The official results can be found here.
Course: Kite
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 2:37.1121 | 2:50.1491 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Callum DAWES | 2:39.5532 | 2:52.0392 | 1.890s | ||
3rd | 52 | Drew GARTERY | 2:44.6517 | 2:53.6093 | 3.460s | ||
4th | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:41.1574 | 2:59.5744 | 9.425s | ||
5th | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 3:19.32514 | 3:02.6265 | 12.477s | ||
6th | 28 | Joshua HURLEY | 2:42.0946 | 3:03.4406 | 13.291s | ||
7th | 54 | Dylan STONE | 3:03.14312 | 3:10.1127 | 19.963s | ||
8th | 49 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:41.2725 | 3:12.3228 | 22.173s | ||
9th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:58.09311 | 3:12.6099 | 22.460s | ||
10th | 9 | Craig YATES | 2:41.1373 | 3:21.91910 | 31.770s | ||
11th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:51.2079 | 3:39.89611 | 49.747s | ||
12th | 18 | Connor WARD | 3:06.51713 | 4:23.27412 | 1:33.125 | ||
13th | 24 | Jake ALLAN | 2:48.7068 | 5:47.17813 | 2:57.029 | ||
22 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:56.83010 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Michael TENISWOOD | 3:38.3601 | - | |||
2nd | 342 | Michael WILSON | 3:42.8522 | 4.492s | |||
3rd | 347 | Chris SUMNER | 3:49.0163 | 10.656s | |||
352 | Scott RICHES | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2023 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:57.4981 | - | |||
2nd | 2005 | Michael DENTON | 3:17.4922 | 19.994s | |||
3rd | 2016 | Shane DEJONG | 3:19.8563 | 22.358s | |||
4th | 2029 | Cameron BARRY | 4:27.3054 | 1:29.807 | |||
2026 | Brendan MOORE | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Michael WILSON | 3:45.9571 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Haiden SMITH | 5:29.2962 | 1:43.339 | |||
3rd | 225 | Jack FLETCHER | 5:48.0933 | 2:02.136 | |||
4th | 217 | Ben KILSBY | 6:00.6554 | 2:14.698 | |||
5th | 216 | Zac ANGEL | 6:06.7925 | 2:20.835 | |||
6th | 219 | Calum KING | 7:55.5396 | 4:09.582 |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 936 | Elijah BARNARD | 4:05.3111 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 7:17.0752 | 3:11.764 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:48.8231 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 3:54.1302 | 5.307s | |||
3rd | 906 | Ryan LONGE | 4:04.0363 | 15.213s | |||
4th | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 5:19.2524 | 1:30.429 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 3:21.1791 | - | |||
2nd | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 3:40.0322 | 18.853s | |||
3rd | 1312 | George QUIGLEY | 4:11.1773 | 49.998s | |||
4th | 1317 | Samuel CARRACHER | 4:15.7004 | 54.521s | |||
5th | 1318 | Hunter DODSON | 5:56.5585 | 2:35.379 | |||
6th | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 6:18.7506 | 2:57.571 | |||
1305 | Oliver CORONES | DNS | |||||
1304 | Izack FIELDER | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:49.5161 | - | |||
2nd | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:15.9172 | 26.401s | |||
3rd | 1536 | Jamie MITCHELL | 3:30.7823 | 41.266s | |||
4th | 1519 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:51.0744 | 1:01.558 | |||
5th | 1525 | Tully TWINING | 3:51.7075 | 1:02.191 | |||
6th | 1509 | Harry BAWDEN | 3:55.6166 | 1:06.100 | |||
7th | 1524 | Harry QUIGLEY | 3:58.7677 | 1:09.251 | |||
8th | 1531 | Charlie TWELFTREE | 4:04.9588 | 1:15.442 | |||
9th | 1532 | Harry EYRES | 4:09.5749 | 1:20.058 | |||
10th | 1535 | Max SINGLETON | 4:11.73310 | 1:22.217 | |||
11th | 1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | 4:15.21211 | 1:25.696 | |||
12th | 1507 | Otto SPURLING | 4:20.19912 | 1:30.683 | |||
13th | 1534 | Dan COWLING | 4:42.91013 | 1:53.394 | |||
14th | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 4:50.75714 | 2:01.241 | |||
15th | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 4:51.18015 | 2:01.664 | |||
16th | 1504 | Ruben DAVIES | 5:01.20916 | 2:11.693 | |||
17th | 1537 | Woody GILBERT | 5:20.09717 | 2:30.581 | |||
1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | DNF | |||||
1506 | Will WASS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 3:00.8431 | - | |||
2nd | 1709 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:11.7382 | 10.895s | |||
3rd | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 3:12.7333 | 11.890s | |||
4th | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 3:13.9624 | 13.119s | |||
5th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 3:17.5205 | 16.677s | |||
6th | 1722 | Corey ACKERMAN | 3:18.7186 | 17.875s | |||
7th | 1733 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:32.1937 | 31.350s | |||
8th | 1723 | Mac COWLING | 3:39.8308 | 38.987s | |||
9th | 1728 | Dylan DRAPER | 3:43.4629 | 42.619s | |||
10th | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 3:54.07010 | 53.227s | |||
11th | 1718 | Luke HALL | 3:56.47211 | 55.629s | |||
12th | 1713 | Zac AINSWORTH | 3:58.26712 | 57.424s | |||
13th | 1711 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:59.41713 | 58.574s | |||
14th | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 4:02.34314 | 1:01.500 | |||
15th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 4:11.56915 | 1:10.726 | |||
16th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 4:12.97116 | 1:12.128 | |||
17th | 1739 | Sid REEVES | 4:20.56517 | 1:19.722 | |||
18th | 1717 | Jamie BREWSTER | 4:42.03318 | 1:41.190 | |||
19th | 1732 | Samuel STEELE | 4:45.23519 | 1:44.392 | |||
20th | 1724 | Charlie SILCOCK | 4:48.03620 | 1:47.193 | |||
21st | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 4:57.23821 | 1:56.395 | |||
22nd | 1735 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | 5:00.88922 | 2:00.046 | |||
23rd | 1706 | Nicholas MOWBRAY | 5:01.88423 | 2:01.041 | |||
24th | 1738 | Reuben SCHULTZ | 5:16.73524 | 2:15.892 | |||
25th | 1729 | Cooper FAGANELLO | 6:15.10425 | 3:14.261 | |||
26th | 1734 | Sam BADCOE | 7:09.02026 | 4:08.177 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1916 | Luke BRADEY | 2:44.0495 | 2:56.3851 | - | ||
2nd | 1910 | Jack HODGSON | 2:42.4784 | 2:56.7272 | 0.342s | ||
3rd | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 2:50.4217 | 3:06.1053 | 9.720s | ||
4th | 1928 | Dylan HORN | 2:49.8676 | 3:06.8784 | 10.493s | ||
5th | 1902 | Sam WALSH | 2:36.2051 | 3:10.2275 | 13.842s | ||
6th | 1930 | Max REEVES | 2:38.5672 | 3:14.0586 | 17.673s | ||
7th | 1907 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 3:05.62111 | 3:26.7037 | 30.318s | ||
8th | 1908 | Eddie HERFT | 3:24.96613 | 3:28.3908 | 32.005s | ||
9th | 1904 | Sandy PARTON | 2:59.7239 | 3:42.2219 | 45.836s | ||
10th | 1920 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:05.59610 | 4:03.44010 | 1:07.055 | ||
11th | 1905 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:58.9238 | 4:28.65211 | 1:32.267 | ||
12th | 1919 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:08.41212 | 5:34.22412 | 2:37.839 | ||
13th | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 2:39.8743 | 6:42.63013 | 3:46.245 | ||
14th | 1906 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:24.97014 | 6:43.46414 | 3:47.079 | ||
1925 | Tom STRUDWICK | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3021 | Ryan LONGE | 3:25.6701 | - | |||
2nd | 3002 | Ben ANDERSON | 3:31.3952 | 5.725s | |||
3rd | 3014 | Michael GORE | 3:42.8223 | 17.152s | |||
4th | 3005 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:48.4394 | 22.769s | |||
5th | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 3:52.2335 | 26.563s | |||
6th | 3008 | Mark SMITHSON | 3:56.3706 | 30.700s | |||
7th | 3022 | Ben MANGAN | 4:27.8857 | 1:02.215 | |||
8th | 3013 | Shane GRAHAM | 5:02.9708 | 1:37.300 | |||
9th | 3020 | Paul TOMPKINS | 6:47.1609 | 3:21.490 | |||
3011 | Tom MASLIN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:58.2181 | - | |||
2nd | 4007 | Jamie FOALE | 3:11.8212 | 13.603s | |||
3rd | 4021 | Tom GILBERT | 3:25.0163 | 26.798s | |||
4th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:30.9094 | 32.691s | |||
5th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 4:14.7315 | 1:16.513 | |||
6th | 4010 | Elton HIBBERD | 6:40.7216 | 3:42.503 | |||
4002 | Cain BRANSTON | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5005 | Mark OPIE | 3:19.7751 | - | |||
2nd | 5001 | Chris SUMNER | 3:36.3212 | 16.546s | |||
3rd | 5007 | Theo MITCHELL | 3:44.7223 | 24.947s | |||
4th | 5002 | Russell HORN | 3:45.9494 | 26.174s | |||
5th | 5006 | Rob STRUDWICK | 5:44.8565 | 2:25.081 | |||
6th | 5003 | Paul ECKERT | 5:50.5386 | 2:30.763 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1036 | Cale HOCKING | 2:55.0401 | - | |||
2nd | 1038 | Lewis REDWOOD | 4:34.5562 | 1:39.516 | |||
3rd | 1033 | Henry MORTON | 4:40.6393 | 1:45.599 | |||
4th | 1034 | Lucas DONLAN | 4:46.3984 | 1:51.358 | |||
5th | 1035 | Corey CRAFTER | 6:16.4885 | 3:21.448 | |||
1037 | Luke HOLLAND (SA) | DNF |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Callum DAWES | 2:57.3511 | - | |||
2nd | 312 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:13.9622 | 16.611s | |||
3rd | 306 | Shane DEJONG | 3:36.2003 | 38.849s | |||
4th | 303 | Jack SKEWES | 3:53.0094 | 55.658s | |||
5th | 316 | Haiden SMITH | 3:56.4425 | 59.091s | |||
6th | 318 | Cain BRANSTON | 4:43.3906 | 1:46.039 | |||
317 | Brendan MOORE | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Philippa NORTON | 4:03.7663 | 4:43.6321 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Emily HILL | 3:51.8061 | 4:58.4492 | 14.817s | ||
3rd | 84 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:59.7602 | 5:00.8933 | 17.261s | ||
4th | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 4:41.2114 | 5:03.5714 | 19.939s | ||
82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | DNS |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified