The official results can be found here.
Course: Lone Gum
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Connor FEARON | 2:00.8921 | 1:59.2461 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Conor CLANCY | 2:07.7922 | 2:06.0532 | 6.807s | ||
3rd | 3 | Callum DAWES | 2:09.4663 | 2:07.1853 | 7.939s | ||
4th | 62 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:11.1124 | 2:09.0414 | 9.795s | ||
5th | 32 | Alex SAINT | 2:12.0325 | 2:10.6595 | 11.413s | ||
6th | 6 | Steven GEBERT | 2:12.5636 | 2:10.8846 | 11.638s | ||
7th | 46 | Neil QUITAY | 2:16.59210 | 2:11.9037 | 12.657s | ||
8th | 41 | Cody BARKER | 2:14.7997 | 2:12.1068 | 12.860s | ||
9th | 38 | Thomas HORN | 2:17.64011 | 2:13.1579 | 13.911s | ||
10th | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:15.1108 | 2:13.15910 | 13.913s | ||
11th | 60 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:19.88312 | 2:16.31811 | 17.072s | ||
12th | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 2:22.06213 | 2:18.20112 | 18.955s | ||
13th | 56 | Tim SUMMERS | 2:25.24219 | 2:18.21913 | 18.973s | ||
14th | 58 | Tom SUMMERS | 2:25.80920 | 2:19.52514 | 20.279s | ||
15th | 24 | Jake ALLAN | 2:25.02518 | 2:20.11115 | 20.865s | ||
16th | 61 | Matthew BIRD | 2:22.63514 | 2:21.97616 | 22.730s | ||
17th | 53 | Leyton BARKER | 2:27.78123 | 2:24.23817 | 24.992s | ||
18th | 39 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:23.54416 | 2:24.50018 | 25.254s | ||
19th | 40 | Paul STANDISH | 2:23.73517 | 2:25.46319 | 26.217s | ||
20th | 52 | Drew GARTERY | 2:30.69125 | 2:25.62620 | 26.380s | ||
21st | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:22.77915 | 2:26.72421 | 27.478s | ||
22nd | 57 | Chris RICHARDS | 2:26.20122 | 2:27.22122 | 27.975s | ||
23rd | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:29.96124 | 2:28.32523 | 29.079s | ||
24th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:38.52827 | 2:29.03324 | 29.787s | ||
25th | 33 | Lucas PITT | 2:31.34626 | 2:31.05925 | 31.813s | ||
26th | 18 | Connor WARD | 2:51.39828 | 2:31.16326 | 31.917s | ||
27th | 55 | Mark JONES | 2:25.85721 | 2:37.96527 | 38.719s | ||
28th | 9 | Craig YATES | 2:16.3719 | 3:51.61928 | 1:52.373 | ||
59 | Troy BROSNAN | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2032 | Sam NETTELBECK | 2:16.8731 | - | |||
2nd | 2011 | Dale IRELAND | 2:18.1572 | 1.284s | |||
3rd | 2026 | Brendan MOORE | 2:22.0413 | 5.168s | |||
4th | 2019 | Jak SORRELL | 2:25.6784 | 8.805s | |||
5th | 2016 | Shane DEJONG | 2:25.9305 | 9.057s | |||
6th | 2023 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:25.9936 | 9.120s | |||
7th | 2022 | Stuart PALMER | 2:31.2267 | 14.353s | |||
8th | 2030 | Ethan WOOLFORD | 2:32.6958 | 15.822s | |||
9th | 2010 | Russell MATHIE | 2:34.6319 | 17.758s | |||
10th | 2008 | Peter KARAS | 2:58.18310 | 41.310s | |||
2031 | Calum KING | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Ben KILSBY | 2:38.9711 | - | |||
2nd | 229 | Andrew ROESLER | 2:43.7842 | 4.813s | |||
3rd | 214 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 2:44.4863 | 5.515s | |||
4th | 208 | Michael WILSON | 2:56.1504 | 17.179s | |||
5th | 226 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 2:59.4085 | 20.437s | |||
6th | 228 | Haiden SMITH | 3:04.5056 | 25.534s | |||
7th | 207 | Ben MULRANEY | 3:09.9567 | 30.985s | |||
8th | 227 | Corey CRAFTER | 5:05.0058 | 2:26.034 |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:43.1821 | - | |||
933 | Harrison CHEESMAN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 2:41.7891 | - | |||
2nd | 907 | Andrew ROESLER | 2:51.1072 | 9.318s | |||
3rd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:55.2783 | 13.489s | |||
4th | 903 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:57.5514 | 15.762s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:47.1841 | - | |||
2nd | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 2:55.9672 | 8.783s | |||
3rd | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 2:58.4393 | 11.255s | |||
4th | 1312 | George QUIGLEY | 3:07.7104 | 20.526s | |||
5th | 1303 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:11.5145 | 24.330s | |||
6th | 1317 | Samuel CARRACHER | 3:18.7056 | 31.521s | |||
7th | 1318 | Hunter DODSON | 3:20.9147 | 33.730s | |||
8th | 1322 | Sebastien LENNON | 4:07.7858 | 1:20.601 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:16.1551 | - | |||
2nd | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:26.5802 | 10.425s | |||
3rd | 1508 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:34.2893 | 18.134s | |||
4th | 1512 | Sebastien BRETT | 2:35.3824 | 19.227s | |||
5th | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:36.3325 | 20.177s | |||
6th | 1524 | Harry QUIGLEY | 2:38.3826 | 22.227s | |||
7th | 1509 | Harry BAWDEN | 2:39.6377 | 23.482s | |||
8th | 1525 | Tully TWINING | 2:40.6058 | 24.450s | |||
9th | 1507 | Otto SPURLING | 2:42.4519 | 26.296s | |||
10th | 1522 | Conor KEOGH | 2:48.62610 | 32.471s | |||
11th | 1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:51.56111 | 35.406s | |||
12th | 1519 | Angus MCCOLL | 2:52.15312 | 35.998s | |||
13th | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 2:58.11913 | 41.964s | |||
14th | 1535 | Max SINGLETON | 3:03.60914 | 47.454s | |||
15th | 1538 | Henry COX | 3:22.35715 | 1:06.202 | |||
16th | 1539 | Hugh JOHNSTON | 4:18.38616 | 2:02.231 | |||
1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | DNS | |||||
1531 | Charlie TWELFTREE | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 2:13.3331 | - | |||
2nd | 1722 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:18.5742 | 5.241s | |||
3rd | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 2:20.0983 | 6.765s | |||
4th | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 2:22.2164 | 8.883s | |||
5th | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 2:22.8405 | 9.507s | |||
6th | 1728 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:26.3456 | 13.012s | |||
7th | 1709 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:26.6897 | 13.356s | |||
8th | 1733 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:27.1948 | 13.861s | |||
9th | 1705 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:28.2949 | 14.961s | |||
10th | 1741 | Luke BARLOW | 2:32.21810 | 18.885s | |||
11th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:33.17111 | 19.838s | |||
12th | 1711 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:34.80712 | 21.474s | |||
13th | 1717 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:35.85213 | 22.519s | |||
14th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:36.59514 | 23.262s | |||
15th | 1740 | Ben WHEATON | 2:41.22315 | 27.890s | |||
16th | 1738 | Reuben SCHULTZ | 2:43.90216 | 30.569s | |||
17th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 2:45.06717 | 31.734s | |||
18th | 1706 | Nicholas MOWBRAY | 2:46.14118 | 32.808s | |||
19th | 1732 | Samuel STEELE | 2:51.52919 | 38.196s | |||
20th | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:56.71920 | 43.386s | |||
21st | 1735 | Connor MITCHELL (SA) | 2:59.25721 | 45.924s | |||
22nd | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 3:04.48822 | 51.155s | |||
23rd | 1742 | Heath ROSS | 3:07.84623 | 54.513s | |||
1729 | Cooper FAGANELLO | DNS | |||||
1724 | Charlie SILCOCK | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1902 | Sam WALSH | 2:14.8151 | 2:11.2451 | - | ||
2nd | 1916 | Luke BRADEY | 2:20.6605 | 2:13.0372 | 1.792s | ||
3rd | 1910 | Jack HODGSON | 2:19.0454 | 2:13.9853 | 2.740s | ||
4th | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 2:17.3272 | 2:14.4214 | 3.176s | ||
5th | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 2:18.5423 | 2:15.0985 | 3.853s | ||
6th | 1928 | Dylan HORN | 2:25.4246 | 2:20.9536 | 9.708s | ||
7th | 1906 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:26.3698 | 2:22.2637 | 11.018s | ||
8th | 1904 | Sandy PARTON | 2:34.75212 | 2:24.9038 | 13.658s | ||
9th | 1909 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:28.1599 | 2:25.4329 | 14.187s | ||
10th | 1905 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:25.7597 | 2:26.06310 | 14.818s | ||
11th | 1919 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:29.52410 | 2:26.94011 | 15.695s | ||
12th | 1926 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:30.17011 | 2:29.78912 | 18.544s | ||
13th | 1907 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:42.15813 | 2:35.29813 | 24.053s | ||
1908 | Eddie HERFT | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:23.9611 | - | |||
2nd | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:24.5782 | 0.617s | |||
3rd | 3014 | Michael GORE | 2:30.6023 | 6.641s | |||
4th | 3008 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:37.3014 | 13.340s | |||
5th | 3015 | Tom BARNES | 2:40.6195 | 16.658s | |||
6th | 3005 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:43.1326 | 19.171s | |||
7th | 3023 | Andrew BARLOW | 2:52.5637 | 28.602s | |||
8th | 3011 | Tom MASLIN | 3:01.2998 | 37.338s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4002 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:18.6461 | - | |||
2nd | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:20.2292 | 1.583s | |||
3rd | 4007 | Jamie FOALE | 2:22.3303 | 3.684s | |||
4th | 4006 | Jim GROSE | 2:24.4384 | 5.792s | |||
5th | 4003 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:25.6475 | 7.001s | |||
6th | 4024 | Duncan DRAPER | 2:31.0806 | 12.434s | |||
7th | 4021 | Tom GILBERT | 2:31.6677 | 13.021s | |||
8th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 2:34.5048 | 15.858s | |||
9th | 4023 | Lachlan COX | 2:40.8319 | 22.185s | |||
10th | 4010 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:40.97610 | 22.330s | |||
11th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:44.47411 | 25.828s | |||
12th | 4022 | Adam BLOCK | 2:57.70112 | 39.055s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5005 | Mark OPIE | 2:37.8941 | - | |||
2nd | 5007 | Theo MITCHELL | 2:59.8432 | 21.949s | |||
3rd | 5002 | Russell HORN | 3:02.3873 | 24.493s | |||
4th | 5003 | Paul ECKERT | 4:07.0664 | 1:29.172 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Callum DAWES | 2:15.6311 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Thomas HORN | 2:18.8192 | 3.188s | |||
3rd | 303 | Jack SKEWES | 2:19.8293 | 4.198s | |||
4th | 320 | Sam NETTELBECK | 2:23.1464 | 7.515s | |||
5th | 306 | Shane DEJONG | 2:29.1995 | 13.568s | |||
6th | 317 | Brendan MOORE | 2:33.5806 | 17.949s | |||
7th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:33.6047 | 17.973s | |||
316 | Haiden SMITH | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:49.1534 | 3:43.4934 | 1:08.892 | ||
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:35.7981 | 2:34.6011 | - | ||
3rd | 88 | Amy SCHWARZ | 2:53.0062 | 2:46.6593 | 12.058s | ||
2nd | 82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:54.4583 | 2:45.9982 | 11.397s |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified