25.709s | |||
7th | 1318 | Hunter DODSON | 3:13.8217 | 44.637s | |||
8th | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 3:51.4628 | 1:22.278 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:08.8671 | - | |||
2nd | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 2:11.4772 | 2.610s | |||
3rd | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:16.3423 | 7.475s | |||
4th | 1506 | Will WASS | 2:19.0414 | 10.174s | |||
5th | 1504 | Ruben DAVIES | 2:22.8315 | 13.964s | |||
6th | 1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | 2:24.1456 | 15.278s | |||
7th | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:24.9127 | 16.045s | |||
8th | 1505 | Matthew ANDERSON | 2:25.3468 | 16.479s | |||
9th | 1525 | Tully TWINING | 2:26.3749 | 17.507s | |||
10th | 1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:35.61710 | 26.750s | |||
11th | 1507 | Otto SPURLING | 2:38.49111 | 29.624s | |||
12th | 1522 | Conor KEOGH | 2:47.40812 | 38.541s | |||
13th | 1534 | Dan COWLING | 2:55.62313 | 46.756s | |||
14th | 1523 | Hugh JACKSON | 3:11.34914 | 1:02.482 | |||
15th | 1509 | Harry BAWDEN | 3:16.94815 | 1:08.081 | |||
16th | 1513 | Kaleb MARTIN | 3:18.10616 | 1:09.239 | |||
17th | 1508 | Lachlan MEASURES | 8:39.22117 | 6:30.354 | |||
1519 | Angus MCCOLL | DNF | |||||
1524 | Harry QUIGLEY | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 2:04.0451 | - | |||
2nd | 1722 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:05.7332 | 1.688s | |||
3rd | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 2:06.4393 | 2.394s | |||
4th | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 2:08.0384 | 3.993s | |||
5th | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 2:08.9385 | 4.893s | |||
6th | 1733 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:12.9466 | 8.901s | |||
7th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:14.4697 | 10.424s | |||
8th | 1709 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:14.9938 | 10.948s | |||
9th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:18.1349 | 14.089s | |||
10th | 1705 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:18.19410 | 14.149s | |||
11th | 1711 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:24.75011 | 20.705s | |||
12th | 1717 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:25.60312 | 21.558s | |||
13th | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:30.82913 | 26.784s | |||
14th | 1731 | Joel SECO | 2:31.22514 | 27.180s | |||
15th | 1707 | Jack TIBBY | 2:40.43215 | 36.387s | |||
16th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 2:40.80516 | 36.760s | |||
17th | 1729 | Cooper FAGANELLO | 2:45.62617 | 41.581s | |||
18th | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 2:49.34618 | 45.301s | |||
19th | 1723 | Mac COWLING | 2:49.76019 | 45.715s | |||
20th | 1735 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | 3:18.06020 | 1:14.015 | |||
1734 | Sam BADCOE | DNS | |||||
1725 | Charlie BOWLES | DNS | |||||
1706 | Nicholas MOWBRAY | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1916 | Luke BRADEY | 1:57.9991 | 1:58.0091 | - | ||
2nd | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 2:01.0652 | 1:58.8892 | 0.880s | ||
3rd | 1904 | Sandy PARTON | 2:05.3634 | 2:01.9643 | 3.955s | ||
4th | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 2:04.7213 | 2:02.8104 | 4.801s | ||
5th | 1922 | Jake HORN | 2:08.3066 | 2:04.3865 | 6.377s | ||
6th | 1928 | Dylan HORN | 2:07.2355 | 2:05.2946 | 7.285s | ||
7th | 1920 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:14.0139 | 2:06.6937 | 8.684s | ||
8th | 1909 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:08.6387 | 2:06.9448 | 8.935s | ||
9th | 1906 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:10.7598 | 2:09.7169 | 11.707s | ||
10th | 1926 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:21.58012 | 2:12.53510 | 14.526s | ||
11th | 1914 | James ANDERSON | 2:18.27210 | 2:16.50711 | 18.498s | ||
12th | 1917 | Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU | 2:20.86311 | 2:18.48912 | 20.480s | ||
13th | 1907 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:28.62613 | 2:27.37013 | 29.361s | ||
1905 | Rhys DOLEY | DNS | |||||
1910 | Jack HODGSON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:12.4081 | - | |||
2nd | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:21.3332 | 8.925s | |||
3rd | 3014 | Michael GORE | 2:21.4103 | 9.002s | |||
4th | 3015 | Tom BARNES | 2:26.5604 | 14.152s | |||
5th | 3011 | Tom MASLIN | 2:27.9245 | 15.516s | |||
6th | 3005 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:29.5746 | 17.166s | |||
7th | 3006 | Jamie HARWOOD | 2:39.6767 | 27.268s | |||
8th | 3019 | Kym DELAINE | 2:42.4048 | 29.996s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:08.1371 | - | |||
2nd | 4006 | Jim GROSE | 2:11.6972 | 3.560s | |||
3rd | 4019 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:15.6633 | 7.526s | |||
4th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 2:20.8354 | 12.698s | |||
5th | 4010 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:21.5785 | 13.441s | |||
6th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:27.8456 | 19.708s | |||
7th | 4020 | Heath SANDLAND | 2:34.8857 | 26.748s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5005 | Mark OPIE | 2:14.9821 | - | |||
2nd | 5001 | Chris SUMNER | 2:25.3922 | 10.410s | |||
3rd | 5008 | Paul WHITTON | 2:34.3593 | 19.377s | |||
4th | 5007 | Theo MITCHELL | 2:40.4924 | 25.510s | |||
5th | 5002 | Russell HORN | 2:45.1635 | 30.181s | |||
6th | 5003 | Paul ECKERT | 3:23.3656 | 1:08.383 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1029 | Ben WHEATON | 2:40.0461 | - | |||
2nd | 1031 | Liam DELAINE | 3:20.1892 | 40.143s | |||
3rd | 1032 | Banjo YATES | 3:42.5603 | 1:02.514 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Callum DAWES | 2:04.5411 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Thomas HORN | 2:05.3722 | 0.831s | |||
3rd | 303 | Jack SKEWES | 2:08.5533 | 4.012s | |||
4th | 312 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:13.7214 | 9.180s | |||
5th | 314 | Cooper WEBB | 2:14.2875 | 9.746s | |||
6th | 307 | Jake HORN | 2:14.4506 | 9.909s | |||
7th | 315 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:26.0737 | 21.532s | |||
8th | 306 | Shane DEJONG | 2:30.4258 | 25.884s | |||
9th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:39.7709 | 35.229s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:34.9262 | 2:21.5131 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:34.3211 | 2:30.9272 | 9.414s | ||
3rd | 85 | Emily HILL | 2:45.8533 | 2:38.7823 | 17.269s | ||
4th | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:03.1195 | 3:06.2804 | 44.767s | ||
5th | 84 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:02.1884 | 3:21.5745 | 1:00.061 |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified